Tennis Forum banner

1 - 7 of 7 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
23,593 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Main Draw

(1)Polina Kudermetova (RUS) v Bye
Melis Ayda Uyar (TUR) v (Q)Oryna Stoliarchuk (UKR)
Linda Klimovicova (CZE) v (wc)Mika Dagan Fruchtman (ISR)
(15)Lauren Cooper (USA) v Bye

(9)Yelizaveta Karlova (KAZ) v Bye
(wc)Noa Major (ISR) v (Q)Coralie DeBruyne (BEL)
(Q)Nicole Geller (LAT) v Marina Stakusic (CAN)
(5)Klara Milicevic (SWE) v Bye

(3)Aliona Falei (BLR) v Bye
Eva Shaw (GBR) v (Q)Anastasia Grechkina (RUS)
(wc)Liam Oved (ISR) v Dariya Radulova (BUL)
(14)Irina Dshandshgava (AUT) v Bye

(11)Radka Zelnickova (SVK) v Bye
Karyna Kachur (UKR) v Sebastianna Scilipoti (SUI)
Juliette Bovy (BEL) v (wc)Maya Betzalel (ISR)
(6)Ekaterina Maklakova (RUS) v Bye

(7)Natalia Szabanin (HUN) v Bye
Sabine Rutlauka (LAT) v (wc)Emmy Yaron (ISR)
Lola Radivojevic (SRB) v (SE)Julie Sappl (SUI)
(10)Elena Karner (AUT) v Bye

(16)Daria Shalamanova (BUL) v Bye
(LL)Tali Malykhin (ISR) v Eva Prokopenko (UKR)
Ozlem Uslu (TUR) v Mia Kupres (CAN)
(4)Polina Iatcenko (RUS) v Bye

(8)Tilwith Di Girolami (BEL) v Bye
Selin Lidya Sepken (TUR) v Elizaveta Gavrilova (RUS)
(Q)Nikola Bartunkova (CZE) v (Q)Diana Smelansky (ISR)
(12)Annabelle Xu (CAN) v Bye

(13)Sabina Zeynalova (UKR) v Bye
Anastasia Kovaleva (RUS) v Nina Radovanovic (FRA)
Sofia Rocchetti (ITA) v (wc)Sabrina Kalandarov (ISR)
(2)Amarni Banks (GBR) v Bye
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
23,593 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Re: J2 Haifa, Israel

R1

(1)Polina Kudermetova (RUS) v Bye
Melis Ayda Uyar (TUR) d. (Q)Oryna Stoliarchuk (UKR) 6-4 6-7(10) 7-5
Linda Klimovicova (CZE) d. (wc)Mika Dagan Fruchtman (ISR) 7-5 6-1
(15)Lauren Cooper (USA) v Bye

(9)Yelizaveta Karlova (KAZ) v Bye
(Q)Coralie DeBruyne (BEL) d. (wc)Noa Major (ISR) 6-3 7-5
Marina Stakusic (CAN) d. (Q)Nicole Geller (LAT) 6-1 6-4
(5)Klara Milicevic (SWE) v Bye

(3)Aliona Falei (BLR) v Bye
Eva Shaw (GBR) d. (Q)Anastasia Grechkina (RUS) 6-2 6-2
Dariya Radulova (BUL) d. (wc)Liam Oved (ISR) 3-6 6-1 6-3
(14)Irina Dshandshgava (AUT) v Bye

(11)Radka Zelnickova (SVK) v Bye
Sebastianna Scilipoti (SUI) d. Karyna Kachur (UKR) 5-7 6-1 6-1
Juliette Bovy (BEL) d. (wc)Maya Betzalel (ISR) 6-2 4-6 6-1
(6)Ekaterina Maklakova (RUS) v Bye

(7)Natalia Szabanin (HUN) v Bye
Sabine Rutlauka (LAT) d. (wc)Emmy Yaron (ISR) 6-4 6-2
Lola Radivojevic (SRB) d. (SE)Julie Sappl (SUI) 7-5 6-1
(10)Elena Karner (AUT) v Bye

(16)Daria Shalamanova (BUL) v Bye
Eva Prokopenko (UKR) d. (LL)Tali Malykhin (ISR) 6-4 6-4
Ozlem Uslu (TUR) d. Mia Kupres (CAN) 6-2 6-2
(4)Polina Iatcenko (RUS) v Bye

