Tennis Forum banner
1 - 11 of 11 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,575 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 ·
First day: Monday, 11 August 2003
Last day: Tuesday, 12 August 2003

MAINDRAW

1 LLAGOSTERA VIVES Nuria 18.5.1980 ESP 190 MDO :lol: :lol: :rolleyes:
2 DOYLE Yvonne 7.12.1974 IRL 352 MDO
3 COLLIN Hannah 18.2.1982 GBR 382
4 BORWELL Sarah 20.8.1979 GBR 394 :D :D
5 MOLNAR Eszter 27.11.1978 HUN 404
6 BOULYKINA Irina 20.5.1984 RUS 410 MDO
7 WEBLEY-SMITH Emily 14.7.1984 GBR 454 :D :D
8 BAKER Leanne 8.1.1981 NZL 483
9 FONDEVILA CASTRO Paula 16.5.1984 ESP 506
10 KOLB Annette 14.9.1983 GER 512
11 VAN HARTINGSVELDT Suzanne 28.5.1982 NED 525
12 PATERSON Karen 18.5.1982 GBR 526
13 HEWITT Jaslyn 23.2.1983 AUS 553
14 HOCH Eva 6.8.1984 AUT 557
15 MELCH Nicole 29.4.1978 AUT 561
16 FROEHLICH Jacqueline 4.7.1983 GER 562
17 O'RIAIN Elsa 20.9.1982 IRL 567
18 CAIAZZO Marina 22.5.1980 FRA 573 MDO
19 SALOMON Daniela 19.4.1983 GER 597
20 BERRY Melissa 29.6.1983 GBR 600
21 EJESON Helena 1.3.1981 SWE 613


QUALIFYING

1 GLITZENSHTEIN Yael 4.4.1984 ISR 621
2 COOMBS Chantal 2.7.1981 GBR 622
3 CLARKE Erika 19.8.1981 MEX 629
MDO FREYE Kirstin 29.5.1975 GER 631 MDO
4 VOROBIEVA Julia 14.2.1985 RUS 635
5 NORFELDT Helena 8.4.1983 SWE 642
6 SCHLOTTERER Nadine 2.9.1982 AUT 643
7 O'BRIEN Katie 2.5.1986 GBR 647
8 ETZEL Franziska 22.12.1983 GER 649
MDO BRUNEL Diana 7.12.1981 FRA 656 MDO
9 EGGER Nina 1.11.1983 AUT 657
MDO KACHLIKOVA Katarina 2.6.1985 SVK 669 MDO
10 PAVLOVA Biljana 20.1.1978 BUL 671
11 KORSAWE Caroline 6.6.1984 GER 672
12 BAHN Elisabeth 1.7.1984 AUT 689
13 HOMEWOOD Carly 5.11.1981 GBR 691
14 KRAMPE Hanna 15.10.1981 GER 692
15 AIGNER Susanne 15.12.1983 AUT 697
16 DELITZ Irina 13.5.1983 GER 702
17 REILLY Lyndsay 19.2.1979 GBR 717
18 FIGUEROLA Laura 19.8.1983 ESP 728
19 KENOYER Jodi 22.8.1981 USA 744
20 FILIPP Susanne 14.8.1979 AUT 758
21 LLEWELLYN Rebecca 5.10.1985 GBR 768
22 NERI Natalie 3.8.1982 GBR 773
23 ROIG Nuria 19.4.1984 ESP 789
24 KAMBIC Kim 1.11.1982 SLO 806
25 CLERICO Nicole 8.3.1983 ITA 815
26 YOUTHED Annabel 17.9.1984 GBR 818
27 BAGSHAW Holly 22.1.1986 GBR 842
28 GABBA Giulia 20.2.1987 ITA 868


