Tennis Forum banner

1 - 15 of 15 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,625 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
here is the draw for the int'l grasscourts this week:

Salome Devidze (1)
Adrienne Duenas
Kelley A Kirkpatrick
Ashley Wienhold
Olga Pouchkova
Kristy Frilling
Emmy Fritz-Krockow
Thalia Diaz Barriga (5)
Muci Mariana (3)
Lindsey Burdette
Alexis Plukas
Stacia Fonseca
Lena Litvak
Song Shanshan
Jessi Robinson
Monica Wiesener (8)
Magdalena Bresson (7)
I - Hui Chang
Dana Gordon-Hartman
Jennifer Larson
Elizabeth Plotkin
Eleanor Peters
Ellah Nze
Nicole J Shabaz (4)
Julia Koulbitskaya (6)
Alisha Talbot
Janet Kim
Sarah Fansler
Marianne E Baker
Lacey-Anne Lloyd
Madison Brengle
Katrina C Tsang (2)

and the guys draw:

Jarrett Chirico (1)
Faisal Mohamed
Maravic Matko
Tye Myers
Boris Fetbroyt
Arun Prakash Rajagopalan
Justin Fox
Diego Alvarado (7)
Michael J Shabaz (4)
Erik Chvojka
Tan Haiyun
Kyle Doppelt
Gregory M Ouellette
Christian Husby
Christian Welte
David Alvarado (6)
Haydn Lewis (5)
Derek Stephens
Michael Samara
Yu Jinxing
Eunsik Jung
Christopher Chirico
Jonah Kane-West
Yao-Lung Chang (3)
Luis Diaz Barriga (8)
Gerardo Azcurra
Cenceno Campozano
Treat Huey
Ryan Sweeting
Ryan M Rowe
Andrew Husby
Vahid Mirzadeh (2)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,625 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
look for nicole shabaz and julia koulbitskaya to do well.

and on the guys side look for michael shabaz and chris chirico to do well.
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
181,840 Posts
Olga :D :D
hope she plays qualies for Wimby too :)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
21,059 Posts
Good luck to Salome, Olga, Julia, and Katrina!!
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
181,840 Posts
Salome Devidze (1) GEO d. 2 Adrienne Duenas USA 6-4 4-6 6-4 :D :D
4 Ashley Weinhold USA d. 3 Kelley Kirkpatrick (Q) USA 6-2 6-1
5 Olga Puchkova BLR d. 6 Kristy Frilling USA 6-1 6-2 :D :D
7 Emmy Fritz-Krockow USA d. 8 Thalia Diaz Barriga (5) MEX 4-6 6-1 6-2

10 Lindsay Burdette USA d. 9 Mariana Muci (3) VEN 6-4 7-6(5)
12 Stacia Fonseca USA d. 11 Alexis Plukas USA 4-6 6-1 6-1
14 Shan Shan Song CHN d. 13 Lena Litvak USA 7-5 7-6(6)
15 Jessi Robinson USA d. 16 Monica Wiesener (8) USA 5-7 6-4 6-1
18 I-Hiu Chang TPE d. 17 Magdalena Bresson (7) USA 6-3 6-3 :(
20 Jennifer Larson USA d. 19 Dana Gordon-Hartman (Q) USA :D
21 Elizabeth Plotkin USA d. 22 Eleanor Peters (Q) USA 6-2 6-1
24 Nicole Shabaz (4) USA d. 23 Ellah Nze USA 2-6 6-3 6-2

25 Julia Koulbitskaya (6) USA d. 26 Alisha Talbot USA 6-4 6-4 :D
28 Sarah Fansler USA d. 27 Janet Kim USA 6-3 6-3
29 Marianne Baker USA d. 30 Lacey Anne Lloyd GBR 6-1 6-2
32 Katrina Tsang (2) USA d. 31 Madison Brengle (Q) USA 6-2 6-0


2nd rd
Salome Devidze (1) GEO d. 4 Ashley Weinhold USA 6-2 6-1 :D
5 Olga Puchkova BLR d. 7 Emmy Fritz-Krockow USA 6-1 6-4 :D :D
12 Stacia Fonseca USA d. 10 Lindsay Burdette USA 6-1 6-3
15 Jessi Robinson USA d. 14 Shan Shan Song CHN 6-0 7-5

20 Jennifer Larson USA d. 18 I-Hiu Chang TPE 21 6-7(1) 7-5 6-4 :D :D
Elizabeth Plotkin USA d. 24 Nicole Shabaz (4) USA 6-1 6-3
28 Sarah Fansler USA d. 25 Julia Koulbitskaya (6) 6-2 6-4 :(
32 Katrina Tsang (2) USA d. 29 Marianne Baker USA 6-2 6-2
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
181,840 Posts
QF

Salome Devidze (1) GEO d. 5 Olga Puchkova BLR 6-3 6-2 :sad:
15 Jessi Robinson USA d. 12 Stacia Fonseca USA 7-5 6-3 :)
Elizabeth Plotkin USA d. 20 Jennifer Larson USA 6-0 6-2 :sad:
32 Katrina Tsang (2) USA d. 28 Sarah Fansler USA 6-3 6-2 :(
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
11,902 Posts
SF

1-Salome Devidze (GEO) d. 15-Jessi Robinson (USA) 3-6 6-1 6-3
2-Katrina Tsang (USA) d. Elizabeth Plotkin (USA) 6-2 6-4

Salome should win this, although I would like to see Katrina as the victor. :)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
21,059 Posts
Good luck to both!:D
Salome has really struggled on grass though.:eek: Wouldn't be surprised if Katrina took this.
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
181,840 Posts
go Salome :D :) :)
 
1 - 15 of 15 Posts
Top