Tennis Forum banner

Status
Not open for further replies.
21 - 40 of 55 Posts

·
Vamorza!
Joined
·
46,227 Posts
Discussion Starter #21 (Edited)
Australian Open 2009

(1)E.Bogdan/Mladenovic (ROU/FRA) v Juan/Saenyaukhot (TPE/THA) 61 61
Borecka/Kubicikova (CZE) d. Hogenkamp/Lemoine (NED) 36 64 11-9

Holland/Peers (AUS) d. Kichenok/Kichenok (UKR) 46 61 10-5
Potgieter/Swanepoel (RSA) d. (8)Capra/Embree (USA) 75 76(6)

(4)Kirillova/Pervak (RUS) v Issara/Narattana (THA) 62 63
Berlinecke/Tumova (GER/CZE) v Rogowska/Sheed (AUS) 46 75 10-8

Bouchard/Shroff (CAN/IND) d. Burgic/Simmonds (BIH/RSA) 61 Ret.
(6)McHale/Tomljanovic (USA/CRO) v Nancarrow/Rajicic (AUS) 62 62

Kamenskaya/Pimkina (RUS) d. (7)Buchina/Watson (RUS/GBR) 75 64
Kumkhum/Lertpitaksinchai (THA) d. (Alt)Faria/Melander (BRA/SWE) 61 60

Krunic/Zaniewska (SRB/POL) d. Diyas/Njiric (KAZ/CRO) 67(3) 64 10-6
(3)A.Bogdan/Cercone (ROU/USA) v Sumner/Vriens (AUS) 46 64 10-4

(5)Orlik/Robson (BLR/GBR) v Al Nabhani/Luknarova (OMA/SVK) 64 63
Goldfeld/James (USA/GBR) v Shah/Teltumbde (IND) 64 76(5)

Inoue/Yamasoto (JPN) d. Brazhnikova/Zanevska (SWE/UKR) 16 62 10-6
(2)Gumulya/Lertcheewakarn (INA/THA) v Letcher/Rich (AUS) 61 63

2nd Round

(1)E.Bogdan/Mladenovic (ROU/FRA) d. Borecka/Kubicikova (CZE) 64 26 10-6
Holland/Peers (AUS) d. Potgieter/Swanepoel (RSA) 63 62

(4)Kirillova/Pervak (RUS) d. Berlinecke/Tumova (GER/CZE) 36 63 10-3
(6)McHale/Tomljanovic (USA/CRO) d. Bouchard/Shroff (CAN/IND) 64 61

Kamenskaya/Pimkina (RUS) d. Kumkhum/Lertpitaksinchai (THA) 61 46 12-10
Krunic/Zaniewska (SRB/POL) d. (3)A.Bogdan/Cercone (ROU/USA) 61 62

(5)Orlik/Robson (BLR/GBR) d. Goldfeld/James (USA/GBR) 61 60
(2)Gumulya/Lertcheewakarn (INA/THA) d. Inoue/Yamasoto (JPN) 46 75 10-5

QF

Holland/Peers (AUS) d. (1)E.Bogdan/Mladenovic (ROU/FRA) w/o
(6)McHale/Tomljanovic (USA/CRO) d. (4)Kirillova/Pervak (RUS) 64 64
Krunic/Zaniewska (SRB/POL) d. Kamenskaya/Pimkina (RUS) 64 67(6) 10-8
(2)Gumulya/Lertcheewakarn (INA/THA) d. (5)Orlik/Robson (BLR/GBR) w/o

SF

(6)McHale/Tomljanovic (USA/CRO) d. Holland/Peers (AUS) 64 46 10-8
Krunic/Zaniewska (SRB/POL) d. (2)Gumulya/Lertcheewakarn (INA/THA) 62 76(2)

Final

(6)McHale/Tomljanovic (USA/CRO) d. Krunic/Zaniewska (SRB/POL) 61 26 10-4
 

·
Vamorza!
Joined
·
46,227 Posts
Discussion Starter #22 (Edited)
Roland Garros 2009

Kirillova/Trevisan (RUS/ITA) d. (1)A.Bogdan/A.Tomljanovic (ROU/CRO) 62 61
(wc)Mohn/Radovanovic (FRA) d. James/Zanevska (GBR/UKR) 60 61

Holland/Rogowska (AUS) v Guskova/Pimkina (RUS) 46 61 10-5
(5)Cepede Royg/Silva (PAR/CHI) v Berlinecke/Kolar (GER/SLO) 06 75 10-1

(3)Babos/Watson (HUN/GBR) v Burdette/Lemoine (USA/NED) 64 75
Leykina/Nikitina (RUS) v (wc)Jeanjean/Salnikova (FRA/RUS) 64 26 10-8

Paliivets/Simmonds (CAN/RSA) d. Curovic/Pintusova (SRB/BLR) 62 62
(8)McHale/Stephens (USA) v Diyas/Savinykh (KAZ/RUS) 76(2) 75

(6)Buchina/Pervak (RUS) v Al-Nabhani/Ysidora (OMA/INA) 16 64 12-10
Eikeri/Susanyi (NOR/HUN) v Ejdesgaard/Granillo (DEN/MEX) 62 62

Cornish/Ormaechea (GBR/ARG) v Cepelova/Juhaszova (SVK) 76(4) 06 10-8
(4)Mladenovic/Njiric (FRA/CRO) v (wc)Mutaguchi/Omae (JPN) 62 61

(7)Capra/Embree (USA) v (wc)De Bernardi/Ficheux (FRA) 62 62
Orlik/Robson (BLR/GBR) v Krunic/Zaniewska (SRB/POL) 46 76(3) 10-2

Khromacheva/Mestach (RUS/BEL) d. Hogenkamp/Kerkhove (NED) 16 63 10-8
(2)E.Bogdan/Lertcheewakarn (ROU/THA) v Haas/Linette (GER/POL) 63 63

2nd Round

Kirillova/Trevisan (RUS/ITA) d. (wc)Mohn/Radovanovic (FRA) 63 62
Holland/Rogowska (AUS) d. (5)Cepede Royg/Silva (PAR/CHI) 62 62

(3)Babos/Watson (HUN/GBR) d. Leykina/Nikitina (RUS) 63 62
Paliivets/Simmonds (CAN/RSA) d. (8)McHale/Stephens (USA) 64 62

(6)Buchina/Pervak (RUS) d. Eikeri/Susanyi (NOR/HUN) 26 62 10-0
(4)Mladenovic/Njiric (FRA/CRO) d. Cornish/Ormaechea (GBR/ARG) 76(3) 60

(7)Capra/Embree (USA) d. Orlik/Robson (BLR/GBR) w/o
(2)E.Bogdan/Lertcheewakarn (ROU/THA) d. Khromacheva/Mestach (RUS/BEL) 63 57 10-3

QF

Kirillova/Trevisan (RUS/ITA) d. Holland/Rogowska (AUS) w/o
(3)Babos/Watson (HUN/GBR) d. Paliivets/Simmonds (CAN/RSA) 63 64
(6)Buchina/Pervak (RUS) d. (4)Mladenovic/Njiric (FRA/CRO) 36 63 10-6
(2)E.Bogdan/Lertcheewakarn (ROU/THA) d. (7)Capra/Embree (USA) 61 64

SF

(3)Babos/Watson (HUN/GBR) d. Kirillova/Trevisan (RUS/ITA) 62 57 10-8
(2)E.Bogdan/Lertcheewakarn (ROU/THA) d. (6)Buchina/Pervak (RUS) 61 46 10-4

Final

(2)E.Bogdan/Lertcheewakarn (ROU/THA) d. (3)Babos/Watson (HUN/GBR) 36 63 10-8
 

·
Vamorza!
Joined
·
46,227 Posts
Discussion Starter #23 (Edited)
Wimbledon 2009

(wc)Vickers/Whybourn (GBR) d. (1)Robson/Stephens (GBR/USA) w/o
Cepelova/Juhaszova (SVK) v Bouchard/Granillo (CAN/MEX) 62 61

Mutaguchi/Omae (JPN) d. Kumkhum/Lertpitaksinchai (THA) 63 63
Lertcheewakarn/Peers (THA/AUS) d. (7)Hogenkamp/Kerkhove (NED) 63 67(2) 63

(4)Eikeri/Susanyi (NOR/HUN) v A.Bogdan/Ejdesgaard (ROU/DEN) 46 63 61
Al Nabhani/Buchina (OMA/RUS) d. (Alt)Bolender/Cercone (USA) 75 63

Gibbs/Silva (USA/CHI) v (wc)Brown/Gabb (GBR) 61 76(3)
(5)Gavrilova/Kirillova (RUS) v Issara/Saenyaukhot (THA) 62 64

(8)Solovieva/Zanevska (RUS/UKR) v Cornish/James (GBR) 63 62
Capra/Trevisan (USA/ITA) v Paliivets/Simmonds (CAN/USA) 62 63

Holland/McHale (AUS/USA) v Bulgakova/Skamlova (HUN/SVK) 63 64
(3)Babos/Tomljanovic (HUN/CRO) v Curovic/Krunic (SRB) 63 36 62

(6)Linette/Watson (POL/GBR) v Leykina/Marenko (RUS) 61 26 63
Inoue/Ishizu (JPN) v Cepede Royg/Ysidora (PAR/INA) 64 61

