Tennis Forum banner

21 - 40 of 99 Posts

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
181,824 Posts
Discussion Starter #21 (Edited)

US OPEN 2002



1st round
Barbora Strycova (CZE) (1) d. Andreja Klepac (SLO) 6-3 6-1
Zsuzsanna Babos (HUN) d. Nika Ozegovic (CRO) 6-2 6-3
Carly Gullickson (USA) d. q-Neha Uberoi (USA) 6-3 6-3
Anna Bastrikova (RUS) (13) d. q-Nicole Vaidisova (CZE) 7-5 7-5

Peng Shuai CHN (10) d. Tory Zawacki (USA) 6-4 6-2
q-Lina Stanciute (LTU) d. q-Katarina Zoricic (CAN) 7-5 6-2
q-Ryoko Fuda (JPN) d. Nicole Leimbach (USA) 6-1 6-1
q-Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) d. Cory Ann Avants (USA) (5) 6-1 6-4

Tanner Cochran (USA) (3) d. Ana Ivanovic (YUG) 6-4 7-6(6)
Katerina Bohmova (CZE) d. Kristina Czafikova (SVK) 6-4 5-7 6-4
Shadisha Robinson (USA) d. Sania Mirza (IND) 1-6 6-2 6-4
Tatiana Golovin (FRA) (15) d. Hanna Nooni (SWE) 6-3 6-1

Sunitha Rao (USA) (9) d. Elke Clijsters (BEL) 6-2 6-2
Evgenia Linetskaya (RUS) d. Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN) 6-4 6-7(2) 6-4
Elise Tamaela (NED) d. Marcela Arroyo (MEX) 6-7(5) 6-1 1-0 rtd
Anna-Lena Gronefeld (GER) (7) d. Ivanna Israilova (UZB) 6-4 6-2

Kristen Schlukebir (USA) (6) d. Audrey Bergot (FRA) 6-3 6-4
Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) d. WC-Katrina Tsang (USA) 6-1 5-7 6-2
Aurelija Miseviciute LTU d. Tarryn Terrblanche (RSA) 6-7(6) 6-4 6-1
Marina Tavares (BRA) d. Amber Liu (USA) (11) 6-3 6-2

Anastasia Yakimava (BLR) d. Silvana Bauer (NED) (16) 6-1 6-3
Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) d. Isha Lakhani (IND) 6-3 6-2
WC-Jennifer Heinser (USA) d. Kristina Grigorian (RUS) 6-2 3-6 6-3
Jarmila Gajdosova (SVK) d. Melissa Torres (MEX) (4) 6-2 6-4

Shenay Perry (USA) (8) d. WC-Danon Beatty (USA) 6-2 6-1
WC-Alexandra Podkolzina (USA) d. WC-Mary Gambale (USA) 7-6(3) 6-1
Andrea Petkovic (GER) d. q-Alex McGoodwin (USA) 6-3 6-3
Maria Kirilenko (RUS) (12) d. Lucie Safarova (CZE) 7-5 6-3

Salome Devidze (GEO) (14) d. WC-Jessica Kirkland (USA) 7-6(7) 6-4
Jamea Jackson (USA) d. LL-Julia Cohen (USA) 6-2 6-1
Linda Smolenakova (SVK) d.Beier Ko (CAN) 7-5 6-3
Ally Baker (USA) (2) d. WC-Whitney Deason (USA) 6-3 6-0


2nd round
Barbora Strycova (CZE) (1) d. Zsuzsanna Babos (HUN) 6-3 6-4
Carly Gullickson (USA) d. Anna Bastrikova (RUS) (13) 6-1 6-2
Peng Shuai CHN (10) d. q-Lina Stanciute (LTU) 7-6(3) 6-3
q-Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) d. q-Ryoko Fuda (JPN) 6-4 6-4

Tanner Cochran (USA) (3) d. Katerina Bohmova (CZE) 6-2 6-2
Tatiana Golovin (FRA) (15) d. Shadisha Robinson (USA) 6-1 6-4
Sunitha Rao (USA) (9) d. Evgenia Linetskaya (RUS) 7-5 6-1
Anna-Lena Gronefeld (GER) (7) d. Elise Tamaela (NED) 3-6 6-3 6-2

Kristen Schlukebir (USA) (6) d. Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) 6-3 6-3
Aurelija Miseviciute LTU d. Marina Tavares (BRA) 6-3 6-1
Anastasia Yakimava (BLR) d. Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) 6-1 6-4
Jarmila Gajdosova (SVK) d. WC-Jennifer Heinser (USA) 6-1 6-3

Shenay Perry (USA) (8) d. WC-Alexandra Podkolzina (USA) 6-1 6-2
Maria Kirilenko (RUS) (12) d. Andrea Petkovic (GER) 6-4 6-4
Salome Devidze (GEO) (14) d. Jamea Jackson (USA) 6-1 2-6 3-4 rtd
Ally Baker (USA) (2) d. Linda Smolenakova (SVK) 6-2 6-4


3rd round
Barbora Strycova (CZE) (1) d. Carly Gullickson (USA) 6-3 6-2
q-Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) d. Peng Shuai CHN (10) 6-2 7-6(8)
Tatiana Golovin (FRA) (15) d. Tanner Cochran (USA) (3) 6-0 6-4
Anna-Lena Gronefeld (GER) (7) d. Sunitha Rao (USA) (9) w/o

Kristen Schlukebir (USA) (6) d. Aurelija Miseviciute LTU 6-3 6-1
Jarmila Gajdosova (SVK) d. Anastasia Yakimava (BLR) 6-1 6-0
Maria Kirilenko (RUS) (12) d. Shenay Perry (USA) (8) 6-3 2-6 6-2
Ally Baker (USA) (2) d. Salome Devidze (GEO) (14) 6-0 6-1

Quarter-Finals
Barbora Strycova (CZE) (1) d. q-Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) 5-7 6-2 6-1
Tatiana Golovin (FRA) (15) d. Anna-Lena Gronefeld (GER) (7) 7-5 6-3
Jarmila Gajdosova (SVK) d. Kristen Schlukebir (USA) (6) 3-6 6-4 6-2
Maria Kirilenko (RUS) (12) d. Ally Baker (USA) (2) 6-4 6-3


Semi-Finals
Barbora Strycova (CZE) (1) d. Tatiana Golovin (FRA) (15) 7-6(2) 6-1
Maria Kirilenko (RUS) (12) d. Jarmila Gajdosova (SVK) 6-0 6-1


FINAL
Maria Kirilenko (RUS) (12) d. Barbora Strycova (CZE) (1) 6-4 6-4
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
181,824 Posts
Discussion Starter #22 (Edited)
Orange Bowl 2002

1st rd
Vera Douchevina (1) RUS d. Yurika Sema (LL) JPN 6-4 6-2
Maryori Franco (LL) d. Larissa Carvalho BRA 6-3 6-4
Shahar Peer ISR d. Tatjana Malek GER 6-2 6-3
Nicole Vaidisova CZE vs Beier Ko (16) CAN 5-7 6-2 6-4

Carly Gullickson USA d. Marianna Correa (9) ECU 6-3 6-2
Sylvia Montero FRA d. Katrina Tsang (WC) USA 6-2 6-3
Micaela Moran ARG d. Daria Kustava BLR 6-3 6-0
Liana Balaci ROM d. Ana Ivanovic (6) YUG 5-7 7-6(3) 6-3

Jarmila Gajdosova (3) SVK d. Jessica Kirkland (WC) USA 6-1 6-2
Aleksandra Wozniak CAN d. Sanja Ancic CRO 6-3 6-0
Oxana Lyubtsova UKR d. Dia Evtimova (LL) 6-3 6-3
Salome Devidze (15) GEO d. Nina Bratchikova RUS 6-1 6-0

Ally Baker (10) USA d. Julia Gandia (WC) ESP 6-0 6-0
Megan Falcon (LL) USA d. Peng Shuai CHN 5-7 6-2 6-1
Vojislava Lukic (Q) YUG d. Mary Gambale (WC) USA 7-5 6-3
Katerina Bohmova (7) CZE d. Marcela Arroyo MEX 6-1 6-1

Anna Bastrikova (5) RUS d. Nicole Shabaz (Q) USA 6-0 6-2
Katherine Baker (Q) GBR d. Andrea Petkovic GER 6-2 6-3
Nicole Pitts USA d. Anastasia Yakimova BLR 6-3 6-3
Andreja Klepac (11) SLO d. Vanja Corovic YUG 7-6(5) 6-4

Jamea Jackson (14) USA d. Sesil Karatancheva BUL 1-6 6-1 6-2
Kristina Czafikova SVK d. Alessandra Jordan USA 6-1 6-2
Daniela Kix AUT d. Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR 4-6 3-0 rtd
Tatiana Golovin (4) FRA d. Virag Nemeth HUN 6-1 6-4

Andrea Hlavackova (8) CZE d. Alexandra Hirsch (Q) USA 6-0 6-4
Jenni-Lee Heinser USA d. Katia Afinogenova (Q) RUS 6-3 6-2
Iris Ichim (LL) d. Shadisha Robinson USA 6-4 6-4
Evgenia Linetskaya (12) RUS d. Alexandra Mueller (WC) USA 6-0 6-2

Aurelija Miseviciute (13) LTU d. Alla Kudravtseva (LL) RUS 6-2 6-1
Stephanie Dubois (Q) CAN d. Megan Moulton-Levy (Q) USA 6-3 6-2
Marina Tavares BRA d. Whitney Deason (WC) USA 3-6 6-2 6-2
Anna-Lena Groenefeld (2) GER d. Julia Cohen (WC) USA 6-0 6-2


2nd Rd

Vera Douchevina (1) RUS d. Maryori Franco (LL) COL 6-4 6-3
Shahar Peer ISR d. Nicole Vaidisova CZE 6-3 6-4
Carly Gullickson USA d. Sylvia Montero FRA 6-4 5-7 7-5
Micaela Moran ARG d. Liana Balaci ROM 6-0 rtd

Jarmila Gajdosova (3) SVK d. Aleksandra Wozniak CAN 6-4 6-2
Oxana Lyubtsova UKR d. Salome Devidze (15) GEO 6-4 6-4
Ally Baker (10) USA d. Megan Falcon (LL) USA 6-2 6-1
Katerina Bohmova (7) CZE d. Vojislava Lukic (Q) YUG 7-6 6-4

Anna Bastrikova (5) RUS d. Katherine Baker (Q) GBR 6-2 6-0
Nicole Pitts USA d. Andreja Klepac (11) SLO 6-1 7-5
Kristina Czafikova SVK d. Jamea Jackson (14) USA 7-5 6-1
Daniela Kix AUT d. Tatiana Golovin (4) [/b] 6-2 6-0

Andrea Hlavackova (8) CZE d. Jenni-Lee Heinser USA 6-2 6-2
Evguenia Linetskaya (12) RUS d. Iris Ichim (LL) vs 6-2 1-6 7-6(8)
Aurelija Miseviciute (13) LTU d. Stephanie Dubois (Q) CAN 6-4 6-2
Anna-Lena Groenefeld (2) GER d. Marina Tavares BRA 6-1 3-0 rtd


3rd Rd

Vera Douchevina (1) RUS d. Shahar Peer ISR 6-4 6-2
Carly Gullickson USA d. Micaela Moran ARG 7-6(6) 6-0
Jarmila Gajdosova (3) SVK d. Oxana Lyubtsova UKR 6-2 6-2
Ally Baker (10) USA d. Katerina Bohmova (7) CZE 7-5 6-3

Anna Bastrikova (5) RUS d. Nicole Pitts USA 6-3 6-3
Kristina Czafikova SVK d. Daniela Kix AUT 6-3 6-2
Eugenia Linetskaya (12) RUS d. Andrea Hlavackova (8) CZE 6-3 6-1
Anna-Lena Groenefeld (2) GER d. Aurelija Miseviciute (13) LTU 6-1 6-1

Quarter-Finals

Vera Douchevina (1) RUS d. Carly Gullickson USA 6-4 4-6 6-0
Ally Baker (10) USA d. Jarmila Gajdosova (3) SVK 6-2 6-0
Anna Bastrikova (5) RUS d. Kristina Czafikova SVK 6-3 6-4
Anna-Lena Groenefeld (2) GER d. Evgenia Linetskaya (12) RUS 6-3 6-2

Semi-Finals

Vera Douchevina (1) RUS d. Ally Baker (10) USA 6-2 6-3
Anna-Lena Groenefeld (2) GER d. Anna Bastrikova (5) RUS 6-3 6-3

FINAL

Vera Douchevina (1) RUS d. Anna-Lena Groenefeld (2) GER 6-0 6-1
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
181,824 Posts
Discussion Starter #23 (Edited)
Australian Open 2003


1st rd

Barbora Strycova CZE (1) d. Moe Kawatoko JPN 7-5 6-3
Sandy Gumulya INA d. Sarah Raab GER 2-6 6-2 6-2
Virag Nemeth HUN d. Tiffany Welford AUS 6-1 6-0
Nada Pavic CRO (15) d. q-Stephanie De Laet BEL 6-3 6-3

Rui Du CHN d. Katerina Bondarenko UKR (10) 5-7 6-1 6-1
Shahar Peer ISR d. WC-Natalie Tanevska AUS 7-6(4) 2-6 6-0
Jenni Lee Heinser USA d. Lara Giltinan AUS 6-3 6-4
Beier Ko CAN (5) d. q-Kelly De Beer NED 1-6 6-3 6-2

Casey Dellacqua AUS d. Petra Cetkovska CZE (3) 6-2 7-5
So-Jung Kim KOR d. q-Pauline Parmentier AUS 6-2 6-3
Yan-Chong Chen CHN d. WC-Jessica Engels AUS 6-3 7-5
Marta Domachowska POL (16) d. WC-Dubravka Cupac AUS 4-6 6-3 6-3

Kristina Czafikova SVK (12) vs. q-Sara Errani ITA 6-4 4-6 6-2
WC-Adriana Szili AUS d. Mandy Minella LUX 4-6 6-3 7-5
Mary Gambale USA d. q-Ganna Butkevyeh UKR 6-2 6-2
Andrea Petkovic GER d. Ana Ivanovic YUG (6) 1-6 6-2 9-7

Andrea Hlavackova CZE (8) d. Tatijana Malek GER 6-1 6-0
Kirsten Flipkens BEL d. Sheng-Nan Sun CHN 6-1 6-4
Darya Ivanov AUS d. WC-Lara Picone AUS 3-6 6-3 6-3
Viktoria Kutuzova UKR (9) d. Yung Jan Chan TPE 6-1 6-3

