Tennis Forum banner

81 - 99 of 99 Posts

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
181,824 Posts
Discussion Starter #81
US OPEN 2014

1st Rd
(1)Catherine Cartan Bellis (USA) d. Renata Zarazua (MEX) 61 63
Natalia Vikhlyantseva (RUS) d. Sandra Samir (EGY) 64 63
Greetje Minnen (BEL) d. Katrine Isabel Steffensen (USA) 64 62
(13)Naiktha Bains (AUS) d. (wc)Ingrid Neel (USA) 67(10) 76(1) 61

(12)Anastasiya Komardina (RUS) d. Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU) 60 31 Ret.
(wc)Katerina Stewart (USA) d. Katie Boulter (GBR) 76(5) 76(2)
Michaela Gordon (USA) d. Miriam Kolodziejova (CZE) 61 62
Anna Bondar (HUN) d. (5)Kristina Schmiedlova (SVK) 63 36 63

(3)Iryna Shymanovich (BLR) d. Luisa Stefani (BRA) 61 46 62
(wc)Francesca DiLorenzo (USA) d. (Q)Maia Lumsden (GBR)
Tami Grende (INA) d. Sofia Kenin (USA) 63 62
(Q)Katherine Sebov (CAN) d. (15)Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU) 64 16 63

(9)Anhelina Kalinina (UKR) d. (Q)Margot Yerolymos (FRA) 64 62
(SE)Katie Swan (GBR) d. (wc)Claire Liu (USA) 76(5) 62
Evgeniya Levashova (RUS) d. (wc)Brooke Austin (USA) 60 26 60
(7)Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov (ESP) d. Simona Heinova (CZE) 62 64

(6)Jil Teichmann (SUI) d. Isabelle Wallace (GBR) 63 76(4)
Dalma Galfi (HUN) d. Jessica Ho (USA) 64 46 75
(Q)Nadia Podoroska (ARG) d. (LL)Madison Bourguignon (USA) 64 63
(Q)Caroline Dolehide (USA) d. (10)Marketa Vondrousova (CZE) 67(4) 63 64

(Q)Vera Lapko (BLR) d. (14)Ipek Soylu (TUR) 76(4) 63
Anna Blinkova (RUS) d. Dasha Ivanova (USA) 64 64
Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK) d. (Q)Freya Christie (GBR) 64 62
(4)Tornado Alicia Black (USA) d. Kimberly Birrell (AUS) 75 60

(Q)Tereza Mihalikova (SVK) d. (8)Paula Badosa Gibert (ESP) 64 36 61
Raveena Kingsley (USA) d. Jaqueline Adina Cristian (ROU) 63 63
(wc)Kelly Chen (USA) d. Tamara Zidansek (SLO) 60 67(6) 60
(11)Anna Kalinskaya (RUS) d. Bianca Turati (ITA) 62 64

(16)Olga Fridman (UKR) d. (wc)Kylie McKenzie (USA) 61 62
Usue Maitane Arconada (USA) d. Gabriella Taylor (GBR) 61 61
Marie Bouzkova (CZE) d. (wc)Ena Shibahara (USA) 60 62
(2)Jelena Ostapenko (LAT) d. (LL)Theresa Alison Van Zyl (RSA) 61 62


2nd Rd
Natalia Vikhlyantseva (RUS) d. (1)Catherine Cartan Bellis (USA) 76(9) 26 61
Greetje Minnen (BEL) d. (13)Naiktha Bains (AUS) 62 62
(wc)Katerina Stewart (USA) d. (12)Anastasiya Komardina (RUS) 61 61
Anna Bondar (HUN) d. Michaela Gordon (USA) 63 36 75

(3)Iryna Shymanovich (BLR) d. (wc)Francesca DiLorenzo (USA) 46 61 62
(Q)Katherine Sebov (CAN) d. Tami Grende (INA) 76(5) 36 64
(9)Anhelina Kalinina (UKR) d. (SE)Katie Swan (GBR) 63 62
(7)Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov (ESP) d. Evgeniya Levashova (RUS) 75 60

(6)Jil Teichmann (SUI) d. Dalma Galfi (HUN) 76(3) 63
(Q)Caroline Dolehide (USA) d. (Q)Nadia Podoroska (ARG) 63 62
(Q)Vera Lapko (BLR) d. Anna Blinkova (RUS) 76(5) 62
(4)Tornado Alicia Black (USA) v Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK) 64 46 62

Raveena Kingsley (USA) d. (Q)Tereza Mihalikova (SVK) 64 75
(11)Anna Kalinskaya (RUS) d. (wc)Kelly Chen (USA) 63 61
(16)Olga Fridman (UKR) d. Usue Maitane Arconada (USA) 57 61 64
Marie Bouzkova (CZE) d. (2)Jelena Ostapenko (LAT) 63 61


3rd Rd
Greetje Minnen (BEL) d. Natalia Vikhlyantseva (RUS) 63 62
(wc)Katerina Stewart (USA) d. Anna Bondar (HUN) 64 62
(3)Iryna Shymanovich (BLR) d. (Q)Katherine Sebov (CAN) 63 64
(9)Anhelina Kalinina (UKR) d. (7)Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov (ESP) 63 75

(Q)Caroline Dolehide (USA) d. (6)Jil Teichmann (SUI) 75 61
(4)Tornado Alicia Black (USA) d. (Q)Vera Lapko (BLR) 62 60
(11)Anna Kalinskaya (RUS) d. Raveena Kingsley (USA) 64 62
Marie Bouzkova (CZE) d. (16)Olga Fridman (UKR) 75 76(6)


Quarter-Finals
(wc)Katerina Stewart (USA) d. Greetje Minnen (BEL) 62 60
(9)Anhelina Kalinina (UKR) d. (3)Iryna Shymanovich (BLR) 64 63
(Q)Caroline Dolehide (USA) d. (4)Tornado Alicia Black (USA) 63 75
Marie Bouzkova (CZE) d. (11)Anna Kalinskaya (RUS) 62 62


Semi-Finals
(9)Anhelina Kalinina (UKR) d. (wc)Katerina Stewart (USA) 46 62 61
Marie Bouzkova (CZE) d. (Q)Caroline Dolehide (USA) 63 61


FINAL
Marie Bouzkova (CZE) d. (9)Anhelina Kalinina (UKR) 64 76(5)
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
181,824 Posts
Discussion Starter #82 (Edited)
Orange Bowl 2014

1st Rd
Katherine Sebov (CAN) d. (1)Shilin Xu (CHN) 64 62
(Q)Karine Sarkisova (RUS) d. Olivia Hauger (USA) 64 62
Mia Horvit (USA) d. Anastasia Mikheeva (GBR) 62 62
(Q)Francesca Di Lorenzo (USA) d. (16)Evgeniya Levashova (RUS) 46 Ret.

Fernanda Astete (CHI) d. (9)Raveena Kingsley (USA) 46 75 64
(Q)Ingrid Neel (USA) d. Veronica Miroshnichenko (RUS) 64 63
Katarina Jokic (SRB) d. Tereza Kolarova (CZE) 62 60
(8)Sandra Samir (EGY) d. Jessica Ho (USA) 61 61

(4)Anna Kalinskaya (RUS) d. Emily Arbuthnott (GBR) 61 61
Michaela Gordon (USA) d. Destanee Aiava (AUS) 61 75
(Q)Kayla Day (USA) d. Madison Bourguignon (USA) 10 Ret.
Jaqueline Adina Cristian (ROU) d. (15)Greet Minnen (BEL) 63 61

(11)Usue Maitane Arconada (USA) d. Amina Anshba (RUS) 61 62
Vanessa Wong (CAN) d. (LL)Seira Shimizu (JPN) 75 60
Monika Kilnarova (CZE) d. Claire Liu (USA) 64 26 63
(6)Fanni Stollar (HUN) d. Emily Smith (GBR) 61 64

(5)Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU) d. (wc)Kylie McKenzie (USA) 64 61
Charlotte Robillard-Millette (CAN) d. (Q)Rebeka Masarova (SUI) 46 60 64
Lucie Wargnier (FRA) d. Raquel Pedraza (USA) 36 75 63
(10)Anna Blinkova (RUS) d. Lesedi Sheya Jacobs (NAM) 61 62

(13)Sofia Kenin (USA) d. (Q)Jessica Golovin (USA) 61 60
(Q)Mayuka Aikawa (JPN) d. Zhanlan Wei (CHN) 62 76
Alexandra Pospelova (RUS) d. (wc)Abigail Desiatnikov (USA) 60 61
Katie Swan (GBR) d. (3)Marketa Vondrousova (CZE) 64 26 61

(7)Sofya Zhuk (RUS) d. Kelly Chen (USA) 75 46 62
Dasha Ivanova (USA) d. Ojasvinee Singh (IND) 26 62 63
(SE)Caroline Dolehide (USA) d. Maia Lumsden (GBR) 75 62
(12)Luisa Stefani (BRA) d. (LL)Alexandra Sanford (USA) 61 62

(14)Seone Mendez (AUS) d. Emma Higuchi (USA) 62 76
(Q)Maria Shishkina (USA) d. Adeliya Zabirova (RUS) 63 62
Miriam Kolodziejova (CZE) d. Tereza Mihalikova (SVK) 62 63
(2)Catherine Bellis (USA) d. (wc)Alisa Rudenko (RUS) 60 60


2nd Rd
Katherine Sebov (CAN) d. (Q)Karine Sarkisova (RUS) 75 76(3)
(Q)Francesca Di Lorenzo (USA) d. Mia Horvit (USA) 61 60
(Q)Ingrid Neel (USA) d. Fernanda Astete (CHI) 75 62
(8)Sandra Samir (EGY) d. Katarina Jokic (SRB) 60 60

Michaela Gordon (USA) d. (4)Anna Kalinskaya (RUS) 63 62
(Q)Kayla Day (USA) d. Jaqueline Adina Cristian (ROU) 64 63
(11)Usue Maitane Arconada (USA) d. Vanessa Wong (CAN) 63 64
Monika Kilnarova (CZE) d. (6)Fanni Stollar (HUN) 16 61 61

(5)Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU) d. Charlotte Robillard-Millette (CAN) 63 61
Lucie Wargnier (FRA) d. (10)Anna Blinkova (RUS) 75 63
(13)Sofia Kenin (USA) d. (Q)Mayuka Aikawa (JPN)64 67(3) 60
Alexandra Pospelova (RUS) d. Katie Swan (GBR) 60 20 rtd

Dasha Ivanova (USA) d. (7)Sofya Zhuk (RUS) w.o
(SE)Caroline Dolehide (USA) d. (12)Luisa Stefani (BRA) 62 63
(Q)Maria Shishkina (USA) d. (14)Seone Mendez (AUS) 75 62
(2)Catherine Bellis (USA) d. Miriam Kolodziejova (CZE) 61 76(3)


3rd Rd
Katherine Sebov (CAN) d. (Q)Francesca Di Lorenzo (USA) 76(8) 64
(Q)Ingrid Neel (USA) d. (8)Sandra Samir (EGY) 76(4) 16 76(6)
(Q)Kayla Day (USA) d. Michaela Gordon (USA) 36 61 75
Monika Kilnarova (CZE) d. (11)Usue Maitane Arconada (USA) 64 62

(5)Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU) d. Lucie Wargnier (FRA) 75 62
(13)Sofia Kenin (USA) d. Alexandra Pospelova (RUS) 76(5) 75
(SE)Caroline Dolehide (USA) d. Dasha Ivanova (USA) 61 61
(2)Catherine Bellis (USA) d. (Q)Maria Shishkina (USA) 76(7) 61

Quarter-Finals
(Q)Ingrid Neel (USA) d. Katherine Sebov (CAN) 62 62
Monika Kilnarova (CZE) d. (Q)Kayla Day (USA) 64 62
(13)Sofia Kenin (USA) d. (5)Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU) 63 61
(2)Catherine Bellis (USA) d. (SE)Caroline Dolehide (USA) 63 36 64


Semi-Finals
(Q)Ingrid Neel (USA) d. Monika Kilnarova (CZE) 62 46 64
(13)Sofia Kenin (USA) d. (2)Catherine Bellis (USA) 63 62


FINAL
(13)Sofia Kenin (USA) d. (Q)Ingrid Neel (USA) 63 63
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
181,824 Posts
AUSTRALIAN OPEN 2015

1st Rd
(1)Shilin Xu (CHN) d. (Q)Kaylah McPhee (AUS) 64 61
Pranjala Yadlapalli (IND) d. (Q)Katie Poluta (RSA) 64 63
Jessica Ho (USA) d. (wc)Jaimee Fourlis (AUS) 64 60
(14)Katie Swan (GBR) d. (Q)Jade Lewis (NZL) 62 62

(11)Raveena Kingsley (USA) d. Monika Kilnarova (CZE) 61 76(5)
Vera Lapko (BLR) d. (wc)Baijing Lin (AUS) 64 64
Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK) d. Emilie Francati (DEN) 46 64 62
(7)Naiktha Bains (AUS) d. Lucie Wargnier (FRA) 75 60

(4)Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov (ESP) d. (Q)Anja Dokic (AUS) 76(3) 63
Margot Yerolymos (FRA) d. Mia Horvit (USA) 63 63
Destanee Aiava (AUS) d. Tamachan Momkoonthod (THA) 57 63 63
(15)Miriam Kolodziejova (CZE) d. Nina Potocnik (SLO) 61 63

(10)Anna Blinkova (RUS) d. Deria Nur Haliza (INA) 62 57 64
Katherine Sebov (CAN) d. (wc)Petra Hule (AUS) 61 63
(wc)Xinyu Gao (CHN) d. Maddison Inglis (AUS) 76(5) 36 97
(5)Dalma Galfi (HUN) d. (Q)Kimika Sakata (JPN) 62 60

(Q)Anastasia Gasanova (RUS) d. (8)Fiona Ferro (FRA) 63 64
(wc)Violet Apisah (AUS) d. Bianca Turati (ITA) 36 64 63
(Q)Manca Pislak (SLO) d. (wc)Chloe Hule (AUS) 62 62
(12)Wushuang Zheng (CHN) d. (wc)Michaela Haet (AUS) 60 63

Greet Minnen (BEL) d. (13)Seone Mendez (AUS) 76(5) 76(5)
Olivia Hauger (USA) d. Ojasvinee Singh (IND) 06 64 61
Chihiro Muramatsu (JPN) d. Emily Arbuthnott (GBR) 75 60
Olivia Tjandramulia d. (3)Marketa Vondrousova (CZE) 61 63

(6)Kimberly Birrell (AUS) d. Maia Lumsden (GBR) 63 63
Katharina Hobgarski (GER) d. Olga Fridman (UKR) 16 64 64
Charlotte Robillard-Millette (CAN) d. Priscilla Hon (AUS) 76(3) 57 63
(9)Luisa Stefani (BRA) d. Yue Yuan (CHN) 75 64

