Tennis Forum banner

1 - 6 of 6 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
23,740 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Main Draw

(1)Shavit Kimchi (ISR) v Aleksandra Wierzbowska (POL)
Anaelle Leclercq (FRA) v Carol Plakk (EST)
Michelle Tikhonko (USA) v Shachf Lieberman (ISR)
(7)Evelina Kontareva (RUS) v Emmy Yaron (ISR)

(3)Aleksandra Julia Jelen (POL) v (wc)Maya Betzalel (ISR)
(wc)Ronnie Naor (ISR) v (Q)Lidiia Rasskovskaia (RUS)
Mika Dagan Fruchtman (ISR) v Daria Repina (RUS)
(8)Oceane Babel (FRA) v (wc)Oluchukwu Jennifer Ibeto (ISR)

(5)Flavie Brugnone (FRA) v Diana Nekhorosheva (RUS)
Lorin Tilipman (ISR) v Sofiya Chekhlystova (EST)
Chelsea Fontenel (SUI) v Adva Dabah (ISR)
(4)Maria Bondarenko (RUS) v (Q)Tali Krasnopolski (ISR)

(6)Natalia Szabanin (HUN) v (Q)Neriya Yona (ISR)
Sabrina Kalandarov (ISR) V Anastasia Kovaleva (RUS)
Sofia Camila Rojas (USA) v (wc)Alisa Golynker (ISR)
(2)Weronika Baszak (POL) v (Q)Kristina Kuksina (RUS)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
23,740 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Re: J3 Arad, Israel

R1

(1)Shavit Kimchi (ISR) d. Aleksandra Wierzbowska (POL) 3-6 6-0 6-4
Carol Plakk (EST) d. Anaelle Leclercq (FRA) 6-3 6-0
Shachf Lieberman (ISR) d. Michelle Tikhonko (USA) 6-1 6-3
(7)Evelina Kontareva (RUS) d. Emmy Yaron (ISR) 6-4 6-4

(3)Aleksandra Julia Jelen (POL) d. (wc)Maya Betzalel (ISR) 7-5 6-7(2) 6-1
(Q)Lidiia Rasskovskaia (RUS) d. (wc)Ronnie Naor (ISR) 6-4 6-1
Mika Dagan Fruchtman (ISR) d. Daria Repina (RUS) 6-2 6-1
(8)Oceane Babel (FRA) d. (wc)Oluchukwu Jennifer Ibeto (ISR) 6-1 6-1

(5)Flavie Brugnone (FRA) d. Diana Nekhorosheva (RUS) 6-0 6-0
Sofiya Chekhlystova (EST) d. Lorin Tilipman (ISR) 6-4 6-0
Chelsea Fontenel (SUI) d. Adva Dabah (ISR) 6-2 6-1
(4)Maria Bondarenko (RUS) d. (Q)Tali Krasnopolski (ISR) 6-3 6-1

(6)Natalia Szabanin (HUN) d. (Q)Neriya Yona (ISR) 6-3 6-0
Anastasia Kovaleva (RUS) d. Sabrina Kalandarov (ISR) 6-4 6-4
Sofia Camila Rojas (USA) d. (wc)Alisa Golynker (ISR) 6-1 6-4
(2)Weronika Baszak (POL) d. (Q)Kristina Kuksina (RUS) 6-4 6-0
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
23,740 Posts
Discussion Starter #3
Re: J3 Arad, Israel

R2

(1)Shavit Kimchi (ISR) d. Carol Plakk (EST) 2-6 6-4 6-2
Shachf Lieberman (ISR) d. (7)Evelina Kontareva (RUS) 6-2 3-6 6-3
(3)Aleksandra Julia Jelen (POL) d. (Q)Lidiia Rasskovskaia (RUS) 7-5 6-4
(8)Oceane Babel (FRA) d. Mika Dagan Fruchtman (ISR) 7-6(7) 6-3

(5)Flavie Brugnone (FRA) d. Sofiya Chekhlystova (EST) 6-2 6-4
(4)Maria Bondarenko (RUS) d. Chelsea Fontenel (SUI) 6-4 6-4
Anastasia Kovaleva (RUS) d. (6)Natalia Szabanin (HUN) 7-5 6-2
(2)Weronika Baszak (POL) d. Sofia Camila Rojas (USA) 6-4 5-7 7-5
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
23,740 Posts
Discussion Starter #4
Re: J3 Arad, Israel

QF

(1)Shavit Kimchi (ISR) d. Shachf Lieberman (ISR) 7-5 6-1
(3)Aleksandra Julia Jelen (POL) d. (8)Oceane Babel (FRA) 6-4 6-1

(4)Maria Bondarenko (RUS) d. (5)Flavie Brugnone (FRA) 0-6 7-5 6-3
(2)Weronika Baszak (POL) d. Anastasia Kovaleva (RUS) 6-2 6-0
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
23,740 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: J3 Arad, Israel

SF

(1)Shavit Kimchi (ISR) d. (3)Aleksandra Julia Jelen (POL) 6-2 6-2
(4)Maria Bondarenko (RUS) d. (2)Weronika Baszak (POL) 5-7 6-2 7-6(3)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
23,740 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: J3 Arad, Israel

Final

(4)Maria Bondarenko (RUS) d. (1)Shavit Kimchi (ISR) 4-6 6-2 6-0
 
1 - 6 of 6 Posts
Top