Tennis Forum banner
1 - 20 of 115 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
13,496 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)
Commitments for the rest of this season ! => updated lists, chance for lower ran.pl.

FWTA commitments for the rest of this season!!

:cool: Commitments rules stays the same as last time .
:cool: You can commit or change your commitments everytime you want, but remember about the deadline.
:cool: You can enter as Main Draw Only - just put a (MDO) by the event and than write your second choise.
:cool: Deadline is on 4th of September 4PM European Time - if you enter after this, you will be put at the end of all lists .
:cool: Ranking on which this commitments are based will be announced soon.
:cool: WC will be given to players that have good results in lower tiers or chellengers, go and ask for one in WC thread.


Week of September 8th:

Wismilak International Bali, Indonesia Tier IIIA
MAIN DRAW:
1 LUCIC, Mirjana 1
2 SHAUGHNESSY, Meghann 3
3 DOMACHOWSKA, Marta 4
4 PIERCE, Mary 5
5 DAVENPORT, Lindsay 6
6 FUJIWARA, Rika 8
7 SELES, Monica 9
8 GRAF, Steffi 10
9 PRAKUSYA, Wynne 11
10 DANIILIDOU, Eleni 12
11 HARKLEROAD, Ashley 13
12 TU, Meilen 14
13 DOKIC, Jelena 15
14 SANCHEZ-LORENZO, Maria Antonia 19
15 VAN ROOST, Dominique 20
16 BALTACHA, Elena 28
17 DEMENTIEVA, Elena 29
18 KIRILENKO, Maria 30
19 TANASUGARN, Tamarine 31
20 MANDULA, Petra 32
21 SHARAPOVA, Maria 33
22 IRVIN, Marissa 35
23 LAMADE, Bianka 38
24 CASNOVA, Myriam 46
25 SCHNYDER, Patty 47
26 TONGSALEE, Napaporn 48
27 Q
28 Q
29 Q
30 Q
31 WC
32 WC


Qualifying:
1 MALEEVA, Magdalena 50
2 MAROIS, Melanie 62
3 PELLETIER, Marie Eve 64
4 STOSUR, Samantha 66
5 DECHY, Nathalie 70
6 ( LE ) MAURESMO, Amelie 56
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16


Denain ITF Chellenger 75.000 $
MAIN DRAW:
1 KANDARR, Jana 22
2 VAN HYFTE, Evelyne 41
3 KOURNIKOVA, Anna 44
4 STRYCOVA, Barbora 45
5 MOLIK, Alicja 56
6 O`DONOGHUE, Jane 63
7 GRANVILLE, Laura 65
8 GRONEFELD, Anna-Lena N/R
9 DATE, Kimiko N/R
10 ( LE ) COLOSIO, Bruna N/R
11 ( LE ) FARINA Elia, Silvia N/R
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29 Q
30 Q
31 WC
32 WC

Qualifying:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8


Week of September 15th:

Polo Open Shanghai, Tier II B
MAIN DRAW:
1 LUCIC, Mirjana 1
2 SHAUGHNESSY, Meghann 3
3 DOMACHOWSKA, Marta 4
4 PIERCE, Mary 5
5 DAVENPORT, Lindsay 6
6 FUJIWARA, Rika 8
7 SELES, Monica 9
8 GRAF, Steffi 10
9 PRAKUSYA, Wynne 11
10 DANIILIDOU, Eleni 12
11 HARKLEROAD, Ashley 13
12 TU, Meilen 14
13 DOKIC, Jelena 15
14 SANCHEZ-LORENZO, Maria Antonia 19
15 VAN ROOST, Dominique 20
16 KANDARR, Jana 22
17 BALTACHA, Elena 28
18 DEMENTIEVA, Elena 29
19 KIRILENKO, Maria 30
20 TANASUGARN, Tamarine 31
21 MANDULA, Petra 32
22 SHARAPOVA, Maria 33
23 IRVIN, Marissa 35
24 KOURNIKOVA, Anna 44
25 STRYCOVA, Barbora 45
26 CASNOVA, Myriam 46
27 Q
28 Q
29 Q
30 Q
31 WC
32 WC