Sara Tomic (AUS) d. (16)Tami Grende (INA) 63 61
Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA) d. Raquel Pedraza (USA) 62 62
Tereza Mihalikova (SVK) d. (wc)Nicole Kraemer (AUS) 63 67(2) 64
(2)Jil Belen Teichmann (SUI) d. (Q)Shuyue Ma (CHN) 62 62


2nd Rd
(1)Shilin Xu (CHN) d. Pranjala Yadlapalli (IND) 63 60
(14)Katie Swan (GBR) d. Jessica Ho (USA) 62 60
(11)Raveena Kingsley (USA) d. Vera Lapko (BLR) 57 62 97
Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK) d. (7)Naiktha Bains (AUS) 60 36 61

(4)Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov (ESP) d. Margot Yerolymos (FRA) 63 57 62
Destanee Aiava (AUS) d. (15)Miriam Kolodziejova (CZE) 63 76(5)
(10)Anna Blinkova (RUS) d. Katherine Sebov (CAN) 62 rtd
(5)Dalma Galfi (HUN) d. (wc)Xinyu Gao (CHN) 64 62

(Q)Anastasia Gasanova (RUS) d. (wc)Violet Apisah (AUS) 75 75
(Q)Manca Pislak (SLO) d. (12)Wushuang Zheng (CHN) 76(4) 64
Greet Minnen (BEL) d. Olivia Hauger (USA) 76(2) 61
Chihiro Muramatsu (JPN) d. Olivia Tjandramulia 64 64

(6)Kimberly Birrell (AUS) d. Katharina Hobgarski (GER) 26 62 64
Charlotte Robillard-Millette (CAN) d. (9)Luisa Stefani (BRA) 75 61
Sara Tomic (AUS) d. Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA) 62 63
Tereza Mihalikova (SVK) d. (2)Jil Belen Teichmann (SUI) 57 76(5) 75

3rd Rd
(14)Katie Swan (GBR) d. (1)Shilin Xu (CHN) 62 62
(11)Raveena Kingsley (USA) d. Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK) 64 61
(4)Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov (ESP) d. Destanee Aiava (AUS) 61 61
(5)Dalma Galfi (HUN) d. (10)Anna Blinkova (RUS) 75 75

(Q)Manca Pislak (SLO) d. (Q)Anastasia Gasanova (RUS) 64 76(3)
Greet Minnen (BEL) d. Chihiro Muramatsu (JPN) 63 75
Charlotte Robillard-Millette (CAN) d. (6)Kimberly Birrell (AUS) 63 64
Tereza Mihalikova (SVK) d. Sara Tomic (AUS) 75 26 62

Quarter-Finals
(14)Katie Swan (GBR) d. (11)Raveena Kingsley (USA) 64 63
(5)Dalma Galfi (HUN) d. (4)Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov (ESP) 61 76(4)
Greet Minnen (BEL) d. (Q)Manca Pislak (SLO) 62 62
Tereza Mihalikova (SVK) d. Charlotte Robillard-Millette (CAN) 62 62

Semi-Finals
(14)Katie Swan (GBR) d. (5)Dalma Galfi (HUN) 06 76(5) 75
Tereza Mihalikova (SVK) d. Greet Minnen (BEL) 64 75

FINAL
Tereza Mihalikova (SVK) d. (14)Katie Swan (GBR) 61 64
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
181,824 Posts
Discussion Starter #84 (Edited)
ROLAND GARROS 2015

1st Rd

(1)Marketa Vondrousova (CZE) d. Raveena Kingsley (USA) 57 63 61
Luisa Stefani (BRA) d. Olivia Tjandramulia (AUS) 75 60
(SE)Emily Arbuthnott (GBR) d. (Q)Anastasia Gasanova (RUS) 61 76(3)
(15)Julieta Lara Estable (ARG) d. (wc)Loudmilla Bencheikh (FRA) 75 63

Tamara Zidansek (SLO) d. (11)Sofia Kenin (USA) 62 26 64
(SE)Katharina Hobgarski (GER) d. Jaqueline Cristian (ROU) 62 63
Olesya Pervushina (RUS) d. (wc)Emmanuelle Salas (FRA) 62 63
(5)Dalma Galfi (HUN) d. Wushuang Zheng (CHN) 60 60

(3)Katerina Stewart (USA) d. (wc)Lucie Wargnier (FRA) 61 62
(Q)Priscilla Hon (AUS) d. Pranjala Yadlapalli (IND) 76(1) 64
(Q)Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK) d. Vera Lapko (BLR) 64 62
(14)Anna Blinkova (RUS) d. Maia Lumsden (GBR) 62 61

(12)Paula Badosa Gibert (ESP) d. Bianca Turati (ITA) 63 61
Evgeniya Levashova (RUS) d. Francesca Di Lorenzo (USA) 64 76(20
(wc)Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA) d. (wc)Shuyue Ma (CHN) 62 62
(6)Charlotte Robillard-Millette (CAN) d. (Q)Monika Kilnarova (CZE) 26 62 63

(8)Katie Swan (GBR) d. Michaela Gordon (USA) 46 64 86
Katherine Sebov (CAN) d. Eva Guerrero Alvarez (ESP) 76(4) 63
Jil Teichmann (SUI) d. Aleksandra Pospelova (RUS) 75 62
(9)Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU) d. (wc)Emmanuelle Girard (FRA) 61 63

(13)Miriam Kolodziejova (CZE) d. (Q)Deria Nur Haliza (INA) 60 62
Nadia Podoroska (ARG) d. (wc)Valentine Bacher (FRA) 76(4) 60
Sofya Zhuk (RUS) d. Naiktha Bains (AUS) 75 63
(4)Catherine Bellis (USA) d. Greet Minnen (BEL) 61 61

(7)Usue Maitane Arconada (USA) d. Emilie Francati (DEN) 63 46 63
Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov (ESP) d. Sara Tomic (AUS) 60 60
Fanny Stollar (HUN) d. (Q)Beatrice Torelli (ITA) 26 63 60
Fiona Ferro (FRA) d. (10)Tereza Mihalikova (SVK) 63 61

(16)Anna Kalinskaya (RUS) d. (Q)Bianca Vanessa Andreescu (CAN) 06 63 62
(Q)Ines Ibbou (ALG) d. Chihiro Muramatsu (JPN) 57 62 64
Caroline Dolehide (USA) d. Seone Mendez (AUS) 64 64
(wc)Margot Yerolymos (FRA) d. (2)Shilin Xu (CHN) 46 62 75


2nd Rd
(1)Marketa Vondrousova (CZE) d. Luisa Stefani (BRA) 64 62
(SE)Emily Arbuthnott (GBR) d. (15)Julieta Lara Estable (ARG) 46 60 61
(SE)Katharina Hobgarski (GER) d. Tamara Zidansek (SLO) 61 62
Olesya Pervushina (RUS) d. (5)Dalma Galfi (HUN) 46 64 60

(3)Katerina Stewart (USA) d. (Q)Priscilla Hon (AUS) 64 62
(14)Anna Blinkova (RUS) d. (Q)Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK) 63 62
(12)Paula Badosa Gibert (ESP) d. Evgeniya Levashova (RUS) 64 75
(6)Charlotte Robillard-Millette (CAN) d. (wc)Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA) 60 62

(8)Katie Swan (GBR) d. Katherine Sebov (CAN) 75 75
Jil Teichmann (SUI) d. (9)Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU) 61 62
(13)Miriam Kolodziejova (CZE) d. Nadia Podoroska (ARG) 62 62
(4)Catherine Bellis (USA) d. Sofya Zhuk (RUS) 46 61 86

Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov (ESP) d. (7)Usue Maitane Arconada (USA) 67(5) 63 62
Fanny Stollar (HUN) d. Fiona Ferro (FRA) 62 67(1) 64
(16)Anna Kalinskaya (RUS) d. (Q)Ines Ibbou (ALG) 63 62
Caroline Dolehide (USA) d. (wc)Margot Yerolymos (FRA) 63 63

3rd Rd
(1)Marketa Vondrousova (CZE) d. (SE)Emily Arbuthnott (GBR) 62 60
(SE)Katharina Hobgarski (GER) d. Olesya Pervushina (RUS) 61 46 64
(3)Katerina Stewart (USA) d. (14)Anna Blinkova (RUS) 61 57 61
(12)Paula Badosa (ESP) d. (6)Charlotte Robillard-Millette (CAN) 63 63

Jil Teichmann (SUI) d. (8)Katie Swan (GBR) 64 36 63
(4)Catherine Bellis (USA) d. (13)Miriam Kolodziejova (CZE) 62 64
Fanni Stollar (HUN) d. Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov (ESP) 64 62
(16)Anna Kalinskaya (RUS) d. Caroline Dolehide (USA) 75 63

Quarter-Finals
(1)Marketa Vondrousova (CZE) d. (SE)Katharina Hobgarski (GER) 63 62
(12)Paula Badosa (ESP) d. (3)Katerina Stewart (USA) 62 62
(4)Catherine Bellis (USA) d. Jil Teichmann (SUI) 62 61
(16)Anna Kalinskaya (RUS) d. Fanni Stollar (HUN) 67(4) 60 62

Semi-Finals
(12)Paula Badosa (ESP) d. (1)Marketa Vondrousova (CZE) 64 76(8)
(16)Anna Kalinskaya (RUS) d. (4)Catherine Bellis (USA) 62 61


FINAL
(12)Paula Badosa (ESP) d. (16)Anna Kalinskaya (RUS) 63 63
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
181,824 Posts
Discussion Starter #85 (Edited)
W I M B L E D O N
2 0 1 5


1st Rd
(wc)Anna Brogan (GBR) d. (1)Marketa Vondrousova (CZE) 61 62
(Q)Katarina Zavatska (UKR) d. (Q)Yue Yuan (CHN) 60 63
(wc)Anastasia Potapova (RUS) d. Francesca Di Lorenzo (USA) 75 63
Jaqueline Adina Cristian (ROU) d. (16)Wushuang Zheng (CHN) 36 63 64
(11)Fanni Stollar (HUN) d. Beatrice Torelli (ITA) 60 63
Kayla Day (USA) d. Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA) 76(5) 63
Sofya Zhuk (RUS) d. (wc)Ali Collins (GBR) 64 63
(7)Charlotte Robillard-Millette (CAN) d. Naiktha Bains (AUS) 63 46 9-7

(Q)Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK) d. (4)Anna Kalinskaya (RUS) 76(4) 64
Raveena Kingsley (USA) d. (Q)Destanee Aiava (AUS) 64 57 63
Olivia Tjandramulia (AUS) d. Emily Arbuthnott (GBR) 63 62
Caroline Dolehide (USA) d. (14)Julieta Lara Estable (ARG) 64 46 62
(9)Sofia Kenin (USA) d. Bianca Vanessa Andreescu (CAN) 63 60
Jil Teichmann (SUI) d. (Q)Sophia Chow (BRA) 62 61
Deria Nura Haliza (INA) d. (Q)Manca Pislak (SLO) 64 64
(5)Katie Swan (GBR) d. Seone Mendez (AUS) 67(5) 62 63

(6)Usue Maitane Arconada (USA) d. Monika Kilnarova (CZE) 76(7) 67(5) 63
(Q)Lucie Wargnier (FRA) d. (wc)Jodie Anna Burrage (GBR) 61 75
Kimberly Birrell (AUS) d. Emilie Francati (DEN) 76(5) 64
(12)Anna Blinkova (RUS) d. (Q)Ioana Minca (ROU) 62 57 60
Claire Liu (USA) d. (13)Luisa Stefani (BRA) 60 61
Evgeniya Levashova (RUS) d. Chihiro Muramatsu (JPN) 63 76(1)
(wc)Tornado Alicia Black (USA) d. Katherine Sebov (CAN) 62 61
Maia Lumsden (GBR) d. (3)Dalma Galfi (HUN) 75 63

Vera Lapko (BLR) d. (8)Miriam Kolodziejova (CZE) 61 61
Greet Minnen (BEL) d. Maddison Inglis (AUS) 63 63
Ingrid Neel (USA) d. (wc)Lauryn John-Baptiste (GBR) 64 62
(10)Tereza Mihalikova (SVK) d. Aleksandra Pospelova (RUS) 16 63 62
(15)Pranjala Yadlapalli (IND) d. Maria Fernanda Herazo Gonzalez (COL) 64 62
Michaela Gordon (USA) d. Rebeka Masarova (SUI) 67(2) 76(5) 62
Olesya Pervushina (RUS) d. (wc)Freya Christie (GBR) 62 63
(2)Shilin Xu (CHN) d. Ines Ibbou (ALG) 76(2) 60

2nd Rd
(wc)Anna Brogan (GBR) d. (Q)Katarina Zavatska (UKR) 61 63
(wc)Anastasia Potapova (RUS) d. Jaqueline Adina Cristian (ROU) 63 61
(11)Fanni Stollar (HUN) d. Kayla Day (USA) 75 75
Sofya Zhuk (RUS) d. (7)Charlotte Robillard-Millette (CAN) 62 75
(Q)Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK) d. Raveena Kingsley (USA) 46 76(2) 64
Caroline Dolehide (USA) d. Olivia Tjandramulia (AUS) 64 62
(9)Sofia Kenin (USA) d. Jil Teichmann (SUI) 75 64
(5)Katie Swan (GBR) d. Deria Nura Haliza (INA) 61 62

(6)Usue Maitane Arconada (USA) d. (Q)Lucie Wargnier (FRA) 63 26 64
(12)Anna Blinkova (RUS) d. Kimberly Birrell (AUS) 63 64
Claire Liu (USA) d. Evgeniya Levashova (RUS) 57 62 75
(wc)Tornado Alicia Black (USA) d. Maia Lumsden (GBR) 61 61
Vera Lapko (BLR) d. Greet Minnen (BEL) 67(3) 63 75
(10)Tereza Mihalikova (SVK) d. Ingrid Neel (USA) 67(5) 62 64
Michaela Gordon (USA) d.(15)Pranjala Yadlapalli (IND) 62 63
Olesya Pervushina (RUS) d. (2)Shilin Xu (CHN) 63 46 63

3rd Rd
(wc)Anastasia Potapova (RUS) d. (wc)Anna Brogan (GBR) 64 64
Sofya Zhuk (RUS) d. (11)Fanni Stollar (HUN) 64 61
(Q)Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK) d. Caroline Dolehide (USA) 46 64 64
(5)Katie Swan (GBR) d. (9)Sofia Kenin (USA) 76(1) 62

(12)Anna Blinkova (RUS) d. (6)Usue Maitane Arconada (USA) 64 63
(wc)Tornado Alicia Black (USA) d. Claire Liu (USA) 63 62
Vera Lapko (BLR) d. (10)Tereza Mihalikova (SVK) 62 75
Michaela Gordon (USA) d. Olesya Pervushina (RUS) 16 76(5) 62


Quarter-Finals
Sofya Zhuk (RUS) d. (wc)Anastasia Potapova (RUS) 64 63
(Q)Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK) d. (5)Katie Swan (GBR) 76(2) 60
(12)Anna Blinkova (RUS) d. (wc)Tornado Alicia Black (USA) 16 63 12-10
Vera Lapko (BLR) d. Michaela Gordon (USA) 63 76(4)

Semi-Finals
Sofya Zhuk (RUS) d. (Q)Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK) 61 63
(12)Anna Blinkova (RUS) d. Vera Lapko (BLR) 62 76(1)

FINAL
Sofya Zhuk (RUS) d. (12)Anna Blinkova (RUS) 75 64
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
181,824 Posts
Discussion Starter #86
US OPEN 2015


1st Rd
(1)Marketa Vondrousova (CZE) d. Anastasia Potapova (RUS) 64 75
Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK) d. (wc)Abigail Desiatnikov (USA) 62 63
(wc)Alexa Graham (USA) d. (Q)Katarina Zavatska (UKR) 75 46 63
(13)Vera Lapko (BLR) d. (wc)Tornado Alicia Black (USA) 75 55 Ret.

