Tennis Forum banner

1 - 20 of 64 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
77,808 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 ·

Welcome to Melbourne!!

Playing FITD is simple and only takes a few minutes per week:

1) You just have to post a full predicted draw for the tournament, including all winners in all matches of all rounds.

2) Full prediction must be posted before the first ball of the first main draw match is struck.

3) PLEASE post your picks in the form "A def. B", "A d. B" or "A over B", and not "A loses to B". Writing down the winner's name only ("A" instead of "A def. B") is allowed, but it might make things confusing for us and you might lose points, so try to post as specified.

4) If a player withdraws after you have made your prediction, you may ONLY change your pick if the withdrawing player was seeded. You are not allowed to alter your picks if the player who withdrew was not a seed.

5) When changing your picks, you have to post it in a new post, quoting the previous picks. No editing under any circumstances! (any edited post won't be counted)

6) Scoring goes as follows: for each player you predict correctly into the next round, you receive the points for reaching that round. Note that you won't get points if the player has a bye in first round.

7) No commitments are necessary for the tournaments, simply post your picks in the thread.

8) You may play more than one event per week!

Rankings can be found here

Good luck and have fun!​
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
77,808 Posts
Discussion Starter · #2 ·
Re: Fill-In-The-Draw DOUBLES | Australian Open, Melbourne, AUS

Points/Scoring Type

Code:
Type...........Final...SF....QF....R16.....R32....R64
[color=blue]Grand Slam.....2000....1400..900...500.....280....160[/color]
Premier Mand...1000....700...450...250.....140....-/-
Premier 5......900.....620...395...225.....125....-/-
Premier........470.....320...200...120.....-/-....-/-
International..280.....200...130...70......-/-....-/-
YEC............810.....690...-/-...-/-.....-/-....-/-
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
77,808 Posts
Discussion Starter · #3 · (Edited)
Re: Fill-In-The-Draw DOUBLES | Australian Open, Melbourne, AUS

Draw​

Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1) v Angelique Kerber GER / Christina McHale USA
Bojana Jovanovski SRB / Michaella Krajicek NED v Ekaterina Makarova RUS / Alla Kudryavtseva RUS
Polona Hercog SLO / Jie Zheng CHN v Mathilde Johansson FRA / Pauline Parmentier FRA
Sofia Arvidsson SWE / Johanna Larsson SWE v Vera Dushevina RUS (16) / Shahar Peer ISR (16)

Sara Errani ITA (11) / Roberta Vinci ITA (11) v Tammi Patterson AUS / Storm Sanders AUS
Anastasia Rodionova AUS / Arina Rodionova AUS v Sally Peers AUS / Isabella Holland AUS
Shuai Peng CHN / Francesca Schiavone ITA v Tamira Paszek AUT / Jasmin Woehr GER
Anna Tatishvili GEO / Anastasiya Yakimova BLR v Daniela Hantuchova SVK (8) / Agnieszka Radwanska POL (8)

Vania King USA (3) / Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ (3) v Kristina Barrois GER / Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER
Anna Chakvetadze RUS / Romina Oprandi ITA v Sacha Jones AUS / Bojana Bobusic AUS
Mona Barthel GER / Anne Keothavong GBR v Petra Martic CRO / Kristina Mladenovic FRA
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN / Shuai Zhang CHN v Su-Wei Hsieh TPE (14) / Galina Voskoboeva KAZ (14)

Iveta Benesova CZE (10) / Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE (10) v Akgul Amanmuradova UZB / Mariya Koryttseva UKR
Ksenia Pervak KAZ / Sloane Stephens USA v Rika Fujiwara JPN / Ayumi Morita JPN
Petra Cetkovska CZE / Stephanie Foretz Gacon FRA v Monique Adamczak AUS / Olivia Rogowska AUS
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK / Klara Zakopalova CZE v Andrea Hlavackova CZE (7) / Lucie Hradecka CZE (7)

Maria Kirilenko RUS (5) / Nadia Petrova RUS (5) v Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP / Tamarine Tanasugarn THA
Klaudia Jans-Ignacik POL / Urszula Radwanska POL v Daniella Jeflea AUS / Viktorija Rajicic AUS
Simona Halep ROU / Arantxa Rus NED v Irina-Camelia Begu ROU / Monica Niculescu ROU
Sorana Cirstea ROU / Lucie Safarova CZE v Natalie Grandin RSA (9) / Vladimira Uhlirova CZE (9)

Raquel Kops-Jones USA (15) / Abigail Spears USA (15) v Julia Goerges GER / Kaia Kanepi EST
Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS / Vera Zvonareva RUS v Alize Cornet FRA / Olga Govortsova BLR
Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP / Carla Suarez Navarro ESP v Chia-Jung Chuang TPE / Marina Erakovic NZL
Irina Falconi USA / Rebecca Marino CAN v Gisela Dulko ARG (4) / Flavia Pennetta ITA (4)

Sania Mirza IND (6) / Elena Vesnina RUS (6) v Eleni Daniilidou GRE / Alexandra Panova RUS
Eva Birnerova CZE / Alberta Brianti ITA v Stephanie Bengson AUS / Tyra Calderwood AUS
Ashleigh Barty AUS / Laura Robson GBR v Dominika Cibulkova SVK / Jill Craybas USA
Nina Bratchikova RUS / Darija Jurak CRO v Jarmila Gajdosova AUS (12) / Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA (12)

Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP (13) / Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP (13) v Casey Dellacqua AUS / Chanelle Scheepers RSA
Andreja Klepac SLO / Alicja Rosolska POL v Kateryna Bondarenko UKR / Jelena Dokic AUS
Alexandra Dulgheru ROU / Virginie Razzano FRA v Greta Arn HUN / Olga Savchuk UKR
Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP / Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS v Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,726 Posts
Re: Fill-In-The-Draw DOUBLES | Australian Open, Melbourne, AUS

ROUND 1
Pescke/Srebotnik
Jovanoski/Krajicek
Hercog/Zheng
Dushevina/Peer
Errani/Vinci
Rodionova/Rodionova
Peng/Schiavone
Hantuchova/Radwanska
King/Shvedova
Jones/Bobusic
Barthel/Keothavong
Hsieh/Voskoboeva
Benesova/Zhalavova Strycova
Pervak/Stephens
Adamczak/Rogowoska
Hlavackova/Hradecka
Kirilenko/Petrova
Jans-Ignacik/Radwanska
Begu/Niculescu
Cirstea/Safarova
Kops-Jones/Spears
Kuznetsova/Zvonareva
Chuang/Erakovic
Dulko/Pennetta
Mirza/Vesnina
Bengson/Calderwood
Cibulkova/Craybas
Gajdosova/Mattek-Sands
LLagorstera Vives/Parra Santonja
Bondarenko/Dokic
Arn/Savchuk
Huber/Raymond
ROUND 2
Pescke/Srebotnik
Dushevina/Peer
Eranni/Vinci
Hantuchova/Radwanska
King/Shvedova
Hsieh/Voskoboeva
Benesova/Zahlavova Strycova
Hlavackova/Hradecka
Kirielnko/Petrova
Begu/Niculescu
Kops-Jones/Spears
Dulko/Pennetta
Mirza/Vesnina
Gajdosova/Mattek-Sands
Llagorstera Vives/Parra Santonja
Huber/Raymond
ROUND 3
Pescke/Srebotnik
Errani/Vinci
King/Shvedova
Benesova/Zahlavova Strycova
Kirilenko/Petrova
Dulko/Pennetta
Mirza/Vesnina
Huber/Raymond
QF
Pescke/Srebotnik
Benesova/Zahlavova Strycova
Dulko/Pennetta
Huber/Raymond
SF
Pescke/Srebotnik
Dulko/Pennetta
FINAL
Pescke/Srebotnik
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,897 Posts
Re: Fill-In-The-Draw DOUBLES | Australian Open, Melbourne, AUS

