Tennis Forum banner

1 - 6 of 6 Posts

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
23,740 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 ·
Main Draw

(1)Carol Young Suh Lee (NMI) v Cyan Sun (AUS)
(wc)Jessie Culley (AUS) v (Q)Ameliija Swaffer-Selff (AUS)
(Q)Mia Tsoukalas (AUS) v Vivian Yang (NZL)
(6)Talia Gibson (AUS) v Cassidy Mataia (AUS)

(4)Natasha Russell (AUS) v Mia Repac (AUS)
Manami Ukita (JPN) v Lexie Weir (AUS)
Olivia Symons (AUS) v Jasmine Adams (AUS)
(8)Roopa Bains (AUS) v Anja Nayar (MAS)

(5)Grace Schumacher (AUS) v Amy Stevens (AUS)
(wc)Catherine Aulia (AUS) v Nanari Katsumi (JPN)
Charlotte Kempenaers-Pocz (AUS) v Jessica-Jade Haylo (AUS)
(3)Zongyu Li (CHN) v (Q)Sasha Nelson (AUS)

(7)Sara Nayar (MAS) v Lara Walker (AUS)
(wc)Darina Kamenoff (AUS) v (wc)Hana Sonton (AUS)
Jade Otway (NZL) v Chiara Di Tommaso (AUS)
(2)Olivia Gadecki (AUS) v (Q)Crystal Mildwaters (AUS)
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
23,740 Posts
Discussion Starter · #2 ·
Re: J2 Tweed Heads, Australia

R1

(1)Carol Young Suh Lee (NMI) d. Cyan Sun (AUS) 6-1 6-4
(wc)Jessie Culley (AUS) d. (Q)Ameliija Swaffer-Selff (AUS) 7-6(0) 4-6 7-5
Vivian Yang (NZL) d. (Q)Mia Tsoukalas (AUS) 6-3 6-4
(6)Talia Gibson (AUS) d. Cassidy Mataia (AUS) 6-2 6-3

Mia Repac (AUS) d. (4)Natasha Russell (AUS) 7-6(3) 4-6 7-6(3)
Manami Ukita (JPN) d. Lexie Weir (AUS) 6-4 6-2
Olivia Symons (AUS) d. Jasmine Adams (AUS) 6-2 6-3
Anja Nayar (MAS) d. (8)Roopa Bains (AUS) 4-6 7-5 6-3

Amy Stevens (AUS) d. (5)Grace Schumacher (AUS) 6-3 6-3
Nanari Katsumi (JPN) d. (wc)Catherine Aulia (AUS) 6-2 6-2
Charlotte Kempenaers-Pocz (AUS) d. Jessica-Jade Haylo (AUS) 6-3 6-1
(3)Zongyu Li (CHN) d. (Q)Sasha Nelson (AUS) 6-0 6-1

(7)Sara Nayar (MAS) d. Lara Walker (AUS) 6-1 6-2
(wc)Darina Kamenoff (AUS) d. (wc)Hana Sonton (AUS) 6-3 5-7 6-2
Jade Otway (NZL) d. Chiara Di Tommaso (AUS) 6-1 6-4
(2)Olivia Gadecki (AUS) d. (Q)Crystal Mildwaters (AUS) 6-2 6-1
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
23,740 Posts
Discussion Starter · #3 ·
Re: J2 Tweed Heads, Australia

R2

(1)Carol Young Suh Lee (NMI) d. (wc)Jessie Culley (AUS) 6-3 6-4
(6)Talia Gibson (AUS) d. Vivian Yang (NZL) 2-6 6-2 6-1
Mia Repac (AUS) d. Manami Ukita (JPN) 6-3 7-6(4)
Olivia Symons (AUS) d. Anja Nayar (MAS) 7-5 6-2

Amy Stevens (AUS) d. Nanari Katsumi (JPN) 6-0 6-3
(3)Zongyu Li (CHN) d. Charlotte Kempenaers-Pocz (AUS) 2-6 6-4 6-4
(7)Sara Nayar (MAS) d. (wc)Darina Kamenoff (AUS) 6-1 6-0
(2)Olivia Gadecki (AUS) d. Jade Otway (NZL) 6-1 6-1
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
23,740 Posts
Discussion Starter · #4 ·
Re: J2 Tweed Heads, Australia

QF

(6)Talia Gibson (AUS) d. (1)Carol Young Suh Lee (NMI) 6-7(6) 6-2 6-4
Mia Repac (AUS) d. Olivia Symons (AUS) Walkover

Amy Stevens (AUS) d. (3)Zongyu Li (CHN) 3-6 6-3 7-6(4)
(2)Olivia Gadecki (AUS) d. (7)Sara Nayar (MAS) Walkover
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
23,740 Posts
Discussion Starter · #5 ·
Re: J2 Tweed Heads, Australia

SF

(6)Talia Gibson (AUS) d. Mia Repac (AUS) 6-1 6-3
(2)Olivia Gadecki (AUS) d. Amy Stevens (AUS) 6-1 6-3
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
23,740 Posts
Discussion Starter · #6 ·
Re: J2 Tweed Heads, Australia

Final

(6)Talia Gibson (AUS) d. (2)Olivia Gadecki (AUS) 6-3 6-3
 
1 - 6 of 6 Posts
Top