(9)Sofia Kenin (USA) d. (Q)Ana Paula Neffa de Los Rios (PAR) 63 60
Aleksandra Pospelova (RUS) d. Katherine Sebov (CAN) 64 61
(wc)Kelly Chen (USA) d. Naiktha Bains (AUS) 63 64
Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA) d. (5)Katie Swan (GBR) 76(5) 30 Ret.

(3)Anna Blinkova (RUS) d. (Q)Maddison Inglis (AUS) 63 64
(wc)Kylie McKenzie (USA) d. Emilie Francati (DEN) 63 62
Magdalena Frech (POL) d. (Q)Amanda Anisimova (USA) 75 76(3)
(Q)Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRE) d. (15)Pranjala Yadlapalli (IND) 76(1) 63

(11)Fanni Stollar (HUN) d. Ines Ibbou (ALG) 63 62
(Q)Natasha Subhash (USA) d. Beatrice Torelli (ITA) 63 16 61
Elena Rybakina (RUS) d. Claire Liu (USA) 76(4) 62
(7)Charlotte Robillard-Millette (CAN) d. Olivia Tjandramulia (AUS) 76(7) 36 63

Maia Lumsden (GBR) d. (6)Anna Kalinskaya (RUS) 46 64 61
(Q)Anastasia Detiuc (MDA) d. (wc)Hurricane Tyra Black (USA) 63 63
Raveena Kingsley (USA) d. Bianca Vanessa Andreescu (CAN) 61 61
Iryna Shymanovich (BLR) d. (12)Luisa Stefani (BRA) 75 16 61

(14)Wushuang Zheng (CHN) d. Destanee Aiava (AUS) 61 76(5)
Francesca Di Lorenzo (USA) d. Olesya Pervushina (RUS) 67(5) 76(1) 63
Michaela Gordon (USA) d. Rebeka Masarova (SUI) 75 64
(4)Tereza Mihalikova (SVK) d. Kayla Day (USA) 75 76(3)

(8)Usue Maitane Arconada (USA) d. Valeriya Zeleva (RUS) 62 60
Chihiro Muramatsu (JPN) d. Jessica Hinojosa Gomez (MEX) 26 62 62
Kimberly Birrell (AUS) d. (wc)Caty Mcnally (USA) 62 75
(10)Sofya Zhuk (RUS) d. Deria Nur Haliza (INA) 60 62

(SE)Karman Kaur Thandi (IND) d. (16)Katharina Hobgarski (GER) 63 76(3)
Evgeniya Levashova (RUS) d. (Q)Carson Branstine (USA) 62 64
Emily Arbuthnott (GBR) d. Ingrid Neel (USA) 76(2) 36 62
(2)Dalma Galfi (HUN) d. (wc)Alexandra Sanford (USA) 67(6) 63 75


2nd Rd
Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK) d. (1)Marketa Vondrousova (CZE) 41 Ret.
(13)Vera Lapko (BLR) d. (wc)Alexa Graham (USA) 62 61
(9)Sofia Kenin (USA) d. Aleksandra Pospelova (RUS) 64 76(3)
Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA) d. (wc)Kelly Chen (USA) 61 61

(wc)Kylie McKenzie (USA) d. (3)Anna Blinkova (RUS) 61 64
(Q)Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRE) d. Magdalena Frech (POL) 75 60
(11)Fanni Stollar (HUN) d. (Q)Natasha Subhash (USA) 60 63
Elena Rybakina (RUS) d. (7)Charlotte Robillard-Millette (CAN) 62 10 Ret.

(Q)Anastasia Detiuc (MDA) d. Maia Lumsden (GBR) 64 67(5) 60
Iryna Shymanovich (BLR) d. Raveena Kingsley (USA) 36 64 63
Francesca Di Lorenzo (USA) d. (14)Wushuang Zheng (CHN) 62 63
(4)Tereza Mihalikova (SVK) d. Michaela Gordon (USA) 63 63

(8)Usue Maitane Arconada (USA) d. Chihiro Muramatsu (JPN) 62 75
(10)Sofya Zhuk (RUS) d. Kimberly Birrell (AUS) 63 57 63
(SE)Karman Kaur Thandi (IND) d. Evgeniya Levashova (RUS) 62 46 63
(2)Dalma Galfi (HUN) d. Emily Arbuthnott (GBR) 64 61


3rd Rd
(13)Vera Lapko (BLR) d. Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK) 61 63
(9)Sofia Kenin (USA) d. Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA) 75 64
(wc)Kylie McKenzie (USA) d. (Q)Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRE) 75 64
(11)Fanni Stollar (HUN) d. Elena Rybakina (RUS) 76(4) 64

Iryna Shymanovich (BLR) d. (Q)Anastasia Detiuc (MDA) 64 75
Francesca Di Lorenzo (USA) d. (4)Tereza Mihalikova (SVK) 76(4) 63
(10)Sofya Zhuk (RUS) d. (8)Usue Maitane Arconada (USA) 06 63 63
(2)Dalma Galfi (HUN) d. (SE)Karman Kaur Thandi (IND) 76(4) 63


Quarter-Finals
(9)Sofia Kenin (USA) d. Vera Lapko (BLR) 46 60 60
(11)Fanni Stollar (HUN) d. (wc)Kylie McKenzie (USA) 62 36 63
Francesca Di Lorenzo (USA) d. Iryna Shymanovich (BLR) 57 75 62
(2)Dalma Galfi (HUN) d. (10)Sofya Zhuk (RUS) 76(3) 61


Semi-Finals
(9)Sofia Kenin (USA) d. (11)Fanni Stollar (HUN) 64 75
(2)Dalma Galfi (HUN) d. Francesca Di Lorenzo (USA) 75 76(1)


FINAL
(2)Dalma Galfi (HUN) d. (9)Sofia Kenin (USA) 64 75
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
23,717 Posts
Orange Bowl 2015

1st Rd
Olga Danilovic (SRB) d. (1)Sofia Kenin (USA) 60 57 75
Monika Kilnarova (CZE) d. Isolde de Jong (NED) 67(5) 63 64
Kylie McKenzie (USA) d. Georgia Andreea Craciun (ROU) 62 76(6)
(13)Anastasia Potapova (RUS) d. (SE)Amanada Anisimova (USA) 67(5) 62 60

(10)Pranjala Yadlapalli (IND) d. Sofia Sewing (USA) 75 60
Maria Mateas (USA) d. Lara Salden (BEL) 62 61
(Q)Shelly Krolitzky (ISR) d. (wc)Caty McNally (USA) 76(4) 62
(5)Tereza Mihalikova (SVK) d. Emiliana Arango (COL) 62 67(3) 63

(3)Katie Swan (GBR) d. Morgan Coppoc (USA) 64 61
Anastasia Detiuc (MDA) d. (wc)Natasha Subhash (USA) 61 61
(Q)Hanna Chang (USA) d. Jessica Hinojosa Gomez (MEX) 75 60
(15)Caroline Dolehide (USA) d. Melany Solange Krywoj (ARG) 62 63

(Q)Emma Christine Higuchi (USA) d. (11)Katherine Sebov (CAN) 62 64
Alexandra Sanford (USA) d. Yuki Naito (JPN) 67(2) 76(6) 63
Oana Gavrila (ROU) d. (wc)Kamilla Kokeladze (RUS) 62 60
(6)Kayla Day (USA) d. (Q)Victoria Emma (USA) 62 63

(8)Tamara Zidansek (SLO) d. (wc)Elizabeth Scotty (USA) 61 61
(wc)Abigail Desiatnikov (USA) d. (Q)Dominique Schaefer (PER) 60 63
(wc)Ellie Douglas (USA) d. Ornella Garavani (ARG) 64 61
(9)Bianca Vanessa Andreescu (CAN) d. Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz (EGY) 60 60

(Q)Kariann Pierre-Louis (USA) d. (14)Ines Ibbou (ALG) 62 64
Claire Liu (USA) d. Mayuka Aikawa (JPN) 62 61
Jaqueline Adina Cristian (ROU) d. (Q)Clarissa Hand (USA) 64 64
(4)Usue Maitane Arconada (USA) d. Jade Lewis (NZL) 62 62

(7)Evgeniya Levashova (RUS) d. (wc)Carson Branstine (USA) 62 61
Helen Abigail Altick (USA) d. Vanessa Wong (CAN) 63 20 Ret.
Nina Kruijer (NED) d. (Q)Julia Rosenqvist (SWE) 75 76(4)
(12)Michaela Gordon (USA) d. Maria Jose Portillo Ramirez (MEX) 63 60

Eleni Christofi (GRE) d. (16)Ingrid Neel (USA) 76(9) 63
Ioana Minca (ROU) d. Yuliana Monroy (COL) 61 60
Kelly Chen (USA) d. Thaisa Grana Pedretti (BRA) 62 62
(2)Dalma Galfi (HUN) d. (wc)Meible Chi (USA) 61 57 61

2nd Rd
Monika Kilnarova (CZE) d. Olga Danilovic (SRB) 64 60
(13)Anastasia Potapova (RUS) d. Kylie McKenzie (USA) 62 61
Maria Mateas (USA) d. (10)Pranjala Yadlapalli (IND) 63 76(1)
(5)Tereza Mihalikova (SVK) d. (Q)Shelly Krolitzky (ISR) 62 61

Anastasia Detiuc (MDA) d. (3)Katie Swan (GBR) 64 67(1) 63
(15)Caroline Dolehide (USA) d. (Q)Hanna Chang (USA) 76(2) 62
Alexandra Sanford (USA) d. (Q)Emma Christine Higuchi (USA) 61 63
(6)Kayla Day (USA) d. Oana Gavrila (ROU) 76(7) 76(4)

(8)Tamara Zidansek (SLO) d. (wc)Abigail Desiatnikov (USA) 63 62
(9)Bianca Vanessa Andreescu (CAN) d. (wc)Ellie Douglas (USA) 63 63
Claire Liu (USA) d. (Q)Kariann Pierre-Louis (USA) 63 63
Jaqueline Adina Cristian (ROU) d. (4)Usue Maitane Arconada (USA) 46 61 62

(7)Evgeniya Levashova (RUS) d. Helen Abigail Altick (USA) 64 61
(12)Michaela Gordon (USA) d. Nina Kruijer (NED) 64 61
Ioana Minca (ROU) d. Eleni Christofi (GRE) 76(3) 75
(2)Dalma Galfi (HUN) d. Kelly Chen (USA) 60 62

3rd Rd
(13)Anastasia Potapova (RUS) d. Monika Kilnarova (CZE) 62 61
Maria Mateas (USA) d. (5)Tereza Mihalikova (SVK) 62 64
Anastasia Detiuc (MDA) d. (15)Caroline Dolehide (USA) 57 62 64
(6)Kayla Day (USA) d. Alexandra Sanford (USA) 75 62

(9)Bianca Vanessa Andreescu (CAN) d. (8)Tamara Zidansek (SLO) 64 75
Claire Liu (USA) d. Jaqueline Adina Cristian (ROU) 64 63
(7)Evgeniya Levashova (RUS) d. (12)Michaela Gordon (USA) 63 60
(2)Dalma Galfi (HUN) d. Ioana Minca (ROU) 60 62

Quarter-Finals
(13)Anastasia Potapova (RUS) d. Maria Mateas (USA) 62 46 64
(6)Kayla Day (USA) d. Anastasia Detiuc (MDA) 64 60
(9)Bianca Vanessa Andreescu (CAN) d. Claire Liu (USA) 67(5) 76(4) 64
(2)Dalma Galfi (HUN) d. (7)Evgeniya Levashova (RUS) 46 63 76(5)

Semi-Finals
(6)Kayla Day (USA) d. (13)Anastasia Potapova (RUS) 57 63 Ret.
(9)Bianca Vanessa Andreescu (CAN) d. (2)Dalma Galfi (HUN) 26 64 62


FINAL
(9)Bianca Vanessa Andreescu (CAN) d. (6)Kayla Day (USA) 76(7) 64
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
23,717 Posts
AUSTRALIAN OPEN 2016

1st Rd
(1)Bianca Andreescu (CAN) d. (LL)Satoko Sueno (JPN) 61 61
Jade Lewis (NZL) d. Siqi Cao (CHN) 63 67(4) 64
(wc)Baijing Lin (AUS) d. Georgia Craciun (ROU) 75 62
(14)Lucie Kankova (CZE) d. Haruna Arakawa (JPN) 63 62

Karman Thandi (IND) d. (LL)Olivia Gadecki (AUS) 63 64
Panna Udvardy (HUN) d. Elena Rybakina (RUS) 64 62
Bunyawi Thamchaiwat (THA) d. (SE)Lee Barnard (RSA) 64 63
(Q)Sara Tomic (AUS) d. (6)Wushuang Zheng (CHN) 75 75

(4)Anna Kalinskaya (RUS) d. (Q)Ayumi Miyamoto (JPN) 62 61
Eva Guerrero Alvarez (ESP) d. Maddison Inglis (AUS) 75 61
(wc)Petra Hule (AUS) d. Maria Mateas (USA) 61 64
(15)Katherine Sebov (CAN) d. Mihika Yadav (IND) 60 62

(12)Chihiro Muramatsu (JPN) d. Kaja Juvan (SLO) 63 62
Jaimee Fourlis (AUS) d. Ema Lazic (GBR) 64 63
Jia Qi Ren (CHN) d. (Q)Lucrezia Stefanini (ITA) 63 61
(5)Vera Lapko (BLR) d. (wc)Michaela Haet (AUS) 61 64

(17)Anastasia Zarytska (UKR) d. Eleni Christofi (GRE) 75 76(3)
(Q)Ayano Shimizu (JPN) d. (Q)Georgia Drummy (IRL) 63 63
Nina Kruijer (NED) d. Oana Gavrila (ROU) 61 67(5) 61
(9)Rebeka Masarova (SUI) d. Berfu Cengiz (TUR) 63 75

