Tennis Forum banner

1 - 20 of 43 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,503 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
2004 EUROPEAN JUNIOR INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

GIRLS 14 & UNDER European 14

1 KULIKOVA ELENA RUS
2 CIRSTEA SORANA MIHAELA ROM

3 and 4 to be drawn:
3/4 WOZNIACKI CAROLINE DEN
3/4 VOEGELE STEFANIE SUI

Next 4 players to be drawn:
5 BOCZOVA KLAUDIA SVK
5 RADWANSKA URSZULA POL
5 MOKRA PETRA CZE
5 PASZEK TAMIRA AUT

Following players to be drawn:
9 MILEVSKAYA KSENIA BLR
9 PIVOVAROVA ANASTASIA RUS
9 BALOGOVA MARTINA SVK
9 REINHARD RENEE NED

Further players to be drawn:
13 HERCOG POLONA SLO
13 SOBASZKIEWICZ BARBARA POL
13 ISLAMAJ DANIELA ALB
13 BERKOVA ANDREA CZE

Reserve players:
MORONI ALICE ITA
VAIDEANU ROXANA ITA
MARTIC PETRA CRO
ANTONIYCHUK KHRYSTYNA UKR
MRDEZA TEREZA CRO
GAUCHE CATHERINE LUX
SEVASTOVA ANASTASIA LAT
REIFELDE MONTA LAT

________________________________________________________________

2004 EUROPEAN JUNIOR INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

BOYS 14 & UNDER European 14

1 IGNATIC VLADIMIR BLR
2 GRIGOROV ALEXEI RUS

3 and 4 to be drawn:
3/4 BERANKIS RICARDS LTU
3/4 INZERILLO JEROME FRA

Next 4 players to be drawn:
5 PILUDU DANIELE ITA
5 SLILAM NASSIM FRA
5 COX DANIEL GBR
5 REHOLA EMANUEL CZE

Following players to be drawn:
9 DELLA TOMMASINA DAVIDE ITA
9 POZIOMSKI PAWEL POL
9 TAVCAR JAN SLO
9 ASCIAK MATTHEW MLT

Further players to be drawn:
13 COSTANTIN ALIN MIHAI ROM
13 CYMOREK JAKUB CZE
13 VUCIC ILIJA SCG
13 VAN TERHEIJDEN TIM NED

Reserve players:
EVANS DANIEL GBR
TERMAK TOMISLAV SLO
TATARCZYK SZYMAN POL
VINOGRADOVS PETERIS LAT
RAGUZ ROBERT CRO
ELIAS GASTAO POR​
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
181,854 Posts
go Elena and Nastya ;) :D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
25,097 Posts
MAIN DRAW

