Tennis Forum banner

Status
Not open for further replies.
101 - 109 of 109 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
25,287 Posts
1999

1st Round
Novotna/Zvereva (1) d. Halard-Decugis/Mauresmo 5-4 ret.
Arendt/Bollegraf d. Foretz/Schoeffel-WC 6-3 6-3
Cristea/Dragomir d. Koulikovskaya/Lugina 7-5 6-3
Schett/Schnyder (13) d. de Villiers/Hiraki 7-6(1) 6-0

Davenport/Pierce (12) d. Adams/Rubin 6-3 6-7(6) 6-2
de Lone/Pratt d. Kim/Tanasugarn 6-0 6-2
Ortuno/Torrens-Valero d. J Lee/Wang 6-3 2-6 6-1
Drake/Steck d. Spirlea/Vis (8) 6-3 1-6 8-6

Menga/Wagner d. Raymond/Stubbs (3) 6-4 6-3
Barclay/Guse d. Pleming/Stewart 6-2 6-1
Frazier/Schluekbir d. Marosi/Ramon 6-2 6-2
Williams/Williams (9) d. Coetzer/Gorrochategui 6-2 6-3

Nemeckova/Zrubakova d. Kunce/Po (16) 3-6 6-4 6-4
Courtois/Shaughnessy d. Schultz-McCarthy/Wild 7-6(5) 6-1
Callens/Grande d. Singer/Vildova 6-4 6-2
Molik/Morariu d. de Swardt/Tatarkova (6) 3-6 7-5 7-5

Likhovtseva/Sugiyama (5) d. Carlsson/Loit 7-5 6-2
Golarsa/Husarova d. Jeyaseelan/Melicharova 6-4 6-0
Olsza/Osterloh d. Ellwood/McShea 6-4 6-7(6) 6-4
Farina/Habsudova d. Graham/Montalvo 6-4 6-2

Labat/Van Roost (15) d. Andres/Bes 7-6(5) 6-1
McQuillan/Miyagi d. Dhenin/Muric 6-4 6-7(1) 7-5
Saeki/Yoshida d. Ghirardi/Pitkowski-WC 6-2 6-7(2) 6-3
Fusai/Tauziat (4) d. Freye/Stoyanova 6-4 6-3

Neiland/Sanchez (7) d. Appelmans/Oremans 6-2 6-2
Noorlander/Papadaki d. Dechy/Razzano-WC 5-7 7-6(4) 6-2
Hrdlickova/Krizan d. Boogert/Sidot 6-3 0-6 6-2
Martinez/Tarabini (10) d. Black/Selyutina 7-6(4) 6-1

MJ Fernandez/Seles (11) d. Curutchet/Georges-WC 6-2 6-0
Horn/Srebotnik d. Barabanschikova/Rittner 0-6 6-4 10-8
Ruano-Pascual/Suarez d. Kuti Kis/Schneider 6-0 6-3
Hingis/Kournikova (2) d. Cocheteux/Dechaume 6-4 6-2
-------------------------------------
2nd Round
Novotna/Zvereva (1) d. Arendt/Bollegraf 3-6 6-1 6-4
Schett/Schnyder (13) d. Cristea/Dragomir 6-4 6-2
Davenport/Pierce (12) d. de Lone/Pratt 5-7 6-0 6-3
Ortuno/Torrens-Valero d. Drake/Steck 6-4 4-6 6-4

Menga/Wagner d. Barclay/Guse 7-5 7-6(5)
Williams/Williams (9) d. Frazier/Schlukebir 6-3 6-2
Courtois/Shaughnessy d. Nemeckova/Zrubakova 6-0 6-2
Callens/Grande d. Molik/Morariu 0-6 6-4 6-2

Likhovtseva/Sugiyama (5) d. Golarsa/Husarova 7-6(3) 2-6 6-3
Farina/Habsudova (14) d. Olsza/Osterloh 6-2 6-1
Labat/Van Roost (15) d. McQuillan/Miyagi 6-2 6-3
Fusai/Tauziat (4) d. Saeki/Yoshida 6-4 6-0

Neiland/Sanchez (7) d. Noorlander/Papadaki 6-1 6-2
Martinez/Tarabini (10) d. Hrdlickova/Krizan 7-5 6-2
Horn/Srebotnik d. MJ Fernandez/Seles (11) 7-6(5) 6-7(3) 6-4
Hingis/Kournikova (2) d. Ruano-Pascual/Suarez 6-1 6-4
----------------------------------------
3rd Round
Novotna/Zvereva (1) d. Schett/Schnyder (13) 6-2 6-2
Davenport/Pierce (12) d. Ortuno/Torrens-Valero 6-1 6-4
Williams/Williams (9) d. Menga/Wagner 6-1 6-3
Callens/Grande d. Courtois/Shaughnessy 7-6(3) 7-6(7)

Likhovtseva/Sugiyama (5) d. Farina/Habsudova (14) 7-6(3) 6-0
Fusai/Tauziat (4) d. Labat/Van Roost (15) 6-1 6-4
Neiland/Sanchez(7) d. Martinez/Tarabini (10) 6-1 6-4
Hingis/Kournikova (2) d. Horn/Srebotnik 1-6 6-2 7-5
-----------------------------------------
Quarters
Davenport/Pierce (12) d. Novotna/Zvereva (1) 2-3 ret.
Williams/Williams (9) d. Callens/Grande 6-0 7-5
Fusai/Tauziat (4) d. Likhovtseva/Sugiyama (5) 2-6 6-4 11-9
Hingis/Kournikova (2) d. Neiland/Sanchez (7) 6-2 6-3
---------------------------------------------
Semis
Williams/Williams (9) d. Davenport/Pierce (12) 6-4 6-1
Hingis/Kournikova (2) d. Fusai/Tauziat (4) 6-3 3-6 6-4
-------------------------------------------
Final
Williams/Williams (9) d. Hingis/Kournikova (2) 6-3 6-7(2) 8-6
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
25,287 Posts
2000

#1 seeds Davenport/Morariu withdrew.

