Tennis Forum banner

1 - 7 of 7 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
23,740 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Main Draw

(1)Thasaporn Naklo (THA) v Bye
Jing Yang (CHN) v (wc)Iman Syuhada Abdullah (MAS)
Hui Yii Soo (MAS) v Lynelle En Tong Lim (SGP)
(13)Holly Stewart (NZL) v Alana Norah Seneviratne (SRI)

(11)Mingqiao Yang (CHN) v Taylah Preston (AUS)
Lin Xin Tan (MAS) v Anggi Dwi Hidayati (INA)
Tomoko Kato (JPN) v Darya Yelfimova (KAZ)
(8)Salsa Aher (IND) v Chloe Chong Zhi Jing (MAS)

(4)Funa Kozaki (JPN) v Bye
Sie Ding Chai (MAS) v Warisara Lee (THA)
Vivian Yang (NZL) v Yiming Dang (CHN)
(15)Prerna Vichare (IND) v (wc)Gemma Goh (MAS)

(12)Xinyue Hu (CHN) v Deanne Choo (SGP)
Cartika Wisesha Dewi Larasati (IND) v Li Ying Chan (MAS)
Ella Simmons (AUS) v Elysia Wan (MAS)
(5)Aunchisa Chanta (THA) v Man Wai Chloris Li (HKG)

(6)Janice Tjen (INA) v Veda Raju Prapurna (INA)
Aimee Brown (NZL) v Parveena Thana Seelan (MAS)
Natalia Michta (POL) v Julia Daiya Barden (JPN)
(9)Jiaqi Huang (CHN) v Tng En Lydia Liong (MAS)

(14)Gauri Bhagia (IND) v Anja Nayar (AUS)
Anika Seneviratne (SRI) v Hana Zahra Sharifudin (MAS)
Nicole Ross (USA) v Yuxuan Li (CHN)
(3)Mai Napatt Nirundorn (THA) v Bye

(7)Supapitch Kuearum (THA) v Nur Rosida Mega Hadiati (INA)
(wc)Michelle Yeo (SGP) v (wc)Athilia Miasara Azizul (MAS)
Honoka Umeda (JPN) v Niuniu Sun (NZL)
(10)Malikaa Marathe (IND) v Yijia Jiao (CHN)

(16)Jinyi Wang (CHN) v Sarah Weekley (NZL)
Hannah Seen Ean Yip (MAS) v Jazzmin Conrad (NED)
(wc)Tresha Erikka Ranganathan (MAS) v Carrolina Martha Sanjaya (IND)
(2)Hong Yi Cody Wong (HKG) v Bye
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
23,740 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Re: J3 Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia

R1

(1)Thasaporn Naklo (THA) v Bye
Jing Yang (CHN) d. (wc)Iman Syuhada Abdullah (MAS) 7-5 6-1
Lynelle En Tong Lim (SGP) d. Hui Yii Soo (MAS) 6-1 6-4
(13)Holly Stewart (NZL) d. Alana Norah Seneviratne (SRI) 6-1 6-1

(11)Mingqiao Yang (CHN) d. Taylah Preston (AUS) 6-1 6-1
Anggi Dwi Hidayati (INA) d. Lin Xin Tan (MAS) 3-6 7-6(2) 6-3
Tomoko Kato (JPN) d. Darya Yelfimova (KAZ) 6-2 6-3
(8)Salsa Aher (IND) d. Chloe Chong Zhi Jing (MAS) 6-0 6-0

(4)Funa Kozaki (JPN) v Bye
Warisara Lee (THA) d. Sie Ding Chai (MAS) 6-0 6-0
Yiming Dang (CHN) d. Vivian Yang (NZL) 2-6 6-2 7-6(8)
(15)Prerna Vichare (IND) d. (wc)Gemma Goh (MAS) 6-0 6-0

(12)Xinyue Hu (CHN) d. Deanne Choo (SGP) 6-3 6-3
Cartika Wisesha Dewi Larasati (IND) d. Li Ying Chan (MAS) 6-0 6-0
Elysia Wan (MAS) d. Ella Simmons (AUS) 6-0 6-0
(5)Aunchisa Chanta (THA) d. Man Wai Chloris Li (HKG) 6-1 6-3

(6)Janice Tjen (INA) d. Veda Raju Prapurna (INA) 6-1 6-1
Aimee Brown (NZL) d. Parveena Thana Seelan (MAS) 6-0 6-2
Natalia Michta (POL) d. Julia Daiya Barden (JPN) 2-6 6-0 6-2
(9)Jiaqi Huang (CHN) d. Tng En Lydia Liong (MAS) 6-0 6-0