(8)Tilwith Di Girolami (BEL) v Bye
Elizaveta Gavrilova (RUS) d. Selin Lidya Sepken (TUR) 7-6(8) 6-3
(Q)Nikola Bartunkova (CZE) d. (Q)Diana Smelansky (ISR) 6-1 6-1
(12)Annabelle Xu (CAN) v Bye

(13)Sabina Zeynalova (UKR) v Bye
Anastasia Kovaleva (RUS) d. Nina Radovanovic (FRA) 1-6 6-0 6-3
Sofia Rocchetti (ITA) d. (wc)Sabrina Kalandarov (ISR) 7-6(3) 4-6 6-4
(2)Amarni Banks (GBR) v Bye
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
23,593 Posts
Discussion Starter #3
Re: J2 Haifa, Israel

R2

(1)Polina Kudermetova (RUS) d. Melis Ayda Uyar (TUR) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-2
Linda Klimovicova (CZE) d. (15)Lauren Cooper (USA) 6-4 6-3
(9)Yelizaveta Karlova (KAZ) d. (Q)Coralie DeBruyne (BEL) 6-2 1-6 6-4
Marina Stakusic (CAN) d. (5)Klara Milicevic (SWE) 7-5 7-6(3)

Eva Shaw (GBR) d. (3)Aliona Falei (BLR) 3-6 6-3 6-2
Dariya Radulova (BUL) d. (14)Irina Dshandshgava (AUT) 6-4 1-6 6-2
Sebastianna Scilipoti (SUI) d. (11)Radka Zelnickova (SVK) 6-2 6-2
Juliette Bovy (BEL) d. (6)Ekaterina Maklakova (RUS) 1-6 6-4 7-5

(7)Natalia Szabanin (HUN) d. Sabine Rutlauka (LAT) 7-6(6) 6-3
Lola Radivojevic (SRB) d. (10)Elena Karner (AUT) 6-4 6-1
(16)Daria Shalamanova (BUL) d. Eva Prokopenko (UKR) 6-2 6-4
(4)Polina Iatcenko (RUS) d. Ozlem Uslu (TUR) 6-4 6-3

(8)Tilwith Di Girolami (BEL) d. Elizaveta Gavrilova (RUS) 6-1 7-6(4)
(12)Annabelle Xu (CAN) d. (Q)Nikola Bartunkova (CZE) 6-2 6-4
Anastasia Kovaleva (RUS) d. (13)Sabina Zeynalova (UKR) 7-6(2) 6-2
(2)Amarni Banks (GBR) d. Sofia Rocchetti (ITA) 6-0 6-2
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
23,593 Posts
Discussion Starter #4
Re: J2 Haifa, Israel

R3

(1)Polina Kudermetova (RUS) d. Linda Klimovicova (CZE) 6-3 6-4
Marina Stakusic (CAN) d. (9)Yelizaveta Karlova (KAZ) 6-3 6-4
Eva Shaw (GBR) d. Dariya Radulova (BUL) 6-0 6-3
Sebastianna Scilipoti (SUI) d. Juliette Bovy (BEL) 6-2 6-2

(7)Natalia Szabanin (HUN) d. Lola Radivojevic (SRB) 7-5 6-0
(4)Polina Iatcenko (RUS) d. (16)Daria Shalamanova (BUL) 6-2 6-0
(12)Annabelle Xu (CAN) d. (8)Tilwith Di Girolami (BEL) 7-5 6-0
(2)Amarni Banks (GBR) d. Anastasia Kovaleva (RUS) 2-6 6-1 6-0
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
23,593 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: J2 Haifa, Israel

QF

Marina Stakusic (CAN) d. (1)Polina Kudermetova (RUS) 6-1 5-7 6-4
Sebastianna Scilipoti (SUI) d. Eva Shaw (GBR) 6-0 6-0

(7)Natalia Szabanin (HUN) d. (4)Polina Iatcenko (RUS) 6-2 4-6 6-1
(2)Amarni Banks (GBR) d. (12)Annabelle Xu (CAN) 6-3 6-4
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
23,593 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: J2 Haifa, Israel

SF

Sebastianna Scilipoti (SUI) d. Marina Stakusic (CAN) 6-2 6-2
(2)Amarni Banks (GBR) d. (7)Natalia Szabanin (HUN) 6-0 6-0
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
23,593 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: J2 Haifa, Israel

Final

Sebastianna Scilipoti (SUI) d. (2)Amarni Banks (GBR) 3-6 6-4 7-5
 
1 - 7 of 7 Posts
Top