Tennis Forum banner

1 - 20 of 60 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,928 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
FITD - BOGOTA
2017




What you need to know:

1) No commitments are necessary for the tournaments. Simply post your picks in the thread.

2) To play this game, you will post a full predicted draw for the tournament, including all winners in all matches of all rounds.

3) You must post your full prediction before the first ball of the first main draw match is struck.

4) Every player can replace his/her draw only once per tournament whatever the reason of replacement.
If you are changing picks, you must post your picks in a new post. No editing posts under any circumstances.

5) As far as qualifiers are concerned, you may post just "Q" in you predictions if you wish to make them before the qualifiers are placed, or you may wait until they are placed to predict, but remember that you must post before the first match begins. If two qualifiers play each other, and you are predicting before they are placed, you must predict based on their placement in the draw. For instance, you may say "Qualifier 1" which would indicate a prediction that the qualifier who is listed first in the draw would win, or you may say "Qualifier 2" which means that you predict the other qualifier to win.
If you didn't determine Qualifier 1 or 2, your pick will not be counted.

6) If a player receives a bye, you do not get points for predicting them into the second round.

7) Scoring goes as follows:
The points you receive will be based on the round points for the tournament. For each player you predict correctly into the second round, you receive the round points for a first round victory, and so on.

8) PLEASE REMEMBER:
-When you post your picks, please list ONLY the winners of each round. DO NOT have 'Player1 d. Player2' as it will make the manager's job much easier
-Also, please do not use smilies in your picks, there is really no need for it.

For more info, please feel free to visit the FITD forum in the games section.​
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,928 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Main Draw

Bertens v Stojanovic
Burger v Maria
Falconi v Jakupovic
Schiavone v Tig
Larsson v Ferro
Haddad Maia v Cepede Royg
Vickery v Mayo
Errani v Alexandrova
Sakkari v Soler-Espinosa
Krunic v Duque-Marino
Khromacheva v Arango
Perrin v Arruabarrena
Linette v Podoroska
Min v Kostova
Allertova v Sorribes Tormo
Teichmann v Siniakova​

Seed
Qualifier
Wild Card
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
48,088 Posts
Re: FITD - Bogota

R1
Bertens
Maria
Falconi
Schiavone
Larsson
Qualifier3
Vickery
Errani
Sakkari
Duque-Marino
Khromacheva
Arruabarrena
Qualifier5
Kostova
Sorribes Tormo
Siniakova
R2
Bertens
Schiavone
Larsson
Errani
Duque-Marino
Arruabarrena
Qualifier5
Sorribes Tormo
QF
Bertens
Larsson
Duque-Marino
Sorribes Tormo
SF
Bertens
Duque-Marino
W
Bertens
 

·
SharaFamily
Joined
·
21,154 Posts
Re: FITD - Bogota

R1
Bertens
Maria
Jakupovic
Schiavone
Larsson
Cepede Royg
Vickery
Errani
Sakkari
Duque-Marino
Khromacheva
Arruabarrena
Linette
Kostova
Sorribes Tormo
Siniakova
R2
Maria
Schiavone
Cepede Royg
Errani
Duque-Marino
Arruabarrena
Linette
Siniakova
QF
Maria
Cepede Royg
Duque-Marino
Siniakova
SF
Cepede Royg
Siniakova
F
Siniakova
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
35,763 Posts
Round 1
Bertens
Maria
Falconi
Schiavone
Larsson
Cepede Royg
Vickery
Errani
Sakkari
Duque-Marino
Khromacheva
Arruabarrena
Linette
Min
Allertova
Siniakova
Round 2
Bertens
Schiavone
Larsson
Errani
Duque-Marino
Arruabarrena
Linette
Siniakova
Quarterfinal
Bertens
Errani
Arruabarrena
Siniakova
Semifinals
Errani
Siniakova
Finals
Siniakova
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
44,904 Posts
Re: FITD - Bogota

R32
Bertens
Maria
Falconi
Schiavone
Larsson
Cepede Royg
Vickery
Errani
Soler-Espinosa
Krunic
Khromacheva
Arruabarrena
Linette
Kostova
Sorribes Tormo
Siniakova
R16
Bertens
Falconi
Larsson
Errani
Krunic
Arruabarrena
Linette
Siniakova
QF
Bertens
Larsson
Arruabarrena
Linette
SF
Bertens
Arruabarrena
F
Arruabarrena
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
684 Posts
Re: FITD - Bogota

R1
Bertens
Qualifier1
Falconi
Schiavone
Larsson
Cepede Royg
Vickery
Errani
Sakkari
Krunic
Arango
Arruabarrena
Linette
Min
Allertova
Siniakova
R2
Bertens
Schiavone
Larsson
Errani
Krunic
Arruabarrena
Linette
Siniakova
QF
Schiavone
Errani
Krunic
Siniakova
SF
Schiavone
Siniakova
F
Schiavone
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,321 Posts
Re: FITD - Bogota

R1
Stojanovic
Maria
Falconi
Schiavone
Larsson
Cepede Royg
Vickery
Errani
Soler-Espinosa
Duque-Marino
Khromacheva
Arruabarrena
Linette
Min
Sorribes Tormo
Siniakova
R2
Maria
Schiavone
Cepede Royg
Errani
Duque-Marino
Arruabarrena
Linette
Sorribes Tormo
QF
Schiavone
Errani
Duque-Marino
Sorribes Tormo
SF
Schiavone
Sorribes Tormo
F
Sorribes Tormo
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
608 Posts
Re: FITD - Bogota

