Tennis Forum banner

1 - 16 of 16 Posts

·
Vamorza!
Joined
·
46,227 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Entry List

1 Pashkova Evgeniya 19.2.1989 RUS 172
2 Prentner Jeannine 5.7.1990 AUT 180
3 Maskaljun Anna 20.2.1989 EST 217
4 Tochilovskaya Elizaveta 1.2.1989 RUS 220
5 Slapeka Trina 20.5.1988 LAT 222
6 Bone Julia 6.7.1988 GBR 232
7 Pitenina Mayya 14.4.1989 RUS 280
8 Tani Tuule 12.2.1988 EST 326
9 Saan Carolin 17.1.1990 EST 384
10 Holmberg Jennifer 17.12.1988 FIN 394
11 Kauppila Ina 6.6.1989 FIN 505
12 Ejdesgaard Malou 13.3.1991 DEN 562
13 Schutting Anett 24.8.1991 EST 602
14 Grajdek Kim Alice 30.3.1991 GER 624
15 Gavenko Yulia 19.2.1990 RUS 640
16 Christiensen Maria 31.8.1989 DEN 738
17 Helisten Emma 11.5.1989 FIN 775
18 Melander Hilda 1.12.1991 SWE 842
19 Zhilkina Victoria 17.8.1991 RUS 919
20 Kharevich Yulia 6.12.1989 RUS 966
21 Liimatainen Mia 8.2.1990 FIN 1234
22 Võmma Bret 28.4.1990 EST 1319
23 SE
24 SE
25 Q
26 Q
27 Q
28 Q
29 Fagerström Maria 4.4.1991 FIN 1412 WC
30 Kailaheimo Stina 11.7.1991 FIN 1455 WC
31 WC
32 Mägi Johhanna EST WC
 

·
Vamorza!
Joined
·
46,227 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Quali Draw

(1)Linn Osterlund (SWE) v Pihla Yrttiaho (FIN)
Kristina Shishkina (RUS) v Ekaterina Mikhaylova (RUS)

Eva Nordenswan (FIN) v Ksenia Grinshpun (RUS)
Elison Amadio (ITA) v Vilja Hokkanen (FIN)

Elizaveta Kim (RUS) v Maria Sekirkina (FIN)
(4)Sofia Rangdell (FIN) v Helene Auensen (NOR)

Ksenia Mikhaylova (RUS) v Iida Uusinoka (FIN)
(3)Ida Virtanen (FIN) v Jelena Trailovic (SCG)
 

·
Vamorza!
Joined
·
46,227 Posts
Discussion Starter #4
Quali Draw-1st Round

Pihla Yrttiaho (FIN) d. (1)Linn Osterlund (SWE) 61 63
Kristina Shishkina (RUS) v Ekaterina Mikhaylova (RUS) 63 57 62

Ksenia Grinshpun (RUS) d. Eva Nordenswan (FIN) 63 26 76(2)
Elison Amadio (ITA) v Vilja Hokkanen (FIN) 64 75

Elizaveta Kim (RUS) v Maria Sekirkina (FIN) 63 60
Helene Auensen (NOR) d. (4)Sofia Rangdell (FIN) 61 62

Ksenia Mikhaylova (RUS) v Iida Uusinoka (FIN) 26 63 61
(3)Ida Virtanen (FIN) v Jelena Trailovic (SCG) 63 76(4)
 

·
Vamorza!
Joined
·
46,227 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Quali-Final Round

Yrttiaho d. Shiskina 61 62
Amadio d. Grinshpun 75 75
Auesen d. Kim 61 63
Mikhaylova d. Virtanen 63 62
 

·
Vamorza!
Joined
·
46,227 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Singles Main Draw

(1)Eugenia Pashkova (RUS) v Emma Helisten (FIN)
Victoria Zhilkina (RUS) v (Q)Ksenia Mikhaylova (RUS)

Sonja Fagerstrom (FIN) v (wc)Johhana Magi (FIN)
(5)Trina Slapeka (LAT) v Anett Schutting (EST)

(3)Anna Maskaljun (EST) v (Q)Elison Amadio (ITA)
Yulia Gavenko (RUS) v (LL)Ida Virtanen (FIN)

