Tennis Forum banner

1 - 20 of 2477 Posts

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
20,853 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
CHATRIER 11:00
1. Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Gaston Gaudio (ARG)[10] vs Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP)[24]
2. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Elena Dementieva (RUS)[6] vs Viktoriya Kutuzova (UKR) T/F 1-5
3. Women's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Amelie Mauresmo (FRA)[1] vs Jelena Jankovic (SCG)
4. Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Roger Federer (SUI)[1] vs Nicolas Massu (CHI)[32]
5. Women's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Maria Sharapova (RUS)[4] vs Alicia Molik (AUS)

LENGLEN 11:00
1. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Conchita Martinez Granados (ESP) vs Kim Clijsters (BEL)[2]
2. Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Kevin Kim (USA) vs Rafael Nadal (ESP)[2]
3. Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Carlos Moya (ESP)[30] vs Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)[6]
4. Women's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Aravane Rezai (FRA) vs Nicole Vaidisova (CZE)[16]

Court 1 11:00
1. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) vs Martina Hingis (SUI)[12]
2. Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
James Blake (USA)[8] vs Nicolas Almagro (ESP) T/F 7-6(5)
3. Women's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Venus Williams (USA)[11] vs Karolina Sprem (CRO)
4. Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Lukas Dlouhy (CZE) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP)[7]
5. Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Tomas Berdych (CZE)[20] vs Nicolas Kiefer (GER)[13]

Court 2 11:00
1. Women's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Julia Vakulenko (UKR) vs Patty Schnyder (SUI)[7]
2. Women's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Na Li (CHN) vs Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)[8]
3. Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Mario Ancic (CRO)[12] vs Albert Montanes (ESP)
4. Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
David Nalbandian (ARG)[3] vs Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)[31]

Court 3 11:00
1. Men's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Bob Bryan (USA)[1] vs James Auckland (GBR)
Mike Bryan (USA)[1] Andy Murray (GBR)
2. Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
David Ferrer (ESP)[15] vs Jeremy Chardy (FRA) T/F 6-1 6-4
3. Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Gabriela Navratilova (CZE) vs Liezel Huber (RSA)[7]
Michaela Pastikova (CZE) Martina Navratilova (USA)[7]
4. Women's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Nathalie Dechy (FRA) vs Emmanuelle Gagliardi (SUI)
Vera Zvonareva (RUS) Mara Santangelo (ITA)
5. Mixed Doubles
Tiantian Sun (CHN) vs Cara Black (ZIM)[2]
Simon Aspelin (SWE) Kevin Ullyett (ZIM)[2]

Court 6 11:00
1. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Jie Zheng (CHN) vs Ivana Lisjak (CRO)
2. Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Fernando Verdasco (ESP)[28] vs Juan Monaco (ARG) T/F 6-4 4-6 2-2
3. Women's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)[24] vs Dinara Safina (RUS)[14]
4. Women's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Maria-Emilia Salerni (ARG) vs Zi Yan (CHN)[4]
Maria Vento-Kabchi (VEN) Jie Zheng (CHN)[4]
5. Women's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Anastassia Rodionova (RUS) vs Dinara Safina (RUS)[16]
Andreea Vanc (ROM) Roberta Vinci (ITA)[16]

Court 7 11:00
1. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP)[26] vs Kaia Kanepi (EST)
2. Women's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Francesca Schiavone (ITA)[9] vs Flavia Pennetta (ITA)[17]
3. Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG) vs Raemon Sluiter (NED)
4. Men's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Michael Llodra (FRA)[14] vs Nicolas Almagro (ESP)
Olivier Rochus (BEL)[14] Albert Portas (ESP)

