Tennis Forum banner

1 - 20 of 41 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
9,804 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)


Code:
[B]Main Draw[/B] --------------------------------------------------- [B]Qualifying draw[/B]

1   	 Garbin Tathiana (ITA)  ITA   	22   	1   	 Voskoboeva Galina    	 RUS   	 108
2 	Muller Martina 	        GER 	36 	2 	Schruff Julia  	        GER 	114
3 	Radwanska Agnieszka 	POL 	38 	3 	Olaru Ioana Raluca  	ROU 	122
4 	Krajicek Michaella 	NED 	40 	4 	Koryttseva Mariya  	UKR 	126
5 	Loit Emilie 	        FRA 	41 	5 	Barrois Kristina  	GER 	128
6 	Rezai Aravane 	        FRA 	43 	6 	Voracova Renata  	CZE 	129
7 	Llagostera Vives Nuria 	ESP 	48 	7 	Zakopalova Klara  	CZE 	130
8 	Vinci Roberta 	        ITA 	54 	8 	Zahlavova Strycova Barbara 	CZE 	134
9 	Kanepi Kaia 	        EST 	55 	9 	Tulyganova Iroda  	UZB 	137
10 	Dominguez Lino Lourdes 	ESP 	59 	10 	Zahlavova Sandra  	CZE 	139
11 	Razzano Virginie 	FRA 	62 	11 	Pous Tio Laura   	ESP 	147
12 	Camerin Maria Elena 	ITA 	64 	12 	Marrero Marta 	        ESP 	147
13 	Pennetta Flavia 	ITA 	67 	13 	Errani Sara 	        ITA 	148
14 	Bychkova Ekaterina 	RUS 	79 	14 	Klepac Andreja 	        SLO 	149
15 	Birnerova Eva 	        CZE 	83 	15 	Chakhnashvili Margalita 	GEO 	152
16 	Knapp Karin 	        ITA 	85 	16 	Martinez Sanchez Maria Jose 	ESP 	156
17 	Kloesel Sandra 	        GER 	88 	17 	Ivanova Ekaterina 	RUS 	164
18 	Malek Tatiana 	        GER 	90 	18 	Cirstea Sorana 	        ROU 	169
19 	Pironkova Tsvetana 	BUL 	91 	19 	[s]Domachowska Marta[/s] 	POL 	174
20 	Meusburger Yvonne 	AUT 	96 	20 	Skavronskaia Lioudmila 	RUS 	181
21 	Szavay Agnes 	        HUN 	102 	21 	Ozegovic Nika 	CRO 	185
22 	Gallovits Edina 	ROU 	104 	22 	Vierin Nathalie 	ITA 	186
23 	Sara Errani ??         	ITA	        23      Dzehalevich Ekaterina   BLR189
24 	Nathalie Vierin  ??? 	ITA  	  	        24 	Gabba Giulia 	ITA 	193
25 	Gold/silver exempt 			25 	Zec Peskiric Masa 	SLO 	197
26 	Qualificata 	  	  	        26 	Wild Card 	  	 
27 	Qualificata 			        27 	Wild Card 		
28 	Qualificata 	  	  	        28 	Wild Card 	  	 
29 	Qualificata 			        29 	Wild Card 		
30 	Sfar Selima 	  	  	        30 	Kustava Daria 	  	 
31 	Nagy Kyra 			        31 	Floris Anna 		
32 	[s]Cravero Jorgelina[/s] 	  	  	32 	Thyssen Nicole
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
8,956 Posts
Domachowska withdrew...
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
323 Posts
Don't knwo why, but I like Flavia in this tournament. She is a very good clay court player and maybe playign in her home country will give her a boost.

At the same time, there are other, overall better Italians in this too, so maybe I'm wrong.
 
1 - 20 of 41 Posts
Top