Tennis Forum banner

1 - 20 of 26 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
23,593 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
12s

(1)Mirra Andreeva (RUS) v (wc)Back Na-Hyun (KOR)
Carley Chen (USA) v (LL)Juliana Singeorzan (USA)
(11)Junhan Zhang (CHN) v Gabriella Rawles (USA)
Kiko Inoue (JPN) v (Q)Sae Kaneko (JPN)

(7)Eva Oxford (USA) v Lauren Kettlewell (USA)
(Q)Abriez Marie Rose Wong (USA) v (Q)Chloe Fouhety (USA)
(14)Aya Ishii (JPN) v Carolina Alonso (MEX)
(wc)Sara Conde (ARG) v Maya Iyengar (USA)

(3)Bella Payne (USA) v Karina Lobanova (USA)
Kristina Despotuli (USA) v (Q)Anna Maria Fedotova (DOM)
(16)Ah Kyung Kim (KOR) v Sapir Cohen (ISR)
Aspen Wooten (USA) v (wc)Marcella Roversi (USA)

(5)Yifei Huang (CHN) v Megan Mao (CAN)
Nikol Kedun (CAN) v (Q)Karolina Lincer (USA)
(10)Gloria Jovic (CAN) v Ran Inaba (JPN)
(wc)Zaire Clarke (USA) v (Q)Rio Wakayama (JPN)

Kannchaya Chungwatana (THA) v Goto Mai (JPN)
(9)Beverley Aaliyah Nyangon (FRA) v Pearly Pouatcha (USA)
Natalie Oliver (USA) v Carla Giambelli (ITA)
(6)Mariia Masiianskaia (RUS) v Nadia Lagaev (CAN)

Ika Raju Kanumuri (IND) v Naomi Nagamatsu (MEX)
(13)Nahyeoung Cho (KOR) v Carolina Bohrer Martins (USA)
(Q)Fernanda Martinez Yepez (USA) v Victoria Bervid (USA)
(4)Brooke Wrigley (USA)v (Q)Yui Ueda (JPN)

Katerina Shabashkevich (USA) v Polina Sleptsova (KAZ)
(15)Risa Ueno (JPN) v Rona Rugara (USA)
XiaoChun Wang (CHN) v (wc)Alyssa James (USA)
(8)Sasha Kilgour (USA) v (Q)Lya Fernandeze (MEX)

Sara Kostic (CAN) v Sarang Lim (KOR)
(12)Woojeong Yang (KOR) v Shiho Tsujioka (JPN)
Hannah Hasegawa (JPN) v (wc)Marie Antonette Thomas (USA)
(2)Alina Korneeva (RUS) v Nela Jandova (CZE)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
23,593 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
14s

(1)Kayla Cross (CAN) v (LL)Basant Kaur (USA)
(wc)Yani Tan (USA) v (wc)Valani Dusserre-Valleaux (PYF)
(16)Blanka DeMicheli (USA) v (LL)Laura Buchs (USA)
(Q)Raphaelle Leroux (CAN) v Erica Jessel (USA)

(5)Alexia Harmon (USA) v (wc)Thalia Smith (USA)
Luciana Moyano (ARG) v Pari Singh (IND)
(9)Kinaa Graham (USA) v (LL)Viviana Gomez Lopez (MEX)
(Q)Mia Saveljic (USA) v Grace Hakopian (USA)

(3)Nikola Daubnerova (SVK) v Lexington Reed (USA)
Sophia Llewellyn (USA) v (Q)Hayley Shay (USA)
(14)Ahmani Guichard (USA) v (LL)Taylor Goetz (USA)
Skylar Moody (USA) v Maria Fernanda Martinez Hernandez (MEX)

(8)Karsyn Evans (USA) v Brooke Lynn Schafer (USA)
Ibifuro Clement (USA) v Thea Latak (USA)
(11)Alexandra Azarko (BLR) v (LL)Olivia Chalik (USA)
Yuno Kitahara (JPN) v (LL)Kaitlin Quevedo (USA)