(16)Dayana Yastremska (UKR) d. (Q)Lea Boskovic (CRO) 36 75 62
Zhanlan Wei (CHN) d. (wc)Kaitlin Staines (AUS) 63 64
(wc)Violet Apisah (AUS) d. (Q)I-Hsuan Cho (TPE) 63 61
Ludmilla Samsonova (ITA) d. (3)Charlotte Robillard-Millette (CAN) 67(1) 61 64

(8)Anastasia Potapova (RUS) d. (Q)Olga Danilovic (SRB) 62 61
(wc)Renee McBryde (AUS) d. Hanyu Guo (CHN) 62 64
Mira Antonitsch (AUT) d. (wc)Aleksa Cveticanin (AUS) 61 46 86
(10)Pranjala Yadlapalli (IND) d. Mayuka Aikawa (JPN) 64 57 61

Lara Salden (BEL) d. (13)Mai Hontama (JPN) 63 62
Destanee Aiava (AUS) d. (wc)Xiyu Wang (CHN) 62 36 63
Cristina Bucsa (ESP) d. (SE)Zani Barnard (RSA) 36 63 64
(2)Tereza Mihalikova (SVK) d. Ioana Minca (ROU) 75 64

2nd Rd
(1)Bianca Andreescu (CAN) d. Jade Lewis (NZL) 62 63
(wc)Baijing Lin (AUS) d. (14)Lucie Kankova (CZE) 64 76(4)
Karman Thandi (IND) d. Panna Udvardy (HUN) 64 62
(Q)Sara Tomic (AUS) d. Bunyawi Thamchaiwat (THA) 64 61

(4)Anna Kalinskaya (RUS) d. Eva Guerrero Alvarez (ESP) 60 62
(15)Katherine Sebov (CAN) d. (wc)Petra Hule (AUS) 64 62
(12)Chihiro Muramatsu (JPN) d. Jaimee Fourlis (AUS) 63 26 62
(5)Vera Lapko (BLR) d. Jia Qi Ren (CHN) 61 64

(17)Anastasia Zarytska (UKR) d. (Q)Ayano Shimizu (JPN) 62 63
(9)Rebeka Masarova (SUI) d. Nina Kruijer (NED) 62 62
(16)Dayana Yastremska (UKR) d. Zhanlan Wei (CHN) 64 76(1)
(wc)Violet Apisah (AUS) d. Ludmilla Samsonova (ITA) 64 61

(8)Anastasia Potapova (RUS) d. (wc)Renee McBryde (AUS) 57 63 62
(10)Pranjala Yadlapalli (IND) d. Mira Antonitsch (AUT) 76(5) 63
Lara Salden (BEL) d. Destanee Aiava (AUS) 62 36 97
(2)Tereza Mihalikova (SVK) d. Cristina Bucsa (ESP) 76(3) 46 62

3rd Rd
(wc)Baijing Lin (AUS) d. (1)Bianca Andreescu (CAN) Walkover
(Q)Sara Tomic (AUS) d. Karman Thandi (IND) 36 75 75
(4)Anna Kalinskaya (RUS) d. (15)Katherine Sebov (CAN) 64 63
(5)Vera Lapko (BLR) d. (12)Chihiro Muramatsu (JPN) 62 63

(9)Rebeka Masarova (SUI) d. (17)Anastasia Zarytska (UKR) 63 60
(16)Dayana Yastremska (UKR) d. (wc)Violet Apisah (AUS) 63 63
(8)Anastasia Potapova (RUS) d. (10)Pranjala Yadlapalli (IND) 75 75
(2)Tereza Mihalikova (SVK) d. Lara Salden (BEL) 63 62

Quarter-Finals
(Q)Sara Tomic (AUS) d. (wc)Baijing Lin (AUS) 61 57 62
(5)Vera Lapko (BLR) d. (4)Anna Kalinskaya (RUS) 75 57 62
(9)Rebeka Masarova (SUI) d. (16)Dayana Yastremska (UKR) 46 63 64
(2)Tereza Mihalikova (SVK) d. (8)Anastasia Potapova (RUS) 61 63

Semi-Finals
(5)Vera Lapko (BLR) d. (Q)Sara Tomic (AUS) 62 63
(2)Tereza Mihalikova (SVK) d. (9)Rebeka Masarova (SUI) 63 63

FINAL
(5)Vera Lapko (BLR) d. (2)Tereza Mihalikova (SVK) 63 64
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
23,717 Posts
ROLAND GARROS 2016

1st Rd
(1)Olesya Pervushina (RUS) d. Jaimee Fourlis (AUS) 61 62
Maria Mateas (USA) d. (wc)Mylene Halemai (FRA) 64 62
Olga Danilovic (SRB) d. Charlotte Robillard-Millette (CAN) 60 64
(13)Marketa Vondrousova (CZE) d. Anastasia Zarytska (UKR) 62 61

(9)Usue Maitane Arconada (USA) d. Tatiana Pieri (ITA) 16 64 60
Mira Antonitsch (AUT) d. Ayumi Miyamoto (JPN) 63 75
(Q)Ioana Minca (ROU) d. (wc)Schena Benamar (FRA) 63 62
Caty McNally (USA) d. (6)Katie Swan (GBR) 64 63

(3)Kayla Day (USA) d. (wc)Loudmilla Bencheikh (FRA) 62 63
(Q)Varvara Gracheva (RUS) d. Dominique Schaefer (PER) 62 61
Katarina Zavatska (UKR) d. Yuki Naito (JPN) 64 62
Monika Kilnarova (CZE) d. (15)Panna Udvardy (HUN) 64 64

(12)Rebeka Masarova (SUI) d. Wushuang Zheng (CHN) 62 60
(SE)Claire Liu (USA) d. (wc)Sandra Bozinovic (FRA) 61 61
(Q)Federica Bilardo (ITA) d. Lara Escauriza (PAR) 62 62
(8)Elena Rybakina (RUS) d. Anastasia Detiuc (MDA) 64 63

(Q)Iga Swiatek (POL) d. (7)Georgia Craciun (ROU) 63 62
Mai Hontama (JPN) d. Malene Helgo (NOR) 67(4) 62 62
Lucie Kankova (CZE) d. (wc)Yasmine Mansouri (FRA) 62 64
(10)Sofia Kenin (USA) d. (Q)Eleni Christofi (GRE) 61 62

(14)Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA) d. (wc)Ayano Shimizu (JPN) 46 63 61
(Q)Lucrezia Stefanini (ITA) d. Baijing Lin (AUS) 06 62 62
Alexandra Sanford (USA) d. Emiliana Arango (COL) 62 61
(4)Anastasia Potapova (RUS) d. Emily Appleton (GBR) 63 64

(5)Dayana Yastremska (UKR) d. Chihiro Muramatsu (JPN) 62 62
Karman Thandi (IND) d. Oana Gavrila (ROU) 61 75
(wc)Emmanuelle Salas (FRA) d. (Q)Paula Arias Manjon (ESP) 60 64
Morgan Coppoc (USA) d. (11)Sofya Zhuk (RUS) 61 60

Michaela Gordon (USA) d. (16/SE)Amina Anshba (RUS) 62 63
Melany Krywoj (ARG) d. (wc)Manon Leonard (FRA) 62 62
Ines Ibbou (ALG) d. (Q)Ylena In-Albon (SUI) 75 61
(2)Amanda Anisimova (USA) d. Mirjam Bjorklund (SWE) 64 63


2nd Rd
(1)Olesya Pervushina (RUS) d. Maria Mateas (USA) 63 62
(13)Marketa Vondrousova (CZE) d. Olga Danilovic (SRB) 63 63
(9)Usue Maitane Arconada (USA) d. Mira Antonitsch (AUT) 61 64
(Q)Ioana Minca (ROU) d. Caty McNally (USA) 62 57 64

(3)Kayla Day (USA) d. (Q)Varvara Gracheva (RUS) 75 76(3)
Katarina Zavatska (UKR) d. Monika Kilnarova (CZE) 67(5) 63 63
(12)Rebeka Masarova (SUI) d. (SE)Claire Liu (USA) 76(4) 61
(Q)Federica Bilardo (ITA) d. (8)Elena Rybakina (RUS) 62 36 61

(Q)Iga Swiatek (POL) d. Mai Hontama (JPN) 64 63
(10)Sofia Kenin (USA) d. Lucie Kankova (CZE) 75 61
(Q)Lucrezia Stefanini (ITA) d. (14)Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA) 76(2) 36 64
(4)Anastasia Potapova (RUS) d. Alexandra Sanford (USA) 63 64

(5)Dayana Yastremska (UKR) d. Karman Thandi (IND) 63 60
(wc)Emmanuelle Salas (FRA) d. Morgan Coppoc (USA) 26 63 62
Michaela Gordon (USA) d. Melany Krywoj (ARG) 61 63
(2)Amanda Anisimova (USA) d. Ines Ibbou (ALG) 62 64

3rd Rd
(1)Olesya Pervushina (RUS) d. (13)Marketa Vondrousova (CZE) 57 61 75
(Q)Ioana Minca (ROU) d. (9)Usue Maitane Arconada (USA) 16 64 62
Katarina Zavatska (UKR) d. (3)Kayla Day (USA) 64 63
(12)Rebeka Masarova (SUI) d. (Q)Federica Bilardo (ITA) 67(0) 62 63

(Q)Iga Swiatek (POL) d. (10)Sofia Kenin (USA) 64 75
(4)Anastasia Potapova (RUS) d. (Q)Lucrezia Stefanini (ITA) 61 46 63
(wc)Emmanuelle Salas (FRA) d. (5)Dayana Yastremska (UKR) 75 75
(2)Amanda Anisimova (USA) d. Michaela Gordon (USA) 60 16 64

Quarter-Finals
(1)Olesya Pervushina (RUS) d. (Q)Ioana Minca (ROU) 61 61
(12)Rebeka Masarova (SUI) d. Katarina Zavatska (UKR) 63 62
(4)Anastasia Potapova (RUS) d. (Q)Iga Swiatek (POL) 46 63 60
(2)Amanda Anisimova (USA) d. (wc)Emmanuelle Salas (FRA) 61 61

Semi-Finals
(12)Rebeka Masarova (SUI) d. (1)Olesya Pervushina (RUS) 76(5) 62
(2)Amanda Anisimova (USA) d. (4)Anastasia Potapova (RUS) 76(6) 62

FINAL
(12)Rebeka Masarova (SUI) d. (2)Amanda Anisimova (USA) 75 75
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
23,717 Posts
W I M B L E D O N
2 0 1 6


1st Rd
(1)Olesya Pervushina (RUS) d. Maria Mateas (USA) 46 76(1) 62
Tatiana Pieri (ITA) d. Emily Appleton (GBR) 63 63
Alexandra Sanford (USA) d. Wushuang Zheng (CHN) 76(4) 76(5)
(16)Mai Hontama (JPN) d. Anastasia Detiuc (MDA) 75 62

(Q)Mariam Bolkvadze (GEO) d. (12)Katie Swan (GBR) 65 Ret.
Karman Kaur Thandi (IND) d. Lara Escauriza (PAR) 76(1) 75
Maria Lourdes Carle (ARG) d. Ylena In-Albon (SUI) 16 76(4) 63
(8)Sofia Kenin (USA) d. (wc)Ali Collins (GBR) 61 61

(3)Amanda Anisimova (USA) d. Panna Udvardy (HUN) 62 62
Jaimee Fourlis (AUS) d. (Q)Lauryn John-Baptiste (GBR) 62 63
(Q)Lara Salden (BEL) d. (wc)Georgina Axon (GBR) 61 75
Claire Liu (USA) d. (15)Elena Rybakina (RUS) 61 63

(10)Olga Danilovic (SRB) d. Monika Kilnarova (CZE) 75 26 63
Charlotte Robillard-Millette (CAN) d. Malene Helgo (NOR) 62 63
Jodie Anna Burrage (GBR) d. Caty Mcnally (USA) 64 36 61
(7)Dayana Yastremska (UKR) d. Ioana Minca (ROU) 26 62 86

(6)Bianca Vanessa Andreescu (CAN) d. (Q)Loudmilla Samsonova (ITA) 63 62
(Q)Paula Arias Manjon (ESP) d. (wc)Maia Lumsden (GBR) 67(3) 63 63
Lucie Kankova (CZE) d. (Q)Chiara Lommer (USA) 62 61
(9)Usue Maitane Arconada (USA) d. Iga Swiatek (POL) 64 46 97

(14)Katarina Zavatska (UKR) d. (Q)Zhima Du (CHN) 60 62
Michaela Gordon (USA) d. Chihiro Muramatsu (JPN) 62 64
Taylor Johnson (USA) d. (wc)Eden Richardson (GBR) 64 63
(4)Anastasia Potapova (RUS) d. Mirjam Bjorklund (SWE) 61 60

(5)Kayla Day (USA) d. Dominique Schaefer (PER) 75 63
(wc)Francesca Jones (GBR) d. Emiliana Arango (COL) 46 76(4) 63
Varvara Gracheva (RUS) d. Baijing Lin (AUS) 63 61
Anastasia Zarytska (UKR) d. (11)Yuki Naito (JPN) 76(5) 64

(Q)Lucrezia Stefanini (ITA) d. (13)Kaja Juvan (SLO) 63 67(6) 62
(wc)Gabriella Taylor (GBR) d. Morgan Coppoc (USA) 63 61
Melany Solange Krywoj (ARG) d. Oana Gavrila (ROU) 61 61
(2)Rebeka Masarova (SUI) d. (wc)Ema Lazic (GBR) 75 61

2nd Rd
(1)Olesya Pervushina (RUS) d. Tatiana Pieri (ITA) 61 62
Alexandra Sanford (USA) d. (16)Mai Hontama (JPN) 63 16 61
(Q)Mariam Bolkvadze (GEO) d. Karman Kaur Thandi (IND) 46 62 62
(8)Sofia Kenin (USA) d. Maria Lourdes Carle (ARG) 63 62

(3)Amanda Anisimova (USA) d. Jaimee Fourlis (AUS) 63 64
Claire Liu (USA) d. (Q)Lara Salden (BEL) 62 62
(10)Olga Danilovic (SRB) d. Charlotte Robillard-Millette (CAN) 64 57 97
(7)Dayana Yastremska (UKR) d. Jodie Anna Burrage (GBR) 75 46 62

(6)Bianca Vanessa Andreescu (CAN) d. (Q)Paula Arias Manjon (ESP) 64 64
(9)Usue Maitane Arconada (USA) d. Lucie Kankova (CZE) 62 63
(14)Katarina Zavatska (UKR) d. Michaela Gordon (USA) 61 63
(4)Anastasia Potapova (RUS) d. Taylor Johnson (USA) 61 61

(5)Kayla Day (USA) d. (wc)Francesca Jones (GBR) 46 75 61
Varvara Gracheva (RUS) d. Anastasia Zarytska (UKR) 61 63
(wc)Gabriella Taylor (GBR) d. (Q)Lucrezia Stefanini (ITA) 62 62
(2)Rebeka Masarova (SUI) d. Melany Solange Krywoj (ARG) 62 61

3rd Rd
(1)Olesya Pervushina (RUS) d. Alexandra Sanford (USA) 62 76(6)
(8)Sofia Kenin (USA) d. (Q)Mariam Bolkvadze (GEO) 46 63 62
Claire Liu (USA) d. (3)Amanda Anisimova (USA) 46 62 13-11
(7)Dayana Yastremska (UKR) d. (10)Olga Danilovic (SRB) 60 64

(9)Usue Maitane Arconada (USA) d. (6)Bianca Vanessa Andreescu (CAN) 62 62
(4)Anastasia Potapova (RUS) d. (14)Katarina Zavatska (UKR) 64 63
(5)Kayla Day (USA) d. Varvara Gracheva (RUS) 63 62
(wc)Gabriella Taylor (GBR) d. (2)Rebeka Masarova (SUI) 61 61


Quarter-Finals
(1)Olesya Pervushina (RUS) d. (8)Sofia Kenin (USA) 60 60
(7)Dayana Yastremska (UKR) d. Claire Liu (USA) 61 64

(4)Anastasia Potapova (RUS) d. (9)Usue Maitane Arconada (USA) 63 62
(5)Kayla Day (USA) d. (wc)Gabriella Taylor (GBR) 64 11 Ret.