First Round
Jidkova/Petrova d. Myskina/Nagyova 5-7 6-4 7-5
Cocheteux/Dechy[WC] d. Hopmans/Torrens Valero 6-3 7-5
Black/Irina Selyutina(KAZ) d. Coetzer/Lori McNeil 6-4 6-4
Nicole Arendt/Bollegraf [11] d. Mauresmo/Vis 6-2 6-3

Po/Sidot [13] d. Andres/Martinez Granados(ESP) 6-3 6-1
Grzybowska/Elena Tatarkova d. Frazier/Schlukebir 6-3 6-3
Cristea/Dragomir d. Musgrave/Bryanne Stewart 6-2 6-2
Halard-Decugis/Sugiyama[5] d. Menga/Elena Wagner 6-2 6-3

Kournikova/Zvereva[4] d. Babel/Kandarr 6-1 6-2
Barclay/Webb d. Hiraki/Yoshida 6-3 6-3
De Beer/Miyagi d. Garbin/Marosi 7-5 5-7 7-5
Ruano Pascual/Suarez[10] d. Bobkova/Kriventcheva 6-16-4

Horn/Montalvo [16] d. Tanasugarn/Jasmin Woehr (Ger)6-4 6-4
McQuillan/McShea d. De Villiers(RSA)/Jessica Steck(SA) 6-4 6-2
Canepa/Casoni d. Noorlander/Alicia Ortuno(SP) 6-1 4-6 7-5
Rubin/Testud [7] d. Kostanic/Pisnik 6-4 6-2

Conchita Martinez/Tarabini [8] d. Boogert/Oremans 6-4 4-6 6-4
Hrdlickova/Rittner d. Bacheva/Clijsters 6-2 6-1
Tatiana Poutchek/Petra Rampre d. Molik/Linda Wild 5-7 6-4 6-1
Serna/Shaughnessy d. Courtois/Sanchez-Vicario [9] 6-3 7-5

Farina/Habsudova d. Asa Carlsson/Emilie Loit [14] 6-2 6-3
Capriati/Dokic d. Krasnoroutskaya/Neiland 6-2 6-7(2) 6-4
Foretz/Razzano [WC] d. Likhovtseva/Tulyaganova 3-6 6-1 6-3
Hingis/Pierce [3] d. Eva Martincova/Sandra Nacuk 6-1 6-3

Fusai/Tauziat [6] d. Sonya Jeyaseelan/Florencia Labat 6-1 6-0
Bes/Gisela Riera d. Koulikovskaya/Wartusch 7-5 1-6 6-4
De Swardt/Navratilova[WC] d. Appelmans/Grande 5-7 6-1 6-3
Krizan/Srebotnik[12] d. Ellwood/Osterloh 6-4 6-4

Huber/Schett [15] d. Julie Pullin/Lorna Woodroffe(GB) 6-1 6-0
Callens/Van Roost d. Bachmann/Kschwendt 6-1 6-1
Husarova/Maria Paola Zavagli(Ity) d. De Lone/Pratt 0-6 6-3 8-6
Raymond/Stubbs [2] d. Dhenin/Pitkowski [WC] 6-2 6-1

Second Round
Cocheteux/Dechy[WC]d. Jidkova/Petrova 6-4 6-3
Arendt/Bollegraf[11] d. Black/ Irina Selyutina(Kaz) 6-3 6-7(1) 10-8
Po/Sidot(FRA)[13] d. Grzybowska/Elena Tatarkova(Urk) 6-1 6-2
Halard-Decugis/Sugiyama[5] d. Cristea/Dragomir 6-1 6-1
Kournikova/Zvereva [4] d. Barclay/Webb 6-2 7-6(3)

Ruano Pascual/Suarez [10] d. De Beer/Miyagi 4-6 6-2 6-2
Horn/Montalvo [16] d. McQuillan/Lisa McShea(Aus) 6-3 6-2
Rubin/Testud [7] d. Alice Canepa(Ity)/Giulia Casoni(Ity) 7-6(5) 6-1
Martinez/Tarabini [8] d. Hrdlickova/Rittner 7-6(4) 4-6 6-3

Serna/Shaughnessy d. Poutchek/Petra Rampre(Slo) 6-3 6-2
Capriati/Dokic d. Farina/Habsudova 6-3 4-6 6-2
Hingis/Pierce [3] d. Stephanie Foretz/Virginie Razzano[WC]6-4 6-0
Fusai/Tauziat [6] d. Eva Bes/Gisela Riera 6-0 6-3
De Swardt/Navratilova[WC] d. Krizan/Srebotnik [12] 7-6(2) 7-5
Huber/Schett [15] d. Callens/Van Roost 7-5 6-4
Raymond/Stubbs [2] d. Husarova/Maria Paola Zavagli(Ity) 6-36-0

Third Round
Cocheteux/Dechy[WC] d. Arend/Bollegraf [11] 6-1 6-4
Halard-Decugis/Sugiyama[5] d. Po/Sidot [13] 6-4 4-6 6-2
Ruano Pascual/Suarez[10] d. Kournikova/Zvereva [4] 6-3 6-4
Liezel Horn/Laura Montalvo [16] d. Rubin/Testud [7] 6-0 6-7(5) 6-4
Martinez/Tarabini[8] d.Serna/Shaughnessy 2-6 6-2 6-4

Hingis/Pierce [3] d. Capriati/Dokic 6-3 6-2
Fusai/Tauziat [6] d. De Swardt/Navratilova[WC] 2-6 6-2 7-5
Huber/Schett[15] d. Raymond/Stubbs [2] 6-1 6-4

Quarterfinals
Halard-Decugis/Sugiyama[5] d. Cocheteux/Dechy 6-2 6-4
Ruano Pascual/Suarez[10] d. Horn/Montalvo [16] 7-6(7)6-2
Hingis/Pierce [3] d. Martinez/Tarabini(ARG)(8) 6-11-0 ret.
Fusai/Tauziat[6] d. Huber/Schett [15] 6-4 6-3

