Tennis Forum banner

1 - 7 of 7 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
23,593 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
R1 Monday

(1)Priska Madelyn Nugroho (INA) d. Ha Yeong Ryu (KOR) 6-1 6-3
Erika Matsuda (JPN) v Vipasha Mehra (IND)
(Q)Yuxuan Li (CHN) v Ji Woo Choi (KOR)
(16)Kuan Yi Lee (KOR) d. (wc)Dainhee Kim (KOR) 6-4 6-0

(12/wc)Dayeon Back (KOR) d. Qianyu Liu (CHN) 6-3 6-2
Kokomi Koyama (JPN) d. (wc)Hui-Gyeong Kim (KOR) 6-2 6-3
Chia Yi Tsao (TPE) d. (Q)Eunseo Kim (KOR) 6-4 6-2
(6)Zongyu Li (CHN) d. Charlotte Kempenaers-Pocz (AUS) 6-3 6-3

(3)Hong Yi Cody Wong (HKG) v Koharu Niimi (JPN)
Yu Chin Tsai (TPE) d. Gio Jang (KOR) 6-2 6-1
(Q)Hyeongju Han (KOR) v Xinxin Yao (CHN)
(14)BoYoung Jeong (KOR) v Lanlana Tararudee (THA)

(10)Na Dong (CHN) d. Hyeseo Chin (KOR) 6-3 6-1
Kirara Morioka (JPN) v Yujin Kim (KOR)
Wei Ning Fang (TPE) d. (wc)Sun Min Ha (KOR) 6-3 6-3
(7)Talia Gibson (AUS) d. Jiaqi Huang (CHN) 7-5 6-2

(8)Jiaqi Wang (CHN) d (Q)Se-Yeon Yang (KOR) 6-4 6-1
Nanari Katsumi (JPN) d. Jeong Moon (KOR) 7-6(4) 6-4
(Q)Mi Seong Sim (KOR) d. Hsing-Ju Sung (TPE) 6-1 6-1
Le Yi Liu (CHN) d. (9)Amy Stevens (AUS) 2-6 6-2 6-4

(15)Pimrada Jattavapornvanit (THA) d. (Q)Seoyoung Kim (KOR) 6-3 6-2
Tomoko Kato (JPN) d. Eunchae Kim (KOR) 6-2 6-2
Tianmi Mi (CHN) d. (wc)Song Mi Yoon (KOR) 6-0 6-1
(4)Ya Yi Yang (TPE) d. (wc)Na Hyun Kang (KOR) 6-4 6-1

(5)Yeon Woo Ku (KOR) v Yifan Sun (CHN)
Mia Repac (AUS) v (Q)Yelin Kim (KOR)
Jimin Kwon (KOR) d. Yiming Dang (CHN) 6-3 6-2
(11)Saki Imamura (JPN) d. Anastasia Astakhova (KAZ) 6-3 6-2

(13)Carol Young Suh Lee (NMI) d. (Q)Minseo Kim (KOR) 6-4 6-2
Chao-Yi Wang (TPE) v Hwui Won Wi (KOR)
(wc)Seojin Oh (KOR) d. Chui Kei Leung (HKG) 6-2 6-3
(2)Zhuoxuan Bai (CHN) d. Mei Hasegawa (JPN) 6-0 6-3
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
23,593 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Re: JB1 Seogwipo, South Korea

R1 Complete

(1)Priska Madelyn Nugroho (INA) d. Ha Yeong Ryu (KOR) 6-1 6-3
Erika Matsuda (JPN) d. Vipasha Mehra (IND) 6-2 6-3
Ji Woo Choi (KOR) d. (Q)Yuxuan Li (CHN) 6-2 7-5
(16)Kuan Yi Lee (KOR) d. (wc)Dainhee Kim (KOR) 6-4 6-0

(12/wc)Dayeon Back (KOR) d. Qianyu Liu (CHN) 6-3 6-2
Kokomi Koyama (JPN) d. (wc)Hui-Gyeong Kim (KOR) 6-2 6-3
Chia Yi Tsao (TPE) d. (Q)Eunseo Kim (KOR) 6-4 6-2
(6)Zongyu Li (CHN) d. Charlotte Kempenaers-Pocz (AUS) 6-3 6-3

(3)Hong Yi Cody Wong (HKG) d. Koharu Niimi (JPN) 6-3 6-1
Yu Chin Tsai (TPE) d. Gio Jang (KOR) 6-2 6-1
(Q)Hyeongju Han (KOR) d. Xinxin Yao (CHN) 6-4 6-4
Lanlana Tararudee (THA) d. (14)BoYoung Jeong (KOR) 6-4 4-6 6-2

(10)Na Dong (CHN) d. Hyeseo Chin (KOR) 6-3 6-1
Kirara Morioka (JPN) d. Yujin Kim (KOR) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Wei Ning Fang (TPE) d. (wc)Sun Min Ha (KOR) 6-3 6-3
(7)Talia Gibson (AUS) d. Jiaqi Huang (CHN) 7-5 6-2

(8)Jiaqi Wang (CHN) d (Q)Se-Yeon Yang (KOR) 6-4 6-1
Nanari Katsumi (JPN) d. Jeong Moon (KOR) 7-6(4) 6-4
(Q)Mi Seong Sim (KOR) d. Hsing-Ju Sung (TPE) 6-1 6-1
Le Yi Liu (CHN) d. (9)Amy Stevens (AUS) 2-6 6-2 6-4

