Tennis Forum banner

1 - 8 of 8 Posts

·
Good Luck Caro in 2019!
Joined
·
181,183 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
OOP SUNDAY, MAY 05, 2013

MANOLO SANTANA (Note it mainly all F/B and not the times given on the WTA website)

TIME ROUND MATCH SCORES
10:50 - VENUS WILLIAMS (USA) V ANABEL MEDINA GARRIGUES (ESP)
12:50 - [1] SERENA WILLIAMS (USA) V YULIA PUTINTSEVA (KAZ)
17:00 - TAMIRA PASZEK (AUT) V [5] NA LI (CHN)

ARANTXA SANCHEZ VICARIO

TIME ROUND MATCH SCORES
11:00 - [10] CAROLINE WOZNIACKI (DEN) V YAROSLAVA SHVEDOVA (KAZ)
13:00 - TSVETANA PIRONKOVA (BUL) V [4] AGNIESZKA RADWANSKA (POL)
15:00 - [8] PETRA KVITOVA (CZE) V YANINA WICKMAYER (BEL)

STADIUM 3

TIME ROUND MATCH SCORES
11:00 - [6] ANGELIQUE KERBER (GER) V SU-WEI HSIEH (TPE)
13:00 - [16] ANA IVANOVIC (SRB) V BETHANIE MATTEK-SANDS (USA)
15:00 - [12] ROBERTA VINCI (ITA) V VARVARA LEPCHENKO (USA)

PISTA 4

TIME ROUND MATCH SCORES
11:00 - AYUMI MORITA (JPN) V SORANA CIRSTEA (ROU)
13:00 - LISA RAYMOND / LAURA ROBSON (USA / GBR) V JANETTE HUSAROVA / SABINE LISICKI (SVK / GER)

PISTA 5

TIME ROUND MATCH SCORES
11:00 - MARIA-TERESA TORRO-FLOR (ESP) V FRANCESCA SCHIAVONE (ITA)
13:00 - CAMILA GIORGI (ITA) V [11] NADIA PETROVA (RUS)
15:00 - KLARA ZAKOPALOVA (CZE) V [13] MARIA KIRILENKO (RUS)

PISTA 6

TIME ROUND MATCH SCORES
11:00 - [15] DOMINIKA CIBULKOVA (SVK) V LESIA TSURENKO (UKR)
13:00 - JELENA JANKOVIC (SRB) V CHANELLE SCHEEPERS (RSA)
15:00 - JIE ZHENG (CHN) V SVETLANA KUZNETSOVA (RUS)

PISTA 7

TIME ROUND MATCH SCORES
11:00 - ELENA VESNINA (RUS) V [14] MARION BARTOLI (FRA)
13:00 - FLAVIA PENNETTA (ITA) V KAIA KANEPI (EST)
15:00 - LIGA DEKMEIJERE / OKSANA KALASHNIKOVA (LAT / GEO) V JULIA GOERGES / YAROSLAVA SHVEDOVA (GER / KAZ)
17:00 - LUCIE SAFAROVA (CZE) V EKATERINA MAKAROVA (RUS)
 

·
Good Luck Caro in 2019!
Joined
·
181,183 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Monday's OOP and Scores

OOP MONDAY, MAY 06, 2013

MANOLO SANTANA (Note it mainly all F/B and not the times given on the WTA website)

TIME ROUND MATCH SCORES
10:50 - CARLA SUAREZ NAVARRO (ESP) V [9] SAMANTHA STOSUR (AUS)
12:50 - ALEXANDRA DULGHERU (ROU) V [2] MARIA SHARAPOVA (RUS)
20:00 - [3] VICTORIA AZARENKA (BLR) V ANASTASIA PAVLYUCHENKOVA (RUS)

ARANTXA SANCHEZ VICARIO
TIME ROUND MATCH SCORES
11:00 - KRISTINA MLADENOVIC (FRA) V SILVIA SOLER-ESPINOSA (ESP)

STADIUM 3
TIME ROUND MATCH SCORES
11:00 - [6] ANGELIQUE KERBER (GER) V ALIZE CORNET (FRA)
15:00 - SORANA CIRSTEA (ROU) V [7] SARA ERRANI (ITA)
17:00 - LAURA ROBSON (GBR) V [4] AGNIESZKA RADWANSKA (POL)

PISTA 4
TIME ROUND MATCH SCORES
11:00 - CHRISTINA MCHALE (USA) V SHUAI PENG (CHN)
 

·
Good Luck Caro in 2019!
Joined
·
181,183 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Monday's OOP and Scores

Thursday's OOP:

Der er opdateret med de sidste 6 1/8-finaler i Madrid

(39) Lisicki, Sabine (GER) vs. 2. (2) Sharapova, Maria (RUS) - 1050 MS
(35) Shvedova, Yaroslava (KAZ), (64) Medina Garrigues, Anabel (ESP) - 1200 S3
1. (1) Williams, Serena (USA) vs. 13. (13) Kirilenko, Maria (RUS) - 2. kamp MS
8. (8) Kvitova, Petra (CZE)? vs. (51) Kanepi, Kaia (EST) - 1600 S3
(24) Makarova, Ekaterina (RUS) vs. 14. (14) Bartoli, Marion (FRA) - næste S3
(27) Lepchenko, Varvara (USA) vs. 7. (7) Errani, Sara (ITA) - 2000 MS
 

·
Good Luck Caro in 2019!
Joined
·
181,183 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Thursday's OOP and Scores

FRIDAY, MAY 10, 2013

MANOLO SANTANA

TIME ROUND MATCH SCORES
10:50 QUARTERFINALS [1] SERENA WILLIAMS (USA) d ANABEL MEDINA GARRIGUES (ESP) | 6 - 3 | 0 - 6 | 7 - 5 |

12:50 - KAIA KANEPI (EST) V [2] MARIA SHARAPOVA (RUS)

ARANTXA SANCHEZ VICARIO

TIME ROUND MATCH SCORES

11:00 SEMIFINALS C BLACK / M ERAKOVIC (ZIM / NZL)
SOLER-ESPINOSA / C SUAREZ NAVARRO (ESP / ESP) | 6 - 1 | 6 - 3

15:00 - EKATERINA MAKAROVA (RUS) V [7] SARA ERRANI (ITA)
f/b [6] ANGELIQUE KERBER (GER) V [16] ANA IVANOVIC (SRB)

STADIUM 3

TIME ROUND MATCH SCORES

16:00 - KRISTINA MLADENOVIC / GALINA VOSKOBOEVA (FRA / KAZ) V ANASTASIA PAVLYUCHENKOVA / LUCIE SAFAROVA (RUS / CZE)
 
1 - 8 of 8 Posts
Top