Tennis Forum banner

1 - 8 of 8 Posts

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
23,740 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 ·
Main Draw

(1)Daria Yesypchuk (UKR) v Rebecca Munk Mortensen (DEN)
Mirthe Moens (BEL) v Nicole Matukutire (ZIM)
Isis Louise Van Den Broek (NED) v Anna Linn Puls (GER)
(13)Lucciana Perez Alarcon (PER) v (LL)Lilien Thieking (GER)

(12)Sade Scharlin (FIN) v Indira Lepage (BEL)
(wc)Anna Petkovic (GER) v Stefani Webb (AUS)
Millie Skelton (GBR) v Tania Isabel Andrade Sabando (ECU)
(6)Salakthip Ounmuang (THA) v (wc)Nina Kwakman (NED)

(4)Anna Sedysheva (RUS) v Sasha Situe (NZL)
(wc)Benthe De Bresser (NED) v Deborah Dominguez Collado (GUA)
Stina Larsson (SWE) v Sydney Stone (AUS)
(16)Layla Shoukry (EGY) v Kaat Coppez (BEL)

(11/Q)Hana Sonton (AUS) v Rose Marie Nijkamp (NED)
(LL)Sonja Zhitenbayeva (GER) v Carolina Xavier Laydner (BRA)
Yifei Huang (CHN) v Tamila Gadamauri (BEL)
(7)Federica Urgesi (ITA) v Sein Myoung (KOR)

(8)Aya El Aouni (MAR) v (wc)Evelina Teeuwen (NED)
(Q)Maaikee Vanschoenbeek (BEL) v June Bjork (SWE)
Yujin Kim (KOR) v Josy Daems (GER)
(10/Q)Taylah Preston (AUS) v Juliette Hostens (BEL)

(15)Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) v (Q)Viktoriya Sankiyska (BUL)
Morane Meyers (BEL) v Zanning Lim (MAS)
Annelin Bakker (NED) v Lisen Rinman (SWE)
(3)Jermine Sherif (EGY) v (Q)Jessie Culley (AUS)

(5)Stella Remander (FIN) v Amanda De Oliveira (BRA)
(Q)Emma Lindh (SWE) v (Q)Emma Daems (GER)
(wc)Loes Ebeling Koning (NED) v Luciana Moyano (ARG)
(9)Amelie Smejkalova (CZE) v Zoe Du Pasquier Jensen (DEN)

(14)Sandugash Kenzhibayeva (KAZ) v (Q)Isabelle Oikawa Torres (BRA)
Vlada Kozak (GBR) v (wc)Jinte Eve De Boer (NED)
Lujan Alegre (PAR) v Flo Helsen (BEL)
(2)Anna Paradisi (ITA) v Anna Vashchenko (UKR)
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
23,740 Posts
Discussion Starter · #2 ·
Re: DunoAir Windmill Cup, Netherlands, TE U14

R1

Rebecca Munk Mortensen (DEN) d. (1)Daria Yesypchuk (UKR) 6-2 6-2
Mirthe Moens (BEL) d. Nicole Matukutire (ZIM) 6-2 6-1
Isis Louise Van Den Broek (NED) d. Anna Linn Puls (GER) 6-0 6-0
(13)Lucciana Perez Alarcon (PER) d. (LL)Lilien Thieking (GER) 6-4 6-0

Indira Lepage (BEL) d. (12)Sade Scharlin (FIN) 6-2 6-4
Stefani Webb (AUS) d. (wc)Anna Petkovic (GER) 3-6 6-2 6-1
Millie Skelton (GBR) d. Tania Isabel Andrade Sabando (ECU) 6-1 4-6 6-2
(6)Salakthip Ounmuang (THA) d. (wc)Nina Kwakman (NED) 6-3 6-1

(4)Anna Sedysheva (RUS) d. Sasha Situe (NZL) 6-3 6-1
Deborah Dominguez Collado (GUA) d. (wc)Benthe De Bresser (NED) 6-0 6-2
Sydney Stone (AUS) d. Stina Larsson (SWE) 6-3 6-4
(16)Layla Shoukry (EGY) d. Kaat Coppez (BEL) 6-4 6-1

Rose Marie Nijkamp (NED) d. (11/Q)Hana Sonton (AUS) 6-0 7-5
Carolina Xavier Laydner (BRA) d. (LL)Sonja Zhitenbayeva (GER) 6-3 6-0
Yifei Huang (CHN) d. Tamila Gadamauri (BEL) 6-1 6-2
Sein Myoung (KOR) d. (7)Federica Urgesi (ITA) 6-4 7-5

(8)Aya El Aouni (MAR) d. (wc)Evelina Teeuwen (NED) 6-3 6-0
June Bjork (SWE) d. (Q)Maaikee Vanschoenbeek (BEL) 5-7 6-1 6-1
Yujin Kim (KOR) d. Josy Daems (GER) 6-3 6-2
(10/Q)Taylah Preston (AUS) d. Juliette Hostens (BEL) 6-4 6-2

(15)Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) d. (Q)Viktoriya Sankiyska (BUL) 6-1 6-3
Morane Meyers (BEL) d. Zanning Lim (MAS) 6-3 3-6 6-1
Lisen Rinman (SWE) d. Annelin Bakker (NED) 6-4 6-3
(3)Jermine Sherif (EGY) d. (Q)Jessie Culley (AUS) 6-1 6-3

