Tennis Forum banner

1 - 20 of 34 Posts

Premium Member
Joined
23,740 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 ·
Qualifying Draw

(1)Maria Timofeeva (RUS) v Bye
Beatrice Ricci (ITA) v Jasmin Bruni (SUI)
Arianna Zucchini (ITA) v Alessandra Simone (ITA)
(12)Hibah Shaikh (USA) v Giulia De Simone (ITA)

(2)Zoziya Kardava (GEO) v Bye
Noma Noha Akugue (GER) v Greta Carbone (ITA)
Sveva Bernardi (ITA) v Milena Jevtovic (ITA)
(10)Daniella Dimitrova (BUL) v Giulia Martinelli (ITA)

(3)Jenna Defalco (USA) v Bye
Alina Lebedeva (RUS) v Emma Valletta (ITA)
Alice Gubertini (ITA) v Giuli Barberini (ITA)
(9)Anastasia Berezov (AUS) v Mila Gligorov (ITA)

(4)Viktoriya Kanapatskaya (BLR) v Bye
Sonia Cassani (ITA) v Melody Hefti (SUI)
Asia Angela Ting Fontana (ITA) v Elisa Andrea Camerano (ITA)
(13)Katrina Scott (USA) v Gloria Contrino (ITA)

(5)Elizabeth Coleman (USA) v Bye
Sofia Pizzoni (ITA) v Daria Krasnova (RUS)
Sara Donnini (ITA) v Ela Nala Milic (SLO)
(16)Matilde Mariani (ITA) v Ginevra Aprea (ITA)

(6)Veronika Pepelyaeva (RUS) v Bye
Denise Valente (ITA) v Alessia Beatrice Ciuca (ROU)
Camilla Gennaro (ITA) v Emma Penne (SUI)
(14)Angelina Wirges (GER) v Alice Volpe (ITA)

(7)Carol Young Suh Lee (NMI) v Jennifer Ruggeri (ITA)
Lara Pfeifer (ITA) v Alina Granwehr (SUI)
Sofia Antonella Caldera (ITA) v Ekaterina Vinnik (RUS)
(15)Irina Dshanshgava (AUT) v Carlotta Mencaglia (ITA)

(8)Linda Noskova (CZE) v Barbara Dessolis (ITA)
Isabella Barrera Aguirre (USA) v Tina Nadine Smith (AUS)
Noa Krznaric (CRO) v Valentina Gaggini (ITA)
(11)Amarni Banks (GBR) v Greta Schieroni (ITA)
 

Premium Member
Joined
23,740 Posts
Discussion Starter · #3 ·
Re: JA Milan, Italy

Main Draw

(1/wc)Clara Tauson (DEN) v Carole Monnet (FRA)
Charlotte Chavatipon (USA) v Darja Semenistaja (LAT)
Mell Elizabeth Reasco Gonzalez (ECU) v Marta Custic (ESP)
(14)Oksana Selekhmeteva (RUS) v (wc)Matilde Paoletti (ITA)

(9)Elizabeth Mandlik (USA) v Q/LL
Sara Ziodato (ITA) v Romana Cisovska (SVK)
Melodie Collard (CAN) v Dana Guzman (PER)
(5)Joanne Garland (TPE) v Diana Shnaider (RUS)

(3)Emma Navarro (USA) v Pia Lovric (SLO)
Q/LL v (wc)Lisa Pigato (ITA)
Ana Geller (ARG) v Sada Nahimana (BDI)
(16)Liubov Kostenko (UKR) v Polina Kudermetova (RUS)

(11)Helene Pellicano (MLT) v Q/LL
Q/LL v Aubane Droguet (FRA)
Chloe Beck (USA) v Antonia Samudio (COL)
(8)Anastasia Tikhonova (RUS) v (wc)Beatrice Stagno (ITA)

(6)Alexa Noel (USA) v Mylene Halemai (FRA)
Annerly Poulos (AUS) v Lauren Anzalotta Kynoch (PUR)
(wc)Rubina Marta De Ponti (ITA) v Ane Mintegi Del Olmo (ESP)
(12)Adrienn Nagy (HUN) v Elina Avanesyan (RUS)