R1
Bertens
Maria
Falconi
Tig
Larsson
Cepede Royg
Vickery
Errani
Sakkari
Duque-Marino
Khromacheva
Arruabarrena
Linette
Kostova
Sorribes Tormo
Siniakova
R2
Bertens
Tig
Larsson
Errani
Duque-Marino
Arruabarrena
Linette
Sorribes Tormo
QF
Bertens
Errani
Arruabarrena
Sorribes Tormo
SF
Bertens
Arruabarrena
F
Arruabarrena
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
236 Posts
Re: FITD - Bogota

R1
Bertens
Maria
Falconi
Schiavone
Larsson
Qualifier3
Vickery
Errani
Soler-Espinosa
Duque-Marino
Khromacheva
Arruabarrena
Linette
Min
Allertova
Siniakova
R2
Bertens
Schiavone
Larsson
Errani
Soler-Espinosa
Arruabarrena
Min
Siniakova
QF
Schiavone
Errani
Arruabarrena
Siniakova
SF
Errani
Arruabarrena
F
Errani
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
8,140 Posts
Re: FITD - Bogota

R32
Bertens
Maria
Falconi
Schiavone
Larsson
Cepede Royg
Vickery
Errani
Sakkari
Duque Marino
Khromacheva
Arruabarrena
Linette
Min
Allertova
Siniakova
R16
Bertens
Schiavone
Larsson
Errani
Sakkari
Arruabarrena
Linette
Allertova
QF
Bertens
Larsson
Arruabarrena
Allertova
SF
Bertens
Arruabarrena
F
Arruabarrena
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,080 Posts
Re: FITD - Bogota

1st Round Winners
Bertens
Maria
Falconi
Schiavone
Larsson
Cepede Royg
Mayo
Errani
Soler-Espinosa
Krunic
Khromacheva
Arruabarrena
Linette
Kostova
Sorribes Tormo
Siniakova
2nd Round Winners
Bertens
Falconi
Cepede Royg
Errani
Soler-Espinosa
Arruabarrena
Linette
Siniakova
Quarter Final Winners
Bertens
Cepede Royg
Arruabarrena
Siniakova
Semi Final Winners
Bertens
Siniakova
WINNER
Siniakova
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
7,076 Posts
Re: FITD - Bogota

R1
Bertens
Qualifier1
Jakupovic
Tig
Larsson
Cepede Royg
Vickery
Errani
Sakkari
Duque-Marino
Khromacheva
Arruabarrena
Linette
Min
Sorribes Tormo
Siniakova
R2
Bertens
Jakupovic
Cepede Royg
Errani
Duque-Marino
Arruabarrena
Min
Siniakova
QF
Jakupovic
Errani
Duque-Marino
Siniakova
SF
Errani
Duque-Marino
F
Duque-Marino
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
701 Posts
Re: FITD - Bogota

R1
Bertens
Qualifier1
Falconi
Schiavone
Larsson
Cepede Royg
Mayo
Errani
Sakkari
Duque-Marino
Khromacheva
Arruabarrena
Linette
Min
Sorribes Tormo
Siniakova
R2
Bertens
Falconi
Larsson
Errani
Duque-Marino
Arruabarrena
Linette
Sorribes Tormo
QF
Bertens
Larsson
Arruabarrena
Sorribes Tormo
SF
Bertens
Arruabarrena
F
Bertens
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
15,611 Posts
Re: FITD - Bogota

R32
Bertens
Maria
Jakupovic
Schiavone
Larsson
Cepede Royg
Vickery
Errani
Sakkari
Duque-Marino
Khromacheva
Arruabarrena
Linette
Kostova
Allertova
Siniakova
R16
Bertens
Schiavone
Larsson
Errani
Duque-Marino
Arruabarrena
Linette
Siniakova
QF
Bertens
Larsson
Arruabarrena
Siniakova
SF
Bertens
Arruabarrena
F
Arruabarrena
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,016 Posts
Re: FITD - Bogota

R1
Bertens
Maria
Falconi
Schiavone
Larsson
Cepede Royg
Vickery
Errani
Sakkari
Duque Marino
Khromacheva
Arruabarrena
Linette
Min
Allertova
Siniakova
R2
Bertens
Schiavone
Cepede Royg
Errani
Sakkari
Arruabarrena
Linette
Siniakova
QF
Schiavone
Errani
Arruabarrena
Siniakova
SF
Errani
Siniakova
F
Errani
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,782 Posts
Re: FITD - Bogota

R1
Bertens
Maria
Falconi
Tig
Larsson
Qualifier 3
Vickery
Errani
Soler-Espinosa
Duque-Mariño
Khromacheva
Arruabarrena
Linette
Kostova
Sorribes Tormo
Siniakova
R2
Bertens
Tig
Larsson
Errani
Soler-Espinosa
Arruabarrena
Linette
Siniakova
QF
Bertens
Larsson
Arruabarrena
Linette
SF
Bertens
Arruabarrena
F
Arruabarrena
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
921 Posts
Re: FITD - Bogota

R1
Bertens
Qualifier1
Falconi
Schiavone
Larsson
Qualifier3
Vickery
Errani
Sakkari
Krunic
Khromacheva
Arruabarrena
Linette
Min
Sorribes Tormo
Siniakova
R2
Bertens
Schiavone
Larsson
Errani
Sakkari
Arruabarrena
Linette
Sorribes Tormo
QF
Bertens
Errani
Arruabarrena
Sorribes Tormo
SF
Bertens
Arruabarrena
F
Bertens
 
1 - 20 of 60 Posts
Top