Eden Marama NZL (14) d. Mari Andersson SWE 7-6(4) 3-6 6-2
Sophie Ferguson AUS d. Charlene Vanneste FRA 6-3 6-3
Nicole Pitts USA d. WC-Bojana Bobusic AUS 3-6 6-0 6-3
Madalina Gojnea ROM d. Ryoko Fuda JPN (4) 6-3 6-1

Katerina Bohmova CZE (7) d. WC-Daniela Dominikovic AUS 6-3 2-6 6-4
Emma Laine FIN d. Petra Teller HUN 2-1 rtd
Angelique Kerber GER d. q-Septi Mende INA 6-3 6-4
Silvana Bauer NED (11) d. WC-Natasha Kersten AUS 6-3 6-4

Aleksandra Wozniak CAN d. Andreja Klepac SLO (13) 7-6(5) 6-2
Sylvia Montero FRA d. Olivia Lukaszewicz AUS 6-4 6-2
q-Timna Ticic CRO d. Ji-Young Kim KOR 3-6 7-6(3) 4-0 rtd
Nicole Vaidisova CZE d. Jarmila Gajdosova SVK (2) 6-1 2-6 6-4


2nd Rd

Barbora Strycova CZE (1) d. Sandy Gumulya INA 6-2 6-1
Virag Nemeth HUN d. Nada Pavic CRO (15) 6-1 6-2
Rui Du CHN d. Shahar Peer ISR 6-2 3-6 6-3
Beier Ko CAN (5) d. Jenni Lee Heinser USA 6-2 6-0

Casey Dellacqua AUS d. So-Jung Kim KOR 6-3 6-4
Marta Domachowska POL (16) d. Yan-Chong Chen CHN 6-2 6-1
WC-Adriana Szili AUS d. Kristina Czafikova SVK (12) 2-6 7-6(1) 7-5
Andrea Petkovic GER d. Mary Gambale USA 4-6 6-4 6-4

Andrea Hlavackova CZE (8) d. Kirsten Flipkens BEL 7-5 6-2
Viktoria Kutuzova UKR (9) d. Darya Ivanov AUS 6-2 6-0
Eden Marama NZL (14) d. Sophie Ferguson AUS 6-3 6-4
Madalina Gojnea ROM d. Nicole Pitts USA 6-1 3-6 6-3

Emma Laine FIN d. Katerina Bohmova CZE (7) 6-2 4-6 6-3
Silvana Bauer NED (11) d. Angelique Kerber GER 3-6 6-1 6-3
Aleksandra Wozniak CAN d. Sylvia Montero FRA 4-6 7-6(0) 6-3
Nicole Vaidisova CZE d. q-Timna Ticic CRO 6-1 6-1

3rd Rd

Barbora Strycova CZE (1) d. Virag Nemeth HUN 6-2 6-1
Beier Ko CAN (5) d. Rui Du CHN 6-2 6-4
Marta Domachowska POL (16) d. Casey Dellacqua AUS 7-6(6) 7-5
WC-Adriana Szili AUS d. Andrea Petkovic GER 6-0 4-6 6-3

Viktoria Kutuzova UKR (9) d. Andrea Hlavackova CZE (8) 6-2 6-2
Eden Marama NZL (14) d. Madalina Gojnea ROM 6-4 6-4
Emma Laine FIN d. Silvana Bauer NED (11) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Aleksandra Wozniak CAN d. Nicole Vaidisova CZE 6-4 6-3

Quarter-Finals

Barbora Strycova CZE (1) d. Beier Ko CAN (5) 6-4 6-7(4) 6-2
Marta Domachowska POL (16) d. WC-Adriana Szili AUS 6-2 6-3
Viktoria Kutuzova UKR (9) d. Eden Marama NZL (14) 7-5 6-3
Emma Laine FIN d. Aleksandra Wozniak CAN 6-2 6-4

Semi-Finals

Barbora Strycova CZE (1)d. Marta Domachowska POL (16) 6-1 6-4
Viktoria Kutuzova UKR (9) d. Emma Laine FIN 4-6 6-1 8-6

FINAL

Barbora Strycova CZE (1) d. Viktoria Kutuzova UKR (9) 0-6 6-2 6-2
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
181,824 Posts
Discussion Starter #24 (Edited)
ROLAND GARROS 2003

1st Rd

Vera Douchevina RUS (1) d. q-Kirsten Flipkens BEL 6-7(6) 6-1 6-3
q-Marta Fraga ESP vs Sanja Ancic CRO 6-0 6-1
Sylvia Montero FRA d. Yung jan Chan TPE 6-4 6-4
Ana Ivanovic YUG d. Julia Cohen USA (16) 6-2 6-0

WC-Pauline Parmentier FRA d. Marta Domachowska POL (11) 7-6(4) 4-6 8-6
Andrea Hlavackova CZE d. Montinee Tangphong THA 6-3 6-1
Jamea Jackson USA d. Angelique Kerber GER 6-2 5-7 6-1
Shahar Peer ISR d. Anais Laurendon FRA (5) 4-6 6-1 6-1

Michaela Krajicek NED (3) d. Anastasia Yakimova BLR 6-1 6-4
LL-Iris Ichim USA d. WC-Julie Wieckowski FRA 6-2 6-2
Kristina Czafikova SVK d. WC-Virginie Ayassamy FRA 6-0 6-1
Heidi El Tabakh EGY d. Sania Mirza IND (14) 6-1 6-4

q-Delia Sescioreanu ROM d. Viktoria Kutuzova UKR (10) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-4
Lucie Safarova CZE d. q-Casey Dellacqua AUS 6-0 6-7(7) 6-2
q-Anna Tchakvetadze RUS d. Beier Ko CAN 6-3 6-2
Laura Rocchi FRA d. Virag Nemeth HUN (8) 1-6 6-1 8-6

Alisa Kleybanova RUS (6) d. Mathilde Johansson FRA 6-2 6-4
LL-Stephanie Dubois CAN d. Thassha Vitayaviroj THA 6-4 6-4
Madalina Gojnea ROM d. Eden Marama NZL 6-2 6-7(5) 6-0
Nicole Vaidisova CZE d. Aurelija Miseviciute LTU (9) 6-2 6-3

Katerina Bondarenko UKR d. Ryoko Fuda JPN (13) 6-1 6-1
q-Megan Falcon USA vs WC-Charlene Vanneste FRA 6-3 4-0 rtd
Emma Laine FIN d. Vanja Corovic YUG 6-2 6-1
Tatiana Golovin FRA (4) d. Alyona Tsutskova UKR 6-1 6-4

Katerina Bohmova CZE (7) d. Agnes Szavay HUN 4-6 6-0 6-3
Krysty Marcio USA d. WC-Aravane Rezai FRA 7-5 6-2
Linda Smolenakova SVK d. WC-Laura Thorpe FRA 7-5 6-3
Vojislava Lukic YUG (12) d. Lara Giltinan AUS 6-4 6-7(5) 6-2

Timea Bacsinszky SUI d. Nada Pavic CRO (15) 6-3 3-6 6-0
Marine Giraud FRA d. Sanaa Bhambri IND 7-5 6-2
q-Adriana Gonzalez Penas ESP d. LL-Ekaterina Bychkova RUS 6-2 6-2
Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER (2) d. q-Katarina Zoricic CAN 6-3 6-2


2nd Rd

Vera Douchevina RUS (1) d. q-Marta Fraga ESP 6-3 6-4
Ana Ivanovic YUG d. Sylvia Montero FRA 2-6 6-1 7-5
Andrea Hlavackova CZE d. WC-Pauline Parmentier FRA 6-4 6-4
Shahar Peer ISR d. Jamea Jackson USA 4-6 6-3 6-2

Michaela Krajicek NED (3) d. LL-Iris Ichim USA 7-6(5) 6-2
Heidi El Tabakh EGY d. Kristina Czafikova SVK 2-6 6-3 6-3
q-Delia Sescioreanu ROM d. Lucie Safarova CZE 6-3 6-1
Laura Rocchi FRA d. q-Anna Tchakvetadze RUS 3-6 6-4 7-5

Alisa Kleybanova RUS (6) d. LL-Stephanie Dubois CAN 6-3 6-4
Madalina Gojnea ROM d. Nicole Vaidisova CZE 6-3 6-7(4) 6-3
Katerina Bondarenko UKR d. q-Megan Falcon USA 6-2 6-0
Emma Laine FIN d. Tatiana Golovin FRA (4) 6-2 6-3

Katerina Bohmova CZE (7) d. Krysty Marcio USA 6-3 6-1
Vojislava Lukic YUG (12) d. Linda Smolenakova SVK 6-2 2-6 6-3
Timea Bacsinszky SUI d. Marine Giraud FRA 6-3 6-1
Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER (2) d. q-Adriana Gonzalez Penas ESP 6-1 6-2


3rd Rd

Vera Douchevina RUS (1) d. Ana Ivanovic YUG 6-3 6-4
Shahar Peer ISR d. Andrea Hlavackova CZE 6-4 6-4
Michaela Krajicek NED (3) d. Heidi El Tabakh EGY 6-4 6-2
q-Delia Sescioreanu ROM d. Laura Rocchi FRA 6-4 6-2

Madalina Gojnea ROM d. Alisa Kleybanova RUS (6) 6-2 2-6 6-1
Katerina Bondarenko UKR d. Emma Laine FIN 7-5 2-6 7-5
Katerina Bohmova CZE (7) d. Vojislava Lukic YUG (12) 6-0 4-6 6-4
Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER (2)d. Timea Bacsinszky SUI 6-1 6-3


Quarter-Finals

Vera Douchevina RUS (1) d. Shahar Peer ISR 7-6(10) 6-2
Michaela Krajicek NED (3) d. q-Delia Sescioreanu ROM 6-4 1-6 6-4
Madalina Gojnea ROM d. Katerina Bondarenko UKR 6-2 7-6(2)
Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER (2) d. Katerina Bohmova CZE (7) 6-1 6-2


Semi-Finals

Vera Douchevina RUS (1) d. Michaela Krajicek NED (3) 6-4 6-3
Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER (2) d. Madalina Gojnea ROM 6-7(4) 6-4 6-0


FINAL

Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER (2) d. Vera Douchevina RUS (1) 6-4 6-4
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
181,824 Posts
Discussion Starter #25 (Edited)
W I M B L E D O N 2 0 0 3

1st Rd

(1) Sunitha Rao (USA) d. Agnes Szavay (HUN) 6-1 6-1
Timea Bacsinszky (SUI) d. q-Mari Andersson (SWE) 6-7(3) 6-1 6-3
Eden Marama (NZL) d. Montinee Tangphong (THA) 6-2 6-4
(16) Sania Mirza (IND) d. Alyona Tsutskova (UKR) 6-1 6-1

(10) Andrea Hlavacova (CZE) d. WC-Claire Peterzan (GBR) 6-1 6-3
Ana Ivanovic (YUG) d. Megan Moulton-Levy (USA) 7-5 7-5
Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) d. Tamara Bunic (CRO) 6-3 6-3
(5) Alisa Kleybanova (RUS) d. q-Stéphanie Dubois (CAN) 6-2 4-6 6-2

(4) Jarmila Gajdosova (SVK) d. q-Adriana Gonzalez-Penas (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Katarina Zoricic (CAN) d. Tarryn Rudman (RSA) 6-0 6-0
Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR) d. Krysty Marcio (USA) 6-2 6-1
(14) Casey Dellacqua (AUS) d. q-Megan Falcon (USA) 6-3 6-2

(12) Tatiana Golovin (FRA) d. Julia Cohen (USA) 6-1 6-2
LL-Lara Giltinan (AUS) d. WC-Katharine Baker (GBR) 3-6 6-3 6-1
Rui Du (CHN) d. Vanja Corovic (YUG) 6-3 6-4
Nicole Vaidisova (CZE) d. (8) Ryoko Fuda (JPN) 5-7 6-4 6-3

(7) Ally Baker (USA) d. WC-Hannah Grady (GBR) 7-5 6-3
Zsuzsanna Babos (HUN) d. Sanaa Bhambri (IND) 6-3 6-3
Shahar Peer (ISR) d. Nadja Pavic (CRO) 4-6 6-4 6-1
(9) Vojislava Lukic (YUG) d. q-Volha Havartsova (BLR) 6-1 7-5

q-Anna Tchakvetadze (RUS) d. (15) Marta Domachowska (POL) 3-6 6-2 6-3
Beier Ko (CAN) d. WC-Holly Bagshaw (GBR) 6-4 3-6 6-2
Lucie Safarova (CZE) d. Michelle Mitchell (USA) 7-6 7-6
(3) Michaela Krajicek (NED) d. Kristina Czafikova (SVK) 6-4 3-6 6-1

WC-Katie O'Brien (GBR) d. (6) Katerina Bohmova(CZE) 2-6 6-0 7-5
Madalina Gojnea (ROM) d. Linda Smolenakova (SVK) 7-6 1-6 6-0
Iris Ichim (USA) d. WC-Heidi El Tabakh (EGY) 7-5 6-1
(11) Emma Laine (FIN) d. q-Sophie Ferguson (AUS) 6-1 6-4

(13) Viktoriya Kutuzova (UKR) d. Angelique Kerber (GER) 7-5 6-7 (6) 6-2
Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS) d. Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) 7-6 (6) 6-2
q-Moe Kawatoko (JPN) d. Thassha Vitayaviroj (THA) 6-4 6-3
(2) Carly Gullickson (USA) d. WC-Georgie Stoop (GBR) 6-2 6-3


2nd Rd

(1) Sunitha Rao (USA) d. Timea Bacsinszky (SUI) 6-3 6-0
Eden Marama (NZL) d. (16) Sania Mirza (IND) 6-2 3-6 6-1
Ana Ivanovic (YUG) d. (10) Andrea Hlavacova (CZE) 6-7(1) 6-3 8-6
Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) d. (5) Alisa Kleybanova (RUS) 6-3 6-7(4) 7-5

(4) Jarmila Gajdosova (SVK) d. Katarina Zoricic (CAN) 6-2 6-1
Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR) (14) d. Casey Dellacqua (AUS) 6-4 6-3
(12) Tatiana Golovin (FRA) d. LL-Lara Giltinan (AUS) 6-0 6-2
Nicole Vaidisova (CZE) d. Rui Du (CHN) 6-1 6-0

(7) Ally Baker (USA) d. Zsuzsanna Babos (HUN) 6-1 6-1
Shahar Peer (ISR) d. (9) Vojislava Lukic (YUG) 5-7 6-1 6-3
q-Anna Tchakvetadze (RUS) d. Beier Ko (CAN) 6-4 6-2
(3) Michaela Krajicek (NED) d. Lucie Safarova (CZE) 4-6 6-3 6-4

