Tennis Forum banner

1 - 6 of 6 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
23,740 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Main Draw

(1)Mai Napatt Nirundorn (THA) v Nanari Katsumi (JPN)
Yujiao Che (CHN) v (Q)Hsuan Haung (TPE)
Sheena Jade Masuda Karrasch (HKG) v (wc)Tian Xin Chang (TPE)
(7)Zongyu Li (CHN) v (wc)Chen Chen Liao (TPE)

(4)Dayeon Back (KOR) v Chao-Yi Wang (TPE)
Na Dong (CHN) v (wc)Chia Yi Tsao (TPE)
Kirara Morioka (JPN) v Grace Schumacher (AUS)
(6)Ting-Pei Chang (TPE) v Wing Ka Lin (HKG)

(5)Yeon Woo Ku (KOR) v (Q)Yu Hua Cheng (TPE)
Chui Kei Leung (HKG) v Jiaqi Huang (CHN)
(Q)Yajing Cao (CHN) v Ya Yi Yang (TPE)
(3)Saki Imamura (JPN) v (Q)Ke Syuan Jhang (TPE)

(8)Kuan Yi Lee (TPE) v Xinyue Hu (CHN)
Roopa Bains (AUS) v (wc)Yuna Kadowaki (JPN)
Anastasia Astakhova (KAZ) v Wei Ning Fang (TPE)
(2)Jiangxue Han (CHN) v Yu Chin Tsai (TPE)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
23,740 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Re: J2 Tainan, Chinese Taipei

R1

(1)Mai Napatt Nirundorn (THA) d. Nanari Katsumi (JPN) 6-3 6-4
Yujiao Che (CHN) d. (Q)Hsuan Haung (TPE) 6-2 6-4
Sheena Jade Masuda Karrasch (HKG) d. (wc)Tian Xin Chang (TPE) 6-1 3-6 6-2
(7)Zongyu Li (CHN) d. (wc)Chen Chen Liao (TPE) 7-5 6-0

(4)Dayeon Back (KOR) d. Chao-Yi Wang (TPE) 6-2 6-1
Na Dong (CHN) d. (wc)Chia Yi Tsao (TPE) 6-2 6-3
Grace Schumacher (AUS) d. Kirara Morioka (JPN) 6-2 7-5
(6)Ting-Pei Chang (TPE) d. Wing Ka Lin (HKG) 7-5 6-2

(5)Yeon Woo Ku (KOR) d. (Q)Yu Hua Cheng (TPE) 6-1 6-1
Jiaqi Huang (CHN) d. Chui Kei Leung (HKG) 6-2 4-6 6-3
Ya Yi Yang (TPE) d. (Q)Yajing Cao (CHN) 6-2 6-3
(3)Saki Imamura (JPN) d. (Q)Ke Syuan Jhang (TPE) 6-1 6-4

(8)Kuan Yi Lee (TPE) d. Xinyue Hu (CHN) 6-0 6-1
Roopa Bains (AUS) d. (wc)Yuna Kadowaki (JPN) 6-2 6-1
Anastasia Astakhova (KAZ) d. Wei Ning Fang (TPE) 2-6 6-2 6-1
(2)Jiangxue Han (CHN) d. Yu Chin Tsai (TPE) 6-0 6-0
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
23,740 Posts
Discussion Starter #3
Re: J2 Tainan, Chinese Taipei

R2

(1)Mai Napatt Nirundorn (THA) d. Yujiao Che (CHN) 6-4 6-2
(7)Zongyu Li (CHN) d. Sheena Jade Masuda Karrasch (HKG) 7-5 6-2
(4)Dayeon Back (KOR) d. Na Dong (CHN) 6-4 6-0
Grace Schumacher (AUS) d. (6)Ting-Pei Chang (TPE) 6-4 6-3

(5)Yeon Woo Ku (KOR) d. Jiaqi Huang (CHN) 6-3 4-6 6-3
Ya Yi Yang (TPE) d. (3)Saki Imamura (JPN) 6-3 6-4
(8)Kuan Yi Lee (TPE) d. Roopa Bains (AUS) 6-3 6-1
(2)Jiangxue Han (CHN) d. Anastasia Astakhova (KAZ) 6-2 6-2
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
23,740 Posts
Discussion Starter #4
Re: J2 Tainan, Chinese Taipei

QF

(1)Mai Napatt Nirundorn (THA) d. (7)Zongyu Li (CHN) 6-4 7-6(2)
(4)Dayeon Back (KOR) d. Grace Schumacher (AUS) 6-1 3-6 6-1

(5)Yeon Woo Ku (KOR) d. Ya Yi Yang (TPE) 6-3 6-4
(2)Jiangxue Han (CHN) d. (8)Kuan Yi Lee (TPE) 6-0 6-0
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
23,740 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: J2 Tainan, Chinese Taipei

SF

(1)Mai Napatt Nirundorn (THA) d. (4)Dayeon Back (KOR) 6-0 6-0
(2)Jiangxue Han (CHN) d. (5)Yeon Woo Ku (KOR) 6-3 6-1
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
23,740 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: J2 Tainan, Chinese Taipei

Final

(2)Jiangxue Han (CHN) d. (1)Mai Napatt Nirundorn (THA) 6-2 6-3
 
1 - 6 of 6 Posts
Top