Tennis Forum banner

1 - 20 of 23 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,442 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Hey everyone. Hope you’re all doing well during these weird times. Anyway I’ve updated the entry lists into a new post, mainly due to the edit restrictions as we’ve got a few new players and a few inactive so hopefully this makes it clearer!

Welcome new/returning players: @sorc2288 @Venus_Kournikova @Pierre. @dduch

I’ve removed the inactive players but guys hope you’re okay please come back - if you do just let me know and I’ll add u back to the lists: @Bieselke @HawkAussie @kid001 @Ivobos @kaiakanepifan

also @testoo you’re out of Karlsruhe due to Top10 rule please let us know if you want to play in Prague next week.

please check and let me know if I’ve made any mistakes or if you wanna switch tournaments 😉
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,442 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
J&T Banka Prague Open - International
01 Fleri Hingisafrilia AUS (1)
02 Miranda Frost SWE (2)
03 Maria Abdiakova UZB (3)
04 Jennifer Casanova USA (5)
05 Bianka Harlow GER (6)
06 Anastasia Nemayeva RUS (7)
07 Josephine Tyler-Malone USA (8)
08 Piper Elliot SWE (10)
09 Elliot Carebear GER (11)
10 Soo-jung Park KOR (12)
11 Ariana Salvatore BRA (14)
12 Zivka Zabokrecina SRB (15)
13 Sienna Campbell AUS (16)
14 Sabine Graf GER (17)
15 Vittoria Perez ESP (18)
16 Anete Karklina LAT (20)
17 Kathleen Pryde-Degman SIN (22)
18 Oksana Mikhailova RUS (27)
19 Marteena Huubere AUS (33)
20 Jenny DeBloque FRA (47)
21 Yukika Kitahara JPN (unranked)

Out - Inactive
Alexandra Anastidis GRE (21)
Nastya Korobkina RUS (24)
Annelise Tomic NZL (36)
Ysaline Fletcher BE (39)



Oracle Challenger Series IV Karlsruhe - FWTT125
01 Isidora Islewood NZL (13)
02 Shaitan Reinga NZL (25)
03 Yi Sun CHN (28)
04 Sofia Keddison CHI (32)
05 Bingjie Li CHN (37)
06 Ericely Xuchini PHI (38)
07 Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH (41)
08 Kayla Anwar INA (43)
09 Ginger Moon USA (48)
10 Larissa Ovechkina BLR (unranked)

Out - Top 10 rule
Sannie Carlson DEN (9)

Out - Inactive
Juli Lang GER (29)



Mutua Madrid Open - Premier Mandatory
Internazionali BNL d’Italia - Premier 5
Roland Garros - Grand Slam

01 Fleri Hingisafrilia AUS (1)
02 Miranda Frost SWE (2)
03 Maria Abdiakova UZB (3)
04 Jennifer Casanova USA (5)
05 Bianka Harlow GER (6)
06 Anastasia Nemayeva RUS (7)
07 Josephine Tyler-Malone USA (8)
08 Sannie Carlson DEN (9)
09 Piper Elliot SWE (10)
10 Elliot Carebear GER (11)
11 Soojung Park KOR (12)
12 Isidora Islewood NZL (13)
13 Ariana Salvatore BRA (14)
14 Zivka Zabokrecina SRB (15)
15 Sienna Campbell AUS (16)
16 Sabine Graf GER (17)
17 Vittoria Perez ESP (18)
18 Anete Karklina LAT (20)
19 Kathleen Pryde-Degman SIN (22)
20 Shaitan Reinga NZL (25)
21 Oksana Mikhailova RUS (27)
22 Yi Sun CHN (28)
23 Sofia Keddison CHI (32)
24 Marteena Huubere AUS (33)
25 Bingjie Li CHN (37)
26 Ericely Xuchini PHI (38)
27 Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH (41)
28 Kayla Anwar INA (43)
29 Jenny DeBloque FRA (47)
30 Ginger Moon USA (48)
31 Yukika Kitahara JPN (unranked)
32 Larrisa Ovechkina BLR (unranked)

Out - Inactive
Alexandra Anastidis GRE (21)
Nastya Korobkina RUS (24)
Juli Lang GER (29)
Annelise Tomic NZL (36)
Ysaline Fletcher BEL (40)


Internationaux de Strasbourg - International
01 Fleri Hingisafrilia AUS (1)
02 Maria Abdiakova UZB (3)
03 Jennifer Casanova USA (5)
04 Josephine Tyler-Malone USA (8)
05 Sannie Carlson DEN (9)
06 Piper Elliot SWE (10)
07 Elliot Carebear GER (11)
08 Soo-jung Park KOR (12)
09 Zivka Zabokrecina SRB (15)
10 Sienna Campbell AUS (16)
11 Sabine Graf GER (17)
12 Anete Karklina LAT (19)
13 Kathleen Pryde-Degman SIN (22)
14 Oksana Mikhailova RUS (27)
15 Yi Sun CHN (28)
16 Bingjie Li CHN (37)
17 Jenny DeBloque FRA (47)
18 Yukika Kitahara JPN (unranked)