Anya Murthy (USA) v Grace Garnal (USA)
(15)Alexia Jacobs (CAN) v Anna Kobayashi (JPN)
(Q)Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) v Daniela Livson (USA)
(6)Aya El Aouni (MAR) v Anastasiia Firman (UKR)

Gianna Oboniye (USA) v (wc)Victoria Osuigwe (USA)
(10)Lucciana Perez (PER) v (Q)Kikawa Yu (JPN)
Gabriela Rondon (USA) v (Q)Catherine Goldman (USA)
(4)Priya Nelson (USA) v Reya Coe (USA)

(wc)Esther Vyrlan (USA) v (Q)Bailey Muller (CAN)
(13/Q)Sara Saito (JPN) v Scarlett Nicholson (CAN)
Olivia Lincer (USA) v Sasha Situe (NZL)
(7)Daria Zykova (RUS) v Karen Verduzco (MEX)

(Q)Yanan Hou (USA) v Hayu Kinoshita (JPN)
(12)Mia Slama (USA) v Ena Koike (USA)
(LL)Savannah Webster (USA) v (wc)Nicole Matukutire (ZIM
(2)Brooklyn Olson (USA) v (LL)Aida Oviedo (USA)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
23,593 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
16s

(1)Vivian Ovrootsky (USA) v Ann Guerry (USA)
Nadia Pegram (USA) v (Q)Serena Pereyra Giubbani (ARG)
(10)Gavriella Smith (USA) v (wc)Emma Gretzky (USA)
Ginger Foster (USA) v (wc)Carla Cabero Del Hierro (ESP)

(5)Lan Mi (CHN) v Lizanne Boyer (USA)
(Q)Mya Byrd (USA) v Martina Markov (GER)
(14)Carri Hayes (USA) v Kate Sharabura (USA)
Alice Otis (USA) v Daniela Porges (USA)

(4)Midori Castillo (USA) v (wc)Polina Krumkachev (USA)
Nikki Yanez (USA) v (LL)Frankee Hendricks (USA)
(12)Leyden Games (USA) v Tomi Main (USA)
(Q)Madison Cordisco (USA) v (LL)Ari Siegel (USA)

(7)Qavia Lopez (USA) v (Q)Haruka Hasegawa (JPN)
(wc)Makenna Doyle (USA) v Gabriella Broadfoot (RSA)
(15)Kida Ferrari (USA) v Lindsay Zink (USA)
(LL)Paradise Traub (USA) v Giulia Stefan (USA)

Savanna Kollock (USA) v Raquel Acosta (USA)
(9/wc)Brenda Fruhvirtova (CZE) v Sofia Zaprianov (USA)
(LL)Emily Parkerson (USA) v (Q)Hannah Shen (USA)
(6)Ava Krug (USA) v Kate Kim (USA)

Salma Farhat (USA) v Dharani Niroshan (CAN)
(16)Ria Bhakta (USA) v Morgan McCarthy (USA)
(wc)Adelya Mukhutdinova (RUS) v (LL)Dilafzo Abdullaeva (USA)
(3)Sarah Hamner (USA) v Anne Moody (USA)

Elizabeth Tkachenko (USA) v Vennmuklil Mathivanan (USA)
(12)Emily De Oliveira (USA) v Anna Babayan (USA)
Sophia Wang (USA) v (wc)Katarina Neff (USA)
(8/wc)Ashlyn Krueger (USA) v (Q)Madeline Omicioli (USA)

Kassanda Di Staulo (USA) v Sara Snyder (PUR)
(11)Alexis Blokhina (USA) v (Q)Nicoline Sartz-Lund (NOR)
Jingyi Li (USA) v (Q)Polina Jorniak (USA)
(2)Emma Charney (USA) v Marcela Lopez (USA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
8,057 Posts
Scarlett Nicholson of Canada is another Canadian with Romanian roots.
Her name is so cool, like it's meant to be for a Hollywood Star LOL
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
25,364 Posts
So many LL :eek:h:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
50,596 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
23,593 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
12s R1

(1)Mirra Andreeva (RUS) d. (wc)Back Na-Hyun (KOR) 6-1 6-0
Carley Chen (USA) d. (LL)Juliana Singeorzan (USA) 6-2 6-2
Gabriella Rawles (USA) d. (11)Junhan Zhang (CHN) 6-1 7-6(3)
Kiko Inoue (JPN) d. (Q)Sae Kaneko (JPN) 6-1 6-1

