Tennis Forum banner

1 - 20 of 400 Posts

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
20,481 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)

So one of the most missed games on the board is back!
For the summer atleast!
Tatinovic, Shafanovic, and I are about to run 3 different exhibitions!
Tatinovic's will have singles!
Shafanovic's will have Mixed Doubles!
And mine will have Doubles!
The same rules are intact!
$-A-B-C-D-E-F-G-H-I-J-K-L In each set. (For singles)
Season 2 Doubles Rules in effect! (to see the third set rules see here: http://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=371159)

Commit Here for the doubles EXO which will be happening first!​
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
20,481 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: E.W.T.A Surface Exo

1. Dinara Safina
2. Ashley Harkleroad
3. Anna Lapushchenkova
4. Tatiana Golovin
5. Karolina Sprem
6. Nicole Vaidisova
7. Betina Jozami
8. Gisela Dulko
9. Alize Cornet
10. Marion Bartoli
11. Christina McHale
12. Melanie Oudin
13. Anastasia Palvyuchenkova
14. Dominika Cibulkova
15. Xinyun Han
16. Li Na
17. Alona Bonderenko
18. Elena Vesnina
19. Ai Sugiyama
20. Elena Baltacha
21. Maria Kirilenko
22. Jelena Jankovic
23. Elena Dementieva
24. Svetlana Kuznetsova
25. Venus Williams
26. Sam Stosur
27. Maria Sharapova
28. Jarmila Groth
29. Serena Williams
30. Shahar Peer
31. Viktoria Azarenka
32. Martina Hingis
33. Asha Rolle
34. Aleksandra Wozniak
35. Agnieska Radwanska
36. Andrea Petkovic
37. Anna Kournikova
38. Ana Ivanovic
39. Vera Dushevina
40. Anastasia Pivovarova
41. Kim Clijsters
42. Vera Zvonareva
43. Anna Chakvetadze
44. Laura Robson
45. Su-Wei Hsiesh
46. Akiko Morigami
47. Justine Henin
48. Bethenie Mattek
49. Johanna Larsson
50. Sofia Arvidsson
51. (PC) Alisa Kleybanova
52. (PC) Lucie Safarova
53. (PC) Tatjana Malek
54. (PC) Andrea Hlavackova
55. (PC) Yanina Wickmayer
56. (PC) Nadia Petrova
57. (PC) Alexandra Dulgheru
58. (PC) Virginie Razzano
59. (PC) Timea Bacsinszky
60. (PC) Sara Errani
61. (PC) Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez
62. (PC) Yaroslava Shvedova
63. (PC) Olga Govortsova
64. (PC) Jie Zheng
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
20,481 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: E.W.T.A Surface Exo




Karolina Sprem / Serena Williams
(PC) Sybille Bammer / Aravane Rezai
Akiko Morigami / Vera Zvonareva
Gisela Dulko / Maria Kirilenko​

Justine Henin / Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova
Melanie Oudin / Venus Williams
Alona Bondarenko / Ai Sugiyama
(PC) Tatjana Malek / Yanina Wickmyer​

Dinara Safina / Elena Vesnina
Shahar Peer / Nicole Vaidisova
Anna Chakvetadze / Sofia Arvidsson
(PC) Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez / Nadia Petrova​

Laura Robson / Su-Wei Hsiesh
Alize Cornet / Maria Sharapova
Viktoria Azarenka / Anna Lapushchenkova
(PC) Timea Bacsinszky / Virginie Razzano​

Betina Jozami / Agnieska Radwanska
Tatiana Golovin / Xinyun Han
Ana Ivanovic / Marion Bartoli
(PC) Andrea Hlavackova / Jie Zheng​

Dominika Cibulkova / Li Na
Anna Kournikova / Bethenie Mattek
Svetlana Kuznetsova / Anastasia Pivovarova
(PC) Olga Govortsova / Yaroslava Shvedova​

