Tennis Forum banner

1 - 7 of 7 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
23,740 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Main Draw

(1)Zoziya Kardava (GEO) v Bye
(wc)Beyda Baykal (TUR) v Amelia Bissett (GBR)
Anna Gross (AUT) v Polina Pavlova (RUS)
(16)Maria Petrovic (SWE) v Bye

(11)Valeriya Rozenkova (UKR) v Bye
(Q)Asther Adeshina (GBR) v (wc)Asli Ozcan (TUR)
Anastasia Petrova (HUN) v (Q)Anastasiya Kostromitina (RUS)
(6)Selin Lidya Sepken (TUR) v Bye

(3)Aliona Falei (BLR) v Bye
Eva Prokopenko (UKR) v Doga Akyurek (TUR)
(Q)Margarita Andreyuk (RUS) v (wc)Defne Cirpanli (TUR)
(13)Katja Wiersholm (USA) v Bye

(12)Mayya Gorbunova (RUS) v Bye
(wc)Aysegul Mert (TUR) v (Q)Sena Takebe (JPN)
Vanessa Ersoz (SWE) v Ella Haavisto (FIN)
(7)Elena Karner (AUT) v Bye

(5)Kristina Dmitruk (BLR) v Bye
Karyna Kachur (UKR) v Kristina Dmitruk (BLR)
Morgan Cross (GBR) v Helena Stevic (FRA)
(9)Ekin Ercetin (TUR) v Bye

(14)Emily Meyer (AUT) v Bye
(LL)Umayra Hashimova (AZE) v (Q)Ilayda Baykan (TUR)
Agnes Gustafssson (SWE) v (wc)Melissa Yakup Pour (TUR)
(4)Alina Lebedeva (RUS) v Bye

(8)Koharu Niimi (JPN) v Bye
(wc)Iroda Makhamatjonova (UZB) v Mariya Polishchuk (RUS)
Kira Pavlova (RUS) v (Q)Camilla Zanolini (ITA)
(10)Ozlem Uslu (TUR) v Bye

(15)Elena Korokozidi (RUS) v Bye
Anna Martemyanova (UKR) v Mina Toglukdemir (TUR)
Maja Radenkovic (SWE) v Melis Ayda Uyar (TUR)
(2)Jana Kolodynska (BLR) v Bye
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
23,740 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Re: J3 Istanbul, Turkey

R1

(1)Zoziya Kardava (GEO) v Bye
Amelia Bissett (GBR) d. (wc)Beyda Baykal (TUR) 6-4 6-1
Polina Pavlova (RUS) d. Anna Gross (AUT) 4-6 6-1 7-5
(16)Maria Petrovic (SWE) v Bye

(11)Valeriya Rozenkova (UKR) v Bye
(Q)Asther Adeshina (GBR) d. (wc)Asli Ozcan (TUR) 6-4 6-4
Anastasia Petrova (HUN) d. (Q)Anastasiya Kostromitina (RUS) 6-3 6-4
(6)Selin Lidya Sepken (TUR) v Bye

(3)Aliona Falei (BLR) v Bye
Eva Prokopenko (UKR) d. Doga Akyurek (TUR) 6-4 6-2
(Q)Margarita Andreyuk (RUS) d. (wc)Defne Cirpanli (TUR) 6-1 6-1
(13)Katja Wiersholm (USA) v Bye

(12)Mayya Gorbunova (RUS) v Bye
(wc)Aysegul Mert (TUR) d. (Q)Sena Takebe (JPN) 6-2 6-4
Ella Haavisto (FIN) d. Vanessa Ersoz (SWE) 7-6(5) 6-0
(7)Elena Karner (AUT) v Bye

(5)Kristina Dmitruk (BLR) v Bye
Karyna Kachur (UKR) d. Kristina Dmitruk (BLR) 3-6 7-5 6-3
Helena Stevic (FRA) d. Morgan Cross (GBR) 6-1 6-1
(9)Ekin Ercetin (TUR) v Bye

(14)Emily Meyer (AUT) v Bye
(Q)Ilayda Baykan (TUR) d. (LL)Umayra Hashimova (AZE) 6-4 6-4
Agnes Gustafssson (SWE) d. (wc)Melissa Yakup Pour (TUR) 7-6(3) 6-1
(4)Alina Lebedeva (RUS) v Bye