(7)Eva Oxford (USA) d. Lauren Kettlewell (USA) 7-6(0) 6-7(4) 11-9
(Q)Chloe Fouhety (USA) d. (Q)Abriez Marie Rose Wong (USA) 2-6 6-2 10-8
Carolina Alonso (MEX) d. (14)Aya Ishii (JPN) 5-7 7-6(5) 10-7
Maya Iyengar (USA) d. (wc)Sara Conde (ARG) 6-3 3-6 6-4

(3)Bella Payne (USA) d. Karina Lobanova (USA) 6-0 6-2
(Q)Anna Maria Fedotova (DOM) d. Kristina Despotuli (USA) 6-2 7-6(1)
Sapir Cohen (ISR) d. (16)Ah Kyung Kim (KOR) 6-4 6-2
Aspen Wooten (USA) d. (wc)Marcella Roversi (USA) 4-6 6-2 6-3

(5)Yifei Huang (CHN) d. Megan Mao (CAN) 6-3 6-1
Nikol Kedun (CAN) d. (Q)Karolina Lincer (USA) 6-2 6-2
(10)Gloria Jovic (AUS) d. Ran Inaba (JPN) 6-3 6-1
(Q)Rio Wakayama (JPN) d. (wc)Zaire Clarke (USA) 6-3 6-2

Goto Mai (JPN) d. Kannchaya Chungwatana (THA) 6-0 6-3
(9)Beverley Aaliyah Nyangon (FRA) d. Pearly Pouatcha (USA) 6-2 6-0
Carla Giambelli (ITA) d. Natalie Oliver (USA) 6-3 6-3
(6)Mariia Masiianskaia (RUS) d. Nadia Lagaev (CAN) 7-5 6-3

Naomi Nagamatsu (MEX) d. Ika Raju Kanumuri (IND) 6-2 0-6 6-3
(13)Nahyeoung Cho (KOR) d. Carolina Bohrer Martins (USA) 6-4 6-0
Victoria Bervid (USA) d. (Q)Fernanda Martinez Yepez (USA) 6-3 6-1
(4)Brooke Wrigley (USA) d. (Q)Yui Ueda (JPN) 6-4 6-1

Polina Sleptsova (KAZ) d. Katerina Shabashkevich (USA) 3-6 6-2 6-1
(15)Risa Ueno (JPN) d. Rona Rugara (USA) 6-3 6-1
XiaoChun Wang (CHN) d. (wc)Alyssa James (USA) 6-2 6-1
(8)Sasha Kilgour (USA) d. (Q)Lya Fernandeze (MEX) 5-7 6-4 6-2

Sarang Lim (KOR) d. Sara Kostic (CAN) v6-2 7-6(2)
(12)Woojeong Yang (KOR) d. Shiho Tsujioka (JPN) 6-1 6-3
Hannah Hasegawa (JPN) d. (wc)Marie Antonette Thomas (USA) 6-1 6-1
(2)Alina Korneeva (RUS) d. Nela Jandova (CZE) 6-2 6-1
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
23,593 Posts
Discussion Starter #9 (Edited)
14s R1

(1)Kayla Cross (CAN) d. (LL)Basant Kaur (USA) 6-0 6-0
(wc)Valani Dusserre-Valleaux (PYF) d. (wc)Yani Tan (USA) 6-3 6-1
(LL)Laura Buchs (USA) d. (16)Blanka DeMicheli (USA) 6-4 3-6 6-4
Erica Jessel (USA) d. (Q)Raphaelle Leroux (CAN) 6-3 6-2

(5)Alexia Harmon (USA) d. (wc)Thalia Smith (USA) 6-2 6-0
Luciana Moyano (ARG) d. Pari Singh (IND) 6-3 6-4
(9)Kinaa Graham (USA) d. (LL)Viviana Gomez Lopez (MEX) 6-0 6-3
Grace Hakopian (USA) d. (Q)Mia Saveljic (USA) 4-6 6-3 6-4

(3)Nikola Daubnerova (SVK) d. Lexington Reed (USA) 4-6 6-3 6-1
Sophia Llewellyn (USA) d. (Q)Hayley Shay (USA) 6-2 6-0
(14)Ahmani Guichard (USA) d. (LL)Taylor Goetz (USA) 6-2 6-2
Maria Fernanda Martinez Hernandez (MEX) d. Skylar Moody (USA) 5-4 Ret.