Lemoine/Van Der Meet (NED) v (wc)George/Ren (GBR) 62 61
(2)Mladenovic/Njiric (FRA/CRO) v (Alt)Mathis/Vickery (AUT/USA) 60 60

2nd Round

Cepelova/Juhaszova (SVK) d. (wc)Vickers/Whybourn (GBR) 76(6) 64
Lertcheewakarn/Peers (THA/AUS) d. Mutaguchi/Omae (JPN) 64 63

Al Nabhani/Buchina (OMA/RUS) d. (4)Eikeri/Susanyi (NOR/HUN) 63 64
(5)Gavrilova/Kirillova (RUS) d. Gibbs/Silva (USA/CHI) 64 36 60

Capra/Trevisan (USA/ITA) d. (8)Solovieva/Zanevska (RUS/UKR) 76(6) 62
Holland/McHale (AUS/USA) d. (3)Babos/Tomljanovic (HUN/CRO) 67(5) 62 63

Inoue/Ishizu (JPN) d. (6)Linette/Watson (POL/GBR) 26 63 64
(2)Mladenovic/Njiric (FRA/CRO) d. Lemoine/Van Der Meet (NED) 75 26 61

QF

Lertcheewakarn/Peers (THA/AUS) d. Cepelova/Juhaszova (SVK) 46 62 61
(5)Gavrilova/Kirillova (RUS) d. Al Nabhani/Buchina (OMA/RUS) 63 26 62
Capra/Trevisan (USA/ITA) d. Holland/McHale (AUS/USA) 46 64 62
(2)Mladenovic/Njiric (FRA/CRO) d. Inoue/Ishizu (JPN) 61 63

SF

Lertcheewakarn/Peers (THA/AUS) d. (5)Gavrilova/Kirillova (RUS) 62 63
(2)Mladenovic/Njiric (FRA/CRO) d. Capra/Trevisan (USA/ITA) 63 63

Final

Lertcheewakarn/Peers (THA/AUS) d. (2)Mladenovic/Njiric (FRA/CRO) 61 61
 

·
Vamorza!
Joined
·
46,227 Posts
Discussion Starter #24 (Edited)
US Open 2009

Cepelova/Skamlova (SVK) d. (1)Mladenovic/Njiric (FRA/CRO) 57 63 10-5
Cornish/Paliivets (GBR/CAN) v Leykina/Marenko (RUS) 61 75

Ahn/Min (USA) d. Juan/Mutaguchi (TPE/JPN) 57 75 10-4
Kania/Linette (POL) d. (5)Hogenkamp/Kirillova (NED/RUS) 62 62

(3)E.Bogdan/Lertcheewakarn (ROU/THA) v Friedsam/Haas (GER) 63 64
Cepede Royg/Susanyi (PAR/HUN) v Capra/Dolehide (USA)

Bolender/Herring (USA) d. Curovic/Putintseva (SRB/RUS) 67(3) 43 Ret.
Jabeur/Zheng (TUN/CHN) d. (6)Buchina/Watson (RUS/GBR) 06 63 10-8

(7)Gavrilova/Khromacheva (RUS) v Brodsky/Muhammed (USA) 16 64 10-5
Dinu/Ysidora (ROU/INA) d. Pekhova/Svitolina (BLR/UKR) 63 60

Orlik/Robson (BLR/GBR) v Inoue/Ozaki (JPN)
(4)Burdette/Stephens (USA) v Beck/Papamichail (GER/GRE) 64 62

(8)Eikeri/Grage (NOR/DEN) v Solovieva/Zanevska (RUS/UKR)
Cercone/Scott (USA) d. Kumkhum/Omae (THA/JPN) 36 64 10-6

Dabrowski/Ormaechea (CAN/ARG) v Cako/Gibbs (USA)
(2)Babos/A.Tomljanovic (HUN/CRO) v Al Nabhani/Pintusova (OMA/BLR) 63 62

2nd Round

Cepelova/Skamlova (SVK) d. Cornish/Paliivets (GBR/CAN) 64 06 10-5
Ahn/Min (USA) d. Kania/Linette (POL) 36 75 10-7

(3)E.Bogdan/Lertcheewakarn (ROU/THA) d. Cepede Royg/Susanyi (PAR/HUN) 62 64
Bolender/Herring (USA) d. Jabeur/Zheng (TUN/CHN) 26 62 10-5

(7)Gavrilova/Khromacheva (RUS) d. Dinu/Ysidora (ROU/INA) 63 64
Inoue/Ozaki (JPN) d. (4)Burdette/Stephens (USA) 75 64

Solovieva/Zanevska (RUS/UKR) v Cercone/Scott (USA) 63 63
(2)Babos/A.Tomljanovic (HUN/CRO) d. Cako/Gibbs (USA) 64 63

QF

Cepelova/Skamlova (SVK) d. Ahn/Min (USA) 76(3) 36 11-9
(3)E.Bogdan/Lertcheewakarn (ROU/THA) d. Bolender/Herring (USA) 64 36 10-2
(7)Gavrilova/Khromacheva (RUS) d. Inoue/Ozaki (JPN) 61 75
Solovieva/Zanevska (RUS/UKR) d. (2)Babos/A.Tomljanovic (HUN/CRO) 46 61 10-4

SF

(3)E.Bogdan/Lertcheewakarn (ROU/THA) d. Cepelova/Skamlova (SVK) 64 61
Solovieva/Zanevska (RUS/UKR) d. (7)Gavrilova/Khromacheva (RUS) 16 63 10-8

Final

Solovieva/Zanevska (RUS/UKR) d. (3)E.Bogdan/Lertcheewakarn (ROU/THA) 16 63 10-7
 

·
Vamorza!
Joined
·
46,227 Posts
Discussion Starter #25
Orange Bowl 2009

(1)Babos/Mladenovic (HUN/FRA) v Abbes/Jabeur (TUN) 61 64
(wc)Anderson/Tsay (USA) v Kremen/Skamlova (BLR/SVK) 76(3) 63

Perez/Vidal (VEN) d. Capra/Dolehide (USA) wo.
Kania/Marenko (POL/RUS) d. (Alt)Cartwright/Kuykendall (BAH/USA) 60 62

(4)Puig/Silva (PUR/CHI) v (wc)Bolender/Fuller (USA) 63 64
Ren/Ren (GBR) v Kushkova/Leykina (RUS) 61 61

Cercone/Clayton (USA) d. Kostic/Tang (SRB/CHN) 63 46 10-8
Pekhova/Scott (BLR/USA) d. (5)Papamichail/Putintseva (GRE/RUS) 64 46 10-5

(6)Kirillova/Susanyi (RUS/HUN) v Gasparyan/Vinogradova (RUS) 62 76(4)
Dinu/Stoca (ROU) d. Davis/Van Nguyen (USA) 62 36 10-6

Dabrowski/Gibbs (CAN/USA) v Marozava/Svitolina (BLR/UKR) 75 64
(3/wc)Linette/Watson (POL/GBR) v Martins/Susak (POR/CRO) 61 64

(8)Orlik/Solovieva (BLR/RUS) v Henderson/Popova (GBR/RUS) 60 63
Brouleau/Khromacheva (FRA/RUS) v Haas/Paliivets (GER/CAN) 64 63

Herring/Min (USA) v Kitagawa/Turewicz (JPN/USA) 76(6) 63
(2)Kolar/Njiric (SLO/CRO) v Arshavskaya/Arshavskaya (RUS) 61 64

2nd Round

(1)Babos/Mladenovic (HUN/FRA) d.(wc)Anderson/Tsay (USA) 63 75
Kania/Marenko (POL/RUS) d. Perez/Vidal (VEN) 75 61

(4)Puig/Silva (PUR/CHI) d. Ren/Ren (GBR) 63 46 10-5
Pekhova/Scott (BLR/USA) d. Cercone/Clayton (USA) 63 63

(6)Kirillova/Susanyi (RUS/HUN) d. Dinu/Stoca (ROU) 60 75
Dabrowski/Gibbs (CAN/USA) d.(3/wc)Linette/Watson (POL/GBR) 63 62

(8)Orlik/Solovieva (BLR/RUS) d.Brouleau/Khromacheva (FRA/RUS) 64 61
(2)Kolar/Njiric (SLO/CRO) d.Herring/Min (USA) 61 61

QF

Kania/Marenko (POL/RUS) d. (1)Babos/Mladenovic (HUN/FRA) 63 62
Pekhova/Scott (BLR/USA) d. (4)Puig/Silva (PUR/CHI) 64 64
Dabrowski/Gibbs (CAN/USA) d. (6)Kirillova/Susanyi (RUS/HUN) 46 64 10-6
(8)Orlik/Solovieva (BLR/RUS) d. (2)Kolar/Njiric (SLO/CRO) 62 63

SF

Pekhova/Scott (BLR/USA) d. Kania/Marenko (POL/RUS) 62 75
(8)Orlik/Solovieva (BLR/RUS) d. Dabrowski/Gibbs (CAN/USA) 61 57 10-7

Final

(8)Orlik/Solovieva (BLR/RUS) d. Pekhova/Scott (BLR/USA) 62 62
 

·
Vamorza!
Joined
·
46,227 Posts
Discussion Starter #26 (Edited)
Australian Open 2010

(1)Babos/Dabrowski (HUN/CAN) v Hong/Ozaki (KOR/JPN) 63 61
Pliskova/Pliskova (CZE) v (wc)Myers/Sanders (AUS) 26 75 11-9

