Tennis Forum banner

1 - 20 of 110 Posts

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
44,994 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Schedule of Play

Code:
[B][U]Number of Matches per Round[/U][/B]
Singles R32: 4 
Singles/Doubles R16: 3
Singles/Doubles QF: 3
Singles/Doubles SF: 3
Singles/Doubles F: 3
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
44,994 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Entry Lists

Code:
[B][U]Singles[/U][/B]
01. *Jean* (FRA)           1
02. Simona Barthel (IND)   2
03. goOudinUSA (USA)       3
04. Alwaysfan (ESP)        4
05. Chilenaitor (CHI)      5
06. Michael! (GER)         6
07. danieln1 (BRA)         9
08. rnwerner (SUI)         10
09. Vitor BM (BRA)         12
10. digor (UKR)            13
11. Szymon (POL)           14
12. lucian_iasi (ROU)      15
13. DJDVD (NED)            16
14. Andra Stelista (ROU)   17
15. paulxx23 (USA)         19
16. FERNANDO CORDEIR (BRA) 22
17. Crux Squall (RUS)      23
18. Slazorin (PHI)         25
19. Edy. (CRO)             28
20. Ivanovic_fan (BUL)     30
21. diego36arg (ARG)       36
22. Suckmila. (ITA)        NR
23. Baraboo (FRA)          NR
24. zigga (SLO)            NR

[B][U]Doubles[/U][/B]
01. paulxx23/Simona Barthel (USA/IND)     3
02. Chilenaitor/Szymon (CHI/POL)          8
03. Alwaysfan/Taz Warrior (ESP/WAL)       11
04. Andra Stelista/lucian_iasi (ROU/ROU)  12
05. Michael!/Dinesh! (GER/IND)            18
06. goOudinUSA/Wanderer (USA/SRB)         22
07. digor/Edy. (UKR/CRO)                  24
08. diego36arg/Vitor BM (ARG/BRA)         33
09. danieln1/DJDVD (BRA/NED)              34
10. Slazorin/Zephyr (PHI/POL)             54
11. *Jean*/FERNANDO CORDEIR (FRA/BRA)     60
12. Suckmila./zigga (ITA/SLO)             NR
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
44,994 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Singles Draw

Singles Final Round

01:00 | (7) danieln1 (BRA) vs. lucian_iasi (ROU) #SRs: 0-0

Singles Semifinal Round

03:00 | (7) danieln1 (BRA) vs. (3) goOudinUSA (USA) #SRs: 2-0
02:01 | lucian_iasi (ROU) vs. (ALT) Wanderer (SRB) #SRs: 1-1

Singles Quarterfinal Round

03:03 | (1) *Jean* (FRA) vs. (7) danieln1 (BRA) #SRs: 2-2, #ISRs: 0-0, TB1
01:02 | Ivanovic_fan (BUL) vs. (3) goOudinUSA (USA) #SRs: 1-1
03:03 | lucian_iasi (ROU) vs. (6) Michael! (GER) #SRs: 2-1
03:03 | (ALT) Wanderer (SRB) vs. (2) Simona Barthel (IND) #SRs: 2-2, #ISRs: 0-0, TB1 - set scores (correct order)

Singles Second Round

03:03 | (1) *Jean* (FRA) vs. Edy. (CRO) #SRs: 3-3, #ISRs: 0-0, TB2 – set scores
02:03 | Suckmila. (ITA) vs. (7) danieln1 (BRA) #SRs: 2-3
02:03 | (5) Chilenaitor (CHI) vs. Ivanovic_fan (BUL) #SRs: 2-3
03:03 | digor (UKR) vs. (3) goOudinUSA (USA) #SRs: 3-3, #ISRs: 0-0, TB1 – set scores

03:03 | (4) Alwaysfan (ESP) vs. lucian_iasi (ROU) #SRs: 2-2, #ISRs: 0-0, TB1 – set scores
03:03 | diego36arg (ARG) vs. (6) Michael! (GER) #SRs: 2-3
02:03 | (8) rnwerner (SUI) vs. (ALT) Wanderer (SRB) #SRs: 1-2
03:03 | DJDVD (NED) vs. (2) Simona Barthel (IND) #SRs: 3-3, #ISRs: 0-0, TB2 – set scores

Singles First Round

01:00 | (1) *Jean* (FRA) vs. BYE #SRs: 0-0
03:02 | Edy. (CRO) vs. (ALT) Taz Warrior (WAL) #SRs: 2-1
01:03 | Vitor BM (BRA) vs. Suckmila. (ITA) #SRs: 1-3
00:03 | BYE vs. (7) danieln1 (BRA) #SRs: 0-1

