Tennis Forum banner

1 - 20 of 20 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
6,969 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
players by country:
last year: Groenefeld bt Kutuzova
Qual 23-25; May 26-31


ARGENTINA
Betina JOZAMI
AUSTRALIA
Dragana JAKOVLJEVIC
Lara GILTINAN
Tiffany WELFORD
AUSTRIA
Stefanie RATH
BELGIUM :D
Kirsten FLIPKENS
Stefanie DE LAET
Caroline BAILLY
Aude VERMOEZEN
Claudia SMOLDERS
Cécile BAIJOT
Shana CLAES
Désirée BASTIANON
Barbara LAURENT
Ornella GENTILE
Tatiana CUTRONA
Julie STAS
Florence VANDEN BERGE
Ariane MASSCHELEIN
Florence DE VRYE
Sophie CORNEROTTE
Jennifer DEBODT
BRAZIL
Gabriela ZILIOTTO
Patricia COIMBRA
Carolina SALGE
Larissa CARVALHO
BULGARIA
Dia EVTIMOVA
Sesil KARATANCHEVA
CANADA
Beier KO
Aleksandra WOZNIAK
Katarina ZORICIC
Stephanie DUBOIS
CHINA People's Rép.of
Sheng-Nan SUN
Rui DU
CHINESE TAIPEI
Yung-Jan CHAN
COLOMBIA
Maryori Buelvas FRANCO
CROATIA
Nadja PAVIC
CZECH REP.
Nicole VAIDISOVA
Veronika CHVOJKOVA
EGYPT
Heidi EL TABAKH
FINLAND
Emma LAINE
FRANCE
Sylvia MONTERO
Charlene VANNESTE
Audrey LAIB
GERMANY
Anne Katerine GERK
Tajtiana PRIATCHIN
Sarah RAA
Evelyne WIDIGER
Florence LAMPE
Rita VUKOV
Maren KASSENS
Tracy CASTILLO
GREAT BRITAIN
Nicola ALLAN
Katharine BAKER
INDIA
Sanaa BHAMBRI
Tara IYER
Sania MIRZA
INDONESIA
Sandy GUMULYA
Septi MENDE
Maya ROSA
ISRAEL
Shahar PEER
ITALY
Sara ERRANI
Nancy RUSTIGNOLI
Federica QUERCIA
Vilma MACHEDA
JAPAN
Ryoko FUDA
Moe KAWATOKO
Yurika SEMA
LITHUANIA
Aurelija MISEVICIUTE
Lina STANCIUTE
MADAGASCAR
Seheno RAZAFINDRAMASO
MEXICO
Gabriela DUCH
MOLDOVA
Eugenia VARTIC
NETHERLANDS
Esther VAN LONDEN
POLAND
Marta DOMACHOWSKA
ROMANIA
Agnes SZATMARI
RUSSIA
Ekaterina MAKAROVA
Evguenia LINETSKAYA
Marina SHAMAYKO
Alexandra KARAVAEVA
Anna CHAKVETADZE
SLOVAK REP.
Jarmila GAJDOSOVA
Linda SMOLENAKOVA
Jana BIELIKOVA
Juliana MARASOVA
SLOVENIA
Andreja KLEPAC
SWEDEN
Kristina ANDLOVIC
Michaela JOHANSSON
SWITZERLAND
Tina SCHMASSMANN
THAILAND
Montinee TANGPHONG
Thassha VITAYAVIROJ
UKRAINE
Olena TSUTSKOVA
Kateryna BONDARENKO
Ganna BUTKEVYCH
U.S.A.
Julia COHEN
Krysty MARCIO
Jamea JACKSON
Michelle MITCHELL
Mary GAMBALE
Alexandra MUELLER
Katrina TSANG
Megan MOULTON-LEVY
Kelley HYNDMAN
Megan FALCON
Alexandra VAN HORNE
Jennifer ELIE
VENEZUELA
Carlos GOMEZ DIAZ
YUGOSLAVIA
Teodora MIRCIC
Natasa VUCKOVIC
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
11,968 Posts
Good luck:

Kirsten FLIPKENS :):)
Stefanie DE LAET :):)
Caroline BAILLY :):)
Aude VERMOEZEN :):)
Claudia SMOLDERS :):)
Cécile BAIJOT :):)
Shana CLAES :):)
Désirée BASTIANON :):)
Barbara LAURENT :)
Ornella GENTILE :)
Tatiana CUTRONA :)
Julie STAS :)
Florence VANDEN BERGE :)
Ariane MASSCHELEIN :)
Florence DE VRYE :)
Sophie CORNEROTTE :)
Jennifer DEBODT :):) C'mon Jenn ;)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,284 Posts
Best of Luck to

Beier KO
Sheng-Nan SUN
Rui DU
Yung-Jan CHAN :D :hearts:
Tara IYER
Sania MIRZA :D
Ryoko FUDA :D
Aurelija MISEVICIUTE
Marta DOMACHOWSKA
Montinee TANGPHONG
Thassha VITAYAVIROJ
Jamea JACKSON
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,354 Posts
Best of luck to Sandy Gumulya, Septi Nindya Yutami Mende, Maya Rosa Stefanie - it is gonna be tough, just go out there and fight, girls! :wavey:

Choke Dee...Thassha "Gift" Vitayaviroj & Montinee Tangphong! :D

Chai Yoh...Yung Jan Chan...if you don't do well, your papa will slap you again! :fiery:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
14,429 Posts
Good Luck to :
:bounce: Marta Domachowska
:D Kirsten FLIPKENS ( I hope Marta and Kirsten will play doubles ;) )
:D Aleksandra WOŹNIAK
:) Maren KASSENS
:) Andreja KLEPAC

:wavey:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,901 Posts
Good luck

Katherine and Nicola!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
14,429 Posts
thanks bluepastures :)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,738 Posts
However, I am disappointed that it doesn't have the qualifying draws on yet. They're supposed to start today (or yesterday, depending on which site you look at!). That could be due to rain disrupting the schedule (you can definitely see court 1 is very wet on the webcam).
 
1 - 20 of 20 Posts
Top