Semifinals
Ruano Pascual/Suarez[10] d. Halard-Decugis/Sugiyama[5] 6-4 6-2
Hingis/Pierce [3] d. Fusai/Tauziat [6] 2-6 6-2 6-1

Final
Hingis/Pierce [3] d. Ruano Pascual/Suarez [10] 6-2 6-4
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
25,287 Posts
2001

First Round
Raymond/Stubbs (1) d. Dhenin/Gagliardi 6-4 6-1
Mandula/Wartusch d. Cocheteuz/Foretz 7-6(7) 6-3
Dragomir Ilie/Farina Elia d. Ghirardi-Rubbi/Pin-WC 6-2 6-0
Pratt/Tarabini (15) d. Jidkova/Tu 6-4 3-6 6-3
Testud/Vinci d. Garbin/Husarova (11) 0-6 7-5 6-1
Habsudova/Jeyaseelan d. Majoli/Razzano 6-4 7-5
Bes/Poutchek d. Selyutina/Tulyaganova 6-4 6-2
Callens/Shaughnessy (6) d. McQuillan/McShea 6-2 4-6 6-1

Black/Likhovtseva (3) d. Ortuno/Vento 6-4 3-6 6-3
Freye/Musgrave d. Miyagi/Vaidyanathan 6-3 7-5
Dechy/Petrova d. Buth/Martinez Granados 6-3 7-6(3)
Dokic/C Martinez (16) d. Molik/Osterloh 6-4 6-1
Hrdlickova/Rittner d. Navratilova/Sanchez-Vicario (9) 2-6 6-3 7-5
Frazier/Schlukebir d. Glass/Pisnik 6-1 1-6 6-0
Plischke/Webb d. Serna/Stevenson 6-4 7-5
Arendt/Vis (8) d. Hiraki/Marosi-Aracama 6-2 6-2

Fusai/Grande (7) d. Matevzic/Schneider 6-4 6-4
Henin/Tatarkova d. Grant/Weingartner 6-7(5) 6-2 6-3
Clijsters/Courtois d. Bornu/Georges-WC 6-3 6-2
L Huber/Montalvo (12) d. Boogert/Oremans 6-3 4-6 6-4
Capriati/Sugiyama (14) d. Diaz-Oliva/Rampre 6-4 6-2
Carlsson/Maleeva d. MJ Martinez/Medina Garrigues 2-6 6-3 6-3
Lamade/Schnyder d. Casoni/Nacuk 6-1 4-6 6-2
Po/Tauziat (4) d. Martincova/Noorlander 6-2 6-2

Hantuchova/Nagyova d. Coetzer/McNeil (17) 6-3 7-5
Heitz/Lebescond-WC d. Dominikovic/Kolbovic 2-6 6-4 6-4
Loit/Sidot d. Bachmann/Dyrberg 6-0 4-6 6-2
A Huber/Schett (10) d. Asagoe/Yoshida 7-6(3) 6-7(4) 6-1
Lee/Prakusya d. Krizan/Srebotnik (13) 6-3 6-3
de Villiers/Ellwood d. de Lone/Salerni 6-4 7-6(4)
Pullin/Woodroffe d. Jagienak/Pitkowski 7-6(3) 6-4
Ruano-Pascual/Suarez (2) d. Bacheva/Torrens-Valero 7-6(2) 6-3


Second Round
Raymond/Stubbs (1) d. Mandula/Wartusch 6-3 6-3
Pratt/Tarabini (15) d. Dragomir Ilie/Farina Elia 6-4 6-2
Testud/Vinci d. Habsudova/Jeyaseelan 6-3 6-3
Callens/Shaughnessy (6) d. Bes/Poutchek 5-7 6-1 6-3
Black/Likhovtseva (3) d. Freye/Musgrave 6-1 6-4
Dokic/C Martinez (16) d. Dechy/Petrova 6-2 1-6 6-2
Hrdlickova/Rittner d. Frazier/Schlukebir 7-5 6-3
Arendt/Vis (8) d. Plischke/Webb 6-1 6-2

Henin/Tatarkova d. Fusai/Grande (7) 7-6(6) 7-5
Clijsters/Courtois d. L Huber/Montalvo (12) 6-4 6-2
Capriati/Sugiyama (14) d. Carlsson/Maleeva 5-7 6-4 6-4
Po/Tauziat (4) d. Lamade/Schnyder 7-6(5) 5-7 6-3
Hantuchova/Nagyova d. Heize/Lebescond 7-6(3) 6-1
A Huber/Schett (10) d. Loit/Sidot 6-0 7-5
de Villiers/Ellwood d. Lee/Prakusya 3-6 6-2 6-2
Ruano-Pascual/Suarez (2) d. Pullin/Woodroffe 6-1 6-2

Third Round
Raymond/Stubbs (1) d. Pratt/Tarabini (15) 6-3 6-3
Testud/Vinci d. Callens/Shaughnessy (6) 6-3 1-6 6-3
Dokic/C Martinez (16) d. Black/Likhovtseva (3) 4-6 6-1 6-1
Arendt/Vis (8) d. Hrdlickova/Rittner walkover
Henin/Tatarkova d. Clijsters/Courtois 6-4 6-0
Po/Tauziat (4) d. Capriati/Sugiyama (14) 7-6(4) 6-7(5) 6-4
A Huber/Schett (10) d. Hantuchova/Nagyova 6-4 6-4
Ruano-Pascual/Suarez (2) d. de Villiers/Ellwood 6-3 6-3

Quarters
Raymond/Stubbs (1) d. Testud/Vinci 7-5 6-7(6) 6-4
Dokic/C Martinez (16) d. Arendt/Vis (8) 6-3 6-4
Henin/Tatarkova d. Po/Tauziat (4) 3-6 7-5 11-9
Ruano-Pascual/Suarez (2) d. A Huber/Schett (10) 3-6 6-2 6-3

Semis
Dokic/C Martinez (16) d. Raymond/Stubbs (1) 7-5 6-2
Ruano-Pascual/Suarez (2) d. Henin/Tatarkova 6-2 6-0