Qualifying:
1 SCHNYDER, Patty 47
2 TONGSALEE, Napaporn 48
3 DECHY, Nathalie 70
4 ( LE ) MAURESMO, Amelie 56
5 ( LE ) HUBER, Anke 2 :p
6 ( LE ) KUTI KIS, Rita N/R
7 ( LE ) MULLER, Martina 34
8 ( LE ) JANES, Amanda 66
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16


Columbus USTA Chell. 50.000$
MAIN DRAW:
1 LAMADE, Bianka 38
2 VAN HYFTE, Evelyne 41
3 MALEEVA, Magdalena 50
4 MOLIK, Alicja 56
5 MAROIS, Melanie 62
6 O`DONOGHUE, Jane 63
7 PELLETIER, Marie Eve 64
8 GRANVILLE, Laura 65
9 STOSUR, Samantha 66
10 GRONEFELD, Anna-Lena N/R
11 DATE, Kimiko N/R
12 ( LE ) COLOSIO, Bruna N/R
13 ( LE ) FARINA Elia, Silvia N/R
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29 Q
30 Q
31 WC
32 WC

Qualifying:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8


Week of September 22th:

Sparkassen Cup Int'l Damen Tennis Grand Prix, Leipzig, Tier II B
MAIN DRAW:
1 LUCIC, Mirjana 1
2 SHAUGHNESSY, Meghann 3
3 DOMACHOWSKA, Marta 4
4 PIERCE, Mary 5
5 DAVENPORT, Lindsay 6
6 FUJIWARA, Rika 8
7 GRAF, Steffi 10
8 PRAKUSYA, Wynne 11
9 DANIILIDOU, Eleni 12
10 HARKLEROAD, Ashley 13
11 DOKIC, Jelena 15
12 VAN ROOST, Dominique 20
13 KANDARR, Jana 22
14 DEMENTIEVA, Elena 29
15 KIRILENKO, Maria 30
16 TANASUGARN, Tamarine 31
17 MANDULA, Petra 32
18 SHARAPOVA, Maria 33
19 IRVIN, Marissa 35
20 STRYCOVA, Barbora 45
21 SCHNYDER, Patty 47
22 TONGSALEE, Napaporn 48
23 MALEEVA, Magdalena 50
24 MOLIK, Alicja 56
25 JANES, Amanda 67
26 DECHY, Nathalie 70
27 Q
28 Q
29 Q
30 Q
31 WC PELLETIER, Marie Eve 64
32 WC LAMADE, Bianka 38

Qualifying:
1 TU, Meilen N/R
2 ( LE ) MAURESMO, Amelie 56
3 ( LE ) HUBER, Anke 2 :p
4 ( LE ) MULLER, Martina 34
5 ( LE ) JANES, Amanda 66
6 ( LE ) CLIJSTERS, Kim 11
7 ( LE ) SVENSSON, Asa 15
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16

Albuquerque USTA Chell. 75.000$

MAIN DRAW:
1 SELES, Monica 9
2 SANCHEZ-LORENZO, Maria Antonia 19
3 BALTACHA, Elena 28
4 LAMADE, Bianka 38
5 VAN HYFTE, Evelyne 41
6 KOURNIKOVA, Anna 44
7 CASNOVA, Myriam 46
8 MAROIS, Melanie 62
9 O`DONOGHUE, Jane 63
10 PELLETIER, Marie Eve 64
11 GRANVILLE, Laura 65
12 STOSUR, Samantha 66
13 GRONEFELD, Anna-Lena N/R
14 DATE, Kimiko N/R
15 ( LE ) COLOSIO, Bruna N/R
16 ( LE ) FARINA Elia, Silvia N/R
17 ( LE ) KUTI KIS, Rita N/R
18 ( LE ) ZVONAREVA, Vera N/R
19 ( LE ) RANDRIANTEFY, Dally N/R
20 ( LE ) HABSUDOVA, Karina N/R
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29 Q
30 Q
31 WC
32 WC

Qualifying:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8



Week of September 29th:

Kremlin Cup, Moscow, Tier I B
MAIN DRAW:
1 LUCIC, Mirjana 1
2 SHAUGHNESSY, Meghann 3
3 DOMACHOWSKA, Marta 4
4 PIERCE, Mary 5
5 DAVENPORT, Lindsay 6
6 FUJIWARA, Rika 8
7 SELES, Monica 9
8 GRAF, Steffi 10
9 PRAKUSYA, Wynne 11
10 HARKLEROAD, Ashley 13
11 DOKIC, Jelena 15
12 SANCHEZ-LORENZO, Maria Antonia 19
13 VAN ROOST, Dominique 20
14 KANDARR, Jana 22
15 BALTACHA, Elena 28
16 DEMENTIEVA, Elena 29
17 KIRILENKO, Maria 30
18 TANASUGARN, Tamarine 31
19 MANDULA, Petra 32
20 SHARAPOVA, Maria 33
21 IRVIN, Marissa 35
22 VAN HYFTE, Evelyne 41
23 KOURNIKOVA, Anna 44
24 STRYCOVA, Barbora 45
25 CASNOVA, Myriam 46
26 SCHNYDER, Patty 47
27 TONGSALEE, Napaporn 48
28 MOLIK, Alicja 56
29 MAROIS, Melanie 62
30 PELLETIER, Marie Eve 64
31 JANES, Amanda 67
32 TU, Meilen N/R
33 DATE, Kimiko N/R
34 ( LE ) HUBER, Anke 2
35 ( LE ) KUTI KIS, Rita N/R
36 ( LE ) MULLER, Martina 34
37 ( LE ) CLIJSTERS, Kim 11
38 ( LE ) BLACK, Cara N/R
39 ( LE ) SVENSSON, Asa 15
40 ( LE ) ZVONAREVA, Vera N/R
41 ( LE ) MAJOLI, Iva 39 (now SPREM)
42
43 Q
44 Q
45 Q
46 Q
47 WC
48 WC

Qualifying:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16


AIG Japan Open Tennis Championships 2003 , Tokyo, Tier III B
MAIN DRAW:
1 DANIILIDOU, Eleni 12
2 LAMADE, Bianka 38
3 MALEEVA, Magdalena 50
4 O`DONOGHUE, Jane 63
5 GRANVILLE, Laura 65
6 STOSUR, Samantha 66
7 DECHY, Nathalie 70
8 GRONEFELD, Anna-Lena N/R
9 ( LE ) COLOSIO, Bruna N/R
10 ( LE ) MAURESMO, Amelie 56
11 ( LE ) FARINA Elia, Silvia N/R
12 ( LE ) RANDRIANTEFY, Dally N/R
13 ( LE ) HABSUDOVA, Karina N/R
14 WC
15 Q
16 Q

Qualifying:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8



Week of October 6th:

Porsche Tennis Grand Prix, Filderstadt, Tier II A
MAIN DRAW:
1 LUCIC, Mirjana 1
2 SHAUGHNESSY, Meghann 3
3 DOMACHOWSKA, Marta 4
4 PIERCE, Mary 5
5 DAVENPORT, Lindsay 6
6 FUJIWARA, Rika 8
7 GRAF, Steffi 10
8 PRAKUSYA, Wynne 11
9 DANIILIDOU, Eleni 12
10 HARKLEROAD, Ashley 13
11 DOKIC, Jelena 15
12 VAN ROOST, Dominique 20
13 KANDARR, Jana 22
14 DEMENTIEVA, Elena 29
15 KIRILENKO, Maria 30
16 TANASUGARN, Tamarine 31
17 MANDULA, Petra 32
18 SHARAPOVA, Maria 33
19 IRVIN, Marissa 35
20 VAN HYFTE, Evelyne 41
21 KOURNIKOVA, Anna 44
22 STRYCOVA, Barbora 45
23 CASNOVA, Myriam 46
24 TONGSALEE, Napaporn 48
25 MALEEVA, Magdalena 50
26 O`DONOGHUE, Jane 63
27 Q
28 Q
29 Q
30 Q
31 WC
32 WC

