Tennis Forum banner

1 - 14 of 14 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
23,660 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Main Draw

(1)Diane Parry (FRA) v Barbora Palicova (CZE)
(wc)Kimmi Hance (USA) v (SE)Eva Lys (GER)
Saki Imamura (JPN) v Isabelle Kouzmanova (USA)
(14)Darja Semenistaja (LAT) v Valencia Xu (USA)

(9)Dayeon Back (KOR) v Gianna Pielet (USA)
Yasmine Kabbaj (MAR) v Elvina Kalieva (USA)
Tara Malik (USA) v Laura Hietaranta (FIN)
(5)Robin Montgomery (USA) v Ziva Falkner (USA)

(4)Melodie Collard (CAN) v Celia Belle Mohr (FRA)
(wc)India Houghton (USA) v Noa Krznaric (CRO)
(wc)Aubrey Nisbet (USA) v Romina Ccuno (PER)
(16)Darja Vidmanova (CZE) v Hibah Shaikh (USA)

(10)Maria Timofeeva (RUS) v (wc)Reese Brantmeier (USA)
Lauren Anzalotta Kynoch (PUR) v Madison Sieg (USA)
Julie Belgraver (FRA) v (Q)Leyre Romero Gormaz (ESP)
(8)Savannah Broadus (USA) v Evialina Laskevich (BLR)

(6)Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva (AND) v (Q)Amber McGinnis (USA)
(Q)Maya Pitts (USA) v BoYoung Jeong (KOR)
Diana Shnaider (RUS) v Kailey Evans (USA)
(11)Mara Guth (GER) v Kylie Collins (USA)

(15)Giulia Morlet (FRA) v (Q)Mary Stoiana (USA)
(Q)Hana Gamracy (CAN) v (Q)Sophia Fornaris (USA)
Jana Kolodynska (BLR) v Tara Wurth (CRO)
(3)Alexandra Yepifanova (USA) v Guillermina Grant (URU)

(7)Ane Mintegi del Olmo (ESP) v (wc)Eleana Yu (USA)
(Q)Fiona Crawley (USA) v Janice Tjen (INA)
Ava Catanzarite (USA) v Jada Bui (CAN)
(12)Kristyna Lavickova (CZE) v Lucie Nguyen Tan (FRA)

(13)Yeon Woo Ku (KOR) v Charlotte Owensby (USA)
Skyler Marie Grace Grishuk (USA) v Kira Pavlova (RUS
Saara Orav (EST) v Emma Jackson (USA)
(2)Alexandra Eala (PHI) v Elizabeth Coleman (USA)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
23,660 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
R1

Barbora Palicova (CZE) d. (LL)Lia Karatantcheva (BUL) 6-0 6-1
(SE)Eva Lys (GER) d. (wc)Kimmi Hance (USA) 6-4 6-7(3) 6-2
Saki Imamura (JPN) d. Isabelle Kouzmanova (USA) 6-0 7-6(7)
(14)Darja Semenistaja (LAT) d. Valencia Xu (USA) 7-5 7-6(1)

Gianna Pielet (USA) d. (9)Dayeon Back (KOR) 6-4 6-1
Elvina Kalieva (USA) d. Yasmine Kabbaj (MAR) 6-1 6-2
Laura Hietaranta (FIN) d. Tara Malik (USA) 4-6 7-5 5-2 Ret.
(5)Robin Montgomery (USA) d. Ziva Falkner (USA) 6-4 6-2

Celia Belle Mohr (FRA) d. (4)Melodie Collard (CAN) 7-5 6-4
(wc)India Houghton (USA) d. Noa Krznaric (CRO) 7-5 6-4
Romina Ccuno (PER) d. (wc)Aubrey Nisbet (USA) 6-4 7-6(5)
Hibah Shaikh (USA) d. (16)Darja Vidmanova (CZE) 6-3 6-3

(wc)Reese Brantmeier (USA) d. (10)Maria Timofeeva (RUS) 6-1 7-6(5)
Lauren Anzalotta Kynoch (PUR) d. Madison Sieg (USA) 7-6(3) 6-3
Julie Belgraver (FRA) d. (Q)Leyre Romero Gormaz (ESP) 6-2 6-1
(8)Savannah Broadus (USA) d. Evialina Laskevich (BLR) 4-6 6-4 6-3

(6)Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva (AND) d. (Q)Amber McGinnis (USA) 6-1 6-4
(Q)Maya Pitts (USA) d. BoYoung Jeong (KOR) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-3
Diana Shnaider (RUS) d. Kailey Evans (USA) 6-2 6-3
(11)Mara Guth (GER) d. Kylie Collins (USA) 7-6(2) 6-2

(15)Giulia Morlet (FRA) d. (Q)Mary Stoiana (USA) 6-1 7-5
(Q)Sophia Fornaris (USA) d. (Q)Hana Gamracy (CAN) 6-1 7-5
Jana Kolodynska (BLR) d. Tara Wurth (CRO) 7-6(2) 6-1
(3)Alexandra Yepifanova (USA) d. Guillermina Grant (URU) 6-2 7-5