Goldfeld/Keys (USA) v Ianchuk/Svitolina (UKR) 75 36 10-4
(6)Friedsam/Grage (GER/DEN) v Ito/Sunkara (JPN/IND) 67(5) 62 10-6

(4)Eikeri/Silva (NOR/CHI) v Hozumi/Kato (JPN) 60 64
Dinu/Sezer (ROU/TUR) v Rajicic/Sheahan (AUS) 26 75 10-3

Kania/Marenko (POL/RUS) v Abbes/Jabeur (TUN) 36 63 10-8
Tang/Upapong (CHN/THA) d. (7)Zanevska/Zaniewska (UKR/POL) 16 76(5) 10-6

Bouchard/Kumkhum (CAN/THA) d. (Alt)Abanda/Douglas-Miron (CAN) 63 60
Papamichail/Putintseva (GRE/RUS) v Mutaguchi/Omae (JPN) 46 64 10-7

Narattana/Ysidoria (THA/INA) v (wc)Polak/Woolcock (AUS) 26 60 11-9
(3)Curovic/Ishizu (SRB/JPN) v Juan/Liu (TPE/CHN) 60 61

(8)Gavrilova/Pekhova (RUS/BLR) v Juhaszova/Preston (SVK/NZL) 62 46 10-4
Cepelova/Skamlova (SVK) v (wc)Casey/Hoynaski (AUS) 63 61

Buchina/Kirillova (RUS) v (wc)Hadzic/Nancarrow (AUS) 76(4) 61
Jodoin/Zheng (CAN/CHN) d. (2)Kolar/Njiric (SLO/CRO) 26 64 10-8

2nd Round

(1)Babos/Dabrowski (HUN/CAN) d. Pliskova/Pliskova (CZE) 64 76(8)
Goldfeld/Keys (USA) d. (6)Friedsam/Grage (GER/DEN) 16 63 10-8

(4)Eikeri/Silva (NOR/CHI) d. Dinu/Sezer (ROU/TUR) 62 60
Kania/Marenko (POL/RUS) d. Tang/Upapong (CHN/THA) 57 64 10-6

Bouchard/Kumkhum (CAN/THA) d. Papamichail/Putintseva (GRE/RUS) 64 75
(3)Curovic/Ishizu (SRB/JPN) d. Narattana/Ysidora (THA/INA) 63 62

Cepelova/Skamlova (SVK) d. (8)Gavrilova/Pekhova (RUS/BLR) 63 64
Buchina/Kirillova (RUS) d. Jodoin/Zheng (CAN/CHN) 64 63

QF

(1)Babos/Dabrowski (HUN/CAN) d. Goldfeld/Keys (USA) 46 63 11-9
(4)Eikeri/Silva (NOR/CHI) d. Kania/Marenko (POL/RUS) 26 61 10-3
Bouchard/Kumkhum (CAN/THA) d. (3)Curovic/Ishizu (SRB/JPN) 61 63
Cepelova/Skamlova (SVK) d. Buchina/Kirillova (RUS) w/o

SF

(1)Babos/Dabrowski (HUN/CAN) d. (4)Eikeri/Silva (NOR/CHI) 75 62
Cepelova/Skamlova (SVK) d. Bouchard/Kumkhum (CAN/THA) 63 36 10-7

Final

Cepelova/Skamlova (SVK) d. (1)Babos/Dabrowski (HUN/CAN) 76(1) 62
 

·
Vamorza!
Joined
·
46,227 Posts
Discussion Starter #27 (Edited)
Roland Garros 2010

Abbes/Jabeur (TUN) d. (1)Pliskova/Pliskova (CZE) 76(8) 36 10-5
Bouchard/Razafimahatratra (CAN/MAD) d. Goldfield/Ysidora (USA/INA) 61 67(7) 10-5

Grage/Zheng (DEN/CHN) v (wc)Cascino/Suvrijn (FRA) 61 63
(6)Khromacheva/Njiric (RUS/CRO) v Hogenkamp/Van Der Sar (NED) 61 26 10-5

(wc)De Bernardi/Jeanjean (FRA) d. (3)Kolar/Mestach (SLO/BEL) 26 76(8) 12-10
Kremen/Kumkhum (BLR/THA) v Gamiz/Perez (VEN) 63 61

Sol Eskenazi/Kovinic (ARG/MNE) d. Leykina/Pipiya (RUS) 63 36 10-7
(5)Babos/Stephens (HUN/USA) v (wc)Ginier/Pons (FRA) 62 62

(8)L.Kichenok/Svitolina (UKR) v Buchina/Friedsam (RUS/GER) 46 75 10-4
Min/Omae (USA/JPN) v Jaksic/Pekhova (SRB/BLR) 62 63

Dinu/Eric (ROU/SRB) d. (wc)Hesse/Sarrazin (FRA) 63 76(4)
(4)Capra/Cepede Royg (USA/PAR) v Cepelova/Skamlova (SVK) 63 76(1)

Arruabarrena-Vecino/Torro-Flor (ESP) d. (7)Curovic/Kovalets (SRB/UKR) 64 64
Garcia/Seateun (FRA) v Mutaguchi/Ozaki (JPN) 75 75

Kania/Linette (POL) v Davis/Williams (USA) 60 61
(2)Dabrowski/Gavrilova (CAN/RUS) v Kostic/Muguruza Blanco (SRB/ESP) 63 64

2nd Round

Abbes/Jabeur (TUN) v Bouchard/Razafimahatratra (CAN/MAD) 76(3) 46 10-8
Grage/Zheng (DEN/CHN) d. (6)Khromacheva/Njiric (RUS/CRO) 64 64

(wc)De Bernardi/Jeanjean (FRA) d. Kremen/Kumkhum (BLR/THA) 64 64
(5)Babos/Stephens (HUN/USA) d. Sol Eskenazi/Kovinic (ARG/MNE) 63 60

(8)L.Kichenok/Svitolina (UKR) d. Min/Omae (USA/JPN) 62 76(4)
(4)Capra/Cepede Royg (USA/PAR) d. Dinu/Eric (ROU/SRB) 64 64

Arruabarrena-Vecino/Torro-Flor (ESP) d. Garcia/Seateun (FRA) 62 62
Kania/Linette (POL) d. (2)Dabrowski/Gavrilova (CAN/RUS) 76(6) 62

QF

Grage/Zheng (DEN/CHN) d. Abbes/Jabeur (TUN) 63 62
(5)Babos/Stephens (HUN/USA) d. (wc)De Bernardi/Jeanjean (FRA) 63 60
(8)L.Kichenok/Svitolina (UKR) d. (4)Capra/Cepede Royg (USA/PAR) 64 62
Arruabarrena-Vecino/Torro-Flor (ESP) d. Kania/Linette (POL) 76(4) 67(5) 10-8

SF

(5)Babos/Stephens (HUN/USA) d. Grage/Zheng (DEN/CHN) 60 61
Arruabarrena-Vecino/Torro-Flor (ESP) d. (8)L.Kichenok/Svitolina (UKR) 62 64

Final

(5)Babos/Stephens (HUN/USA) d. Arruabarrena-Vecino/Torro-Flor (ESP) 62 63
 

·
Vamorza!
Joined
·
46,227 Posts
Discussion Starter #28 (Edited)
Wimbledon 2010

(1)Khromacheva/Svitolina (RUS/UKR) v Dabrowski/Ren (CAN/GBR) 64 62
Kovalets/Sharipova (UKR/UZB) v Kumkhum/Ysidora (THA/INA) 76(4) 36 61

Allertova/Butkovska (CZE/SVK) v (wc)Dunne/Jes.Ren (GBR) 63 63
(8)Gavrilova/Kremen (RUS/BLR) v Ishizu/Omae (JPN) 76(3) 64

(3)Jabeur/Puig (TUN/PUR) v Eric/Kovinic (SRB/MNE) 64 63
Hardebeck/Min (USA) v (wc)Dean/Moore (GBR) 57 75 64

Kirillova/Putintseva (RUS) d. Gamiz/Perez (VEN) 64 63
(7)Kolar/Skamlova (SVK) v Brito/Sol Eskenazi (CHI/ARG) 61 62

(6)Mestach/Njiric (BEL/CRO) v Abbes/Razafimahatratra (TUN/MAD) 62 46 75
Pekhova/Schuurs (BLR/NED) v Abduraimova/Sasnovich (UZB/BLR) 60 62

Bouchard/Eikeri (CAN/NOR) v Costa Melgar/De Bernardi (CHI/FRA) 61 62
(4)Babos/Stephens (HUN/USA) v (wc)Brown/Robson (GBR) 61 64

(5)Cepede Royg/Dinu (PAR/ROU) v Grage/Mutaguchi (DEN/JPN) 76(4) 26 61
Jaksic/Van Uytvanck (SRB/BEL) v (wc)Seaborne/Stephenson (GBR) 64 67(2) 63

Goldfeld/Van Nguyen (USA) v Beazant/Shumilina (GBR/RUS) 46 62 62
(2)Pliskova/Pliskova (CZE) v (Alt)Kato/Sheahan (JPN/AUS) 61 63

2nd Round

(1)Khromacheva/Svitolina (RUS/UKR) d. Kovalets/Sharipova (UKR/UZB) 61 63
Allertova/Butkovska (CZE/SVK) d. (8)Gavrilova/Kremen (RUS/BLR) 57 64 63