(15)Maria Tkacheva (RUS) v Q/LL
Valentina Ryser (SUI) v Alexandra Vecic (GER)
Charlotte Owensby (USA) v (wc)Cristina Elena Tiglea (ITA)
(4)Natsumi Kawaguchi (JPN) v Viktoriya Petrenko (UKR)

(7)Alina Charaeva (RUS) v Q/LL
(wc)Linda Fruhvirtova (CZE) v Priska Madelyn Nugroho (INA)
Robin Montgomery (USA) v Q/LL
(10)Sohyun Park (KOR) v Melania Delai (ITA)

(13)Hong Yi Cody Wong (HKG) v Q/LL
(wc)Federica Rossi (ITA) v Shavit Kimchi (ISR)
Julie Belgraver (FRA) v Taisya Pachkaleva (RUS)
(2)Hurricane Tyra Black (USA) v Q/LL
 

Premium Member
Joined
23,740 Posts
Discussion Starter · #4 ·
Re: JA Milan, Italy

QR1

(1)Maria Timofeeva (RUS) v Bye
Beatrice Ricci (ITA) d. Jasmin Bruni (SUI) 2-6 6-0 12-10
Alessandra Simone (ITA) d. Arianna Zucchini (ITA) 6-1 7-6(7)
(12)Hibah Shaikh (USA) d. Giulia De Simone (ITA) 6-2 6-4

(2)Zoziya Kardava (GEO) v Bye
Noma Noha Akugue (GER) d. Greta Carbone (ITA) 6-2 6-1
Milena Jevtovic (ITA) d. Sveva Bernardi (ITA) 6-3 6-2
Giulia Martinelli (ITA) d. (10)Daniella Dimitrova (BUL) 6-4 6-4

(3)Jenna Defalco (USA) v Bye
Alina Lebedeva (RUS) d. Emma Valletta (ITA) 6-1 6-4
Alice Gubertini (ITA) d. Giuli Barberini (ITA) 6-4 6-2
(9)Anastasia Berezov (AUS) d. Mila Gligorov (ITA) 6-1 6-0

(4)Viktoriya Kanapatskaya (BLR) v Bye
Melody Hefti (SUI) d. Sonia Cassani (ITA) 7-6(7) 6-3
Elisa Andrea Camerano (ITA) d. Asia Angela Ting Fontana (ITA) 6-1 6-0
(13)Katrina Scott (USA) d. Gloria Contrino (ITA) 6-1 6-0

(5)Elizabeth Coleman (USA) v Bye
Daria Krasnova (RUS) d. Sofia Pizzoni (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Ela Nala Milic (SLO) d. Sara Donnini (ITA) 6-3 6-4
(16)Matilde Mariani (ITA) d. Ginevra Aprea (ITA) 6-1 6-1

(6)Veronika Pepelyaeva (RUS) v Bye
Alessia Beatrice Ciuca (ROU) d. Denise Valente (ITA) 6-1 6-3
Camilla Gennaro (ITA) d. Emma Penne (SUI) 6-4 3-6 10-6
(14)Angelina Wirges (GER) d. Alice Volpe (ITA) 6-2 6-4

(7)Carol Young Suh Lee (NMI) d. Jennifer Ruggeri (ITA) 6-2 6-3
Alina Granwehr (SUI) d. Lara Pfeifer (ITA) 6-2 6-3
Sofia Antonella Caldera (ITA) d. Ekaterina Vinnik (RUS) 6-4 2-6 10-8
(15)Irina Dshanshgava (AUT) d. Carlotta Mencaglia (ITA) 6-1 6-2

(8)Linda Noskova (CZE) d. Barbara Dessolis (ITA) 6-4 6-4
Isabella Barrera Aguirre (USA) d. Tina Nadine Smith (AUS) 2-6 7-6(8) 10-8
Valentina Gaggini (ITA) d. Noa Krznaric (CRO) 6-4 6-4
(11)Amarni Banks (GBR) d. Greta Schieroni (ITA) 6-2 6-0
 

Registered
Joined
26,127 Posts
Re: JA Milan, Italy

It could be one of the strongest non-slams tournaments of the year.
Great draw.
 