Johanna Larsson / Sam Stosur
Kim Clijsters / Andrea Petkovic
Martina Hingis / Jelena Jankovic
(PC) Sara Errani / Alisa Kleybanova​

Vera Dushevina / Christina McHale
Elena Dementieva / Jarmila Groth
Elena Baltacha / Ashley Harkleroad
(PC) Alexandra Dulgheru / Lucie Safarova​
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
20,481 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: E.W.T.A Surface Exo

HARD
Karolina Sprem / Serena Williams def (PC) Sybille Bammer / Aravane Rezai 6-3 6-4
Akiko Morigami / Vera Zvonareva def Gisela Dulko / Maria Kirilenko 7-5 4-6 10-5

Karolina Sprem / Serena Williams def Gisela Dulko / Maria Kirilenko 6-3 7-6
Akiko Morigami / Vera Zvonareva def (PC)Sybille Bammer / Aravane Rezai 6-1 6-4

Karolina Sprem / Serena Williams def Akiko Morigami / Vera Zvonareva 6-4 6-3
Gisela Dulko / Maria Kirilenko def (PC) Sybille Bammer / Aravane Rezai 6-0 7-5

GRASS
Melanie Oudin / Venus Williams def (PC) Tatjana Malek / Yanina Wickmyer 6-2 6-2
Justine Henin / Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova def Alona Bondarenko / Ai Sugiyama 2-6 6-4 11-9

Alona Bondarenko / Ai Sugiyama def Melanie Oudin / Venus Williams 7-5 6-3
Justine Henin / Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova def (PC) Tatjana Malek / Yanina Wickmyer 6-2 6-4

Alona Bondarenko / Ai Sugiyama def (PC) Tatjana Malek / Yanina Wickmyer 5-7 6-1 10-6
Melanie Oudin / Venus Williams def Justine Henin / Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova 6-2 7-6


RED CLAY
Anna Chakvetadze / Sofia Arvidsson def Dinara Safina / Elena Vesnina 6-1 7-5
Shahar Peer / Nicole Vaidisova def (PC) Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez / Nadia Petrova 6-2 6-2

Dinara Safina / Elena Vesnina def Shahar Peer / Nicole Vaidisova 7-6 6-3
Anna Chakvetadze / Sofia Arvidsson def (PC) Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez / Nadia Petrova 6-1 6-4

Shahar Peer / Nicole Vaidisova def Anna Chakvetadze / Sofia Arvidsson 6-4 3-6 10-7
Dinara Safina / Elena Vesnina def (PC) Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez / Nadia Petrova 6-7 7-6 11-9


PLEXI-CUSHION
Viktoria Azarenka / Anna Lapushchenkova def Laura Robson / Su-Wei Hsiesh 3-6 6-4 11-9
Alize Cornet / Maria Sharapova def (PC) Timea Bacsinszky / Virginie Razzano 6-4 7-5

Viktoria Azarenka / Anna Lapushchenkova def Alize Cornet / Maria Sharapova 7-6 6-4
Laura Robson / Su-Wei Hsiesh def (PC) Timea Bacsinszky / Virginie Razzano 6-4 6-3

Laura Robson / Su-Wei Hsiesh def Alize Cornet / Maria Sharapova 6-4 6-7 10-8
Viktoria Azarenka / Anna Lapushchenkova def (PC) Timea Bacsinszky / Virginie Razzano 6-3 7-5


GREEN CLAY
Tatiana Golovin / Xinyun Han def Ana Ivanovic / Marion Bartoli 7-6 6-2
(PC) Andrea Hlavackova / Jie Zheng def Betina Jozami / Agnieska Radwanska 5-7 6-4 10-6

Tatiana Golovin / Xinyun Han def (PC) Andrea Hlavackova / Jie Zheng 7-6 6-2
Betina Jozami / Agnieska Radwanska def Ana Ivanovic / Marion Bartoli 6-4 6-4