00:00 | (5) Chilenaitor (CHI) vs. BYE #SRs: 0-0, #ISRs: 0-0
03:03 | Ivanovic_fan (BUL) vs. zigga (SLO) #SRs: 3-3, #ISRs: 0-0, TB2 – more games to the winner
03:03 | Andra Stelista (ROU) vs. digor (UKR) #SRs: 3-3, #ISRs: 0-0, TB3 - closer to the real score
00:00 | BYE vs. (3) goOudinUSA (USA) #SRs: 0-0, #ISRs: 0-0

00:00 | (4) Alwaysfan (ESP) vs. BYE #SRs: 0-0, #ISRs: 0-0
03:00 | lucian_iasi (ROU) vs. FERNANDO CORDIER (BRA) #SRs: 2-0
03:02 | diego36arg (ARG) vs. paulxx23 (USA) #SRs: 2-2
00:01 | BYE vs. (6) Michael! (GER) #SRs: 0-1

01:00 | (8) rnwerner (SUI) vs. BYE #SRs: 1-0
01:02 | Baraboo (FRA) vs. (ALT) Wanderer (SRB) #SRs: 1-2
02:03 | Szymon (POL) vs. DJDVD (NED) #SRs: 2-2
00:00 | BYE vs. (2) Simona Barthel (IND) #SRs: 0-0, #ISRs: 0-0
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
44,994 Posts
Discussion Starter #5 (Edited)
Doubles Draw

Doubles Final Round

03:02 | Michael!/Dinesh! (GER/IND) vs. danieln1/DJDVD (BRA/NED) #SRs: 2-0

Doubles Semifinal Round

03:03 | Suckmila./zigga (ITA/SLO) vs. Michael!/Dinesh! (GER/IND) #SRs: 2-2, #ISRs: 0-0, TB1
03:04 | diego36arg/Vitor BM (ARG/BRA) vs. danieln1/DJDVD (BRA/NED) #SRs: 2-3

Doubles Quarterfinal Round

06:06 | (1) paulxx23/Simona Barthel (USA/IND) vs. Suckmila./zigga (ITA/SLO) #SRs: 4-4, #ISRs: 0-0, TB1 – set scores
05:06 | (4) Andra Stelista/lucian_iasi (ROU/ROU) vs. Michael!/Dinesh! (GER/IND) #SRs: 4-2
06:04 | diego36arg/Vitor BM (ARG/BRA) vs. (3) Alwaysfan/Taz Warrior (ESP/WAL) #SRs: 4-1
06:03 | danieln1/DJDVD (BRA/NED) vs. (2) Chilenaitor/Szymon (CHI/POL) #SRs: 4-2

Doubles First Round

05:00 | (1) paulxx23/Simona Barthel (USA/IND) vs. BYE/BYE #SRs: 5-0
05:05 | Suckmila./zigga (ITA/SLO) vs. Slazorin/Zephyr (PHI/POL) #SRs: 5-5, #ISRs: 0-0, TB1
04:00 | (4) Andra Stelista/lucian_iasi (ROU/ROU) vs. BYE/BYE #SRs: 3-0
06:03 | Michael!/Dinesh! (GER/IND) vs. *Jean*/FERNANDO CORDEIR (FRA/BRA) #SRs: 6-3

06:06 | diego36arg/Vitor BM (ARG/BRA) vs. goOudinUSA/Wanderer (USA/SRB) #SRs: 5-5, #ISRs: 0-0, TB1
00:05 | BYE/BYE vs. (3) Alwaysfan/Taz Warrior (ESP/WAL) #SRs: 0-4
06:06 | digor/Edy. (UKR/CRO) vs. danieln1/DJDVD (BRA/NED) #SRs: 6-6, #ISRs: 0-0, TB1 – set scores
00:05 | BYE/BYE vs. (2) Chilenaitor/Szymon (CHI/POL) #SRs: 0-5
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
44,994 Posts
Discussion Starter #6 (Edited)
ORDER OF PLAY
OOP for Singles/Doubles F (Day 2/2)

Chia-Jung CHUANG/Chen LIANG vs Julia GOERGES/Lucie HRADECKA TB1

CHUANG vs GOERGES TB1

Send only last names, just like in the OOP.
Examples:
Code:
Hingis/Mirza vs Garcia/Srebotnik
TB Hingis 6-4 6-4
SR Hingis 2-0
Everyone send to goOudinUSA.
The deadline is 12:30pm EDT(GMT -4).


Good Luck!! :cheer:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,559 Posts
In and doubles with Zephyr.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,524 Posts
In singles

Doubles just confirm! :)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
6,129 Posts
In for singles
In for doubles with Edy.
 
1 - 20 of 110 Posts
Top