Tennis Forum banner

1 - 20 of 39 Posts

·
Vamorza!
Joined
·
46,227 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Entry List - MD

1 ALLGURIN ELLEN SWE 12/05/1994 157 A DA
2 GEORGE NICOLA GBR 25/08/1992 160 A DA
3 REN JESSICA GBR 24/08/1994 272 A DA
4 OSADCHENKO VALERIA SWE 12/06/1992 290 A DA
5 CASSAR KIMBERLEY MLT 07/05/1992 302 A DA
6 CURIC MATEA CRO 26/05/1993 337 A DA
7 UNDEN EBBA SWE 24/10/1992 352 A DA
8 BARANSKA AGATA POL 23/12/1993 435 31 A DA
9 VIRTANEN EVELINA SWE 24/02/1991 446 A DA
10 NJUKI BRENDA SWE 17/02/1994 448 A DA
11 BOWTELL AMY IRL 16/09/1993 455 A DA
12 ASKEW AMY GBR 12/06/1993 473 A DA
13 ST.HILL AMINA SWE 03/12/1992 484 A DA
14 HAMLIN MATILDA SWE 21/08/1992 517 A DA
15 ULVEFELDT MALIN SWE 27/02/1994 545 A DA
16 SALA JUSTE ALEJANDRA ESP 10/01/1992 546 A DA
17 FURMANAVA HANNA BLR 16/07/1992 571 A DA
18 MYHRE THALE NOR 30/04/1993 598 A DA
19 MUNOZOVA ANETTE SWE 01/08/1991 613 A DA
20 FROLOVA ANASTASIA RUS 06/09/1994 661 A DA
21 POPLUHAROVA ANDREA SLK 22/01/1991 668 A 16E
22 MILUTINOVIC MARIJA SWE 02/06/1993 710 A 16E
23 SE
24 SE
25 STEEN-ROSTEN ANDREA NOR D WC
26 STANGE-JONSSON JOSEFIN SWE 01/08/1991 787 A WC
27 BRUNSKOG LOUISE SWE 02/01/1993 826 A WC
28 SZLAVIKOVICS SZABINA HUN 05/09/1995 WC
29 Q
30 Q
31 Q
32 Q
 

·
Vamorza!
Joined
·
46,227 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Cecilia Estlander (FIN) v BYE
Hanna Einarsson (SWE) v Camilla Bergman (SWE)

Susanne Celik (SWE) v Sara Henriksson (SWE)
(8)Patricia Martins (POR) v BYE

(2)Erika Ngai (SWE) v BYE
Jennelie Granberg (SWE) v Victoria Svensson (SWE)

Malin Allgurin (SWE) v Hanna Elfving (SWE)
(7)Marta Bertolaso (ITA) v BYE

(3)Yulia Putintseva (RUS) v BYE
Iris Raileanu (SWE) v Katarina Vasiljevic (SWE)

Fredrika Ek (SWE) v Othilia Lindqvist (SWE)
(6)Julia Norlin (SWE) v BYE

(4)Denise Konig (GER) v BYE
Maria Navarro Cruz (ESP) v Lina Ambjornson (SWE)

Matilda Karlsson (SWE) v Eleonora Swenson-Backelin (SWE)
(5)Fanny Lundsgard (SWE) v BYE
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
26,889 Posts
Singles Qualifying Draw - 1st Round

(1)Cecilia Estlander (FIN) v BYE
Hanna Einarsson (SWE) d. Camilla Bergman (SWE) 6-2 6-3

Susanne Celik (SWE) d. Sara Henriksson (SWE) 6-4 6-1
(8)Patricia Martins (POR) v BYE

(2)Erika Ngai (SWE) v BYE
Victoria Svensson (SWE) d. Jennelie Granberg (SWE) 6-4 6-4

Malin Allgurin (SWE) d. Hanna Elfving (SWE) 6-0 6-0
(7)Marta Bertolaso (ITA) v BYE