Final
Ruano-Pascual/Suarez (2) d. Dokic/C Martinez (16) 6-2 6-1
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
25,287 Posts
2002

First Round
Raymond/Stubbs (1) d. Navratilova/Zvereva-WC 6-7(4) 6-3 6-4
Svensson/Tulyaganova d. Neffa-de los Rios/Osterloh 7-5 7-5
Montalvo/Tatarkova d. Heitz/Lebescond-WC 5-7 6-4 6-3
Bedanova/Bovina (17) d. Pisnik/Schlukebir 4-6 6-3 7-5
Asagoe/Musgrave d. Krizan/Srebotnik (11) 7-5 7-5
Dechy/Tu d. de Villiers/Selyutina 7-5 2-6 6-4
Majoli/Pratt d. Palaversic Coopersmith/Schneider 7-6(3) 6-1
Po-Messerli/Tauziat (5) d. Martincova/Ostrovskaya 7-6(4) 6-3

Black/Likhovtseva (3) d. de Beer/Miyagi 6-3 7-6(3)
Henke/Lamade d. Bartoli/Golovin-WC 6-1 6-4
Marrero/MJ Martinez d. Loit/Mauresmo-WC 2-6 6-1 8-6
Fujiwara/Sugiyama (15) d. Bacheva/Poutchek 7-5 6-1
Augustus/Embry d. Lee/Prakusya (12) 6-4 3-6 6-4
Molik/Serna d. Freye/Hiraki 6-7(3) 6-3 6-0
Fokina/Perebiynis d. Gagliardi/Schiavone 6-4 6-3
Mandula/Wartusch d. Martinez/Tarabini (8) 6-1 7-6(6)

Dementieva/Husarova (7) d. Frazier/Woodroffe 6-3 3-6 6-3
Garbin/Widjaja d. Courtois/Hopmans 6-0 7-5
Dominikovic/Irvin d. Cohen Aloro/Razzano-WC 6-1 6-4
Arendt/Huber (9) d. Callens/Rubin 6-3 7-5
Coetzer/McNeil (13) d. Beygelzimer/Rodionova 6-3 6-3
Grande/Schnyder d. Nemeckova/Vanc 6-7(4) 6-3 6-3
Matevzic/Zaric d. Serra-Zanetti/Serra-Zanetti 6-2 6-3
Rittner/Vento-Kabchi d. Hantuchova/Sanchez-Vicario (4) 6-3 6-4

Testud/Vinci (6) d. Barclay/Wheeler 1-6 7-5 6-2
Tanasugarn/Webb d. McQuillan/McShea 2-6 7-5 9-7
Boogert/Oremans d. Grandin/Van Exel 6-3 6-2
Farina Elia/Schett (10) d. Grant/Spears 3-6 6-0 6-3
Fusai/Vis (16) d. Pullin/Weingartner 6-1 6-3
Bes/Dominguez Lino d. Hrdlickova/Nagyova 6-4 7-5
Dhenin/Foretz-WC d. Reeves/Steck 6-4 7-6(6)
Ruano Pascual/Suarez (2) d. C Fernandez/Salerni 6-2 6-4

Second Round
Raymond/Stubbs (1) d. Svensson/Tulyaganova 6-2 2-6 6-3
Bedanova/Bovina (17) d. Montalvo/Tatarkova 6-3 6-2
Asagoe/Musgrave d. Dechy/Tu 6-4 5-7 6-4
Majoli/Pratt d. Po-Messerli/Tauziat (5) 6-4 6-2

Black/Likhovtseva (3) d. Henke/Lamade 6-3 4-6 6-4
Fujiwara/Sugiyama (15) d. Marrero/MJ Martinez 6-4 6-2
Molik/Serna d. Augustus/Embry 6-3 6-3
Mandula/Wartusch d. Fokina/Perebiynis 4-6 6-0 6-4

Garbin/Widjaja d. Dementieva/Husarova (7) walkover
Arendt/Huber (9) d. Dominikovic/Irvin 7-6(2) 6-4
Grande/Schnyder d. Coetzer/McNeil (13) 4-6 6-3 7-5
Matevzic/Zaric d. Rittner/Vento-Kabchi 6-3 7-5

Testud/Vinci (6) d. Tanasugarn/Webb 7-6(2) 6-1
Farina Elia/Schett (10) d. Boogert/Oremans 6-4 7-5
Fusai/Vis (16) d. Bes/Dominguez Lino 6-1 6-0
Ruano Pascual/Suarez (2) d. Dhenin/Foretz 6-1 6-1

Third Round
Raymond/Stubbs (1) d. Bedanova/Bovina (17) 6-4 4-6 6-2
Asagoe/Musgrave d. Majoli/Pratt 6-3 7-5
Fujiwara/Sugiyama (15) d. Black/Likhovtseva (3) 7-6(3) 6-3
Mandula/Wartusch d. Molik/Serna 6-3 2-6 6-3

Arendt/Huber (9) d. Garbin/Widjaja 7-6(2) 4-6 6-4
Grande/Schnyder d. Matevzic/Zaric 6-3 6-3
Testud/Vinci (6) d. Farina Elia/Schett (10) 6-4 7-6(7)
Ruano Pascual/Suarez (2) d. Fusai/Vis (16) 6-1 6-0

Quarters
Raymond/Stubbs (1) d. Asagoe/Musgrave 6-0 6-2
Fujiwara/Sugiyama (15) d. Mandula/Wartusch 6-0 2-6 6-4
Arendt/Huber (9) d. Grande/Schnyder 6-4 7-6(6)
Ruano Pascual/Suarez (2) d. Testud/Vinci (9) 6-4 6-3

Semis
Raymond/Stubbs (1) d. Fujiwara/Sugiyama (15) 6-1 6-7(5) 6-2
Ruano Pascual/Suarez (2) d. Arendt/Huber (9) 6-0 6-4