WC-Katie O'Brien (GBR) d. Madalina Gojnea (ROM) 6-4 6-2
(11) Emma Laine (FIN) d. Iris Ichim (USA) 6-1 6-3
Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS) d. (13) Viktoriya Kutuzova (UKR) 6-7(7) 7-6(5) 6-3
(2) Carly Gullickson (USA) d. q-Moe Kawatoko (JPN) 6-1 6-2


3rd Rd

(1) Sunitha Rao (USA) d. Eden Marama (NZL) 6-4 7-6(2)
Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) d. Ana Ivanovic (YUG) 2-6 6-3 6-2
(4) Jarmila Gajdosova (SVK) d. Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR) 6-1 6-4
(12) Tatiana Golovin (FRA) d. Nicole Vaidisova (CZE) 6-3 6-4

(7) Ally Baker (USA) d. Shahar Peer (ISR) 6-2 6-3
q-Anna Tchakvetadze (RUS) d. (3) Michaela Krajicek (NED) 1-6 6-4 8-6
(11) Emma Laine (FIN) d. WC-Katie O'Brien (GBR) 6-1 7-5
(2) Carly Gullickson (USA) d. Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS) 2-6 6-3 6-4


Quarter-Finals

Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) d. (1) Sunitha Rao (USA) 6-3 6-2
(4) Jarmila Gajdosova (SVK) d. (12) Tatiana Golovin (FRA) 5-7 6-1 6-3
q-Anna Tchakvetadze (RUS) d. (7) Ally Baker (USA) 1-6 7-5 6-3
(11) Emma Laine (FIN) d. (2) Carly Gullickson (USA) 6-4 6-0


Semi-Finals

Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) d. (4) Jarmila Gajdosova (SVK) 2-6 6-4 10-8
q-Anna Tchakvetadze (RUS) d. (11) Emma Laine (FIN) 6-4 6-2

FINAL

Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) d. q-Anna Tchakvetadze (RUS) 6-4 3-6 6-3
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
181,824 Posts
Discussion Starter #26 (Edited)

US OPEN 2003


1st round

Bethanie Mattek (USA) (1) d. q-Tara Iyer (IND) 6-0 6-4
q-Lindsay Burdette (USA) d. Heidi El Tabakh (EGY) 6-3 7-6(4)
Katarina Zoricic (CAN) d. q-Neha Uberoi (USA) 6-3 6-4
Katerina Bondarenko UKR (15) d. Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS) 6-7(3) 6-3 6-2

Ryoko Fuda (JPN) (12) d. WC-Alexa Glatch (USA) 4-6 6-2 6-3
WC-Mary Gambale (USA) d. WC-Jessica Kirkland (USA) 5-7 6-0 6-4
Lucie Safarova (CZE) d. Michelle Mitchell (USA) 75 75
Marta Domachowska (POL) (7) d. q-Jessi Robinson (USA) 7-5 6-0

Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) (4) d. Julia Cohen USA (USA) 6-3 6-1
WC-Vania King (USA) d. WC-Audra Cohen (USA) 6-1 7-6(5)
Sanja Ancic (CRO) d. WC-Alexandra Mueller (USA) 3-6 6-4 6-4
Beier Ko CAN (13) d. Megan Moulton-Levy (USA) 6-2 6-4

Jamea Jackson (USA) d. Vojislava Lukic (9) (YUG) 6-2 6-2
Volha Havartsova (BLR) d. Sanaa Bhambri (IND) 6-2 3-0 rtd
WC-Theresa Logar (USA) d. Madalina Gojnea (ROM) 6-3 6-1
Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) d. Katerina Bohmova (CZE) (6) 7-5 6-3

Ally Baker (USA) (8) d. Mari Andersson (SWE) 6-1 6-1
Ana Ivanovic (YUG) d. Timea Bacsinzsky (SUI) 3-6 6-1 6-2
Agnes Szavay (HUN) d. q-Jennifer Heinser (USA) 6-0 7-6(4)
Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) (11) d. Eden Marama (NZL) 6-3 6-3

Anna Tchakvetadze (RUS) (16) d. Sesil Karatancheva (BUL) 6-0 6-1
Shahar Peer (ISR) d. Megan Falcon (USA) 6-4 6-4
Shuai Peng (CHN) d. Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN) 4-6 7-6(2) 6-2
q-Cory Ann Avants (USA) d. Jarmila Gajdosova (SVK) (3) 6-7(6) 6-4 6-3

Tatiana Golovin (FRA) (5) d. q-Olga Puchkova (BLR) 7-6(4) 6-3
Iris Ichim (USA) d. Agnes Szatmari (ROM) 6-3 6-2
Sania Mirza (IND) d. Lara Giltinan (AUS) 6-3 6-2
Emma Laine (FIN) (10) d. q-Ellah Nze (USA) 6-2 6-0

Nada Pavic (CRO) (14) d. Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) 6-0 6-3
Nicole Vaidisova (CZE) d. Rui Du (CHN) 6-2 6-4
Alyona Tsutskova (UKR) d. WC-Elizabeth Kobak (USA) 6-2 1-6 6-3
Michaela Krajicek (NED) (2) d. Krysty Marcio (USA) 6-2 6-1

2nd round

Bethanie Mattek (USA) (1) d. q-Lindsay Burdette (USA) 6-3 5-7 6-2
Katerina Bondarenko UKR (15) d. Katarina Zoricic (CAN) 6-4 6-4
Ryoko Fuda (JPN) (12) d. WC-Mary Gambale (USA) 6-3 6-3
Marta Domachowska (POL) (7) d. Lucie Safarova (CZE) 6-3 7-5

Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) (4) d. WC-Vania King (USA) 6-1 6-1
Sanja Ancic (CRO) d. Beier Ko CAN (13) 6-4 2-6 6-2
Volha Havartsova (BLR) d. Jamea Jackson (USA) 6-4 4-6 6-2
Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) d. WC-Theresa Logar (USA) 6-2 7-6(2)

Ana Ivanovic (YUG) d. Ally Baker (USA) (8) 2-6 6-3 7-5
Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) (11) d. Agnes Szavay (HUN) 6-2 6-2
Shahar Peer (ISR) d. Anna Tchakvetadze (RUS) (16) 7-6(6) 6-2
q-Cory Ann Avants (USA) d. Shuai Peng (CHN) 2-6 7-5 7-6(6)

Tatiana Golovin (FRA) (5) d. Iris Ichim (USA) 6-3 6-1
Emma Laine (FIN) (10) d. Sania Mirza (IND) 6-2 6-4
Nicole Vaidisova (CZE) d. Nada Pavic (CRO) (14) 6-2 6-2
Michaela Krajicek (NED) (2) d. Alyona Tsutskova (UKR) 6-4 6-1

3rd round

Katerina Bondarenko UKR (15) d. Bethanie Mattek (USA) (1) 6-0 4-6 6-4
Ryoko Fuda (JPN) (12) d. Marta Domachowska (POL) (7) 6-4 6-4
Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) (4) d. Sanja Ancic (CRO) 6-0 6-2
Volha Havartsova (BLR) d. Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) 6-2 6-2
Ana Ivanovic (YUG) d. Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) (11) 6-4 6-0
q-Cory Ann Avants (USA) d. Shahar Peer (ISR) 6-2 6-3
Tatiana Golovin (FRA) (5) d. Emma Laine (FIN) (10) 6-2 6-2
Michaela Krajicek (NED) (2) d. Nicole Vaidisova (CZE) 6-2 6-3

Quarter-Finals

Katerina Bondarenko UKR (15) d. Ryoko Fuda (JPN) (12) 6-4 6-7(3) 7-6(4)
Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) (4) d. Volha Havartsova (BLR) 6-1 4-6 6-3
q-Cory Ann Avants (USA) d. Ana Ivanovic (YUG) 6-2 6-4
Michaela Krajicek (NED) (2) d. Tatiana Golovin (FRA) (5) 6-1 6-4

Semi-Finals

Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) (4) d. Katerina Bondarenko UKR (15) 6-1 4-6 6-2
Michaela Krajicek (NED) (2) d. q-Cory Ann Avants (USA) 6-2 6-2


FINAL

Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) (4) d. Michaela Krajicek (NED) (2) 6-3 7-5
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
181,824 Posts
Discussion Starter #27 (Edited)
Orange Bowl 2003

1st Rd
Michaela Krajicek (1) NED d. Michelle Mitchell USA 61 61
Neha Uberoi (WC) USA d. Agnes Szatmari ROM 61 46 62
Katerina Kramperova CZE d. Katrina Tsang USA 60 63
Yung-Jan Chan (13) TPE d. Taka Bertrand (Q) USA 76(5) 64

Gabriela Niculescu (Q) ROM d. Kateryna Bondarenko (10) UKR 62 64
Mary Gambale USA d. Volha Havartsova BLR 76(2) 62
Natasa Vuckovic YUG d. Katherine Baker GBR 63 61
Ally Baker (6) USA d. Irina Kotkina (Q) RUS 63 76(3)

Veronika Chvojkova (3) CZE d. Ana Jerman (LL) SLO 61 61
Stephanie Dubois CAN d. Audra Cohen (Q) USA 75 62
Varvara Lepchenko (Q) USA d. Marta Lesniak POL 60 75
Anna Tchakvetadze (15) RUS d. Tara Iyer IND 63 62

Vania King (WC) USA d. Julia Cohen (11) 62 64
Jessica Kirkland (WC) USA d. Sanja Ancic CRO 46 62 60
Olga Puchkova (Q) BLR d. Ekaterina Kosminskaya (Q) RUS 62 63
Delia Sescioreanu (5) ROM d. Camelia Todorova (LL) USA 62 61

Katerina Bohmova (7) (WC) CZE d. Jennifer Elie USA 63 64
Aleksandra Wozniak CAN d. Teodora Mircic (Q) YUG 57 62 64
Monica Niculescu (LL) ROM d. Kelly De Beer NED 61 60
Krysty Marcio (12) USA d. Elizabeth Kobak (WC) USA 63 46 60

Madalina Gojnea (14) ROM d. Jenni-Lee Heinser USA 62 61
Vika Azarenka BLR d. Jamea Jackson USA 63 64
Elizabeth Plotkin (WC) USA d. Elena Tchalova RUS 64 46 76(3)
Heidi El Tabakh EGY d. Carly Gullickson (4) USA 61 76(4)

Andrea Hlavackova (8) CZE d. Jessica Nguyen (WC) USA 63 63
Irina Kuzmina (LL) LAT d. Katie O'Brien GBR 46 63 62
Iris Ichim USA d. Katarina Zoricic CAN 75 62
Vojislava Lukic (9) YUG d. Bibiane Schoofs NED 64 46 76

Nicole Vaidisova (16) CZE d. Megan Falcon USA 63 63
Marina Erakovic NZL d. Shana Claes (LL) BEL 62 61
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS d. Tarryn Terblanche RSA 62 76(12)
Alexandra Mueller (WC) USA d. Emma Laine (2) FIN 61 36 60

2nd Rd
Neha Uberoi (WC) USA d. Michaela Krajicek (1) NED 62 46 62
Yung-Jan Chan (13) TPE d. Katerina Kramperova CZE 64 63
Mary Gambale USA d. Gabriela Niculescu (Q) ROM 64 63
Ally Baker (6) USA d. Natasa Vuckovic YUG 62 60

Stephanie Dubois CAN d. Veronika Chvojkova (3) CZE 75 61
Anna Tchakvetadze (15) RUS d. Varvara Lepchenko (Q) USA 76(2) 46 63
Jessica Kirkland (WC) USA d. Vania King (WC) USA 63 61
Delia Sescioreanu (5) ROM d. Olga Puchkova (Q) BLR 64 76(0)

Katerina Bohmova (7) (WC) CZE d. Aleksandra Wozniak CAN 64 64
Monica Niculescu (LL) ROM d. Krysty Marcio (12) USA 62 60
Madalina Gojnea (14) ROM d. Vika Azarenka BLR 61 61
Heidi El Tabakh EGY d. Elizabeth Plotkin (WC) USA 61 76(2)

Andrea Hlavackova (8) CZE d. Irina Kuzmina (LL) LAT 16 76(3) 64
Iris Ichim USA d. Vojislava Lukic (9) YUG 46 76(5) 75
Nicole Vaidisova (16) CZE d. Marina Erakovic NZL 64 60
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS d. Alexandra Mueller (WC) USA 63 62

3rd Rd
Neha Uberoi (WC) USA d. Yung-Jan Chan (13) TPE 75 63
Mary Gambale USA d. Ally Baker (6) USA 41 rtd
Stephanie Dubois CAN d. Anna Tchakvetadze (15) RUS 63 64
Delia Sescioreanu (5) ROM d. Jessica Kirkland (WC) USA 60 61

Monica Niculescu (LL) ROM d. Katerina Bohmova (7) (WC) CZE 61 64
Madalina Gojnea (14) ROM d. Heidi El Tabakh EGY 61 62
Iris Ichim USA d. Andrea Hlavackova (8) CZE 62 63
Nicole Vaidisova (16) CZE d. Alla Kudryavtseva RUS 61 75

Quarter Finals
Neha Uberoi (WC) USA d. Mary Gambale USA 64 36 75
Delia Sescioreanu (5) ROM d. Stephanie Dubois CAN 36 76(3) 60
Monica Niculescu (LL) ROM d. Madalina Gojnea (14) ROM 64 60
Nicole Vaidisova (16) CZE d. Iris Ichim USA 60 60

Semi Finals
Neha Uberoi (WC) USA d. Delia Sescioreanu (5) ROM 60 30 rtd (ill)
Nicole Vaidisova (16) CZE d. Monica Niculescu (LL) ROM 64 60

FINAL
Nicole Vaidisova (16) CZE d. Neha Uberoi (WC) USA 57 64 63
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
181,824 Posts
Discussion Starter #28 (Edited)
Australian Open 2004


1st rd

[1]Jarmila Gajdosova SVK d. wc-Michelle Brycki AUS 61 60
Yasmin Schnack USA d. Mari Andersson SWE 63 63
Natalie Tanevska AUS d. Wen Hsin Hsu TPE 63 62
[15]Rui Du CHI d. Ekaterina Kosminskaya RUS 75 75

Marta Lesniak POL d. [11]Sanja Ancic CRO 46 75 75
wc-Lara Picone AUS d. Kate McDade RSA 63 26 63
Angelique Kerber GER d. q-Eunice David CAN 61 61
[6]Marina Erakovic NZL d. Jessica Engels AUS 62 62