(3)Jabeur/Puig (TUN/PUR) d. Hardebeck/Min (USA) 76(3) 75
(7)Kolar/Skamlova (SVK) d. Kirillova/Putintseva (RUS) 61 63

(6)Mestach/Njiric (BEL/CRO) d. Pekhova/Schuurs (BLR/NED) 75 76(4)
(4)Babos/Stephens (HUN/USA) d. Bouchard/Eikeri (CAN/NOR) 16 62 63

(5)Cepede Royg/Dinu (PAR/ROU) d. Jaksic/Van Uytvanck (SRB/BEL) 75 63
(2)Pliskova/Pliskova (CZE) d. Goldfeld/Van Nguyen (USA) 60 46 63

QF

(1)Khromacheva/Svitolina (RUS/UKR) d. Allertova/Butkovska (CZE/SVK) 67(5) 63 86
(3)Jabeur/Puig (TUN/PUR) d. (7)Kolar/Skamlova (SVK) 75 64
(4)Babos/Stephens (HUN/USA) d. (6)Mestach/Njiric (BEL/CRO) 75 62
(5)Cepede Royg/Dinu (PAR/ROU) d. (2)Pliskova/Pliskova (CZE) 36 76(5) 75

SF

(1)Khromacheva/Svitolina (RUS/UKR) d. (3)Jabeur/Puig (TUN/PUR) 64 61
(4)Babos/Stephens (HUN/USA) d. (5)Cepede Royg/Dinu (PAR/ROU) 61 63

Final

(4)Babos/Stephens (HUN/USA) d. (1)Khromacheva/Svitolina (RUS/UKR) 67(7) 62 62
 

·
Vamorza!
Joined
·
46,227 Posts
Discussion Starter #29 (Edited)
US Open 2010

(1)Gavrilova/Khromacheva (RUS) v (wc)Duval/Price (USA) 75 63
Allertova/Kremen (CZE/BLR) v Paliivets/Perez (CAN/VEN) 64 63

Mutaguchi/Ozaki (JPN) v Herring/Min (USA) 76(1) 64
(7)Jabeur/Putintseva (TUN/RUS) v Austin/Kato (USA/JPN) 76(5) 60

(3)Babos/Stephens (HUN/USA) v Davis/Eikeri (USA/NOR) 60 60
Goldfeld/Van Nguyen (USA) v Abduraimova/Gasparyan (UZB/RUS) 75 36 11-9

(wc)Gibbs/McPhillips (USA) d. Yang/Zheng (CHN) 64 46 10-6
(8)Bouchard/Dabrowski (CAN) v (Alt)Desimone/Shumilina (USA/RUS) 61 62

(5)Cepelova/Skamlova (SVK) v Hozumi/Kowase (JPN) 64 60
(wc)Keys/Tsay (USA) d. Svitolina/Vasylyeva (UKR) 64 26 10-8

Elbaba/Hardebeck (USA) d. Gavrilovska/Kovinic (SRB/MNE) 61 46 10-8
Mestach/Njiric (BEL/CRO) d. (4)Garcia/Puig (FRA/PUR) 67(5) 62 10-7

(6)Cepede Royg/Dinu (PAR/ROU) v Rohanova/Schmiedlova (CZE/SVK) 63 64
Anderson/Turewicz (USA) d. Gamiz/Torro-Flor (VEN/ESP) 62 62

Tang/Tian (CHN) v (wc)Andrews/Vickery (USA) 62 64
Poznikhirenko/Razafimahatratra (UKR/MAD) d. (2)Pliskova/Pliskova (CZE) 76(4) 63

2nd Round

(1)Gavrilova/Khromacheva (RUS) d. Allertova/Kremen (CZE/BLR) 26 60 10-5
(7)Jabeur/Putintseva (TUN/RUS) d. Mutaguchi/Ozaki (JPN) 75 63

(3)Babos/Stephens (HUN/USA) d. Goldfeld/Van Nguyen (USA) 64 62
(wc)Gibbs/McPhillips (USA) d. (8)Bouchard/Dabrowski (CAN) 63 62

(5)Cepelova/Skamlova (SVK) d. (wc)Keys/Tsay (USA) 36 75 11-9
Mestach/Njiric (BEL/CRO) d. Elbaba/Hardebeck (USA) 61 63

Anderson/Turewicz (USA) d. (6)Cepede Royg/Dinu (PAR/ROU) 75 76(5)
Tang/Tian (CHN) d. Poznikhirenko/Razafimahatratra (UKR/MAD) 46 76(4) 10-6

QF

(1)Gavrilova/Khromacheva (RUS) d. (7)Jabeur/Putintseva (TUN/RUS) 76(3) 64
(3)Babos/Stephens (HUN/USA) d. (wc)Gibbs/McPhillips (USA) 62 62
Mestach/Njiric (BEL/CRO) d. (5)Cepelova/Skamlova (SVK) 62 62
Tang/Tian (CHN) d. Anderson/Turewicz (USA) 16 62 11-9

SF

(3)Babos/Stephens (HUN/USA) d. (1)Gavrilova/Khromacheva (RUS) 62 75
Mestach/Njiric (BEL/CRO) d. Tang/Tian (CHN) 67(4) 64 10-7

Final

(3)Babos/Stephens (HUN/USA) d. Mestach/Njiric (BEL/CRO) w/o
 

·
Vamorza!
Joined
·
46,227 Posts
Discussion Starter #30 (Edited)
Orange Bowl 2010

(1)Gavrilova/Khromacheva (RUS) v Allgurin/Tomova (SWE/BUL) 36 62 10-6
De Vroome/Van Uytvanck (NED/BEL) d. Desimone/Mulholland (USA) 67(4) 62 11-9

Bonaventure/Turewicz (BEL/USA) v (wc)Echeverria Alam/Sahagun (USA) 63 62
(5)Gasparyan/Poznikhirenko (RUS/UKR) v Nauta/Vekic (USA/CRO) 57 61 10-5

(4)Tang/Tian (CHN) v Maltseva/Stiteler (RUS/USA) 61 61
Dewar/Zacarias (USA/MEX) v Abanda/Pegula (CAN/USA) 62 61

Smolina/Zavodska (RUS/CZE) v (Alt)Runglerdkriangkrai/Zimmermann (THA/BEL) 63 61
Ren/Ren (GBR) d. (7)Hardebeck/Van Nguyen (USA) 46 63 10-8

(6)Mestach/Schuurs (BEL/NED) v Kremen/Lebesheva (BLR) 62 61
Beazant/Garcia (GBR/FRA) v (wc)Laurente/Morton (USA) 76(5) 63

Elbaba/Mamalat (USA) d. Gavrilovska/Srimpf (SRB/SLO) 63 46 10-7
(3)Kostic/Salnikova (SRB/RUS) v Goldfeld/Kitagawa (USA/JPN) w/o

Bouchard/Min (CAN/USA) d. (8)Hozumi/Kato (JPN) 61 46 10-6
Dai/Razafimahatratra (USA/MAD) v Gonzalez/Starr (ECU/USA) 63 76(6)

Herring/Keys (USA) v Fabikova/Rohanova (CZE) 62 62
Kan/Semenova (RUS) d. (2)Puig/Svitolina (PUR/UKR) 26 61 10-4

R2

De Vroome/Van Uytvanck (NED/BEL) d. (1)Gavrilova/Khromacheva (RUS) 36 63 12-10
(5)Gasparyan/Poznikhirenko (RUS/UKR) d. Bonaventure/Turewicz (BEL/USA) 63 76(4)

Dewar/Zacarias (USA/MEX) d. (4)Tang/Tian (CHN) 26 64 11-9
Smolina/Zavodska (RUS/CZE) d. Ren/Ren (GBR) 76(4) 64

(6)Mestach/Schuurs (BEL/NED) d. Beazant/Garcia (GBR/FRA) 61 64
(3)Kostic/Salnikova (SRB/RUS) d. Elbaba/Mamalat (USA) 76(7) 61

Bouchard/Min (CAN/USA) d. Dai/Razafimahatratra (USA/MAD) 62 61
Herring/Keys (USA) d. Kan/Semenova (RUS) 06 60 10-3

QF

(5)Gasparyan/Poznikhirenko (RUS/UKR) d. De Vroome/Van Uytvanck (NED/BEL) 75 63
Dewar/Zacarias (USA/MEX) d. Smolina/Zavodska (RUS/CZE) 62 67(5) 10-6
(6)Mestach/Schuurs (BEL/NED) d. (3)Kostic/Salnikova (SRB/RUS) 75 63
Herring/Keys (USA) d. Bouchard/Min (CAN/USA) 26 64 10-5

SF

(5)Gasparyan/Poznikhirenko (RUS/UKR) d. Dewar/Zacarias (USA/MEX) 62 62
Herring/Keys (USA) d. (6)Mestach/Schuurs (BEL/NED) 26 75 10-5

Final

Herring/Keys (USA) d. (5)Gasparyan/Poznikhirenko (RUS/UKR) 64 06 10-8
 

·
Vamorza!
Joined
·
46,227 Posts
Discussion Starter #31 (Edited)
Australian Open 2011

(1)Khromacheva/Putintseva (RUS) v (wc)Panoho/Woolcock (AUS) 61 63
Ayukawa/Sawayanagi (JPN) v Deng/Dong (CHN) 62 63

