Tennis Forum banner

1 - 6 of 6 Posts

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
23,740 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 ·
Main Draw

(1)Zongyu Li (CHN) v Makanaka Mawere (ZIM)
Gauri Bhagia (IND) v (wc)Chakira Dermane (TOG)
Suzanie Pretorius (RSA) v Claire Machisa (ZIM)
(6)Yu-Yun Li (TPE) v Narinda Corrine Ranaivo (MAD)

(3)Lara Claudia Van Der Merwe (RSA) v Tanyaradzwa Kaome (ZIM)
Tadisa Chamisa (ZIM) v Vipasha Mehra (IND)
(wc)Tanyardzwa Midzi (ZIM) v Ananya Kothakota (USA)
(5)Maria Charl (EGY) v Isabella Weatherhead (RSA)

(7)Tshegofatso Tsiang (BOT) v Tanisha Kashyap (IND)
Rufaro Magarira (ZIM) v Cayline Le Grange (RSA)
Isabella Nicholson (RSA) v Elsa Boisson (FRA)
(4)Hania Abouelsaad (EGY) v (wc)Tadiwanashe Eunice Mauchi (ZIM)

(8)Smriti Bhasin (IND) v Mialy Ranaivo (MAD)
Fiona Arrese Mata (ESP) v (wc)Chelsea Chakanyuka (ZIM)
Vasilisa Lisina (RUS) v Kelly Arends (RSA)
(2)Lauren Cooper (USA) v Vimbai Heidi Moyo (ZIM)
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
23,740 Posts
Discussion Starter · #2 ·
Re: J3 Harare, Zimbabwe

R1

(1)Zongyu Li (CHN) d. Makanaka Mawere (ZIM) 6-0 6-0
Gauri Bhagia (IND) d. (wc)Chakira Dermane (TOG) 6-0 6-0
Suzanie Pretorius (RSA) d. Claire Machisa (ZIM) 6-3 7-6(4)
(6)Yu-Yun Li (TPE) d. Narinda Corrine Ranaivo (MAD) 6-3 6-3

(3)Lara Claudia Van Der Merwe (RSA) d. Tanyaradzwa Kaome (ZIM) 6-4 6-0
Vipasha Mehra (IND) d. Tadisa Chamisa (ZIM) 6-0 6-1
Ananya Kothakota (USA) d. (wc)Tanyardzwa Midzi (ZIM) 6-3 6-2
(5)Maria Charl (EGY) d. Isabella Weatherhead (RSA) 6-4 6-3

(7)Tshegofatso Tsiang (BOT) d. Tanisha Kashyap (IND) 6-3 7-5
Rufaro Magarira (ZIM) d. Cayline Le Grange (RSA) 6-3 6-1
Elsa Boisson (FRA) d. Isabella Nicholson (RSA) 6-1 6-2
(4)Hania Abouelsaad (EGY) d. (wc)Tadiwanashe Eunice Mauchi (ZIM) 6-1 6-2

(8)Smriti Bhasin (IND) d. Mialy Ranaivo (MAD) 7-5 6-1
Fiona Arrese Mata (ESP) d. (wc)Chelsea Chakanyuka (ZIM) 6-1 6-2
Vasilisa Lisina (RUS) d. Kelly Arends (RSA) 6-1 6-0
(2)Lauren Cooper (USA) d. Vimbai Heidi Moyo (ZIM) 6-2 6-1
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
23,740 Posts
Discussion Starter · #3 ·
Re: J3 Harare, Zimbabwe

R2

(1)Zongyu Li (CHN) d. Gauri Bhagia (IND) 6-2 6-1
(6)Yu-Yun Li (TPE) d. Suzanie Pretorius (RSA) 6-1 6-1
Vipasha Mehra (IND) d. (3)Lara Claudia Van Der Merwe (RSA) 6-1 6-3
(5)Maria Charl (EGY) d. Ananya Kothakota (USA) 7-5 6-0

(7)Tshegofatso Tsiang (BOT) d. Rufaro Magarira (ZIM) 6-3 3-6 7-5
(4)Hania Abouelsaad (EGY) d. Elsa Boisson (FRA) 6-3 6-2
Fiona Arrese Mata (ESP) d. (8)Smriti Bhasin (IND) 6-2 6-1
(2)Lauren Cooper (USA) d. Vasilisa Lisina (RUS) 6-3 6-2
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
23,740 Posts
Discussion Starter · #4 ·
Re: J3 Harare, Zimbabwe

QF

(1)Zongyu Li (CHN) d. (6)Yu-Yun Li (TPE) 6-2 4-6 6-1
Vipasha Mehra (IND) d. (5)Maria Charl (EGY) 6-0 3-6 7-6(3)

(7)Tshegofatso Tsiang (BOT) d. (4)Hania Abouelsaad (EGY) 3-6 7-5 6-1
Fiona Arrese Mata (ESP) d. (2)Lauren Cooper (USA) 6-4 6-1
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
23,740 Posts
Discussion Starter · #5 ·
Re: J3 Harare, Zimbabwe

SF

(1)Zongyu Li (CHN) d. Vipasha Mehra (IND) 6-3 6-2
Fiona Arrese Mata (ESP) d. (7)Tshegofatso Tsiang (BOT) 4-2 Ret.
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
23,740 Posts
Discussion Starter · #6 ·
Re: J3 Harare, Zimbabwe

Final

(1)Zongyu Li (CHN) d. Fiona Arrese Mata (ESP) 3-6 6-3 6-2
 
1 - 6 of 6 Posts
Top