Semi-Finals
(7)Dayana Yastremska (UKR) d. (1)Olesya Pervushina (RUS) 76(4) 67(2) 63
(4)Anastasia Potapova (RUS) d. (5)Kayla Day (USA) 57 62 60

FINAL
(4)Anastasia Potapova (RUS) d. (7)Dayana Yastremska (UKR) 64 63
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
23,717 Posts
US OPEN 2016

1st Rd
(1)Anastasia Potapova (RUS) d. Maria Mateas (USA) 76(4) 57 61
(wc)Nicole Mossmer (USA) d. Lara Escauriza (PAR) 61 63
Katie Swan (GBR) d. (wc)Caroline Dolehide (USA) 75 57 75
(SE)Xiyu Wang (CHN) d. (14)Kaja Juvan (SLO) 64 61

(wc)Natasha Subhash (USA) d. (12)Katarina Zavatska (UKR) 26 64 63
(Q)Ashley Lahey (USA) d. Lucie Kankova (CZE) 63 62
Mira Antonitsch (AUT) d. Maria Lourdes Carle (ARG) 61 63
(8)Sofia Kenin (USA) d. Mai Hontama (JPN) 75 62

(4)Amanda Anisimova (USA) d. Eva Guerrero Alvarez (ESP) 61 64
Chihiro Muramatsu (JPN) d. Federica Bilardo (ITA) 63 60
Iga Swiatek (POL) d. (wc)Whitney Osuigwe (USA) 64 64
(13)Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK) d. Varvara Gracheva (RUS) 60 63

(10)Claire Liu (USA) d. Ylena In-Albon (SUI) 61 63
Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA) d. Ioana Minca (ROU) 36 64 75
(Q)Irina Cantos Siemers (GER) d. Morgan Coppoc (USA) 62 64
Taylor Johnson (USA) d. (6)Amina Anshba (RUS) 26 75 64

(7)Bianca Vanessa Andreescu (CAN) d. Caty McNally (USA) 63 01 Ret.
(Q)Hailey Baptiste (USA) d. Johana Markova (CZE) 76(5) 26 62
Ayumi Miyamoto (JPN) d. Emily Appleton (GBR) 64 63
(9)Usue Maitane Arconada (USA) d. (Q)Marta Paigina (RUS) 62 75

(16)Alexandra Sanford (USA) d. Mirjam Bjorklund (SWE) 67(5) 63 63
(Q)Pranjala Yadlapalli (IND) d. Wiktoria Kulik (POL) 26 63 62
Malene Helgo (NOR) d. Elena Rybakina (RUS) 62 30 Ret.
(wc)Vanessa Ong (USA) d. (wc)Nicole Frenkel (USA) 63 57 64

(5)Kayla Day (USA) d. Wushuang Zheng (CHN) 61 75
(Q)Shelly Krolitzky (ISR) d. (wc)Abigail Desiatnikov (USA) 62 61
(Q)Kylie McKenzie (USA) d. Anastasia Zarytska (UKR) 63 61
Paula Arias Manjon (ESP) d. (11)Olga Danilovic (SRB) 36 76(3) Ret.

(15)Yuki Naito (JPN) d. Tatiana Pieri (ITA) 64 63
(Q)Daria Kuczer (POL) d. (wc)Ann Li (USA) 46 61 64
(wc)Carson Branstine (USA) d. Dominique Schaefer (PER) 61 64
(2)Olesya Pervushina (RUS) d. Panna Udvardy (HUN) 46 63 64

2nd Rd
(1)Anastasia Potapova (RUS) d. (wc)Nicole Mossmer (USA) 63 63
Katie Swan (GBR) d. (SE)Xiyu Wang (CHN) 62 75
(Q)Ashley Lahey (USA) d. (wc)Natasha Subhash (USA) 62 63
(8)Sofia Kenin (USA) d. Mira Antonitsch (AUT) 64 61

(4)Amanda Anisimova (USA) d. Chihiro Muramatsu (JPN) 63 62
(13)Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK) d. Iga Swiatek (POL) 62 62
Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA) d. (10)Claire Liu (USA) 26 64 61
Taylor Johnson (USA) d. (Q)Irina Cantos Siemers (GER) 64 64

(7)Bianca Vanessa Andreescu (CAN) d. (Q)Hailey Baptiste (USA) 62 63
(9)Usue Maitane Arconada (USA) d. Ayumi Miyamoto (JPN) 76(2) 76(3)
(16)Alexandra Sanford (USA) d. (Q)Pranjala Yadlapalli (IND) 57 75 62
(wc)Vanessa Ong (USA) d. Malene Helgo (NOR) 64 64

(5)Kayla Day (USA) d. (Q)Shelly Krolitzky (ISR) 64 63
(Q)Kylie McKenzie (USA) d. Paula Arias Manjon (ESP) 62 62
(15)Yuki Naito (JPN) d. (Q)Daria Kuczer (POL) 64 64
(wc)Carson Branstine (USA) d. (2)Olesya Pervushina (RUS) 26 76(7) 64

3rd Rd
(1)Anastasia Potapova (RUS) d. Katie Swan (GBR) 64 61
(8)Sofia Kenin (USA) d. (Q)Ashley Lahey (USA) 46 76(1) 63
(13)Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK) d. (4)Amanda Anisimova (USA) 62 46 64
Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA) d. Taylor Johnson (USA) 62 62

(7)Bianca Vanessa Andreescu (CAN) d. (9)Usue Maitane Arconada (USA) 57 75 63
(LL)Vanessa Ong (USA) d. (16)Alexandra Sanford (USA) 63 62
(5)Kayla Day (USA) d. (Q)Kylie McKenzie (USA) 63 62
(wc)Carson Branstine (USA) d. (15)Yuki Naito (JPN) 64 61

Quarter-Finals
(8)Sofia Kenin (USA) d. (1)Anastasia Potapova (RUS) 63 76(0)
(13)Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK) d. Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA) 75 64

(7)Bianca Vanessa Andreescu (CAN) d. (LL)Vanessa Ong (USA) 64 62
(5)Kayla Day (USA) d. (wc)Carson Branstine (USA) 62 63

Semi-Finals
(13)Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK) d. (8)Sofia Kenin (USA) 67(2) 75 76(3)
(5)Kayla Day (USA) d. (7)Bianca Vanessa Andreescu (CAN) 57 61 62

FINAL
(5)Kayla Day (USA) d. (13)Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK) 63 62
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
23,717 Posts
Orange Bowl 2016

1st Rd
(1)Anastasia Potapova (RUS) d. Maria Mateas (USA) 63 21 Ret.
Sofia Sewing (USA) d. Helene Pellicano (MLT) 75 64
(wc)Nathalie Finch (USA) d. Viktoria Morvayova (SVK) 26 75 76(4)
Emiliana Arango (COL) d. (16)Natasha Subhash (USA) 63 61

(Q)Victoria Emma (USA) d. (11)Emily Appleton (GBR) 75 63
Irina Cantos Siemers (GER) d. (LL)Nicole Conard (USA) 62 64
(Q)Amanda Meyer (USA) d. Astrid Wanja Brune Olsen (NOR) 57 62 61
(7)Usue Maitane Arconada (USA) d. En Shuo Liang (TPE) 64 64

(3)Claire Liu (USA) d. Himari Sato (JPN) 63 60
(wc)Vanessa Ong (USA) d. Maria Jose Portillo Ramirez (MEX) 13 Ret.
Carson Branstine (USA) d. Lea Boskovic (CRO) 64 64
(15)Dominique Schaefer (PER) d. Alana Smith (USA) 36 63 62

(Q)Layne Sleeth (CAN) d. (10)Ellie Douglas (USA) 57 64 64
Maja Chwalinska (POL) d. (wc)Kamilla Kokeladze (RUS) 63 62
Mihaela Lorena Marculescu (ROU) d. Abigail Desiatnikov (USA) 76(4) 36 63
(5)Xiyu Wang (CHN) d. (Q)Jada Robinson (USA) 63 62

(6)Olga Danilovic (SRB) d. (wc)Ann Li (USA) 63 61
(Q)Peyton Stearns (USA) d. Selma Stefania Cadar (ROU) 61 26 63
Ashley Lahey (USA) d. Malene Helgo (NOR) 64 61
(9)Kaja Juvan (SLO) d. Morgan Coppoc (USA) 62 62

Maria Lourdes Carle (ARG) d. (14)Varvara Gracheva (RUS) 62 62
Elysia Bolton (USA) d. Shelly Krolitzky (ISR) 75 63
Fernanda Labrana (CHI) d. (LL)Chloe Hamlin (USA) 62 63
(4)Taylor Johnson (USA) d. Jia Qi Ren (CHN) 63 60

(Q)Meiling Wang (CHN) d. (8)Jodie Anna Burrage (GBR) 75 63
Hurricane Tyra Black (USA) d. Lulu Radovcic (SUI) 75 61
(wc)Hailey Baptiste (USA) d. (Q)Brindtha Ramasamy (CAN) 67(4) 62 62
Marta Kostyuk (UKR) d. (12)Caty McNally (USA) 62 46 62

Whitney Osuigwe (USA) d. (13)Yuki Naito (JPN) 63 60
(wc)Lea Ma (USA) d. (Q)Anhzelika Isaeva (RUS) 63 21 Ret.
Daniela Vismane (LAT) d. (wc)Nicole Mossmer (USA) 63 36 64
(2)Amanda Anisimova (USA) d. Zhibek Kulambayeva (KAZ) 61 61

2nd Rd
(1)Anastasia Potapova (RUS) d. Sofia Sewing (USA) 63 64
Emiliana Arango (COL) d. (wc)Nathalie Finch (USA) 61 75
(Q)Victoria Emma (USA) d. Irina Cantos Siemers (GER) 46 61 63
(7)Usue Maitane Arconada (USA) d. (Q)Amanda Meyer (USA) 76(3) 64

(3)Claire Liu (USA) d. (wc)Vanessa Ong (USA) 26 63 61
Carson Branstine (USA) d. (15)Dominique Schaefer (PER) 61 62
Maja Chwalinska (POL) d. (Q)Layne Sleeth (CAN) 64 63
Mihaela Lorena Marculescu (ROU) d. (5)Xiyu Wang (CHN) 63 26 75

(6)Olga Danilovic (SRB) d. (Q)Peyton Stearns (USA) 62 63
(9)Kaja Juvan (SLO) d. Ashley Lahey (USA) 36 63 60
Maria Lourdes Carle (ARG) d. Elysia Bolton (USA) 64 64
(4)Taylor Johnson (USA) d. Fernanda Labrana (CHI) 63 46 62

(Q)Meiling Wang (CHN) d. Hurricane Tyra Black (USA) 62 62
Marta Kostyuk (UKR) d. (wc)Hailey Baptiste (USA) 75 63
Whitney Osuigwe (USA) d. (wc)Lea Ma (USA) 06 62 76(3)
Daniela Vismane (LAT) d. (2)Amanda Anisimova (USA) 64 76(2)

3rd Rd
(1)Anastasia Potapova (RUS) d. Emiliana Arango (COL) 62 61
(7)Usue Maitane Arconada (USA) d. (Q)Victoria Emma (USA) 60 63
Carson Branstine (USA) d. (3)Claire Liu (USA) 61 26 63
Maja Chwalinska (POL) d. Mihaela Lorena Marculescu (ROU) 61 61

(9)Kaja Juvan (SLO) d. (6)Olga Danilovic (SRB) 64 60
Maria Lourdes Carle (ARG) d. (4)Taylor Johnson (USA) 62 61
Marta Kostyuk (UKR) d. (Q)Meiling Wang (CHN) 26 61 63
Whitney Osuigwe (USA) d. Daniela Vismane (LAT) 64 46 75

Quarter-Finals
(1)Anastasia Potapova (RUS) d. (7)Usue Maitane Arconada (USA) 63 63
Carson Branstine (USA) d. Maja Chwalinska (POL) 26 63 64
(9)Kaja Juvan (SLO) d. Maria Lourdes Carle (ARG) 63 62
Whitney Osuigwe (USA) d. Marta Kostyuk (UKR) 62 46 61

Semi-Finals
(1)Anastasia Potapova (RUS) d. Carson Branstine (USA) 64 60
(9)Kaja Juvan (SLO) d. Whitney Osuigwe (USA) 61 63

FINAL
(9)Kaja Juvan (SLO) d. (1)Anastasia Potapova (RUS) 61 64
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
23,717 Posts
AUSTRALIAN OPEN 2017

1st Rd
(1)Rebeka Masarova (SUI) d. (Q)Himari Sato (JPN) 62 75
Xin Yu Wang (CHN) d. Maria Vittoria Viviani (ITA) 62 Default
Baijing Lin (AUS) d. Malene Helgo (NOR) 75 46 75
(13)Carson Branstine (USA) d. (Q)Patricia Apisah (PNG) 61 63

(10)Mai Hontama (JPN) d. Nicole Mossmer (USA) 61 63
Mihika Yadav (IND) d. (Q)Ali Collins (GBR) 63 64
(Q)Ekaterina Vishnevskaya (RUS) d. (wc)Lisa Mays (AUS) 62 61
Pei Hsuan Chen (TPE) d. (8)Iga Swiatek (POL) 26 75 61