Abduraimova/Padegimaite (UZB/LTU) v (wc)Polak/Rischbieth (AUS) 64 64
(6)Mestach/Schuurs (BEL/NED) v Sasnovich/Vavulina (BLR) 62 60

(3)Kostic/Kremen (SRB/BLR) v Kowase/Ozaki (JPN) 63 61
Radu/Tsuji (ROU/JPN) d. Allgurin/Makarova (SWE/USA) 64 26 10-4

Okuno/Sharipova (JPN/UZB) v (wc)Harris/Stojic (AUS) 62 64
(5)Kolar/Kovinic (SLO/MNE) v Barty/Pain (AUS/CAL) 67(6) 76(0) 10-5

(7)Tang/Tian (CHN) v Poznikhirenko/Semenova (UKR/RUS) 63 64
Hozumi/Kato (JPN) d. Kisialeva/Jen.Ren (BLR/GBR) 62 61

(wc)Dunser/Hadzic (AUS) d. Kapitany/Sunkara (HUN/IND) 64 46 10-3
(4)Gasparyan/Gavrilova (RUS) v Jang/Lee (KOR) 75 64

(8)Butkovska/Schmiedlova (SVK) v Fanning/Hibino (NZL/JPN) 36 63 10-2
Yang/Zhu (CHN) v Kitagawa/Kumkhum (JPN/THA) 62 75

Allertova/Fabikova (CZE) v Mutaguchi/Ninomiya (JPN) 36 62 10-8
(2)Bouchard/Puig (CAN/PUR) v Myers/Sanders (AUS) 63 63

2nd Round

(1)Khromacheva/Putintseva (RUS) d. Ayukawa/Sawayanagi (JPN) 64 61
(6)Mestach/Schuurs (BEL/NED) d. Abduraimova/Padegimaite (UZB/LTU) 60 60

(3)Kostic/Kremen (SRB/BLR) d. Radu/Tsuji (ROU/JPN) 63 64
Okuno/Sharipova (JPN/UZB) d. (5)Kolar/Kovinic (SLO/MNE) 64 64

Hozumi/Kato (JPN) d. (7)Tang/Tian (CHN) 63 63
(4)Gasparyan/Gavrilova (RUS) d. (wc)Dunser/Hadzic (AUS) 64 64

(8)Butkovska/Schmiedlova (SVK) d. Yang/Zhu (CHN) 75 62
Allertova/Fabikova (CZE) d. (2)Bouchard/Puig (CAN/PUR) 60 63

QF

(6)Mestach/Schuurs (BEL/NED) d. (1)Khromacheva/Putintseva (RUS) 61 62
(3)Kostic/Kremen (SRB/BLR) d. Okuno/Sharipova (JPN/UZB) 75 62
Hozumi/Kato (JPN) d. (4)Gasparyan/Gavrilova (RUS) 26 64 10-6
Allertova/Fabikova (CZE) d. (8)Butkovska/Schmiedlova (SVK) 61 60

SF

(6)Mestach/Schuurs (BEL/NED) d. (3)Kostic/Kremen (SRB/BLR) 76(2) 36 10-1
Hozumi/Kato (JPN) d. Allertova/Fabikova (CZE) 62 64

Final

(6)Mestach/Schuurs (BEL/NED) d. Hozumi/Kato (JPN) 62 63
 

·
Vamorza!
Joined
·
46,227 Posts
Discussion Starter #32 (Edited)
Roland Garros 2011

(1)Kostic/Kovinic (SRB/MNE) v Fabikova/Kontaveit (CZE/EST) 64 63
Kan/Schuurs (RUS/NED) d. Allgurin/Haas (SWE/AUT) 61 63

(wc)Partaud/Suvrijn (FRA) d. Nauta/Vekic (USA/CRO) 62 46 13-11
(8)Cepelova/Skamlova (SVK) v Malova/Pella (SVK/ARG) 60 62

(3)Jabeur/Van Uytvanck (TUN/BEL) v Ivakhnenko/Kozlova (UKR) 16 76(6) 10-5
Kremen/Pain (BLR/FRA) v (wc)Albie/Arcangioli (FRA) 63 57 10-8

Ninomiya/Ozaki (JPN) d. Hozumi/Sharipova (JPN/UZB) 76(2) 62
(7)Jaksic/Lizarazo (SRB/COL) v Casares/Maia (ECU/BRA) 63 63

Dinu/Tomova (ROU/BUL) d. (5)D.Gonzalez/M.Gonzalez (ECU/PAR) 75 64
Barty/Duval (AUS/USA) d. Maleckova/Rohanova (CZE) 64 63

Paquet/Seateun (FRA) d. (wc)Okuno/Tholey (JPN/FRA) 61 76(7)
Tang/Tian (CHN) d. (4)Kato/Kowase (JPN) 63 60

(6)De Vroome/Poznikhirenko (NED/UKR) v Makarova/Razafimahatratra (USA/MAD) 62 46 10-4
Bosio/Ku Flores (ARG/PER) v Butkovska/Schmiedlova (SVK) 75 75

Csoregi/Kovalets (ROU/UKR) v (wc)Brouleau/Cascino (FRA) 63 76(11)
(2)Khromacheva/Zanevska (RUS/UKR) v Sasnovich/Zhao (BLR/CAN) 62 61

2nd Round

Kan/Schuurs (RUS/NED) d. (1)Kostic/Kovinic (SRB/MNE) 46 63 12-10
(8)Cepelova/Skamlova (SVK) d. (wc)Partaud/Suvrijn (FRA) 57 62 10-8

(3)Jabeur/Van Uytvanck (TUN/BEL) d. Kremen/Pain (BLR/FRA) 57 76(8) 10-7
Ninomiya/Ozaki (JPN) d. (7)Jaksic/Lizarazo (SRB/COL) 62 63

Barty/Duval (AUS/USA) d. Dinu/Tomova (ROU/BUL) 64 64
Tang/Tian (CHN) v Paquet/Seateun (FRA) 64 60

Bosio/Ku Flores (ARG/PER) d. (6)De Vroome/Poznikhirenko (NED/UKR) 67(1) 62 11-9
(2)Khromacheva/Zanevska (RUS/UKR) v Csoregi/Kovalets (ROU/UKR) 62 60

QF

Kan/Schuurs (RUS/NED) d. (8)Cepelova/Skamlova (SVK) 75 62
Ninomiya/Ozaki (JPN) d. (3)Jabeur/Van Uytvanck (TUN/BEL) 63 67(6) 12-10
Tang/Tian (CHN) d. Barty/Duval (AUS/USA) 75 63
(2)Khromacheva/Zanevska (RUS/UKR) d. Bosio/Ku Flores (ARG/PER) 64 61

SF

Kan/Schuurs (RUS/NED) d. Ninomiya/Ozaki (JPN) 60 75
(2)Khromacheva/Zanevska (RUS/UKR) d. Tang/Tian (CHN) 63 60

Final

(2)Khromacheva/Zanevska (RUS/UKR) d. Kan/Schuurs (RUS/NED) 64 75
 

·
Vamorza!
Joined
·
46,227 Posts
Discussion Starter #33 (Edited)
Wimbledon 2011

Adachi/Sawayanagi (JPN) d. (ALT)Nemchinov/Zakarlyuk (USA/UKR) 62 60
Schuurs/Tang (NED/CHN) v Butkovska/Jaksic (SVK/SRB) 63 57 64

Pavelkova/Smitkova (CZE) v Cadar/Kovalets (ROU/UKR) 67(1) 63 62
(5)Duval/Razafimahatratra (USA/MAD) v Borthwick/Seaborne (GBR) 61 64

(3)Haas/Kontaveit (AUT/EST) v (wc)Dunne/Jess.Ren (GBR) 62 61
Herring/Keys (USA) d. Hozumi/Kato (JPN) 60 63

Khromacheva/Krejcikova (RUS/CZE) v Kozlova/Tomova (UKR/BUL) 64 64
(6)Maleckova/Skamlova (CZE/SVK) v (wc)Askew/Horn (GBR) 75 64

Ninomiya/Ozaki (JPN) d. (7)Bosio/Ku Flores (ARG/PER) 63 36 64
Maia/Katsitadze (BRA/RUS) v (wc)Boulter/Deigman (GBR) 46 63 62

Dinu/Hibino (JPN) d. Harrison/Makarova (USA) 75 63
(4)Barty/Kowase (AUS/JPN) v (ALT)Rojas/Pigossi (ARG/BRA) 62 62

(8)Gonzalez/Poznikhirenko (PAR/UKR) v Malova/Zakarlyuk (SVK/UKR) 75 63
Lehnert/Wagner (GER) d. Casares/Nauta (ECU/USA) 63 26 62

Fabikova/Sasnovich (CZE/BLR) v Bianco/Vekic (SUI/CRO) 75 36 64
(2)Bouchard/Min (CAN/USA) v Brown/Stephenson (GBR) 60 63

2nd Round

Schuurs/Tang (NED/CHN) d. Adachi/Sawayanagi (JPN) 64 64
Pavelkova/Smitkova (CZE) d. (5)Duval/Razafimahatratra (USA/MAD) 63 63

Herring/Keys (USA) d. (3)Haas/Kontaveit (AUT/EST) 61 60
Khromacheva/Krejcikova (RUS/CZE) d. (6)Maleckova/Skamlova (CZE/SVK) 63 61