Out - Inactive
Ysaline Fletcher BEL (40)


Grand Prix de SAR La Princesse Lalla Meryem - International
01 Miranda Frost SWE (2)
02 Bianka Harlow GER (6)
03 Anastasia Nemayeva RUS (7)
04 Isidora Islewood NZL (13)
05 Ariana Salvatore BRA (14)
06 Vittoria Perez ESP (18)
07 Shaitan Reinga NZL (25)
08 Sofia Keddison CHI (32)
09 Marteena Huubere AUS (33)
10 Ericely Xuchini PHI (38)
11 Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH (42)
12 Kayla Anwar INA (43)
13 Ginger Moon USA (48)
14 Larissa Ovechkina BLR (unranked)

Out - Inactive
Alexandra Anastids GRE (21)
Nastya Korobkina RUS (24)
Juli Lang GER (29)
Annelise Tomic NZL (36)



Oracle Challenger Series V Bol - FWTT125
01 Elliot Carebear GER (11)
02 Isidora Islewood NZL (13)
03 Ariana Salvatore BRA (14)
04 Zivka Zabokrecina SRB (15)
05 Sienna Campbell AUS (16)
06 Anete Karklina LAT (19)
07 Kathleen Pryde-Degman SIN (22)
08 Shaitan Reinga NZL (25)
09 Oksana Mikhailova RUS (27)
10 Yi Sun CHN (28)
11 Sofia Keddison CHI (32)
12 Bingjie Li CHN (37)
13 Ericely Xuchini PHI (38)
14 Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH (41)
15 Kayla Anwar INA (43)
16 Ginger Moon USA (48)
17 Yukikia Kitahara JPN (unranked)


Out - Top 10 rule
Sannie Carlson DEN (9)
Piper Elliot SWE (10)

Out - Inactive
Alexandra Anastidis GRE (21)
Juli Lang GER (29)
Annelise Tomic NZL (36)
Ysaline Fletcher BEL (40)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,442 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Updated Entry list for next week
@Broseghini

J&T Banka Prague Open - International

01 Fleri Hingisafrilia AUS (1)
02 Maria Abdiakova UZB (3)
03 Jennifer Casanova USA (5)
04 Bianka Harlow GER (6)
05 Anastasia Nemayeva RUS (7)
06 Josephine Tyler-Malone USA (8)
07 Elliot Carebear GER (10)
08 Piper Elliot SWE (11)
09 Soo-jung Park KOR (12)
10 Ariana Salvatore BRA (14)
11 Zivka Zabokrecina SRB (15)
12 Sienna Campbell AUS (16)
13 Sabine Graf GER (17)
14 Anete Karklina LAT (18)
15 Vittoria Perez ESP (20)
16 Kathleen Pryde-Degman SIN (21)
17 Oksana Mikhailova RUS (25)
18 Marteena Huubere AUS (33)
19 Jenny DeBloque FRA (47)
20 Yukika Kitahara JPN (unranked)


Out - Withdrew
Miranda Frost SWE (2)
Sannie Carlson DEN (9)

Out - Inactive
Alexandra Anastidis GRE (22)
Nastya Korobkina RUS (24)
Annelise Tomic NZL (36)
Ysaline Fletcher BE (39)









Oracle Challenger Series IV Karlsruhe - FWTT125
01 Isidora Islewood NZL (13)
02 Shaitan Reinga NZL (27)
03 Yi Sun CHN (28)
04 Sofia Keddison CHI (32)
05 Bingjie Li CHN (37)
06 Ericely Xuchini PHI (38)
07 Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH (41)
08 Kayla Anwar INA (43)
09 Ginger Moon USA (48)
10 Larissa Ovechkina BLR (unranked)



Out - Top 10 rule
Sannie Carlson DEN (9)



Out - Inactive

Juli Lang GER (29)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,442 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Updated to Entry list @Broseghini