R1
Peschke/Srebotnik
Kudryavtseva/Makarova
Hercog/Zheng
Dushevina/Peer
Errani/Vinci
Rodionova/Rodionova
Peng/Schiavone
Hantuchova/Radwanska
King/Shvedova
Chakvetadze/Oprandi
Martic/Mladenovic
Hsieh/Voskoboeva
Benesova/Zahlavova Strycova
Pervak/Stephens
Cetkovska/Foretz Gacon
Hlavackova/Hradecka
Kirilenko/Petrova
Jans-Ignacik/Radwanska
Begu/Niculescu
Grandin/Uhlirova
Kops-Jones/Spears
Kuznetsova/Zvonareva
Chuang/Erakovic
Dulko/Pennetta
Mirza/Vesnina
Bengson/Calderwood
Cibulkova/Craybas
Gajdosova/Mattek-Sands
Llagostera Vives/Parra Santonja
Klepac/Rosolska
Dulgheru/Razzano
Huber/Raymond
R2
Peschke/Srebotnik
Dushevina/Peer
Errani/Vinci
Hantuchova/Radwanska
King/Shvedova
Hsieh/Voskoboeva
Benesova/Zahlavova Strycova
Hlavackova/Hradecka
Kirilenko/Petrova
Grandin/Uhlirova
Kops-Jones/Spears
Dulko/Pennetta
Mirza/Vesnina
Gajdosova/Mattek-Sands
Llagostera Vives/Parra Santonja
Huber/Raymond
R3
Peschke/Srebotnik
Hantuchova/Radwanska
King/Shvedova
Hlavackova/Hradecka
Kirilenko/Petrova
Dulko/Pennetta
Mirza/Vesnina
Huber/Raymond
QF
Peschke/Srebotnik
King/Shvedova
Dulko/Pennetta
Huber/Raymond
SF
Peschke/Srebotnik
Huber/Raymond
F
Huber/Raymond
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,989 Posts
Re: Fill-In-The-Draw DOUBLES | Australian Open, Melbourne, AUS

The draw :
Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1) v Angelique Kerber GER / Christina McHale USA
Bojana Jovanovski SRB / Michaella Krajicek NED v Ekaterina Makarova RUS / Alla Kudryavtseva RUS
Polona Hercog SLO / Jie Zheng CHN v Mathilde Johansson FRA / Pauline Parmentier FRA
Sofia Arvidsson SWE / Johanna Larsson SWE v Vera Dushevina RUS (16) / Shahar Peer ISR (16)

Sara Errani ITA (11) / Roberta Vinci ITA (11) v Tammi Patterson AUS / Storm Sanders AUS
Anastasia Rodionova AUS / Arina Rodionova AUS v Sally Peers AUS / Isabella Holland AUS
Shuai Peng CHN / Francesca Schiavone ITA v Tamira Paszek AUT / Jasmin Woehr GER
Anna Tatishvili GEO / Anastasiya Yakimova BLR v Daniela Hantuchova SVK (8) / Agnieszka Radwanska POL (8)

Vania King USA (3) / Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ (3) v Kristina Barrois GER / Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER
Anna Chakvetadze RUS / Romina Oprandi ITA v Sacha Jones AUS / Bojana Bobusic AUS
Mona Barthel GER / Anne Keothavong GBR v Petra Martic CRO / Kristina Mladenovic FRA
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN / Shuai Zhang CHN v Su-Wei Hsieh TPE (14) / Galina Voskoboeva KAZ (14)

Iveta Benesova CZE (10) / Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE (10) v Akgul Amanmuradova UZB / Mariya Koryttseva UKR
Ksenia Pervak KAZ / Sloane Stephens USA v Rika Fujiwara JPN / Ayumi Morita JPN
Petra Cetkovska CZE / Stephanie Foretz Gacon FRA v Monique Adamczak AUS / Olivia Rogowska AUS
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK / Klara Zakopalova CZE v Andrea Hlavackova CZE (7) / Lucie Hradecka CZE (7)

Maria Kirilenko RUS (5) / Nadia Petrova RUS (5) v Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP / Tamarine Tanasugarn THA
Klaudia Jans-Ignacik POL / Urszula Radwanska POL v Daniella Jeflea AUS / Viktorija Rajicic AUS
Simona Halep ROU / Arantxa Rus NED v Irina-Camelia Begu ROU / Monica Niculescu ROU
Sorana Cirstea ROU / Lucie Safarova CZE v Natalie Grandin RSA (9) / Vladimira Uhlirova CZE (9)

Raquel Kops-Jones USA (15) / Abigail Spears USA (15) v Julia Goerges GER / Kaia Kanepi EST
Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS / Vera Zvonareva RUS v Alize Cornet FRA / Olga Govortsova BLR
Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP / Carla Suarez Navarro ESP v Chia-Jung Chuang TPE / Marina Erakovic NZL
Irina Falconi USA / Rebecca Marino CAN v Gisela Dulko ARG (4) / Flavia Pennetta ITA (4)

Sania Mirza IND (6) / Elena Vesnina RUS (6) v Eleni Daniilidou GRE / Alexandra Panova RUS
Eva Birnerova CZE / Alberta Brianti ITA v Stephanie Bengson AUS / Tyra Calderwood AUS
Ashleigh Barty AUS / Laura Robson GBR v Dominika Cibulkova SVK / Jill Craybas USA
Nina Bratchikova RUS / Darija Jurak CRO v Jarmila Gajdosova AUS (12) / Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA (12)

Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP (13) / Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP (13) v Casey Dellacqua AUS / Chanelle Scheepers RSA
Andreja Klepac SLO / Alicja Rosolska POL v Kateryna Bondarenko UKR / Jelena Dokic AUS
Alexandra Dulgheru ROU / Virginie Razzano FRA v Greta Arn HUN / Olga Savchuk UKR
Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP / Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS v Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,989 Posts
Re: Fill-In-The-Draw DOUBLES | Australian Open, Melbourne, AUS

R1:
Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)
Bojana Jovanovski SRB / Michaella Krajicek NED
Polona Hercog SLO / Jie Zheng CHN
Sofia Arvidsson SWE / Johanna Larsson SWE
Sara Errani ITA (11) / Roberta Vinci ITA (11)
Anastasia Rodionova AUS / Arina Rodionova AUS
Shuai Peng CHN / Francesca Schiavone ITA
Daniela Hantuchova SVK (8) / Agnieszka Radwanska POL (8)
Vania King USA (3) / Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ (3)
Anna Chakvetadze RUS / Romina Oprandi ITA
Petra Martic CRO / Kristina Mladenovic FRA
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE (14) / Galina Voskoboeva KAZ (14)
Iveta Benesova CZE (10) / Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE (10)
Rika Fujiwara JPN / Ayumi Morita JPN
Petra Cetkovska CZE / Stephanie Foretz Gacon FRA
Andrea Hlavackova CZE (7) / Lucie Hradecka CZE (7)
Maria Kirilenko RUS (5) / Nadia Petrova RUS (5)
Klaudia Jans-Ignacik POL / Urszula Radwanska POL
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU / Monica Niculescu ROU
Sorana Cirstea ROU / Lucie Safarova CZE
Julia Goerges GER / Kaia Kanepi EST
Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS / Vera Zvonareva RUS
Chia-Jung Chuang TPE / Marina Erakovic NZL
Gisela Dulko ARG (4) / Flavia Pennetta ITA (4)
Sania Mirza IND (6) / Elena Vesnina RUS (6)
Eva Birnerova CZE / Alberta Brianti ITA
Dominika Cibulkova SVK / Jill Craybas USA
Jarmila Gajdosova AUS (12) / Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA (12)
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP (13) / Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP (13)
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR / Jelena Dokic AUS
Alexandra Dulgheru ROU / Virginie Razzano FRA
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2)

R2:
Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)
Polona Hercog SLO / Jie Zheng CHN
Sara Errani ITA (11) / Roberta Vinci ITA (11)
Daniela Hantuchova SVK (8) / Agnieszka Radwanska POL (8)
Vania King USA (3) / Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ (3)
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE (14) / Galina Voskoboeva KAZ (14)
Iveta Benesova CZE (10) / Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE (10)
Andrea Hlavackova CZE (7) / Lucie Hradecka CZE (7)
Maria Kirilenko RUS (5) / Nadia Petrova RUS (5)
Sorana Cirstea ROU / Lucie Safarova CZE
Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS / Vera Zvonareva RUS
Chia-Jung Chuang TPE / Marina Erakovic NZL
Sania Mirza IND (6) / Elena Vesnina RUS (6)
Jarmila Gajdosova AUS (12) / Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA (12)
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP (13) / Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP (13)
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2)