Jennifer Holmberg (FIN) v (wc)Stina Kailaheimo (FIN)
(6)Julia Bone (GBR) v Kim Alice Grajdek (GER)

(8)Tuule Tani (EST) v Mia Liimatainen (FIN)
Hilda Melander (SWE) v (Q)Helene Auensen (NOR)

Gioia Barbieri (ITA) v (wc)Vladlena Petushkova (RUS)
(4)Elizaveta Tochilovskaya(RUS) v (LL)Ksenia Grinshpun(RUS)

(7)Mayya Pitenina (RUS) v Ina Kauppila (FIN)
(Q)Pihla Yrttiaho (FIN) v (wc)Maria Fagerstrom (FIN)

Malou Ejdesgaard (DEN) v Carolin Saan (EST)
(2)Jeannine Prentner (AUT) v Yulia Kharevich (RUS)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,574 Posts
Helene Auensen:) finally some good news from a girl who is elegant on the court, and popular on the dance floor:)
 

·
Vamorza!
Joined
·
46,227 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Singles Main Draw-1st Round

(1)Eugenia Pashkova (RUS) v Emma Helisten (FIN) 62 61
Victoria Zhilkina (RUS) v (Q)Ksenia Mikhaylova (RUS) 63 63

Sonja Fagerstrom (FIN) v (wc)Johhana Magi (FIN) 64 75
Anett Schutting (EST) d. (5)Trina Slapeka (LAT) 67(3) 60 63

(3)Anna Maskaljun (EST) v (Q)Elison Amadio (ITA) 64 60
Yulia Gavenko (RUS) v (LL)Ida Virtanen (FIN) 61 62

Jennifer Holmberg (FIN) v (wc)Stina Kailaheimo (FIN) 62 76(4)
Kim Alice Grajdek (GER) d. (6)Julia Bone (GBR) 63 62

(8)Tuule Tani (EST) v Mia Liimatainen (FIN) 63 62
(Q)Helene Auensen (NOR) d. Hilda Melander (SWE) 64 63

(wc)Vladlena Petushkova (RUS) d. Gioia Barbieri (ITA) 63 06 61
(4)Elizaveta Tochilovskaya(RUS) v (LL)Ksenia Grinshpun(RUS) 63 60

(7)Mayya Pitenina (RUS) v Ina Kauppila (FIN) 62 62
(wc)Maria Fagerstrom (FIN) d. (Q)Pihla Yrttiaho (FIN) 64 61

Malou Ejdesgaard (DEN) v Carolin Saan (EST) 62 67(4) 64
Yulia Kharevich (RUS) d. (2)Jeannine Prentner (AUT) 75 76(5)
 

·
Vamorza!
Joined
·
46,227 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
2nd Round

(1)Eugenia Pashkova d. Victoria Zhilkina 61 60
Anett Schutting d. Sonja Fagerstrom 64 61

Yulia Gavenko d. (3)Anna Maskaljun 60 61
Kim Alice Grajdek d. Jennifer Holmberg 26 64 60

(8)Tuule Tani d. (Q)Helene Auensen 62 62
(4)Elizaveta Tochilovskaya d. (wc)Vladlena Petushkova 62 62

(7)Mayya Pitenina d. (wc)Maria Fagerstrom 76(14) 60
Yulia Kharevich d. Malou Ejdesgaard 75 61
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,901 Posts
OMG Julia:rolleyes:
 

·
Vamorza!
Joined
·
46,227 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
QF

(1)Eugenia Pashkova d. Anett Schutting 62 63
Yulia Gavenko d. Kim Alice Grajdek 63 61
(4)Elizaveta Tochilovskaya d. (8)Tuule Tani 63 62
(7)Mayya Pitenina d. Yulia Kharevich 60 60
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
368 Posts
woohoo, A Russian winner then!
 

·
Vamorza!
Joined
·
46,227 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
SF

(1)Eugenia Pashkova d. Yulia Gavenko 63 75
(4)Elizaveta Tochilovskaya d. (7)Mayya Pitenina 75 63
 
1 - 16 of 16 Posts
Top