Tennis Forum banner
1 - 20 of 206 Posts

·
Read Only
Joined
·
0 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 ·
(1) MATEVZIC, Maja (SLO) vs LEON GARCIA, Gala (ESP)
RODIONOVA, Anastassia (RUS) vs SANTANGELO, Mara (ITA)
MARRERO, Marta (ESP) vs POUTCHEK, Tatiana (BLR)
SCHAUL, Claudine (LUX) vs (8) VAKULENKO, Julia (UKR)

(4) FORETZ, Stephanie (FRA) vs Qualifier
FISLOVA, Eva (SVK) vs MARTINEZ GRANADOS, Conchita (ESP)
NOORLANDER, Seda (NED) vs SCHRUFF, Julia (GER) KULIKOVSKAYA, Evgenia (RUS) vs (5) RANDRIANTEFY, Dally (MAD)

(7) CZINK, Melinda (HUN) vs TORRENS VALERO, Cristina (ESP)
Qualifier vs RITTNER, Barbara (GER)
(SE) CASTANO, Catalina (COL) vs MEDINA GARRIGUES, Anabel (ESP)
(WC) ROUSSEAU, Capucine (FRA) vs (3) TALAJA, Silvija (CRO)

(6) SERRA ZANETTI, Antonella (ITA) vs KURHAJCOVA, Lubomira (SVK)
BARABANSCHIKOVA, Olga (BLR) vs (WC) DULON, Amandine (FRA)
Qualifier vs ROESCH, Angelika (GER)
Qualifier vs (WC-2) COHEN-ALORO, Stephanie (FRA)
 

·
Read Only
Joined
·
0 Posts
Discussion Starter · #2 ·
Doubles

(1) KULIKOVSKAYA, Evgenia / TALAJA, Silvija vs FOKINA, Galina / RODIONOVA, Anastassia
WC BACQUET, Emilie / FEYS, Debbrich vs DELOBELLE, Servane / HEITZ, Anne-Laure
(4) MARRERO, Marta / MARTINEZ GRANADOS, Conchita vs SCHAUL, Claudine / VAKULENKO, Julia

SANTANGELO, Mara / SERRA ZANETTI, Antonella vs HENKE, Vanessa / RITTNER, Barbara
WC MAES, Caroline / VEDY, Aurelie vs COHEN-ALORO, Stephanie / FORETZ, Stephanie
NAGY, Kyra / WOLFBRANDT, Maria vs (3) DHENIN, Caroline (so good they named the tournament after her ;)) /LAMADE, Bianka
BACHEVA, Lubomira / ROESCH, Angelika vs FISLOVA, Eva / KURHAJCOVA, Lubomira
SKAVRONSKAIA, Lioudmila / TATARKOVA, Elena vs (2) BEYGELZIMER, Yulia / POUTCHEK, Tatiana
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
182,558 Posts
good luck

Olga ;) :hearts:
Anastassia ;)
Evgenia :)
Julia :)

Marta ;)
Barbara Rittner ;)
Lubomira ;)
 

·
Moderator - Juniors
Joined
·
13,533 Posts
best of luck to:

*Maja Matevzic :D
*Claudine Schaul
*Tatiana Poutchek
*Julia Vakulenko
*Stephanie Foretz
*Eva Fislova :D
*Dally Randriantefy :D
*Melinda Czink
*Anabel Medina Garrigues
*Barbara Rittner
*Catalina Castano
*Silvija Talaja :D
*Antonella Serra-Zanetti
*Lubomira Kurhjacova
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
21,059 Posts
Good luck to:

Maja Matezvic
Marta Marrero
Claudine Schaul
Eva Fislove
Evgenia Koulikovskaya
Dally Randriantefy
Cristina Torrens Valero
Anabel Medina Garrigues
Silvija Talaja
Olga Barabanschikova
and Angelika Roesch!!!!
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
182,558 Posts
Monday Schedule:
http://www.club.fft.fr/denain/wta2003/prog03.htm

and what the hell is this play-off match between Vera Douchevina and Evgenia Kulikovskaya :confused:

Vera isn't in maindraw although she was due to play here.

only 1 qual playing tomorrow
Foretz vs q-Lisjak
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
55,845 Posts
TheBoiledEgg said:
Monday Schedule:
http://www.club.fft.fr/denain/wta2003/prog03.htm

and what the hell is this play-off match between Vera Douchevina and Evgenia Kulikovskaya :confused:

Vera isn't in maindraw although she was due to play here.

only 1 qual playing tomorrow
Foretz vs q-Lisjak
I believe the organisers didn't think of Catalina Castaño as a Special Exempt and once the ITF gave her a place in the MD the last 2 players originally accepted in the MD have to play for a spot :rolleyes: :rolleyes: as it's obviously too late to make them play qualies

I think it makes sense :confused:
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
182,558 Posts
thats the only likely explanation
forgot about Castano and her SE.

pffffffff Vera vs Zhenya :mad:
this should be treated as a qual match then but it won't i bet.
wonder how they gonna use the points table for this ??
should be like a FINAL qual rd. 2.5 pts for winner plus bonus pts

they should have played that today.
 
1 - 20 of 206 Posts
This is an older thread, you may not receive a response, and could be reviving an old thread. Please consider creating a new thread.
Top