(3)Yulia Putintseva (RUS) v BYE
Iris Raileanu (SWE) d. Katarina Vasiljevic (SWE) 6-1 6-1

Othilia Lindqvist (SWE) d. Fredrika Ek (SWE) 7-6(2) 6-2
(6)Julia Norlin (SWE) v BYE

(4)Denise Konig (GER) v BYE
Maria Navarro Cruz (ESP) d. Lina Ambjornson (SWE) 6-1 6-1

Eleonora Swenson-Backelin (SWE) d. Matilda Karlsson (SWE) 6-1 6-2
(5)Fanny Lundsgard (SWE) v BYE
 

·
Vamorza!
Joined
·
46,227 Posts
Discussion Starter #4
R2

(1)Cecilia Estlander (FIN) v Hanna Einarsson (SWE)
(8)Patricia Martins (POR) v Susanne Celik (SWE)

(2)Erika Ngai (SWE) d. Victoria Svensson (SWE) 60 61
(7)Marta Bertolaso (ITA) d. Malin Allgurin (SWE) 16 61 62

(3)Yulia Putintseva (RUS) d. Iris Raileanu (SWE) 61 62
Othilia Lindqvist (SWE) d. (6)Julia Norlin (SWE) 75 57 61

(4)Denise Konig (GER) d. Maria Navarro Cruz (ESP) 60 76(4)
(5)Fanny Lundsgard (SWE) d. Eleonora Swenson-Backelin (SWE) 76(4) 62
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
26,889 Posts
R2

(1) Cecilia Estlander (FIN) d. Hanna Einarsson (SWE) 61 61
(8) Patricia Martins (POR) d. Susanne Celik (SWE) 63 63

(2) Erika Ngai (SWE) d. Victoria Svensson (SWE) 60 61
(7) Marta Bertolaso (ITA) d. Malin Allgurin (SWE) 16 61 62

(3) Yulia Putintseva (RUS) d. Iris Raileanu (SWE) 61 62
Othilia Lindqvist (SWE) d. (6) Julia Norlin (SWE) 75 57 61

(4) Denise Konig (GER) d. Maria Navarro Cruz (ESP) 60 76(4)
(5) Fanny Lundsgard (SWE) d. Eleonora Swenson-Backelin (SWE) 76(4) 62

Final Round

(8) Patricia Martins (POR) d. (1) Cecilia Estlander (FIN) 26 75 ret.
(7 )Marta Bertolaso (ITA) d. (2) Erika Ngai (SWE) 76(3) 16 63
(3) Yulia Putintseva (RUS) d. Othilia Lindqvist (SWE) 60 60
(5) Fanny Lundsgard (SWE) d. (4) Denise Konig (GER) 64 63
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
26,889 Posts
Main Draw

(1) Ellen Allgurin (SWE) vs. (Q) Marta Bertolaso (ITA)
Thale Mhyre (NOR) vs. Johanna Skoglund (SWE)
(LL) Denise Konig (GER) vs. Amy Bowtell (IRL)
(8) Agata Baranska (POL) vs. Amina St.Hill (SWE)

(4) Jessica Ren (GBR) vs. Anetta Munosova (SWE)
(WC) Szabina Szlavikovicz (HUN) vs. (LL) Cecilia Estlander (FIN)
Elena Fayner (RUS) vs. (Q) Patricia Martins
(7) Matea Curic (CRO) vs. Brenda Njuki (SWE)

(6) Ebba Unden (SWE) vs. Amy Askew (GBR)
Anna Velica (SWE) vs. (WC) Andrea Rosten (NOR)
Andrea Popluharova (SVK) vs. Mathilda Hamlin (SWE)
(3) Kimberly Cassar (MLT) vs. (WC) Josefin-Stange Jonsson (SWE)

(5) Valeria Osadchenko (SWE) vs. (Q) Fanny Lundsgard (SWE)
(Q) Yulia Putintseva (RUS) vs. (WC) Louise Brunskog
Anastasia Frolova (RUS) vs. Alejandra Sala-Juste (ESP)
(2) Nicola George (GBR) vs. Marija Milutinovic (SWE)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,901 Posts
Good luck brits:)