Maia/Katsitadze (BRA/RUS) d. Ninomiya/Ozaki (JPN) 61 63
(4)Barty/Kowase (AUS/JPN) d. Dinu/Hibino (JPN) 57 63 61

Lehnert/Wagner (GER) d. (8)Gonzalez/Poznikhirenko (PAR/UKR) 63 62
(2)Bouchard/Min (CAN/USA) d. Fabikova/Sasnovich (CZE/BLR) 63 63

QF

Schuurs/Tang (NED/CHN) d. Pavelkova/Smitkova (CZE) 63 61
Khromacheva/Krejcikova (RUS/CZE) d. Herring/Keys (USA) 63 46 63
Maia/Katsitadze (BRA/RUS) d. (4)Barty/Kowase (AUS/JPN) w/o
(2)Bouchard/Min (CAN/USA) d. Lehnert/Wagner (GER) 61 63

SF

Schuurs/Tang (NED/CHN) d. Khromacheva/Krejcikova (RUS/CZE) 62 62
(2)Bouchard/Min (CAN/USA) d. Maia/Katsitadze (BRA/RUS) 61 63

Final

(2)Bouchard/Min (CAN/USA) d. Schuurs/Tang (NED/CHN) 57 62 75
 

·
Vamorza!
Joined
·
46,227 Posts
Discussion Starter #34 (Edited)
US OPEN 2011

(wc)Crawford/Harrison (USA) d. (1)De Vroome/Putintseva (NED/RUS) w/o
Casares/Patiuk (ECU/ISR) v Ninomiya/Ozaki (JPN) 76(5) 16 10-5

Nauta/Shankle (USA) d. Cadar/Hibino (ROU/JPN) 63 57 10-3
(8)Maleckova/Sasnovich (CZE/BLR) d. Haas/Rohanova (AUT/CZE) 63 60

(wc)Andrews/Townsend (USA) d. (4)Duval/Kontaveit (USA/EST) 63 36 10-7
Deheza/Deheza (BOL) v Eraydin/Fanning (TUR/NZL) 63 62

Jang/Lee (KOR) d. Gavrilova/Poznikhirenko (RUS/UKR) 36 76(5) 10-8
(5)Keys/Min (USA) v Allgurin/Danilina (SWE/KAZ) 46 61 10-8

(6)Khromacheva/Schuurs (RUS/NED) d. Kostic/Okuno (SRB/JPN) 61 30 Ret.
Razafimahatratra/Zhao (MAD/CAN) v (wc)Carter/Elbaba (USA) w/o

Beck/Hardebeck (GER/USA) d. Abanda/Makarova (CAN/USA) 63 64
(3)Barty/Gonzalez (AUS/ECU) v (wc)Brady/Jeukeng-Nkamgouo (USA) w/o

(7)Fabikova/Schmiedlova (CZE/SVK) v Mekovec/Vekic (CRO) 76(3) 61
Gibbs/McPhillips (USA) d. Bouchard/Herring (CAN/USA) w/o

Kiick/King (USA) d. Haddad Maia/Ku Flores (BRA/PER) 64 63
(2)Bosio/Gonzalez (ARG/PAR) v Sanchez/Zacarias (MEX) w/o

2nd Round

(wc)Crawford/Harrison (USA) d. Casares/Patiuk (ECU/ISR) 63 64
(8)Maleckova/Sasnovich (CZE/BLR) d. Nauta/Shankle (USA) 62 67(6) 10-6

(wc)Andrews/Townsend (USA) d. Deheza/Deheza (BOL) 62 64
(5)Keys/Min (USA) d. Jang/Lee (KOR) 26 64 10-2

(6)Khromacheva/Schuurs (RUS/NED) d. Razafimahatratra/Zhao (MAD/CAN) 76(2) 62
Beck/Hardebeck (GER/USA) d. (3)Barty/Gonzalez (AUS/ECU) 64 75

Gibbs/McPhillips (USA) d. (7)Fabikova/Schmiedlova (CZE/SVK) 64 62
(2)Bosio/Gonzalez (ARG/PAR) d. Kiick/King (USA) w/o

QF

(8)Maleckova/Sasnovich (CZE/BLR) d. (wc)Crawford/Harrison (USA) 63 64
(wc)Andrews/Townsend (USA) d. (5)Keys/Min (USA) 63 46 10-5
(6)Khromacheva/Schuurs (RUS/NED) d. Beck/Hardebeck (GER/USA) 76(5) 63
Gibbs/McPhillips (USA) d. (2)Bosio/Gonzalez (ARG/PAR) 61 64

SF

(wc)Andrews/Townsend (USA) d. (8)Maleckova/Sasnovich (CZE/BLR) 61 64
(6)Khromacheva/Schuurs (RUS/NED) d. Gibbs/McPhillips (USA) 63 63

Final

(6)Khromacheva/Schuurs (RUS/NED) d. (wc)Andrews/Townsend (USA) 64 57 10-5
 

·
Vamorza!
Joined
·
46,227 Posts
Discussion Starter #35 (Edited)
Orange Bowl 2011

Hardebeck/Scholl (USA) d. (1)Allgurin/Bouchard (SWE/CAN) 64 64
Porter/Riobueno De Paola (USA/VEN) d. Dunne/Kerfs (GBR/BEL) w/o

Crawford/McPhillips (USA) d. Jaeger/Jaeger (SUI) 62 61
(6)Kiick/Zhao (USA/CAN) d. Ducu/Hristov (ROU) 62 62

(3)Danilina/Maciejewska (KAZ/POL) d. Tomova/Uberalova (SVK) 64 63
Echeverria Alam/Vickery (USA) d. Bencic/Von Deichmann (SUI/LIE) 75 36 11-9

Brady/Woodard (USA) d. Myers/Scott (AUS/GBR) 61 63
Nauta/Shankle (USA) d. (5)Haas/Vekic (AUT/CRO) 75 62

(8)Bogoliy/Makarova (UKR/USA) d. Bianco/Kennel (SUI) 60 64
Ianchuk/Ianchuk (UKR) d. Elbaba/Laurente (USA) 63 62

Grigoryan/Quevedo (RUS/VEN) d. Angeles Paz/Sellyn (PER/GBR) 36 75 10-7
Addison/Harrison (USA) d. (4)Kontaveit/Okuno (EST/JPN) 76(3) 63

Flink/Kulichkova (RUS) d. (7)El Kamash/Razafimahatratra (EGY/MAD) 26 62 10-6
Ostapenko/Siniakova (LAT/CZE) d. Chi/Epstein (USA) 57 64 10-8

Sherif/Sherif Ahmed (EGY) d. Craft/King (USA) 36 63 10-6
(2)Kan/Poznikhirenko (RUS/UKR) d. Benoit/Zimmermann (BEL) 61 60

2nd Round

Hardebeck/Scholl (USA) d. Porter/Riobueno De Paola (USA/VEN) 64 62
(6)Kiick/Zhao (USA/CAN) d. Crawford/McPhillips (USA) 36 63 10-8

(3)Danilina/Maciejewska (KAZ/POL) d. Echeverria Alam/Vickery (USA) 62 60
Brady/Woodard (USA) d. Nauta/Shankle (USA) 60 62

(8)Bogoliy/Makarova (UKR/USA) d. Ianchuk/Ianchuk (UKR) 75 64
Addison/Harrison (USA) d. Grigoryan/Quevedo (RUS/VEN) 63 63

Ostapenko/Siniakova (LAT/CZE) d. Flink/Kulichkova (RUS) 64 67(4) 10-4
(2)Kan/Poznikhirenko (RUS/UKR) d. Sherif/Sherif Ahmed (EGY) 46 64 10-6

QF

(6)Kiick/Zhao (USA/CAN) d. Hardebeck/Scholl (USA) 62 63
Brady/Woodard (USA) d. (3)Danilina/Maciejewska (KAZ/POL) 75 26 12-10
(8)Bogoliy/Makarova (UKR/USA) d. Addison/Harrison (USA) 76(4) 57 10-7
(2)Kan/Poznikhirenko (RUS/UKR) d. Ostapenko/Siniakova (LAT/CZE) w/o

SF

Brady/Woodard (USA) d. (6)Kiick/Zhao (USA/CAN) 64 36 18-16
(2)Kan/Poznikhirenko (RUS/UKR) d. (8)Bogoliy/Makarova (UKR/USA) 75 64

Final

(2)Kan/Poznikhirenko (RUS/UKR) d. Brady/Woodard (USA) 63 76(3)
 

·
Vamorza!
Joined
·
46,227 Posts
Discussion Starter #36 (Edited)
Australian Open 2012

(1)Khromacheva/Kovinic (RUS/MNE) d. Ninomiya/Sawayanagi (JPN) 64 64
Hardebeck/Harrison (USA) d. Mekovec/Suvrijn (CRO/FRA) 63 75

Doroshina/Makarova (RUS/USA) d. Elbaba/Fanning (USA/NZL) 61 64
(5)McPhillips/Putintseva (USA/RUS) d. (wc)Beck/Panoho (AUS) 62 64

(3)Csoregi/Kulichkova (ROU/RUS) d. (wc)Hives/Woolcock (AUS) 63 75
Jang/Lee (KOR) d. Allgurin/Nauta (SWE/USA) 63 26 13-11