(8)Karsyn Evans (USA) d. Brooke Lynn Schafer (USA) 7-6(4) 6-3
Ibifuro Clement (USA) d. Thea Latak (USA) 6-2 6-7(5) 6-3
(11)Alexandra Azarko (BLR) d. (LL)Olivia Chalik (USA) 6-1 6-4
Yuno Kitahara (JPN) d. (LL)Kaitlin Quevedo (USA) 6-3 2-6 7-5

Anya Murthy (USA) d. Grace Garnal (USA) 6-2 4-6 6-1
(15)Alexia Jacobs (CAN) d. Anna Kobayashi (JPN) 6-2 6-0
Daniela Livson (USA) d. (Q)Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) 7-5 6-3
(6)Aya El Aouni (MAR) d. Anastasiia Firman (UKR) 6-3 3-6 6-0

(wc)Victoria Osuigwe (USA) d. Gianna Oboniye (USA) 6-3 6-3
(10)Lucciana Perez (PER) d. (Q)Kikawa Yu (JPN) 5-7 6-2 6-0
Gabriela Rondon (USA) d. (Q)Catherine Goldman (USA) 6-3 6-2
(4)Priya Nelson (USA) d. Reya Coe (USA) 6-0 6-4

(wc)Esther Vyrlan (USA) d. (Q)Bailey Muller (CAN) 6-1 6-3
(13/Q)Sara Saito (JPN) d. Scarlett Nicholson (CAN) 6-2 6-0
Olivia Lincer (USA) d. Sasha Situe (NZL) 6-0 6-2
(7)Daria Zykova (RUS) d. Karen Verduzco (MEX) 6-0 7-6(4)

(Q)Yanan Hou (USA) d. Hayu Kinoshita (JPN) 6-1 6-1
(12)Mia Slama (USA) d. Ena Koike (USA) 6-4 6-4
(wc)Nicole Matukutire (ZIM) d. (LL)Savannah Webster (USA) 6-2 1-6 6-3
(2)Brooklyn Olson (USA) d. (LL)Aida Oviedo (USA) 6-1 6-0
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
23,593 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
16s R1

(1)Vivian Ovrootsky (USA) d. Ann Guerry (USA) 6-3 6-3
(Q)Serena Pereyra Giubbani (ARG) d. Nadia Pegram (USA) 6-1 6-3
(10)Gavriella Smith (USA) d. (wc)Emma Gretzky (USA) 6-0 6-0
Ginger Foster (USA) d. (wc)Carla Cabero Del Hierro (ESP) 6-2 6-3

(5)Lan Mi (CHN) d. Lizanne Boyer (USA) 3-6 6-2 6-0
(Q)Mya Byrd (USA) d. Martina Markov (GER) 2-6 6-3 6-2
Kate Sharabura (USA) d. (14)Carri Hayes (USA) 6-1 6-2
Alice Otis (USA) d. Daniela Porges (USA) 7-6(1) 6-3

(4)Midori Castillo (USA) d. (wc)Polina Krumkachev (USA) 6-1 6-1
Nikki Yanez (USA) d. (LL)Frankee Hendricks (USA) 6-0 6-1
(12)Leyden Games (USA) d. Tomi Main (USA) 2-6 6-3 6-4
(Q)Madison Cordisco (USA) d. (LL)Ari Siegel (USA) 6-3 7-5

(7)Qavia Lopez (USA) d. (Q)Haruka Hasegawa (JPN) 6-2 6-2
(wc)Makenna Doyle (USA) d. Gabriella Broadfoot (RSA) 6-2 6-2
(15)Kida Ferrari (USA) d. Lindsay Zink (USA) 6-1 6-4
Giulia Stefan (USA) d. (LL)Paradise Traub (USA) 3-6 6-2 6-0