Ana Ivanovic / Marion Bartoli def (PC) Andrea Hlavackova / Jie Zheng 6-2 7-5
Tatiana Golovin / Xinyun Han def Betina Jozami / Agnieska Radwanska 7-5 6-1

REBOUND ACE
Kim Clijsters / Andrea Petkovic def Martina Hingis / Jelena Jankovic 5-7 6-3 11-9
Johanna Larsson / Sam Stosur def (PC) Sara Errani / Alisa Kleybanova 6-1 6-4

Martina Hingis / Jelena Jankovic def (PC) Sara Errani / Alisa Kleybanova 6-1 6-0
Johanna Larsson / Sam Stosur def Kim Clijsters / Andrea Petkovic 7-6 6-3

Kim Clijsters / Andrea Petkovic def (PC) Sara Errani / Alisa Kleybanova 6-1 6-7 10-4
Martina Hingis / Jelena Jankovic def Johanna Larsson / Sam Stosur 6-4 6-3


CARPET
Anna Kournikova / Bethenie Mattek def Dominika Cibulkova / Li Na 7-5 6-7 12-10
Svetlana Kuznetsova / Anastasia Pivovarova def (PC) Olga Govortsova / Yaroslava Shvedova 7-5 1-6 10-6

Svetlana Kuznetsova / Anastasia Pivovarova def Dominika Cibulkova / Li Na 2-6 7-5 10-8
Anna Kournikova / Bethenie Mattek def (PC) Olga Govortsova / Yaroslava Shvedova 7-5 7-6

Svetlana Kuznetsova / Anastasia Pivovarova def Anna Kournikova / Bethenie Mattek 7-5 3-6 10-5
Dominika Cibulkova / Li Na def (PC) Olga Govortsova / Yaroslava Shvedova 4-6 6-3 10-6



INDOOR
Vera Dushevina / Christina McHale def Elena Dementieva / Jarmila Groth 6-1 6-4
Elena Baltacha / Ashley Harkleroad def (PC) Alexandra Dulgheru / Lucie Safarova 1-6 6-3 10-4

Elena Baltacha / Ashley Harkleroad def Vera Dushevina / Christina McHale 6-4 6-3
Elena Dementieva / Jarmila Groth def (PC) Alexandra Dulgheru / Lucie Safarova 4-6 6-3 10-3

Elena Baltacha / Ashley Harkleroad def Elena Dementieva / Jarmila Groth 7-5 6-2
Vera Dushevina / Christina McHale def (PC) Alexandra Dulgheru / Lucie Safarova 6-2 6-1


HARD
1. Karolina Sprem / Serena Williams 3-0 6-0 37-23
2. Akiko Morigami / Vera Zvonareva 2-1 4-3 40-33
3. Gisela Dulko / Maria Kirilenko 1-2 3-4
4. (PC) Sybille Bammer / Aravane Rezai 0-3 0-6

GRASS
1. Melanie Oudin / Venus Williams 2-1 4-2 33-24
2. Alona Bondarenko / Ai Sugiyama 2-1 5-3 53-42
3. Justine Henin / Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova 2-1 4-3
4. (PC) Tatjana Malek / Yanina Wickmyer 0-3 1-5

RED CLAY
1. Anna Chakvetadze / Sofia Arvidsson 2-1 5-2 42-30
2. Shahar Peer / Nicole Vaidisova 2-1 4-3 38-36
3. Dinara Safina / Elena Vesnina 2-1 4-3 56-57
4. (PC) Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez / Nadia Petrova 0-3 1-6 44-61

PLEXI-CUSHION
1. Viktoria Azarenka / Anna Lapushchenkova 3-0 6-1 46-37
2. Laura Robson / Su-Wei Hsiesh 2-1 5-3 53-46
3. Alize Cornet / Maria Sharapova 1-2 3-4 42-44
4. (PC) Timea Bacsinszky / Virginie Razzano 0-3 0-6 24-38

