Tennis Forum banner

1 - 20 of 33 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
29,012 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
GTA June/July Commitments

Below are 7 weeks of tournaments, but the maximum number you can commit to is 6, so you will have to decide which tournament to skip :)

Rankings for these lists are as of 9th June (after Astrid Bowl) :)



June 16th
Raquette D'or Mohammedia
Grade 2
Clay
Mohammedia, MOR

Entry List
1-Kirsten Flipkens (2)
2-Patricia Ribeiro (3)
3-Jamea Jackson (4)
4-Maria Sharapova (5)
5-Aude Vermoezen (6)
6-Olivia Lukaszewicz (7)
7-Anna-Lena Groenefeld (9)
8-Peng Shuai (12)
9-Rui Du (14)
10-Nicole Vaidisova (16)
11-Milena Paz (18)
12-Viktoria Kutuzova (19)
13-Tzvetana Pironkova (21)
14-Federica Quercia (29)
15-
16-




June 23rd
LTA International Junior Championships
Grade 1
Grass
Roehampton, GBR

Entry List
1-Michaela Krajicek (1)
2-Kirsten Flipkens (2)
3-Patricia Ribeiro (3)
4-Jamea Jackson (4)
5-Maria Sharapova (5)
6-Aude Vermoezen (6)
7-Olivia Lukaszewicz (7)
8-Anna-Lena Groenefeld (9)
9-Ana Paula De La Pena (10)
10-Rui Du (14)
11-Nicole Vaidisova (16)
12-Milena Paz (18)
13-Viktoria Kutuzova (19)
14-Beier Ko (23)
15-Ana Ivanovic (24)
16-Julia Cohen (28)
17-Federica Quercia (29)
18-Heidi El Tabakh (NR)
19-
20-
21-
22-
23-
24-




June 30th
The Junior Wimbledon Championships
Grade A
Grass
London, GBR

Entry List
1-Michaela Krajicek (1)
2-Kirsten Flipkens (2)
3-Patricia Ribeiro (3)
4-Jamea Jackson (4)
5-Maria Sharapova (5)
6-Aude Vermoezen (6)
7-Olivia Lukaszewicz (7)
8-Anna-Lena Groenefeld (9)
9-Ana Paula De La Pena (10)
10-Peng Shuai (12)
11-Rui Du (14)
12-Nicole Vaidisova (16)
13-Milena Paz (18)
14-Viktoria Kutuzova (19)
15-Tzvetana Pironkova (21)
16-Beier Ko (23)
17-Ana Ivanovic (24)
18-Julia Cohen (28)
19-Federica Quercia (29)
20-Heidi El Tabakh (NR)
21-
22-
23-
24-
25-
26-
27-
28-
29-
30-
31-
32-



July 7th
27th German Junior Open
Grade 1
Clay
Hamburg, GER

Entry List
1-Kirsten Flipkens (2)
2-Patricia Ribeiro (3)
3-Jamea Jackson (4)
4-Maria Sharapova (5)
5-Aude Vermoezen (6)
6-Anna-Lena Groenefeld (9)
7-Ana Paula De La Pena (10)
8-Peng Shuai (12)
9-Rui Du (14)
10-Nicole Vaidisova (16)
11-Milena Paz (18)
12-Viktoria Kutuzova (19)
13-Tzvetana Pironkova (21)
14-Beier Ko (23)
15-Ana Ivanovic (24)
16-Julia Cohen (28)
17-Federica Quercia (29)
18-Heidi El Tabakh (NR)
19-
20-
21-
22-
23-
24-



July 14th
South African Junior Tournament
Grade 2
Hardcourt
Pretoria, SAF

Entry List
1-Kirsten Flipkens (2)
2-Patricia Ribeiro (3)
3-Jamea Jackson (4)
4-Maria Sharapova (5)
5-Aude Vermoezen (6)
6-Olivia Lukaszewicz (7)
7-Anna-Lena Groenefeld (9)
8-Ana Paula De La Pena (10)
9-Peng Shuai (12)
10-Rui Du (14)
11-Nicole Vaidisova (16)
12-Milena Paz (18)
13-Viktoria Kutuzova (19)
14-Tzvetana Pironkova (21)
15-Beier Ko (23)
16-Ana Ivanovic (24)
17-Julia Cohen (28)
18-Heidi El Tabakh (NR)
19-
20-
21-
22-
23-
24-


July 21st
South Pacific Junior Championships
Grade 4
Hardcourt
Lautoka, FIJ

Entry List
1-Olivia Lukaszewicz (7)
2-Ana Paula De La Pena (10)
3-Peng Shuai (12)
4-Maria Kirilenko (17)
5-Viktoria Kutuzova (19)
6-Tzvetana Pironkova (21)
7-Alisa Kleybanova (22)
8-Beier Ko (23)
9-Ana Ivanovic (24)
10-Julia Cohen (28)
11-Federica Quercia (29)
12-Heidi El Tabakh (NR)