R3:
Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)
Daniela Hantuchova SVK (8) / Agnieszka Radwanska POL (8)
Vania King USA (3) / Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ (3)
Andrea Hlavackova CZE (7) / Lucie Hradecka CZE (7)
Maria Kirilenko RUS (5) / Nadia Petrova RUS (5)
Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS / Vera Zvonareva RUS
Sania Mirza IND (6) / Elena Vesnina RUS (6)
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2)

QF:
Daniela Hantuchova SVK (8) / Agnieszka Radwanska POL (8)
Vania King USA (3) / Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ (3)
Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS / Vera Zvonareva RUS
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2)

SF:
Vania King USA (3) / Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ (3)
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2)

F:
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
19,409 Posts
Re: Fill-In-The-Draw DOUBLES | Australian Open, Melbourne, AUS

R1

Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)
Ekaterina Makarova RUS / Alla Kudryavtseva RUS
Polona Hercog SLO / Jie Zheng CHN
Vera Dushevina RUS (16) / Shahar Peer ISR (16)

Sara Errani ITA (11) / Roberta Vinci ITA (11)
Anastasia Rodionova AUS / Arina Rodionova AUS
Shuai Peng CHN / Francesca Schiavone ITA
Daniela Hantuchova SVK (8) / Agnieszka Radwanska POL (8)

Vania King USA (3) / Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ (3)
Anna Chakvetadze RUS / Romina Oprandi ITA
Mona Barthel GER / Anne Keothavong GBR
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE (14) / Galina Voskoboeva KAZ (14)

Iveta Benesova CZE (10) / Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE (10)
Ksenia Pervak KAZ / Sloane Stephens USA
Petra Cetkovska CZE / Stephanie Foretz Gacon FRA
Andrea Hlavackova CZE (7) / Lucie Hradecka CZE (7)

Maria Kirilenko RUS (5) / Nadia Petrova RUS (5)
Klaudia Jans-Ignacik POL / Urszula Radwanska POL
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU / Monica Niculescu ROU
Natalie Grandin RSA (9) / Vladimira Uhlirova CZE (9)

Raquel Kops-Jones USA (15) / Abigail Spears USA (15)
Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS / Vera Zvonareva RUS
Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP / Carla Suarez Navarro ESP
Gisela Dulko ARG (4) / Flavia Pennetta ITA (4)

Sania Mirza IND (6) / Elena Vesnina RUS (6)
Eva Birnerova CZE / Alberta Brianti ITA
Dominika Cibulkova SVK / Jill Craybas USA
Jarmila Gajdosova AUS (12) / Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA (12)

Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP (13) / Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP (13)
Andreja Klepac SLO / Alicja Rosolska POL
Alexandra Dulgheru ROU / Virginie Razzano FRA
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2)

R2

Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)
Vera Dushevina RUS (16) / Shahar Peer ISR (16)
Sara Errani ITA (11) / Roberta Vinci ITA (11)
Daniela Hantuchova SVK (8) / Agnieszka Radwanska POL (8)

Vania King USA (3) / Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ (3)
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE (14) / Galina Voskoboeva KAZ (14)
Iveta Benesova CZE (10) / Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE (10)
Andrea Hlavackova CZE (7) / Lucie Hradecka CZE (7)

Maria Kirilenko RUS (5) / Nadia Petrova RUS (5)
Natalie Grandin RSA (9) / Vladimira Uhlirova CZE (9)
Raquel Kops-Jones USA (15) / Abigail Spears USA (15)
Gisela Dulko ARG (4) / Flavia Pennetta ITA (4)

Sania Mirza IND (6) / Elena Vesnina RUS (6)
Jarmila Gajdosova AUS (12) / Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA (12)
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP (13) / Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP (13)
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2)

R3

Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)
Sara Errani ITA (11) / Roberta Vinci ITA (11)
Vania King USA (3) / Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ (3)
Iveta Benesova CZE (10) / Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE (10)

Natalie Grandin RSA (9) / Vladimira Uhlirova CZE (9)
Gisela Dulko ARG (4) / Flavia Pennetta ITA (4)
Sania Mirza IND (6) / Elena Vesnina RUS (6)
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2)

QF

Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)
Vania King USA (3) / Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ (3)

Gisela Dulko ARG (4) / Flavia Pennetta ITA (4)
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2)

SF

Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2)

Final

Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)
 

·
-
Joined
·
52,632 Posts
Re: Fill-In-The-Draw DOUBLES | Australian Open, Melbourne, AUS

R1
Peschke/Srebotnik
Makarova/Kudryavtseva
Hercog/Zheng
Dushevina/Peer

Errani/Vinci
Rodionova/Rodionova
Peng/Schiavone
Hantuchova/Radwanska

King/Shvedova
Chakvetadze/Oprandi
Barthel/Keothavong
Hsieh/Voskoboeva

Benesova/Zahlavova Strycova
Fujiwara/Morita
Cetkovska/Foretz Gacon
Hlavackova/Hradecka

Kirilenko/Petrova
Jans-Ignacik/Radwanska
Begu/Niculescu
Grandin/Uhlirova

Kops-Jones/Spears
Kuznetsova/Zvonareva
Chuang/Erakovic
Dulko/Pennetta

Mirza/Vesnina
Birnerova/Brianti
Cibulkova/Craybas
Gajdosova/Mattek-Sands

Llagostera Vives/Parra Santonja
Klepac/Rosolska
Dulgheru/Razzano
Huber/Raymond

R2
Peschke/Srebotnik
Dushevina/Peer
Errani/Vinci
Hantuchova/Radwanska

King/Shvedova
Hsieh/Voskoboeva
Benesova/Zahlavova Strycova
Hlavackova/Hradecka

Kirilenko/Petrova
Begu/Niculescu
Kops-Jones/Spears
Dulko/Pennetta

Mirza/Vesnina
Gajdosova/Mattek-Sands
Llagostera Vives/Parra Santonja
Huber/Raymond

R3
Peschke/Srebotnik
Errani/Vinci
King/Shvedova
Hlavackova/Hradecka

Kirilenko/Petrova
Kops-Jones/Spears
Gajdosova/Mattek-Sands
Huber/Raymond

QF
Peschke/Srebotnik
King/Shvedova
Kirilenko/Petrova
Huber/Raymond

SF
Peschke/Srebotnik
Huber/Raymond

F
Huber/Raymond
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
715 Posts
Re: Fill-In-The-Draw DOUBLES | Australian Open, Melbourne, AUS

First Round
(1) Peschke/Srebotnik def. Kerber/McHale
Makarova/Kudryavtseva def. Jovanovski/Krajicek
Hercog/Zheng def. Johansson/Parmentier
(16) Dushevina/Peer def. Arvidsson/Larsson

(11) Errani/Vinci def. (WC) Patterson/Sanders
An. Rodionova/Ar. Rodionova def. (WC) Peers/Holland
Peng/Schiavone def. Paszek/Woehr
(8) Hantuchova/A. Radwanska def. Tatishvili/Yakimova

(3) King/Shvedova def. Barrois/Groenefeld
Chakvetadze/Oprandi def. (WC) Jones/Bobusic
Barthel/Keothavong def. Martic/Mladenovic
Date-Krumm/Zhang def. (14) Hsieh/Voskoboeva

(10) Benesova/Zahlavova Strycova def. Amanmuradova/Koryttseva
Fujiwara/Morita def. Pervak/Stephens
(WC) Adamczak/Rogowska def. Cetkovska/Foretz Gacon
(7) Hlavackova/Hradecka def. Rybarikova/Zakopalova

(5) Kirilenko/Petrova def. Dominguez Lino/Tanasugarn
Jans-Ignacik/U. Radwanska def. (WC) Jeflea/Rajicic
Begu/Niculescu def. Halep/Rus
Cirstea/Safarova def. (9) Grandin/Uhlirova