Final
Ruano Pascual/Suarez (2) d. Raymond/Stubbs (1) 6-4 6-2
 

·
Plainclothes Division
Joined
·
6,350 Posts
2003

1st Round
Ruano-P/Suarez[1] d. Coetzer/Steck 6-1 6-2
Marrero/N-De Los Rios d. Bedanova/Vinci 2-3 ret
Majoli/Tulyaganova d. Granville/Stevenson 6-3 7-6(5) Krizan/Srebotnik[13] d. Marosi/Reeves 6-2 6-1

Husarova/Schett[11] d. W-Beltrame/Pin 6-2 6-3
Barclay/McQuillan d. McShea/Selyutina 7-6(2) 6-4
Bartoli/Casanova d. de Villiers/Grandin 6-3 3-6 6-3
Dokic/Petrova[5] d. MJ.Martinez/Martinez-G 6-1 5-7 6-2

Davenport/Raymond[3] d. Bacheva/Dhenin 6-4 7-6(11)
Dulko/Salerni d. W-Johansson/Montero 6-1 6-2
Bovina/Molik d. W-Lefevre/Pichet 7-6(3) 7-6(2)
Asagoe/Miyagi[14] d. Musgrave/Tatarkova 6-1 6-2

Hantuchova/Rubin[9] d. Boogert/Serna 7-5 6-1
Tarabini/Vis d. Fattakhetdinova/Fokina 6-3 6-4
Jidkova/Morigami d. Freye/Zaric 6-1 6-4
Kuznetsova/Navratilova[6] d. W-Lebescond/Rousseau 6-0 6-2

Mandula/Wartusch[7] d. Poutchek/Rodionova 6-0 6-2
Jeyaseelan/Kostanic d. Koulikovskaya/Perebiynis 6-3 6-4
Sequera/Webb d. W-Foretz/Razzano 7-5 6-2
Dechy/Loit[12] d. Fujiwara/Safina 6-2 6-1

Gagliardi/Schnyder[15] d. Augustus/Embry 6-1 6-4
Lamade/Muller d. Harkleroad/Irvin 6-1 6-2
Ashley/Spears d. Voracova/Weingartner 6-4 2-6 6-2
Black/Likhovtseva[4] d. Pratt/Rittner 6-2 6-2

Farina-E/Garbin d. L.Huber/Mg.Maleeva[8] 6-2 6-4
Vento-K/Widjaja d. Pennetta/Vanc 6-2 6-3
Arendt/Dominikovic d. W-Dulon/Heitz 3-6 6-4 6-4
Matevzic/Nagyova d. Martinez/Shaughnessy[10] 6-2 6-3

Callens/Tu d. J.Lee/Prakusya[16] 7-5 7-6(4)
Daniilidou/Grande d. W-Golovin/Laurendon 6-0 6-3 Dementieva/Krasnoroutskaya d. Morariu/Stubbs 6-1 7-6(2) Clijsters/Sugiyama[2] d. Cohen-A/Tauziat 6-1 6-1
--------------------------------
2nd Round
Ruano-P/Suarez[1] d. Marrero/N-De Los Rios 6-1 6-0
Majoli/Tulyaganova d. Krizan/Srebotnik[13] 7-6(7) 6-2 Husarova/Schett[11] d. Barclay/McQuillan 6-2 7-5
Dokic/Petrova[5] d. Bartoli/Casanova 6-2 6-1

Davenport/Raymond[3] d. Dulko/Salerni 6-4 6-0
Bovina/Molik d. Asagoe/Miyagi[14] 6-3 6-4
Hantuchova/Rubin[9] d. Tarabini/Vis 6-2 6-4
Kuznetsova/Navratilova[6] d. Jidkova/Morigami 3-6 7-6(6) 6-4

Mandula/Wartusch[7] d. Jeyaseelan/Kostanic 6-4 2-6 6-3
Dechy/Loit[12] d. Sequera/Webb 6-3 6-4
Gagliardi/Schnyder[15] d. Lamade/Muller 7-6(1) 7-6(1) Black/Likhovtseva[4] d. Ashley/Spears 6-4 6-4

Farina-E/Garbin d. Vento-K/Widjaja 3-6 6-3 6-2
Matevzic/Nagyova d. Arendt/Dominikovic 6-2 3-6 6-4
Daniilidou/Grande d. Callens/Tu 4-6 6-2 6-2
Clijsters/Sugiyama[2] d. Dementieva/Krasnoroutskaya 6-4 6-4
---------------------------------
3rd Round
Ruano-P/Suarez[1] d. Majoli/Tulyaganova 6-4 6-1
Husarova/Schett[11] d. Dokic/Petrova[5] 7-6(7) 6-4
Bovina/Molik d. Davenport/Raymond[3] w/o
Hantuchova/Rubin[9] d. Kuznetsova/Navratilova[6] 6-4 3-6 7-5

Dechy/Loit[12] d. Mandula/Wartusch[7] 6-2 6-2
Black/Likhovtseva[4] d. Gagliardi/Schnyder[15] 6-1 6-4
Matevzic/Nagyova d. Farina-E/Garbin 6-4 6-3
Clijsters/Sugiyama[2] d. Daniilidou/Grande 6-2 6-0
----------------------------------
Quarters
Ruano-P/Suarez[1] d. Husarova/Schett[11] 6-1 6-3
Hantuchova/Rubin[9] d. Bovina/Molik 6-3 6-1
Black/Likhovtseva[4] d. Dechy/Loit[12] 6-4 7-6(1)
Clijsters/Sugiyama[2] d. Matevzic/Nagyova 6-2 7-5

Semis
Ruano-P/Suarez[1] d. Hantuchova/Rubin[9] 6-2 7-6(5) Clijsters/Sugiyama[2] d. Black/Likhovtseva[4] 6-1 6-4

Final
Clijsters/Sugiyama[2] d. Ruano-P/Suarez[1] 6-7(5) 6-2 9-7
 

·
Plainclothes Division
Joined
·
6,350 Posts
2004

May 24- June 6

1st Round
Ruano-Pascual/Suarez[1] d. Fattakhetdinova/Fokina 6-1 6-3 Russell/Santangelo d. Dragomir-Ilie/Montalvo 6-2 6-3 Ad.Serra-Zanetti/An.Serra-Zanetti d. Benesova/Pastikova 1-6 6-3 6-2
Schett/Schnyder[16] d. Blahotova/G.Navratilova 6-3 7-5

