Tennis Forum banner

1 - 6 of 6 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
23,740 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Main Draw

(1)Shavit Kimchi (ISR) v Oana Smaranda Corneanu (ROU)
Yeon Woo Ku (KOR) v (wc)Elena Trencheva (BUL)
(Q)Bianca Elena Barbulesecu (ROU) v Elena Milovanovic (SRB)
(7)Maria Timofeeva (RUS) v (wc)AnaMarija Sljivic (GER)

(3)Daniella Dimitrova (BUL) v Erin Richardson (GBR)
(Q)Victoria Borodulina (RUS) v Galateia Mesochoritou (GRE)
Erika Andreeva (RUS) v Mavie Osterreicher (AUT)
(8)Alexandra Yepifanova (USA) v Alessia Beatrice Ciuca (ROU)

(5)Michaela Kadleckova (SVK) v (Q)Ilinca Dalina Amariei (ROU)
Julia Avdeeva (RUS) v (Q)Daria Shalamanova (BUL)
Maria Krupenina (RUS) v (wc)Dariya Radulova (BUL)
(4)Amarissa Kiara Toth (HUN) v Amarni Banks (GBR)

(6)Francesca Curmi (MLT) v Ekaterina Nikiforova (RUS)
Viktoriya Petrenko (UKR) v Raluca Maria Tudorache (ROU)
(wc)Ralitsa Alexandrova (BUL) v Jiangxue Han (CHN)
(2)Elina Avanesyan (RUS) v Andjela Jocovic (SRB)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
23,740 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Re: J2 Plovdiv, Bulgaria

R1

Oana Smaranda Corneanu (ROU) d. (1)Shavit Kimchi (ISR) 6-3 3-6 6-1
Yeon Woo Ku (KOR) d. (wc)Elena Trencheva (BUL) 6-2 6-3
(Q)Bianca Elena Barbulesecu (ROU) d. Elena Milovanovic (SRB) 6-2 6-3
(7)Maria Timofeeva (RUS) d. (wc)AnaMarija Sljivic (GER) 6-0 6-0

(3)Daniella Dimitrova (BUL) d. Erin Richardson (GBR) 6-4 4-6 6-1
(Q)Victoria Borodulina (RUS) d. Galateia Mesochoritou (GRE) 6-3 4-6 6-4
Erika Andreeva (RUS) d. Mavie Osterreicher (AUT) 6-4 6-1
(8)Alexandra Yepifanova (USA) d. Alessia Beatrice Ciuca (ROU) 6-4 2-6 6-1

(5)Michaela Kadleckova (SVK) d. (Q)Ilinca Dalina Amariei (ROU) 6-4 6-0
Julia Avdeeva (RUS) d. (Q)Daria Shalamanova (BUL) 1-6 6-2 6-3
Maria Krupenina (RUS) d. (wc)Dariya Radulova (BUL) 6-3 6-2
(4)Amarissa Kiara Toth (HUN) d. Amarni Banks (GBR) 6-4 5-7 6-4

(6)Francesca Curmi (MLT) d. Ekaterina Nikiforova (RUS) 0-6 6-2 7-5
Viktoriya Petrenko (UKR) d. Raluca Maria Tudorache (ROU) 7-5 6-1
Jiangxue Han (CHN) d. (wc)Ralitsa Alexandrova (BUL) 6-2 7-6(2)
(2)Elina Avanesyan (RUS) d. Andjela Jocovic (SRB) 6-2 6-3
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
23,740 Posts
Discussion Starter #3
Re: J2 Plovdiv, Bulgaria

R2

Oana Smaranda Corneanu (ROU) d. Yeon Woo Ku (KOR) 2-6 6-4 6-3
(7)Maria Timofeeva (RUS) d. (Q)Bianca Elena Barbulesecu (ROU) 6-2 6-1
(3)Daniella Dimitrova (BUL) d. (Q)Victoria Borodulina (RUS) 6-3 7-5
Erika Andreeva (RUS) d. (8)Alexandra Yepifanova (USA) 6-4 6-3

Julia Avdeeva (RUS) d. (5)Michaela Kadleckova (SVK) 3-6 6-4 6-3
(4)Amarissa Kiara Toth (HUN) d. Maria Krupenina (RUS) 6-2 6-2
Viktoriya Petrenko (UKR) d. (6)Francesca Curmi (MLT) 6-4 6-2
(2)Elina Avanesyan (RUS) d. Jiangxue Han (CHN) 6-4 6-4
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
23,740 Posts
Discussion Starter #4
Re: J2 Plovdiv, Bulgaria

QF

(7)Maria Timofeeva (RUS) d. Oana Smaranda Corneanu (ROU) 0-6 7-5 6-1
Erika Andreeva (RUS) d. (3)Daniella Dimitrova (BUL) 7-5 2-6 6-2

(4)Amarissa Kiara Toth (HUN) d. Julia Avdeeva (RUS) 6-4 7-5
Viktoriya Petrenko (UKR) d. (2)Elina Avanesyan (RUS) 6-4 6-4
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
23,740 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: J2 Plovdiv, Bulgaria

SF

Erika Andreeva (RUS) d. (7)Maria Timofeeva (RUS) 6-0 2-6 6-2
Viktoriya Petrenko (UKR) d. (4)Amarissa Kiara Toth (HUN) 6-0 6-2
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
23,740 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: J2 Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Final

Erika Andreeva (RUS) d. Viktoriya Petrenko (UKR) 6-2 6-3
 
1 - 6 of 6 Posts
Top