Premium Member
Joined
23,740 Posts
Discussion Starter · #7 ·
Re: JA Milan, Italy

QR2

(1)Maria Timofeeva (RUS) d. Beatrice Ricci (ITA) 4-6 6-3 10-4
(12)Hibah Shaikh (USA) d. Alessandra Simone (ITA) 6-2 3-6 10-4

Noma Noha Akugue (GER) d. (2)Zoziya Kardava (GEO) 3-6 6-3 10-7
Milena Jevtovic (ITA) d. Giulia Martinelli (ITA) 2-6 6-3 10-5

(3)Jenna Defalco (USA) d. Alina Lebedeva (RUS) 6-4 6-4
(9)Anastasia Berezov (AUS) d. Alice Gubertini (ITA) 6-2 6-2

(4)Viktoriya Kanapatskaya (BLR) d. Melody Hefti (SUI) 6-3 6-4
(13)Katrina Scott (USA) d. Elisa Andrea Camerano (ITA) 6-1 6-2

(5)Elizabeth Coleman (USA) d. Daria Krasnova (RUS) 6-3 6-2
(16)Matilde Mariani (ITA) d. Ela Nala Milic (SLO) 7-5 6-2

(6)Veronika Pepelyaeva (RUS) d. Alessia Beatrice Ciuca (ROU) 6-0 6-0
(14)Angelina Wirges (GER) d. Camilla Gennaro (ITA) 6-1 6-1

Alina Granwehr (SUI) d. (7)Carol Young Suh Lee (NMI) 6-4 6-2
Sofia Antonella Caldera (ITA) d. (15)Irina Dshanshgava (AUT) 6-7(5) 6-2 11-9

(8)Linda Noskova (CZE) d. Isabella Barrera Aguirre (USA) 6-3 6-3
(11)Amarni Banks (GBR) d. Valentina Gaggini (ITA) 6-3 6-4
 

Premium Member
Joined
23,740 Posts
Discussion Starter · #8 ·
Re: JA Milan, Italy

QFR

(1)Maria Timofeeva (RUS) d. (12)Hibah Shaikh (USA) 6-2 6-3
Noma Noha Akugue (GER) d. Milena Jevtovic (ITA) 6-1 7-6(3)
(9)Anastasia Berezov (AUS) d. (3)Jenna Defalco (USA) 6-4 6-4
(13)Katrina Scott (USA) d. (4)Viktoriya Kanapatskaya (BLR) 6-1 5-7 10-8
(5)Elizabeth Coleman (USA) d. (16)Matilde Mariani (ITA) 6-2 6-3
(6)Veronika Pepelyaeva (RUS) d. (14)Angelina Wirges (GER) 6-3 4-6 10-8
Alina Granwehr (SUI) d. Sofia Antonella Caldera (ITA) 7-5 7-6(1)
(11)Amarni Banks (GBR) d. (8)Linda Noskova (CZE) 5-7 6-2 10-8
 

Premium Member
Joined
23,740 Posts
Discussion Starter · #9 ·
Re: JA Milan, Italy

Main Draw w/ Qualifiers

(1/wc)Clara Tauson (DEN) v Carole Monnet (FRA)
Charlotte Chavatipon (USA) v Darja Semenistaja (LAT)
Mell Elizabeth Reasco Gonzalez (ECU) v Marta Custic (ESP)
(14)Oksana Selekhmeteva (RUS) v (wc)Matilde Paoletti (ITA)

(9)Elizabeth Mandlik (USA) v (Q)Alina Granwehr (SUI)
Sara Ziodato (ITA) v Romana Cisovska (SVK)
Melodie Collard (CAN) v Dana Guzman (PER)
(5)Joanne Garland (TPE) v Diana Shnaider (RUS)

