Tennis Forum banner

1 - 7 of 7 Posts

·
Team WTAworld, Moderator - Games
Joined
·
33,056 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Tennis Poker 2009
2nd leg: February 16th – March 22nd
Dubai, Memphis, Bogotà, Acapulco, Monterrey, Indian Wells




2nd leg schedule



World Group I Round Robin Day 2

Belgium ( 1 ) vs The AdMeans ( 4 )

Russia ( 2 ) vs ROSA (Residents of Sainte-Anne)( 6 )

The You Knows ( 3 ) vs USA ( 5 )


World Group II Round Robin Day 2

Israel and The Celtic Connection ( 3 ) vs Canada ( 4 )

O.L.D. F.A.R.T.S. from Geriatrica ( 2 ) vs The Newbies ( 5 )

Day off: European Union ( 1 )


Good luck everyone! :bounce:
 

·
Team WTAworld, Moderator - Games
Joined
·
33,056 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
World Group I Round Robin Day 2


Belgium ( 1 )
#03 - Fieke ( 1 )
#15 - The Crow ( 2 )
#17 - Per4ever ( 3 )
#25 – Arn ( 4 )
#41 - Gentenaire ( 5 )

vs

The AdMeans ( 4 )
#06 – Carot ( 1 )
#07 - Hurricane Lily ( 2 )


Draw:

Fieke ( 1 ) - Hurricane Lily ( 2 )

The Crow ( 2 ) – Carot ( 1 )

Arn ( 4 ) & Gentenaire ( 5 ) – Carot ( 1 ) & Hurricane Lily ( 2 )

Per4ever ( 3 ) - Hurricane Lily ( 2 )

Fieke ( 1 ) – Carot ( 1 )
 

·
Team WTAworld, Moderator - Games
Joined
·
33,056 Posts
Discussion Starter #3
World Group I Round Robin Day 2


Russia ( 2 )
#23 – Klok ( 1 )
#32 – SpencerCarlos ( 2 )
#40 - Kart ( 3 )

vs

ROSA (Residents of Sainte-Anne) ( 6 )
#10 - -Ph51- ( 1 )
#16 – Ceze ( 2 )
#18 – Jakeev ( 3 )


Draw:

Klok ( 1 ) – Ceze ( 2 )

SpencerCarlos ( 2 ) - -Ph51- ( 1 )

SpencerCarlos ( 2 ) & Kart ( 3 ) – Ceze ( 2 ) & Jakeev ( 3 )

Kart ( 3 ) – Jakeev ( 3 )

Klok ( 1 ) - -Ph51- ( 1 )
 

·
Team WTAworld, Moderator - Games
Joined
·
33,056 Posts
Discussion Starter #4
World Group I Round Robin Day 2


The You Knows ( 3 )
#01 – Kuilli ( 1 )
#09 – Geewhiz ( 2 )
#11 - KC ( 3 )
#26 – Gallofa ( 4 )

vs

USA ( 5 )
#02 – GracefulVenus ( 1 )
#04 – CanIGetaWhat ( 2 )
#13 – Rocketta ( 3 )


Draw:

Kuilli ( 1 ) – CanIGetaWhat ( 2 )

Geewhiz ( 2 ) – GracefulVenus ( 1 )

KC ( 3 ) & Gallofa ( 4 ) – CanIGetaWhat ( 2 ) & Rocketta ( 3 )

Geewhiz ( 2 ) – Rocketta ( 3 )

Kuilli ( 1 ) – GracefulVenus ( 1 )
 

·
Team WTAworld, Moderator - Games
Joined
·
33,056 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
World Group II Round Robin Day 2


Israel and The Celtic Connection ( 3 )
#08 – Rightous ( 1 )
#24 - Meteor Shower ( 2 )
#36 - Callum ( 3 )

vs

Canada ( 4 )
#30 - Drake1980 ( 1 )
#31 – CANUCK ( 2 )


Draw:

Rightous ( 1 ) – CANUCK ( 2 )

Meteor Shower ( 2 ) - Drake1980 ( 1 )

Meteor Shower ( 2 ) & Callum ( 3 ) - Drake1980 ( 1 ) & CANUCK ( 2 )

Callum ( 3 ) – CANUCK ( 2 )

Rightous ( 1 ) - Drake1980 ( 1 )
 

·
Team WTAworld, Moderator - Games
Joined
·
33,056 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
World Group II Round Robin Day 2


O.L.D. F.A.R.T.S. from Geriatrica ( 2 )
#19 - Doris Loeffel ( 1 )
#27 - Tim Wilson ( 2 )
#28 - Valda Lake ( 3 )
#29 - Brian Stewart ( 4 )

vs

The Newbies
#33 - Sally Struthers ( 1 )
#34 – Kworb ( 2 )
#37 - YoungGunner913 ( 3 )
#38 - Vz.Chy ( 4 )
#39 - H3ll.0 ( 5 )
#42 – Manatee ( 6 )


Draw:

Doris Loeffel ( 1 ) – Kworb ( 2 )

Tim Wilson ( 2 ) - YoungGunner913 ( 3 )

Valda Lake ( 3 ) & Brian Stewart ( 4 ) - H3ll.0 ( 5 ) & Manatee ( 6 )

Tim Wilson ( 2 ) - Vz.Chy ( 4 )

Doris Loeffel ( 1 ) - Sally Struthers ( 1 )
 

·
Team WTAworld, Moderator - Games
Joined
·
33,056 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
World Group II Round Robin Day 2


European Union ( 1 )
#14 – Tetetubby ( 1 )
#20 – ViennaCalling ( 2 )
#21 – James ( 3 )
#22 - Princess Fiona ( 4 )
#35 – Adner ( 5 )

Day off.

Good luck everyone! :bounce:
 
1 - 7 of 7 Posts
Top