(15) Kops-Jones/Spears def. Goerges/Kanepi
Kuznetsova/Zvonareva def. Cornet/Govortsova
Chuang/Erakovic def. Soler-Espinosa/Suarez Navarro
(4) Dulko/Pennetta def. Falconi/Marino

(6) Mirza/Vesnina def. Daniilidou/Panova
(WC) Bengson/Calderwood def. Birnerova/Brianti
Cibulkova/Craybas def. (WC) Barty/Robson
(12) Gajdosova/Mattek-Sands def. Bratchikova/Jurak

(13) Llagostera Vives/Parra Santonja def. Dellacqua/Scheepers
Klepac/Rosolska def. Bondarenko/Dokic
Dulgheru/Razzano def. Arn/Savchuk
(2) Huber/Raymond def. Medina Garrigues/Pavlyuchenkova

Second Round
(1) Peschke/Srebotnik def. Makarova/Kudryavtseva
Hercog/Zheng def. (16) Dushevina/Peer
(11) Errani/Vinci def. An. Rodionova/Ar. Rodionova
(8) Hantuchova/A. Radwanska def. Peng/Schiavone

(3) King/Shvedova def. Chakvetadze/Oprandi
Date-Krumm/Zhang def. Barthel/Keothavong
(10) Benesova/Zahlavova Strycova def. Fujiwara/Morita
(7) Hlavackova/Hradecka def. (WC) Adamczak/Rogowska

(5) Kirilenko/Petrova def. Jans-Ignacik/U. Radwanska
Begu/Niculescu def. Cirstea/Safarova
Kuznetsova/Zvonareva def. (15) Kops-Jones/Spears
(4) Dulko/Pennetta def. Chuang/Erakovic

(6) Mirza/Vesnina def. (WC) Bengson/Calderwood
(12) Gajdosova/Mattek-Sands def. Cibulkova/Craybas
(13) Llagostera Vives/Parra Santonja def. Klepac/Rosolska
(2) Huber/Raymond def. Dulgheru/Razzano

Third Round
(1) Peschke/Srebotnik def. Hercog/Zheng
(11) Errani/Vinci def. (8) Hantuchova/A. Radwanska
Date-Krumm/Zhang def. (3) King/Shvedova
(7) Hlavackova/Hradecka def. (10) Benesova/Zahlavova Strycova

(5) Kirilenko/Petrova def. Begu/Niculescu
Kuznetsova/Zvonareva def. (4) Dulko/Pennetta
(6) Mirza/Vesnina def. (12) Gajdosova/Mattek-Sands
(2) Huber/Raymond def. (13) Llagostera Vives/Parra Santonja

Quarter-finals
(1) Peschke/Srebotnik def. (11) Errani/Vinci
Date-Krumm/Zhang def. (7) Hlavackova/Hradecka

Kuznetsova/Zvonareva def. (5) Kirilenko/Petrova
(2) Huber/Raymond def. (6) Mirza/Vesnina

Semi-finals
(1) Peschke/Srebotnik def. Date-Krumm/Zhang
(2) Huber/Raymond def. Kuznetsova/Zvonareva

Final
(2) Huber/Raymond def. (1) Peschke/Srebotnik
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
9,036 Posts
Re: Fill-In-The-Draw DOUBLES | Australian Open, Melbourne, AUS

R1

Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)
Bojana Jovanovski SRB / Michaella Krajicek NED
Polona Hercog SLO / Jie Zheng CHN
Vera Dushevina RUS (16) / Shahar Peer ISR (16)

Sara Errani ITA (11) / Roberta Vinci ITA (11)
Anastasia Rodionova AUS / Arina Rodionova AUS
Shuai Peng CHN / Francesca Schiavone ITA
Daniela Hantuchova SVK (8) / Agnieszka Radwanska POL (8)

Vania King USA (3) / Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ (3)
Anna Chakvetadze RUS / Romina Oprandi ITA
Mona Barthel GER / Anne Keothavong GBR
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE (14) / Galina Voskoboeva KAZ (14)

Iveta Benesova CZE (10) / Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE (10
Rika Fujiwara JPN / Ayumi Morita JPN
Petra Cetkovska CZE / Stephanie Foretz Gacon FRA
Andrea Hlavackova CZE (7) / Lucie Hradecka CZE (7)

Maria Kirilenko RUS (5) / Nadia Petrova RUS (5)
Klaudia Jans-Ignacik POL / Urszula Radwanska POL
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU / Monica Niculescu ROU
Sorana Cirstea ROU / Lucie Safarova CZE

Julia Goerges GER / Kaia Kanepi EST
Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS / Vera Zvonareva RUS
Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP / Carla Suarez Navarro ESP
Gisela Dulko ARG (4) / Flavia Pennetta ITA (4)

Sania Mirza IND (6) / Elena Vesnina RUS (6)
Eva Birnerova CZE / Alberta Brianti ITA
Dominika Cibulkova SVK / Jill Craybas USA
Jarmila Gajdosova AUS (12) / Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA (12)

Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP (13) / Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP (13)
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR / Jelena Dokic AUS
Alexandra Dulgheru ROU / Virginie Razzano FRA
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2)

R2

Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)
Vera Dushevina RUS (16) / Shahar Peer ISR (16)
Sara Errani ITA (11) / Roberta Vinci ITA (11)
Daniela Hantuchova SVK (8) / Agnieszka Radwanska POL (8)

Vania King USA (3) / Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ (3)
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE (14) / Galina Voskoboeva KAZ (14)
Iveta Benesova CZE (10) / Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE (10
Andrea Hlavackova CZE (7) / Lucie Hradecka CZE (7)

Maria Kirilenko RUS (5) / Nadia Petrova RUS (5)
Sorana Cirstea ROU / Lucie Safarova CZE
Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS / Vera Zvonareva RUS
Gisela Dulko ARG (4) / Flavia Pennetta ITA (4)

Sania Mirza IND (6) / Elena Vesnina RUS (6)
Jarmila Gajdosova AUS (12) / Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA (12)
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP (13) / Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP (13)
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2)

R3

Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)
Sara Errani ITA (11) / Roberta Vinci ITA (11)
Vania King USA (3) / Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ (3)
Iveta Benesova CZE (10) / Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE (10

Maria Kirilenko RUS (5) / Nadia Petrova RUS (5)
Gisela Dulko ARG (4) / Flavia Pennetta ITA (4)
Sania Mirza IND (6) / Elena Vesnina RUS (6)
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2)

QF

Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)
Vania King USA (3) / Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ (3)
Gisela Dulko ARG (4) / Flavia Pennetta ITA (4)
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2)

HF

Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2)

F

Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
16,401 Posts
Re: Fill-In-The-Draw DOUBLES | Australian Open, Melbourne, AUS

R64
Peschke/Srebotnik
Makarova/Kudryavtseva
Hercog/Zheng
Dushevina/Peer
Errani/Vinci
Rodionova/Rodionova
Peng/Schiavone
Hantuchova/Radwanska
King/Shvedova
Chakvetadze/Oprandi
Barthel/Keothavong
Hsieh/Voskoboeva
Benesova/Zahlavova Strycova
Fujiwara/Morita
Cetkovska/Foretz Gacon
Hlavackova/Hradecka
Kirilenko/Petrova
Jans-Ignacik/Radwanska
Begu/Niculescu
Grandin/Uhlirova
Goerges/Kanepi
Kuznetsova/Zvonareva
Chuang/Erakovic
Dulko/Pennetta
Mirza/Vesnina
Birnerova/Brianti
Cibulkova/Craybas
Gajdosova/Mattek-Sands
Dellacqua/Scheepers
Bondarenko/Dokic
Dulgheru/Razzano
Huber/Raymond
R32
Peschke/Srebotnik
Hercog/Zheng
Errani/Vinci
Hantuchova/Radwanska
King/Shvedova
Hsieh/Voskoboeva
Benesova/Zahlavova Strycova
Hlavackova/Hradecka
Kirilenko/Petrova
Grandin/Uhlirova
Kuznetsova/Zvonareva
Chuang/Erakovic
Mirza/Vesnina
Cibulkova/Craybas
Dellacqua/Scheepers
Huber/Raymond
R16
Peschke/Srebotnik
Hantuchova/Radwanska
Hsieh/Voskoboeva
Benesova/Zahlavova Strycova
Kirilenko/Petrova
Chuang/Erakovic
Mirza/Vesnina
Huber/Raymond
QF
Peschke/Srebotnik
Hsieh/Voskoboeva
Chuang/Erakovic
Huber/Raymond
SF
Peschke/Srebotnik
Huber/Raymond
F
Peschke/Srebotnik
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
6,773 Posts
Re: Fill-In-The-Draw DOUBLES | Australian Open, Melbourne, AUS

