Tennis Forum banner

1 - 20 of 47 Posts

·
Vamorza!
Joined
·
46,227 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Entry List-Main Draw

1 MD1 MORITA Ayumi JPN 11 Mar 1990 11
2 MD2 CHAN Yung-Jan TPE 17-Aug-89 14
3 MD3 ZHANG Ling HKG 28-Oct-89 37
4 MD4 CHAN Wing Yau Venise HKG 30-May-89 39
5 MD5 GAVEROVA Maya RUS 10-May-89 50
6 MD6 PIVOVAROVA Anastasia RUS 26-Jun-90 54
7 MD7 BHAMBRI Sanaa IND 7-Mar-88 56
8 MD8 JONES Sacha NZL 9-Nov-90 58
9 MD9 ITO Emiko JPN 19 Jun 1989 62
10 MD10 WONGTEANCHAI Waratchaya THA 7-Sep-89 92
11 MD11 YANG Zi-Jun HKG 8-Feb-90 98
12 MD12 LI Veronica USA 10-Nov-89 99
13 MD13 NAGARAJ Sandhya IND 30-Aug-88 104
14 MD14 KOSHINO Yurina JPN 16 May 1988 121
15 MD15 YAMAMOTO Ai JPN 25 Aug 1989 126
16 MD16 INOUE Akari JPN 04 Aug 1988 134
17 MD17 AGRANOVICH Elana ISR 12-Jul-88 145
18 MD18 BROOK Victoria GBR 2-Jan-90 159
19 MD19 YANG Yi HKG 16-Apr-88 171
20 MD20 SHLOMO Keren ISR 14-Jan-88 176
21 MD21 KARIKOMI Saori JPN 02 Jun 1988 181
22 MD22 LERTCHEEWAKARN Noppawan THA 18-Nov-91 207
23 MD23 JEONG Yoon-Young KOR 5-Jan-90 209
24 MD24 NARA Kurumi JPN 30 Dec 1991 225
25 MD25 KIKUCHI Erina JPN 12 Jul 1989 231
26 MD26 SHIGEFUJI Machiko JPN 19 Jul 1989 241
27 MD27 AKITA Shiho JPN 18 Jan 1990 249
28 MD28 OTAKE Shiho JPN 01 Jun 1990 250
29 MD29 ASTRUGO Chen ISR 25-Feb-90 262
30 MD30 TANAKA Yuuki JPN 07 Mar 1990 371
31 MD31 CHANG Kai-Chen TPE 13-Jan-91 374
32 MD32 RATANAKRONG Prariyawat THA 22-Jan-90 375
33 MD33 KOGANEI Rie JPN 09 Apr 1989 396
34 MD34 ELSTER Hila ISR 2-Jan-89 399
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
15,747 Posts
No aussies :confused:
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
181,952 Posts
best of luck to

Maya and Nastya ;) :D
and Sacha Jones :)<!-- / message --><!-- sig -->
 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
12,191 Posts
It seems like either Morita or Chan Yung-Jan will become the winner....
 

·
Vamorza!
Joined
·
46,227 Posts
Discussion Starter #7 (Edited)
Singles Qualifying Draw-1st Round

(1)Koko Hasegawa v (wc)Emi Mutaguchi 61 64
(12)Mika Morimoto v Kiyomi Kita 61 62

(2)Yuka Matoba v Arisa Furihata 62 61
(11)Tomoko Iyori v Miri Oya 60 60

(3)Makiho Kozawa v Mai Kunise 62 61
(wc)Miyabi Inoue d. (7)Takako Matsushige 16 75 61

(4)Yuki Shinada v Yoshimi Kawasaki 61 62
Anna Tajima d. (8)Juri Hayashi 64 61

(5)Risa Hasegawa v (wc)Mai Minokoshi 76(6) 67(7) 63
Kotomi Takahata v Yuko Adachi ?

