Tennis Forum banner
61 - 80 of 88 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
481 Posts
R1
Bertens
Rus
Qualifier 2
Vikhlyantseva
Pliskova
Krunic
Qualifier 4
Wang
Hercog
Riske
Van Uytvanck
Mertens
Kuzmova
Qualifier 6
Kudermetova
Sabalenka
R2
Bertens
Vikhlyantseva
Krunic
Qualifier 4
Riske
Mertens
Kuzmova
Sabalenka
QF
Bertens
Krunic
Riske
Sabalenka
SF
Krunic
Sabalenka
F
Sabalenka
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
407 Posts
R1
Bertens
Rus
Badosa Gibert
Anisimova
Tsurenko
Flipkens
Rybakina
Zheng
Martic
Riske
Bonaventure
Mertens
Kuzmova
Minnen
Kudermetova
Sabalenka
R2
Bertens
Anisimova
Flipkens
Zheng
Martic
Mertens
Minnen
Sabalenka
QF
Bertens
Flipkens
Martic
Sabalenka
SF
Bertens
Sabalenka
F
Bertens
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
46,117 Posts
R1
Bertens
Rus
Hon
Anisimova
Tsurenko
Krunic
Rybakina
Wang
Martic
Riske
Van Uytvanck
Mertens
Kuzmova
Barthel
Kudermetova
Aiava
R2
Bertens
Anisimova
Krunic
Rybakina
Riske
Mertens
Kuzmova
Aiava
QF
Bertens
Krunic
Mertens
Kuzmova
SF
Krunic
Mertens
F
Krunic
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,026 Posts
First Round:
Bertens
Rus
Badosa Gibert
Anisimova
Kr. Pliskova
Krunic
Rybakina
Zheng
Martic
Riske
Van Uytvanck
Mertens
Kuzmova
Barthel
Kudermetova
Sabalenka
Second Round:
Bertens
Anisimova
Kr. Pliskova
Rybakina
Martic
Mertens
Kuzmova
Sabalenka
QF:
Bertens
Kr. Pliskova
Martic
Kuzmova
SF:
Bertens
Martic
F:
Bertens
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,391 Posts
R1
Larsson
Rus
Hon
Vikhlyantseva
Tsurenko
Krunic
Lepchenko
Zheng
Martic
Riske
Van Uytvanck
Mertens
Kuzmova
Minnen
Jabeur
Sabalenka
R2
Rus
Vikhlyantseva
Krunic
Lepchenko
Martic
Van Uytvanck
Kuzmova
Sabalenka
QF
Vikhlyantseva
Krunic
Martic
Kuzmova
SF
Krunic
Kuzmova
F
Kuzmova
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,919 Posts
Round 1
Bertens
Schoofs
Hon
Anisimova
Kr. Pliskova
Flipkens
Lepchenko
Zheng
Martic
Riske
Van Uytvanck
Mertens
Gasparyan
Barthel
Kudermetova
Sabalenka
Round 2
Bertens
Hon
Flipkens
Lepchenko
Riske
Van Uytvanck
Barthel
Sabalenka
QF
Bertens
Flipkens
Riske
Barthel
SF
Bertens
Riske
F
Bertens 
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
818 Posts
R1
Bertens
Rus
Hon
Anisimova
Tsurenko
Krunic
Rybakina
Zheng
Martic
Riske
Van Uytvanck
Mertens
Gasparyan
Minnen
Jabeur
Sabalenka
R2
Bertens
Anisimova
Tsurenko
Rybakina
Riske
Mertens
Gasparyan
Sabalenka
QF
Bertens
Tsurenko
Riske
Sabalenka
SF
Tsurenko
Riske
F
Riske
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,933 Posts
Discussion Starter · #70 ·
Draw got redone after Zheng pulled out, AVU now a seed and Ferro at AVU her spot. Play already started so you can’t change it :’)
 
  • Like
Reactions: Hugues

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
46,428 Posts
Very positive update early on. :)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,933 Posts
Discussion Starter · #72 ·
Day 1 Results

 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,933 Posts
Discussion Starter · #73 ·
Tomorrow's Matches

Match of the day
Flipkens (28) vs Krunic (29)

Tsurenko (36) vs Kr. Pliskova (21)
Riske (48) vs Muchova (9)
Bertens (56) vs Larsson (1, pazo77 :eek: )
Alexandrova (4) vs Mertens (53)
Aiava (1, Ballbasher) vs Sabalenka (56)

Wang (21) vs Van Uytvanck (0, draw chances)
Bonaventure (5) vs Ferro (0, draw chances)
McHale (0, draw chances) vs Hercog (2)​
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,578 Posts
LOL Anisimova and Martic both out :help: and Sabalenka loses. RIP
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,933 Posts
Discussion Starter · #75 ·
Day 2 Results

 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,933 Posts
Discussion Starter · #76 ·
Tomorrow's Matches

Match of the day
Tsurenko (18) vs Flipkens (18)

Gasparyan (16) vs Minnen (5)
Kudermetova (6) vs Aiava (1, Ballbasher :worship: )

Rybakina (18) vs Van Uytvanck (0)
Vikhylantseva (11) vs LL (0) :shrug:​
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,933 Posts
Discussion Starter · #78 ·
Day 3 Results

 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,933 Posts
Discussion Starter · #79 ·
Tomorrow's Matches

Match of the day
Badosa Gibert (1, eye) vs Vikhlyantseva (10)

Bonaventure (0) vs Alexandrova (2)
Bertens (56) vs Rus (1, pazo77)
Hercog (0) vs Riske (35)​
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,933 Posts
Discussion Starter · #80 ·
Results after R2

 
61 - 80 of 88 Posts
Top