Tennis Forum banner

21 - 29 of 29 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,763 Posts
Re: [VOTE AGAIN] PYW Double Prague | 1st Round

Krajicek/Pliskova
Bencic/Siniakova
Krunic/Martic
Brengle/Husarova

Cepelova/Skamlova
Dushevina/Hlavackova
Bondarenko/Hrdinova
Bogdan/Chan
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
76,280 Posts
Krajicek/Pliskova
Kalashnikova/Kovinic
Krunic/Martic
Kania/Krejcikova
Cepelova/Skamlova
Dushevina/Hlavackova
Vankova/Vondrousova
Kichenoks
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
69,150 Posts
Discussion Starter #23
Re: [VOTE AGAIN] PYW Double Prague | 1st Round

PYW Double Prague 2015 | 1st Round | Vote Again!

Michaella Krajicek/Karolina Pliskova NED/CZE [1] beat Mirjana Lucic-Baroni/CoCo Vandeweghe CRO/USA | 6-1 6-2
Oksana Kalashnikova/Danka Kovinic GEO/MNE lost to Belinda Bencic/Katerina Siniakova SUI/CZE | 4-6 2-6
Chia-Jung Chuang/Chen Liang TPE/CHN [4] lost to Aleksandra Krunic/Petra Martic SRB/CRO | 0-6 1-6
Madison Brengle/Janette Husarova USA/SVK vs Paula Kania/Barbora Krejcikova POL/CZE | 4-6 5-6 MP!

Nicole Melichar/Asia Muhammad USA/USA vs Jana Cepelova/Chantal Skamlova SVK/SVK | 1-6 6-1 2-5 MP!
Klara Koukalova/Tereza Smitkova CZE/CZE beat Vera Dushevina/Andrea Hlavackova RUS/CZE [3] | 6-4 6-1
Kateryna Bondarenko/Eva Hrdinova UKR/CZE vs Katerina Vankova/Marketa Vondrousova CZE/CZE [WC] | 6-2 6-7 0-0
Elena Bogdan/Chin-Wei Chan ROU/TPE lost to Lyudmyla Kichenok/Nadiia Kichenok UKR/UKR [2] | 4-6 1-6
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
69,150 Posts
Discussion Starter #29
PYW Double Prague 2015 | 1st Round | COMPLETED

Michaella Krajicek/Karolina Pliskova NED/CZE [1] beat Mirjana Lucic-Baroni/CoCo Vandeweghe CRO/USA | 6-1 6-2
Oksana Kalashnikova/Danka Kovinic GEO/MNE lost to Belinda Bencic/Katerina Siniakova SUI/CZE | 4-6 2-6
Chia-Jung Chuang/Chen Liang TPE/CHN [4] lost to Aleksandra Krunic/Petra Martic SRB/CRO | 0-6 1-6
Madison Brengle/Janette Husarova USA/SVK lost to Paula Kania/Barbora Krejcikova POL/CZE | 4-6 5-7

Nicole Melichar/Asia Muhammad USA/USA lost to Jana Cepelova/Chantal Skamlova SVK/SVK | 1-6 6-1 2-6
Klara Koukalova/Tereza Smitkova CZE/CZE beat Vera Dushevina/Andrea Hlavackova RUS/CZE [3] | 6-4 6-1
Kateryna Bondarenko/Eva Hrdinova UKR/CZE beat Katerina Vankova/Marketa Vondrousova CZE/CZE [WC] | 6-2 6-7 6-2
Elena Bogdan/Chin-Wei Chan ROU/TPE lost to Lyudmyla Kichenok/Nadiia Kichenok UKR/UKR [2] | 4-6 1-6
 
21 - 29 of 29 Posts
Top