(1) Sorana Mihaela Cirstea ROM vs bye
Tereza Mrdeza CRO vs bye
Nelly Ciolkowski FRA vs bye
Malou Edjesgaard DAN vs bye
Catherine Gauche LUX vs bye
Basak Gone-Yagmur TUR vs bye
Elisabeth Ullathorne GBR d. Juste Kubiliute LTU 62 60
(15) Andrea Berkova CZE vs bye
(12) Xenia Pervak RUS vs bye
Madeleine Bystrom SWE vs bye
Zahuri Harutyunyan ARM vs bye
Roxana Vaideanu ITA vs bye
Lieticia Costas ESP d. Monta Reinfelde LAT 36 64 63
Julia Glushko ISR vs bye
Lucia Batta HUN vs bye
(7) Tamira Paszek AUT vs bye
(3) Stefanie Voegele SUI vs bye
Irini Georgatou GRE vs bye
Krystyna Antoniychuk UKR vs bye
Mia Liimatainen FIN vs bye
Ekatarina Gorgodze GEO d. Aleksandra Josifovska MKD 75 76
Filipa Mendonca POR vs bye
Gracia Radoanovic FRA vs bye
(13) Polona Hercog SLO vs bye
(10) Martina Balogova SVK vs bye
Bianca Schlumberger GER vs bye
Bistra Ostashliyska BUL d. Anett Schutting EST 61 61
Ima Bogush BLR vs bye
Stefanie Vogt LIE d. Noemi Remacle BEL 63 60
Ivana Milutinovic SCG vs bye
Babs van Kampen NED vs bye
(5) Urszula Radwanska POL vs bye
(8) Ksenia Milevskaja BLR vs bye
Yera Campos ESP vsbye
Katrin Schmidt GER vs bye
Gita Nizink ISR vs bye
Melanie Klaffner AUT vs bye
Irina Khatso UKR vs bye
Anita Paliyska BUL d. Danica Cociora MDA 06 63 61
(9) Anastassia Pivovarova RUS vs bye
(14) Barbara Sobaszkiweicz POL vs bye
Maria Morrissey IRL vs bye
Charlotte Rodier FRA d. Ece Yavuz TUR 60 61
Petra Martic CRO vs bye
Carolin Saan EST vs bye
Justina Derungs SUI d. Elaine Genovese MLT 60 62
Jasmina Kajtazovic SLO vs bye
(4) Klaudia Boczova SVK vs bye
(6) Petra Mokra CZE vs bye
Oksana Kalashnikova GEO vs bye
Nataly Guntharo POR d. Antonia Kolovou GRE 64 57 61
Zsofia Biro HUN vs bye
Yasmin Clarke GBR vs bye
Ine Nowe BEL vs bye
Simona Halep ROM vs bye
(11) Renee Reinhard NED vs bye
(16) Alice Moroni ITA vs bye
Anastassia Sevastova LAT vs bye
Ira Aleksova MKD vs bye
Dragana Pojuzina SCG vs bye
Greta Joksyte LTU d. Maria Fagerstrom FIN 61 76
Alize Cornet FRA vs bye
Sandra Roma SWE vs bye
(2) Caroline Wozniacki DAN vs bye
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
25,097 Posts
2nd round
(1) Cirstea ROM d. Mrdeza CRO 67 61 62
Ciolkowski FRA d. Edjesgaard DAN 62 62
Gauche LUX d. Gone-Yagmur TUR 62 62
(15) Berkova CZE d. Ullathorne GBR 62 62
(12) Pervak RUS d. Bystrom SWE 60 61
Vaideanu ITA d. Harutyunyan ARM 62 63
Costas ESP d. Glushko ISR 63 75
(7) Paszek AUT d. Batta HUN 60 60
(3) Voegele SUI d. Georgatou GRE 60 63
Antonychuk UKR d. Liimatainen FIN 62 60
Gorgodze GEO d. Mendonca POR 63 62
Radovanovic FRA d. (13) Hercog SLO 62 62
(10) Balogova SVK d. Schlumberger GER 62 46 62
Bogush BLR d. Otashliyska BUL 61 61
Vogt LIE d. Milutinovic SCG 64 46 76
(5) Radwanska POL d. van Kampen NED 62 62
Campos ESP d. (8) Milevskaja BLR 64 61
Schmidt GER d. Nizink ISR 63 60
Klaffner AUT d. Khatso UKR 64 60
(9) Pivovarova RUS d. Paliyska BUL 63 63
(14) Sobaszkiewicz POL d. Morrissey IRL 60 60
Martic CRO d. Rodier FRA 61 64
Derungs SUI d. Saan EST 63 62
(4) Boczova SVK d. Kajtazovic SLO 63 60
(6) Mokra CZE d. Kalashnikova GEO 57 63 64
Biro HUN d. Guntharo POR 75 60
Clarke GBR d. Nowe BEL 62 63
(11) Reinhard NED d. Halep ROM 62 61
Sevastova LAT d. (16) Moroni ITA 64 62
Pojuzina SCG d. Aleksova MKD 62 61
Cornet FRA d. Joksyte LTU 61 63
(2) Wozniacki DAN d. Roma SWE 60 63
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
181,854 Posts
no Elena K :sad: :(

Nastya :D :)
Alize :woohoo: :baby: :yeah:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
25,097 Posts
3rd round

Melanie Klaffner AUT d. Anastassia Pivovarova RUS 64 62 :worship:
Tamira Paszek AUT d. Lieticia Costas ESP 60 62:worship:
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
3,888 Posts
Voegele and Derungs!!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
14,429 Posts
keep going Ula and Barbara :)
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
181,854 Posts
Nastya :sad: :(
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
25,097 Posts
Full 3rd round
(1) Sorana Cirstea ROM d. Nelly Ciolkowski FRA 60 61
(15) Andrea Berkova CZE d. Catherine Gauche LUX 63 63
Roxana Vaideanu ITA d. (12) Xenia Pervak RUS 46 63 63
(7) Tamira Paszek AUT d. Lieticia Costas ESP 60 62
(3) Stefanoe Voegele SUI d. Krystyna Antoniychuk UKR 16 61 62
Gracia Radovanovic FRA d. Ekatarina Gorgodze GEO 62 36 75
(10) Martina Balogova SVK d. Ima Bogush BLR 62 76
(5) Urszula radwanska POL d. Stefanie Vogt LIE 06 76 76
Yera Campos ESP d. Kathrin Schmidt GER 76 61
Melanie Klaffner AUT d. (9) Anastassia Pivovarova RUS 64 62
Petra Martic CRI d. (14) Barbara Sobaszkiewicz POL 62 76
(4) Klaudia Boczova SVK d. Justina Derungs SUI 60 60
(5) Petra Mokra CZE d. Zsofia Biro HUN 62 63
(11) Renee Reinhard NED d. Yasmine Clarke GBR 75 64
Anastasia Sevastova LAT d. Dragana Pojuzina SCG 61 62
Alize Cornet FRA d. (2) Caroline Wozniacki DAN 76 75
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
25,097 Posts
4th round

Tamira Paszek AUT d. Roxana Vaideanu ITA 75 36 63 :worship:
Year Campos ESP d. Melanie Klaffner AUT 62 76 :sad:
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
181,854 Posts
Alize :banana: :baby: :yeah:
go kiddo :)

Sorana :)

if only Elena Kulikova didnt have to withdraw :sad: :(
 
1 - 20 of 43 Posts
Top