Myskina/Zvonareva[11] d. W-Parmentier/Vedy 6-2 6-1
Grande/Tanasugarn d. Granville/Svensson 6-3 7-6(8)
McShea/Sequera d. Peschke/Rittner 7-6(5) 7-6(4)
Husarova/Martinez[7] d. W-Beltrame/Pin 6-3 6-1

Asagoe/Fujiwara d. L.Huber/Sugiyama[3] 6-1 1-6 6-3
Krizan/Srebotnik d. W-Cohen-Aloro/Schaul 7-5 7-5
Perebiynis/Talaja d. W-Chevalier/Lefevre 6-3 6-4
Farina-Elia/Schiavone[15] d. Ashley/Perry 6-4 6-2

T.Li/T-T.Sun[10] d. Ditty/M.Muller 6-4 6-0
Testud/Vinci d. W-Medina-Garrigues/Sanchez-Vicario 2-6 6-3 7-5
Hopkins/Washington d. Beygelzimer/Poutchek 6-2 6-3
Black/Stubbs[6] d. Pratt/Wheeler 6-2 6-3

Navratilova/Raymond[5] d. Kurhajcova/Prusova 6-3 3-6 6-2
Garbin/Reeves d. Gubacsi/Nagy 6-3 6-1
Stewart/Stosur d. W-Foretz/Razzano 7-6(1) 6-3
Bartoli/Loit[9] d. Daniilidou/Zuluaga 7-5 6-1

Callens/Tu[13] d. Jugic-Salkic/Jurak 6-3 6-4
Chladkova/Dementieva d. W-Pichet/Rousseau 6-3 7-6(4)
Camerin/Jidkova d. Mandula/Tatarkova 6-4 6-0
Petrova/Shaughnessy[4] d. Ani/Gagliardi 6-1 6-1

Hantuchova/Safina d. Vento-Kabchi/Widjaja[8] 6-1 6-1
Craybas/Weingartner d. Martinez-Granados/Parra-Santonja 6-3 6-4
Kostanic/Nagyova d. Bacheva/Dhenin 6-3 7-5
Mattek/Spears d. Molik/Serna[12] 6-3 7(5) 6-3

Casanova/Wartusch[14] d. Kulikovskaya/Kustava 6-2 6-2
Dulko/Tarabini d. Yan/Zheng 6-7(3) 6-3 6-3
Cargill/Miyagi d. Jeyaseelan/Mg.Maleeva 6-1 ret
Kuznetsova/Likhovtseva[2] d. J.Lee/Lenhoff 6-7(3) 6-2 6-2
--------------------------------------------
2nd Round
Ruano-Pascual/Suarez[1] d. Russell/Santangelo 6-1 6-2 Schett/Schnyder[16] d. Ad.Serra-Zanetti/An.Serra-Zanetti 7-5 6-3
Myskina/Zvonareva[11] d. Grande/Tanasugarn 6-2 6-0
Husarova/Martinez[7] d. McShea/Sequera 6-4 6-4

Asagoe/Fujiwara d. Krizan/Srebotnik 6-2 6-2
Farina-Elia/Schiavone[15] d. Perebiynis/Talaja 6-4 6-3
Testud/Vinci d. T.Li/T-T.Sun[10] 6-3 7-6(2)
Black/Stubbs[6] d. Hopkins/Washington 6-1 6-4

Navratilova/Raymond[5] d. Garbin/Reeves 6-2 ret
Stewart/Stosur d. Bartoli/Loit[9] 2-6 6-3 6-3
Chladkova/Dementieva d. Callens/Tu[13] 6-4 6-2
Petrova/Shaughnessy[4] d. Camerin/Jidkova 6-0 6-0

Craybas/Weingartner d. Hantuchova/Safina 6-1 6-2
Mattek/Spears d. Kostanic/Nagyova 6-2 7-5
Dulko/Tarabini d. Casanova/Wartusch[14] 6-4 6-2
Kuznetsova/Likhovtseva[2] d. Cargill/Miyagi 6-4 6-2
---------------------------------------------
3rd Round
Ruano-Pascual/Suarez[1] d. Schett/Schnyder[16] 6-1 3-6 6-4
Husarova/Martinez[7] d. Myskina/Zvonareva[11] 6-2 4-6 6-2
Farina-Elia/Schiavone[15] d. Asagoe/Fujiwara 6-3 7-6(2)
Testud/Vinci d. Black/Stubbs[6] 6-4 2-6 6-4

Navratilova/Raymond[5] d. Stewart/Stosur 6-2 6-3
Petrova/Shaughnessy[4] d. Chladkova/Dementieva 6-4 6-4 Craybas/Weingartner d. Mattek/Spears 6-4 6-7(3) 6-4
Kuznetsova/Likhovtseva[2] d. Dulko/Tarabini 7-6(5) 4-6 6-4
----------------------------------------------
Quarters
Ruano-Pascual/Suarez[1] d. Husarova/Martinez[7] 3-6 7-6(2) 6-2
Testud/Vinci d. Farina-Elia/Schiavone[15] 6-3 6-0
Navratilova/Raymond[5] d. Petrova/Shaughnessy[4] 7-6(5) 6-3
Kuznetsova/Likhovtseva[2] d. Craybas/Weingartner 6-2 5-7 7-5

Semis
Ruano-Pascual/Suarez[1] d. Testud/Vinci 6-0 6-1
Kuznetsova/Likhovtseva[2] d. Navratilova/Raymond[5] 6-2 6-4

Final
Ruano-Pascual/Suarez[1] d. Kuznetsova/Likhovtseva[2] 6-0 6-3
 

·
Plainclothes Division
Joined
·
6,350 Posts
2005

May 23- Jun 5

1st Round
Ruano Pascual/Suarez[1] d. Hopkins/Washington 6-4 6-3
G.Navratilova/Pastikova d. Jidkova/Perebiynis 6-7(9) 6-3 6-4
Bovina/Dementieva d. Kremer/An.Serra-Zanetti 6-1 6-0
Benesova/Peschke[15] d. Cervanova/Koukalova 6-3 6-2