(3)Emma Navarro (USA) v Pia Lovric (SLO)
(Q)Noma Noha Akugue (GER) v (wc)Lisa Pigato (ITA)
Ana Geller (ARG) v Sada Nahimana (BDI)
(16)Liubov Kostenko (UKR) v Polina Kudermetova (RUS)

(11)Helene Pellicano (MLT) v (Q)Elizabeth Coleman (USA)
(Q)Maria Timofeeva (RUS) v Aubane Droguet (FRA)
Chloe Beck (USA) v Antonia Samudio (COL)
(8)Anastasia Tikhonova (RUS) v (wc)Beatrice Stagno (ITA)

(6)Alexa Noel (USA) v Mylene Halemai (FRA)
Annerly Poulos (AUS) v Lauren Anzalotta Kynoch (PUR)
(wc)Rubina Marta De Ponti (ITA) v Ane Mintegi Del Olmo (ESP)
(12)Adrienn Nagy (HUN) v Elina Avanesyan (RUS)

(15)Maria Tkacheva (RUS) v (Q)Katrina Scott (USA)
Valentina Ryser (SUI) v Alexandra Vecic (GER)
Charlotte Owensby (USA) v (wc)Cristina Elena Tiglea (ITA)
(4)Natsumi Kawaguchi (JPN) v Viktoriya Petrenko (UKR)

(7)Alina Charaeva (RUS) v (LL)Matilde Mariani (ITA)
(wc)Linda Fruhvirtova (CZE) v Priska Madelyn Nugroho (INA)
Robin Montgomery (USA) v (Q)Anastasia Berezov (AUS)
(10)Sohyun Park (KOR) v Melania Delai (ITA)

(13)Hong Yi Cody Wong (HKG) v (Q)Veronika Pepelyaeva (RUS)
(wc)Federica Rossi (ITA) v Shavit Kimchi (ISR)
Julie Belgraver (FRA) v Taisya Pachkaleva (RUS)
(2)Hurricane Tyra Black (USA) v (Q)Amarni Banks (GBR)
 

Premium Member
Joined
23,740 Posts
Discussion Starter · #10 ·
Re: JA Milan, Italy

R1 Monday

(1/wc)Clara Tauson (DEN) v Carole Monnet (FRA)
Charlotte Chavatipon (USA) v Darja Semenistaja (LAT)
Mell Elizabeth Reasco Gonzalez (ECU) d. Marta Custic (ESP) 7-6(5) 3-6 6-1
(14)Oksana Selekhmeteva (RUS) d. (wc)Matilde Paoletti (ITA) 6-2 7-6(2)

(9)Elizabeth Mandlik (USA) v (Q)Alina Granwehr (SUI)
Romana Cisovska (SVK) d. Sara Ziodato (ITA) 6-7(2) 6-3 6-3
Melodie Collard (CAN) d. Dana Guzman (PER) 6-1 6-3
Diana Shnaider (RUS) d. (5)Joanne Garland (TPE) 6-2 6-4

(3)Emma Navarro (USA) d. Pia Lovric (SLO) 6-2 6-3
(Q)Noma Noha Akugue (GER) v (wc)Lisa Pigato (ITA)
Sada Nahimana (BDI) d. Ana Geller (ARG) 7-5 6-4
Polina Kudermetova (RUS) d. (16)Liubov Kostenko (UKR) 6-0 6-0

(11)Helene Pellicano (MLT) v (Q)Elizabeth Coleman (USA)
(Q)Maria Timofeeva (RUS) v Aubane Droguet (FRA)
Chloe Beck (USA) d. Antonia Samudio (COL) 6-4 6-1
(8)Anastasia Tikhonova (RUS) d. (wc)Beatrice Stagno (ITA) 6-1 6-1

(6)Alexa Noel (USA) v Mylene Halemai (FRA)
Annerly Poulos (AUS) v Lauren Anzalotta Kynoch (PUR)
(wc)Rubina Marta De Ponti (ITA) v Ane Mintegi Del Olmo (ESP)
Elina Avanesyan (RUS) d. (12)Adrienn Nagy (HUN) 6-3 7-6(3)

