Tennis Forum banner

1 - 20 of 21 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
92 Posts
The French Open Draw is now available at www.teamwta.com and will be following the second grand slam of the year throughout the full two weeks updating faster than anyone else.
---------------------------------------------------------------------
Please note, www.annapistolesi.com will also be updating scores and also posting articles.

Main Draw

1-Serena Williams (U.S.) v Barbara Rittner (Germany)
Angelique Widjaja (Indonesia) v Marie-Gaiane Mikaelian (Switzerland)
Akiko Morigami (Japan) v Barbara Schett (Austria)
Mary Pierce (France) v 28-Clarisa Fernandez (Argentina)

18-Meghann Shaughnessy (U.S.) v Svetlana Kuznetsova (Russia)
Els Callens (Belgium) v Ludmila Cervanova (Slovakia)
Sarah Taylor (U.S.) v Q-Sandra Kleinova (Slovakia)
Virginia Ruano Pascual (Spain) v 16-Ai Sugiyama (Japan)

9-Daniela Hantuchova (Slovakia) v Alina Jidkova (Russia)
Ashley Harkleroad (U.S.) v Saori Obata (Japan)
Q-Maria Sharapova (Russia) v Magui Serna (Spain)
Camille Pin (France) v 23-Anna Pistolesi (Israel)

29-Elena Likhovtseva (Russia) v Emilie Loit (France)
Tamarine Tanasugarn (Thailand) v Fabiola Zuluaga (Colombia)
Lina Krasnoroutskaya (Russia) v Jill Craybas (U.S.)
Virginie Razzano (France) v 5-Amelie Mauresmo (France)

4-Justine Henin-hardenne (Belgium) v Patricia Wartusch (Austria)
Jelena Kostanic (Croatia) v Sophie Lefevre (France)
Stephanie Foretz (France) v Q-Eva Birnerova (Czech Republic)
Dally Randriantefy (Madagascar) v 27-Alexandra Stevenson (U.S.)

19-Patty Schnyder (Switzerland) v Virginie Pichet (France)
Q-Natalia Gussoni (Argentina) v Stephanie Cohen Aloro (France)
Christina Wheeler (Australia) v Tathiana Garbin (Italy)
Nicole Pratt (Australia) v 14-Eleni Daniilidou (Greece)

11-Anastasia Myskina (Russia) v Dinara Safina (Russia)
Petra Mandula (Hungary) v Marta Marrero (Spain)
Flavia Pennetta (Italy) v Amandine Dulon (France)
Shinobu Asagoe (Japan) v 21-Lisa Raymond (U.S.)

31-Laura Granville (U.S.) v Meilen Tu (U.S.)
Cho Yoon-jeong (South Korea) v Iva Majoli (Croatia)
Myriam Casanova (Switzerland) v Cara Black (Zimbabwe)
Henrieta Nagyova (Slovakia) v 8-Chanda Rubin (U.S.)

7-Jennifer Capriati (U.S.) v Joannette Kruger (South Africa)
Rossana Neffa-de los Rios (Paraguay) v Marion Bartoli (France)
Q-Julia Vakulenko (Ukraine) v Cristina Torrens Valero (Spain)
Q-Julia Schruff (Germany) v 32-Francesca Schiavone (Italy)

17-Amanda Coetzer (South Africa) v Katarina Srebotnik (Slovenia)
Marissa Irvin (U.S.) v LL-Maria Elena Camerin (Italy)
Silvija Talaja (Croatia) v Janette Husarova (Slovakia)
Nadia Petrova (Russia) v 12-Monica Seles (U.S.)

13-Elena Dementieva (Russia) v Maria Sanchez Lorenzo (Spain)
Anca Barna (Germany) v Maja Matevzic (Slovenia)
Denisa Chladkova (Czech Republic) v Anais Laurendon (France)
Martina Muller (Germany) v 22-Vera Zvonareva (Russia)

26-Silvia Farina Elia (Italy) v Conchita Martinez Granados (Spain)
Q-Bahia Mouhtassine (Morocco) v Zuzana Ondraskova (Czech Republic)
Iveta Benesova (Czech Republic) v Evie Dominikovic (Australia)
LL-Samantha Reeves (U.S) v 3-Venus Williams (U.S.)