Savanna Kollock (USA) d. Raquel Acosta (USA) 6-0 6-1
(9/wc)Brenda Fruhvirtova (CZE) d. Sofia Zaprianov (USA) 6-1 6-3
(LL)Emily Parkerson (USA) d. (Q)Hannah Shen (USA) 2-6 6-3 6-4
Kate Kim (USA) d. (6)Ava Krug (USA) 6-4 6-1

Salma Farhat (USA) d. Dharani Niroshan (CAN) 6-2 2-6 7-6(3)
(16)Ria Bhakta (USA) d. Morgan McCarthy (USA) 6-2 6-2
(wc)Adelya Mukhutdinova (RUS) d. (LL)Dilafzo Abdullaeva (USA) 6-3 6-1
(3)Sarah Hamner (USA) d. Anne Moody (USA) 7-5 6-3

Elizabeth Tkachenko (USA) d. Vennmuklil Mathivanan (USA) 7-6(2) 6-4
(12)Emily De Oliveira (USA) d. Anna Babayan (USA) 6-2 6-1
Sophia Wang (USA) d. (wc)Katarina Neff (USA) 6-1 6-4
(8/wc)Ashlyn Krueger (USA) d. (Q)Madeline Omicioli (USA) 6-0 6-2

Sara Snyder (PUR) d. Kassanda Di Staulo (USA) 6-1 6-2
(11)Alexis Blokhina (USA) d. (Q)Nicoline Sartz-Lund (NOR) 6-2 6-1
Jingyi Li (USA) d. (Q)Polina Jorniak (USA) 1-6 6-1 6-2
(2)Emma Charney (USA) d. Marcela Lopez (USA) 6-4 6-1
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
23,593 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
12s R2

(1)Mirra Andreeva (RUS) d. Carley Chen (USA) 6-0 6-0
Kiko Inoue (JPN) d. Gabriella Rawles (USA) 6-1 7-5
(7)Eva Oxford (USA) d. (Q)Chloe Fouhety (USA) 6-0 6-1
Maya Iyengar (USA) d. Carolina Alonso (MEX) 6-2 6-1

(3)Bella Payne (USA) d. (Q)Anna Maria Fedotova (DOM) 2-6 6-3 10-8
Sapir Cohen (ISR) d. Aspen Wooten (USA) 6-2 6-3
(5)Yifei Huang (CHN) d. Nikol Kedun (CAN) 6-2 6-3
(10)Gloria Jovic (AUS) d. (Q)Rio Wakayama (JPN) 6-3 6-3

(9)Beverley Aaliyah Nyangon (FRA) d. Goto Mai (JPN) 6-3 4-6 10-2
(6)Mariia Masiianskaia (RUS) d. Carla Giambelli (ITA) 6-1 6-2
(13)Nahyeoung Cho (KOR) d. Naomi Nagamatsu (MEX) 6-1 6-0
(4)Brooke Wrigley (USA) d. Victoria Bervid (USA) 6-1 6-1

Polina Sleptsova (KAZ) d. (15)Risa Ueno (JPN) 6-4 3-6 10-7
XiaoChun Wang (CHN) d. (8)Sasha Kilgour (USA) 3-6 7-5 10-6
(12)Woojeong Yang (KOR) d. Sarang Lim (KOR) 6-0 6-1
(2)Alina Korneeva (RUS) d. Hannah Hasegawa (JPN) 6-1 6-0
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
23,593 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
14s R2

(1)Kayla Cross (CAN) d. (wc)Valani Dusserre-Valleaux (PYF) 6-0 6-0
Erica Jessel (USA) d. (LL)Laura Buchs (USA) 6-1 6-1
Luciana Moyano (ARG) d. (5)Alexia Harmon (USA) 6-3 6-7(2) 6-3
(9)Kinaa Graham (USA) d. Grace Hakopian (USA) 6-4 6-2

