Tennis Forum banner

1 - 20 of 36 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,806 Posts
Re: Early Entry List

Sam? Oh damn - just wrote in Adelaide tourney forum that I was hoping she would play there as that's where she started playing tennis and has never been able to play a WTA tourney there :(
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
30,970 Posts
Re: Early Entry List

Kind of a weak field for Hobart if more don't enter.
 

·
Good Luck Caro in 2019!
Joined
·
180,716 Posts
Discussion Starter #10 (Edited)
Re: Early Entry List

Entry Liste:

Elise Mertens (BEL) No.17
Elena Rybakina (KAZ) No.36
Shuai Zhang (CHN) No.39
Veronika Kudermetova (RUS) No.40
Magda Linette (POL)) No.43
Catherine Bellis (USA) No.43 SR
Rebecca Peterson (SWE) No.44
Caroline Garcia (FRA) No.46
Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL) No.47
Yafan Wang (CHN) No.48
Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK) No.52
Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) No.54
Marie Bouzkova (CZE) No.57
Alize Cornet (FRA) No.59
Anna Blinkova (RUS) No.61
Fiona Ferro (FRA) No.62
Timara Zidansek (SLO) No.63
Lauren Davis (USA) No.64
Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) No.66
Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) No.70
Lin Zhu (CHN) No.71
[WC] Sam Stosur (AUS) No.99
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,461 Posts
2020 Hobert Main Draw Alternates

Seq Player NAT Rank_(Dec 2) Preference

1 Teichmann, Jil SUI 73 2
2 Cirstea, Sorana ROU 74 1
3 Siegemund, Laura GER 75 2
4 Jabeur, Ons TUN 76 1
5 Diyas, Zarina KAZ 77 1

6 Puig, Monica PUR 79 1
7 Peng, Shuai CHN 81 1
8 Doi, Misaki JPN 83 1
9 Sorribes Tormo, Sara ESP 85 1
10 Bondarenko, Kateryna UKR - 85SR 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
76,420 Posts
Q list

Jil TEICHMANN (SUI)69
Laura SIEGEMUND (GER)75
Ons JABEUR (TUN)76
Zarina DIYAS (KAZ)77
Sara SORRIBES TORMO (ESP)84
Danka KOVINIC (MNE)85
Kateryna BONDARENKO (UKR)85 SR
Nina STOJANOVIC (SRB)87
Christina MCHALE (USA)88
Kateryna KOZLOVA (UKR)91
Arantxa RUS (NED)93
Kristie AHN (USA)94
Madison BRENGLE (USA)95
Paula BADOSA (ESP)97
Camila GIORGI (ITA)100
Kaia KANEPI (EST)101
Irina-Camelia BEGU (ROU)102
Heather WATSON (GBR)103
Margarita GASPARYAN (RUS )104
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,461 Posts
Seq.2020 Hobart Qualifying AlternatesNATRank (23 Dec 2019)
1​
Hibino, Nao​
JPN​
106​
2​
Sharma, Astra​
AUS​
112​
3​
Inglis, Maddison​
AUS​
130​
4​
Cabrera, Lizette​
AUS​
132​
5​
Schmiedlova, Anna Karolina​
SVK​
134​
6​
Zvonareva, Vera​
RUS​
160​
Rakhimova, Kamilla
RUS
193
Grabher, Julia
AUT
229
7​
Okamura, Kyoka​
JPN​
236​
Liu, Fangzhou
CHN
238
8​
Fett, Jana​
CRO​
243​
9​
Marcinkevica, Diana​
LAT​
247​
10​
Eikeri, Ulrikke​
NOR​
248​
11​
Fourlis, Jaimee​
AUS​
253​
12​
Garcia Perez, Georgina​
ESP​
259​
13​
Podoroska, Nadia​
ARG​
261​
14​
Sebov, Katherine​
CAN​
262​
 
1 - 20 of 36 Posts
Top