Tennis Forum banner

1 - 20 of 22 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
12,379 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 ·
From ATP

(1)Ferrero vs.Ulihrach
Pavel vs. El Aynaoui
Schuettler vs. Robredo
Qualifier vs. (6) Federer

(3)Johansson vs. Costa
Youzhny vs. Calatrava
Mirnyi vs. Qualifier
(WC)Bahrouzyan vs. (5)Henman

(7)Ivanisevic vs. Kiefer
(WC)Pioline vs. Ljubicic
Qualifier vs. Santoro
Koubek vs. (4)Grosjean

(8)Novak vs. Hrbaty
Pretzsch vs. Boutter
(WC)Schalken vs. Clement
Qualifier vs. (2)Kafelnikov
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
12,379 Posts
Discussion Starter · #2 ·
Good luck to:
Juan Carlos Ferrero
Tommy Robredo
Roger Federer
Max Mirnyi
Goran Ivanisevic
Cedric Pioline
Sebastien Grosjean
 

·
Senior Member
Joined
·
63,712 Posts
Thanks! I was looking for the draw in the official website but no draw on it :eek: Where you get the draw from?

Anyway, best of luck to:

Juan Carlos Ferrero, Tommy Robredo, Thomas Johansson, Dominik Hrbaty and Arnaud Clement! :)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
12,379 Posts
Discussion Starter · #4 ·

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
182,152 Posts
good luck

Yevgeny
Maxim
Mikhail

Goran
Ferrero
Federer
 

·
Miss Verstand
Joined
·
16,531 Posts
Good luck Jc
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,498 Posts
Good Luck Yevgeny. ;)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
21,059 Posts
Good luck to:
Andrei Pavel
Rainer Schuettler
Tommy Robredo
Roger Federer
Thomas Johansson
Albert Costa
Mikhail Youzhny
Max Mirnyi
Goran Ivanisevic
Nicolas Kiefer
Cedric Pioline
Ivan Ljubicic
Fabrice Santoro
Stefan Koubek
Sebastien Grosjean
Dominik Hrbaty
and Yevgeny Kafelnikov!!!!!!!!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
21,059 Posts
Here's Qualifying first round results

First Round
(1)Adrian Voinea (ROM) d. Tuomas Ketola (FIN) 7-5 4-6 6-3
(7)Stefano Galvani (ITA) d. Jan Kroslak (SVK) 7-5 6-2
Vasilis Mazarakis (GRE) d. (2)(WC)Karol Kucera (SVK) 6-4 6-1
(8)Oleg Ogorodov (UZB) d. (WC)Mehdi Tahiri (MAR) 6-3 6-4
Renzo Furlan (ITA) d. (3)Irakli Labadze (GEO) 6-4 2-6 6-2
(WC)Jeff Tarango (USA) d. (6)Vladimir Voltchkov (BLR) 6-1 6-4
(4)Michael Kohlmann (GER) d. Rogier Wassen (NED) 6-2 1-6 6-1
(5)Andrei Stoliarov (RUS) d. Vadim Kutsenko (UZB) 6-2 4-6 6-4

Karol!:( Irakli!:(
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
21,059 Posts
I'm telling you Diogo, marriages are bad!!!:fiery: :fiery: ;) That wife of his must be keeping him *cough* occupied.:rolleyes:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,498 Posts
Full Draw

First Round

(1)Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP) vs Bohdan Ulihrach (CZE)
Younes El Aynaoui (MAR) vs Andrei Pavel (ROM)
Tommy Robredo (ESP) vs Rainer Schuettler (GER)
(6)Roger Federer (SUI) vs (q)Adrian Voinea (ROM)
(3)Thomas Johansson (SWE) vs Albert Costa (ESP)
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Alex Calatrava (ESP)
Max Mirnyi (BLR) vs (q)Renzo Furlan (ITA)
(5)Tim Henman (GBR) vs (WC)Omar-Bahrouzian Awadhy (UAE)
(7)Goran Ivanisevic (CRO) vs Nicolas Kiefer (GER)
Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) vs (WC)Cedric Pioline (FRA)
Fabrice Santoro (FRA) vs (q)Michael Kohlmann (GER)
(4)Sebastien Grosjean (FRA) vs Stefan Koubek (AUT)
(8)Jiri Novak (CZE) vs Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)
Julien Boutter (FRA) vs Axel Pretzsch (GER)
Arnaud Clement (FRA) vs (WC)Sjeng Schalken (NED)
(2)Yevgeny Kafelnikov (RUS) vs (q)Vasilis Mazarakis (GRE)


Doubles First Round
(1)Mark Knowles/Daniel Nestor (BAH/CAN) vs (S)Thomas Johansson/Nicolas Kiefer (SWE/GER)
Karsten Braasch/Andrei Olhovskiy (GER/RUS) vs (WC)Mohammed Al Nuaimi/Omar-Bahrouzian Awadhy (UAE)
(3)Petr Pala/Pavel Vizner (CZE) vs Tomas Cibulec/Jiri Novak (CZE)
Julien Boutter/Sjeng Schalken (FRA/NED) vs (S)Juan Carlos Ferrero/Tommy Robredo (ESP)
:eek: Dominik Hrbaty/Yevgeny Kafelnikov (SVK/RUS) vs Radek Stepanek/Cyril Suk (CZE)
(4)Michael Hill/Jeff Tarango (AUS/USA) vs Arnaud Clement/Fabrice Santoro (FRA)
Roger Federer/Max Mirnyi (SUI/BLR) vs (WC)Sander Groen/Goran Ivanisevic (NED/CRO)
(2)Joshua Eagle/Sandon Stolle (AUS) vs (WC)Younes El Aynaoui/Cedric Pioline (MAR/FRA)
 
1 - 20 of 22 Posts
Top