Round 1
Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)
Ekaterina Makarova RUS / Alla Kudryavtseva RUS
Polona Hercog SLO / Jie Zheng CHN
Vera Dushevina RUS (16) / Shahar Peer ISR (16)

Sara Errani ITA (11) / Roberta Vinci ITA (11)
Anastasia Rodionova AUS / Arina Rodionova AUS
Shuai Peng CHN / Francesca Schiavone ITA
Daniela Hantuchova SVK (8) / Agnieszka Radwanska POL (8)

Vania King USA (3) / Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ (3)
Anna Chakvetadze RUS / Romina Oprandi ITA
Petra Martic CRO / Kristina Mladenovic FRA
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN / Shuai Zhang CHN v Su-Wei Hsieh TPE (14) / Galina Voskoboeva KAZ (14)

Iveta Benesova CZE (10) / Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE (10)
Rika Fujiwara JPN / Ayumi Morita JPN
Monique Adamczak AUS / Olivia Rogowska AUS
Andrea Hlavackova CZE (7) / Lucie Hradecka CZE (7)

Maria Kirilenko RUS (5) / Nadia Petrova RUS (5)
Klaudia Jans-Ignacik POL / Urszula Radwanska POL
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU / Monica Niculescu ROU
Natalie Grandin RSA (9) / Vladimira Uhlirova CZE (9)

Raquel Kops-Jones USA (15) / Abigail Spears USA (15)
Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS / Vera Zvonareva RUS
Chia-Jung Chuang TPE / Marina Erakovic NZL
Gisela Dulko ARG (4) / Flavia Pennetta ITA (4)

Sania Mirza IND (6) / Elena Vesnina RUS (6)
Eva Birnerova CZE / Alberta Brianti ITA
Ashleigh Barty AUS / Laura Robson GBR
Jarmila Gajdosova AUS (12) / Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA (12)

Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP (13) / Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP (13)
Andreja Klepac SLO / Alicja Rosolska POL
Alexandra Dulgheru ROU / Virginie Razzano FRA
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2)

Round 2
Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)
Vera Dushevina RUS (16) / Shahar Peer ISR (16)
Sara Errani ITA (11) / Roberta Vinci ITA (11)
Daniela Hantuchova SVK (8) / Agnieszka Radwanska POL (8)

Vania King USA (3) / Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ (3)
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE (14) / Galina Voskoboeva KAZ (14)
Iveta Benesova CZE (10) / Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE (10)
Andrea Hlavackova CZE (7) / Lucie Hradecka CZE (7)

Maria Kirilenko RUS (5) / Nadia Petrova RUS (5)
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU / Monica Niculescu ROU
Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS / Vera Zvonareva RUS
Gisela Dulko ARG (4) / Flavia Pennetta ITA (4)

Sania Mirza IND (6) / Elena Vesnina RUS (6)
Jarmila Gajdosova AUS (12) / Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA (12)
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP (13) / Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP (13)
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2)

Round 3
Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)
Daniela Hantuchova SVK (8) / Agnieszka Radwanska POL (8)
Vania King USA (3) / Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ (3)
Andrea Hlavackova CZE (7) / Lucie Hradecka CZE (7)

Maria Kirilenko RUS (5) / Nadia Petrova RUS (5)
Gisela Dulko ARG (4) / Flavia Pennetta ITA (4)
Sania Mirza IND (6) / Elena Vesnina RUS (6)
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP (13) / Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP (13)

QF

Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)
Vania King USA (3) / Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ (3)

Maria Kirilenko RUS (5) / Nadia Petrova RUS (5)
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP (13) / Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP (13)

SF

Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP (13) / Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP (13)

Final
Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)
 

·
Stanning for Andi
Joined
·
21,259 Posts
Re: Fill-In-The-Draw DOUBLES | Australian Open, Melbourne, AUS

R1
(1) Peschke/Srebotnik
Kudryavtseva/Makarova
Hercog/Zheng Jie
(16) Dushevina/Peer

(11) Errani/Vinci
Rodionova/Rodionova
Peng Shuai/Schiavone
(8) Hantuchova/Radwanska

(3) King/Shvedova
Chakvetadze/Oprandi
Martic/Mladenovic
Date-Krumm/Zhang Shuai

(10) Benesova/Zahlavova Strycova
Fujiwara/Morita
Cetkovska/Foretz Gacon
(7) Hlavackova/Hradecka

(5) Kirilenko/Petrova
Jans-Ignacik/U. Radwanska
Niculescu/Begu
(9) Grandin/Uhlirova

(15) Kops-Jones/Spears
Kuznetsova/Zvonareva
Chuang/Erakovic
(4) Dulko/Pennetta

(6) Mirza/Vesnina
Birnerova/Brianti
Barty/Robson
(12) Gajdosova/Mattek-Sands

(13) Llagostera Vives/Parra Santonja
K. Bondarenko/Dokic
Dulgheru/Razzano
(2) Huber/Raymond

R2
(1) Peschke/Srebotnik
Hercog/Zheng Jie
(11) Errani/Vinci
(8) Hantuchova/Radwanska
(3) King/Shvedova
Date-Krumm/Zhang Shuai
(10) Benesova/Zahlavova Strycova
(7) Hlavackova/Hradecka
(5) Kirilenko/Petrova
Niculescu/Begu
Kuznetsova/Zvonareva
(4) Dulko/Pennetta
(6) Mirza/Vesnina
Barty/Robson
(13) Llagostera Vives/Parra Santonja
(2) Huber/Raymond

R3
(1) Peschke/Srebotnik
(8) Hantuchova/Radwanska
(3) King/Shvedova
(7) Hlavackova/Hradecka
(5) Kirilenko/Petrova
(4) Dulko/Pennetta
(6) Mirza/Vesnina
(2) Huber/Raymond

QF
(1) Peschke/Srebotnik
(7) Hlavackova/Hradecka
(5) Kirilenko/Petrova
(2) Huber/Raymond

SF
(1) Peschke/Srebotnik
(2) Huber/Raymond

W
(2) Huber/Raymond
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
29,828 Posts
Re: Fill-In-The-Draw DOUBLES | Australian Open, Melbourne, AUS

Round 1

Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)
Ekaterina Makarova RUS / Alla Kudryavtseva RUS
Polona Hercog SLO / Jie Zheng CHN
Vera Dushevina RUS (16) / Shahar Peer ISR (16)

Sara Errani ITA (11) / Roberta Vinci ITA (11)
Anastasia Rodionova AUS / Arina Rodionova AUS
Shuai Peng CHN / Francesca Schiavone ITA
Daniela Hantuchova SVK (8) / Agnieszka Radwanska POL (8)

Vania King USA (3) / Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ (3)
Anna Chakvetadze RUS / Romina Oprandi ITA
Mona Barthel GER / Anne Keothavong GBR
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE (14) / Galina Voskoboeva KAZ (14)

Iveta Benesova CZE (10) / Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE (10)
Rika Fujiwara JPN / Ayumi Morita JPN
Petra Cetkovska CZE / Stephanie Foretz Gacon FRA
Andrea Hlavackova CZE (7) / Lucie Hradecka CZE (7)

Maria Kirilenko RUS (5) / Nadia Petrova RUS (5)
Klaudia Jans-Ignacik POL / Urszula Radwanska POL
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU / Monica Niculescu ROU
Natalie Grandin RSA (9) / Vladimira Uhlirova CZE (9)