July 28th
BMW Junior Open
Grade 2
Clay
Luxembourg, LUX

Entry List
1-Kirsten Flipkens (2)
2-Patricia Ribeiro (3)
3-Jamea Jackson (4)
4-Maria Sharapova (5)
5-Aude Vermoezen (6)
6-Olivia Lukaszewicz (7)
7-Anna-Lena Groenefeld (9)
8-Ana Paula De La Pena (10)
9-Peng Shuai (12)
10-Rui Du (14)
11-Nicole Vaidisova (16)
12-Maria Kirilenko (17)
13-Milena Paz (18)
14-Tzvetana Pironkova (21)
15-Alisa Kleybanova (22)
16-Beier Ko (23)
17-Ana Ivanovic (24)
18-Julia Cohen (28)
19-Federica Quercia (29)
20-Heidi El Tabakh (NR)
21-
22-
23-
24-



Remember, to only commit to 6 events
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
25,925 Posts
Tzvetana Pironkova: :)

June 16th
Raquette D'or Mohammedia

June 30th
The Junior Wimbledon Championships

July 7th
27th German Junior Open

July 14th
South African Junior Tournament

July 21st
South Pacific Junior Championships

July 28th
BMW Junior Open
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
13,089 Posts
Anna-Lena Groenefeld : (doubles with Aude Vermoezen)

Raquette D'or Mohammedia
Grade 2
Clay
Mohammedia, MOR

LTA International Junior Championships
Grade 1
Grass
Roehampton, GBR

The Junior Wimbledon Championships
Grade A
Grass
London, GBR

27th German Junior Open
Grade 1
Clay
Hamburg, GER

South African Junior Tournament
Grade 2
Hardcourt
Pretoria, SAF

BMW Junior Open
Grade 2
Clay
Luxembourg, LUX
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
11,719 Posts
Raquette D'or Mohammedia
Grade 2
Clay
Mohammedia, MOR

LTA International Junior Championships
Grade 1
Grass
Roehampton, GBR

The Junior Wimbledon Championships
Grade A
Grass
London, GBR

27th German Junior Open
Grade 1
Clay
Hamburg, GER

South African Junior Tournament
Grade 2
Hardcourt
Pretoria, SAF

BMW Junior Open
Grade 2
Clay
Luxembourg, LUX
 

·
Martina&Roger <3
Joined
·
7,823 Posts
Viktoriya Kutuzova

I'll skip Luxembourg :)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,760 Posts
Michaela Krajicek:

June 23rd
LTA International Junior Championships
Grade 1
Grass
Roehampton, GBR

June 30th
The Junior Wimbledon Championships
Grade A
Grass
London, GBR
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,760 Posts
Maybe I sign up for the German Open Junior or Luxembourg Open Junior Later. :D
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
14,999 Posts
Lukaszewicz

June 16th
Raquette D'or Mohammedia

June 23rd
LTA International Junior Championships

June 30th
The Junior Wimbledon Championships

July 14th
South African Junior Tournament


July 21st
South Pacific Junior Championships

July 28th
BMW Junior Open
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
6,663 Posts
Peng Shuai:

Morocco
BREAK
Wimbeldon
Hamburg
South Africa
Fiji
Luxembourg
 

·
Sabatini lover Forever
Joined
·
15,213 Posts
AnnaK_Fan said:
Patricia Ribeiro plays all except the South Pacific Junior Championships.
Same for MIlena Paz
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,489 Posts
Nicole Vaidisova :)

Raquette D'or Mohammedia
Grade 2
Clay
Mohammedia, MOR

LTA International Junior Championships
Grade 1
Grass
Roehampton, GBR

The Junior Wimbledon Championships
Grade A
Grass
London, GBR

27th German Junior Open
Grade 1
Clay
Hamburg, GER

South African Junior Tournament
Grade 2
Hardcourt
Pretoria, SAF

BMW Junior Open
Grade 2
Clay
Luxembourg, LUX
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
3,823 Posts
Jamea Jackson!

Mohammedia
Roehampton
London
Hamburg
Pretoria
Luxembourg

Thanks!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
8,657 Posts
I'm with Flipkens pls... :)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,551 Posts
Julia Cohen commits to:

LTA International Junior Championships
Grade 1
Grass
Roehampton, GBR

The Junior Wimbledon Championships
Grade A
Grass
London, GBR

27th German Junior Open
Grade 1
Clay
Hamburg, GER

South African Junior Tournament
Grade 2
Hardcourt
Pretoria, SAF

South Pacific Junior Championships
Grade 4
Hardcourt
Lautoka, FIJ

BMW Junior Open
Grade 2
Clay
Luxembourg, LUX
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,016 Posts
Newcomer Heidi El Tabakh (EGY) commits to:

June 23rd
LTA International Junior Championships

June 30th
The Junior Wimbledon Championships

July 7th
27th German Junior Open

July 14th
South African Junior Tournament

July 21st
South Pacific Junior Championships

July 28th
BMW Junior Open
 
1 - 20 of 33 Posts
Top