(4)Emily Appleton (GBR) d. Johana Markova (CZE) 63 62
Seone Mendez (AUS) d. (Q)Jimena Rodriguez-Benito (USA) 62 61
(Q)Eleonora Molinaro (LUX) d. Oleksandra Andrieieva (UKR) 62 63
(14)Yuki Naito (JPN) d. (wc)Zoe Kruger (RSA) 26 62 75

(SE)Gabriella Da Silva Fick (AUS) d. (12)Caty McNally (USA) 63 61
(wc)Chengyiyi Yuan (CHN) d. Mihaela Lorena Marculescu (ROU) 76(3) 64
I-Hsuan Cho (TPE) d. (wc)Ivana Popovic (AUS) 67(5) 62 62
(7)Bianca Andreescu (CAN) d. Lisa Piccinetti (ITA) 64 60

(6)Jodie Anna Burrage (GBR) vd. Federica Bilardo (ITA) 26 61 63
(wc)Michaela Haet (AUS) d. Hurricane Tyra Black (USA) 63 64
Naho Sato (JPN) d. (Q)Eunhye Lee (KOR) 36 62 62
(11)Marta Kostyuk (UKR) d. Mahak Jain (IND) 63 63

Sofya Lansere (RUS) d. (15)Natasha Subhash (USA) 61 75
Anri Nagata (JPN) d. (wc)Alexandra Bozovic (AUS) 57 62 62
En Shuo Liang (TPE) d. Thasaporn Naklo (THA) 63 61
(3)Xiyu Wang (CHN) d. Maja Chwalinska (POL) 57 62 63

(5)Olga Danilovic (SRB) d. (wc)Aleksa Cveticanin (AUS) 61 57 62
Shuyue Ma (CHN) d. Lea Boskovic (CRO) 63 64
Zeel Desai (IND) d. Kailin Staines (AUS) 64 36 75
(Q)Jule Niemeier (GER) d. (9)Ayumi Miyamoto (JPN) 76(5) 46 86

(16)Elena Rybakina (RUS) d. Yang Lee (TPE) 63 75
Denisa Hindova (CZE) d. (wc)Selina Turulja (AUS) 61 62
Tatiana Pieri (ITA) d. Astrid Wanja Brune Olsen (NOR) 62 63
(2)Taylor Johnson (USA) d. Violet Apisah (PNG) 67(4) 76(4) 62

2nd Rd
((1)Rebeka Masarova (SUI) d. Xin Yu Wang (CHN) 64 63
(13)Carson Branstine (USA) d. Baijing Lin (AUS) 75 46 63
(10)Mai Hontama (JPN) d. Mihika Yadav (IND) 62 61
(Q)Ekaterina Vishnevskaya (RUS) d. Pei Hsuan Chen (TPE) 64 16 61

(4)Emily Appleton (GBR) d. Seone Mendez (AUS) 46 63 62
(14)Yuki Naito (JPN) d. (Q)Eleonora Molinaro (LUX) 26 61 63
(wc)Chengyiyi Yuan (CHN) d. (SE)Gabriella Da Silva Fick (AUS) 63 63
(7)Bianca Andreescu (CAN) d. I-Hsuan Cho (TPE) 64 64

(6)Jodie Anna Burrage (GBR) d. (wc)Michaela Haet (AUS) 64 64
(11)Marta Kostyuk (UKR) d. Naho Sato (JPN) 61 26 61
Sofya Lansere (RUS) d. Anri Nagata (JPN) 63 63
En Shuo Liang (TPE) d. (3)Xiyu Wang (CHN) 67(4) 63 61

(5)Olga Danilovic (SRB) d. Shuyue Ma (CHN) 63 61
Zeel Desai (IND) d. (Q)Jule Niemeier (GER) 64 62
(16)Elena Rybakina (RUS) d. Denisa Hindova (CZE) 62 75
(2)Taylor Johnson (USA) d. Tatiana Pieri (ITA) 67(1) 64 64

3rd Rd
(1)Rebeka Masarova (SUI) d. (13)Carson Branstine (USA) 62 75
(10)Mai Hontama (JPN) d. (Q)Ekaterina Vishnevskaya (RUS) 67(2) 62 61
(4)Emily Appleton (GBR) d. (14)Yuki Naito (JPN) 06 63 63
(7)Bianca Andreescu (CAN) d. (wc)Chengyiyi Yuan (CHN) 60 62

(11)Marta Kostyuk (UKR) d. (6)Jodie Anna Burrage (GBR) 67(5) 61 64
En Shuo Liang (TPE) d. Sofya Lansere (RUS) 64 75
Zeel Desai (IND) d. (5)Olga Danilovic (SRB) 35 ret.
(16)Elena Rybakina (RUS) d. (2)Taylor Johnson (USA) 63 62

Quarter-Finals
(1)Rebeka Masarova (SUI) d. (10)Mai Hontama (JPN) 63 61
(7)Bianca Andreescu (CAN) d. (4)Emily Appleton (GBR) 62 62
(11)Marta Kostyuk (UKR) d. En Shuo Liang (TPE) 63 61
(16)Elena Rybakina (RUS) d. Zeel Desai (IND) 64 63

Semi-Finals
(1)Rebeka Masarova (SUI) d. (7)Bianca Andreescu (CAN) 46 76(5) 60
(11)Marta Kostyuk (UKR) d. (16)Elena Rybakina (RUS) 61 75

FINAL
(11)Marta Kostyuk (UKR) d. (1)Rebeka Masarova (SUI) 75 16 64
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
23,717 Posts
W I M B L E D O N
2 0 1 7


R1

(1)Kayla Day (USA) d. (Q)Lulu Sun (SUI) 75 64
(Q)Jule Niemeier (GER) d. Karolina Berankova (CZE) 61 75
Marta Paigina (RUS) d. (wc)Esther Adeshina (GBR) 62 57 61
(15)Zeel Desai (IND) d. Naho Sato (JPN) 61 61

Ann Li (USA) d. (11)Olga Danilovic (SRB) 62 64
(wc)Eliz Maloney (GBR) d. Maria Jose Portillo Ramirez (MEX) 62 26 64
(Q)Maja Chwalinska (POL) d. (Q)Victoria Flores (USA) 76(5) 63
(5)Marta Kostyuk (UKR) d. Kaja Juvan (SLO) 75 63

Ellie Douglas (USA) d. (4)Elena Rybakina (RUS) 64 36 63
Thaisa Grana Pedretti (BRA) d. (wc)Anna Loughlan (GBR) 60 63
(Q)Oona Orpana (FIN) d.Maria Lourdes Carle (ARG) 60 63
(14)Sofia Sewing (USA) v (wc)Ali Collins (GBR) 63 67(8) 97

(10)Xin Yu Wang (CHN) d. Francesca Jones (GBR) 26 61 64
Paula Arias Manjon (ESP) d. Emiliana Arango (COL) 64 64
Simona Waltert (SUI) d. Yuki Naito (JPN) 62 62
Amina Anshba (RUS) d. (7/wc)Taylor Johnson (USA) 64 64

(6)Carson Branstine (CAN) d. Kamilla Rakhimova (RUS) 63 62
Elysia Bolton (USA) d. Jodie Anna Burrage (GBR) 63 46 64
Fernanda Labrana (CHI) d. Denisa Hindova (CZE) 63 64
(12)Mai Hontama (JPN) d. (wc)Holly Fischer (GBR) 64 61

(16)En Shuo Liang (TPE) d. (Q)Hurricane Tyra Black (USA) 63 16 64
(wc)Emma Raducanu (GBR) d. Anastasia Kharitonova (RUS) 61 63
Mahak Jain (IND) d. Lea Boskovic (CRO) 76(4) 46 64
(3)Claire Liu (USA) d. Tatiana Pieri (ITA) 62 61

(8)Emily Appleton (GBR) d. Ayumi Miyamoto (JPN) 62 46 62
Sofya Lansere (RUS) d. Mihaela Lorena Marculescu (ROU) 67(4) 63 64
Hailey Baptiste (USA) d. Astrid Wanja Brune Olsen (NOR) 61 26 64
(9)Maria Camila Osorio Serrano (COL) d. Daniela Vismane (LAT) 63 64

Caty McNally (USA) d. (13)Xiyu Wang (CHN) 62 63
Katie Swan (GBR) d. (Q)Lara Schmidt (GER) 64 64
Ylena In-Albon (SUI) d. (Q)Violet Apisah (PNG) 64 61
(2)Whitney Osuigwe (USA) d. (wc)Gemma Heath (GBR) 63 61

R2

(1)Kayla Day (USA) d. (Q)Jule Niemeier (GER) 62 76(4)
(15)Zeel Desai (IND) d. Marta Paigina (RUS) 57 10 Ret.
Ann Li (USA) d. (wc)Eliz Maloney (GBR) 62 46 63
(Q)Maja Chwalinska (POL) d. (5)Marta Kostyuk (UKR) 61 64

Ellie Douglas (USA) d. Thaisa Grana Pedretti (BRA) 76(5) 64
(14)Sofia Sewing (USA) d. (Q)Oona Orpana (FIN) 63 62
(10)Xin Yu Wang (CHN) d. Paula Arias Manjon (ESP) 61 63
Simona Waltert (SUI) d. Amina Anshba (RUS) 46 61 62

(6)Carson Branstine (CAN) d. Elysia Bolton (USA) 61 64
(12)Mai Hontama (JPN) d. Fernanda Labrana (CHI) 64 62
(16)En Shuo Liang (TPE) d. (wc)Emma Raducanu (GBR) 61 46 86
(3)Claire Liu (USA) d. Mahak Jain (IND) 62 61

Sofya Lansere (RUS) d. (8)Emily Appleton (GBR) 64 64
(9)Maria Camila Osorio Serrano (COL) d. Hailey Baptiste (USA) 62 62
Katie Swan (GBR) d. Caty McNally (USA) 60 63
(2)Whitney Osuigwe (USA) d. Ylena In-Albon (SUI) 26 63 63

R3

(1)Kayla Day (USA) d. (15)Zeel Desai (IND) 64 64
Ann Li (USA) d. (Q)Maja Chwalinska (POL) 76(4) 61
(14)Sofia Sewing (USA) d. Ellie Douglas (USA) 63 64
Simona Waltert (SUI) d. (10)Xin Yu Wang (CHN) 62 64

(6)Carson Branstine (CAN) d. (12)Mai Hontama (JPN) 64 63
(3)Claire Liu (USA) d. (16)En Shuo Liang (TPE) 63 63
Sofya Lansere (RUS) d. (9)Maria Camila Osorio Serrano (COL) 75 61
(2)Whitney Osuigwe (USA) v Katie Swan (GBR) 64 26 61

QF

Ann Li (USA) d. (1)Kayla Day (USA) 46 62 61
Simona Waltert (SUI) d. (14)Sofia Sewing (USA) 62 36 63

(3)Claire Liu (USA) d. (6)Carson Branstine (CAN) 46 61 61
Sofya Lansere (RUS) d. (2)Whitney Osuigwe (USA) 75 63

SF

Ann Li (USA) d. Simona Waltert (SUI) 76(4) 61
(3)Claire Liu (USA) d. Sofya Lansere (RUS) 61 63

FINAL

(3)Claire Liu (USA) d. Ann Li (USA) 62 57 62
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
181,824 Posts
Discussion Starter #95
US OPEN 2017

R1

(1)Whitney Osuigwe (USA) d. (Q)Margaryta Bilokin (UKR) 6-1 6-4
Anastasia Kharitonova (RUS) d. Pei Hsuan Chen (TPE) 6-4 6-3
(wc)Natasha Subhash (USA) d. Thaisa Grana Pedretti (BRA) 3-6 6-4 6-3
(wc)Katie Volynets (USA) d. (13)Emily Appleton (GBR) 6-4 6-4

(12)Maria Camila Osorio Serrano (COL) d. Zeel Desai (IND) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-3
(wc)Dalayna Hewitt (USA) d. (Q)Daria Frayman (RUS) 4-6 6-1 6-2
(wc)Cori Gauff (USA) d. Draginja Vukovic (SRB) 6-2 7-6(4)
(5)Carson Branstine (CAN) d. (Q)Maja Chwalinska (POL) 4-6 6-3 6-4

(3)Elena Rybakina (RUS) d. Ellie Douglas (USA) 6-3 6-7(6) 6-0
Xiyu Wang (CHN) d. (wc)Salma Ewing (USA) 6-2 6-1
(Q)Nikki Redelijk (USA) d. Mihika Yadav (IND) 6-4 4-6 6-1
Elisabetta Cocciaretto (ITA) d. (14)Mai Hontama (JPN) 4-6 7-6(4) 7-6(3)

(10)Simona Waltert (SUI) d. Eva Guerrero Alvarez (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Caty McNally (USA) d. (Q)Viktoriia Dema (UKR) 6-3 6-1
Viktoria Morvayova (SVK) d. Jule Niemeier (GER) 6-4 2-6 6-2
Maria Lourdes Carle (ARG) d. (7)Taylor Johnson (USA) 6-3 7-5

(8)Olga Danilovic (SRB) d. Anhzelika Isaeva (RUS) 6-3 6-2
Lea Boskovic (CRO) d. Hailey Baptiste (USA) 3-6 7-5 6-4
Naho Sato (JPN) d. Anna Laguza (UKR) 7-5 7-6(1)
Lulu Sun (SUI) d. (11)Ann Li (USA) 3-6 7-5 6-4

(16)En Shuo Liang (TPE) d. Daniela Vismane (LAT) 6-4 3-6 6-3
(Q)Paula Arias Manjon (ESP) d. Victoria Flores (USA) 6-4 4-6 6-4
Kamilla Rakhimova (RUS) d. (wc)Abigail Forbes (USA) 6-4 7-6(4)
(4)Amanda Anisimova (USA) d. Maria Jose Portillo Ramirez (MEX) 6-3 6-3

(6)Xin Yu Wang (CHN) d. Mahak Jain (IND) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-1
(wc)Kelly Chen (USA) d. (Q)Monica Cappelletti (ITA) 6-2 7-6(4)
Emiliana Arango (COL) d. (SE)Layne Sleeth (CAN) 3-6 7-5 6-1
Alina Charaeva (RUS) d. (9)Sofia Sewing (USA) 5-7 7-6(3) 7-5

(15)Sofya Lansere (RUS) d. Hurricane Tyra Black (USA) 6-3 7-5
Mihaela Lorena Marculescu (ROU) d. (wc)Angelica Blake (USA) 6-4 6-3
Elysia Bolton (USA) d. Yuki Naito (JPN) 7-6(4) 6-3
(2)Marta Kostyuk (UKR) d. (Q)Sada Nahimana (BDI) 4-6 6-0 6-0

