Tennis Forum banner
1 - 20 of 37 Posts

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
25,925 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)
US Open Junior Championships
Grade A - Hardcourt
Flushing Meadow, NY, USA



Singles Main Draw

1- Michaela Krajicek vs. Bye
Maryori Franco vs. Nicole Vaidisova
Rui Du vs. Casey Dellacqua
Ana Paula De La Peña vs. 4- Jamea Jackson

3- Viktoriya Kutuzova vs. Julia Cohen
Olivia Lukaszewicz vs. Alisa Kleybanova
Peng Shuai vs. Maria Kirilenko
Anna-Lena Groenefeld vs. 2- Rita Freitas



Doubles Main Draw
(you don't have to send in doubles pts - I'll combine your singles points)

1- Freitas/De La Pena vs. Bye
Franco/Vaidisova vs. Cohen/Kirilenko
Kutuzova/Kleybanova vs. Bye
Bye vs. 2- Jackson/Krajicek




Mixed Doubles Main Draw

1- Viktoriya Kutuzova/Rafael Nadal vs. Bye
Maryori Franco/Bruno Rosa vs. Nicole Vaidisova/Roman Kutac
Rita Freitas/Frederico Gil vs. Alisa Kleybanova/Huta Galung
Bye vs. 2- Julia Cohen/Andrew Murray




Make doubles and mixed doubles teams

Send all points to ghosts

Points must be in by Wednesday, 5pm CET time

Remember to send Hardcourt points

All players are advised to send in new points
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
25,925 Posts
Discussion Starter · #2 ·
:lol: Write some articles - this will help your player to win

:lol: Please all players send new points - this is US Open

:lol: Make mixed doubles teams and send points!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
13,089 Posts
This is Anna-Lena last event
 

·
Martina&Roger <3
Joined
·
7,823 Posts
Kutuzova/Kleybanova :D
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
25,925 Posts
Discussion Starter · #13 ·
Post your mixed doubles partner and send me points :)
 

·
Martina&Roger <3
Joined
·
7,823 Posts
How many points for mixed? 150?

Kutuzova/Nadal :)
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
25,925 Posts
Discussion Starter · #17 ·
Singles Main Draw added ;)
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
25,925 Posts
Discussion Starter · #18 · (Edited)
Schedule Of Play - Tuesday

Arthur Ashe - 1:00 PM Start

1. Girls Singles - First Round
Rita Freitas (POR)[2] vs. Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER)
2. Girls Singles - First Round
Viktoriya Kutuzova (UKR)[3] vs. Julia Cohen (USA)
3. Mixed Doubles - First Round
Rita Freitas/Frederico Gil vs. Alisa Kleybanova/Huta Galung

Armstrong - 2:00 PM Start
1. Girls Singles - First Round
Rui Du (CHN) vs. Casey Dellacqua (AUS)
2. Girls Doubles - First Round
Maryori Franco/Nicole Vaidisova vs. Julia Cohen/Maria Kirilenko
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
25,925 Posts
Discussion Starter · #20 ·
Results from Tuesday:

Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER) d. Rita Freitas (POR)[2] 0-6 6-1 6-1 :eek:
Julia Cohen (USA) d. Viktoriya Kutuzova (UKR)[3] 6-4 0-6 6-3
Casey Dellacqua (AUS) d. Rui Du (CHN) 7-5 1-6 6-3

Franco/Vaidisova d. Cohen/Kirilenko 3-6 6-4 6-3
Freitas/Gil d. Kleybanova/Huta Galung 6-4 6-3
 
1 - 20 of 37 Posts
Top