Tennis Forum banner
1 - 3 of 3 Posts

·
I'm so current, I'm tomorrow.
Joined
·
48,281 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 ·
Most players get byes in R1... if there's a Name/Name, that's a first round match as these are R2 matchup.


1. Naom Okun v. Ryan Russell
9 Miles Maclagan v. Raphael Durek
2 Jean Benneteau v. Jason Pinsky/Haris Causevic
7 Hunt Montgomery v. Dylan Arnold/Keith From
3 Florent Serra v. Kyle Kliegerman/Matt Sabo
12 Levar Harper-Griffith v. Marcus Fluitt/Marcus Fugate
4 Jaymon Crabb v. Graydon Oliver/Igor Levine
8 Ryan Henry v. Jordan Kerr/Michael Kosta
5 Thomas Blake v. Trevor Spracklin/Parker Schofeld
10 Mash Washington v. Phillip Simmonds/Josh Cohen
6 Simon Larose v. Lesley Joseph
11 Wayne Odesnik v. Donald Johnson
 

·
I'm so current, I'm tomorrow.
Joined
·
48,281 Posts
Discussion Starter · #2 ·
Saturday Schedule:
Stadium Court
Matches start at 10:00am

Marcus Fugate (USA) vs. Marcus Fluitt (USA)
Phillip Simmonds (USA) vs. Josh Cohen (USA)
Simon Larose (CAN) vs. Lesley Joseph (USA)

Starting at 5:00pm

Marcus Fugate (USA) or Marcus Fluitt (USA) vs. Levar-Harper Griffith (USA)
Thomas Blake (USA) vs. Trevor Spracklin (USA) or Parker Schofield (USA)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Grandstand Court
Matches start at 10:00am

Jason Pinsky (USA) vs. Haris Causevic (USA)
Trevor Spracklin (USA) vs. Parker Schofield (USA)
Donald Johnson (USA) vs. Wayne Odesnik (USA)

Starting at 5:00pm

Dylan Arnold (USA) or Keith From (USA) vs. Huntley Montgomery (USA)
Phillip Simmonds (USA) or Josh Cohen (USA) vs. Mashiska Washington (USA)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Court 1
Matches start at 10:00am

Dylan Arnold (USA) vs. Keith From (USA)
Jordan Kerr vs. Michael Kosta (USA)
Noam Okun (ISR) vs. Ryan Russell (JAM)

Starting at 5:00pm

Jason Pinsky (USA) or Haris Causevic (USA) vs. Julien Benneteau (FRA)
Jaymon Crabb (AUS) vs. Graydon Oliver (USA) or Igor Levine (RUS)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Court 2
Matches start at 10:00am

Kyle Kleigerman (USA) vs. Matt Sabo (USA)
Graydon Oliver (USA) vs. Igor Levine (RUS)
Raphael Durek (AUS) vs. Miles Maclagan (GBR)

Starting at 5:00pm

Florent Serra (FRA) vs. Kyle Kleigerman (USA) or Matt Sabo (USA)
Jordan Kerr (AUS) or Michael Kosta (USA) vs. Ryan Henry (AUS)
 
1 - 3 of 3 Posts
Top