Tennis Forum banner

1 - 20 of 37 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
10,792 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
January 28th (everyone in)

Torneo Internacional Inka Bowl 2002, Peru - Grade 2

Surface - Clay
____________________________________________________

February 4th

India Tournament Calcutta - Grade 4

Surface - Clay

1. Adeva
2. Mutola
3. Dlhopolcova
4. Pierce
5. Fernandez
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.

LTA International Junior Tournament, Bisham Abbey - Grade 2

Surface - Carpet

1. Van Krumpt
2. Gambill
3. Paterson
4. Molik
5. Spencer
6. Turundzhov
7. L Miele
8. B Miele
9. Delacour
10. Ribbons
11. Fleischmann
12. Nadal
13. Wong
14. Keller
15. Mahler
16.
17.
18.
19.
20. WC - Lucic
____________________________________________________

February 11th

24th Milo Cup, Chile - Grade 2

Surface - Clay

1. Paterson
2. Van Krumpt
3. Gambill
4. Molik
5. Spencer
6. Turundzhov
7. L Miele
8. B Miele
9. Adeva
10. Delacour
11. Ribbons
12. Nadal
13. Dlhopolcova
14. Wong
15. Fernandez
16. Keller
17.
18.
19.
20. Lucic - if tournamnet is full she must play Denmark

Team Leaschly Danish Cup - Grade 4

Surface - Carpet

1. Fleischmann
2. Mutola
3. Pierce
4. Mahler
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
____________________________________________________

February 18th

Uruguay Bowl 2002 - Grade 2

Surface - Clay

1.
2. Van Krumpt
3. Gambill
4. Molik
5. Spencer
6. Turundzhov
7. L Miele
8. B Miele
9. Adeva
10. Delacour
11. Ribbons
12. Nadal
13. Dlhopolcova
14. Wong
15. Fernandez
16. Keller
17.
18.
19.
20. Lucic - if tournamnet is full seh must play Germany

Bavarian Junior Challenege, Germany - Grade 2

Surface - Carpet

1. Fleischmann
2. Mutola
3. Pierce
4. Mahler
5. Paterson
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
____________________________________________________

February 25th

2rd Argentina Bowl - Grade 2

Surface - Clay

1. Paterson
2. Van Krumpt
3. Gambill
4. Molik
5. Spencer
6. Turundzhov
7. L Miele
8. B Miele
9. Adeva
10. Delacour
11. Ribbons
12. Nadal
13. Dlhopolcova
14. Wong
15. Fernandez
16. Keller
17.
18.
19.
20. Lucic - if tournament is full she must play Norway

Oslo Open 2002, Norway - Grade 4

Surface - Carpet

1. Fleischmann
2. Mutola
3. Pierce
4. Mahler
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.

Please also put doubles teams. Thankyou.

Paul

NOTE BAVARIAN CHALLENGE IS ALSO A GRADE 2!! AND IF TOURNAMENTS GET FULL - ENTRANTS WILL BE BASED ON RANKINGS SO LOWER RANKED PLAYERS MAY FIND THEMSLEVES IN THE GRADE 4! KEEP CHECKING HERE!!
 

·
♥ All-American Reject
Joined
·
19,132 Posts
alexia van krumpt commits to:

LTA International Junior Tournament, Bisham Abbey - Grade 2
24th Milo Cup, Chile - Grade 2
Uruguay Bowl 2002 - Grade 2
2rd Aregentina Bowl - Grade 2

and doubles with mia-ling keller(?) if you want to play different tournaments, i'll edit my schedule to fit yours ;)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,901 Posts
Anne Gambill enters

Bisham Abbey
Milo Cup
Uruguay Bowl
Aregentina Bowl

doubles with Rosie Ribbons
 

·
Sabatini lover Forever
Joined
·
15,213 Posts
Spencer to play in
LTA International Junior Tournament, Bisham Abbey - Grade 2
24th Milo Cup, Chile - Grade 2
Uruguay Bowl 2002 - Grade 2
2rd Aregentina Bowl - Grade 2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
32,314 Posts
Sign up Ivana Lucic for all of the higher ranked tournies. Did you get my points?
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,951 Posts
Lara Miele's schedule

Torneo Internacional Inka Bowl 2002, Peru - Grade 2
LTA International Junior Tournament, Bisham Abbey - Grade 2
24th Milo Cup, Chile - Grade 2
Uruguay Bowl 2002 - Grade 2
2rd Aregentina Bowl - Grade 2

Doubles with Barbara Miele :D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
12,119 Posts
Barbara Miele!

Torneo Internacional Inka Bowl 2002, Peru - Grade 2
LTA International Junior Tournament, Bisham Abbey - Grade 2
24th Milo Cup, Chile - Grade 2
Uruguay Bowl 2002 - Grade 2
2rd Aregentina Bowl - Grade 2

Doubles with Lara Miele :)
 

·
Team WTAworld, TOP President
Joined
·
9,327 Posts
MEGHANN ADEVA commits:

February 4th

India Tournament Calcutta - Grade 4

Surface - Clay


February 11th

24th Milo Cup, Chile - Grade 2

Surface - Clay


February 18th

Uruguay Bowl 2002 - Grade 2

Surface - Clay


February 25th

2rd Aregentina Bowl - Grade 2

Surface - Clay


all tournaments with leslie ann messay in doubles :)
 

·
Chionophile
Joined
·
40,073 Posts
Fleur Delacour commits to:

LTA International Junior Tournament, Bisham Abbey - Grade 2 ---> Fleur is the defending champion here! :D
24th Milo Cup, Chile - Grade 2
Uruguay Bowl 2002 - Grade 2
2rd Aregentina Bowl - Grade 2

Anyone wanna play doubles with Fleur?
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
18 Posts
Victoria Nadal commits to:

Torneo Internacional Inka Bowl 2002, Peru - Grade 2

LTA International Junior Tournament, Bisham Abbey - Grade 2

24th Milo Cup, Chile - Grade 2

Uruguay Bowl 2002 - Grade 2

2rd Aregentina Bowl - Grade 2

doubles with Syria Gonzalez in each tournament she enters. :)
 

·
Moderator - Juniors
Joined
·
13,474 Posts
Natalya Dlhopolcova commits to:

India, Chile, Uruguay, and Argentina

doubles presumably with Zerene Fernandez.
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
8,263 Posts
Mary Wong commits to all Grade 2 touraments,
LTA International Junior Tournament, Bisham Abbey - Grade 2
24th Milo Cup, Chile - Grade 2
Uruguay Bowl 2002 - Grade 2
2rd Aregentina Bowl - Grade 2

Fleur Dalacour, do you want to play with Mary? she need a partner as well hopefully a long term one.
 
V

·
Guest
Joined
·
0 Posts
Natasha Hingis's schedule

Peru, Bisham Abbey, Chile, Uruguay and Argentina

After Catherine Pierce leave Natasha Hingis without doubles partner, she (ranking 7 in doubles and 20 singles) is looking for a doubles partner . Thanks
 
1 - 20 of 37 Posts
Top