Qualifying:
1 DECHY, Nathalie 70
2 TU, Meilen N/R
3 GRONEFELD, Anna-Lena N/R
4 DATE, Kimiko N/R
5 ( LE ) MAURESMO, Amelie 56
6 ( LE ) HUBER, Anke 2 :p
7 ( LE ) KUTI KIS, Rita N/R
8 ( LE ) MULLER, Martina 34
9 ( LE ) JANES, Amanda 66
10 ( LE ) CLIJSTERS, Kim 11
11 ( LE ) BLACK, Cara N/R
12 ( LE ) KUZNETSOVA, Svetlana 16
13
14
15
16


Latina ITF Chell. 50.000$
MAIN DRAW:
1 SELES, Monica 9
2 SANCHEZ-LORENZO, Maria Antonia 19
3 BALTACHA, Elena 28
4 LAMADE, Bianka 38
5 SCHNYDER, Patty 47
6 MOLIK, Alicja 56
7 MAROIS, Melanie 62
8 PELLETIER, Marie Eve 64
9 GRANVILLE, Laura 65
10 STOSUR, Samantha 66
11 ( LE ) COLOSIO, Bruna N/R
12 ( LE ) FARINA Elia, Silvia N/R
13 ( LE ) SVENSSON, Asa 15
14 ( LE ) ZVONAREVA, Vera N/R
15 ( LE ) RANDRIANTEFY, Dally N/R
16 ( LE ) HABSUDOVA, Karina N/R
17 ( LE ) MAJOLI, Iva 39 (now SPREM)
18 ( LE ) Wozniacki, Caroline N/R
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29 Q
30 Q
31 WC
32 WC

Qualifying:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8



Week of October 13th:

Swisscom Challenge, Zurich, Tier I B
MAIN DRAW:
1 LUCIC, Mirjana 1
2 SHAUGHNESSY, Meghann 3
3 DOMACHOWSKA, Marta 4
4 PIERCE, Mary 5
5 DAVENPORT, Lindsay 6
6 FUJIWARA, Rika 8
7 SELES, Monica 9
8 GRAF, Steffi 10
9 PRAKUSYA, Wynne 11
10 HARKLEROAD, Ashley 13
11 DOKIC, Jelena 15
12 SANCHEZ-LORENZO, Maria Antonia 19
13 VAN ROOST, Dominique 20
14 KANDARR, Jana 22
15 BALTACHA, Elena 28
16 DEMENTIEVA, Elena 29
17 KIRILENKO, Maria 30
18 TANASUGARN, Tamarine 31
19 SHARAPOVA, Maria 33
20 IRVIN, Marissa 35
21 STRYCOVA, Barbora 45
22 CASNOVA, Myriam 46
23 SCHNYDER, Patty 47
24 TONGSALEE, Napaporn 48
25 MOLIK, Alicja 56
26 MAROIS, Melanie 62
27 PELLETIER, Marie Eve 64
28 JANES, Amanda 67
29 TU, Meilen N/R
30 DATE, Kimiko N/R
31 ( LE ) FARINA Elia, Silvia N/R
32 ( LE ) HUBER, Anke 2
33 ( LE ) KUTI KIS, Rita N/R
34 ( LE ) MULLER, Martina 34
35 ( LE ) CLIJSTERS, Kim 11
36 ( LE ) SVENSSON, Asa 15
37 ( LE ) ZVONAREVA, Vera N/R
38 ( LE ) RANDRIANTEFY, Dally N/R
39 ( LE ) HABSUDOVA, Karina N/R
40 ( LE ) MAJOLI, Iva 39 (now SPREM)
41 ( LE ) KUZNETSOVA, Svetlana 16
42
43 Q
44 Q
45 Q
46 Q
47 WC
48 WC