(wc)Eleana Yu (USA) d. (7)Ane Mintegi del Olmo (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Janice Tjen (INA) d. (Q)Fiona Crawley (USA) 6-3 6-2
Jada Bui (CAN) d. Ava Catanzarite (USA) 6-3 3-6 7-5
Lucie Nguyen Tan (FRA) d. (12)Kristyna Lavickova (CZE) 6-4 6-3

(13)Yeon Woo Ku (KOR) d. Charlotte Owensby (USA) 6-1 6-2
Skyler Marie Grace Grishuk (USA) d. Kira Pavlova (RUS 6-2 6-4
Emma Jackson (USA) d. Saara Orav (EST) 6-3 6-4
(2)Alexandra Eala (PHI) d. Elizabeth Coleman (USA) 6-3 6-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
51,959 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
23,660 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
R2

Barbora Palicova (CZE) d. (SE)Eva Lys (GER) 7-6(3) Ret.
Saki Imamura (JPN) d. (14)Darja Semenistaja (LAT) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Elvina Kalieva (USA) d. Gianna Pielet (USA) 6-4 6-2
(5)Robin Montgomery (USA) d. Laura Hietaranta (FIN) 6-1 6-1

Celia Belle Mohr (FRA) d. (wc)India Houghton (USA) 6-3 6-0
Hibah Shaikh (USA) d. Romina Ccuno (PER) 6-2 6-0
Lauren Anzalotta Kynoch (PUR) d. (wc)Reese Brantmeier (USA) 6-4 6-4
Julie Belgraver (FRA) d. (8)Savannah Broadus (USA) 7-5 6-1

(Q)Maya Pitts (USA) d. (6)Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva (AND) 7-5 6-4
(11)Mara Guth (GER) d. Diana Shnaider (RUS) 7-6(2) 6-3
(15)Giulia Morlet (FRA) d. (Q)Sophia Fornaris (USA) 2-6 6-3 6-2
Jana Kolodynska (BLR) d. (3)Alexandra Yepifanova (USA) 4-6 7-5 6-0

Janice Tjen (INA) d. (wc)Eleana Yu (USA) 6-1 6-4
Jada Bui (CAN) d. Lucie Nguyen Tan (FRA) 7-5 5-7 7-5
Skyler Marie Grace Grishuk (USA) d. (13)Yeon Woo Ku (KOR) 6-3 6-3
(2)Alexandra Eala (PHI) d. Emma Jackson (USA) 6-3 7-5
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
23,660 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
R3

Barbora Palicova (CZE) d. Saki Imamura (JPN) 6-4 2-6 7-6(6)
(5)Robin Montgomery (USA) d. Elvina Kalieva (USA) 6-3 6-3
Celia Belle Mohr (FRA) d. Hibah Shaikh (USA) 3-6 7-6(8) 6-0
Julie Belgraver (FRA) d. Lauren Anzalotta Kynoch (PUR) 4-6 6-1 7-6(3)

(Q)Maya Pitts (USA) d. (11)Mara Guth (GER) 5-7 7-5 6-4
Jana Kolodynska (BLR) d. (15)Giulia Morlet (FRA) 6-3 6-2
Janice Tjen (INA) d. Jada Bui (CAN) 6-3 6-1
(2)Alexandra Eala (PHI) d. Skyler Marie Grace Grishuk (USA) 6-3 6-7(4) 6-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
51,959 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
51,959 Posts
I want a Palicova vs Kolodynska final ! ♥
And that Hlavackova, I mean Barbie Palicova wins it.

Huge choke from Guth in R3 vs Pitts. She was leading 7-5 5-1 and lost ...
Pitts was injured very long time (see article) and is underranked and underrated.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
51,959 Posts

·
I felt suddenly quite wildly happy.
Joined
·
45,714 Posts
With her QF win, Alex Eala passes Tauson in the rankings and is virtually top 10 (only Montgomery could pass her depending on their results, if Alex wins her SF she will be guaranteed a top 10 spot on Monday).. I think this would make her the first ever Filipina player to make the top 10 in juniors ? (and she is still only 14yo :) )
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
23,660 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
QF

(5)Robin Montgomery (USA) d. Barbora Palicova (CZE) 6-3 6-4
Celia Belle Mohr (FRA) d. Julie Belgraver (FRA) 6-3 6-2

Jana Kolodynska (BLR) d. (Q)Maya Pitts (USA) 6-3 6-2
(2)Alexandra Eala (PHI) d. Janice Tjen (INA) 6-1 6-4
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
23,660 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
SF

(5)Robin Montgomery (USA) d. Celia Belle Mohr (FRA) 6-4 6-2
Jana Kolodynska (BLR) d. (2)Alexandra Eala (PHI) 6-4 6-0
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
51,959 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
51,959 Posts
Finale

(5)Robin Montgomery (USA) d. Jana Kolodynska (BLR) 7-6 6-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
51,959 Posts
1 - 14 of 14 Posts
Top