Julia Goerges GER / Kaia Kanepi EST
Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS / Vera Zvonareva RUS
Chia-Jung Chuang TPE / Marina Erakovic NZL
Gisela Dulko ARG (4) / Flavia Pennetta ITA (4)

Sania Mirza IND (6) / Elena Vesnina RUS (6)
Eva Birnerova CZE / Alberta Brianti ITA
Dominika Cibulkova SVK / Jill Craybas USA
Jarmila Gajdosova AUS (12) / Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA (12)

Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP (13) / Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP (13)
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR / Jelena Dokic AUS
Alexandra Dulgheru ROU / Virginie Razzano FRA
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2)

Round 2

Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)
Vera Dushevina RUS (16) / Shahar Peer ISR (16)
Sara Errani ITA (11) / Roberta Vinci ITA (11)
Daniela Hantuchova SVK (8) / Agnieszka Radwanska POL (8)

Vania King USA (3) / Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ (3)
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE (14) / Galina Voskoboeva KAZ (14)
Iveta Benesova CZE (10) / Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE (10)
Andrea Hlavackova CZE (7) / Lucie Hradecka CZE (7)

Maria Kirilenko RUS (5) / Nadia Petrova RUS (5)
Natalie Grandin RSA (9) / Vladimira Uhlirova CZE (9)
Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS / Vera Zvonareva RUS
Gisela Dulko ARG (4) / Flavia Pennetta ITA (4)

Sania Mirza IND (6) / Elena Vesnina RUS (6)
Jarmila Gajdosova AUS (12) / Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA (12)
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP (13) / Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP (13)
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2)

Round 3

Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)
Daniela Hantuchova SVK (8) / Agnieszka Radwanska POL (8)
Vania King USA (3) / Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ (3)
Iveta Benesova CZE (10) / Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE (10)

Maria Kirilenko RUS (5) / Nadia Petrova RUS (5)
Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS / Vera Zvonareva RUS
Sania Mirza IND (6) / Elena Vesnina RUS (6)
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2)

QFs

Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)
Vania King USA (3) / Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ (3)
Maria Kirilenko RUS (5) / Nadia Petrova RUS (5)
Sania Mirza IND (6) / Elena Vesnina RUS (6)

SF

Vania King USA (3) / Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ (3)
Maria Kirilenko RUS (5) / Nadia Petrova RUS (5)

Final

Maria Kirilenko RUS (5) / Nadia Petrova RUS (5)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
8,073 Posts
Re: Fill-In-The-Draw DOUBLES | Australian Open, Melbourne, AUS

R1
Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)
Ekaterina Makarova RUS / Alla Kudryavtseva RUS
Mathilde Johansson FRA / Pauline Parmentier FRA
Sofia Arvidsson SWE / Johanna Larsson SWE

Sara Errani ITA (11) / Roberta Vinci ITA (11)
Anastasia Rodionova AUS / Arina Rodionova AUS
Shuai Peng CHN / Francesca Schiavone ITA
Daniela Hantuchova SVK (8) / Agnieszka Radwanska POL (8)

Vania King USA (3) / Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ (3)
Sacha Jones AUS / Bojana Bobusic AUS
Mona Barthel GER / Anne Keothavong GBR
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE (14) / Galina Voskoboeva KAZ (14)

Iveta Benesova CZE (10) / Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE (10)
Ksenia Pervak KAZ / Sloane Stephens USA
Petra Cetkovska CZE / Stephanie Foretz Gacon FRA
Andrea Hlavackova CZE (7) / Lucie Hradecka CZE (7)

Maria Kirilenko RUS (5) / Nadia Petrova RUS (5)
Klaudia Jans-Ignacik POL / Urszula Radwanska POL
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU / Monica Niculescu ROU
Natalie Grandin RSA (9) / Vladimira Uhlirova CZE (9)

Raquel Kops-Jones USA (15) / Abigail Spears USA (15)
Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS / Vera Zvonareva RUS
Chia-Jung Chuang TPE / Marina Erakovic NZL
Gisela Dulko ARG (4) / Flavia Pennetta ITA (4)

Sania Mirza IND (6) / Elena Vesnina RUS (6)
Eva Birnerova CZE / Alberta Brianti ITA
Dominika Cibulkova SVK / Jill Craybas USA
Nina Bratchikova RUS / Darija Jurak CRO

Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP (13) / Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP (13)
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR / Jelena Dokic AUS
Alexandra Dulgheru ROU / Virginie Razzano FRA
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2)
R2
Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)
Sofia Arvidsson SWE / Johanna Larsson SWE
Sara Errani ITA (11) / Roberta Vinci ITA (11)
Daniela Hantuchova SVK (8) / Agnieszka Radwanska POL (8)

Vania King USA (3) / Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ (3)
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE (14) / Galina Voskoboeva KAZ (14)
Iveta Benesova CZE (10) / Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE (10)
Andrea Hlavackova CZE (7) / Lucie Hradecka CZE (7)

Maria Kirilenko RUS (5) / Nadia Petrova RUS (5)
Natalie Grandin RSA (9) / Vladimira Uhlirova CZE (9)
Raquel Kops-Jones USA (15) / Abigail Spears USA (15)
Gisela Dulko ARG (4) / Flavia Pennetta ITA (4)

Sania Mirza IND (6) / Elena Vesnina RUS (6)
Dominika Cibulkova SVK / Jill Craybas USA
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP (13) / Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP (13)
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2)
R3
Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)
Daniela Hantuchova SVK (8) / Agnieszka Radwanska POL (8)
Vania King USA (3) / Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ (3)
Iveta Benesova CZE (10) / Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE (10)

Natalie Grandin RSA (9) / Vladimira Uhlirova CZE (9)
Gisela Dulko ARG (4) / Flavia Pennetta ITA (4)
Sania Mirza IND (6) / Elena Vesnina RUS (6)
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2)
QF
Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)
Iveta Benesova CZE (10) / Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE (10)

Gisela Dulko ARG (4) / Flavia Pennetta ITA (4)
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2)
SF
Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)

Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2)
F
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,534 Posts
Re: Fill-In-The-Draw DOUBLES | Australian Open, Melbourne, AUS

R1
Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)
Ekaterina Makarova RUS / Alla Kudryavtseva RUS
Polona Hercog SLO / Jie Zheng CHN
Dushevina RUS (16) / Shahar Peer ISR (16)

Sara Errani ITA (11) / Roberta Vinci ITA (11)
Anastasia Rodionova AUS / Arina Rodionova AUS
Shuai Peng CHN / Francesca Schiavone ITA
Daniela Hantuchova SVK (8) / Agnieszka Radwanska POL (8)

Vania King USA (3) / Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ (3)
Anna Chakvetadze RUS / Romina Oprandi ITA
Petra Martic CRO / Kristina Mladenovic FRA
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN / Shuai Zhang CHN

Iveta Benesova CZE (10) / Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE (10)
Rika Fujiwara JPN / Ayumi Morita JPN
Petra Cetkovska CZE / Stephanie Foretz Gacon FRA
Andrea Hlavackova CZE (7) / Lucie Hradecka CZE (7)

Maria Kirilenko RUS (5) / Nadia Petrova RUS (5)
Klaudia Jans-Ignacik POL / Urszula Radwanska POL
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU / Monica Niculescu ROU
Natalie Grandin RSA (9) / Vladimira Uhlirova CZE (9)

Julia Goerges GER / Kaia Kanepi EST
Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS / Vera Zvonareva RUS
Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP / Carla Suarez Navarro ESP
Gisela Dulko ARG (4) / Flavia Pennetta ITA (4)

Sania Mirza IND (6) / Elena Vesnina RUS (6)
Eva Birnerova CZE / Alberta Brianti ITA
Dominika Cibulkova SVK / Jill Craybas USA
Jarmila Gajdosova AUS (12) / Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA (12)

Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP (13) / Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP (13)
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR / Jelena Dokic AUS
Alexandra Dulgheru ROU / Virginie Razzano FRA
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2)

R2


Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)
Polona Hercog SLO / Jie Zheng CHN

Sara Errani ITA (11) / Roberta Vinci ITA (11)
Daniela Hantuchova SVK (8) / Agnieszka Radwanska POL (8)