Qualifying:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16

VUB Open 2003, Bratislava, Tier V
MAIN DRAW:
1 DANIILIDOU, Eleni 12
2 LAMADE, Bianka 38
3 VAN HYFTE, Evelyne 41
4 KOURNIKOVA, Anna 44
5 MALEEVA, Magdalena 50
6 O`DONOGHUE, Jane 63
7 GRANVILLE, Laura 65
8 STOSUR, Samantha 66
9 DECHY, Nathalie 70
10 GRONEFELD, Anna-Lena N/R
11 ( LE ) COLOSIO, Bruna N/R
12 ( LE ) MAURESMO, Amelie 56
13 ( LE ) Wozniacki, Caroline N/R
14 WC
15 Q
16 Q

Qualifying:
1 ( LE ) BLACK, Cara N/R
2
3
4
5
6
7
8


Week of October 20th:

Generali Ladies Linz presented by Bank Austria Creditanstalt, Linz, Tier II B
MAIN DRAW:
1 LUCIC, Mirjana 1
2 SHAUGHNESSY, Meghann 3
3 DOMACHOWSKA, Marta 4
4 PIERCE, Mary 5
5 DAVENPORT, Lindsay 6
6 FUJIWARA, Rika 8
7 SELES, Monica 9
8 GRAF, Steffi 10
9 PRAKUSYA, Wynne 11
10 HARKLEROAD, Ashley 13
11 SANCHEZ-LORENZO, Maria Antonia 19
12 VAN ROOST, Dominique 20
13 BALTACHA, Elena 28
14 KIRILENKO, Maria 30
15 TANASUGARN, Tamarine 31
16 MANDULA, Petra 32
17 SHARAPOVA, Maria 33
18 IRVIN, Marissa 35
19 LAMADE, Bianka 38
20 TONGSALEE, Napaporn 48
21 TU, Meilen N/R
22 DATE, Kimiko N/R
23 ( LE ) FARINA Elia, Silvia N/R
24 ( LE ) HUBER, Anke 2
25 ( LE ) MULLER, Martina 34
26 ( LE ) CLIJSTERS, Kim 11
27 Q
28 Q
29 Q
30 Q
31 WC
32 WC

Qualifying:
1 ( LE ) ZVONAREVA, Vera N/R
2 ( LE ) KUZNETSOVA, Svetlana 16
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16


Seat Open Luxembourg, Tier III B
MAIN DRAW:
1 DANIILIDOU, Eleni 12
2 DOKIC, Jelena 15
3 KANDARR, Jana 22
4 DEMENTIEVA, Elena 29
5 VAN HYFTE, Evelyne 41
6 KOURNIKOVA, Anna 44
7 STRYCOVA, Barbora 45
8 CASNOVA, Myriam 46
9 SCHNYDER, Patty 47
10 MALEEVA, Magdalena 50
11 MOLIK, Alicja 56
12 MAROIS, Melanie 62
13 O`DONOGHUE, Jane 63
14 PELLETIER, Marie Eve 64
15 GRANVILLE, Laura 65
16 STOSUR, Samantha 66
17 JANES, Amanda 67
18 DECHY, Nathalie 70
19 GRONEFELD, Anna-Lena N/R
20 ( LE ) COLOSIO, Bruna N/R
21 ( LE ) MAURESMO, Amelie 56
22 ( LE ) KUTI KIS, Rita N/R
23 ( LE ) SVENSSON, Asa 15
24 ( LE ) HABSUDOVA, Karina N/R (now Obata)
25 ( LE ) MAJOLI, Iva 39 (now SPREM)
26 ( LE ) Wozniacki, Caroline N/R (now Myskina)
27 ( LE ) RANDRIANTEFY, Dally N/R
28 ( LE ) CAPRIATI, Jennifer 33
29 Q
30 Q
31 WC
32 WC

Qualifying:
1 ( LE ) HENIN-HARDENNE, Justine N/R
2
3
4
5
6
7
8


Week of October 27th:

Advanta Championships, Philadelphia, Tier II B
MAIN DRAW:
1 LUCIC, Mirjana 1
2 PIERCE, Mary 5
3 DAVENPORT, Lindsay 6
4 FUJIWARA, Rika 8
5 SELES, Monica 9
6 GRAF, Steffi 10
7 PRAKUSYA, Wynne 11
8 HARKLEROAD, Ashley 13
9 SANCHEZ-LORENZO, Maria Antonia 19
10 VAN ROOST, Dominique 20
11 BALTACHA, Elena 28
12 KIRILENKO, Maria 30
13 MANDULA, Petra 32
14 IRVIN, Marissa 35
15 MALEEVA, Magdalena 50
16 TU, Meilen N/R
17 ( LE ) SHARAPOVA, Maria 33
18 ( LE ) MAURESMO, Amelie 56
19 ( LE ) TONGSALEE, Napaporn 48
20 ( LE ) HUBER, Anke 2
21 ( LE ) KUTI KIS, Rita N/R
22 ( LE ) TANASUGARN, Tamarine 31
23 ( LE ) MULLER, Martina 34
24 ( LE ) JANES, Amanda 66
25 ( LE ) CLIJSTERS, Kim 11
26 ( LE ) MAJOLI, Iva 39 (now SPREM)
27 Q
28 Q
29 Q
30 Q
31 WC MYSKINA, Anastasia N/R
32 WC

Qualifying:
1 ( LE ) BLACK, Cara N/R
2 ( LE ) KUZNETSOVA, Svetlana 16
3 ( LE ) FARINA Elia, Silvia N/R
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16


Bell Challenge, Quebec City, Tier III B
MAIN DRAW:
1 DANIILIDOU, Eleni 12
2 SHAUGHNESSY, Meghann 3
3 DOKIC, Jelena 15
4 KANDARR, Jana 22
5 DEMENTIEVA, Elena 29
6 VAN HYFTE, Evelyne 41
7 KOURNIKOVA, Anna 44
8 STRYCOVA, Barbora 45
9 CASNOVA, Myriam 46
10 SCHNYDER, Patty 47
11 MOLIK, Alicja 56
12 MAROIS, Melanie 62
13 O`DONOGHUE, Jane 63
14 PELLETIER, Marie Eve 64
15 GRANVILLE, Laura 65
16 STOSUR, Samantha 66
17 DECHY, Nathalie 70
18 GRONEFELD, Anna-Lena N/R
19 DATE, Kimiko N/R
20 ( LE ) COLOSIO, Bruna N/R
21 ( LE ) FARINA Elia, Silvia N/R
22 ( LE ) SVENSSON, Asa 15
23 ( LE ) ZVONAREVA, Vera N/R
24 ( LE ) HABSUDOVA, Karina N/R (now Obata)
25 ( LE ) Wozniacki, Caroline N/R (now Myskina)
26 ( LE ) CAPRIATI, Jennifer 33
27 ( LE ) HENIN-HARDENNE, Justine N/R
28 ( LE ) DOMACHOWSKA, Marta 4
29 Q
30 Q
31 WC
32 WC

Qualifying:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8


Week of November 3rd:

Tour Championships presented by Porsche, Los Angeles, Masters
SINGLES:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

DOUBLES:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

DON`T COMMIT :angel: Commit to Pattaya in case you think you won`t be in TOP 8. If you play doubles masters you CAN NOT play Pattaya.


Volvo Women's Open, Pattaya City, Tier V
MAIN DRAW:
1 PIERCE, Mary 5
2 FUJIWARA, Rika 8
3 SELES, Monica 9
4 GRAF, Steffi 10
5 PRAKUSYA, Wynne 11
6 DANIILIDOU, Eleni 12
7 HARKLEROAD, Ashley 13
8 DOKIC, Jelena 15
9 SANCHEZ-LORENZO, Maria Antonia 19
10 KANDARR, Jana 22
11 BALTACHA, Elena 28
12 DEMENTIEVA, Elena 29
13 KIRILENKO, Maria 30
14 TANASUGARN, Tamarine 31
15 MANDULA, Petra 32
16 SHARAPOVA, Maria 33
17 IRVIN, Marissa 35
18 LAMADE, Bianka 38
19 KOURNIKOVA, Anna 44
20 STRYCOVA, Barbora 45
21 CASNOVA, Myriam 46
22 SCHNYDER, Patty 47
23 TONGSALEE, Napaporn 48
24 MAROIS, Melanie 62
25 O`DONOGHUE, Jane 63
26 PELLETIER, Marie Eve 64
27 Q
28 Q
29 Q
30 Q
31 WC
32 WC