6-Lindsay Davenport (U.S.) v Q-Wynne Prakusya (Indonesia)
Iroda Tulyaganova (Uzbekistan) v Antonella Serra Zanetti (Italy)
Q-Gala Leon Garcia (Spain) v Q-Gisela Dulko (Argentina)
Libuse Prusova (Czech Republic) v 25-Nathalie Dechy (France)

24-Conchita Martinez (Spain) v Q-Tatiana Perebiynis (Ukraine)
Tatiana Poutchek (Belarus) v Emmanuelle Gagliardi (Switzerland)
Klara Koukalova (Czech Republic) v Tina Pisnik (Slovenia)
Angelika Roesch (Germany) v 10-Jelena Dokic (Yugoslavia)

15-Magdalena Maleeva (Bulgaria) v Alicia Molik (Australia)
Evgenia Koulikovskaya (Russia) v Celine Beigbeder (France)
Ansley Cargill (U.S.) v Rita Grande (Italy)
Tatiana Golovin (France) v 20-Elena Bovina (Russia)

30-Paola Suarez (Argentina) v Q-Edina Gallovits (Romania)
Daja Bedanova (Czech Republic) v Corina Morariu (U.S.)
Marlene Weingartner (Germany) v Lindsay Lee-Waters (U.S.)
Amy Frazier (U.S.) v 2-Kim Clijsters (Belgium)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
6,283 Posts
Good luck Anna :bounce:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
6,283 Posts
King Aaron said:
Are you able to enter Anna's website oren987? It keeps re-directing me to WTAworld.com.
No, the same here, its going to the WTAworld.com website :confused:
 
  • Like
Reactions: King Aaron

·
Team WTAworld, Mr. Try Too Hard
Joined
·
52,159 Posts
I'll see if they have answered my query.
Anna def. Pin 6-1, 6-1.


Match Summary

Pin (FRA) Pistolesi (ISR)

1st Serve % 30 of 40 = 75 % 29 of 47 = 62 %

Aces 0 0

Double Faults 2 4

Unforced Errors 41 19

Winning % on 1st Serve 15 of 30 = 50 % 23 of 29 = 79 %

Winning % on 2nd Serve 2 of 10 = 20 % 9 of 18 = 50 %

Winners (Including Service) 5 11

Break Point Conversions 0 of 4 = 0 % 4 of 8 = 50 %

Net Approaches 10 of 17 = 59 % 5 of 7 = 71 %

Total Points Won 32 55

Fastest Serve 138 km/h 144 km/h

Average 1st Serve Speed 126 km/h 134 km/h

Average 2nd Serve Speed 117 km/h 130 km/h
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
6,283 Posts
Anna :bounce:

And thank you King Aaron :D , you are a true king
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
6,283 Posts
COURT 6 11:00 AM Start
1. Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Attila Savolt (HUN) vs. Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)[27]
followed by:
2. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Magui Serna (ESP) vs. Anna Pistolesi (ISR)[23]
3. Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
John van Lottum (NED) vs. Vincent Spadea (USA)[29]
4. Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Younes El Aynaoui (MAR)
Tom Vanhoudt (BEL)
vs. Gaston Gaudio (ARG)
Luis Lobo (ARG)

Messenger :wavey:, What happend to your beautiful signature??
 