Loit/Pratt[12] d. Cho/Morigami 6-3 6-4
Cohen-Aloro/Sfar d. Ivanovic/Krizan 6-4 6-2
Birnerova/Vanc d. W-M.Johansson/Vedy 6-1 6-3
Hantuchova/Sugiyama[7] d. Russell/Santangelo 6-3 6-1

Likhovtseva/Zvonareva[4] d. J.Lee/Peng 6-3 6-4
Castano/Fedak d. W-Beltrame/Pin 3-6 6-3 6-3
Marrero/Parra Santonja d. Gagliardi/Jankovic 6-4 6-3
Asagoe/Srebotnik[13] d. Lee-Waters/McShea 6-2 1-6 11-9

Dulko/Vento-Kabchi[11] d. Golovin/Myskina 3-6 6-0 6-2
Dominguez Lino/Llagostera Vives d. W-Navratilova/Sanchez Vicario 6-4 3-6 6-3
Camerin/Garbin d. Randriantefy/Smashnova 4-6 6-0 6-1
Petrova/Shaughnessy[5] d. Callens/Daniilidou 6-3 6-2

Morariu/Schnyder[8] d. Dhenin/Razzano 6-3 3-6 6-1
Farina-Elia/Pennetta d. Craybas/Weingartner 6-1 6-2
Douchevina/Strycova d. W-Andrieux/Parmentier 6-2 6-4
Stewart/Stosur[10] d. Sequera/Tu 6-0 6-3

Bartoli/Groenefeld[14] d. W-Haring/Pichet 6-1 6-3
Kirilenko/Salerni d. Fujiwara/Tanasugarn 6-7(6) 6-1 6-1
Domachowska/Talaja d. Testud/Vinci 5-7 6-4 6-1
Raymond/Stubbs[3] d. Diaz-Oliva/Sucha 6-2 6-3

Husarova/Martinez[6] d. W-Chevalier/Foretz 4-6 6-3 8-6
Kuznetsova/Pierce d. Ondraskova/Voracova 6-1 6-3
T.Li/T.Sun d. Beygelzimer/Schruff 6-2 7-6(5)
Medina Garrigues/Safina[9] d. Granville/Irvin 6-0 6-2

Yan/Zheng[16] d. Chladkova/Dragomir-Ilie 6-1 6-2
Chakvetadze/Mirza d. Brandi/Miyagi 6-2 6-3
Linetskaya/Voskoboeva d. W-Fedossova/Huck 6-4 6-1
Black/L.Huber[2] d. Kostanic/Schaul 6-2 6-4
-------------------------------------
2nd Round
Ruano Pascual/Suarez[1] d. G.Navratilova/Pastikova 6-2 6-2
Benesova/Peschke[15] d. Bovina/Dementieva 6-2 6-1
Loit/Pratt[12] d. Cohen-Aloro/Sfar 6-7(4) 6-3 11-9
Birnerova/Vanc d. Hantuchova/Sugiyama[7] 3-6 6-3 6-1

Likhovtseva/Zvonareva[4] d. Castano/Fedak 6-1 6-4
Asagoe/Srebotnik[13] d. Marrero/Parra Santonja 6-2 6-1
Dominguez Lino/Llagostera Vives d. Dulko/Vento-Kabchi[11] 7-5 6-2
Petrova/Shaughnessy[5] d. Camerin/Garbin 6-3 6-4

Morariu/Schnyder[8] d. Farina-Elia/Pennetta 6-3 6-2
Stewart/Stosur[10] d. Douchevina/Strycova 6-1 6-2
Bartoli/Groenefeld[14] d. Kirilenko/Salerni 6-4 4-6 6-2
Raymond/Stubbs[3] d. Domachowska/Talaja w/o

Husarova/Martinez[6] d. Kuznetsova/Pierce 7-6(6) 6-3
T.Li/T.Sun d. Medina Garrigues/Safina[9] 6-7(7) 7-5 7-5
Yan/Zheng[16] d. Chakvetadze/Mirza 4-6 7-5 6-2
Black/L.Huber[2] d. Linetskaya/Voskoboeva 6-4 6-1
--------------------------------------
3rd Round
Ruano Pascual/Suarez[1] d. Benesova/Peschke[15] 6-1 6-2
Loit/Pratt[12] d. Birnerova/Vanc 6-4 4-6 6-1
Asagoe/Srebotnik[13] d. Likhovtseva/Zvonareva[4] 6-2 6-4
Petrova/Shaughnessy[5] d. Dominguez Lino/Llagostera Vives 6-4 6-1

Morariu/Schnyder[8] d. Stewart/Stosur[10] 6-3 6-3
Raymond/Stubbs[3] d. Bartoli/Groenefeld[14] 4-6 6-4 6-3
T.Li/T.Sun d. Husarova/Martinez[6] 7-6(3) 6-2
Black/L.Huber[2] d. Yan/Zheng[16] 3-6 6-3 6-2
-----------------------------------------
Quarters
Ruano Pascual/Suarez[1] d. Loit/Pratt[12] 6-4 4-6 6-4
Petrova/Shaughnessy[5] d. Asagoe/Srebotnik[13] 2-6 6-3 6-2
Morariu/Schnyder[8] d. Raymond/Stubbs[3] 6-4 6-3
Black/L.Huber[2] d. T.Li/T.Sun 6-3 6-4

Semis
Ruano Pascual/Suarez[1] d. Petrova/Shaughnessy[5] 6-2 6-4 Black/L.Huber[2] d. Morariu/Schnyder[8] 6-4 6-2

Final
Ruano Pascual/Suarez[1] d. Black/L.Huber[2] 4-6 6-3 6-3
----------------------------
Note: Kremer/Serra-Zanetti replaced Frazier/Perry
 