Mutua Madrid Open - Premier Mandatory

01 Fleri Hingisafrilia AUS (1)
02 Miranda Frost SWE (2)
03 Maria Abdiakova UZB (3)
04 Jennifer Casanova USA (5)
05 Josephine Tyler-Malone USA (6)
06 Anastasia Nemayeva RUS (7)
07 Bianca Harlow GER (8)
08 Sannie Carlson DEN (9)
09 Piper Elliot SWE (10)
10 Elliot Carebear GER (11)
11 Soojung Park KOR (12)
12 Ariana Salvatore BRA (13)
13 Isidora Islewood NZL (14)
14 Zivka Zabokrecina SRB (15)
15 Sienna Campbell AUS (16)
16 Sabine Graf GER (17)
17 Anete Karklina LAT (19)
18 Vittoria Perez ESP (20)
19 Kathleen Pryde-Degman SIN (23)
20 Yi Sun CHN (25)
21 Shaitan Reinga NZL (26)
22 Oksana Mikhailova RUS (28)
23 Sofia Keddison CHI (30)
24 Marteena Huubere AUS (33)
25 Bingjie Li CHN (35)
26 Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH (37)
27 Ericely Xuchini PHI (38)
28 Kayla Anwar INA (42)
29 Jenny DeBloque FRA (44)
30 Ginger Moon USA (48)
31 Yukika Kitahara JPN (49)
32 Larissa Ovechkina BLR (48)

Out - Inactive
Alexandra Anastidis GRE (21)
Nastya Korobkina RUS (24)
Juli Lang GER (29)
Annelise Tomic NZL (36)
Ysaline Fletcher BEL (40)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,442 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Updated Entry list for Rome @Broseghini


01 Fleri Hingisafrilia AUS (1)
02 Miranda Frost SWE (2)
03 Maria Abdiakova UZB (3)
04 Jennifer Casanova USA (5)
05 Josephine Tyler-Malone USA (6)
06 Bianca Harlow GER (7)
07 Anastasia Nemayeva RUS (8)
08 Sannie Carlson DEN (9)

09 Piper Elliot SWE (10)
10 Elliot Carebear GER (11)
11 Soojung Park KOR (12)
12 Isidora Islewood NZL (13)
13 Ariana Salvatore BRA (14)
14 Sienna Campbell AUS (15)
15 Zivka Zabokrecina SRB (16)
16 Sabine Graf GER (17)
17 Anete Karklina LAT (19)
18 Vittoria Perez ESP (20)
19 Kathleen Pryde-Degman SIN (22)
20 Shaitan Reinga NZL (25)
21 Yi Sun CHN (26)
22 Oksana Mikhailova RUS (28)
23 Sofia Keddison CHI (30)
24 Marteena Huubere AUS (32)
25 Bingjie Li CHN (35)
26 Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH (36)
27 Ericely Xuchini PHI (38)
28 Kayla Anwar INA (42)
29 Jenny DeBloque FRA (43)
30 Yukika Kitahara USA (45)
31 Larissa Ovechkina BLR (47)
32 Ginger Moon USA (50)


Out - Inactive
Alexandra Anastidis GRE (21)
Nastya Korobkina RUS (24)
Juli Lang GER (29)
Annelise Tomic NZL (37)
Ysaline Fletcher BEL (40)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,442 Posts
Discussion Starter #9 (Edited)
Updated entry lists @Broseghini

Strasbourg
01 Fleri Hingisafrilia AUS (1)
02 Maria Abdiakova UZB (3)
03 Jennifer Casanova USA (5)
04 Josephine Tyler-Malone USA (6)

05 Sannie Carlson DEN (10)
06 Soo-jung Park KOR (11)
07 Ariana Salvatore BRA (14)
08 Sienna Campbell AUS (15)
09 Sabine Graf GER (16)
10 Zivka Zabokrecina SRB (20)
11 Kathleen Pryde-Degman SIN (21)
12 Yi Sun CHN (26)
13 Oksana Mikhailova RUS (28)
14 Bingjie Li CHN (34)
15 Yukika Kitahara JPN (43)
16 Jenny DeBloque FRA (45)


Rabat
01 Miranda Frost SWE (2)
02 Bianka Harlow GER (7)
03 Anastasia Nemayeva RUS (8)
04 Piper Elliot SWE (9)

05 Isidora Islewood NZL (12)
06 Elliot Carebear GER (13)
07 Anete Karklina LAT (17)
08 Vittoria Perez ESP (19)
09 Shaitan Reinga NZL (25)
10 Marteena Huubere AUS (32)
11 Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH (33)
12 Ericely Xuchini PHI (37)
13 Ginger Moon USA (38)
14 Kayla Anwar INA (44)
15 Larissa Ovechkina BLR (46)
16 bye

Out - Inactive
Sofia Keddison CHI (30)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,155 Posts
Updated entry lists @Broseghini

Strasbourg
01 Fleri Hingisafrilia AUS (1)
02 Maria Abdiakova UZB (3)
03 Jennifer Casanova USA (5)
04 Josephine Tyler-Malone USA (6)