Vania King USA (3) / Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ (3)
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN / Shuai Zhang CHN

Iveta Benesova CZE (10) / Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE (10)
Andrea Hlavackova CZE (7) / Lucie Hradecka CZE (7)

Maria Kirilenko RUS (5) / Nadia Petrova RUS (5)
Natalie Grandin RSA (9) / Vladimira Uhlirova CZE (9)
Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS / Vera Zvonareva RUS
Gisela Dulko ARG (4) / Flavia Pennetta ITA (4)

Sania Mirza IND (6) / Elena Vesnina RUS (6)
Jarmila Gajdosova AUS (12) / Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA (12)

Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP (13) / Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP (13)
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2)

R3

Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)
Daniela Hantuchova SVK (8) / Agnieszka Radwanska POL (8)

Vania King USA (3) / Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ (3)
Iveta Benesova CZE (10) / Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE (10)

Maria Kirilenko RUS (5) / Nadia Petrova RUS (5)
Gisela Dulko ARG (4) / Flavia Pennetta ITA (4)

Jarmila Gajdosova AUS (12) / Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA (12)
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2)

QF
Daniela Hantuchova SVK (8) / Agnieszka Radwanska POL (8)
Vania King USA (3) / Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ (3)

Gisela Dulko ARG (4) / Flavia Pennetta ITA (4)
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2)


SF

Daniela Hantuchova SVK (8) / Agnieszka Radwanska POL (8)
Gisela Dulko ARG (4) / Flavia Pennetta ITA (4)


F

Daniela Hantuchova SVK (8) / Agnieszka Radwanska POL (8)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,915 Posts
Re: Fill-In-The-Draw DOUBLES | Australian Open, Melbourne, AUS

First Round

Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)
Ekaterina Makarova RUS / Alla Kudryavtseva RUS
Polona Hercog SLO / Jie Zheng CHN
Sofia Arvidsson SWE / Johanna Larsson SWE

Sara Errani ITA (11) / Roberta Vinci ITA (11)
Anastasia Rodionova AUS / Arina Rodionova AUS
Shuai Peng CHN / Francesca Schiavone ITA
Daniela Hantuchova SVK (8) / Agnieszka Radwanska POL (8)

Vania King USA (3) / Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ (3)
Anna Chakvetadze RUS / Romina Oprandi ITA
Mona Barthel GER / Anne Keothavong GBR
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE (14) / Galina Voskoboeva KAZ (14)

Iveta Benesova CZE (10) / Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE (10)
Rika Fujiwara JPN / Ayumi Morita JPN
Petra Cetkovska CZE / Stephanie Foretz Gacon FRA
Andrea Hlavackova CZE (7) / Lucie Hradecka CZE (7)

Maria Kirilenko RUS (5) / Nadia Petrova RUS (5)
Klaudia Jans-Ignacik POL / Urszula Radwanska POL
Simona Halep ROU / Arantxa Rus NED
Sorana Cirstea ROU / Lucie Safarova CZE

Raquel Kops-Jones USA (15) / Abigail Spears USA (15)
Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS / Vera Zvonareva RUS
Chia-Jung Chuang TPE / Marina Erakovic NZL
Gisela Dulko ARG (4) / Flavia Pennetta ITA (4)

Sania Mirza IND (6) / Elena Vesnina RUS (6)
Eva Birnerova CZE / Alberta Brianti ITA
Dominika Cibulkova SVK / Jill Craybas USA
Jarmila Gajdosova AUS (12) / Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA (12)

Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP (13) / Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP (13)
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR / Jelena Dokic AUS
Alexandra Dulgheru ROU / Virginie Razzano FRA
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2)

Second Round

Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)
Polona Hercog SLO / Jie Zheng CHN
Sara Errani ITA (11) / Roberta Vinci ITA (11)
Daniela Hantuchova SVK (8) / Agnieszka Radwanska POL (8)
Vania King USA (3) / Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ (3)
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE (14) / Galina Voskoboeva KAZ (14)
Iveta Benesova CZE (10) / Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE (10)
Andrea Hlavackova CZE (7) / Lucie Hradecka CZE (7)
Maria Kirilenko RUS (5) / Nadia Petrova RUS (5)
Simona Halep ROU / Arantxa Rus NED
Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS / Vera Zvonareva RUS
Gisela Dulko ARG (4) / Flavia Pennetta ITA (4)
Sania Mirza IND (6) / Elena Vesnina RUS (6)
Jarmila Gajdosova AUS (12) / Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA (12)
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP (13) / Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP (13)
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2)

Third Round

Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)
Daniela Hantuchova SVK (8) / Agnieszka Radwanska POL (8)
Vania King USA (3) / Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ (3)
Andrea Hlavackova CZE (7) / Lucie Hradecka CZE (7)
Maria Kirilenko RUS (5) / Nadia Petrova RUS (5)
Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS / Vera Zvonareva RUS
Jarmila Gajdosova AUS (12) / Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA (12)
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2)

QF

Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)
Andrea Hlavackova CZE (7) / Lucie Hradecka CZE (7)
Maria Kirilenko RUS (5) / Nadia Petrova RUS (5)
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2)

SF

Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2)

Final

Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,356 Posts
Re: Fill-In-The-Draw DOUBLES | Australian Open, Melbourne, AUS

Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1) def Angelique Kerber GER / Christina McHale USA
Ekaterina Makarova RUS / Alla Kudryavtseva RUS def Bojana Jovanovski SRB / Michaella Krajicek NED
Polona Hercog SLO / Jie Zheng CHN def Mathilde Johansson FRA / Pauline Parmentier FRA
Vera Dushevina RUS (16) / Shahar Peer ISR (16) def Sofia Arvidsson SWE / Johanna Larsson SWE

Sara Errani ITA (11) / Roberta Vinci ITA (11) def Tammi Patterson AUS / Storm Sanders AUS
Anastasia Rodionova AUS / Arina Rodionova AUS def Sally Peers AUS / Isabella Holland AUS
Shuai Peng CHN / Francesca Schiavone ITA def Tamira Paszek AUT / Jasmin Woehr GER
Daniela Hantuchova SVK (8) / Agnieszka Radwanska POL (8) def Anna Tatishvili GEO / Anastasiya Yakimova BLR

Vania King USA (3) / Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ (3) def Kristina Barrois GER / Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER
Anna Chakvetadze RUS / Romina Oprandi ITA def Sacha Jones AUS / Bojana Bobusic AUS
Mona Barthel GER / Anne Keothavong GBR def Petra Martic CRO / Kristina Mladenovic FRA
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN / Shuai Zhang CHN def Su-Wei Hsieh TPE (14) / Galina Voskoboeva KAZ (14)

Iveta Benesova CZE (10) / Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE (10) def Akgul Amanmuradova UZB / Mariya Koryttseva UKR
Rika Fujiwara JPN / Ayumi Morita JPN def Ksenia Pervak KAZ / Sloane Stephens USA
Petra Cetkovska CZE / Stephanie Foretz Gacon FRA def Monique Adamczak AUS / Olivia Rogowska AUS
Andrea Hlavackova CZE (7) / Lucie Hradecka CZE (7) def Magdalena Rybarikova SVK / Klara Zakopalova CZE

Maria Kirilenko RUS (5) / Nadia Petrova RUS (5) def Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP / Tamarine Tanasugarn THA
Klaudia Jans-Ignacik POL / Urszula Radwanska POL def Daniella Jeflea AUS / Viktorija Rajicic AUS
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU / Monica Niculescu ROU def Simona Halep ROU / Arantxa Rus NED
Natalie Grandin RSA (9) / Vladimira Uhlirova CZE (9) def Sorana Cirstea ROU / Lucie Safarova CZE

Julia Goerges GER / Kaia Kanepi EST def Raquel Kops-Jones USA (15) / Abigail Spears USA (15)
Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS / Vera Zvonareva RUS def Alize Cornet FRA / Olga Govortsova BLR
Chia-Jung Chuang TPE / Marina Erakovic NZL def Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP / Carla Suarez Navarro ESP
Gisela Dulko ARG (4) / Flavia Pennetta ITA (4) def Irina Falconi USA / Rebecca Marino CAN