[3]Nicole Vaidisova CZE d. Bojana Bobuscic AUS 62 61
q-Lyndsay Burdette USA d. wc-Shayna McDowell AUS 62 16 60
Yan-Chong Chen CHN d. q-Ayu Fani Damayanti INA 62 64
wc-Dubravka Cupac AUS d. [16]Heidi El Tabakh EGY 57 64 75

q-Yurika Sema JPN d. [10]Masa Zec-Peskiric SLO 63 62
Katarina Zoricic CAN d. Michelle Mitchell USA 62 63
So-Jung Kim KOR d. Stefanie Rath AUT 63 60
[7]Ana Ivanovic SCG d. Ana Zubori FRA 61 61

[8]Sheng-Nan Sun CHI d. wc-Tyra Calderwood AUS 64 61
Sanaa Bhambri IND d. Jennifer Elie AUS 64 63
Verdiana Verardi ITA d. Nina Henkel GER 46 64 60
[12]Stephanie Dubois CAN d. Daniella Dominikovic AUS 76(2) 62

[13]Shahar Peer ISR d. Olivia Lukaszewicz AUS 60 60
wc-Sophie Ferguson AUS d. wc-Julianne Welford AUS 62 63
Mary Gambale USA d. q-Anastasia Sourkova RUS 76(2) 61
LL-Michaela Johnasson SWE d. [4]Yung Jan Chan TPE 61 16 97

[5]Vojislava Lukic SCG d. q-Shona Lee NZL 63 64
Katrina Tsang USA d. wc-Holly Cao AUS 63 64
Lara Giltinan AUS d. q-Jessica Hoath AUS 63 62
[9]Alla Kudryavtseva RUS d.Shuai Zhang CHI 62 60

[14]Timea Bacsinszky SUI d. Yvette Hyndman USA 61 62
q-Vania King USA d. Sarah Raab GER 61 64
Wang-Ting Liu CHI d. Melanie Gloria CAN 76(6) 76(8)
[2]Veronika Chvojkova CZE d. Magdalena Kiszczynska POL 76(5) 60


2nd rd

[1]Jarmila Gajdosova SVK d. Yasmin Schnack USA 64 60
Natalie Tanevska AUS d. [15]Rui Du CHI 63 75
Marta Lesniak POL d. wc-Lara Picone AUS 64 46 62
Angelique Kerber GER d. [6]Marina Erakovic NZL 63 62

[3]Nicole Vaidisova CZE d. q-Lyndsay Burdette USA 60 62
Yan-Chong Chen CHN d. wc-Dubravka Cupac AUS 63 62
q-Yurika Sema JPN d. Katarina Zoricic CAN 64 63
[7]Ana Ivanovic SCG d. So-Jung Kim KOR 62 62

[8]Sheng-Nan Sun CHI d. Sanaa Bhambri IND 60 75
[12]Stephanie Dubois CAN d. Verdiana Verardi ITA 46 64 64
[13]Shahar Peer ISR vs wc-Sophie Ferguson AUS 36 61 61
LL-Michaela Johnasson SWE d. Mary Gambale USA 76(8) 67(7) 75

[5]Vojislava Lukic SCG d. Katrina Tsang USA 63 64
[9]Alla Kudryavtseva RUS d. Lara Giltinan AUS 63 62
[14]Timea Bacsinszky SUI vs q-Vania King USA 60 64
[2]Veronika Chvojkova CZE d. Wang-Ting Liu CHI 60 62


3rd rd

[1]Jarmila Gajdosova SVK d. Natalie Tanevska AUS 61 61
Angelique Kerber GER d. Marta Lesniak POL w.o
[3]Nicole Vaidisova CZE d. Yan-Chong Chen CHN 62 61
[7]Ana Ivanovic SCG d. q-Yurika Sema JPN 63 61

[12]Stephanie Dubois CAN d. [8]Sheng-Nan Sun CHI 60 62
[13]Shahar Peer ISR d. LL-Michaela Johnasson SWE 61 62
[9]Alla Kudryavtseva RUS d. [5]Vojislava Lukic SCG 60 06 61
[14]Timea Bacsinszky SUI d. [2]Veronika Chvojkova CZE 76(6) 63


Quarter-Finals

[1]Jarmila Gajdosova SVK d. Angelique Kerber GER 76(8) 63
[3]Nicole Vaidisova CZE d. [7]Ana Ivanovic SCG 16 61 63
[13]Shahar Peer ISR d. [12]Stephanie Dubois CAN 64 60
[14]Timea Bacsinszky SUI d. [9]Alla Kudryavtseva RUS 63 46 62


Semi-Finals

[3]Nicole Vaidisova CZE d. [1]Jarmila Gajdosova SVK 75 63
[13]Shahar Peer ISR d. [14]Timea Bacsinszky SUI 76(7) 75


FINAL

[13]Shahar Peer ISR d. [3]Nicole Vaidisova CZE 61 64
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
181,824 Posts
Discussion Starter #29 (Edited)
ROLAND GARROS 2004

1st Rd

Sesil Karatancheva BUL (1) d. (WC) Virginie Ayassamy FRA 61 61
Pichittra Thongdach THA d. (Q) Eden Marama NZL 36 64 64
Stephanie Dubois CAN d. Ekaterina Makarova RUS 61 61
Pauline Parmentier FRA (16) d. Tatjana Malek GER 75 61

Katerina Bohmova CZE (9) d. Teliana Pereira BRA 62 64
(Q) Ana-Maria Zubori FRA d. Julia Cohen USA 46 62 62
(Q) Nicole Thijssen NED d. Ana Jerman SLO 60 63
Elena Vesnina RUS (8) d. Maraike Biglmaier GER 61 61


Shahar Peer ISR (3) d. Agnes Szavay HUN 63 16 64
Regina Kulikova RUS d. Katerina Kramperova CZE 75 60
Wen-Hsin Hsu TPE d. Bibiane Schoofs NED 76(2) 36 61
Viktoria Azarenka BLR (13) d.(WC) Alize Cornet FRA 60 63


Monica Niculescu ROM (12) d. Yasmin Schnack USA 61 63
(Q) Korina Perkovic GER d. (WC) Yulia Fedossova FRA 46 64 62
(Q) Ryoko Fuda JPN d. Evgeniya Rodina RUS 57 64 75
Katerina Bondarenko UKR (6) d. Jana Juricova SVK 64 61

(Q) Timea Bacsinszky SUI (5) d. Marta Lesniak POL 61 63
Mary Gambale USA d. (Q) Yaroslava Shvedova RUS 76(0) 61
Volha Havartsova BLR d. Magdalena Rybarikova SVK 62 57 75
(WC) Aravane Rezai FRA d. Veronika Chvojkova CZE (10) 75 64

Ekaterina Kosminskaya RUS d. Angelique Kerber GER (15) 61 61
(WC) Violette Huck FRA d. Agnes Szatmari ROM 62 16 63
Eugenia Grebeniuk RUS d. Estefania Balda ECU 64 62
Michaella Krajicek NED (4) d, Shengnan Sun CHN 63 60

Masa Zec-Peskiric SLO d. Yung-Jan Chan TPE (7) 76(4) 63
Vojislava Lukic SCG d. (WC) Mailyne Andrieux FRA 64 67(4) 64
Verdiana Verardi ITA d. Sanja Ancic CRO 57 61 86
Aleksandra Wozniak CAN d. Irina Kotkina RUS (11) 61 63

Alla Kudryavtseva RUS d. Marina Erakovic NZL (14) 64 75
Krysty Marcio USA d. (WC) Marinne Giraud FRA 46 63 63
Madalina Gojnea ROM d. (Q) Laura Siegemund GER 60 64
Olga Savchuk UKR d. Jarmila Gajdosova SVK (2) 76(5) 64

2nd Rd

Sesil Karatancheva BUL (1) d. Pichittra Thongdach THA 62 61
Stephanie Dubois CAN d. Pauline Parmentier FRA (16) 62 64
Katerina Bohmova CZE (9) d. (Q) Ana-Maria Zubori FRA 62 61
Elena Vesnina RUS (8) d. (Q) Nicole Thijssen NED 64 61

Shahar Peer ISR (3) d. Regina Kulikova RUS 62 26 62
Viktoria Azarenka BLR (13) d. Wen-Hsin Hsu TPE 62 63
Monica Niculescu ROM (12) d. (Q) Korina Perkovic GER 60 60
Katerina Bondarenko UKR (6) d. (Q) Ryoko Fuda JPN 64 61

(Q) Timea Bacsinszky SUI (5) d. Mary Gambale USA 57 63 60
Volha Havartsova BLR d. (WC) Aravane Rezai FRA 61 62
(WC) Violette Huck FRA d. Ekaterina Kosminskaya RUS 64 62
Michaella Krajicek NED (4) d. Eugenia Grebeniuk RUS 57 76(5) 62

Masa Zec-Peskiric SLO d. Vojislava Lukic SCG 46 75 62
Verdiana Verardi ITA d. Aleksandra Wozniak CAN 75 26 64
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS d. Krysty Marcio USA 64 75
Madalina Gojnea ROM d. Olga Savchuk UKR 63 62

3rd Rd

Sesil Karatancheva BUL (1) d. Stephanie Dubois CAN 63 63
Elena Vesnina RUS (8) d. Katerina Bohmova CZE (9) 64 64
Shahar Peer ISR (3) d. Viktoria Azarenka BLR (13) 75 64
Katerina Bondarenko UKR (6) d.Monica Niculescu ROM (12) 57 64 64

(Q) Timea Bacsinszky SUI (5) d. Volha Havartsova BLR 64 36 61
Michaella Krajicek NED (4) d. (WC) Violette Huck FRA 46 75 61
Verdiana Verardi ITA d. Masa Zec-Peskiric SLO 61 61
Madalina Gojnea ROM d. Alla Kudryavtseva RUS 62 60

Quarter-Finals

Sesil Karatancheva BUL (1) d. Elena Vesnina RUS (8) 63 61
Katerina Bondarenko UKR (6) d. Shahar Peer ISR (3) 75 63
(Q) Timea Bacsinszky SUI (5) d. Michaella Krajicek NED (4) 63 26 86
Madalina Gojnea ROM d. Verdiana Verardi ITA 63 63

Semi-Finals

Sesil Karatancheva BUL (1) d. Katerina Bondarenko UKR (6) 76(4) 61
Madalina Gojnea ROM d. (Q) Timea Bacsinszky SUI (5) 76(11) 06 62

FINAL

Sesil Karatancheva BUL (1) d. Madalina Gojnea ROM 64 60
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
181,824 Posts
Discussion Starter #30 (Edited)
W I M B L E D O N
2 0 0 4

1st Rd

Michaela Krajicek NED (1) d. Agnes Szavay HUN 63 61
LL-Nicole Thijssen NED d. Florencia Molinero ARG 76(3) 62
q-Elizabeth Kobak USA d. Yasmin Schnack USA 63 61
Irina Kotkina RUS (15) d. Magdalena Rybarikova SVK 61 64

Giulia Gabba ITA d. Veronika Chvojkova CZE (12) 62 76(5)
Evgeniya Rodina RUS d. Tara Iyer IND 61 63
wc-Sophie Ferguson AUS d. wc-Hannah Grady GBR 67(5) 64 62
Vojislava Lukic SCG d. Monica Niculescu ROM (7) 06 63 86

Shahar Peer ISR (4) d. Regina Kulikova RUS 63 62
wc-Neha Uberoi USA d. Ana Jerman SLO 62 64
q-Agnes Szatmari ROM d. Teodora Mircic SCG 64 61
Katerina Kramperova CZE d. Ryoko Fuda JPN (14) 63 64

Volha Havartsova BLR (10) d. Maraike Biglmaier GER 64 62
Evgenia Grebeniuk RUS d. Wen-Hsin Hsu TPE 76(4) 46 62
Katrina Tsang USA d. q-Katharine Baker GBR 26 64 62
Katerina Bondarenko UKR (6) d. wc-Katie O'Brien GBR 62 63

Alisa Kleybanova RUS (8) d. wc-Lara Fakhoury GBR 61 61
q-Tatjana Malek GER d. Yurika Sema JPN 64 57 60
Nikola Frankova CZE d. Verdiana Verardi ITA 63 76(6)
Marina Erakovic NZL (11) d. Ekaterina Kirianova RUS 76(2) 64

Ekaterina Kosminskaya RUS d. Madalina Gojnea ROM (16) 75 46 63
q-Bojana Bobuscic AUS d. LL-Caroline Wozniaki DEN 16 62 10-8
q-Irena Pavlovic FRA d. Estefania Balda ECU 62 60
Ana Ivanovic SCG (3) d. Sanja Ancic CRO v. 50 rtd

Yung-Jan Chan TPE (5) d. q-Ana-Maria Zubori FRA 75 64
Aleksandra Wozniak CAN d. Shengnan Sun CHN 62 62
Angelique Kerber GER d. wc-Carly Gullickson USA 61 75
Viktoria Azarenka BLR (9) d. wc-Melanie South GBR 61 63

Jessica Kirkland USA (13) d. Masa Zec-Peskiric SLO 63 62
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS d. Ghizela Schutte RSA 64 63
wc-Claire Peterzan GBR d. Jana Juricova SVK 76(3) 36 63
Nicole Vaidisova CZE (2) d. Pichittra Thongdach THA 63 60


2nd Rd
Michaela Krajicek NED (1) d. LL-Nicole Thijssen NED 60 61
Irina Kotkina RUS (15) d. q-Elizabeth Kobak USA 76(3) 63
Evgeniya Rodina RUS d. Giulia Gabba ITA 63 61
Vojislava Lukic SCG d. wc-Sophie Ferguson AUS 63 16 63

Shahar Peer ISR (4) d. wc-Neha Uberoi USA 63 62
q-Agnes Szatmari ROM d. Katerina Kramperova CZE 62 63
Volha Havartsova BLR (10) d. Evgenia Grebeniuk RUS 62 64
Katerina Bondarenko UKR (6) d. Katrina Tsang USA 60 61

Alisa Kleybanova RUS (8) d. q-Tatjana Malek GER 61 61
Marina Erakovic NZL (11) d. Nikola Frankova CZE 64 64
Ekaterina Kosminskaya RUS d. q-Bojana Bobuscic AUS 61 62
Ana Ivanovic SCG (3) d. q-Irena Pavlovic FRA 61 64

Aleksandra Wozniak CAN d. Yung-Jan Chan TPE (5) 64 75
Viktoria Azarenka BLR (9) d. Angelique Kerber GER 16 75 63
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS d.Jessica Kirkland USA (13) 75 64
Nicole Vaidisova CZE (2) d. wc-Claire Peterzan GBR 62 63

