Tennis Forum banner

1 - 20 of 58 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,824 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Estoril Entry List:

1. Flavia Pennetta
2. Dinara Safina
3. Gisela Dulko
4. Anabel Medina
5. Na Li
6. Dally Randriantefy
7. Lisa Raymond
8. Virginie Razzano
9. Meghann Shaughnessy
10. Emilie Loit
11. Denisa Chladkova
12. Virginia Ruano Pascual
13. Martina Sucha
14. Nuria Llagostera
15. Marta Domachowska???????????
16. Tamarine Tanasugarn
17. Jie Zheng
18. Marlene Weingartner
19. Arantxa Parra Santonja
20. Marta Marrero
21. Claudine Schaul
22. Elení Daniilidou
23. Jelena Dokic
24. X Ortisei: Michaella Krajicek or Sandra Kloesel
25. X St Paul: Laura Granville or Akiko Morigami
26. WC
27. WC
28. WC
29. Q
30. Q
31. Q
32. Q
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
6,938 Posts
Go Gise Dulko!!! :bounce:
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
8,732 Posts
JELENA! :bounce:
Also, good luck to:
Flavia (15 matches in a row on clay :woohoo: )
Gisela
Dally
Na
Jie
and, possibly Michaella
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,427 Posts
Good luck to Misa if she plays :D
 
  • Like
Reactions: DutchieGirl

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,383 Posts
Entry List UPDATED

Beltrame, Severine/FRA
Bondarenko, Alyona/UKR
Cervanova, Ludmila/SVK
Cohen-Aloro, Stephanie/FRA
Craybas, Jill/USA
Diaz-Oliva, Mariana/ARG
Dokic, Jelena/SER*
Dulko, Gisela/ARG
Krajicek, Michaella/HOL**
Li, Na/CHN
Llagostera, Nuria/ESP
Loit, Emilie/FRA
Marrero, Marta/ESP
Medina, Anabel/ESP
Parra, Arantxa/ESP
Pennetta, Flavia/ITA
Randriantefy, Dally/MDG
Raymond, Lisa/USA
Ruano, Virginia/ESP
Safina, Dinara/RUS
Sanchez-Lorenzo, Maria/ESP
Schaul, Claudine/LUX
Tanasugarn, Tamarine/THL
Weingartner, Marlene/GER
Zheng, Jie/CHN

*Silver Exempt Commitment
**Winner ITF Ortisei

+ 4 Qualifiers and 2 WC (one for a portuguese player - RTP trophy winner)

No Eleni Daniilidou anymore. :sad:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
6,016 Posts
zheng, na, dally woohoo :banana:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,824 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Estoril Entry List:

1. Flavia Pennetta
2. Dinara Safina
3. Gisela Dulko
4. Anabel Medina
5. Na Li
6. Dally Randriantefy
7. Lisa Raymond
8. Virginie Razzano (withdrawn)
9. Meghann Shaughnessy (withdrawn)
10. Emilie Loit
11. Denisa Chladkova (withdrawn)
12. Virginia Ruano Pascual
13. Martina Sucha (withdrawn)
14. Nuria Llagostera
15. Marta Domachowska (withdrawn)
16. Tamarine Tanasugarn
17. Jie Zheng
18. Marlene Weingartner (withdrawn)
19. Arantxa Parra Santonja
20. Marta Marrero
21. Claudine Schaul
22. Elení Daniilidou (withdrawn)
23. Jelena Dokic
24. X Ortisei: Michaella Krajicek (confirmed)
25.
26. WC
27. WC
28. WC
29. Q
30. Q
31. Q
32. Q

In:
Beltrame
Bondarenko
Cervanova
Cohen Aloro
Craybas
Sánchez Lorenzo
Díaz Oliva
X St Paul: Laura Granville or Akiko Morigami (NOT USED) :sad:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,824 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Estoril Entry List: (UPDATE)
1. Flavia Pennetta
2. Dinara Safina
3. Gisela Dulko
4. Anabel Medina
5. Na Li
6. Dally Randriantefy
7. Lisa Raymond
8. Emilie Loit
9. Virginia Ruano Pascual
10. Nuria Llagostera
11. Tamarine Tanasugarn
12. Jie Zheng
13. Arantxa Parra Santonja
14. Marta Marrero
15. Ludmila Cervanova
16. Claudine Schaul
17. Stéphanie Cohen Aloro
18. Alyona Bondarenko
19. Mariana Díaz Oliva
20. Severine Beltrame
21. María Sánchez Lorenzo
22. Jill Craybas
23. X Ortisei: Michaella Krajicek
24. Jelena Dokic
25. Another player????
26. WC
27. WC
28. WC
29. Q
30. Q
31. Q
32. Q

WD: Virginie Razzano, Meghann Shaughnessy, Denisa Chladkova, Martina Sucha, Marta Domachowska, Marlene Weingartner, Elení Daniilidou.

X St Paul: Laura Granville or Akiko Morigami (NOT USED)
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
393 Posts
ooh Good luck Dokic here and Dally and Jill!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
15,762 Posts
Dokic :kiss: :bounce:
Safina :bounce:
 
1 - 20 of 58 Posts
Top