(5)Stella Remander (FIN) d. Amanda De Oliveira (BRA) 6-3 7-5
(Q)Emma Lindh (SWE) d. (Q)Emma Daems (GER) 6-1 6-1
Luciana Moyano (ARG) d. (wc)Loes Ebeling Koning (NED) 6-1 6-3
(9)Amelie Smejkalova (CZE) d. Zoe Du Pasquier Jensen (DEN) 6-1 6-4

(14)Sandugash Kenzhibayeva (KAZ) d. (Q)Isabelle Oikawa Torres (BRA) 6-2 6-3
Vlada Kozak (GBR) d. (wc)Jinte Eve De Boer (NED) 6-1 6-2
Flo Helsen (BEL) d. Lujan Alegre (PAR) 6-2 6-1
(2)Anna Paradisi (ITA) d. Anna Vashchenko (UKR) 6-2 6-1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
26,172 Posts
Re: DunoAir Windmill Cup, Netherlands, TE U14

Wonder why Luisina did not play Q in here :shrug:

Luciana winning her first MD in Europe here. :cool:
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
23,740 Posts
Discussion Starter · #4 ·
Re: DunoAir Windmill Cup, Netherlands, TE U14

R2

Rebecca Munk Mortensen (DEN) d. Mirthe Moens (BEL) 6-0 6-2
(13)Lucciana Perez Alarcon (PER) d. Isis Louise Van Den Broek (NED) 6-4 3-6 7-5
Stefani Webb (AUS) d. Indira Lepage (BEL) 6-4 6-0
(6)Salakthip Ounmuang (THA) d. Millie Skelton (GBR) 7-6(4) 6-4

(4)Anna Sedysheva (RUS) d. Deborah Dominguez Collado (GUA) 6-3 6-4
(16)Layla Shoukry (EGY) d. Sydney Stone (AUS) 6-3 7-5
Rose Marie Nijkamp (NED) d. Carolina Xavier Laydner (BRA) 6-2 1-6 6-4
Sein Myoung (KOR) d. Yifei Huang (CHN) 6-4 6-3

(8)Aya El Aouni (MAR) d. June Bjork (SWE) 7-5 6-1
Yujin Kim (KOR) d. (10/Q)Taylah Preston (AUS) 6-4 7-5
(15)Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) d. Morane Meyers (BEL) 6-2 6-3
(3)Jermine Sherif (EGY) d. Lisen Rinman (SWE) 6-3 6-3

(5)Stella Remander (FIN) d. (Q)Emma Lindh (SWE) 6-3 6-2
(9)Amelie Smejkalova (CZE) d. Luciana Moyano (ARG) 6-0 3-6 7-6(7)
(14)Sandugash Kenzhibayeva (KAZ) d. Vlada Kozak (GBR) 6-4 6-1
(2)Anna Paradisi (ITA) d. Flo Helsen (BEL) 6-3 6-4
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
23,740 Posts
Discussion Starter · #5 ·
Re: DunoAir Windmill Cup, Netherlands, TE U14

R3

Rebecca Munk Mortensen (DEN) d. (13)Lucciana Perez Alarcon (PER) 6-2 6-3
(6)Salakthip Ounmuang (THA) d. Stefani Webb (AUS) 6-3 6-1
(4)Anna Sedysheva (RUS) d. (16)Layla Shoukry (EGY) 6-4 6-2
Sein Myoung (KOR) d. Rose Marie Nijkamp (NED) 6-1 6-3

(8)Aya El Aouni (MAR) d. Yujin Kim (KOR) 6-3 7-6(4)
(3)Jermine Sherif (EGY) d. (15)Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) 6-4 6-1
(9)Amelie Smejkalova (CZE) d. (5)Stella Remander (FIN) 6-3 6-3
(2)Anna Paradisi (ITA) d. (14)Sandugash Kenzhibayeva (KAZ) 6-3 6-2
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
23,740 Posts
Discussion Starter · #6 ·
Re: DunoAir Windmill Cup, Netherlands, TE U14

QF

(6)Salakthip Ounmuang (THA) d. Rebecca Munk Mortensen (DEN) 0-6 7-5 6-2
Sein Myoung (KOR) d. (4)Anna Sedysheva (RUS) 3-6 7-6(1) 6-4

(3)Jermine Sherif (EGY) d. (8)Aya El Aouni (MAR) 7-6(4) 6-2
(2)Anna Paradisi (ITA) d. (9)Amelie Smejkalova (CZE) 6-3 6-0
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
23,740 Posts
Discussion Starter · #7 ·
Re: DunoAir Windmill Cup, Netherlands, TE U14

SF

(6)Salakthip Ounmuang (THA) d. Sein Myoung (KOR) 6-0 6-2
(3)Jermine Sherif (EGY) d. (2)Anna Paradisi (ITA) 6-3 6-3
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
23,740 Posts
Discussion Starter · #8 ·
Re: DunoAir Windmill Cup, Netherlands, TE U14

Final

(6)Salakthip Ounmuang (THA) d. (3)Jermine Sherif (EGY) 6-1 6-2
 
1 - 8 of 8 Posts
Top