(15)Maria Tkacheva (RUS) v (Q)Katrina Scott (USA)
Valentina Ryser (SUI) v Alexandra Vecic (GER)
Charlotte Owensby (USA) v (wc)Cristina Elena Tiglea (ITA)
(4)Natsumi Kawaguchi (JPN) d. Viktoriya Petrenko (UKR) 6-0 6-4

(7)Alina Charaeva (RUS) v (LL)Matilde Mariani (ITA)
(wc)Linda Fruhvirtova (CZE) d. Priska Madelyn Nugroho (INA) 6-1 3-6 7-6(3)
Robin Montgomery (USA) v (Q)Anastasia Berezov (AUS)
(10)Sohyun Park (KOR) v Melania Delai (ITA)

(13)Hong Yi Cody Wong (HKG) v (Q)Veronika Pepelyaeva (RUS)
(wc)Federica Rossi (ITA) d. Shavit Kimchi (ISR) 6-1 6-1
Taisya Pachkaleva (RUS) d. Julie Belgraver (FRA) 6-4 6-4
(2)Hurricane Tyra Black (USA) v (Q)Amarni Banks (GBR)
 

Premium Member
Joined
23,740 Posts
Discussion Starter · #12 ·
Re: JA Milan, Italy

R1 Complete

Carole Monnet (FRA) d. (1/wc)Clara Tauson (DEN) 6-2 6-2
Charlotte Chavatipon (USA) d. Darja Semenistaja (LAT) 6-1 6-2
Mell Elizabeth Reasco Gonzalez (ECU) d. Marta Custic (ESP) 7-6(5) 3-6 6-1
(14)Oksana Selekhmeteva (RUS) d. (wc)Matilde Paoletti (ITA) 6-2 7-6(2)

(9)Elizabeth Mandlik (USA) d. (Q)Alina Granwehr (SUI) 6-1 6-3
Romana Cisovska (SVK) d. Sara Ziodato (ITA) 6-7(2) 6-3 6-3
Melodie Collard (CAN) d. Dana Guzman (PER) 6-1 6-3
Diana Shnaider (RUS) d. (5)Joanne Garland (TPE) 6-2 6-4

(3)Emma Navarro (USA) d. Pia Lovric (SLO) 6-2 6-3
(wc)Lisa Pigato (ITA) d. (Q)Noma Noha Akugue (GER) 6-2 6-4
Sada Nahimana (BDI) d. Ana Geller (ARG) 7-5 6-4
Polina Kudermetova (RUS) d. (16)Liubov Kostenko (UKR) 6-0 6-0

(11)Helene Pellicano (MLT) d. (Q)Elizabeth Coleman (USA) 6-4 6-4
(Q)Maria Timofeeva (RUS) d. Aubane Droguet (FRA) 6-1 6-4
Chloe Beck (USA) d. Antonia Samudio (COL) 6-4 6-1
(8)Anastasia Tikhonova (RUS) d. (wc)Beatrice Stagno (ITA) 6-1 6-1

(6)Alexa Noel (USA) d. Mylene Halemai (FRA) 4-6 6-1 6-4
Annerly Poulos (AUS) d. Lauren Anzalotta Kynoch (PUR) 6-2 6-2
Ane Mintegi Del Olmo (ESP) d. (wc)Rubina Marta De Ponti (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Elina Avanesyan (RUS) d. (12)Adrienn Nagy (HUN) 6-3 7-6(3)

(Q)Katrina Scott (USA) d. (15)Maria Tkacheva (RUS) 6-4 3-6 6-2
Alexandra Vecic (GER) d. Valentina Ryser (SUI) 6-4 7-5
Charlotte Owensby (USA) d. (wc)Cristina Elena Tiglea (ITA) 6-4 2-6 7-5
(4)Natsumi Kawaguchi (JPN) d. Viktoriya Petrenko (UKR) 6-0 6-4

