Tennis Forum banner

1 - 12 of 12 Posts

·
Vamorza!
Joined
·
46,227 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 ·
MD

Mai EL KAMASH (EGY) (1) Vs Fang-Chi TSAO (TPE)
Nayanika Reddy DEVIREDDY (IND) Vs Arina FOLTS (UZB)

Natasha PALHA (IND) Vs Da Hye KIM (KOR)
Tarrannum HANDA (IND) Vs Ksenija SHARIFOVA (RUS) (5)

Oleksandra KORASHVILI (UKR) (3) Vs Dhruthi TATACHAR VENUGOPAL (IND)
Ann-Christin NILSSON (GER) Vs Riya BHATIA (IND)

Deria NUR HALIZA (INA) Vs Sumeera KAMIL (IND)
Britt GEUKENS (BEL) Vs Kamonwan BUAYAM (THA) (6)

Michelle WERBROUCK (BEL) (7) Vs VASANTI SHINDE (IND)
Simran Kaur SETHI (IND) Vs Carol AUGUSTINE-BENITO (ESP)

Sansitha NANDAKUMAR (IND) Vs Dabin KIM (KOR)
Sai Samhitha CHAMARTHI (IND) Vs Madrie LE ROUX (RSA) (4)

Nina STOJANOVIC (SRB) (8) Vs Spurti SHIVALINGAIAH (IND)
Shreya PASRICHA (IND) Vs Ah SONG (KOR)

Sanae OHTA (JPN) Vs Teertha ISKA (IND)
Jiayuan XUE (CHN) Vs Ching-Wen HSU (TPE) (2)
 

·
Vamorza!
Joined
·
46,227 Posts
Discussion Starter · #2 ·
1st Round

Mai EL KAMASH (EGY) (1) defeated Fang-Chi TSAO (TPE) 6-2 6-0
Nayanika Reddy DEVIREDDY (IND) Vs Arina FOLTS (UZB)

Natasha PALHA (IND) defeated Da Hye KIM (KOR) 6-4 3-6 6-4
Ksenija SHARIFOVA (RUS) (5) defeated Tarrannum HANDA (IND) 6-1 6-1

Oleksandra KORASHVILI (UKR) (3) defeated Dhruthi TATACHAR VENUGOPAL (IND) 6-1 6-2
Ann-Christin NILSSON (GER) Vs Riya BHATIA (IND)

Deria NUR HALIZA (INA) defeated Sumeera KAMIL (IND) 6-2 6-2
Kamonwan BUAYAM (THA) (6) defeated Britt GEUKENS (BEL) 6-2 6-2

Michelle WERBROUCK (BEL) (7) defeated VASANTI SHINDE (IND) 6-3 6-4
Simran Kaur SETHI (IND) defeated Carol AUGUSTINE-BENITO (ESP) 7-6(1) 7-5

Sansitha NANDAKUMAR (IND) Vs Dabin KIM (KOR)
Madrie LE ROUX (RSA) (4) defeated Sai Samhitha CHAMARTHI (IND) 6-4 4-6 7-5

Nina STOJANOVIC (SRB) (8) defeated Spurti SHIVALINGAIAH (IND) 6-3 6-2
Shreya PASRICHA (IND) Vs Ah SONG (KOR)

Sanae OHTA (JPN) defeated Teertha ISKA (IND) 6-3 6-2
Ching-Wen HSU (TPE) (2) defeated Jiayuan XUE (CHN) 6-2 6-2
 

·
Vamorza!
Joined
·
46,227 Posts
Discussion Starter · #5 ·
1st Round

Mai EL KAMASH (EGY) (1) defeated Fang-Chi TSAO (TPE) 6-2 6-0
Arina FOLTS (UZB) defeated Nayanika Reddy DEVIREDDY (IND) 6-1 6-3

Natasha PALHA (IND) defeated Da Hye KIM (KOR) 6-4 3-6 6-4
Ksenija SHARIFOVA (RUS) (5) defeated Tarrannum HANDA (IND) 6-1 6-1

Oleksandra KORASHVILI (UKR) (3) defeated Dhruthi TATACHAR VENUGOPAL (IND) 6-1 6-2
Riya BHATIA (IND) defeated Ann-Christin NILSSON (GER) 6-2 6-3

Deria NUR HALIZA (INA) defeated Sumeera KAMIL (IND) 6-2 6-2
Kamonwan BUAYAM (THA) (6) defeated Britt GEUKENS (BEL) 2-6 6-2 7-5

Michelle WERBROUCK (BEL) (7) defeated VASANTI SHINDE (IND) 6-3 6-4
Simran Kaur SETHI (IND) defeated Carol AUGUSTINE-BENITO (ESP) 7-6(1) 7-5

Dabin KIM (KOR) defeated Sansitha NANDAKUMAR (IND) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Madrie LE ROUX (RSA) (4) defeated Sai Samhitha CHAMARTHI (IND) 6-4 4-6 7-5

Nina STOJANOVIC (SRB) (8) defeated Spurti SHIVALINGAIAH (IND) 6-3 6-2
Ah SONG (KOR) defeated Shreya PASRICHA (IND) 6-1 6-1

Sanae OHTA (JPN) defeated Teertha ISKA (IND) 6-3 6-2
Ching-Wen HSU (TPE) (2) defeated Jiayuan XUE (CHN) 6-2 6-2
 

·
Vamorza!
Joined
·
46,227 Posts
Discussion Starter · #7 ·
2nd Round

Mai EL KAMASH (EGY) (1) defeated Arina FOLTS (UZB) 7-6(5) 6-0
Natasha PALHA (IND) defeated Ksenija SHARIFOVA (RUS) (5) 6-3 6-2

Oleksandra KORASHVILI (UKR) (3) defeated Riya BHATIA (IND) 6-4 6-1
Kamonwan BUAYAM (THA) (6) defeated Deria NUR HALIZA (INA) 5-7 6-2 6-1

Michelle WERBROUCK (BEL) (7) defeated Simran Kaur SETHI (IND) 4-6 6-3 6-3
Dabin KIM (KOR) defeated Madrie LE ROUX (RSA) (4) 6-1 4-6 6-3

Nina STOJANOVIC (SRB) (8) defeated Ah SONG (KOR) 6-3 6-3
Ching-Wen HSU (TPE) (2) defeated Sanae OHTA (JPN) 6-1 6-4
 

·
Proud Momosapien ♥
Joined
·
47,722 Posts
Quarterfinal

Mai EL KAMASH (EGY) (1) defeated Natasha PALHA (IND) 2-6 6-4 6-3
Oleksandra KORASHVILI (UKR) (3) defeated Kamonwan BUAYAM (THA) (6) 6-2 6-0
Michelle WERBROUCK (BEL) (7) defeated Dabin KIM (KOR) 6-2 6-3
Nina STOJANOVIC (SRB) (8) defeated Ching-Wen HSU (TPE) (2) 7-5 6-4
 

·
Vamorza!
Joined
·
46,227 Posts
Discussion Starter · #11 ·
Semifinal

Oleksandra KORASHVILI (UKR) (3) defeated Mai EL KAMASH (EGY) (1) 7-6(6) 6-1
Michelle WERBROUCK (BEL) (7) defeated Nina STOJANOVIC (SRB) (8) 6-4 6-4
 

·
Proud Momosapien ♥
Joined
·
47,722 Posts
Michelle lost the final :hug: 6-2 6-2
 
1 - 12 of 12 Posts
Top