Kato/Ozaki (JPN) d. Krejcikova/Rohanova (CZE) 36 64 10-8
(8)Bouchard/Zhao (CAN) d. Bianco/Von Deichmann (SUI/LIE) 61 46 10-6

(7)Danilina/Maciejewska (KAZ/POL) d. Adachi/Kowase (JPN) 46 62 10-3
Andrews/Townsend (USA) d. Cadar/Rosca (ROU) 60 61

Haddad Maia/Maleckova (BRA/CZE) d. (Alt)Palmigiano/Tomova (ITA/BUL) 62 61
(4)Schmiedlova/Sharipova (CZE/UZB) d. (wc)Rischbieth/Sanders (AUS) 64 46 11-9

Bhosale/Sutjiadi (IND/INA) d. (Alt)Batra/Ruhrig (IND/AUS) 16 64 10-5
(wc)Bains/Wagland (AUS) d. Crawford/Vickery (USA) 36 76(1) 10-7

Bara/Ostapenko (ROU/LAT) d. Rosatello/Zheng (ITA/CHN) 64 46 10-5
(2)De Vroome/Kontaveit (NED/EST) d. Hibino/Hozumi (JPN) 64 64

2nd Round

(1)Khromacheva/Kovinic (RUS/MNE) d. Hardebeck/Harrison (USA) 26 60 10-4
(5)McPhillips/Putintseva (USA/RUS) d. Doroshina/Makarova (RUS/USA) 64 63

(3)Csoregi/Kulichkova (ROU/RUS) d. Jang/Lee (KOR) 64 46 10-4
(8)Bouchard/Zhao (CAN) d. Kato/Ozaki (JPN) 62 64

Andrews/Townsend (USA) d. (7)Danilina/Maciejewska (KAZ/POL) 62 62
(4)Schmiedlova/Sharipova (CZE/UZB) d. Haddad Maia/Maleckova (BRA/CZE) 62 64

Bhosale/Sutjiadi (IND/INA) d. (wc)Bains/Wagland (AUS) 57 62 10-5
Bara/Ostapenko (ROU/LAT) d. (2)De Vroome/Kontaveit (NED/EST) w/o

QF

(1)Khromacheva/Kovinic (RUS/MNE) d. (5)McPhillips/Putintseva (USA/RUS) 62 61
(3)Csoregi/Kulichkova (ROU/RUS) d. (8)Bouchard/Zhao (CAN) 64 62
Andrews/Townsend (USA) d. (4)Schmiedlova/Sharipova (CZE/UZB) 61 60
Bhosale/Sutjiadi (IND/INA) d. Bara/Ostapenko (ROU/LAT) 57 61 10-7

SF

(1)Khromacheva/Kovinic (RUS/MNE) d. (3)Csoregi/Kulichkova (ROU/RUS) 63 64
Andrews/Townsend (USA) d. Bhosale/Sutjiadi (IND/INA) 63 61

Final

Andrews/Townsend (USA) d. (1)Khromacheva/Kovinic (RUS/MNE) 57 75 10-6
 

·
Vamorza!
Joined
·
46,227 Posts
Discussion Starter #37 (Edited)
Roland Garros 2012

(1)Bouchard/Townsend (CAN/USA) d. Batra/Jang (IND/KOR) 61 62
Kontaveit/Soylu (EST/TUR) d. Bara/Rodriguez (ROU/MEX) 67(5) 60 10-2
(wc)Arcangioli/de Bernardi (FRA/FRA) d. Doroshina/Lottner (RUS/GER) 64 16 10-2
Rosatello/Rosca (ITA/ROU) d. (8)Sharipova/Zhao (UZB/CAN) 36 76(5) 10-8

(4)Abanda/Vickery (CAN/USA) d. Maciejewska/von Deichmann (POL/LIE) 63 64
Brady/Kiick (USA/USA) d. (wc)Cascino/Dodin (FRA/FRA) 75 62
Deheza/Lemmens (BOL/BEL) d. Flink/Siniakova (RUS/CZE) 63 26 11-9
(6)Gonzalez/Haddad Maia (PAR/BRA) d. Schmiedlova/Uberalova (SVK/SVK) 63 64

(5)Beck/McPhillips (GER/USA) d. Mekovec/Sherif (CRO/EGY) 36 62 10-6
Bencic/Vajdova (SUI/SVK) d. Bosio/Vega (ARG/ARG) 63 67(6) 10-8
Peterson/Sutjiadi (SWE/INA) d. (wc)Ferro/Tan (FRA/FRA) 62 63
Sasnovich/Vekic (BLR/CRO) d. (3)Csoregi/Kulichkova (ROU/RUS) 75 36 10-7

Danilina/Kan (KAZ/RUS) d. (7)Hardebeck/Scholl (USA/USA) 62 62
Fanning/Silich (NZL/RUS) d. (wc)Brouleau/Suvrijn (FRA/FRA) 64 76(2)
Pigossi/Zacarias (BRA/MEX) d. Krejcikova/Mertens (CZE/BEL) 76(4) 36 10-5
(2)Gavrilova/Khromacheva (RUS/RUS) d. Routliffe/Salnikova (CAN/RUS) 64 64

2nd Round

(1)Bouchard/Townsend (CAN/USA) d. Kontaveit/Soylu (EST/TUR) 64 64
Rosatello/Rosca (ITA/ROU) d. (wc)Arcangioli/de Bernardi (FRA/FRA) 76(4) 75
(4)Abanda/Vickery (CAN/USA) d. Brady/Kiick (USA/USA) 64 76(5)
(6)Gonzalez/Haddad Maia (PAR/BRA) d. Deheza/Lemmens (BOL/BEL) 62 60

Bencic/Vajdova (SUI/SVK) d. (5)Beck/McPhillips (GER/USA) 57 76(5) 10-8
Sasnovich/Vekic (BLR/CRO) d. Peterson/Sutjiadi (SWE/INA) 36 64 10-6
Danilina/Kan (KAZ/RUS) d. Fanning/Silich (NZL/RUS) 62 75
(2)Gavrilova/Khromacheva (RUS/RUS) d. Pigossi/Zacarias (BRA/MEX) 76(5) 64

QF

(1)Bouchard/Townsend (CAN/USA) d. Rosatello/Rosca (ITA/ROU) 60 63
(6)Gonzalez/Haddad Maia (PAR/BRA) d. (4)Abanda/Vickery (CAN/USA) 61 36 10-6

Sasnovich/Vekic (BLR/CRO) d. Bencic/Vajdova (SUI/SVK) 64 62
(2)Gavrilova/Khromacheva (RUS/RUS) d. Danilina/Kan (KAZ/RUS) 61 64

SF

(6)Gonzalez/Haddad Maia (PAR/BRA) d. (1)Bouchard/Townsend (CAN/USA) 62 76(3)
(2)Gavrilova/Khromacheva (RUS/RUS) d. Sasnovich/Vekic (BLR/CRO) 26 63 10-7

Final

(2)Gavrilova/Khromacheva (RUS/RUS) d. (6)Gonzalez/Haddad Maia (PAR/BRA) 46 64 10-8
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
23,716 Posts
WIMBLEDON 2012

R1

(1)Bouchard/Townsend (CAN/USA) d. Bosio/Vega (ARG/ARG) 61 60
Lushkova/Uberalova (UKR/SVK) d. Sherif/Sutjiadi (EGY/INA) 46 63 [10-8]
Csoregi/Ostapenko (ROU/LAT) d. (wc)Askew/Dunne (GBR/GBR) 63 63
(6)Danilina/Haddad Maia (KAZ/BRA) d. Haas/Sharipova (AUT/UZB) 60 62

(4)Abanda/Vickery (CAN/USA) d. Lekaj/Sanders (CRO/AUS) 61 62
Flink/Lottner (RUS/GER) d. (wc)Rush/Sellyn (GBR/GBR) 62 61
Lemmens/Mertens (BEL/BEL) d. Kasatkina/Komardina (RUS/RUS) 46 61 [10-3]
(8)Gonzalez/Scholl (PAR/USA) d. Brady/McPhillips (USA/USA) 76(3) 06 [11-9]

(7)Bencic/Konjuh (SUI/CRO) d. (wc)Asghar/Silva (GBR/GBR) 61 62
Fanning/Korashvili (NZL/UKR) d. Sasnovich/Vekic (BLR/CRO) 64 36 [10-8]
Routliffe/Salnikova (CAN/RUS) d. Kiick/Zhao (USA/CAN) 76(4) 46 [10-7]
(3)Deheza/Kulichkova (BOL/RUS) d. Harrison/Makarova (USA/USA) 64 75

(5)De Vroome/Kontaveit (NED/EST) d. Allgurin/Peterson (SWE/SWE) 64 36 [10-8]
Krejcikova/Rosca (CZE/ROU) d. Maciejewska/Rosatello (POL/ITA) 63 64
Doroshina/Siniakova (RUS/CZE) d. (wc)Dart/Horn (GBR/GBR) 63 61
(2)Gavrilova/Svitolina (RUS/UKR) d. Pigossi/Zacarias (BRA/MEX) 36 63 [10-6]

R2

(1)Bouchard/Townsend (CAN/USA) d. Lushkova/Uberalova (UKR/SVK) 61 64
(6)Danilina/Haddad Maia (KAZ/BRA) d. Csoregi/Ostapenko (ROU/LAT) 76(2) 57 [10-8]
(4)Abanda/Vickery (CAN/USA) d. Flink/Lottner (RUS/GER) 67(3) 76(3) [10-7]
Lemmens/Mertens (BEL/BEL) d. (8)Gonzalez/Scholl (PAR/USA) 76(4) 63