(7)Alina Charaeva (RUS) d. (LL)Matilde Mariani (ITA) 6-2 6-1
(wc)Linda Fruhvirtova (CZE) d. Priska Madelyn Nugroho (INA) 6-1 3-6 7-6(3)
Robin Montgomery (USA) d. (Q)Anastasia Berezov (AUS) 6-2 6-1
(10)Sohyun Park (KOR) d. Melania Delai (ITA) 6-3 6-3

(Q)Veronika Pepelyaeva (RUS) d. (13)Hong Yi Cody Wong (HKG) 7-6(6) 6-3
(wc)Federica Rossi (ITA) d. Shavit Kimchi (ISR) 6-1 6-1
Taisya Pachkaleva (RUS) d. Julie Belgraver (FRA) 6-4 6-4
(2)Hurricane Tyra Black (USA) d. (Q)Amarni Banks (GBR) 6-2 6-1
 

Premium Member
Joined
23,740 Posts
Discussion Starter · #15 · (Edited)
Re: JA Milan, Italy

R2

Carole Monnet (FRA) d. Charlotte Chavatipon (USA) 6-4 6-2
(14)Oksana Selekhmeteva (RUS) d. Mell Elizabeth Reasco Gonzalez (ECU) 7-5 7-6(4)
(9)Elizabeth Mandlik (USA) d. Romana Cisovska (SVK) 6-1 1-6 6-0
Melodie Collard (CAN) d. Diana Shnaider (RUS) 6-1 7-5

(3)Emma Navarro (USA) d. (wc)Lisa Pigato (ITA) 6-3 7-5
Sada Nahimana (BDI) d. Polina Kudermetova (RUS) 6-2 6-4
(8)Anastasia Tikhonova (RUS) d. (Q)Elizabeth Coleman (USA) 6-4 6-4
(Q)Maria Timofeeva (RUS) d. (11)Helene Pellicano (MLT) 6-7(0) 7-5 6-2

(6)Alexa Noel (USA) d. Lauren Anzalotta Kynoch (PUR) 6-3 6-2
Elina Avanesyan (RUS) d. Ane Mintegi Del Olmo (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Alexandra Vecic (GER) d. (Q)Katrina Scott (USA) 6-2 7-6(2)
Charlotte Owensby (USA) d. (4)Natsumi Kawaguchi (JPN) 6-4 7-5

(wc)Linda Fruhvirtova (CZE) d. (7)Alina Charaeva (RUS) 7-5 6-4
Robin Montgomery (USA) d. (10)Sohyun Park (KOR) 6-3 6-1
(wc)Federica Rossi (ITA) d. (Q)Veronika Pepelyaeva (RUS) 6-1 6-3
(2)Hurricane Tyra Black (USA) d. Taisya Pachkaleva (RUS) 7-6(4) 6-2
 

Premium Member
Joined
23,740 Posts
Discussion Starter · #18 ·
Re: JA Milan, Italy

R3

(14)Oksana Selekhmeteva (RUS) d. Carole Monnet (FRA) 6-4 6-1
Melodie Collard (CAN) d. (9)Elizabeth Mandlik (USA) 6-4 7-6(4)
Sada Nahimana (BDI) d. (3)Emma Navarro (USA) 6-4 7-6(4)
(Q)Maria Timofeeva (RUS) d. (8)Anastasia Tikhonova (RUS) 6-0 6-4

(6)Alexa Noel (USA) d. Elina Avanesyan (RUS) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Alexandra Vecic (GER) d. Charlotte Owensby (USA) 6-0 6-4
(wc)Linda Fruhvirtova (CZE) d. Robin Montgomery (USA) 2-6 6-2 6-2
(2)Hurricane Tyra Black (USA) d. (wc)Federica Rossi (ITA) 6-2 6-0
 

Registered
Joined
47,733 Posts
Re: JA Milan, Italy

Bit of a surprising loss for Mandlik. Maybe fatigue/exhaustion played a factor...
 
1 - 20 of 34 Posts
Top