Tennis Forum banner
1 - 20 of 21 Posts

·
Vamorza!
Joined
·
46,227 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 ·
Main Draw

(1)Julia Cohen(Usa) Bye
Paola Trigo(Col) vs. Claudia Hoepfner(Bol)

(14)Julia Glushko(Isr) Bye
Barbara Oliviera(Bra) vs. Carolina Verdesoto(Ecu)

(9)Pamela Russo(Arj) Bye
Saori Karikomi(Jpn) Bye(@ bye:confused: )

(7)Laura Peterzan(Gbr) Bye
Patricia Cortez(Bol) vs. Antje Cossio(Bol)

(4)Stephanie Herz(Ned) Bye
Rebeca Neves(Bra) vs. Cristina Prodanel(Rom)

(13)Susana Luque(Chi) Bye
Celina Grissi(Bol) vs. Georgie Stoop(Gbr)

(12)Tereza Mrdeza(Cro) Bye
Maria-Paula Aguirre(Arg) Bye

(6)Maya Kato(Jpn) Bye
Nadine Fahoum(Isr) Bye

(5)Jessica Sweeting(Bah) Bye
Sarah Mendieta(Bol) vs. Gabriela Mejia(Col)

(11)Victoria Tseitlin(Isr) Bye
Tatiana Pozo(Bol) vs. Verena Piccollo(Bra)

(16)Sophie Wilkinson(Gbr) Bye
Bruna Paes(Bra) Bye

(3)Emiko Ito(Jpn) Bye
Francisca Salas(Chi) Bye

(8)Jade Curtis(Gbr) Bye
Petra Viskovic(Cro) vs. Rafaela Negreiros(Bra)

(10)Soledad Podlipnik(Chi) Bye
Alexandra Akhmedjanova(Arg) vs. Ana-Cristina Reyes(Bol)

(15)Maria Squillaci-Sandoval(Bol) Bye
Mor Swartzberg(Isr) Bye

(2)Liset Brito(Chi) Bye
Sofia Ayala(Ecu) Bye

i think seeded players has bye to 2nd round,unseeded players will play qualifier i think :confused: ,i dont know,draw from itf website.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,901 Posts
Go Jade,Georgie and Laura
 

·
Vamorza!
Joined
·
46,227 Posts
Discussion Starter · #3 ·
Main Draw

(1)Julia Cohen(Usa) Bye
Paola Trigo(Col) vs. Claudia Hoepfner(Bol) 62 61

(14)Julia Glushko(Isr) Bye
Barbara Oliviera(Bra) vs. Carolina Verdesoto(Ecu) 60 61

(9)Pamela Russo(Arj) Bye
Saori Karikomi(Jpn) Bye

(7)Laura Peterzan(Gbr) Bye
Antje Cossio(Bol) vs. Patricia Cortez(Bol) walkover

(4)Stephanie Herz(Ned) Bye
Cristina Prodanel(Rom) vs. Rebeca Neves(Bra) 64 64

(13)Susana Luque(Chi) Bye
Celina Grissi(Bol) vs. Georgie Stoop(Gbr)

(12)Tereza Mrdeza(Cro) Bye
Maria-Paula Aguirre(Arg) Bye

(6)Maya Kato(Jpn) Bye
Nadine Fahoum(Isr) Bye

(5)Jessica Sweeting(Bah) Bye
Gabriela Mejia(Col) vs. Sarah Mendieta(Bol) 62 61

(11)Victoria Tseitlin(Isr) Bye
Tatiana Pozo(Bol) vs. Verena Piccollo(Bra) 63 61

(16)Sophie Wilkinson(Gbr) Bye
Bruna Paes(Bra) Bye

(3)Emiko Ito(Jpn) Bye
Francisca Salas(Chi) Bye

(8)Jade Curtis(Gbr) Bye
Petra Viskovic(Cro) vs. Rafaela Negreiros(Bra) 64 60

(10)Soledad Podlipnik(Chi) Bye
Alexandra Akhmedjanova(Arg) vs. Ana-Cristina Reyes(Bol) 63 62