3rd Rd
Michaela Krajicek NED (1) d. Irina Kotkina RUS (15) 62 62
Vojislava Lukic SCG d. Evgeniya Rodina RUS 75 61
Shahar Peer ISR (4) d. q-Agnes Szatmari ROM 61 61
Katerina Bondarenko UKR (6) d. Volha Havartsova BLR (10) 62 64

Alisa Kleybanova RUS (8) d. Marina Erakovic NZL (11) 61 63
Ana Ivanovic SCG (3) d. Ekaterina Kosminskaya RUS 46 61 61
Viktoria Azarenka BLR (9) d. Aleksandra Wozniak CAN 57 64 75
Nicole Vaidisova CZE (2) d. Alla Kudryavtseva RUS 75 62

Quarter-Finals
Michaela Krajicek NED (1) d. Vojislava Lukic SCG 61 62
Katerina Bondarenko UKR (6) d. Shahar Peer ISR (4) 63 36 61
Ana Ivanovic SCG (3) d. Alisa Kleybanova RUS (8) 76(1) 61
Viktoria Azarenka BLR (9) d. Nicole Vaidisova CZE (2) 76(4) 75


Semi-Finals
Katerina Bondarenko UKR (6) d. Michaela Krajicek NED (1) 76(1) 16 64
Ana Ivanovic SCG (3) d. Viktoria Azarenka BLR (9) 60 16 12-10

FINAL
Katerina Bondarenko UKR (6) d. Ana Ivanovic SCG (3) 64 67(2) 62
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
181,824 Posts
Discussion Starter #31 (Edited)
US OPEN 2004

1st round

Katerina Bondarenko UKR (1) d. Krysty Marcio USA 64 64
Michaela Johansson SWE d. WC-Sarah Fansler USA 75 62
Vojislava Lukic SCG d. Giulia Gabba ITA 76(3) 62
Alisa Kleybanova RUS (15) d. Ana Jerman SLO 62 46 63

Q-Mihaela Buzarnescu ROM d. Veronika Chvojkova CZE (11) 64 64
WC-Jessica Nguyen USA d. Marta Lesniak POL 64 46 60
Stephanie Dubois CAN d. Vanessa-Maria Pinto GER 60 63
Viktoria Azarenka BLR (7) d. WC-Elizabeth Kobak USA 63 75

Michaella Krajicek NED (3) d. Ayumi Morita JPN 60 64
Q-Olga Poutchkova BLR d. Maria Fernanda Alvarez BOL 62 75
LL-Magdalena Kiszczynska POL d. Florencia Molinero ARG 63 60
Madalina Gojnea ROM (14) d. Q-Sharon Fichman CAN 61 61

Marina Erakovic NZL (10) d. Maraike Biglmaier GER 62 62
Regina Kulikova RUS d. WC-Jennifer Stevens USA 62 61
Ekaterina Kosminskaya RUS d. WC-Andrea Remynse USA 62 76(7)
Yung-Jan Chan TPE (6) d. Julia Cohen USA 61 61

Timea Bacsinszky SUI (5) d. Magy Aziz EGY 60 61
Dominika Cibulkova SVK d. Bibiane Schoofs NED 76(3) 60
Evgeniya Rodina RUS d. WC-Neha Uberoi USA 64 61
Monica Niculescu ROM (9) d. I-Hsuan Hwang TPE 60 60

Agnes Szavay HUN (13) d. So-Jung Kim KOR 36 62
Yaroslava Shvedova RUS d. Sanja Ancic CRO 75 36 62
Q-Melanie Gloria CAN d. Teodora Mircic SCG 63 62
Jessica Kirkland USA (4) d. Nikola Frankova CZE 63 63

Volha Havartsova BLR (8) d. Mary Gambale USA 62 46 63
Lindsay Burdette USA d. Q-Caroline Wozniacki DEN 76(6) 26 62
Q-Vania King USA d. Yasmin Schnack USA 63 62
Irina Kotkina RUS (12) d. WC-Ellah Nze USA 61 63

Aleksandra Wozniak CAN (16) d. Tatjana Malek GER 61 62
Alexa Glatch USA d. Agnes Szatmari ROM 63 64
Verdiana Verardi ITA d. Nicole Thijssen NED 61 26 64
Shahar Peer ISR (2) d. LL-Tamira Paszek AUT 75 63


2nd Rd

Katerina Bondarenko UKR (1) d. Michaela Johansson SWE 63 75
Vojislava Lukic SCG d. Alisa Kleybanova RUS (15) 64 75
Q-Mihaela Buzarnescu ROM d. WC-Jessica Nguyen USA 75 63
Viktoria Azarenka BLR (7) d. Stephanie Dubois CAN 62 62

Michaella Krajicek NED (3) d. Q-Olga Poutchkova BLR 63 75
Madalina Gojnea ROM (14) d. LL-Magdalena Kiszczynska POL 76(5) 62
Marina Erakovic NZL (10) d. Regina Kulikova RUS 61 76(5)
Ekaterina Kosminskaya RUS d. Yung-Jan Chan TPE (6) 46 63 20 rtd

Timea Bacsinszky SUI (5) d. Dominika Cibulkova SVK 57 64 76(3)
Monica Niculescu ROM (9) d. Evgeniya Rodina RUS 60 62
Agnes Szavay HUN (13) d. Yaroslava Shvedova RUS 76(1) 26 61
Jessica Kirkland USA (4) d. Q-Melanie Gloria CAN 76(6) 61

Volha Havartsova BLR (8) d. Lindsay Burdette USA 60 61
Irina Kotkina RUS (12) d. Q-Vania King USA 75 63
Aleksandra Wozniak CAN (16) d. Alexa Glatch USA 76(0) 60
Shahar Peer ISR (2) d. Verdiana Verardi ITA 64 63

3rd Rd

Katerina Bondarenko UKR (1) d. Vojislava Lukic SCG 46 63 63
Viktoria Azarenka BLR (7) d. Q-Mihaela Buzarnescu ROM 62 62
Michaella Krajicek NED (3) d. Madalina Gojnea ROM (14) 64 64
Marina Erakovic NZL (10) d. Ekaterina Kosminskaya RUS 63 61

Monica Niculescu ROM (9) d. (5)Timea Bacsinszky SUI 36 62 60
Jessica Kirkland USA (4) d. Agnes Szavay HUN (13) 63 76(6)
Volha Havartsova BLR (8) d. Irina Kotkina RUS (12) 75 61
Shahar Peer ISR (2) d. Aleksandra Wozniak CAN (16) 36 62 61

Quarter Finals
Viktoria Azarenka BLR (7) d. Katerina Bondarenko UKR (1) 60 10 rtd
Michaella Krajicek NED (3) d. Marina Erakovic NZL (10) 64 63
Jessica Kirkland USA (4) d. Monica Niculescu ROM (9) 60 63
Shahar Peer ISR (2) d. Volha Havartsova BLR (8) 63 62


Semi Finals
Michaella Krajicek NED (3) d. Viktoria Azarenka BLR (7) 16 76(5) 64
Jessica Kirkland USA (4) d. Shahar Peer ISR (2) 62 46 62


FINAL
Michaella Krajicek NED (3) d. Jessica Kirkland USA (4) 61 61
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
181,824 Posts
Discussion Starter #32 (Edited)
Orange Bowl 2004

1st rd
Vania King USA d. Kateryna Bondarenko (1) UKR 63 30 rtd
Melanie Gloria CAN d. Irena Pavlovic FRA 67 63 63
WC-Sarah Fansler USA d. Mareike Biglmaier GER 61 62
Yaroslava Shvedova (16) RUS d. Shayna McDowell AUS 63 46 63

Mihaela Buzarnescu (12) ROM d. WC-Alexandra Mueller USA 63 61
Erika Sema JPN d. WC-Yvette Hyndman USA 16 64 63
Ia Jikia GEO d. WC-Kimberly Couts USA 63 76(5)
Magdalena Kiszczynska POL d. Julia Cohen (8) USA 75 63

Olga Pouchkova (4) RUS d. WC-Lauren Albanese USA 76(4) 76(6)
Ekaterina Shulaeva CAN d. Tara Iyer IND 16 63 62
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS d. Roxane Vaisemberg BRA 64 75
Elizabeth Plotkin (15) USA d. Q-Maria Mosolova RUS 62 62

Maria Fernanda Alvarez (11) BOL d. Q-Gira Schofield USA 62 61
Iona Raluca Olaru ROM d. Valeria Pulido Valesca MEX 63 63
Q-Anastasia Pivovarova RUS d. Valerie Tetreault CAN 63 63
Dominika Cibulkova (6) SVK d. Liset Brito CHI 61 61

Marina Erakovic (5) NZL d. WC-Jennifer Stevens USA 63 62
Alexa Glatch USA d. Sharon Fichman CAN 75 63
Q-Anna Tatishvili GEO d. Ana Jerman SLO 61 60
Evguenia Rodina (10) RUS d. Krysty Marcio USA 63 63

Yasmin Schnack USA d. Agnes Szatmari (13) ROM 62 61
WC-Elizabeth Kobak USA d. Ekaterina Kosminskaya RUS 62 61
Q-Fernanda Hermenegildo BRA d. Vojislava Lukic SCG 46 64 76(4)
Jessica Kirkland (3) USA d. Teodora Mircic SCG 61 60

Caroline Wozniacki (7) DEN d. WC-Megan Alexander USA 75 61
Ayumi Morita JPN d. Khrystyna Antoniychuk UKR 76(4) 76(1)
Ekaterina Makarova RUS d. Stephanie Wetmore CAN 61 62
Regina Kulikova (9) RUS d. Sorana Cirstea ROM 63 75

Jenni-Lee Heinser (14) USA d. Amanda Avedissian USA 61 62
Mary Gambale USA d. Estefania Balda ECU 76(6) 62
Q-Sabine Lisicki GER d. Q-Ellah Nze USA 63 61
Monica Niculescu (2) ROM d. Tamira Paszek AUT 63 62


2nd rd
Vania King USA d. Melanie Gloria CAN 63 61
Yaroslava Shvedova (16) RUS d. WC-Sarah Fansler USA 62 76(4)
Mihaela Buzarnescu (12) ROM d. Erika Sema JPN 62 61
Magdalena Kiszczynska POL d. Ia Jikia GEO 61 63

Olga Pouchkova (4) RUS d. Ekaterina Shulaeva CAN 62 62
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS d. Elizabeth Plotkin (15) USA 61 64
Iona Raluca Olaru ROM d. Maria Fernanda Alvarez (11) BOL 62 63
Dominika Cibulkova (6) SVK d. Q-Anastasia Pivovarova RUS 63 61

Alexa Glatch USA d. Marina Erakovic (5) NZL 76(5) 62
Evguenia Rodina (10) RUS d. Q-Anna Tatishvili GEO 61 64
Yasmin Schnack USA d. WC-Elizabeth Kobak USA 62 46 76(5)
Jessica Kirkland (3) USA d. Q-Fernanda Hermenegildo BRA 60 61

Caroline Wozniacki (7) DEN d. Ayumi Morita JPN 62 57 75
Ekaterina Makarova RUS d. Regina Kulikova (9) RUS 46 61 75
Mary Gambale USA d. Jenni-Lee Heinser (14) USA 61 61
Monica Niculescu (2) ROM d. Q-Sabine Lisicki GER 63 60

3rd rd

Vania King USA d. Yaroslava Shvedova (16) RUS 46 75 62
Mihaela Buzarnescu (12) ROM d. Magdalena Kiszczynska POL 63 63
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS d. Olga Pouchkova (4) RUS 63 76(2)
Dominika Cibulkova (6) SVK d. Iona Raluca Olaru ROM 63 61

Alexa Glatch USA d. Evgenia Rodina (10) RUS 62 76(5)
Jessica Kirkland (3) USA d. Yasmin Schnack USA 63 61
Ekaterina Makarova RUS d. Caroline Wozniacki (7) DEN 61 63
Monica Niculescu (2) ROM d. Mary Gambale USA 61 63

Quarter-Finals
Mihaela Buzarnescu (12) ROM d. Vania King USA 75 63
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS d. Dominika Cibulkova (6) SVK 76(4) 63
Jessica Kirkland (3) USA d. Alexa Glatch USA 60 61
Ekaterina Makarova RUS d. Monica Niculescu (2) ROM 76(0) 16 63

Semi-Finals
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS d. Mihaela Buzarnescu (12) ROM 62 36 61
Jessica Kirkland (3) USA d. Ekaterina Makarova RUS 63 62
<!-- / message --><!-- sig --><!-- / message --><!-- sig -->

FINAL
Jessica Kirkland (3) USA d. Alla Kudryavtseva RUS 63 62
<!-- / message --><!-- sig -->
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
181,824 Posts
Discussion Starter #33 (Edited)
Australian Open 2005


1st rd

Viktoriya Azarenka BLR (1) d. Ekaterina Shulaeva CAN 62 61
(WC) Olivia Lukaszewicz AUS d. Q-Alison Bai AUS 61 64
Sorana Cirstea ROM d. Punam Reddy IND 75 46 64
Alisa Kleybanova RUS (13) d. Ye-Ra Lee KOR 46 61 61

Marina Erakovic NZL (9) d. Elizabeth Plotkin USA 64 63
Michelle Brycki AUS d. (WC) Megan Price AUS 60 62
Irena Pavlovic FRA d. LL-Porntip Mulsap (THA) 60 64
Yung-Jan Chan TPE (5) d. Nadja Roma SWE 61 63

Alexa Glatch USA d. Angelique Kerber GER (3) 64 36 64
Q-Sara Errani ITA d Daniella Dominikovic AUS 62 61
Q-Therese Tisseverasinghe AUS d. Nudnida Luangnam THA 63 36 86
Ayumi Morita JPN d. Magdalena Rybarikova SVK (14) 26 62 64

Caroline Wozniacki DEN (11) d Nicole Thyssen NED 62 62
Agnes Szatmari ROM d. Katerina Kramperova CZE 62 76(1)
I-Hsuan Hwang TPE d. Shona Lee NZL 63 61
Aleksandra Wozniak CAN (6) d. (WC) Jessica Moore AUS 62 61

Dominika Cibulkova SVK (8) d. Erika Sema JPN 61 61
Ekaterina Kosminskaya RUS d. Elizabeth Kobak USA 75 61
Nikola Frankova CZE d. Mirna Marinovic CRO 63 64
Agnes Szavay HUN (12) d. Q-Jessica Engels AUS 57 61 61

