Tennis Forum banner

1 - 15 of 15 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
25,477 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Gisela estara jugando en Linz, Austria
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
25,477 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Qualy draw

(1)BONDARENKO, Alona vs REZAI, Aravane
(WC)HOFMANOVA, Nikola vs VORACOVA, Renata
SHVEDOVA, Yaroslava vs MOLIK, Alicia
CRAYBAS, Jill vs (7)DULKO, Gisela
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
6,938 Posts
Saturday, October 21, 2006

Showcourt (from 10.00hrs)

Martina MULLER (GER) vs Vera DUSHEVINA (RUS)
Yaroslava SHVEDOVA (RUS) vs Alicia MOLIK (AUS)
Jill CRAYBAS (USA) vs Gisela DULKO (ARG)
Sofia ARVIDSSON (SWE) vs Marta DOMACHOWSKA (POL)
Kateryna BONDARENKO (UKR) vs Elena VESNINA (RUS)
Julia SCHRUFF (GER) vs Agnieszka RADWANSKA (POL)
Danica KRSTAJIC (MNE) vs Jelena KOSTANIC (CRO)
Kathrin WOERLE (GER) vs Catalina CASTANO (COL)

Vamos Gise!!! :bounce:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
25,477 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Gisela :tape: :eek: :help:

:sad:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
6,938 Posts
The statistics of the match are really bad, and they show that Gisela is not able to convert her break points opportunities... This is the end of the singles season for Gise, she still has got the doubles title to defend here. I thought I would be a better year for her, but really it was very poor according to her real level. :awww:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
8,175 Posts
:help: Gise...

In some point, I'm relieved it's the end of the season for her...Worst season ever :tape:

I hope the winter break will be helpfull for next year.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
6,938 Posts
Doubles Draw

(1)L.Raymond/S.Stosur (USA/AUS) vs. A.L.Groenefeld/A.Molik (GER/AUS)
Y.Fedak/E.Vesnina (UKR/RUS) vs. V.Dushevina/M.Kirilenko RUS
(3)D.Hantuchova/A.Sugiyama (SVK/JPN) vs. (WC)S.Bammer/M.Klaffner (AUT/AUT)
G.Dulko/M.Krajicek (ARG/NED) vs. E.Daniilidou/J.Woehr (GRE/GER)

(WC)J.Jankovic/T.Krizan (SRB/SLO) vs. J.Craybas/J.Husarova (USA/SVK)
C.Morariu/K.Srebotnik (USA/SLO) vs. (4)N.Dechy/V.Zvonareva (FRA/RUS)
Qualifier vs. M.Bartoli/S.Peer (FRA/ISR)
A.Rodionova/A.Vanc (RUS/ROM) vs. (2)K.Peschke/F.Schiavone (CZE/ITA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
6,938 Posts
Monday, October 23, 2006

Center Court (from 12.00hrs)

Alona BONDARENKO vs. Jill CRAYBAS (Final Round Qualifying Singles)
Eleni DANIILIDOU vs. Catalina CASTAÑO (Final Round Qualifying Singles)
Shahar PEER vs. Marion BARTOLI (NB 4.00hrs)
Samantha STOSUR vs. Maria KIRILENKO (NB 6.30hrs)
Gisela DULKO/Michaella KRAJICEK vs. Eleni DANIILIDOU/Jasmin WOEHR

Go Gise and Misha! :clap2:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
25,477 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
I hate Misa.. good luck Gise :kiss:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
6,938 Posts
Doubles - First Round
Daniilidou/Woehr (GRE/GER) d. Dulko/Krajicek (ARG/NED) 6-4 7-5 :bigcry:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
25,477 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
:eek: :eek:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
8,175 Posts
:sad:
And so it's the end of the season for Gisela.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
16,318 Posts
This was unexpected. She is not wining any matches latety. I think it is time to stop and regroup things.

I wish she can show all her talent on next season. :hug: :wavey:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
92 Posts
Yeah I hope Gisela would just forget this season, regroup, and come out kicking butt next season.. I hope to see her at Nasdaq 100 Open now called Sony Ericsson Open.. VAMOS GISELA!
 
1 - 15 of 15 Posts
Top