(15)Pimrada Jattavapornvanit (THA) d. (Q)Seoyoung Kim (KOR) 6-3 6-2
Tomoko Kato (JPN) d. Eunchae Kim (KOR) 6-2 6-2
Tianmi Mi (CHN) d. (wc)Song Mi Yoon (KOR) 6-0 6-1
(4)Ya Yi Yang (TPE) d. (wc)Na Hyun Kang (KOR) 6-4 6-1

(5)Yeon Woo Ku (KOR) d. Yifan Sun (CHN) 6-1 6-1
Mia Repac (AUS) d. (Q)Yelin Kim (KOR) 6-2 6-2
Jimin Kwon (KOR) d. Yiming Dang (CHN) 6-3 6-2
(11)Saki Imamura (JPN) d. Anastasia Astakhova (KAZ) 6-3 6-2

(13)Carol Young Suh Lee (NMI) d. (Q)Minseo Kim (KOR) 6-4 6-2
Hwui Won Wi (KOR) d. Chao-Yi Wang (TPE) 6-2 6-3
(wc)Seojin Oh (KOR) d. Chui Kei Leung (HKG) 6-2 6-3
(2)Zhuoxuan Bai (CHN) d. Mei Hasegawa (JPN) 6-0 6-3
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
23,593 Posts
Discussion Starter #3
Re: JB1 Seogwipo, South Korea

R2

(1)Priska Madelyn Nugroho (INA) d. Erika Matsuda (JPN) 6-1 6-3
(16)Kuan Yi Lee (KOR) d. Ji Woo Choi (KOR) 7-6(7) 6-1
(12/wc)Dayeon Back (KOR) d. Kokomi Koyama (JPN) 6-0 6-0
(6)Zongyu Li (CHN) d. Chia Yi Tsao (TPE) 6-3 6-1

(3)Hong Yi Cody Wong (HKG) d. Yu Chin Tsai (TPE) 6-3 3-6 7-5
Lanlana Tararudee (THA) d. (Q)Hyeongju Han (KOR) 6-3 6-4
(10)Na Dong (CHN) d. Kirara Morioka (JPN) 6-1 6-3
(7)Talia Gibson (AUS) d. Wei Ning Fang (TPE) 6-4 6-3

(8)Jiaqi Wang (CHN) d Nanari Katsumi (JPN) 6-2 6-2
Le Yi Liu (CHN) d. (Q)Mi Seong Sim (KOR) 6-0 5-7 6-3
(15)Pimrada Jattavapornvanit (THA) d. Tomoko Kato (JPN) 6-4 6-1
(4)Ya Yi Yang (TPE) d. Tianmi Mi (CHN) 6-1 6-2

(5)Yeon Woo Ku (KOR) d. Mia Repac (AUS) 2-6 6-3 6-2
(11)Saki Imamura (JPN) d. Jimin Kwon (KOR) 6-1 6-3
(13)Carol Young Suh Lee (NMI) d. Hwui Won Wi (KOR) 3-6 6-3 6-1
(2)Zhuoxuan Bai (CHN) d. (wc)Seojin Oh (KOR) 6-2 6-2
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
23,593 Posts
Discussion Starter #4
Re: JB1 Seogwipo, South Korea

R3

(1)Priska Madelyn Nugroho (INA) d. (16)Kuan Yi Lee (KOR) 7-6(3) 6-1
(12/wc)Dayeon Back (KOR) d. (6)Zongyu Li (CHN) 6-2 6-1
(3)Hong Yi Cody Wong (HKG) d. Lanlana Tararudee (THA) 7-6(10) 7-6(4)
(7)Talia Gibson (AUS) d. (10)Na Dong (CHN) 1-6 6-3 6-3

(8)Jiaqi Wang (CHN) d. Le Yi Liu (CHN) 6-2 6-3
(4)Ya Yi Yang (TPE) d. (15)Pimrada Jattavapornvanit (THA) 6-2 1-6 7-6(5)
(5)Yeon Woo Ku (KOR) d. (11)Saki Imamura (JPN) 6-2 7-6(6)
(2)Zhuoxuan Bai (CHN) d. (13)Carol Young Suh Lee (NMI) 3-6 7-5 6-1
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
23,593 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: JB1 Seogwipo, South Korea

QF

(12/wc)Dayeon Back (KOR) d. (1)Priska Madelyn Nugroho (INA) 7-6(3) 7-6(5)
(7)Talia Gibson (AUS) d. (3)Hong Yi Cody Wong (HKG) 6-3 3-6 7-6(2)

(4)Ya Yi Yang (TPE) d. (8)Jiaqi Wang (CHN) 6-2 6-2
(5)Yeon Woo Ku (KOR) d. (2)Zhuoxuan Bai (CHN) 6-3 6-2
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
23,593 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: JB1 Seogwipo, South Korea

SF

(12/wc)Dayeon Back (KOR) d. (7)Talia Gibson (AUS) 36 62 75
(5)Yeon Woo Ku (KOR) d. (4)Ya Yi Yang (TPE) 64 62
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
23,593 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: JB1 Seogwipo, South Korea

Final

(12/wc)Dayeon Back (KOR) d. (5)Yeon Woo Ku (KOR) 6-2 6-4
 
1 - 7 of 7 Posts
Top