Sania Mirza IND (6) / Elena Vesnina RUS (6) def Eleni Daniilidou GRE / Alexandra Panova RUS
Eva Birnerova CZE / Alberta Brianti ITA def Stephanie Bengson AUS / Tyra Calderwood AUS
Dominika Cibulkova SVK / Jill Craybas USA def Ashleigh Barty AUS / Laura Robson GBR
Jarmila Gajdosova AUS (12) / Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA (12) def Nina Bratchikova RUS / Darija Jurak CRO

Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP (13) / Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP (13) def Casey Dellacqua AUS / Chanelle Scheepers RSA
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR / Jelena Dokic AUS def Andreja Klepac SLO / Alicja Rosolska POL
Alexandra Dulgheru ROU / Virginie Razzano FRA def Greta Arn HUN / Olga Savchuk UKR
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2) def Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP / Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS

2nd round
Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1) def Ekaterina Makarova RUS / Alla Kudryavtseva RUS
Vera Dushevina RUS (16) / Shahar Peer ISR (16) def Polona Hercog SLO / Jie Zheng CHN
Anastasia Rodionova AUS / Arina Rodionova AUS def Sara Errani ITA (11) / Roberta Vinci ITA (11)
Daniela Hantuchova SVK (8) / Agnieszka Radwanska POL (8) def Shuai Peng CHN / Francesca Schiavone ITA

Vania King USA (3) / Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ (3) def Anna Chakvetadze RUS / Romina Oprandi ITA
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN / Shuai Zhang CHN def Mona Barthel GER / Anne Keothavong GBR
Iveta Benesova CZE (10) / Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE (10) def Rika Fujiwara JPN / Ayumi Morita JPN
Andrea Hlavackova CZE (7) / Lucie Hradecka CZE (7) def Petra Cetkovska CZE / Stephanie Foretz Gacon FRA

Maria Kirilenko RUS (5) / Nadia Petrova RUS (5) def Klaudia Jans-Ignacik POL / Urszula Radwanska POL
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU / Monica Niculescu ROU def Natalie Grandin RSA (9) / Vladimira Uhlirova CZE (9)
Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS / Vera Zvonareva RUS def Julia Goerges GER / Kaia Kanepi EST
Gisela Dulko ARG (4) / Flavia Pennetta ITA (4) def Chia-Jung Chuang TPE / Marina Erakovic NZL

Sania Mirza IND (6) / Elena Vesnina RUS (6) def Eva Birnerova CZE / Alberta Brianti ITA
Jarmila Gajdosova AUS (12) / Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA (12)def Dominika Cibulkova SVK / Jill Craybas USA
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP (13) / Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP (13) def Kateryna Bondarenko UKR / Jelena Dokic AUS
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2) def Alexandra Dulgheru ROU / Virginie Razzano FRA

3rd Round
Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1) def Vera Dushevina RUS (16) / Shahar Peer ISR (16)
Daniela Hantuchova SVK (8) / Agnieszka Radwanska POL (8) def Anastasia Rodionova AUS / Arina Rodionova AUS
Vania King USA (3) / Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ (3) def Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN / Shuai Zhang CHN
Iveta Benesova CZE (10) / Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE (10) def Andrea Hlavackova CZE (7) / Lucie Hradecka CZE (7)

Maria Kirilenko RUS (5) / Nadia Petrova RUS (5) def Irina-Camelia Begu ROU / Monica Niculescu ROU
Gisela Dulko ARG (4) / Flavia Pennetta ITA (4) def Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS / Vera Zvonareva RUS
Sania Mirza IND (6) / Elena Vesnina RUS (6) def Jarmila Gajdosova AUS (12) / Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA (12)
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2) def Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP (13) / Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP (13)

Quarter Finals
Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1) def Daniela Hantuchova SVK (8) / Agnieszka Radwanska POL (8)
Vania King USA (3) / Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ (3) def Iveta Benesova CZE (10) / Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE (10)

Gisela Dulko ARG (4) / Flavia Pennetta ITA (4) def Maria Kirilenko RUS (5) / Nadia Petrova RUS (5)
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2) def Sania Mirza IND (6) / Elena Vesnina RUS (6)

Semi Finals
Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1) def Vania King USA (3) / Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Gisela Dulko ARG (4) / Flavia Pennetta ITA (4) def Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2)

Final
Gisela Dulko ARG (4) / Flavia Pennetta ITA (4) def Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
688 Posts
Re: Fill-In-The-Draw DOUBLES | Australian Open, Melbourne, AUS

R1
Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)
Ekaterina Makarova RUS / Alla Kudryavtseva RUS
Polona Hercog SLO / Jie Zheng CHN
Vera Dushevina RUS (16) / Shahar Peer ISR (16)
Sara Errani ITA (11) / Roberta Vinci ITA (11)
Sally Peers AUS / Isabella Holland AUS
Shuai Peng CHN / Francesca Schiavone ITA
Daniela Hantuchova SVK (8) / Agnieszka Radwanska POL (8)

Vania King USA (3) / Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ (3)
Anna Chakvetadze RUS / Romina Oprandi ITA
Petra Martic CRO / Kristina Mladenovic FRA
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE (14) / Galina Voskoboeva KAZ (14)
Iveta Benesova CZE (10) / Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE (10)
Ksenia Pervak KAZ / Sloane Stephens USA
Petra Cetkovska CZE / Stephanie Foretz Gacon FRA
Andrea Hlavackova CZE (7) / Lucie Hradecka CZE (7)

Maria Kirilenko RUS (5) / Nadia Petrova RUS (5)
Klaudia Jans-Ignacik POL / Urszula Radwanska POL
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU / Monica Niculescu ROU
Natalie Grandin RSA (9) / Vladimira Uhlirova CZE (9)
Julia Goerges GER / Kaia Kanepi EST
Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS / Vera Zvonareva RUS
Chia-Jung Chuang TPE / Marina Erakovic NZL
Gisela Dulko ARG (4) / Flavia Pennetta ITA (4)

Sania Mirza IND (6) / Elena Vesnina RUS (6)
Eva Birnerova CZE / Alberta Brianti ITA
Ashleigh Barty AUS / Laura Robson GBR
Jarmila Gajdosova AUS (12) / Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA (12)
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP (13) / Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP (13)
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR / Jelena Dokic AUS
Alexandra Dulgheru ROU / Virginie Razzano FRA
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2)

R2
Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)
Polona Hercog SLO / Jie Zheng CHN
Sara Errani ITA (11) / Roberta Vinci ITA (11)
Daniela Hantuchova SVK (8) / Agnieszka Radwanska POL (8)
Vania King USA (3) / Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ (3)
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE (14) / Galina Voskoboeva KAZ (14)
Iveta Benesova CZE (10) / Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE (10)
Andrea Hlavackova CZE (7) / Lucie Hradecka CZE (7)

Maria Kirilenko RUS (5) / Nadia Petrova RUS (5)
Natalie Grandin RSA (9) / Vladimira Uhlirova CZE (9)
Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS / Vera Zvonareva RUS
Gisela Dulko ARG (4) / Flavia Pennetta ITA (4)
Sania Mirza IND (6) / Elena Vesnina RUS (6)
Ashleigh Barty AUS / Laura Robson GBR
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP (13) / Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP (13)
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2)

R3
Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)
Daniela Hantuchova SVK (8) / Agnieszka Radwanska POL (8)
Vania King USA (3) / Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ (3)
Andrea Hlavackova CZE (7) / Lucie Hradecka CZE (7)

Maria Kirilenko RUS (5) / Nadia Petrova RUS (5)
Gisela Dulko ARG (4) / Flavia Pennetta ITA (4)
Sania Mirza IND (6) / Elena Vesnina RUS (6)
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2)

QF
Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)
Andrea Hlavackova CZE (7) / Lucie Hradecka CZE (7)
Gisela Dulko ARG (4) / Flavia Pennetta ITA (4)
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2)

SF
Andrea Hlavackova CZE (7) / Lucie Hradecka CZE (7)
Gisela Dulko ARG (4) / Flavia Pennetta ITA (4)

F
Andrea Hlavackova CZE (7) / Lucie Hradecka CZE (7)
 
1 - 20 of 64 Posts
Top