05 Sannie Carlson DEN (10)
06 Soo-jung Park KOR (11)
07 Sienna Campbell AUS (15)
08 Sabine Graf GER (16)
09 Zivka Zabokrecina SRB (20)
10 Kathleen Pryde-Degman SIN (21)
11 Yi Sun CHN (26)
12 Oksana Mikhailova RUS (28)
13 Bingjie Li CHN (34)
14 Yukika Kitahara JPN (43)
15 Jenny DeBloque FRA (45)
16 bye

Rabat
01 Miranda Frost SWE (2)
02 Bianka Harlow GER (7)
03 Anastasia Nemayeva RUS (8)
04 Piper Elliot SWE (9)

05 Isidora Islewood NZL (12)
06 Elliot Carebear GER (13)
07 Ariana Salvatore BRA (14)
08 Anete Karklina LAT (17)
09 Vittoria Perez ESP (19)
10 Shaitan Reinga NZL (25)
11 Marteena Huubere AUS (32)
12 Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH (33)
13 Ericely Xuchini PHI (37)
14 Ginger Moon USA (38)
15 Kayla Anwar INA (44)
16 Larissa Ovechkina BLR (46)

Out - Inactive
Sofia Keddison CHI (30)
Since there is one spot left, please move Salvatore to Strasbourg so she can play Doubles.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,442 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
ROLAND GARROS 2020
FINAL
ENTRY LIST

@Broseghini
  1. Hingisafrilia, F (AUS) [#1]
  2. Frost, M (SWE) [#2]
  3. Abdiakova, M (UZB) [#3]
  4. Tyler-Malone, J (USA) [#4]
  5. Casanova, J (USA) [#5]
  6. Harlow, B (GER) [#6]
  7. Nemayeva, A (RUS) [#7]
  8. Elliot, P (SWE) [#8]
  9. Carlson, S (DEN) [#9]
  10. Park, Sj (KOR) [#10]
  11. Islewood, I (NZL) [#11]
  12. Salvatore, A (BRA) [#12]
  13. Carebear, E (GER) [#13]
  14. Graf, S (GER) [#14]
  15. Campbell, S (AUS) [#15]
  16. Karklina, A (LAT) [#16]
  17. Perez, V (ESP)
  18. Zabokrecina, Z (SRB)
  19. Pryde-Degman, K (SIN)
  20. Reinga, S (NZL)
  21. Sun, Y (CHN)
  22. Jugic-Salkic, M (BIH)
  23. Mikhailova, O (RUS)
  24. Huubere, M (AUS)
  25. Moon, G (USA)
  26. Li, B (CHN)
  27. Xuchini, E (PHI)
  28. Anwar, K (INA)
  29. DeBloque, J (FRA)
  30. Kitahara, Y (JPN)
  31. Ovechkina, L (BLR)
  32. Bye
Perez unseeded and looming!!!


Comeback for RG??? @Wojtek @Bieselke
@Ivobos @ThomieK @kid001 @Chilenaitor @ozboy1989 @TatiNovic @HawkAussie @Lazar.
@kaiakanepifan
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,060 Posts
I can't believe Kārkliņa is seeded. It will definitely help her to defend last year QF points
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,775 Posts
I can't believe Kārkliņa is seeded. It will definitely help her to defend last year QF points
not if you get Perez in R1 🙈
 
  • Like
Reactions: Latvian

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,442 Posts
Discussion Starter #20
ROLAND GARROS 2020
FINAL ENTRY LIST


Updated 22May @Broseghini
  1. Hingisafrilia, F (AUS) [#1]
  2. Frost, M (SWE) [#2]
  3. Abdiakova, M (UZB) [#3]
  4. Tyler-Malone, J (USA) [#4]
  5. Casanova, J (USA) [#5]
  6. Harlow, B (GER) [#6]
  7. Nemayeva, A (RUS) [#7]
  8. Elliot, P (SWE) [#8]
  9. Carlson, S (DEN) [#9]
  10. Park, Sj (KOR) [#10]
  11. Islewood, I (NZL) [#11]
  12. Salvatore, A (BRA) [#12]
  13. Carebear, E (GER) [#13]
  14. Graf, S (GER) [#14]
  15. Campbell, S (AUS) [#15]
  16. Karklina, A (LAT) [#16]
  17. Perez, V (ESP)
  18. Zabokrecina, Z (SRB)
  19. Pryde-Degman, K (SIN)
  20. Reinga, S (NZL)
  21. Sun, Y (CHN)
  22. Jugic-Salkic, M (BIH)
  23. Mikhailova, O (RUS)
  24. Huubere, M (AUS)
  25. Moon, G (USA)
  26. Li, B (CHN)
  27. Xuchini, E (PHI)
  28. Anwar, K (INA)
  29. DeBloque, J (FRA)
  30. Kitahara, Y (JPN)
  31. Ovechkina, L (BLR)
  32. Jones, G (GBR)
 
1 - 20 of 23 Posts
Top