(7)Bencic/Konjuh (SUI/CRO) d. Fanning/Korashvili (NZL/UKR) 61 64
Routliffe/Salnikova (CAN/RUS) d. (3)Deheza/Kulichkova (BOL/RUS) 64 63
(5)De Vroome/Kontaveit (NED/EST) d. Krejcikova/Rosca (CZE/ROU) 16 62 [10-4]
(2)Gavrilova/Svitolina (RUS/UKR) d. Doroshina/Siniakova (RUS/CZE) 62 76(6)

QF

(1)Bouchard/Townsend (CAN/USA) d. (6)Danilina/Haddad Maia (KAZ/BRA) 63 64
(4)Abanda/Vickery (CAN/USA) d. Lemmens/Mertens (BEL/BEL) 62 75

(7)Bencic/Konjuh (SUI/CRO) d. Routliffe/Salnikova (CAN/RUS) 64 63
(2)Gavrilova/Svitolina (RUS/UKR) d. (5)De Vroome/Kontaveit (NED/EST) 64 26 [10-8]

SF

(1)Bouchard/Townsend (CAN/USA) d. (4)Abanda/Vickery (CAN/USA) 76(4) 75
(7)Bencic/Konjuh (SUI/CRO) d. (2)Gavrilova/Svitolina (RUS/UKR) 57 63 61

Final

(1)Bouchard/Townsend (CAN/USA) d. (7)Bencic/Konjuh (SUI/CRO) 64 63
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
23,716 Posts
US Open 2012

R1

(1)Danilina/Kulichkova (KAZ/RUS) d. Lemmens/Liebens (BEL/BEL) 76(6) 16 [10-4]
Kudermetova/Makarova (RUS/USA) d. (wc)Austin/Loeb (USA/USA) 67(2) 61 [13-11]
Csoreg/Ostapenko (ROU/LAT) d. Doyle/Scholl (USA/USA) 62 63
(6)Haddad Maia/Pigossi (BRA/BRA) d. Korashvili/Lushkova (UKR/UKR) 67(1) 76(2) [10-6]

(4)Andrews/Townsend (USA/USA) d. Allgurin/Peterson (SWE/SWE) 61 60
Fanning/Kontaveit (NZL/EST) d. Akkerman/Rodriguez (CAN/MEX) 62 62
Rosatello/Soylu (ITA/TUR) d. (wc)Hardebeck/Jeukeng (USA/USA) 62 61
(7)Konjuh/Lekaj (CRO/CRO) d. Flink/Sherif (RUS/EGY) 63 63

(8)Lottner/Von Deichmann (GER/LIE) d. Paterova/Ucros (CZE/COL) 60 62
Crawford/Kiick (USA/USA) d. Hsu/Szlavikovics (TPE/HUN) 63 61
Patiuk/Zacarias (ISR/MEX) d. (wc)Renaud/Yee (USA/USA) 64 61
(3)Abanda/Vickery (CAN/USA) d. Gonzalez/Pera (ECU/CRO) 64 75

(5)Mertens/Siniakova (BEL/CZE) d. Le Roux/McAdoo (RSA/USA) 60 75
Routliffe/Zhao (CAN/CAN) d. Black/Frenkel (USA/USA) 61 60
Haas/Maciejewska (AUT/POL) d. Brady/McPhillips (USA/USA) 64 62
(2)Bencic/Uberalova (SUI/SVK) d. (wc)Chirico/Starr (USA/USA) 62 64

R2

(1)Danilina/Kulichkova (KAZ/RUS) d. Kudermetova/Makarova (RUS/USA) 16 75 [10-3]
Csoreg/Ostapenko (ROU/LAT) d. (6)Haddad Maia/Pigossi (BRA/BRA) 76(3) 64
(4)Andrews/Townsend (USA/USA) d. Fanning/Kontaveit (NZL/EST) 64 76(3)
Rosatello/Soylu (ITA/TUR) d. (7)Konjuh/Lekaj (CRO/CRO) 63 63

(8)Lottner/Von Deichmann (GER/LIE) d. Crawford/Kiick (USA/USA) 61 62
(3)Abanda/Vickery (CAN/USA) d. Patiuk/Zacarias (ISR/MEX) 75 62
Routliffe/Zhao (CAN/CAN) d. (5)Mertens/Siniakova (BEL/CZE) 64 46 [11-9]
(2)Bencic/Uberalova (SUI/SVK) d. Haas/Maciejewska (AUT/POL) Walkover

QF

(1)Danilina/Kulichkova (KAZ/RUS) d. Csoregi/Ostapenko (ROU/LAT) 36 60 11-9
(4)Andrews/Townsend (USA/USA) d. Rosatello/Soylu (ITA/TUR) 64 76(4)

(8)Lottner/Von Deichmann (GER/LIE) d. (3)Abanda/Vickery (CAN/USA) 62 16 11-9
(2)Bencic/Uberalova (SUI/SVK) d. Routliffe/Zhao (CAN/CAN) 75 61

SF

(4)Andrews/Townsend (USA/USA) d. (1)Danilina/Kulichkova (KAZ/RUS) 62 76(1)
(2)Bencic/Uberalova (SUI/SVK) d. (8)Lottner/Von Deichmann (GER/LIE) 62 16 [10-7]

Final

(4)Andrews/Townsend (USA/USA) d. (2)Bencic/Uberalova (SUI/SVK) 64 63
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
23,716 Posts
Australian Open 2013

R1

(1)Konjuh/Zhao (CRO/CAN) d. Fridman/Ostapenko (UKR/LAT) 62 64
Haddad Maia/Pairone (BRA/ITA) d. Adachi/Yamamoto (JPN) 64 63
Rischbeith/Tomic (AUS) d. Liebens/Samir (BEL/EGY) 63 61
(8)Rosatello/Soylu (ITA/TUR) d. Loeb/Peterson (USA/SWE) 26 60 10-5

Harris/Sharma (AUS) d. (3)Kiick/Mertens (USA/BEL) 16 62 10-5
Csoregi/Jorovic (ROU/SRB) d. Lekaj/Sutjiadi (CRO/INA) 62 61
Bains/Wagland (AUS) d. Dascalu/Ruhrig (ROU/AUS) 75 63
(5)Danilina/Kulichkova (KAZ/RUS) d. Paterova/Vajdova (CZE/SVK) 76(5) 61

(7)Ferro/Siniakova (FRA/CZE) d. Xu/Xun (CHN) 76(5) 61
Pantuckova/Matteucci (CZE/ITA) d. Long/Stojic (AUS) 62 61
Buayam/Sun (THA/CHN) d. Hon/Tjandramulia (AUS) 60 64
(4)Makarova/Dunne (USA/GBR) d. Fanning/Kontaveit (NZL/EST) 36 76(5) 10-3

(6)Korashvili/Krejcikova (UKR/CZE) d. Cabrera/Hives (AUS) 61 64
Ip/You (HKG/CHN) d. Hattingh/Le Roux (RSA) 62 63
Dart/Hsu (GBR/TPE) d. Perez/Woolcock (AUS) 64 75
(2)Routliffe/Lottner (CAN/GER) d. Bolsova/Chiesa (MDA/ITA) 62 62

R2

(1)Konjuh/Zhao (CRO/CAN) d. Haddad Maia/Pairone (BRA/ITA) 63 61
(8)Rosatello/Soylu (ITA/TUR) d. Rischbeith/Tomic (AUS) 63 75
Csoregi/Jorovic (ROU/SRB) d. Harris/Sharma (AUS) 64 62
(5)Danilina/Kulichkova (KAZ/RUS) d. Bains/Wagland (AUS) 63 62

Pantuckova/Matteucci (CZE/ITA) d. (7)Ferro/Siniakova (FRA/CZE) 16 75 [10-5]
Buayam/Sun (THA/CHN) d. (4)Makarova/Dunne (USA/GBR) 61 60
(6)Korashvili/Krejcikova (UKR/CZE) d. Ip/You (HKG/CHN) 61 76(4)
(2)Routliffe/Lottner (CAN/GER) d. Dart/Hsu (GBR/TPE) 63 62

QF

(1)Konjuh/Zhao (CRO/CAN) d. (8)Rosatello/Soylu (ITA/TUR) 36 62 [10-5]
(5)Danilina/Kulichkova (KAZ/RUS) d. Csoregi/Jorovic (ROU/SRB) 63 63

Buayam/Sun (THA/CHN) d. Pantuckova/Matteucci (CZE/ITA) 60 76(4)
(6)Korashvili/Krejcikova (UKR/CZE) d. (2)Routliffe/Lottner (CAN/GER) 61 62

SF

(1)Konjuh/Zhao (CRO/CAN) d. (5)Danilina/Kulichkova (KAZ/RUS) 46 76(5) [10-4]
(6)Korashvili/Krejcikova (CZE) d. Buayam/Sun (THA/CHN) 63 26 [10-7]

Final

(1)Konjuh/Zhao (CRO/CAN) d. (6)Korashvili/Krejcikova (CZE) 57 64 [10-7]
 
21 - 40 of 55 Posts
Status
Not open for further replies.
Top