·
Team WTAworld, Mr. Try Too Hard
Joined
·
52,159 Posts
Anna is up a break in the second set after losing the first. Go Anna! You can do it! By the way, Anna is playing mixed doubles! :eek:
 

·
Team WTAworld, Mr. Try Too Hard
Joined
·
52,159 Posts
Mixed Doubles

Paola Suarez ARG (1)
Todd Woodbridge AUS (1)
vs.
Camille Gely FRA
Michael Llodra FRA

Denisa Chladkova CZE
Martin Damm CZE
vs.
Camille Pin FRA
Arnaud Clement FRA



Wynne Prakusya INA
David Adams RSA
vs.
Katarina Srebotnik SLO
Bob Bryan USA

Barbara Schett AUT
Mark Knowles BAH
vs.
Rennae Stubbs AUS (5)
Donald Johnson USA (5)



Elena Likhovtseva RUS (3)
Mahesh Bhupathi IND (3)
vs.
Tatiana Golovin FRA
Mansour Bahrami IRI

Emilie Loit FRA
Nicolas Coutelot FRA
vs.
Liezel Huber RSA
Pavel Vizner CZE



Nicole Pratt AUS
Paul Hanley AUS
vs.
Corina Morariu USA
Jonas Bjorkman SWE

Patricia Wartusch AUT
Joshua Eagle AUS
vs.
Martina Navratilova USA (7)
Leander Paes IND (7)



Janette Husarova SVK (6)
Tomas Cibulec CZE (6)
vs.
Anna Pistolesi ISR
Leos Friedl CZE


Sophie Lefevre FRA
Jean-Francois Bachelot FRA
vs.
Clarisa Fernandez ARG
Gaston Etlis ARG



Els Callens BEL
Robbie Koenig RSA
vs.
Petra Mandula HUN
Graydon Oliver USA

Tina Krizan SLO
Frantisek Cermak CZE
vs.
Cara Black ZIM (4)
Wayne Black ZIM (4)



Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS (8)
Jared Palmer USA (8)
vs.
Janet Lee TPE
Daniel Nestor CAN

Nadia Petrova RUS
Paul Haarhuis NED
vs.
Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI
Cyril Suk CZE



Francesca Schiavone ITA
Chris Haggard RSA
vs.
Daniela Hantuchova SVK
Kevin Ullyett ZIM

Virginie Razzano FRA
Anthony Dupuis FRA
vs.
Lisa Raymond USA (2)
Mike Bryan USA (2)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
6,283 Posts
Magui Serna d Anna Pistolesi 6-4 3-6 6-3 :sad: :sad: :sad: :sad: :sad:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
6,283 Posts
COURT 17 11:00 AM Start
1. Men's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Lucas Arnold (ARG)
Mariano Hood (ARG)
vs. Tomas Cibulec (CZE)[13]
Pavel Vizner (CZE)[13]

followed by:
2. Women's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Janette Husarova (SVK)[11]
Barbara Schett (AUT)[11]
vs. Catherine Barclay (AUS)
Rachel McQuillan (AUS)

3. Men's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)
Sergio Roitman (ARG)
vs. Joshua Eagle (AUS)[9]
Jared Palmer (USA)[9]

4. Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Janette Husarova (SVK)[6]
Tomas Cibulec (CZE)[6]
vs. Anna Pistolesi (ISR)
Leos Friedl (CZE)

Good luck Anna :bounce:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
6,283 Posts
Anna Pistolesi/ Leos Friedl d (6)Janette Husarova/ Tomas Cibulec 6-1 Ret :D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
6,283 Posts
COURT 7 11:00 AM Start
1. Girl's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Vera Douchevina (RUS)[1] vs. Kirsten Flipkens (BEL)
followed by:
2. Men's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Arnaud Clement (FRA)
Nicolas Escude (FRA)
vs. Bob Bryan (USA)[3]
Mike Bryan (USA)[3]

3. Men's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Mark Knowles (BAH)[1]
Daniel Nestor (CAN)[1]
vs. Gaston Etlis (ARG)[16]
Martin Rodriguez (ARG)[16]

4. Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Els Callens (BEL)
Robbie Koenig (RSA)
vs. Petra Mandula (HUN)
Graydon Oliver (USA)

5. Mixed Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Anna Pistolesi (ISR)
Leos Friedl (CZE)
vs. Clarisa Fernandez (ARG)
Gaston Etlis (ARG)

Good luck Anna :bounce:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
6,283 Posts
Clarisa Fernandez/ Gaston Etlis d Anna Pistolesi /Leos Friedl 3-6 6-3 6-4 :sad:
 
1 - 20 of 21 Posts
Top