Anja Nayar (AUS) d. (14)Gauri Bhagia (IND) 6-4 6-3
Anika Seneviratne (SRI) d. Hana Zahra Sharifudin (MAS) 6-0 6-1
Yuxuan Li (CHN) d. Nicole Ross (USA) 6-0 6-2
(3)Mai Napatt Nirundorn (THA) v Bye

(7)Supapitch Kuearum (THA) d. Nur Rosida Mega Hadiati (INA) 6-1 6-2
(wc)Michelle Yeo (SGP) d. (wc)Athilia Miasara Azizul (MAS) 7-5 6-0
Honoka Umeda (JPN) d. Niuniu Sun (NZL) 6-1 6-1
Yijia Jiao (CHN) d. (10)Malikaa Marathe (IND) 6-3 6-4

Sarah Weekley (NZL) d. (16)Jinyi Wang (CHN) 6-2 6-1
Hannah Seen Ean Yip (MAS) d. Jazzmin Conrad (NED) 6-1 6-0
Carrolina Martha Sanjaya (INA) d. (wc)Tresha Erikka Ranganathan (MAS) 6-1 6-2
(2)Hong Yi Cody Wong (HKG) v Bye
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
23,740 Posts
Discussion Starter #3
Re: J3 Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia

R2

(1)Thasaporn Naklo (THA) d. Jing Yang (CHN) 6-3 6-3
(13)Holly Stewart (NZL) d. Lynelle En Tong Lim (SGP) 6-3 6-0
(11)Mingqiao Yang (CHN) d. Anggi Dwi Hidayati (INA) 6-1 6-0
(8)Salsa Aher (IND) d. Tomoko Kato (JPN) 6-4 6-2

(4)Funa Kozaki (JPN) d. Warisara Lee (THA) 6-1 6-0
Yiming Dang (CHN) d. (15)Prerna Vichare (IND) 1-6 6-4 6-1
(12)Xinyue Hu (CHN) d. Cartika Wisesha Dewi Larasati (IND) 6-1 6-3
(5)Aunchisa Chanta (THA) d. Elysia Wan (MAS) 6-2 7-5

(6)Janice Tjen (INA) d. Aimee Brown (NZL) 6-2 6-1
(9)Jiaqi Huang (CHN) d. Natalia Michta (POL) 6-0 6-3
Anja Nayar (AUS) d. Anika Seneviratne (SRI) 1-6 6-2 7-5
(3)Mai Napatt Nirundorn (THA) d. Yuxuan Li (CHN) 6-0 6-0

(7)Supapitch Kuearum (THA) d. (wc)Michelle Yeo (SGP) 6-0 6-2
Yijia Jiao (CHN) d. Honoka Umeda (JPN) 6-4 6-0
Sarah Weekley (NZL) d. Hannah Seen Ean Yip (MAS) 6-1 7-5
(2)Hong Yi Cody Wong (HKG) d. Carrolina Martha Sanjaya (INA) 6-1 6-0
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
23,740 Posts
Discussion Starter #4
Re: J3 Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia

R3

(1)Thasaporn Naklo (THA) d. (13)Holly Stewart (NZL) 6-1 6-4
(11)Mingqiao Yang (CHN) d. (8)Salsa Aher (IND) 6-2 6-0
(4)Funa Kozaki (JPN) d. Yiming Dang (CHN) 6-2 6-1
(5)Aunchisa Chanta (THA) d. (12)Xinyue Hu (CHN) 6-1 6-4

(6)Janice Tjen (INA) d. (9)Jiaqi Huang (CHN) 3-6 7-5 6-4
(3)Mai Napatt Nirundorn (THA) d. Anja Nayar (AUS) 6-0 6-1
(7)Supapitch Kuearum (THA) d. Yijia Jiao (CHN) 6-2 6-2
(2)Hong Yi Cody Wong (HKG) d. Sarah Weekley (NZL) 7-6(6) 6-4
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
23,740 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: J3 Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia

QF

(1)Thasaporn Naklo (THA) d. (11)Mingqiao Yang (CHN) 6-1 6-2
(4)Funa Kozaki (JPN) d. (5)Aunchisa Chanta (THA) 4-6 6-2 6-3

(3)Mai Napatt Nirundorn (THA) d. (6)Janice Tjen (INA) 6-2 6-1
(2)Hong Yi Cody Wong (HKG) d. (7)Supapitch Kuearum (THA) 6-3 6-3
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
23,740 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: J3 Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia

SF

(1)Thasaporn Naklo (THA) d. (4)Funa Kozaki (JPN) 6-1 6-3
(2)Hong Yi Cody Wong (HKG) d. (3)Mai Napatt Nirundorn (THA) 6-1 6-3
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
23,740 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: J3 Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia

Final

(2)Hong Yi Cody Wong (HKG) d. (1)Thasaporn Naklo (THA) 6-1 3-6 7-6(5)
 
1 - 7 of 7 Posts
Top