·
Plainclothes Division
Joined
·
6,350 Posts
2006

1st Round
Raymond/Stosur[1] d. Domachowska/Woehr 6-1 6-4
Laine/Uhlirova d. Granville/Perry 5-7 6-2 6-4
Rodionova/Vanc d. Craybas/Kostanic 3-6 6-1 6-4
Safina/Vinci[16] d. Brunel/Haring 6-1 6-1
Peschke/Schiavone[10] d. Cohen-A/Sfar 3-6 6-4 6-1
N.Li/Peng d. Jackson/Washington 6-2 7-5
A.Bondarenko/Fedak d. Cornet/Pichet 6-4 6-0
L.Huber/Navratilova[7] d. G.Navratilova/Pastikova 6-3 6-1

Groenefeld/Shaughnessy[3] d. Krajicek/Szavay 3-6 6-1 6-4
Husarova/Mirza d. Castano/Martinez-G 6-1 6-3
Bammer/Schruff d. Czink/Kanepi 7-6(3) 6-7(5) 6-4
Daniilidou/Medina-G[15] d. Razzano/Smashnova 6-4 6-2
Dementieva/Pennetta[9] d. Camerin/Garbin 0-6 6-1 8-6
Ani/Tu d. Coin/Fedossova 6-2 6-1
Dechy/Zvonareva d. Morigami/Nakamura 3-6 6-1 7-5
Gagliardi/Santangelo d. Asagoe/Srebotnik[6] 6-3 6-2

Ruano-P/Suarez[8] d. Hradecka/Sucha 6-2 6-0
Chakvetadze/Vesnina d. Foretz/An.Serra-Z 6-4 6-3
Dominguez-L/Sanchez-L d. Bremond/Lefevre 6-3 6-2
Dulko/Kirilenko[11] d. Harkleroad/Mattek 6-4 6-2
T.Li/Sun[14] d. Drake/Vaidisova 7-5 2-6 6-0
Benesova/Strycova d. Frazier/King 4-6 7-5 6-2
Salerni/Vento-K d. Jankovic/Krizan 6-3 3-6 6-3
Yan/Zheng[4] d. Gullickson/Stewart 6-2 6-4

Hantuchova/Sugiyama[5] d. Dhenin/Ma.Johansson 6-4 6-3
Arvidsson/Muller d. Diaz-O/Molik 6-4 6-4
Dekmeijere/Schnyder d. Parmentier/Pin 6-1 6-2
Bartoli/Peer d. Loit/Pratt[12] 3-3 ret.
Likhovtseva/Myskina[13] d. Beygelzimer/Birnerova 6-1 6-4
Pironkova/Yuan d. Poutchek/Yakimova 6-3 6-0
Bychkova/Jugic-S d. Dushevina/Voskoboeva 6-4 6-3
Black/Stubbs[2] d. Koukalova/Safarova 3-6 6-4 6-3
------------------------
2nd Round
Raymond/Stosur[1] d. Laine/Uhlirova 6-1 6-3
Safina/Vinci[16] d. Rodionova/Vanc 7-6(3) 6-7(5) 9-7
Peschke/Schiavone[10] d. N.Li/Peng w/o
A.Bondarenko/Fedak d. L.Huber/Navratilova[7] 6-3 3-6 6-4
Husarova/Mirza d. Groenefeld/Shaughnessy[3] 6-3 6-4
Daniilidou/Medina-G[15] d. Bammer/Schruff 6-1 6-2
Ani/Tu d. Dementieva/Pennetta[9] 6-7(4) 6-4 6-4
Dechy/Zvonareva d. Gagliardi/Santangelo 5-7 6-2 6-1

Chakvetadze/Vesnina d. Ruano-P/Suarez[8] 6-2 2-6 8-6
Dulko/Kirilenko[11] d. Dominguez-L/Sanchez-L 6-4 6-3
Benesova/Strycova d. T.Li/Sun[14] 4-6 7-6(3) 6-4
Yan/Zheng[4] d. Salerni/Vento-K 6-2 6-1
Hantuchova/Sugiyama[5] d. Arvidsson/Muller 6-1 6-1
Bartoli/Peer d. Dekmeijere/Schnyder 6-1 6-3
Likhovtseva/Myskina[13] d. Pironkova/Yuan 7-6(4) 6-0
Black/Stubbs[2] d. Bychkova/Jugic-S 6-3 6-4
------------------------
3rd Round
Raymond/Stosur[1] d. Safina/Vinci[16] 7-5 6-7(2) 6-1
Peschke/Schiavone[10] d. A.Bondarenko/Fedak 6-4 6-3
Daniilidou/Medina-G[15] d. Husarova/Mirza 6-0 6-4
Dechy/Zvonareva d. Ani/Tu 6-2 7-6(0)
Chakvetadze/Vesnina d. Dulko/Kirilenko[11] 6-3 6-4
Yan/Zheng[4] d. Benesova/Strycova 3-6 6-4 6-2
Hantuchova/Sugiyama[5] d. Bartoli/Peer 1-6 7-6(3) 6-2
Black/Stubbs[2] d. Likhovtseva/Myskina[13] 6-4 6-3
---------------------------
Quarters
Raymond/Stosur[1] d. Peschke/Schiavone[10] 6-7(5) 6-0 6-1
Daniilidou/Medina-G[15] d. Dechy/Zvonareva 6-1 6-4
Yan/Zheng[4] d. Chakvetadze/Vesnina 4-6 6-2 6-1
Hantuchova/Sugiyama[5] d. Black/Stubbs[2] 6-1 7-6(5)

Semis
Raymond/Stosur[1] d. Daniilidou/Medina-G[15] 6-2 6-2
Hantuchova/Sugiyama[5] d. Yan/Zheng[4] 6-3 3-6 6-3

Final
Raymond/Stosur[1] d. Hantuchova/Sugiyama[5] 6-3 6-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,402 Posts
1972 May 22 to June 4.
-----------------------------------------------
Doubles Draw of 32.

First Round

King/Stove [4] d. Madarino/??? walkover
Could this be Carmen Coronado Mandarino? Any idea who the partner was?
 
101 - 109 of 109 Posts
Status
Not open for further replies.
Top