(6)Natsumi Yokoto v Narumi Okuda 61 62
Benita Milenkiewicz (AUS) v (wc)Kozue Matsumoto 64 26 61
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
15,747 Posts
Good Luck Benita :cool:
 

·
Vamorza!
Joined
·
46,227 Posts
Discussion Starter #9 (Edited)
Singles Main Draw

(1)Ayumi Morita (JPN) v BYE
Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) v Prariyawat Ratanakrong (THA)

Kurumi Nara (JPN) v Yuuki Tanaka (JPN)
(16)Elena Agranovich (ISR) v BYE

(12)Zi-Jun Yang (HKG) v BYE
Mayumi Seki (JPN) v Q

Kumiko Imoto (JPN) v (wc)Kotomi Fujii (JPN)
(6)Sanaa Bhambri (IND) v BYE

(3)Ling Zhang (HKG) v BYE
Chihiro Takayama (JPN) v Q

Mai Iwasaki (JPN) v (wc)Misaki Doi (JPN)
(14)Akari Inoue (JPN) v BYE

(10)Veronica Li (USA) v BYE
(wc)Sachie Ishizu (JPN) v Q

Chen Astrugo (ISR) v Q
(8)Waratchaya Wongteanchai (THA) v BYE

(5)Maya Gaverova (RUS) v BYE
Shiho Otake (JPN) v (wc)Aki Yamasoto (JPN)

Victoria Brook (GBR) v Machiko Shigefuji (JPN)
(9)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) v BYE

(13)Ai Yamamoto (JPN) v BYE
Shiho Akita (JPN) v (wc)Yui Kato (JPN)

Hila Elster (ISR) v Chinami Ogi (JPN)
(4)Wing Yau Chan (HKG) v BYE

(7)Emiko Ito (JPN) v BYE
Keren Shlomo (ISR) v Q

Yi Yang (HKG) v Q
(11)Sandhya Nagaraj (IND) v BYE

(15)Yurina Koshino (JPN) v BYE
Erina Kikuchi (JPN) v Rie Koganei (JPN)

Saori Karikomi (JPN) v (wc)Ayumi Okuma (JPN)
(2)Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) v BYE
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
181,952 Posts
not the best draw :eek:

good luck to
(5)Maya Gaverova (RUS)
Victoria Brook (GBR) :)
<!-- / message --><!-- sig -->
 

·
Vamorza!
Joined
·
46,227 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
quali final round

Hasegawa d. Morimoto 75 63
Matoba d. Iyori 64 64
Kozawa d. Inoue 62 60
Shinada d. Tajima 61 75
Takahata d. Hasegawa 64 64
Milenkiewicz d. Yokota 60 62
 

·
Vamorza!
Joined
·
46,227 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Singles Main Draw-After Day 1 Results/Qualifiers Placed

(1)Ayumi Morita (JPN) v BYE
Kai-Chen Chang v Prariyawat Ratanakrong 60 60

Yuuki Tanaka (JPN) d. Kurumi Nara (JPN) 64 62
(16)Elena Agranovich (ISR) v BYE

(12)Zi-Jun Yang (HKG) v BYE
Mayumi Seki (JPN) v (Q)Benita Milenkiewicz (AUS)

Kumiko Imoto (JPN) v (wc)Kotomi Fujii (JPN) 61 61
(6)Sanaa Bhambri (IND) v BYE

(3)Ling Zhang (HKG) v BYE
(Q)Makiho Kozawa d. Chihiro Takayama 60 64

(wc)Misaki Doi (JPN) d. Mai Iwasaki (JPN) 64 62
(14)Akari Inoue (JPN) v BYE

(10)Veronica Li (USA) v BYE
(wc)Sachie Ishizu (JPN) v (Q)Yuki Shinada (JPN)

(Q)Kotomi Takahata (JPN) d. Chen Astrugo (ISR) 60 60
(8)Waratchaya Wongteanchai (THA) v BYE

(5)Maya Gaverova (RUS) v BYE
Shiho Otake (JPN) v (wc)Aki Yamasoto (JPN) 61 62

Victoria Brook (GBR) v Machiko Shigefuji (JPN) 63 64
(9)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) v BYE