(3)Nikola Daubnerova (SVK) d. Sophia Llewellyn (USA) 6-3 6-4
Maria Fernanda Martinez Hernandez (MEX) d. (14)Ahmani Guichard (USA) 6-3 2-6 6-4
(8)Karsyn Evans (USA) d. Ibifuro Clement (USA) 6-1 6-1
(11)Alexandra Azarko (BLR) d. Yuno Kitahara (JPN) 6-1 6-1

(15)Alexia Jacobs (CAN) d. Anya Murthy (USA) 6-1 6-1
(6)Aya El Aouni (MAR) d. Daniela Livson (USA) 6-3 6-4
(10)Lucciana Perez (PER) d. (wc)Victoria Osuigwe (USA) 6-3 6-2
(4)Priya Nelson (USA) d. Gabriela Rondon (USA) 6-1 6-0

(13/Q)Sara Saito (JPN) d. (wc)Esther Vyrlan (USA) 6-1 6-2
(7)Daria Zykova (RUS) d. Olivia Lincer (USA) 7-6(5) 6-3
(Q)Yanan Hou (USA) d. (12)Mia Slama (USA) 3-6 6-2 6-4
(2)Brooklyn Olson (USA) d. (wc)Nicole Matukutire (ZIM) 6-2 6-1
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
23,593 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
16s R2

(1)Vivian Ovrootsky (USA) d. (Q)Serena Pereyra Giubbani (ARG) 6-0 4-6 6-3
(10)Gavriella Smith (USA) d. Ginger Foster (USA) 6-0 6-1
(5)Lan Mi (CHN) d. (Q)Mya Byrd (USA) 6-3 6-1
Kate Sharabura (USA) d. Alice Otis (USA) 6-2 5-7 6-3

(4)Midori Castillo (USA) d. Nikki Yanez (USA) 5-4 Ret.
(12)Leyden Games (USA) d. (Q)Madison Cordisco (USA) 6-4 6-3
(7)Qavia Lopez (USA) d. (wc)Makenna Doyle (USA) 6-0 6-1
Giulia Stefan (USA) d. (15)Kida Ferrari (USA) 5-7 7-5 6-3

(9/wc)Brenda Fruhvirtova (CZE) d. Savanna Kollock (USA) 6-0 6-0
Kate Kim (USA) d. (LL)Emily Parkerson (USA) 6-2 6-2
Salma Farhat (USA) d. (16)Ria Bhakta (USA) 5-7 6-3 6-0
(3)Sarah Hamner (USA) d. (wc)Adelya Mukhutdinova (RUS) 6-3 6-1

(12)Emily De Oliveira (USA) d. Elizabeth Tkachenko (USA) 6-2 6-3
(8/wc)Ashlyn Krueger (USA) d. Sophia Wang (USA) 6-3 6-4
Sara Snyder (PUR) d. (11)Alexis Blokhina (USA) 6-4 2-6 6-4
(2)Emma Charney (USA) d. Jingyi Li (USA) 6-2 6-2
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
23,593 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
12s R3

(1)Mirra Andreeva (RUS) d. Kiko Inoue (JPN) 6-2 6-2
Maya Iyengar (USA) d. (7)Eva Oxford (USA) 6-3 6-1
Sapir Cohen (ISR) d. (3)Bella Payne (USA) 7-6(4) 6-2
(5)Yifei Huang (CHN) d. (10)Gloria Jovic (AUS) 6-4 6-3

(6)Mariia Masiianskaia (RUS) d. (9)Beverley Aaliyah Nyangon (FRA) 7-5 6-7(3) 10-4
(4)Brooke Wrigley (USA) d. (13)Nahyeoung Cho (KOR) 7-6(3) 6-4
JiaYi Wang (CHN) d. Polina Sleptsova (KAZ) 6-2 6-3
(2)Alina Korneeva (RUS) d. (12)Woojeong Yang (KOR) 6-3 6-1
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
23,593 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
14s R3

(1)Kayla Cross (CAN) d. Erica Jessel (USA) 6-4 6-1
Luciana Moyano (ARG) d. (9)Kinaa Graham (USA) 5-7 6-4 6-3
(3)Nikola Daubnerova (SVK) d. Maria Fernanda Martinez Hernandez (MEX) 6-2 6-1
(8)Karsyn Evans (USA) d. (11)Alexandra Azarko (BLR) 6-3 6-0