Ellen Barry NZL d. Pichittra Thongdach THA (16) 61 64
Tamira Paszek AUT d. Q-Holly Cao AUS 61 61
Q-Karolina Wlodarczak AUS d. (WC) Lia Tapper AUS 36 63 62
Olga Savchuk UKR (4) d. Michaela Johansson SWE 62 63

Monica Niculescu ROM (7) d. Shayna McDowell AUS 75 64
Q-Francesca Kinsella GBR d. Barbora Hodinarova CZE 46 63 60
Anastasia Poltoratskaya RUS d. (WC)Bridget Healy AUS 64 62
Wen Hsin Hsu TPE (10) d. Josipa Bek CRO 61 63

Jennifer-Lee Heinser USA (15) d. Q-Stella Menna ITA 60 61
Valerie Tetreault CAN d. (WC) Tammi Patterson AUS 63 63
(WC) Tyra Calderwood AUS d. (WC) Jenny Swift AUS 63 62
Timea Bacsinszky SUI (2) d. Andrea Petkovic GER 62 62

2nd Rd

Viktoriya Azarenka BLR (1) d. (WC) Olivia Lukaszewicz AUS 62 61
Alisa Kleybanova RUS (13) d. Sorana Cirstea ROM 63 75
Marina Erakovic NZL (9) d. Michelle Brycki AUS 75 64
Yung-Jan Chan TPE (5) d. Irena Pavlovic FRA 76(5) 63

Q-Sara Errani ITA d. Alexa Glatch USA 63 63
Ayumi Morita JPN d. Q-Therese Tisseverasinghe AUS 63 62
Caroline Wozniacki DEN (11) d. Agnes Szatmari ROM 63 57 62
Aleksandra Wozniak CAN (6) d. I-Hsuan Hwang TPE 61 61

Dominika Cibulkova SVK (8) d. Ekaterina Kosminskaya RUS 62 62
Agnes Szavay HUN (12) d. Nikola Frankova CZE 60 57 64
Tamira Paszek AUT d. Ellen Barry NZL 46 61 62
Olga Savchuk UKR (4) d. Q-Karolina Wlodarczak AUS 61 63

Monica Niculescu ROM (7) d. Q-Francesca Kinsella GBR 62 62
Wen Hsin Hsu TPE (10) d. Anastasia Poltoratskaya RUS 64 62
Valerie Tetreault CAN d. Jennifer-Lee Heinser USA (15) 75 75
Timea Bacsinszky SUI (2) d. (WC) Tyra Calderwood AUS 60 61

3rd Rd

Viktoriya Azarenka BLR (1) d. Alisa Kleybanova RUS (13) 61 61
Marina Erakovic NZL (9) d. Yung-Jan Chan TPE (5) 63 64
Q-Sara Errani ITA d. Ayumi Morita JPN 62 61
Aleksandra Wozniak CAN (6) d. Caroline Wozniacki DEN (11) 16 76(7) 61

Agnes Szavay HUN (12) d. Dominika Cibulkova SVK (8) 62 61
Tamira Paszek AUT d. Olga Savchuk UKR (4) 63 62
Monica Niculescu ROM (7) d. Wen Hsin Hsu TPE (10) 61 36 61
Timea Bacsinszky SUI (2) d. Valerie Tetreault CAN 46 76(6) 61

Quarter-Finals

Viktoriya Azarenka BLR (1) d. Marina Erakovic NZL (9) 61 63
Aleksandra Wozniak CAN (6) d. Q-Sara Errani ITA 61 63
Agnes Szavay HUN (12) d.Tamira Paszek AUT 63 63
Timea Bacsinszky SUI (2) d. Monica Niculescu ROM (7) 76(3) 64

Semi-Finals

Viktoriya Azarenka BLR (1) d. Aleksandra Wozniak CAN (6) 60 64
Agnes Szavay HUN (12) d.Timea Bacsinszky SUI (2) 62 62

FINAL

Viktoriya Azarenka BLR (1) d. Agnes Szavay HUN (12) 62 62
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
181,824 Posts
Discussion Starter #34 (Edited)
ROLAND GARROS 2005

1st Rd
Jessica Kirkland USA (1) d. (LL)Dominice Ripoll GER 60 62
Bibiane Schoofs NED d. (WC)Laurene Fayol FRA 60 64
Roxane Vaisemberg BRA d. Sharon Fichman CAN 63 63
Olga Govortsova BLR (13) d.Katerina Kramperova CZE 26 61 64



Alexandra Dulgheru ROM (9) d. (WC)Gracia Radovanovic FRA 63 61
Ayumi Morita JPN d. Elizabeth Plotkin USA 62 61
(WC)Louise Doutrelant FRA d. Andrea Remynse USA 76(3) 62
Ekaterina Makarova RUS (6) d.Amina Rakhim KAZ 67(5) 62 75


(WC)Mailyne Andrieux FRA d. Aleksandra Wozniak CAN (4) 46 64 64
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS d. Yasmin Schnack USA 64 63
Irena Pavlovic FRA d. Polona Rebersak SLO 36 64 64
Raluca-Ioana Olaru ROM (14) d. Karin Knapp ITA 63 64

Caroline Wozniacki DEN (12) d. Mihaela Buzarnescu ROM 63 26 64
(WC)Alize Cornet FRA d. (Q)Shayna McDowell AUS 76(3) 62
Agnieszka Radwanska POL d. Krysty Marcio USA 60 62
Timea Bacsinszky SUI (5) d. (Q)Yaroslava Shvedova RUS 61 36 62

Agnes Szavay HUN (8) d. (WC)Violette Huck FRA 46 63 63
Anna Tatishvili GEO d. Tamira Paszek AUT 64 36 64
Valerie Tetreault CAN d. (Q)Olivia Lukaszewicz AUS 75 61
Alexa Glatch USA (10) d. (Q)Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS 62 62

Madalina Gojnea ROM (15) d. Sara Errani ITA 63 61
Kristina Antoniychuk UKR d. Maria-Fernanda Alvarez BOL 63 63
Evgeniya Rodina RUS d. (WC)Estelle Guisard FRA 64 63
Yung-Jan Chan TPE (3) d. (LL)Ellah Nze USA 75 64

Monica Niculescu ROM (7) vs. Evgenia Grebenyuk RUS 36 75 75
(WC)Youlia Fedossova FRA d. (Q)Jennifer Stevens USA 64 76(5)
Jennifer-Lee Heinser USA d. (Q)Marta Lesniak POL 63 57 64
(Q)Melanie Gloria CAN d. Aravane Rezai FRA (11) 36 62 64

Vania King USA (16) d. (Q)Alice Bellicha FRA 62 62
Florencia Molinero ARG d. Sorana Cirstea ROM 62 63
Alisa Kleybanova RUS d. Julia Cohen USA 46 63 75
Viktoria Azarenka BLR (2) d. Magdalena Rybarikova SVK 62 76(10)


2nd Rd

Bibiane Schoofs NED d. Jessica Kirkland USA (1) 67(4) 61 97
Olga Govortsova BLR (13) d. Roxane Vaisemberg BRA 46 62 63
Ayumi Morita JPN d. Alexandra Dulgheru ROM (9) 63 62
Ekaterina Makarova RUS (6) d. Louise Doutrelant FRA 63 62


(WC)Mailyne Andrieux FRA d. Alla Kudryavtseva RUS 61 64
Raluca-Ioana Olaru ROM (14) d. Irena Pavlovic FRA 62 75
Caroline Wozniacki DEN (12) vs (WC)Alize Cornet FRA 57 62 62
Timea Bacsinszky SUI (5) d. Agnieszka Radwanska POL 36 62 63

Agnes Szavay HUN (8) d. Anna Tatishvili GEO 63 62
Alexa Glatch USA (10) d. Valerie Tetreault CAN 62 60
Madalina Gojnea ROM (15) d. Kristina Antoniychuk UKR 60 61
Evgeniya Rodina RUS d. Yung-Jan Chan TPE (3) 64 63

(WC)Youlia Fedossova FRA d. Monica Niculescu ROM (7) 36 61 64
Jennifer-Lee Heinser USA vs (Q)Melanie Gloria CAN 36 64 63
Vania King USA (16) d. Florencia Molinero ARG 76(2) 76(5)
Alisa Kleybanova RUS d. Viktoria Azarenka BLR (2) 76(7) 46 86


3rd Round
Bibiane Schoofs NED d. Olga Govortsova BLR (13) 64 76(5)
Ayumi Morita JPN d. Ekaterina Makarova RUS (6) 76(3) 64
Raluca-Ioana Olaru ROM (14) d. (WC)Mailyne Andrieux FRA 63 63
Timea Bacsinszky SUI (5) d. Caroline Wozniacki DEN (12) 46 75 63

Agnes Szavay HUN (8) d. Alexa Glatch USA (10) 63 75
Evgeniya Rodina RUS d. Madalina Gojnea ROM (15) 26 62 62
(WC)Youlia Fedossova FRA vs Jennifer-Lee Heinser USA 61 67(5) 62
Alisa Kleybanova RUS d. Vania King USA (16) 63 61

Quarter-Finals
Ayumi Morita JPN d. Bibiane Schoofs NED 46 63 64
Raluca-Ioana Olaru ROM (14) d. Timea Bacsinszky SUI (5) 62 63
Agnes Szavay HUN (8) d. Evgeniya Rodina RUS 61 63
Alisa Kleybanova RUS d.(WC)Youlia Fedossova FRA 64 63

Semi-Finals
Raluca-Ioana Olaru ROM (14) d. Ayumi Morita JPN 46 60 62
Agnes Szavay HUN (8) d. Alisa Kleybanova RUS 61 63

FINAL
Agnes Szavay HUN (8) d. Raluca-Ioana Olaru ROM (14) 62 61
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
181,824 Posts
Discussion Starter #35 (Edited)
W I M B L E D O N
2 0 0 5


1st rd
(1)Viktoria Azarenka BLR d. Irena Pavlovic FRA 62 75
Amina Rakhim KAZ d. Yaroslava Shvedova 76(5) 46 62
Anna Tatishvili GEO d. Erika Sema JPN 62 64
(15) Vania King USA d. (WC)Julia Bone GBR 61 62

(9)Yung-Jan Chan TPE d. (Q)Sabine Lisicki GER 46 62 60
Madalina Gojnea ROM d. (Q)Anastasia Revzina RUS 64 76(4)
Magy Aziz EGY d. (LL)Ana-Clara Duarte BRA 62 75
(5)Dominika Cibulkova SVK d. Elizabeth Plotkin USA 60 63

(3)WC Jessica Kirkland USA d. Eugenia Grebeniuk RUS 64 62
(Q)Aude Vermoezen BEL d. (Q)Shayna McDowell AUS 61 61
Florencia Molinero ARG d. (WC)Georgie Stoop GBR 61 76(7)
Katerina Kramperova CZE d. (16)Bibiane Schoofs NED 36 76(2) 63

(11)Marina Erakovic NZL d. (WC)Samantha Murray GBR 63 60
Eugeniya Rodina RUS d. Valerie Tetreault CAN 64 62
Tamira Paszek AUT d. Polona Rebersek SLO 62 36 63
(8)Raluca Olaru ROM d. (Q)Ueszula Radwanska POL 36 63 64

(6)Aleksandra Wozniak CAN d. Jennifer-Lee Heinser USA 75 62
Olivia Lukaszewicz AUS d. (WC)Jade Curtis GBR 64 63
Ekaterina Kosminskaya RUS d. Dominice Ripoll GER 61 63
Nikola Frankova CZE d. (10)Caroline Wozniacki DEN 63 36 63

(14)Monica Niculescu ROM d. Maria-Fernanda Alvarez BOL 63 61
Agnieszka Radwanska POL d. (LL)Corina Dentoni ITA 64 62
(Q)Ellen Barry NZL d. (WC)Claire Peterzan GBR 46 62 63
Alisa Kleybanova RUS d. (LL)Ellah Nze USA 63 76(6)

(7)Jarmila Gajdosova SVK d. Renee Reinhard NED 62 60
(WC)Natasha Khan GBR d. (Q)Maya Gaverova RUS 64 26 64
Mihaela Buzarnescu ROM d.Olga Govortsova BLR 64 62
(12)Ekaterina Makarova RUS d. (Q)Melanie Gloria CAN 63 64

(13)Alexa Glatch USA d. Alla Kudryavtseva RUS 57 76(3) 1311
(WC)Laura Peterzan GBR d. Agnes Szatmari ROM 36 75 64
Astrid Besser ITA d. Jessica Sweeting BAH 76(4) 63
Agnes Szavay HUN d. Ayumi Morita JPN 64 76(5)

2nd rd
(1)Viktoria Azarenka BLR d. Amina Rakhim KAZ 63 61
Anna Tatishvili GEO d. (15) Vania King USA 64 64
(9)Yung-Jan Chan TPE d. Madalina Gojnea ROM 61 60
(5)Dominika Cibulkova SVK d. Magy Aziz EGY 61 63

(3)WC Jessica Kirkland USA d. (Q)Aude Vermoezen BEL 67(6) 64 62
Katerina Kramperova CZE d. Florencia Molinero ARG 61 60
(11)Marina Erakovic NZL d. Eugeniya Rodina RUS 63 63
Tamira Paszek AUT d. (8)Raluca Olaru ROM 62 62

(6)Aleksandra Wozniak CAN d. Olivia Lukaszewicz AUS 63 62
Nikola Frankova CZE d. Ekaterina Kosminskaya RUS 64 64
Agnieszka Radwanska POL d. (14)Monica Niculescu ROM 60 75
Alisa Kleybanova RUS d. (Q)Ellen Barry NZL 60 62

(7)Jarmila Gajdosova SVK d. (WC)Natasha Khan GBR 62 61
(12)Ekaterina Makarova RUS d. Mihaela Buzarnescu ROM 75 64
(13)Alexa Glatch USA d. (WC)Laura Peterzan GBR 46 75 64
Agnes Szavay HUN d. Astrid Besser ITA 64 57 61

3rd rd
(1)Viktoria Azarenka BLR d. Anna Tatishvili GEO 46 61 63
(5)Dominika Cibulkova SVK d. (9)Yung-Jan Chan TPE 67(4) 64 61
(3)WC Jessica Kirkland USA d. Katerina Kramperova CZE 26 60 62
Tamira Paszek AUT d. (11)Marina Erakovic NZL 64 62