ALTERNATES

1 CREMER Bianca 12.4.1978 GER 876
MDO WELLAUER Vanessa 20.4.1982 SUI 876 MDO
2 WHITE Anna 23.5.1978 GBR 889
3 RANKIN Rebecca 8.2.1984 GBR 899
4 OZGEN Pemra 8.5.1986 TUR 902
5 WALLACE Charlotte 26.8.1982 GBR 907
6 TROUCHE Emilie 17.8.1985 FRA 926
7 SMIRNOVA Irina 20.7.1984 RUS 931
8 COHEN Melanie 23.2.1983 FRA 939
9 SOUTH Melanie 3.5.1986 GBR 940
10 WOLNER Kati 13.6.1980 AUT 944
11 PEER Shahar 1.5.1987 ISR 959
12 MACKENZIE Alice 13.9.1986 GBR 965
13 DEYLOVA Jana 1.8.1984 CZE 969
14 SEVSEK Meta 5.7.1987 SLO 969
15 LAIDLER Katherine 12.7.1982 GBR 1006
16 STARZYK Patricia 20.5.1983 AUT 1006
17 JIMENEZ Lucia 13.12.1985 ESP 1010
18 DEL SAZ Lara 17.8.1984 ESP 1017
19 GIL MARES Anna 25.6.1986 ESP 1021
20 MICCOLI Jennifer 6.8.1983 ITA 1044
21 HENDRY Frances 5.11.1985 GBR 1051
22 LARSSON Charlotta 25.9.1979 SWE 1063
MDO QUERCIA Federica 16.3.1985 ITA 1068 MDO
23 MILES Katie 8.10.1980 GBR 1074
24 SIEGEMUND Laura 4.3.1988 GER 1090
25 PAVELEC Martina 5.6.1987 GER 1090
26 HAFNER Melanie 27.3.1986 GER 1093
27 KRISHNAMURTHY Kavitha 18.10.1981 CAN 1097
28 BEJLKOVA Janette 11.6.1986 CZE 1106
29 CETNIK Ana 13.1.1983 YUG 1120
30 TODOROVIC Sanja 9.5.1984 YUG 1120
31 WIGAN Tara 26.3.1986 GBR 1123
32 WENNERSTROM Nina 6.4.1979 SWE 1123
33 GERBASI Melanie 10.6.1983 ITA 1137
34 BAKER Katharine 14.3.1986 GBR 1141
35 NEISH Mhari 4.5.1985 GBR 1157
36 FONG Rebecca 7.6.1984 GBR 1166
37 NOWAK Karolina 26.7.1984 GER 1177
38 LUKIC Vojislava 31.3.1987 YUG 7.5 2
39 WOLKERSBERGER Melanie 12.8.1986 AUT 4 2
40 AMIR Michal 2.10.1985 ISR 3.25 2
41 PETKOVIC Andrea 9.9.1987 GER 3 2
42 NUGENT Karen 29.6.1976 IRL 2.5 2
43 MEDJAHDI Samia 6.1.1985 ALG 2.5 2
44 DAVISON Lynsey 20.5.1980 GBR 2 2
MDO MACHEDA Vilma 20.6.1986 ITA 1.75 2 MDO
45 HASSINGER Nadine 8.9.1983 GER 1.5 2
46 VALKOVA Eva 26.3.1985 CZE 1.5 2
47 ALEXANDER Lara 10.10.1986 GBR 1 2
48 RANKIC Violeta 31.5.1980 GER 1 2
49 BACSINSZKY Timea 8.6.1989 SUI 1 1
50 WIST Sabrina 13.3.1986 GER 1 1
51 BORGARELLO Krizia 7.12.1985 ITA 1 1
52 SCEATS Romina 1.8.1983 GBR 1 1
53 PORSZ Rachael 30.3.1985 GBR 0.75 1
54 PIERCY Harriet 21.2.1983 GBR 0.75 2
55 DEBODT Jennifer 14.9.1985 BEL 0.75 1
56 AMATO Anna 22.3.1987 ITA 0.75 1
57 KOVAC Breda 12.4.1985 SLO 0.75 1
58 ANTONIC Marinela 12.5.1982 AUS 0.5 2
59 GIBB Melissa 27.1.1986 GBR 0.5 1
60 WEIDEMANN Svenja 22.9.1980 GER 0.5 1
61 EGUIZABAL Sonia 8.10.1986 ESP 0.25 1
MDO PELTIER Ingrid 27.12.1979 FRA 0.25 1 MDO :lol: :rolleyes:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
10,491 Posts
Main Draw:

1 LLAGOSTERA VIVES Nuria 18.5.1980 ESP 190 MDO
2 DOYLE Yvonne 7.12.1974 IRL 352 MDO
3 COLLIN Hannah 18.2.1982 GBR 382
4 BORWELL Sarah 20.8.1979 GBR 394
5 BOULYKINA Irina 20.5.1984 RUS 410 MDO
6 WEBLEY-SMITH Emily 14.7.1984 GBR 454
7 SENOGLU Ipek 8.6.1979 TUR 467
8 BAKER Leanne 8.1.1981 NZL 483
9 VAN HARTINGSVELDT Suzanne 28.5.1982 NED 525
10 PATERSON Karen 18.5.1982 GBR 526
11 HEWITT Jaslyn 23.2.1983 AUS 553
12 HOCH Eva 6.8.1984 AUT 557
13 O'RIAIN Elsa 20.9.1982 IRL 567
14 CAIAZZO Marina 22.5.1980 FRA 573 MDO
15 BERRY Melissa 29.6.1983 GBR 600
16 EJESON Helena 1.3.1981 SWE 613
17 GLITZENSHTEIN Yael 4.4.1984 ISR 621
18 COOMBS Chantal 2.7.1981 GBR 622
19 O'BRIEN Katie 2.5.1986 GBR 647
20 PAVLOVA Biljana 20.1.1978 BUL 671
21 HOMEWOOD Carly 5.11.1981 GBR 691

Qualifying:

1 DELITZ Irina 13.5.1983 GER 702
2 REILLY Lyndsay 19.2.1979 GBR 717
3 KENOYER Jodi 22.8.1981 USA 744
4 LLEWELLYN Rebecca 5.10.1985 GBR 768
5 NERI Natalie 3.8.1982 GBR 773
6 ROIG Nuria 19.4.1984 ESP 789
7 YOUTHED Annabel 17.9.1984 GBR 818
8 BAGSHAW Holly 22.1.1986 GBR 842
9 WHITE Anna 23.5.1978 GBR 889
10 RANKIN Rebecca 8.2.1984 GBR 899
11 OZGEN Pemra 8.5.1986 TUR 902
12 WALLACE Charlotte 26.8.1982 GBR 907
13 COHEN Melanie 23.2.1983 FRA 939
14 SOUTH Melanie 3.5.1986 GBR 940
15 PEER Shahar 1.5.1987 ISR 959
16 MACKENZIE Alice 13.9.1986 GBR 965
17 SEVSEK Meta 5.7.1987 SLO 969
18 JIMENEZ Lucia 13.12.1985 ESP 1010
19 GIL MARES Anna 25.6.1986 ESP 1021
20 HENDRY Frances 5.11.1985 GBR 1051
21 LARSSON Charlotta 25.9.1979 SWE 1063
22 MILES Katie 8.10.1980 GBR 1074
23 KRISHNAMURTHY Kavitha 18.10.1981 CAN 1097
24 TODOROVIC Sanja 9.5.1984 YUG 1120
W.C. WIGAN Tara 26.3.1986 GBR 1123 W.C.
W.C. BAKER Katharine 14.3.1986 GBR 1141 W.C.
25 NUGENT Karen 29.6.1976 IRL 2.5 2
26 DAVISON Lynsey 20.5.1980 GBR 2 2
W.C. ALEXANDER Lara 10.10.1986 GBR 1 2 W.C.
27 WIST Sabrina 13.3.1986 GER 1 1
28 BACSINSZKY Timea 8.6.1989 SUI 1 1

Alternates:

1 PORSZ Rachael 30.3.1985 GBR 0.75 1
2 PIERCY Harriet 21.2.1983 GBR 0.75 2
3 KOVAC Breda 12.4.1985 SLO 0.75 1
4 EGUIZABAL Sonia 8.10.1986 ESP 0.25 1
GRADY Hannah 27.11.1987 GBR NOT ENT

Qualifying begins tomorrow :)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
22,590 Posts
I hope Lenas playing here and can get some world ranking points to go with wrexham.

Why did Lara Alexander geta WC shes rubbish!
 
1 - 11 of 11 Posts
This is an older thread, you may not receive a response, and could be reviving an old thread. Please consider creating a new thread.
Top