(6)Aya El Aouni (MAR) d. (15)Alexia Jacobs (CAN) 6-2 6-7(4) 6-4
(10)Lucciana Perez (PER) d. (4)Priya Nelson (USA) 0-6 6-4 6-3
(13/Q)Sara Saito (JPN) d. (7)Daria Zykova (RUS) 2-6 6-2 6-3
(2)Brooklyn Olson (USA) d. (Q)Yanan Hou (USA) 6-0 6-1
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
23,593 Posts
Discussion Starter #17
16s R3

(1)Vivian Ovrootsky (USA) d. (10)Gavriella Smith (USA) 6-4 6-2
(5)Lan Mi (CHN) d. Kate Sharabura (USA) 6-4 6-1
(4)Midori Castillo (USA) d. (12)Leyden Games (USA) 5-7 6-4 7-6(4)
(7)Qavia Lopez (USA) d. Giulia Stefan (USA) 6-1 6-1

(9/wc)Brenda Fruhvirtova (CZE) d. Kate Kim (USA) 6-2 6-2
(3)Sarah Hamner (USA) d. Salma Farhat (USA) 6-1 6-3
(8/wc)Ashlyn Krueger (USA) d. (12)Emily De Oliveira (USA) 6-1 6-1
(2)Emma Charney (USA) d. Sara Snyder (PUR) 6-0 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
50,596 Posts
U12
3 Russian girls reached SF: Mirra Andreeva, Mariia Masiianskaia and Alina Korneeva!
Another domination of Russian girls coming? Or just a weak field?

U14
Kayla Cross looking strong. She eased into SF.
Who is Lucciana Perez ? Weird to see a Peru girl in the SF.
Karsyn Evans beat Azarko and Daubnerova ...

U16
Brenda Fruhvirtova and Ashlyn Krueger will clash in SF! The real final.
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
23,593 Posts
Discussion Starter #19
12s QF

(1)Mirra Andreeva (RUS) d. Maya Iyengar (USA) 7-5 6-4
(5)Yifei Huang (CHN) d. Sapir Cohen (ISR) 7-5 6-1

(6)Mariia Masiianskaia (RUS) d. (4)Brooke Wrigley (USA) 6-1 6-4
(2)Alina Korneeva (RUS) d. JiaYi Wang (CHN) 4-6 6-1 10-7

14s QF

(1)Kayla Cross (CAN) d. Luciana Moyano (ARG) 6-1 6-3
(8)Karsyn Evans (USA) d. (3)Nikola Daubnerova (SVK) 7-5 6-3

(10)Lucciana Perez (PER) d. (6)Aya El Aouni (MAR) 2-6 6-2 6-2
(13/Q)Sara Saito (JPN) d. (2)Brooklyn Olson (USA) 6-0 6-2

16s QF

(5)Lan Mi (CHN) d. (1)Vivian Ovrootsky (USA) 6-4 4-6 7-5
(7)Qavia Lopez (USA) d. (4)Midori Castillo (USA) 6-2 6-1

(9/wc)Brenda Fruhvirtova (CZE) d. (3)Sarah Hamner (USA) 6-0 6-4
(8/wc)Ashlyn Krueger (USA) d. (2)Emma Charney (USA) 6-1 6-3
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
23,593 Posts
Discussion Starter #20
12s SF

(1)Mirra Andreeva (RUS) d. (5)Yifei Huang (CHN) 6-2 6-0
(2)Alina Korneeva (RUS) d. (6)Mariia Masiianskaia (RUS) 6-4 6-1

14s SF

(1)Kayla Cross (CAN) d.(8)Karsyn Evans (USA) 6-2 6-0
(13/Q)Sara Saito (JPN) d. (10)Lucciana Perez (PER) 6-4 7-5

16s SF

(7)Qavia Lopez (USA) d. (5)Lan Mi (CHN) 6-3 6-4
(8/wc)Ashlyn Krueger (USA) d. (9/wc)Brenda Fruhvirtova (CZE) 6-3 3-6 6-2
 
1 - 20 of 26 Posts
Top