What surface is this?
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
26,889 Posts
Brenda Njuki (SWE) d. (7) Matea Curic (CRO) 6-3 6-2

Johanna Skoglund (SWE) d. Thale Mhyre (NOR) 7-5 6-1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
26,889 Posts
Anna Velica (SWE) d. (WC) Andrea Rosten (NOR) 6-0 6-0

Marija Milutinovic (SWE) d. (2) Nicola George (GBR) 6-4 6-4

(4) Jessica Ren (GBR) d. Anetta Munosova (SWE) 6-2 6-4

(8) Agata Baranska d. Amina St.Hill (SWE) 6-2 2-6 6-1

Mathilda Hamlin (SWE) d. Andrea Popluharova (SVK) 6-1 6-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
26,889 Posts
(6) Ebba Unden (SWE) d. Amy Askew (GBR) 6-1 6-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,301 Posts
Are there more to come or is that all the matches that took place today? Interested to see how Bowtell got on....
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
26,889 Posts
(3) Kimberly Cassar (MLT) d. (WC) Josefin-Stange Jonsson (SWE) 6-4 6-1

Alejandra Sala-Juste (ESP) d. Anastasia Frolova (RUS) 6-7(4) 6-1 6-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
26,889 Posts
Are there more to come or is that all the matches that took place today? Interested to see how Bowtell got on....
Bowtell is playing tommorow.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,901 Posts
Jess :)

Amy and Nicola :sad:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
26,889 Posts
(5) Valeria Osadchenko (SWE) d. (Q) Fanny Lundsgard (SWE) 7-6(0) 6-1

(1) Ellen Allgurin (SWE) d. (Q) Marta Bertolaso (ITA) 6-2 6-4

Yulia Putintseva (RUS) d. Louise Brunskog (SWE) 6-1 6-1

(Q) Patricia Martins (POR) d. Elena Fayner (RUS) 6-3 7-5

(LL) Cecilia Estlander (FIN) d. (WC) Szabina Szlavikovic (HUN) 6-4 6-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
26,889 Posts
Main Draw - 1st Round

(1) Ellen Allgurin (SWE) d. (Q) Marta Bertolaso (ITA) 6-2 6-4
Johanna Skoglund (SWE) d. Thale Mhyre (NOR) 7-5 6-1
Amy Bowtell (IRL) d. (LL) Denise Konig (GER) 6-2 6-1
(8) Agata Baranska (POL) d. Amina St.Hill (SWE) 6-2 2-6 6-1

(4) Jessica Ren (GBR) d. Anetta Munosova (SWE) 6-2 6-4
(LL) Cecilia Estlander (FIN) d. (WC) Szabina Szlavikovicz (HUN) 6-4 6-3
(Q) Patricia Martins d. Elena Fayner (RUS) 6-3 7-5
Brenda Njuki (SWE) d. (7) Matea Curic (CRO) 6-3 6-2

(6) Ebba Unden (SWE) d. Amy Askew (GBR) 6-1 6-3
Anna Velica (SWE) d. (WC) Andrea Rosten (NOR) 6-0 6-0
Mathilda Hamlin (SWE) d. Andrea Popluharova (SVK) 6-1 6-2
(3) Kimberly Cassar (MLT) d. (WC) Josefin-Stange Jonsson (SWE) 6-4 6-1

(5) Valeria Osadchenko (SWE) d. (Q) Fanny Lundsgard (SWE) 7-6(0) 6-1
(Q) Yulia Putintseva (RUS) d. (WC) Louise Brunskog 6-1 6-1
Alejandra Sala-Juste (ESP) d. Anastasia Frolova (RUS) 6-7(4) 6-1 6-3
Marija Milutinovic (SWE) d. (2) Nicola George (GBR) 6-4 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
8,163 Posts
Amy :)
 
1 - 20 of 39 Posts
Top