(6)Aleksandra Wozniak CAN d. Nikola Frankova CZE 57 64 62
Agnieszka Radwanska POL d. Alisa Kleybanova RUS 61 75
(12)Ekaterina Makarova RUS d. (7)Jarmila Gajdosova SVK 46 76(1) 60
Agnes Szavay HUN d. (13)Alexa Glatch USA 64 64

Quarter-Finals
(1)Viktoria Azarenka BLR d. (5)Dominika Cibulkova SVK 64 61
Tamira Paszek AUT d. (3)WC Jessica Kirkland USA 63 61
Agnieszka Radwanska POL d. (6)Aleksandra Wozniak CAN 60 46 62
Agnes Szavay HUN d. (12)Ekaterina Makarova RUS 60 67(6) 61

Semi-Finals
Tamira Paszek AUT d. (1)Viktoria Azarenka BLR 75 46 63
Agnieszka Radwanska POL d. Agnes Szavay HUN 76(1) 62

FINAL
Agnieszka Radwanska POL d. Tamira Paszek AUT 63 64
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
181,824 Posts
Discussion Starter #36 (Edited)
US OPEN 2005

1st rd
Viktoria Azarenka(1) BLR d. Alexandra Panova RUS 62 61
Katerina Kramperova CZE d. q-Jennifer Stevens USA 63 62
Renee Reinhard NED d. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS 63 76(4)
Julia Cohen USA d. Amina Rakhim(16) KAZ 61 75


Vania King(10) USA d. q-Jillian O'Neill CAN 60 60
WC-Madison Brengle USA d. Urszula Radwanska POL 60 36 61
WC-Gail Brodsky USA d. Dominice Ripoll GER 64 61
Marina Erakovic(6) NZL d. Yasmin Schnack USA 63 62

WC-Jamie Hampton USA d. Caroline Wozniacki(4) DEN 62 26 64
Yaroslava Shvedova RUS d. WC-Lauren Albanese USA 16 63 61
Anna Tatishvili GEO d. Stephanie Herz NED 67(4) 62 62
Mihaela Buzarnescu(14) ROM d. q-Anna Bartenstein AUT 61 64

q-Olga Govortsova BLR d. Ayumi Morita(12) JPN 64 64
q-Johanna Larsson SWE d. WC-Lindsay Burdette USA 63 61
Sharon Fichman CAN d. Roxane Vaisemberg BRA 61 62
Mary Gambale(8) USA d. Liset Brito CHI 76(2) 63

Alexa Glatch(7) USA d. Olivia Lukaszewicz AUS 63 61
Valerie Tetreault CAN d. Astrid Besser ITA 64 63
LL-Erika Sema JPN d. Jade Curtis GBR 76(8) 63
Ekaterina Makarova(9) RUS d. Kristen McVitty USA 63 75


Bibiane Schoofs(13) NED d. Ana-Clara Duarte BRA 62 64
Katerina Vankova CZE d. Ellah Nze USA 61 63
Michaela Johansson SWE d. WC-Lyndsay Kinstler USA 61 61
Dominika Cibulkova(3) SVK d. WC-Chelsey Gullickson USA 75 63

Alisa Kleybanova RUS d. Alexandra Dulgheru(5) ROM 46 76(6) 64
Nina Henkel GER d. q-Ksenia Milevskaya BLR 62 61
Sorana Cirstea ROM d. q-Ashley Weinhold USA 76(3) 63
Wen-Hsin Hsu(11) TPE d. Andrea Remynse USA 61 62

Nikola Frankova CZE d. Jennifer Lee Heinser(15) USA 62 75
q-Ekaterina Kosminskaya RUS d. WC-Sarah Fansler USA 75 36 62
Elizabeth Plotkin USA d. Marrit Boonstra NED 76(2) 76(3)
Agnieszka Radwanska(2) POL d. LL-Megan Alexander USA 61 60


2nd rd
Viktoria Azarenka(1) BLR d. Katerina Kramperova CZE 61 62
Renee Reinhard NED d. Julia Cohen USA 16 64 60
Vania King(10) USA vs WC-Madison Brengle USA 61 60
Marina Erakovic(6) NZL d. WC-Gail Brodsky USA 61 61

Yaroslava Shvedova RUS d. WC-Jamie Hampton USA 36 63 60
Mihaela Buzarnescu(14) ROM d. Anna Tatishvili GEO 62 64
q-Olga Govortsova BLR d. q-Johanna Larsson SWE 76(6) 64
Sharon Fichman CAN d. Mary Gambale(8) USA 06 75 64

Alexa Glatch(7) USA d. Valerie Tetreault CAN 62 61
Ekaterina Makarova(9) RUS d.LL-Erika Sema JPN 61 62

Bibiane Schoofs(13) NED d. Katerina Vankova CZE 76(2) 57 63
Dominika Cibulkova(3) SVK d. Michaela Johansson SWE 36 63 63

Nina Henkel GER d. Alisa Kleybanova RUS 63 64
Wen-Hsin Hsu(11) TPE d. Sorana Cirstea ROM 64 46 64
q-Ekaterina Kosminskaya RUS d. Nikola Frankova CZE 64 63
Elizabeth Plotkin USA d. Agnieszka Radwanska(2) POL 64 64


3rd rd
Viktoria Azarenka(1) BLR d. Renee Reinhard NED 60 60
Marina Erakovic(6) NZL d. Vania King(10) USA 63 36 76(2)
Mihaela Buzarnescu(14) ROM d. Yaroslava Shvedova RUS 63 63
q-Olga Govortsova BLR d. Sharon Fichman CAN 64 64

Alexa Glatch(7) USA d. Ekaterina Makarova(9) RUS 76(2) 16 63
Dominika Cibulkova(3) SVK d. Bibiane Schoofs(13) NED 63 75
Nina Henkel GER d. Wen-Hsin Hsu(11) TPE 75 16 75
Elizabeth Plotkin USA d. q-Ekaterina Kosminskaya RUS 63 64


Quarter-Finals
Viktoria Azarenka(1) BLR d. Marina Erakovic(6) NZL 52 rtd
Mihaela Buzarnescu(14) ROM d. q-Olga Govortsova BLR 62 76(3)
Alexa Glatch(7) USA d. Dominika Cibulkova(3) SVK 60 64
Nina Henkel GER d. Elizabeth Plotkin USA 75 75


Semi-Finals
Viktoria Azarenka(1) BLR d. Mihaela Buzarnescu(14) ROM 36 62 62
Alexa Glatch(7) USA d. Nina Henkel GER 61 75


FINAL
Viktoria Azarenka(1) BLR d. Alexa Glatch(7) USA 63 64
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
181,824 Posts
Discussion Starter #37 (Edited)
Orange Bowl 2005


1st Round

(1)Agniezska Radwanska (POL) d. Yasmin Schnack (USA) 62 61
Elizabeth Plotkin (USA) d. (wc)Alexandra Anghelescu (USA) 61 63
(Q)Arina Rodionova (RUS) d. (wc)Melanie Oudin (USA) 26 64 76(7)
(15)Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) d. I-Hsuan Hwang (TPE) 76(5) 46 64
Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) d. (10)Valerie Tetreault (CAN) 26 63 62
(Q)Maria Mokh (RUS) d. Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) 61 63
Ellen Barry (NZL) d. Jennifer Stevens (USA) 62 75
(8)Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROM) d. Ksenia Pervak (RUS) 61 64

(4)Alexandra Dulgheru (ROM) d. (LL)Vesna Manasieva (RUS) 63 64
(Q)Katarina Tuohimaa (FIN) d. Liset Brito (ESA) 61 62
(Q)Teodora Mırcic (SCG) d. Andrea Remynse (USA) 36 76(4) 61
(16)Julia Cohen (USA) d. (wc)Julia Boserup (USA) 62 63
(14)Evgenia Rodina (RUS) d. Bianca Bonifate (ROM) 62 64
Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) d. Stephanie Herz (NED) 63 62
(wc)Courtney Clayton (USA) d. (wc)Kimberly Couts (USA) 16 63 60
(Q)Stefania Boffa (SUI) d. (6)Ayumi Morita (JPN) 64 62

(7)Alisa Kleybanova (RUS) d. (Q)Kristen McVitty (USA) 64 61
Florencia Molinero (ARG) d. (Q)Andrea Berkova (CZE) 75 61
(wc)Madison Brengle (USA) d. Ana Clara Duarte (BRA) 62 61
(11)Sorana Cirstea (ROM) d. (SE)Yvette Hyndman (USA) 63 63
Maria Fernanda Alvarez (BOL) d. (13)Anna Tatishvili (GEO) 63 62
(wc)Ashley Weinhold (USA) d. Chelsey Gullickson (USA) 62 64
Corinna Dentoni (ITA) d. Ellah Nze (USA) 63 62
(3)Dominika Cibulkova (SVK) d. Jessica Sweeting (BAH) 60 60

(5)Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) d. Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) 26 62 64
Yanina Wickmayer (BEL) d. Natasa Zoric (SCG) 63 61
Alexandra Panova (RUS) d. (Q)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) 62 76(2)
Urszula Radwanska (POL) d. (9)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) 36 62 64
(12)Jennifer Lee Heinser (USA) d. Lindsay Burdette (USA) 62 61
Lauren Albanese (USA) d. Jade Curtis (GBR) 64 64
Khrystyna Antoniychuk (UKR) d. (SE)Sabine Lisicki (GER) 61 75
(2)Raluca Olaru (ROM) d. (wc)Gail Brodsky (USA) 62 60


2nd Round

(1)Agniezska Radwanska (POL) d. Elizabeth Plotkin (USA) 63 46 61
(15)Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) d. (Q)Arina Rodionova (RUS) 36 64 60
Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) d. (Q)Maria Mokh (RUS) 46 63 76(4)
(8)Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROM) d. Ellen Barry (NZL) 61 61

(4)Alexandra Dulgheru (ROM) d. (Q)Katarina Tuohimaa (FIN) 61 62
(16)Julia Cohen (USA) d. (Q)Teodora Mırcic (SCG) 76(4) 63
(14)Evgenia Rodina (RUS) d. Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) 75 60
(wc)Courtney Clayton (USA) d. (Q)Stefania Boffa (SUI) 76(5) 64

(7)Alisa Kleybanova (RUS) d. Florencia Molinero (ARG) 26 61 63
(11)Sorana Cirstea (ROM) d. (wc)Madison Brengle (USA) 62 63
Maria Fernanda Alvarez (BOL) d. (wc)Ashley Weinhold (USA) 57 64 61
(3)Dominika Cibulkova (SVK) d. Corinna Dentoni (ITA) 62 60

(5)Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) d. Yanina Wickmayer (BEL) 62 60
Urszula Radwanska (POL) d. Alexandra Panova (RUS) 62 42 rtd
Lauren Albanese (USA) d. (12)Jennifer Lee Heinser (USA) 63 60
Khrystyna Antoniychuk (UKR) d. (2)Raluca Olaru (ROM) 64 62


3rd Round

(1)Agniezska Radwanska (POL) d. (15)Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) 75 60
(8)Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROM) d. Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) 60 rtd
(4)Alexandra Dulgheru (ROM) d. (16)Julia Cohen (USA) 61 16 64
(wc)Courtney Clayton (USA) d. (14)Evgenia Rodina (RUS) 76(3) 61

(7)Alisa Kleybanova (RUS) d. (11)Sorana Cirstea (ROM) 46 63 76(3)
(3)Dominika Cibulkova (SVK) d. Maria Fernanda Alvarez (BOL) 62 63
(5)Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) d. Urszula Radwanska (POL) 63 75
Khrystyna Antoniychuk (UKR) d. Lauren Albanese (USA) 64 61


Quarter-Finals
(8)Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROM) d. (1)Agniezska Radwanska (POL) 62 62
(4)Alexandra Dulgheru (ROM) d. (wc)Courtney Clayton (USA) 61 60
(7)Alisa Kleybanova (RUS) d. (3)Dominika Cibulkova (SVK) 64 62
(5)Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) d. Khrystyna Antoniychuk (UKR) 75 76(5)


Semi-Finals
(8)Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROM) d. (4)Alexandra Dulgheru (ROM) 63 60
(5)Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) d. (7)Alisa Kleybanova (RUS) 64 60


FINAL
(5)Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) d. (8)Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROM) 61 64
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
181,824 Posts
Discussion Starter #38 (Edited)
Australian Open 2006


1st rd
(1)Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) d. (wc)Bridget Healey (AUS) 60 64
Jade Curtis (GBR) d. Elena Chernyakova (RUS) 62 62
Katerina Kramperova (CZE) d. Maya Gaverova (RUS) 64 60
(16)Timea Bacsinszky (SUI) d. (wc)Alison Bai (AUS) 61 63
(12)Tamira Paszek (AUT) d. (Q)Ashley Weinhold (USA) 75 63
Ling Zhang (HKG) d. (wc)Jenny Swift (AUS) 62 60
Ellen Barry (NZL) d. Corinna Dentoni (ITA) 64 64
(7)Sorana-Mihaela Cirstea (ROM) d. Madison Brengle (USA) 64 62

(4)Ayumi Morita (JPN) d. (Q)Melanie Oudin (USA) 63 67(4) 75
Lauren Albanese (USA) d. Sanaa Bhambri IND 64 64
Katerina Vankova (CZE) d. (Q)Benita Milenkiewicz (AUS) 64 62
(14)Eugenia Rodina (RUS) d. (wc)Tammi Patterson (AUS) 64 62
(9)Bibiane Schoofs(NED) d. Waratchaya Wongteanchai(THA) 36 76(4) 64
Jessica Moore (AUS) d. Nathasha Zoric (SCG) 62 64
Johanna Larsson (SWE) d. (wc)Stephanie Jeanes (AUS) 36 62 64
(6)Amina Rakhim (KAZ) d. Zijun Yang (HKG) 61 64
======================================================
(8)Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) d. (Q)Gail Brodsky (USA) 63 75
(wc)Shayna McDowell (AUS) d. (Q)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) 26 76(4) 60
(Q)Kimberly Couts (USA) d. wc)Holly Cao (AUS) 62 75
Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) d. (11)Marrit Boonstra (NED) 64 31 rtd

Alexandra Panova (RUS) d. (13)Nikola Frankova (CZE) 06 63 63
(Q)Eugenia Vertesheva (RUS) d. Ellah Nze (USA) 63 75
Sacha Jones (NZL) d. Dilyara Saidkhodjayeva (UZB) 36 63 62
(3)Dominika Cibulkova (SVK) d. Michaela Johansson (SWE) 46 63 75