R2
Anastasia Kharitonova (RUS) d. (1)Whitney Osuigwe (USA) 6-4 2-6 6-2
(wc)Katie Volynets (USA) d. (wc)Natasha Subhash (USA) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-1
(wc)Dalayna Hewitt (USA) d. (12)Maria Camila Osorio Serrano (COL) 6-4 6-3
(wc)Cori Gauff (USA) d. (5)Carson Branstine (CAN) 6-4 6-4

(3)Elena Rybakina (RUS) d. Xiyu Wang (CHN) 7-5 6-1
Elisabetta Cocciaretto (ITA) d. (Q)Nikki Redelijk (USA) 6-3 6-4
(10)Simona Waltert (SUI) d. Caty McNally (USA) 7-6(5) 6-2
Maria Lourdes Carle (ARG) d. Viktoria Morvayova (SVK) 6-2 6-2

(8)Olga Danilovic (SRB) d. Lea Boskovic (CRO) 7-6(3) 6-4
Naho Sato (JPN) d. Lulu Sun (SUI) 6-2 6-2
(Q)Paula Arias Manjon (ESP) d. (16)En Shuo Liang (TPE) 2-6 7-6(2) 6-4*
(4)Amanda Anisimova (USA) d. Kamilla Rakhimova (RUS) 6-2 6-2

(wc)Kelly Chen (USA) d. (6)Xin Yu Wang (CHN) 3-6 7-5 6-4
Emiliana Arango (COL) d. Alina Charaeva (RUS) 6-2 6-4
(15)Sofya Lansere (RUS) d. Mihaela Lorena Marculescu (ROU) 6-4 6-2
Elysia Bolton (USA) d. (2)Marta Kostyuk (UKR) 7-6(4) 6-2

R3
(wc)Katie Volynets (USA) d. Anastasia Kharitonova (RUS) 6-3 7-6(4)
(wc)Cori Gauff (USA) d. (wc)Dalayna Hewitt (USA) 6-4 6-3
(3)Elena Rybakina (RUS) d. Elisabetta Cocciaretto (ITA) 6-4 6-0
Maria Lourdes Carle (ARG) d. (10)Simona Waltert (SUI) 6-2 6-2

(8)Olga Danilovic (SRB) d. Naho Sato (JPN) 6-0 7-5
(4)Amanda Anisimova (USA) d. (Q)Paula Arias Manjon (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Emiliana Arango (COL) d. (wc)Kelly Chen (USA) 4-6 6-1 6-2
Elysia Bolton (USA) d. (15)Sofya Lansere (RUS) 6-3 5-7 6-4

Quarter-Finals
(wc)Cori Gauff (USA) d. (wc)Katie Volynets (USA) 6-3 6-2
Maria Lourdes Carle (ARG) d. (3)Elena Rybakina (RUS) 6-4 4-6 6-4
(4)Amanda Anisimova (USA) d. (8)Olga Danilovic (SRB) 7-5 6-1
Emiliana Arango (COL) d. Elysia Bolton (USA) 7-6(1) 6-2

Semi-Finals
(wc)Cori Gauff (USA) d. Maria Lourdes Carle (ARG) 7-5 6-0
(4)Amanda Anisimova (USA) d. Emiliana Arango (COL) 6-4 6-1

FINAL
(4)Amanda Anisimova (USA
) d. (wc) Cori Gauff 6-0 6-2
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
181,824 Posts
Discussion Starter #96
Orange Bowl 2017

R1
(1)Whitney Osuigwe (USA)
d. Selma Stefania Cadar (ROU) 6-0 6-2
Cori Gauff (USA) d. Anastasia Iamachkine (PER) 6-3 6-1
Moyuka Uchijima (JPN) d. (Q)Sanyukta Gawande (USA) 7-6(4) 6-2
(16)Yasmine Mansouri (FRA) d. (wc)Elvina Kalieva (USA) 6-2 6-4

Vanessa Ong (USA) d. (12)Ania Hertel (POL) 6- 6-3
(Q)Malkia Ngounoue (USA) d. Mana Kawamura (JPN) 6-1 6-4
Lea Ma (USA) d. Tiffany Lagarde (CAN) 6-0 7-6(4)
(8)Caty McNally (USA) d. (LL)Willa Bay Breunich (USA) 6-3 6-1

(wc)Abigail Forbes (USA) d. (4)Yuki Naito (JPN) 6-1 1-6 7-5
Georgia Drummy (IRL) d. (wc)Imani Graham (USA) 6-1 6-0
(wc)Kianah Motosono (USA) d. (Q)Saara Orav (EST) 3-6 6-0 6-3
(13)Hurricane Tyra Black (USA) d. Viktoriia Dema (UKR) 2-6 7-6(2) 7-6(5)

(9)Joanna Garland (TPE) d. (wc)Charlotte Owensby (USA) 6-2 6-3
Mihaela Lorena Marculescu (ROU) d. (Q)Emma Navarro (USA) 4-6 7-6(5) 7-5
Sabina Dadaciu (USA) d. (Q)Funa Kozaki (JPN) 6-1 3-6 6-3
(7)Natasha Subhash (USA) d. Thasaporn Naklo (THA) 5-7 6-3 6-4

(5)Naho Sato (JPN) d. Marlee Zein (USA) 6-3 6-0
Nicole Mossmer (USA) d. (Q)Alexandra Vagramov (CAN) 6-3 6-0
Peyton Stearns (USA) d. Ali Collins (GBR) 6-2 6-2
Oona Orpana (FIN) d. (10)Hailey Baptiste (USA) 6-7(8) 6-0 6-0

(15)Sada Nahimana (BDI) d. (Q)Nikki Redelijk (USA) 6-4 6-3
Katya Townsend (USA) d. Diae El Jardi (MAR) 6-2 6-2
Clara Tauson (DEN) d. Katie Volynets (USA) 6-1 6-0
Margaryta Bilokin (UKR) d. (3)Elysia Bolton (USA) 6-3 6-0

(6)Nika Radisic (SLO) d. (wc)Gabriella Price (USA) 7-5 6-1
Niluka Madurawe (USA) d. (Q)Yao Chen (CHN) 6-1 6-2
Himari Sato (JPN) d. (LL)Elle Christensen (USA) 6-1 6-2
Andreea Prisacariu (ROU) d. (11)Ellie Douglas (USA) 6-1 6-4

(14)Layne Sleeth (CAN) d. (wc)Angelica Blake (USA) 6-2 6-2
Dalayna Hewitt (USA) d. Denisa Hindova (CZE) 6-4 6-4
(wc)Chloe Beck (USA) d. Anri Nagata (JPN) 6-2 6-2
(2)Alexa Noel (USA) d. Stefania Rogozinska Dzik (POL) 6-3 7-5

R2
(1)Whitney Osuigwe (USA)
d. Cori Gauff (USA) 6-2 3-6 6-1
(16)Yasmine Mansouri (FRA) d. Moyuka Uchijima (JPN) 7-6(7) 6-4
Vanessa Ong (USA) d. (Q)Malkia Ngounoue (USA) 6-1 2-6 7-6(3)
(8)Caty McNally (USA) d. Lea Ma (USA) 6-3 7-5

(wc)Abigail Forbes (USA) d. Georgia Drummy (IRL) 6-7(3) 6-1 6-3
(13)Hurricane Tyra Black (USA) d. (wc)Kianah Motosono (USA) 6-1 6-4
(9)Joanna Garland (TPE) d. Mihaela Lorena Marculescu (ROU) 6-3 6-1
(7)Natasha Subhash (USA) d. Sabina Dadaciu (USA) 7-5 6-4

(5)Naho Sato (JPN) d. Nicole Mossmer (USA) 6-4 6-0
Oona Orpana (FIN) d. Peyton Stearns (USA) 6-3 6-4
(15)Sada Nahimana (BDI) d. Katya Townsend (USA) 6-0 6-0
Margaryta Bilokin (UKR) d. Clara Tauson (DEN) 6-4 6-3

(6)Nika Radisic (SLO) d. Niluka Madurawe (USA) 6-4 1-0 Ret.
Himari Sato (JPN) d. Andreea Prisacariu (ROU) 6-2 2-6 6-3
(14)Layne Sleeth (CAN) d. Dalayna Hewitt (USA) 6-1 6-3
(wc)Chloe Beck (USA) d. (2)Alexa Noel (USA) 6-3 6-3

R3
(1)Whitney Osuigwe (USA)
d. (16)Yasmine Mansouri (FRA) 6-0 6-2
Vanessa Ong (USA) d. (8)Caty McNally (USA) 2-6 6-4 6-2
(wc)Abigail Forbes (USA) d. (13)Hurricane Tyra Black (USA) 6-0 4-6 6-4
(9)Joanna Garland (TPE) d. (7)Natasha Subhash (USA) 6-1 6-2

(5)Naho Sato (JPN) d. Oona Orpana (FIN) 3-6 6-1 6-0
Margaryta Bilokin (UKR) d. (15)Sada Nahimana (BDI) 6-2 7-6(5)
(6)Nika Radisic (SLO) d. Himari Sato (JPN) 6-3 6-2
(wc)Chloe Beck (USA) v (14)Layne Sleeth (CAN) 3-6 6-4 6-2

Quarter-Finals
(1)Whitney Osuigwe (USA) d. Vanessa Ong (USA) 5-7 6-4 6-2
(9)Joanna Garland (TPE) d. (wc)Abigail Forbes (USA) 6-0 3-6 6-2
Margaryta Bilokin (UKR) d. (5)Naho Sato (JPN) 3-6 7-5 6-4
(wc)Chloe Beck (USA) d. (6)Nika Radisic (SLO) 6-4 7-5

Semi-Finals
(1)Whitney Osuigwe (USA)
d. (9)Joanna Garland (TPE) 7-6(5) 6-2
Margaryta Bilokin (UKR) d. (wc)Chloe Beck (USA) 6-1 6-1

FINAL
(1)Whitney Osuigwe (USA) d. Margaryta Bilokin (UKR) 6-1, 6-2.
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
181,824 Posts
Discussion Starter #97
Australian Open 2018

R1

(1)Xin Yu Wang (CHN) d. (Q)Sakura Hosogi (JPN) 6-1 6-4
Peyton Stearns (USA) d. Gergana Topalova (BUL) 6-1 6-7(6) 7-6(7)
Viktoriia Dema (UKR) d. Sohyun Park (KOR) 6-4 6-3
Mananchaya Sawangkaew (THA) d. (15)Yasmine Mansouri (FRA) 6-2 6-1

(10)Lulu Sun (SUI) d. Draginja Vukovic (SRB) 6-4 6-3
Nicole Mossmer (USA) d. (LL)Myah Petchey (RSA) 6-0 6-1
(wc)Annerly Poulos (AUS) d. Ania Hertel (POL) 6-2 7-6(9)
(5)Naho Sato (JPN) d. Gemma Heath (GBR) 3-6 6-2 6-2

Dalayna Hewitt (USA) d. (4)Maria Lourdes Carle (ARG) 7-6(5) 6-4
(Q)Moyuka Uchijima (JPN) d. Sada Nahimana (BDI) 7-6(0) 4-6 6-2
Alina Charaeva (RUS) d. (Q)Hannah Viller Moller (DEN) 4-6 6-1 6-4
(wc)Amber Marshall (AUS) d. (14)Qinwen Zheng (CHN) 6-1 7-6(6)

(12)Elysia Bolton (USA) d. (wc)Ivana Popovic (AUS) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Himari Sato (JPN) d. Oona Orpana (FIN) 2-6 6-3 6-3
Clara Burel (FRA) d. Ana Makatsaria (GEO) 6-2 6-3
(6)Joanna Garland (TPE) d. (Q)Akanksha Bhan (IND) 7-6(2) 6-0

(wc)Gabriella Da Silva Fick (AUS) d. (8)Nika Radisic (SLO) 6-2 6-3
Elisabetta Cocciaretto (ITA) d. Cori Gauff (USA) 2-6 6-2 6-2
(Q)Hong Yi Cody Wong (HKG) d. Diae El Jardi (MAR) 7-5 6-3
(11)Yuki Naito (JPN) d. Karolina Berankova (CZE) 6-2 6-4

(13)Daniela Vismane (LAT) d. (Q)Niluka Madurawe (USA) 6-3 6-4
Loudmilla Bencheikh (FRA) d. (wc)Qianhui Tang (CHN) 6-1 6-4
Daria Frayman (RUS) d. (wc)Zara Brankovic (AUS) 7-5 6-2
(Q)Himeno Sakatsume (JPN) d. (3)Simona Waltert (SUI) 6-4 6-2

(7)Alexa Noel (USA) d. Stefania Rogozinska Dzik (POL) 7-6(1) 6-1
Mariam Dalakishvili (GEO) d. (wc)Megan Smith (AUS) 6-2 3-6 6-3
Mana Kawamura (JPN) d. Layne Sleeth (CAN) 6-2 6-1
(9)Xiyu Wang (CHN) d. Violet Apisah (PNG) 6-3 3-6 6-3

(16)Kamilla Rakhimova (RUS) d. Ali Collins (GBR) 6-2 6-2
Viktoria Morvayova (SVK) d. Hurricane Tyra Black (USA) 6-4 6-2
(Q)Anri Nagata (JPN) d. Diane Parry (FRA) 6-7(6) 7-6(3) 7-6(8)
(2)En Shuo Liang (TPE) d. (wc)Olivia Gadecki (AUS) 3-6 6-3 7-6(3)

R2
(1)Xin Yu Wang (CHN) d. Peyton Stearns (USA) 6-3 5-7 6-4
Mananchaya Sawangkaew (THA) d. Viktoriia Dema (UKR) 6-3 6-4
(10)Lulu Sun (SUI) d. Nicole Mossmer (USA) 6-2 6-2
(5)Naho Sato (JPN) d. (wc)Annerly Poulos (AUS) 6-2 6-1

Dalayna Hewitt (USA) d. (Q)Moyuka Uchijima (JPN) 6-3 6-3
(wc)Amber Marshall (AUS) d. Alina Charaeva (RUS) 6-2 6-4
(12)Elysia Bolton (USA) d. Himari Sato (JPN) 6-4 6-1
Clara Burel (FRA) d. (6)Joanna Garland (TPE) 6-3 6-1

Elisabetta Cocciaretto (ITA) d. (wc)Gabriella Da Silva Fick (AUS) 6-4 6-2
(Q)Hong Yi Cody Wong (HKG) d. (11)Yuki Naito (JPN) 4-6 6-4 6-0
(13)Daniela Vismane (LAT) d. Loudmilla Bencheikh (FRA) 6-4 6-3
Daria Frayman (RUS) d. (Q)Himeno Sakatsume (JPN) 6-1 6-3

(7)Alexa Noel (USA) d. Mariam Dalakishvili (GEO) 6-2 6-0
(9)Xiyu Wang (CHN) d. Mana Kawamura (JPN) 6-1 6-3
(16)Kamilla Rakhimova (RUS) d. Viktoria Morvayova (SVK) 6-0 6-2
(2)En Shuo Liang (TPE) d. (Q)Anri Nagata (JPN) 6-2 6-1