(8)Koharu Niimi (JPN) v Bye
Mariya Polishchuk (RUS) d. (wc)Iroda Makhamatjonova (UZB) 6-2 6-2
Kira Pavlova (RUS) d. (Q)Camilla Zanolini (ITA) 6-4 6-3
(10)Ozlem Uslu (TUR) v Bye

(15)Elena Korokozidi (RUS) v Bye
Anna Martemyanova (UKR) d. Mina Toglukdemir (TUR) 6-3 6-4
Maja Radenkovic (SWE) d. Melis Ayda Uyar (TUR) 2-6 6-3 6-1
(2)Jana Kolodynska (BLR) v Bye
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
23,740 Posts
Discussion Starter #3
Re: J3 Istanbul, Turkey

R2

(1)Zoziya Kardava (GEO) d. Amelia Bissett (GBR) 6-3 6-7(1) 6-4
Polina Pavlova (RUS) d. (16)Maria Petrovic (SWE) 6-2 7-5
(11)Valeriya Rozenkova (UKR) d. (Q)Asther Adeshina (GBR) 6-3 6-3
(6)Selin Lidya Sepken (TUR) d. Anastasia Petrova (HUN) 6-0 6-2

(3)Aliona Falei (BLR) d. Eva Prokopenko (UKR) 6-0 6-3
(13)Katja Wiersholm (USA) d. (Q)Margarita Andreyuk (RUS) 6-1 6-1
(12)Mayya Gorbunova (RUS) d. (wc)Aysegul Mert (TUR) 2-6 6-2 7-6(6)
(7)Elena Karner (AUT) d. Ella Haavisto (FIN) 6-1 4-6 6-4

(5)Kristina Dmitruk (BLR) d. Karyna Kachur (UKR) 6-3 6-0
(9)Ekin Ercetin (TUR) d. Helena Stevic (FRA) 6-2 6-2
(Q)Ilayda Baykan (TUR) d. (14)Emily Meyer (AUT) 6-4 6-4
(4)Alina Lebedeva (RUS) d. Agnes Gustafssson (SWE) 6-3 7-5

(8)Koharu Niimi (JPN) d. Mariya Polishchuk (RUS) 6-3 6-1
Kira Pavlova (RUS) d. (10)Ozlem Uslu (TUR) 7-5 6-2
(15)Elena Korokozidi (RUS) d. Anna Martemyanova (UKR) 6-2 4-6 6-2
(2)Jana Kolodynska (BLR) d. Maja Radenkovic (SWE) 6-3 6-1
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
23,740 Posts
Discussion Starter #4
Re: J3 Istanbul, Turkey

R3

(1)Zoziya Kardava (GEO) d. Polina Pavlova (RUS) 7-5 6-0
(11)Valeriya Rozenkova (UKR) d. (6)Selin Lidya Sepken (TUR) 7-5 1-6 6-4
(3)Aliona Falei (BLR) d. (13)Katja Wiersholm (USA) 6-4 6-2
(7)Elena Karner (AUT) d. (12)Mayya Gorbunova (RUS) 6-0 7-5

(5)Kristina Dmitruk (BLR) d. (9)Ekin Ercetin (TUR) 6-4 6-4
(Q)Ilayda Baykan (TUR) d. (4)Alina Lebedeva (RUS) 6-3 6-4
Kira Pavlova (RUS) d. (8)Koharu Niimi (JPN) 6-4 5-7 6-1
(2)Jana Kolodynska (BLR) d. (15)Elena Korokozidi (RUS) 6-4 6-4
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
23,740 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: J3 Istanbul, Turkey

QF

(1)Zoziya Kardava (GEO) d. (11)Valeriya Rozenkova (UKR) 6-2 6-1
(3)Aliona Falei (BLR) d. (7)Elena Karner (AUT) 6-3 6-4

(5)Kristina Dmitruk (BLR) d. (Q)Ilayda Baykan (TUR) 7-5 6-1
Kira Pavlova (RUS) d. (2)Jana Kolodynska (BLR) 6-26 -3
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
23,740 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: J3 Istanbul, Turkey

SF

(3)Aliona Falei (BLR) d. (1)Zoziya Kardava (GEO) 6-7(5) 6-2 6-4
Kira Pavlova (RUS) d. (5)Kristina Dmitruk (BLR) 6-3 6-0
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
23,740 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: J3 Istanbul, Turkey

Final

(3)Aliona Falei (BLR) d. Kira Pavlova (RUS) 6-4 6-3
 
1 - 7 of 7 Posts
Top