(5)Sharon Fichman (CAN) d. (wc)Ashlee Brown (AUS) 61 62
Maria Mosolova (RUS) d. Renee Reinhard (NED) 26 61 62
Natalia Orlova (RUS) d. (Q)Kristy Frilling (USA) 46 61 62
(10)Anna Tatishvili (GEO) d. Denise Ingua Dy (USA) 75 62
(15)Alize Cornet (FRA) d. Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) 63 76(8)
Chelsey Gullickson (USA) d. Sandhya Nagaraj (IND) 64 36 75
Wing Yau Venise Chan (HKG) d. Stefania Boffa (SUI) 16 75 64
(2)Raluca-Ioana Olaru (ROM) d. Tyra Calderwood (AUS) 63 64


2nd rd
(1)Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) d. Jade Curtis (GBR) 62 62
(16)Timea Bacsinszky (SUI) d. Katerina Kramperova (CZE) 62 61
(12)Tamira Paszek (AUT) d. Ling Zhang (HKG) 64 64
(7)Sorana-Mihaela Cirstea (ROM) d. Ellen Barry (NZL) 62 64

(4)Ayumi Morita (JPN) d. Lauren Albanese (USA) 75 64
Katerina Vankova (CZE) d. (14)Eugenia Rodina (RUS) 61 26 62
Jessica Moore (AUS) d. (9)Bibiane Schoofs(NED) 60 rtd
(6)Amina Rakhim (KAZ) d. Johanna Larsson (SWE) 63 36 63

(8)Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) d. (wc)Shayna McDowell (AUS) 64 63
(Q)Kimberly Couts (USA) d. Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) 62 64

Alexandra Panova (RUS) d.(Q)Eugenia Vertesheva (RUS) 64 61
(3)Dominika Cibulkova (SVK) d. Sacha Jones (NZL) 63 61

(5)Sharon Fichman (CAN) d. Maria Mosolova (RUS) 60 57 62
(10)Anna Tatishvili (GEO) d. Natalia Orlova (RUS) 76(3) 62
Chelsey Gullickson (USA) d. (15)Alize Cornet (FRA) 75 60
(2)Raluca-Ioana Olaru (ROM) d. Wing Yau Venise Chan (HKG) 64 60


3rd rd
(1)Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) d. (16)Timea Bacsinszky (SUI) 62 64
(12)Tamira Paszek (AUT) d.(7)Sorana-Mihaela Cirstea (ROM) 61 61
(4)Ayumi Morita (JPN) d. Katerina Vankova (CZE) 16 62 62
(6)Amina Rakhim (KAZ) d. Jessica Moore (AUS) 61 36 63

(8)Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) d. (Q)Kimberly Couts (USA) 76(3) 64
(3)Dominika Cibulkova (SVK) d. Alexandra Panova (RUS) 61 46 61
(5)Sharon Fichman (CAN) d. (10)Anna Tatishvili (GEO) 36 62 62
(2)Raluca-Ioana Olaru (ROM)
d. Chelsey Gullickson (USA) 64 64


Quarter-Finals
(1)Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) d. (12)Tamira Paszek (AUT) 36 61 63
(4)Ayumi Morita (JPN) d. (6)Amina Rakhim (KAZ) 63 76(4)
(8)Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) d. (3)Dominika Cibulkova (SVK) 64 63
(2)Raluca-Ioana Olaru (ROM)
d. (5)Sharon Fichman (CAN) 64 76(5)


Semi-Finals
(1)Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) d. (4)Ayumi Morita (JPN) 76(4) 63
(8)Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) d. (2)Raluca-Ioana Olaru (ROM) 64 63


FINAL
(8)Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) d. (1)Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) 16 62 63

 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
181,824 Posts
Discussion Starter #39 (Edited)
ROLAND GARROS 2006

1st rd

(1) Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS d. Dominika Cibulkova SVK 62 63
Wing Yau Venise Chan HKG d. (wc)Victoria Larriere FRA 76(5) 62
(wc)Adeline Goncalves FRA d. (q)Lynn Philippe LUX 16 62 60
(16) Teliana Pereira BRA d. Bibiane Schoofs NED 61 63

(9) Mihaela Buzarnescu ROM d. Maria Fernanda Alvarez Teran BOL 63 76(3)
(q)Anastasia Pivovarova RUS d. Kimberly Couts USA 62 64
(wc)Cindy Chala FRA d. (q)Ksenia Palkina KGZ 36 61 63
Tamira Paszek AUT d. (6) Ayumi Morita JPN 63 63

(3) Yung Jan Chan TPE d. Dilyara Saidkhodjayeva UZB 61 61
(q)Melanie Klaffner AUT d. (wc)Irena Pavlovic FRA 63 36 62
Evgeniya Rodina RUS d. Lauren Albanese USA 61 61
(14) Kristina Antoniychuk UKR d. Natasa Zoric SCG 46 60 63



(10) Alize Cornet FRA d. Ana-Clara Duarte BRA 60 62
Anouk Tigu NED d. Sanaa Bhambri IND 63 57 62
Alexandra Dulgheru ROM d. Sharon Fichman CAN 26 61 75
(5) Caroline Wozniacki DEN d. Ekaterina Makarova RUS 62 61
================================================== ==

Katerina Vankova CZE d. (7) Alisa Kleybanova RUS 75 63
(wc)Stephanie Vongsouthi FRA d. Amina Rakhim KAZ 26 63 75
(q)Johanna Larsson SWE d. Marrit Boonstra NED 64 63
(11) Sorana Mihaela Cirstea ROM d. Ling Zhang HKG 64 62

(wc)(13) Youlia Fedossova FRA d. Ksenia Pervak RUS 57 62 86
Jessica Moore AUS d. Nikola Hofmanova AUT 63 60
Ksenia Milevskaya BLR d. Mihaela Pochabova SVK 62 60
(q)Dominice Ripoll GER d. (4) Timea Bacsinszky SUI 76(3) 64

Alexandra Panova RUS d. (8) Raluca Ioana Olaru ROM 63 64
(q)Marlot Meddens NED d. Yanina Wickmayer BEL 67(6) 61 63
Roxane Vaisemberg BRA d. (wc)Gracia Radovanovic FRA 60 62
(12) Julia Cohen USA d. (q)Noppawan Lertcheewaka THA 62 63

(15) Kristina Kucova SVK d. Denise Dy PHI 36 60 63
Corinna Dentoni ITA d. (wc)Charlotte Rodier FRA 46 76(6) 61
Maya Gaverova RUS d. Sacha Jones NZL 64 63
(2) Agnieszka Radwanska POL d. Valeria Pulido Velasco MEX 60 64


2nd rd

(1) Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS d. Wing Yau Venise Chan HKG 63 61
(16) Teliana Pereira BRA d. (wc)Adeline Goncalves FRA 62 63
(9) Mihaela Buzarnescu ROM vs (q)Anastasia Pivovarova RUS 62 61
Tamira Paszek AUT d. (wc)Cindy Chala FRA 60 62

(3) Yung Jan Chan TPE d.(q)Melanie Klaffner AUT 62 60
(14) Kristina Antoniychuk UKR d. Evgeniya Rodina RUS 61 46 60


(10) Alize Cornet FRA d. Anouk Tigu NED 63 61
(5) Caroline Wozniacki DEN d. Alexandra Dulgheru ROM 62 63
================================================== ==

Katerina Vankova CZE d. (wc)Stephanie Vongsouthi FRA 61 75
(11) Sorana Mihaela Cirstea ROM d. (q)Johanna Larsson SWE 57 63 61
(wc)(13) Youlia Fedossova FRA d. Jessica Moore AUS 63 62
Ksenia Milevskaya BLR d. (q)Dominice Ripoll GER 26 62 64

Alexandra Panova RUS d.(q)Marlot Meddens NED 63 62
Roxane Vaisemberg BRA d. (12) Julia Cohen USA 76(3) 64
Corinna Dentoni ITA d. (15) Kristina Kucova SVK 62 57 63
(2) Agnieszka Radwanska POL d. Maya Gaverova RUS 20 rtd

3rd rd

(1) Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS d. (16) Teliana Pereira BRA 64 60
Tamira Paszek AUT d. (9) Mihaela Buzarnescu ROM 76(2) 62
(3) Yung Jan Chan TPE d. (14) Kristina Antoniychuk UKR 61 75


(10) Alize Cornet FRA d. (5) Caroline Wozniacki DEN 36 75 86

Katerina Vankova CZE d. (11) Sorana Mihaela Cirstea ROM 61 63
(wc)(13) Youlia Fedossova FRA d. Ksenia Milevskaya BLR 62 36 75
Alexandra Panova RUS d. Roxane Vaisemberg BRA 62 61
(2) Agnieszka Radwanska POL d. Corinna Dentoni ITA 64 60


Quarter-Finals

(1) Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS d. Tamira Paszek AUT 46 62 64
(3) Yung Jan Chan TPE d. (10) Alize Cornet FRA 64 76(4)
Katerina Vankova CZE d. (wc)(13) Youlia Fedossova FRA 36 63 75
(2) Agnieszka Radwanska POL d. Alexandra Panova RUS 64 61


Semi-Finals

(1) Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS d. (3) Yung Jan Chan TPE 64 75
(2) Agnieszka Radwanska POL d. Katerina Vankova CZE 62 61

FINAL

(2) Agnieszka Radwanska POL d. (1) Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS 64 61
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
181,824 Posts
Discussion Starter #40 (Edited)
W I M B L E D O N
2 0 0 6


1st rd
Kristina Kucova (SVK) d. (1)Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) 61 76(10)
Dilyara Saidkhodjaeva (UZB) d. Ling Zhang (HKG) 64 76(6)
Naomi Cavaday (GBR) d. Madison Brengle (USA) 64 63
Ksenia Lykina (RUS) d.(13)Katerina Vankova (CZE) 36 76(1) 86

Valeria Pulido (MEX) d. (12)Teliana Pereira (BRA) 63 16 75
(Q)Tyra Calderwood (AUS) d. Lindsay Burdette (USA) 63 64
Urszula Radwanska (POL) d. Maya Gaverova (RUS) 60 61
(5)Sorana-Mihaela Cirstea (ROM) v Yasmin Clarke (GBR) 63 26 63

(4)Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) d. Georgie Stoop (GBR) 57 61 62
Sacha Jones (NZL) d. Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) 63 76(1)
Marrit Boonstra (NED) d. (Q)Lena Litvak (USA) 75 62
(15)Eugenia Rodina (RUS) d. (Q)Katarina Tuohimaa (FIN) 63 62
Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) d. (11)Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) 26 62 64
Anna Tatishvili (GEO) d. Natasa Zoric (SCG) 57 76(5) 64
Denise Dy (PHI) d. Victoria Brook (GBR) 61 75
(7)Ayumi Morita (JPN) d. Arina Rodionova (RUS) 62 60
===========================================================
(6)Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) d. Amina Rakhim (KAZ) 63 64
Ksenia Pervak (RUS) d. Yanina Wickmayer (BEL) 36 61 62
Chelsey Gullickson (USA) d. Jessica Moore (AUS) 63 76(1)
(9)Kristina Antoniychuk (UKR) d. (Q)Andrea Berkova (CZE) 62 62
(Q)Julia Bone (GBR) d. (14)Marina Erakovic (NZL) 75 20 rtd
Corinna Dentoni (ITA) d. Wing Yau Chan (HKG) 62 64
(Q)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) d. Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) 63 63
(3)Alisa Kleybanova (RUS) d. Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) 61 63

(8)Julia Cohen (USA) d. Dominice Ripoll (GER) 46 63 86
(Q)Katerina Kramperova (CZE) d. Anouk Tigu (NED) 62 63
Maria Mosolova (RUS) d. Suzelle Davin (NAM) 63 62
(10)Tamira Paszek (AUT) d. Jade Curtis (GBR) 62 63
(16)Alexandra Dulgheru (ROM) d. Michaela Pochabova (SVK) 61 60
Alexandra Panova (RUS) d. Kimberly Couts (USA) 64 76(5)
(Q)Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) d. Deborah Armstrong (GBR) 76(3) 62
(2)Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) d. Sanaa Bhambri (IND) 61 62



2nd rd
Kristina Kucova (SVK) d. Dilyara Saidkhodjaeva (UZB) 62 64
Naomi Cavaday (GBR) d. Ksenia Lykina (RUS) 64 26 61
(Q)Tyra Calderwood (AUS) d. Valeria Pulido (MEX) 61 57 62
Urszula Radwanska (POL) d. (5)Sorana-Mihaela Cirstea (ROM) 64 61

(4)Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) d. Sacha Jones (NZL) 62 61
(15)Eugenia Rodina (RUS) d. Marrit Boonstra (NED) 62 62
Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) d. Anna Tatishvili (GEO) 64 31 rtd
(7)Ayumi Morita (JPN) d. Denise Dy (PHI) 62 63
===========================================================
(6)Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) d. Ksenia Pervak (RUS) 61 63
(9)Kristina Antoniychuk (UKR) d. Chelsey Gullickson (USA) 57 63 61
(Q)Julia Bone (GBR) d. Corinna Dentoni (ITA) 64 62
(3)Alisa Kleybanova (RUS) d.(Q)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) 64 75
(Q)Katerina Kramperova (CZE) d. (8)Julia Cohen (USA) 16 62 61

(10)Tamira Paszek (AUT) d. Maria Mosolova (RUS) 60 61(16)
Alexandra Dulgheru (ROM) d. Alexandra Panova (RUS) 75 60
(2)Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) d. (Q)Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) 63 62

3rd rd
Naomi Cavaday (GBR) d. Kristina Kucova (SVK) 63 76(5)
Urszula Radwanska (POL) d. (Q)Tyra Calderwood (AUS) 75 63
(4)Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) d. (15)Eugenia Rodina (RUS) 46 62 63
(7)Ayumi Morita (JPN) d. Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) 60 57 61

(6)Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) d. (9)Kristina Antoniychuk (UKR) 63 62
(3)Alisa Kleybanova (RUS) d. (Q)Julia Bone (GBR) 62 61
(10)Tamira Paszek (AUT) d. (Q)Katerina Kramperova (CZE) 64 62
Alexandra Dulgheru (ROM) d. (2)Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) 62 64


Quarter-Finals
Urszula Radwanska (POL) d. Naomi Cavaday (GBR) 63 62
(4)Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) d. (7)Ayumi Morita (JPN) 76(6) 62
(6)Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) d. (3)Alisa Kleybanova (RUS) 75 46 63
(10)Tamira Paszek (AUT) d. Alexandra Dulgheru (ROM) 64 64


SemiFinals
(4)Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) d. Urszula Radwanska (POL) 36 63 86
(6)Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) d. (10)Tamira Paszek (AUT) 63 67(4) 63

SemiFinals
(4)Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) d. (6)Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) 36 61 63
 
21 - 40 of 99 Posts
Top