(15)Maria Squillaci-Sandoval(Bol) Bye
Mor Swartzberg(Isr) Bye

(2)Liset Brito(Chi) Bye
Sofia Ayala(Ecu) Bye
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
182,610 Posts
good luck
Steph ;)
Jade :)
Georgie ;) :D
 

·
Vamorza!
Joined
·
46,227 Posts
Discussion Starter · #8 ·
2nd Round

(1)Julia Cohen d. Paola Trigo 60 60
Barbara Oliviera d. (14)Julia Glushko 64 26 75

Saori Karikomi d. (9)Pamela Russo 62 46 75
(7)Laura Peterzan d. Antje Cossio 60 60

(4)Stephanie Herz d. Cristina Prodanel 63 61
Georgie Stoop d. (13)Susana Luque 62 62

(12)Tereza Mrdeza d. Maria-Paula Aguirre 60 60
(6)Maya Kato d. Nadine Fahoum 75 63

(5)Jessica Sweeting d. Gabriela Mejia 26 62 62
Tatiana Pozo d. (11)Victoria Tseitlin 62 46 64

Bruna Paes d. (16)Sophie Wilkinson 62 46 75
(3)Emiko Ito d. Francisca Salas 63 61

(8)Jade Curtis d. Petra Viskovic 26 76(4) 62
(10)Soledad Podlipnik d. Alexandra Akhmedjanova 60 62

Mor Swartzberg d. (15)Maria Squillaci-Sandoval 64 64
(2)Liset Brito d. Sofia Ayala 61 60
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,427 Posts
Stephanie :woohoo:
Win this tournament
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
182,610 Posts
Steph ;) :D
Jade :)
Georgie ;) :woohoo:

Steph vs Georgie :unsure:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,191 Posts
Results Round of 16:

(1)Julia Cohen USA d. Barbara Oliviera BRA 61 61
Saori Karikomi JPN d. (7)Laura Peterzan GBR 63 62

(4)Stephanie Herz NED d. Georgie Stoop GBR 62 63 :) :)
(12)Tereza Mrdeza CRO d. (6)Maya Kato JPN 64 64

(5)Jessica Sweeting BAH d. Tatiana Pozo BOL 63 75
(3)Emiko Ito JPN d. Bruna Paes BRA 64 76(4)

(8)Jade Curtis GBR d. (10)Soledad Podlipnik CHI 63 61
(2)Liset Brito ESA d. Mor Swartzberg ISR 61 62


Quarterfinals (Friday 11 February):

(1)Julia Cohen v. Saori Karikomi
(4)Stephanie Herz v. (12)Tereza Mrdeza (tough draw for Stephanie)
(5)Jessica Sweeting v. (3)Emiko Ito
(8)Jade Curtis v. (2)Liset Brito

------------------------------------------------------------------

Doubles Quarterfinals:

(1) Cohen/Herz d. Peterzan/Stoop 60 63 :p :D
(3) Ito/Kato d. Fahoum/Glushko 62 62
(4) Curtis/Mrdeza d. Paes/Russo 62 61
(2) Brito/Sweeting d. Viscovic/Wilkinson 61 63


Doubles Semifinals (Friday 11 February):

(1) Cohen/Herz :) v. (3) Ito/Kato
(4) Curtis/Mrdeza v. (2) Brito/Sweeting
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
182,610 Posts
Steph ;) but Georgie :sad:
Jade :)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,191 Posts
Results Quarterfinals:

(1)Julia Cohen v. Saori Karikomi 63 62
(12)Tereza Mrdeza d. (4)Stephanie Herz 62 60 :sad:

Like I said, tough draw for Stephanie. Stephanie was sick last week, maybe she's just not fully recovered. This Croatian girl is very promising, like Stephanie born in 1990.

(5)Jessica Sweeting v. (3)Emiko Ito 75 64
(2)Liset Brito d. (8)Jade Curtis 62 61


No doubles results yet.
 
1 - 20 of 21 Posts
This is an older thread, you may not receive a response, and could be reviving an old thread. Please consider creating a new thread.
Top