Court 8 11:00
1. Women's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Ting Sr Li (CHN)[14] vs Iveta Benesova (CZE)
Tiantian Sun (CHN)[14] Barbora Strycova (CZE)
2. Men's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Simon Aspelin (SWE)[8] vs Alberto Martin (ESP)
Todd Perry (AUS)[8] Potito Starace (ITA)
3. Women's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP) vs Gisela Dulko (ARG)[11]
Maria Sanchez Lorenzo (ESP) Maria Kirilenko (RUS)[11]
4. Women's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Elena Dementieva (RUS)[9] vs Maret Ani (EST)
Flavia Pennetta (ITA)[9] Meilen Tu (USA)
5. Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)[13] vs Christopher Kas (GER)
Pavel Vizner (CZE)[13] Philipp Petzschner (GER)

Court 10 11:00
1. Men's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Paul Hanley (AUS)[4] vs Travis Parrott (USA)
Kevin Ullyett (ZIM)[4] Vincent Spadea (USA)
2. Men's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Jose Acasuso (ARG)[12] vs Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)
Sebastian Prieto (ARG)[12] Xavier Malisse (BEL)
3. Women's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Sybille Bammer (AUT) vs Eleni Daniilidou (GRE)[15]
Julia Schruff (GER) Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP)[15]
3. Men's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
T.B.D. vs Mark Knowles (BAH)[3]
Daniel Nestor (CAN)[3]
4. Mixed Doubles
Rennae Stubbs (AUS)[5] vs Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)
Todd Perry (AUS)[5] Sebastian Prieto (ARG)
5. Mixed Doubles
Virginie Razzano (FRA) vs Emilie Loit (FRA)
Antony Dupuis (FRA) Julien Jeanpierre (FRA)

Court 14 11:00
1. Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Johan Landsberg (SWE) vs Jan Hernych (CZE)
Robin Soderling (SWE) David Skoch (CZE)
2. Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Dominik Hrbaty (SVK) vs Greg Rusedski (GBR)
Michal Mertinak (SVK) Tomas Zib (CZE) T/F 6-1 2-6 6-6
3. Men's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Frantisek Cermak (CZE)[10] vs Julien Benneteau (FRA)
Leos Friedl (CZE)[10] Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
4. Men's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) vs Thomas Johansson (SWE)[16]
Uros Vico (ITA) Wesley Moodie (RSA)[16]

Court 16 11:00
1. Men's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Jerome Haehnel (FRA) vs Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL)[9]
Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) Marcin Matkowski (POL)[9]
2. Women's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)[13] vs Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL)
Anastasia Myskina (RUS)[13] Meng Yuan (CHN)
3. Women's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Liga Dekmeijere (LAT) vs Marion Bartoli (FRA)
Patty Schnyder (SUI) Shahar Peer (ISR)
4. Men's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA) vs Andrei Pavel (ROM)[15]
Stephane Robert (FRA) Alexander Waske (GER)[15]
5. Mixed Doubles
Shahar Peer (ISR) vs Liezel Huber (RSA)
Jonathan Erlich (ISR) Leos Friedl (CZE)

Court 17 11:00
1. Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Nicolas Devilder (FRA) vs Kristof Vliegen (BEL)
Olivier Patience (FRA) Rogier Wassen (NED)
2. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER)[13] vs Jamea Jackson (USA) T/F 6-7(8) 6-2
3. Women's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)[5] vs Sofia Arvidsson (SWE)
Ai Sugiyama (JPN)[5] Martina Muller (GER)
4. Women's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Lisa Raymond (USA)[1] vs Emma Laine (FIN)
Samantha Stosur (AUS)[1] Vladimira Uhlirova (CZE)
5. Mixed Doubles
Martina Hingis (SUI) vs Sofia Arvidsson (SWE)
Mahesh Bhupathi (IND) Stephen Huss (AUS)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,554 Posts
martina will also be playing mixed doubles
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
52,306 Posts
ALLEZ :
Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP)[24]
Amelie Mauresmo (FRA)[1]
Roger Federer (SUI)[1]
Alicia Molik (AUS)
Kim Clijsters (BEL)[2]
Aravane Rezai (FRA)
Martina Hingis (SUI)[12]
Venus Williams (USA)[11]
Tommy Robredo (ESP)[7]
Tomas Berdych (CZE)[20]
Patty Schnyder (SUI)[7]
Dinara Safina (RUS)[14]
Flavia Pennetta (ITA)[17]

allez Lena D as well :bounce:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,396 Posts
Go amelie!
Go sharapova!
Go rezai!
Go Sveta!
Go Kaia Kanepi! ( I love her name, it's so cuteeee! )
Go Dinara!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
8,949 Posts
Lets Go Alicia!!!!!!!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
18,232 Posts
Good luck to:

Juan Carlos Ferrero :hug:
Jelena Jankovic :rocker: :rocker:
Roger Federer :cool: :cool:
Maria Sharapova :bounce: :rocker2: :bounce: :bowdown:
Kim Clijsters :D
Nikolay Davydenko :bigclap: :bigclap:
Aravane Rezai - Nicole Vaidisova Good luck to both :D!
Dmitry Tursunov :drool:
Martina Hingis :clap2: :clap2: :clap2:
Karolina Sprem ;) ;) ;)
Tommy Robredo :hearts: :hearts:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,222 Posts
this are only the single matches, their are also a lot of doubles.

María and Lourdes had to play against Maria and Gisela third match on court 8.

Vamos María and Lourdes :)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
8,764 Posts
ALLEZ! Ai/Dani!
Go Paul/Kevin!
Go Rafa! Go Maria!
Go Elena Dementieva!
Go Dan/Mark! and bryans!
Go Martina! (And Leander)
Go Jie! Go Zi/Jie!
Go Nikolay!
Go Na! Go Dmitry!
Go Vera/Nat! Go Cara/Kev! Go Ting/Tiantian!
(A lot to cheer for today :))

Finally: GO Emma/Vladimira :bounce:
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
9,812 Posts
GOOD LUCK:

NA = you can do it. believe in yourself and make China prowd
JIE = take advantage of Lisjak's experience
MARTINA
ELENA D = :unsure: of what to say
AMELIE = don't be distracted by her panties
JUAN CARLOS = please take out boring Gaston
ARAVENE = rid us Nicole's attitude
ANNA-LENA = please do not lose another opportunity
TING / TIAN TIAN
 

·
Foo Fighters
Joined
·
9,056 Posts
well Anna- Lena wil play the 3rd on Friday.
Damn why she has to play on Court 17? She is #14 in the World seeded 13. tztztzt

good luck for the 3rd Set!!!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,243 Posts
hablovah said:
ALLEZ :
Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP)[24]
Amelie Mauresmo (FRA)[1]
Roger Federer (SUI)[1]
Alicia Molik (AUS)
Kim Clijsters (BEL)[2]
Aravane Rezai (FRA)
Martina Hingis (SUI)[12]
Venus Williams (USA)[11]
Tommy Robredo (ESP)[7]
Tomas Berdych (CZE)[20]
Patty Schnyder (SUI)[7]
Dinara Safina (RUS)[14]
Flavia Pennetta (ITA)[17]
Wtf You wrote Ferrero before Amé :speakles:
 

·
It's like cool epilepsy.
Joined
·
65,574 Posts
Goooooooo:

Juan Carlos
Nicolas
Alicia
Conchita
Nikolay :D
Aravane
David
Zuzana
Lukas
Tomas
Patty
Na :hearts:
Jie :hearts:
Ting/Tiantian
Jie/Zi
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
3,884 Posts
Goood Luck Anna - Lena !!!
You must win you have a great draw and you can reach your first Grand Slam Quarterfinal !!! ;) :rolleyes:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,250 Posts
Go
Dementieva
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
3,546 Posts
Good luck to
Anabel :worship:
Amelie Mauresmo
Alicia Molik
Dmitry Tursunov
Zuzana Ondraskova
Svetlana Kuznetsova
Katarina Srebotnik

:bounce:
 
1 - 20 of 2477 Posts
Top