R3
(1)Xin Yu Wang (CHN) d. Mananchaya Sawangkaew (THA) 6-4 4-6 6-2
(5)Naho Sato (JPN) d. (10)Lulu Sun (SUI) 7-6(5) 6-7(5) 6-1
Dalayna Hewitt (USA) d. (wc)Amber Marshall (AUS) 7-5 6-2
Clara Burel (FRA) d. (12)Elysia Bolton (USA) 6-7(1) 7-6(5) 6-4

Elisabetta Cocciaretto (ITA) d. (Q)Hong Yi Cody Wong (HKG) 6-4 6-2
(13)Daniela Vismane (LAT) d. Daria Frayman (RUS) 3-6 6-3 6-2
(9)Xiyu Wang (CHN) d. (7)Alexa Noel (USA) 6-3 7-5
(2)En Shuo Liang (TPE) d. (16)Kamilla Rakhimova (RUS) 2-6 6-4 6-4

Quarter-Finals
(1)Xin Yu Wang (CHN) d. (5)Naho Sato (JPN) 5-7 6-3 6-3
Clara Burel (FRA) d. Dalayna Hewitt (USA) 7-6(4) 6-2
Elisabetta Cocciaretto (ITA) d. (13)Daniela Vismane (LAT) 6-3 6-4
(2)En Shuo Liang (TPE) d. (9)Xiyu Wang (CHN) 6-4 4-6 6-3

Semi-Finals
Clara Burel (FRA) d. (1)Xin Yu Wang (CHN) 2-6 6-1 6-0
(2)En Shuo Liang (TPE) d. Elisabetta Cocciaretto (ITA) 4-6 6-3 7-6(5)

FINAL
(2)En Shuo Liang (TPE)
d. Clara Burel (FRA) 6-3 6-4
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
181,824 Posts
Discussion Starter #98
Roland Garros 2018

R1

(1)Anastasia Potapova (RUS) d. Kaja Juvan (SLO) 64 64
Elysia Bolton (USA) d. (SE)Naho Sato (JPN) 63 64
Marta Paigina (RUS) d. (wc)Emeline Dartron (FRA) 76(4) 60
(13)Emily Appleton (GBR) d. Denisa Hindova (CZE) 61 75

Tatiana Pieri (ITA) d. (10)Taylor Johnson (USA) 26 63 62
(Q)Ylena In-Albon (SUI) d. (Q)Manon Leonard (FRA) 60 61
Emiliana Arango (COL) d. Anastasia Kharitonova (RUS) 57 62 75
(5)Iga Swiatek (POL) d. En Shuo Liang (TPE) 61 62

(3)Bianca Andreescu (CAN) d. (wc)Loudmilla Bencheikh (FRA) 61 62
Xiyu Wang (CHN) d. Ellie Douglas (USA) 46 63 75
Sofya Lansere (RUS) d. (Q)Fernanda Labrana (CHI) 64 61
Thaisa Grana Pedretti (BRA) d. (14)Katarina Zavatska (UKR) 61 64

(12)Olesya Pervushina (RUS) d. (Q)Jule Niemeier (GER) 76(0) 57 62
Daniela Vismane (LAT) d. Zeel Desai (IND) 60 62
(wc)Yasmine Mansouri (FRA) d. Yuki Naito (JPN) 36 76(7) 76(6)
(6)Claire Liu (USA) d. Kamilla Rakhimova (RUS) 60 61

(7)Whitney Osuigwe (USA) d. Simona Waltert (SUI) 67(5) 62 61
(wc)Giulia Morlet (FRA) d. Maria Jose Portillo Ramirez (MEX) 64 61
Varvara Gracheva (RUS) d. Sofia Sewing (USA) 76(6) 64
Xin Yu Wang (CHN) d. (9)Olga Danilovic (SRB) 63 62

(16)Mai Hontama (JPN) d. Francesca Jones (GBR) 26 60 64
Caty McNally (USA) d. Alina Charaeva (RUS) 75 63
Amina Anshba (RUS) d. Maria Lourdes Carle (ARG) 63 63
(4)Marta Kostyuk (UKR) d. (wc)Mylene Halemai (FRA) 63 62

Paula Arias Manjon (ESP) d. (8)Carson Branstine (CAN) 36 63 61
Hailey Baptiste (USA) d. (Q)Pei Hsuan Chen (TPE) 76(5) 76(5)
(Q)Lara Schmidt (GER) d. (wc)Diane Parry (FRA) 63 76(5)
(11)Elena Rybakina (RUS) d. (wc)Anri Nagata (JPN) 75 61

(15)Maria Camila Osorio Serrano (COL) d. Ayumi Miyamoto (JPN) 36 64 63
(LL)Barbora Matusova (SVK) d. (Q)Ekaterina Vishnevskaya (RUS) 61 64
(SE)Anhzelika Isaeva (RUS) d. (Q)Oona Orpana (FIN) 62 63
(2)Amanda Anisimova (USA) d. (wc)Clara Burel (FRA) 61 75

R2
(1)Anastasia Potapova (RUS) d. Elysia Bolton (USA) 63 60
Marta Paigina (RUS) d. (13)Emily Appleton (GBR) 61 62
(Q)Ylena In-Albon (SUI) d. Tatiana Pieri (ITA) 60 61
(5)Iga Swiatek (POL) d. Emiliana Arango (COL) 62 63

(3)Bianca Andreescu (CAN) d. Xiyu Wang (CHN) 46 63 61
Sofya Lansere (RUS) d. Thaisa Grana Pedretti (BRA) 64 62
(12)Olesya Pervushina (RUS) d. Daniela Vismane (LAT) 62 57 63
(6)Claire Liu (USA) d. (wc)Yasmine Mansouri (FRA) 62 63

(7)Whitney Osuigwe (USA) d. (wc)Giulia Morlet (FRA) 63 46 60
Xin Yu Wang (CHN) d. Varvara Gracheva (RUS) 46 63 62
Caty McNally (USA) d. (16)Mai Hontama (JPN) 63 76(4)
Amina Anshba (RUS) d. (4)Marta Kostyuk (UKR) 36 76(5) 63

Hailey Baptiste (USA) d. Paula Arias Manjon (ESP) 46 76(4) 64
(11)Elena Rybakina (RUS) d. (Q)Lara Schmidt (GER) 57 62 63
(15)Maria Camila Osorio Serrano (COL) d. (LL)Barbora Matusova (SVK) 64 46 64
(2)Amanda Anisimova (USA) d. (SE)Anhzelika Isaeva (RUS) 61 64

R3
Marta Paigina (RUS) d. (1)Anastasia Potapova (RUS) 2-6 6-3 6-3
(5)Iga Swiatek (POL) d. (Q)Ylena In-Albon (SUI) 6-0 6-0
(3)Bianca Andreescu (CAN) d. Sofya Lansere (RUS) 6-2 6-2
(6)Claire Liu (USA) d. (12)Olesya Pervushina (RUS) 6-3 6-3

(7)Whitney Osuigwe (USA) d. Xin Yu Wang (CHN) 6-3 4-6 6-4
Caty McNally (USA) d. Amina Anshba (RUS) 6-2 4-6 6-1
(11)Elena Rybakina (RUS) d. Hailey Baptiste (USA) 6-2 6-4
(2)Amanda Anisimova (USA) d. (15)Maria Camila Osorio Serrano (COL) 6-2 6-4


Quarter-Finals

Marta Paigina (RUS) d. (5)Iga Swiatek (POL) 62 63
(6)Claire Liu (USA) d. (3)Bianca Andreescu (CAN) 63 63
(7)Whitney Osuigwe (USA) d. Caty McNally (USA) 63 63
(11)Elena Rybakina (RUS) d. (2)Amanda Anisimova (USA) 76(7) 64

Semi-Finals
(6)Claire Liu (USA) d. Marta Paigina (RUS) 6-2 6-0
(7)Whitne Osuigwe (USA) d. (11)Elena Rybakina (RUS) 6-4 6-4

FINAL
(7)Whitney Osuigwe (USA)
d. Claire Liu (USA) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-3
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
181,824 Posts
Discussion Starter #99
WIMBLEDON 2018

R1
Iga Swiatek (POL)
d. (1)Whitney Osuigwe (USA) 2-6 6-3 6-3
Simona Waltert (SUI) d. (LL)Caijsa Wilda Hennemann (SWE) 6-3 3-6 6-2
Sada Nahimana (BDI) d. Thasaporn Naklo (THA) 6-4 6-1
(16)Clara Burel (FRA) d. Daniela Vismane (LAT) 6-3 6-4

(11)Leylah Annie Fernandez (CAN) d. Violet Apisah (PNG) 6-4 7-6(2)
Emma Raducanu (GBR) d. Gabriella Price (USA) 6-1 6-4
Joanna Garland (TPE) d. Elina Avanesyan (RUS) 6-1 6-4
(7)Eleonora Molinaro (LUX) d. Natasha Subhash (USA) 5-7 6-3 6-4

(4)Xinyu Wang (CHN) d. Ana Geller (ARG) 6-4 6-4
Lulu Sun (NZL) d. Marta Custic (ESP) 6-1 6-3
Katie Volynets (USA) d. Viktoriya Kanapatskaya (BLR) 6-2 4-6 6-3
(14)Elisabetta Cocciaretto (ITA) d. (wc)Francesca Jones (GBR) 2-6 7-5 6-4

(12)Naho Sato (JPN) d. Andreea Prisacariu (ROU) 6-4 4-6 6-3
Kamilla Rakhimova (RUS) d. (Q)Joanne Zuger (SUI) 6-2 6-1
Viktoriia Dema (UKR) d. Mariam Dalakishvili (GEO) 7-6(3) 6-3
(5)Alexa Noel (USA) d. Manon Leonard (FRA) 6-3 6-1

(8)Clara Tauson (DEN) d. (Q)Mananchaya Sawangkaew (THA) 6-2 6-0
Lea Ma (USA) d. (wc)Victoria Allen (GBR) 3-6 6-4 6-3
(Q)Peyton Stearns (USA) d. Adrienn Nagy (HUN) 6-4 7-5
(10)Xiyu Wang (CHN) d. Georgia Drummy (IRL) 6-3 6-4

(15)Maria Lourdes Carle (ARG) d. Diane Parry (FRA) 6-4 7-6(3)
Dalayna Hewitt (USA) d. Maria Gabriela Rivera Corado (GUA) 6-3 6-2
Lenka Stara (SVK) d. Sofya Lansere (RUS) 7-5 6-0
(3)Cori Gauff (USA) d. Gergana Topalova (BUL) 6-1 6-4

(Q)Leonie Kung (SUI) d. (6)Maria Camila Osorio Serrano (COL) 6-4 6-4
Ana Makatsaria (GEO) d. Nika Radisic (SLO) 6-3 6-2
Yasmine Mansouri (FRA) d. (Q)Daria Snigur (UKR) 7-6(8) 3-6 9-7
(9)Yuki Naito (JPN) d. Hurricane Tyra Black (USA) 4-6 6-4 6-2

(13)Caty McNally (USA) d. (Q)Daria Frayman (RUS) 5-7 6-0 6-1
(wc)Destinee Martins (GBR) d. Stefania Rogozinska Dzik (POL) 7-5 6-1
Qinwen Zheng (CHN) d. (Q)Federica Rossi (ITA) 6-4 6-4
(2)En Shuo Liang (TPE) d. (Q)Anri Nagata (JPN) 6-2 3-6 6-2


R2
Iga Swiatek (POL)
d. Simona Waltert (SUI) 6-1 7-6(2)
(16)Clara Burel (FRA) d. Sada Nahimana (BDI) 6-0 6-4
Emma Raducanu (GBR) d. (11)Leylah Annie Fernandez (CAN) 6-2 6-4
Joanna Garland (TPE) d. (7)Eleonora Molinaro (LUX) 6-0 6-0

(4)Xinyu Wang (CHN) d. Lulu Sun (NZL) 7-6(9) 6-3
(14)Elisabetta Cocciaretto (ITA) d. Katie Volynets (USA) 7-5 6-4
(12)Naho Sato (JPN) d. Kamilla Rakhimova (RUS) 6-2 6-3
Viktoriia Dema (UKR) d. (5)Alexa Noel (USA) 6-3 6-3

Lea Ma (USA) d. (8)Clara Tauson (DEN) 7-6(2) 7-6(4)
(10)Xiyu Wang (CHN) d. (Q)Peyton Stearns (USA) 6-2 6-1
(15)Maria Lourdes Carle (ARG) d. Dalayna Hewitt (USA) 6-4 6-3
(3)Cori Gauff (USA) d. Lenka Stara (SVK) 6-1 7-5

(Q)Leonie Kung (SUI) d. Ana Makatsaria (GEO) 6-1 6-1
(9)Yuki Naito (JPN) d. Yasmine Mansouri (FRA) 6-3 6-1
(13)Caty McNally (USA) d. (wc)Destinee Martins (GBR) 6-0 6-4
Qinwen Zheng (CHN) d. (2)En Shuo Liang (TPE) 6-4 3-6 6-3


R3
Iga Swiatek (POL)
d. (16)Clara Burel (FRA) 6-1 6-2
Emma Raducanu (GBR) d. Joanna Garland (TPE) 7-5 6-4
(4)Xinyu Wang (CHN) d. (14)Elisabetta Cocciaretto (ITA) 6-1 6-3
Viktoriia Dema (UKR) d. (12)Naho Sato (JPN) 2-6 7-5 6-4

(10)Xiyu Wang (CHN) d. Lea Ma (USA) 6-2 6-4
(3)Cori Gauff (USA) d. (15)Maria Lourdes Carle (ARG) 5-7 6-4 6-2
(Q)Leonie Kung (SUI) d. (9)Yuki Naito (JPN) 6-3 6-3
(13)Caty McNally (USA) d. Qinwen Zheng (CHN) 1-6 7-6(4) 6-1


Quarter-Finals
Iga Swiatek (POL)
d. Emma Raducanu (GBR) 6-0 6-1
(4)Xinyu Wang (CHN) d. Viktoriia Dema (UKR) 6-7(4) 7-6(4) 6-3
(10)Xiyu Wang (CHN) d. (3)Cori Gauff (USA) 4-6 7-6(4) 6-3
(Q)Leonie Kung (SUI) d. (13)Caty McNally (USA) 7-6(3) 7-5

Semi-Finals
Iga Swiatek (POL)
d. (4)Xinyu Wang (CHN) 7-5 7-6(1)
(Q)Leonie Kung (SUI) d. Xiyu Wang (CHN) 6-4 6-7(6) 6-3

FINAL
Iga Swiatek (POL)
d. (Q)Leonie Kung (SUI) 6-4 6-2
 
81 - 99 of 99 Posts
Top