Tennis Forum banner

1 - 6 of 6 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
23,740 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Main Draw

(1)Darja Vidmanova (CZE) v Ekaterina Vinnik (RUS)
Tara Wurth (CRO) v Patricija Spaka (LAT)
Alina Lebedeva (RUS) v (Q)Andrea Nova (CZE)
(5)Viktoriya Petrenko (UKR) v (Q)Terezie Pluharova (CZE)

(4)Michaela Kadleckova (CZE) v (Q)Patricie Kubikova (CZE)
Madison Sieg (USA) v Guillermina Grant (URU)
Federica Trevisan (ITA) v (wc)Linda Klimovicova (CZE)
(7)Erika Andreeva (RUS) v Barbora Palicova (CZE)

(8)Klara Milicevic (SWE) v Sinja Kraus (AUT)
(Q)Nikola Bartunkova (CZE) v Hibah Shaikh (USA)
Mara Guth (GER) v (wc)Dominika Salkova (CZE)
(3)Maria Timofeeva (RUS) v (wc)Klara Novakova (CZE)

(6)Linda Noskova (CZE) v Valentina Andrea Vasquez Pongruber (CHI)
Francesca Curmi (MLT) v Eszter Meri (SVK)
(wc)Nelly Knezkova (CZE) v Daria Krasnova (RUS)
(2)Ana Geller (ARG) v Ziva Falkner (SLO)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
23,740 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Re: J2 Plzen, Czech Republic

R1

(1)Darja Vidmanova (CZE) d. Ekaterina Vinnik (RUS) 6-1 6-0
Tara Wurth (CRO) d. Patricija Spaka (LAT) 6-4 6-3
Alina Lebedeva (RUS) d. (Q)Andrea Nova (CZE) 6-3 6-4
(Q)Terezie Pluharova (CZE) d. (5)Viktoriya Petrenko (UKR) 6-2 4-6 7-5

(4)Michaela Kadleckova (CZE) d. (Q)Patricie Kubikova (CZE) 6-4 6-3
Madison Sieg (USA) d. Guillermina Grant (URU) 6-2 7-5
(wc)Linda Klimovicova (CZE) d. Federica Trevisan (ITA) 1-6 7-6(4) 6-2
Barbora Palicova (CZE) d. (7)Erika Andreeva (RUS) 6-3 6-4

Sinja Kraus (AUT) d. (8)Klara Milicevic (SWE) 6-4 6-1
(Q)Nikola Bartunkova (CZE) d. Hibah Shaikh (USA) 6-3 6-2
Mara Guth (GER) d. (wc)Dominika Salkova (CZE) 6-3 7-6(3)
(3)Maria Timofeeva (RUS) d. (wc)Klara Novakova (CZE) 6-4 7-6(2)

(6)Linda Noskova (CZE) d. Valentina Andrea Vasquez Pongruber (CHI) 6-4 6-1
Eszter Meri (SVK) d. Francesca Curmi (MLT) 2-6 6-1 6-3
(wc)Nelly Knezkova (CZE) d. Daria Krasnova (RUS) 6-3 6-1
(2)Ana Geller (ARG) d. Ziva Falkner (SLO) 6-4 0-6 6-3
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
23,740 Posts
Discussion Starter #3
Re: J2 Plzen, Czech Republic

R2

(1)Darja Vidmanova (CZE) d. Tara Wurth (CRO) 6-4 4-6 7-6(3)
(Q)Terezie Pluharova (CZE) d. Alina Lebedeva (RUS) 7-5 6-2
(4)Michaela Kadleckova (CZE) d. Madison Sieg (USA)6-3 6-4
Barbora Palicova (CZE) d. (wc)Linda Klimovicova (CZE) 6-2 6-3

Sinja Kraus (AUT) d. (Q)Nikola Bartunkova (CZE) 6-2 6-1
(3)Maria Timofeeva (RUS) d. Mara Guth (GER) 7-5 6-4
(6)Linda Noskova (CZE) d. Eszter Meri (SVK) 3-6 6-1 6-1
(2)Ana Geller (ARG) d. (wc)Nelly Knezkova (CZE) 7-5 6-0
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
23,740 Posts
Discussion Starter #4
Re: J2 Plzen, Czech Republic

QF

(1)Darja Vidmanova (CZE) d. (Q)Terezie Pluharova (CZE) 6-3 7-5
Barbora Palicova (CZE) d. (4)Michaela Kadleckova (CZE) 7-5 6-1

(3)Maria Timofeeva (RUS) d. Sinja Kraus (AUT) 6-2 6-2
(6)Linda Noskova (CZE) d. (2)Ana Geller (ARG) 7-6(1) 4-6 7-5
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
23,740 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: J2 Plzen, Czech Republic

SF

Barbora Palicova (CZE) d. (1)Darja Vidmanova (CZE) 6-3 6-4
(3)Maria Timofeeva (RUS) d. (6)Linda Noskova (CZE) 1-6 6-2 6-4
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
23,740 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: J2 Plzen, Czech Republic

Final

(3)Maria Timofeeva (RUS) d. Barbora Palicova (CZE) 6-4 6-2
 
1 - 6 of 6 Posts
Top