(13)Ai Yamamoto (JPN) v BYE
Shiho Akita (JPN) v (wc)Yui Kato (JPN) 63 63

Chinami Ogi (JPN) d. Hila Elster (ISR) 62 60
(4)Wing Yau Chan (HKG) v BYE

(7)Emiko Ito (JPN) v BYE
Keren Shlomo (ISR) v (Q)Koko Hasegawa 76(4) 63

(Q)Yuka Matoba (JPN) d. Yi Yang (HKG) 62 62
(11)Sandhya Nagaraj (IND) v BYE

(15)Yurina Koshino (JPN) v BYE
Rie Koganei (JPN) d. Erina Kikuchi (JPN) 63 63

Saori Karikomi (JPN) v (wc)Ayumi Okuma (JPN) 63 64
(2)Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) v BYE
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
181,952 Posts
Victoria :yeah: :D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,284 Posts
Kai-Chen :)
 

·
Vamorza!
Joined
·
46,227 Posts
Discussion Starter #18
Singles Main Draw-1st Round All

(1)Ayumi Morita (JPN) v BYE
Kai-Chen Chang v Prariyawat Ratanakrong 60 60

Yuuki Tanaka (JPN) d. Kurumi Nara (JPN) 64 62
(16)Elena Agranovich (ISR) v BYE

(12)Zi-Jun Yang (HKG) v BYE
(Q)Benita Milenkiewicz (AUS) d. Mayumi Seki (JPN) 46 64 61

Kumiko Imoto (JPN) v (wc)Kotomi Fujii (JPN) 61 61
(6)Sanaa Bhambri (IND) v BYE

(3)Ling Zhang (HKG) v BYE
(Q)Makiho Kozawa d. Chihiro Takayama 60 64

(wc)Misaki Doi (JPN) d. Mai Iwasaki (JPN) 64 62
(14)Akari Inoue (JPN) v BYE

(10)Veronica Li (USA) v BYE
(wc)Sachie Ishizu (JPN) v (Q)Yuki Shinada (JPN) 36 64 75

(Q)Kotomi Takahata (JPN) d. Chen Astrugo (ISR) 60 60
(8)Waratchaya Wongteanchai (THA) v BYE

(5)Maya Gaverova (RUS) v BYE
Shiho Otake (JPN) v (wc)Aki Yamasoto (JPN) 61 62

Victoria Brook (GBR) v Machiko Shigefuji (JPN) 63 64
(9)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) v BYE

(13)Ai Yamamoto (JPN) v BYE
Shiho Akita (JPN) v (wc)Yui Kato (JPN) 63 63

Chinami Ogi (JPN) d. Hila Elster (ISR) 62 60
(4)Wing Yau Chan (HKG) v BYE

(7)Emiko Ito (JPN) v BYE
Keren Shlomo (ISR) v (Q)Koko Hasegawa 76(4) 63

(Q)Yuka Matoba (JPN) d. Yi Yang (HKG) 62 62
(11)Sandhya Nagaraj (IND) v BYE

(15)Yurina Koshino (JPN) v BYE
Rie Koganei (JPN) d. Erina Kikuchi (JPN) 63 63

Saori Karikomi (JPN) v (wc)Ayumi Okuma (JPN) 63 64
(2)Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) v BYE
 

·
Vamorza!
Joined
·
46,227 Posts
Discussion Starter #19
2nd Round-Known Scores

(Q)Benita Milenkiewicz d. (12)Zi Jun Yang 63 61
Kumiko Imoto (JPN) d. (6)Sanaa Bhambri (IND) 62 36 64
(10)Veronica Li (USA) d. ? 62 60
(8)Waratchaya Wongteanchai d. (Q)Kotomi Takahata 64 64
(5)Maya Gaverova (RUS) v Shiho Otake (JPN) 61 75
(9)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn d. Victoria Brook 64 62
(7)Emiko Ito (JPN) v Keren Shlomo (ISR) 63 61
(11)Sandhya Nagaraj (IND) v (Q)Yuka Matoba (JPN) 63 61
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,050 Posts
Thanks for the score.. Tobi
 
1 - 20 of 47 Posts
Top