GREEN CLAY
1. Tatiana Golovin / Xinyun Han 3-0 6-0 49-22
2. Betina Jozami / Agnieska Radwanska 1-2 3-4 43-35
3. Ana Ivanovic / Marion Bartoli 1-2 2-4 29-32
4. (PC) Andrea Hlavackova / Jie Zheng 1-2 2-5 36-43

REBOUND ACE
1. Martina Hingis / Jelena Jankovic 2-1 5-2 43-30
2. Johanna Larsson / Sam Stosur 2-1 4-2 42-26
3. Kim Clijsters / Andrea Petkovic 2-1 4-4 53-44
4. (PC) Sara Errani / Alisa Kleybanova 0-3 0-4 6-24

CARPET
1. Svetlana Kuznetsova / Anastasia Pivovarova 3-0 6-3
2. 57-52 Anna Kournikova / Bethenie Mattek 2-1 5-3 55-53
3. Dominika Cibulkova / Li Na 1-2 4-5 61-57
4. (PC) Olga Govortsova / Yaroslava Shvedova 0-3 2-6 41-52

INDOOR
1. Elena Baltacha / Ashley Harkleroad 3-0 6-1 42-27
2. Vera Dushevina / Christina McHale 2-1 4-2 31-22
3. Elena Dementieva / Jarmila Groth 1-2 2-5 32-37
4. (PC) Alexandra Dulgheru / Lucie Safarova 0-3 2-5 28-49
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
20,481 Posts
Discussion Starter #5 (Edited)
Re: E.W.T.A Surface Exo

1. Svetlana Kuznetsova / Anastasia Pivovarova
2. Vera Dushevina / Christina McHale
3. Alona Bondarenko / Ai Sugiyama
4. Dominika Cibulkova / Li Na
5. Dinara Safina / Elena Vesnina
6. Tatiana Golovin / Aleksandra Wozniak
7. Alize Cornet / Maria Sharapova
8. Karolina Sprem / Serena Williams
9. Xinyun Han / Asha Rolle
10. Akiko Morigami / Vera Zvonareva
11. Melanie Oudin / Venus Williams
12. Gisela Dulko / Maria Kirilenko
13. Martina Hingis / Jelena Jankovic
14. Ana Ivanovic / Marion Bartoli
15. Viktoria Azarenka / Anna Lapushchenkova
16. Kim Clijsters / Andrea Petkovic
17. Betina Jozami / Agnieska Radwanska
18. Justine Henin / Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova
19. Elena Dementieva / Jarmila Groth
20. Shahar Peer / Nicole Vaidisova
21. Anna Kournikova / Bethenie Mattek
22. Johanna Larsson / Sam Stosur
23. Elena Baltacha / Ashley Harkleroad
24. Anna Chakvetadze / Sofia Arvidsson
25. Laura Robson / Su-Wei Hsiesh
26. (PC) Olga Govortsova / Yaroslava Shvedova
27. (PC) Timea Bacsinszky / Virginie Razzano
28. (PC) Sara Errani / Alisa Kleybanova
29. (PC) Andrea Hlavackova / Jie Zheng
30. (PC) Alexandra Dulgheru / Lucie Safarova
31. (PC) Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez / Nadia Petrova
32. (PC) Tatjana Malek / Yanina Wickmyer
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
20,481 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: E.W.T.A Surface Exo

MOst people will already have players.
SO go to the rankings thread and pick two players that arent there
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
18,712 Posts
Re: E.W.T.A Doubles Exo

Sprem and Vaidisova will play! :bounce:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
18,712 Posts
Re: E.W.T.A Doubles Exo

It will be decided randomly :yeah:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
27,967 Posts
Re: E.W.T.A Doubles Exo

Cornet/Bartoli in :D:heart:
 

·
V-I-K-A
Joined
·
11,074 Posts
Re: E.W.T.A Doubles Exo

:banana: Oudin and McHale in!

Ready to bitch slap Harkle-slut out of this tournament ;)

I really miss this game... :(
 
1 - 20 of 400 Posts
Top