Qualifying:
1 GRANVILLE, Laura 65
2 STOSUR, Samantha 66
3 JANES, Amanda 67
4 DECHY, Nathalie 70
5 TU, Meilen N/R
6 GRONEFELD, Anna-Lena N/R
7 ( LE ) COLOSIO, Bruna N/R
8 ( LE ) MAURESMO, Amelie 56
9 ( LE ) FARINA Elia, Silvia N/R
10 ( LE ) KUTI KIS, Rita N/R
11 ( LE ) MULLER, Martina 34
12 ( LE ) SVENSSON, Asa 15
13 ( LE ) ZVONAREVA, Vera N/R
14 ( LE ) RANDRIANTEFY, Dally N/R
15 ( LE ) HABSUDOVA, Karina N/R (now Obata)
16 ( LE ) BLACK, Cara N/R

ALTERNATES:
1 ( LE ) MAJOLI, Iva 39 (now SPREM)
2 ( LE ) KUZNETSOVA, Svetlana 16
3 ( LE ) HENIN-HARDENNE, Justine N/R
4 ( LE ) WILLIAMS, Venus 41

During the break we will have exhibitions event , there will be a thread about that soon ;)

FED CUP FINAL will be played on week of November 10th.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
13,496 Posts
Discussion Starter · #2 · (Edited)
25th August after New Heaven


SINGLES

Rank Prior Rank Player Country # of tourn.Points
1 1 LUCIC, Mirjana CRO 37 3307
2 2 HUBER, Anke GER 40 3150
3 3 SHAUGHNESSY, Meghann USA 38 3051
4 4 DOMACHOWSKA, Marta POL 37 2846
5 5 PIERCE, Mary FRA 38 2811
6 6 DAVENPORT, Lindsay USA 34 2568
7 7 CLIJSTERS, Kim BEL 38 2171
8 8 FUJIWARA, Rika JPN 40 2169
9 9 SELES, Monica USA 40 2118
10 10 GRAF, Steffi GER 39 2055
11 11 PRAKUSYA, Wynne INA 42 2013
12 12 DANIILIDOU, Eleni GRE 41 1800
13 13 HARKLEROAD, Ashley USA 43 1793
14 14 DOKIC, Jelena YUG 42 1564
15 15 SVENSSON, Asa SWE 41 1537
16 16 KUZNETSOVA, Svetlana RUS 24 1436
17 17 MARTINEZ, Maria-Jose ESP 39 1400
18 18 SANCHEZ-LORENZO, Maria Antonia ESP 37 1263
19 19 VAN ROOST, Dominique BEL 38 1221
20 20 NEJEDLY, Jana CAN 33 1215
21 27 KANDARR, Jana GER 29 1204
22 21 COETZER, Amanda RSA 37 1119
23 22 TATON, Gaelle BEL 32 1111
24 23 WILLIAMS, Venus USA 33 1107
25 25 CLIJSTERS, Elke BEL 33 1063
26 24 MIRCIC, Teodora YUG 37 1051
27 26 BALTACHA, Elena GBR 28 1024
28 28 DEMENTIEVA, Elena RUS 32 952
29 29 KIRILENKO, Maria RUS 38 902
30 31 TANASUGARN, Tamarine THA 22 730
31 30 MANDULA, Petra HUN 29 726
32 32 SHARAPOVA, Maria RUS 13 689
33 34 CAPRIATI, Jennifer USA 25 628
34 35 MULLER, Martina GER 17 623
35 33 IRVIN, Marissa USA 22 618
35 35 MARRERO, Marta ESP 26 606
37 39 LAMADE, Bianka GER 13 547
38 37 KISZCZYŃSKA, Magdalena POL 22 526
39 38 MAJOLI, Iva CRO 14 521
40 41 VAN HYFTE, Evelyne BEL 14 480
41 40 MYSKINA, Anastasia RUS 26 467
42 42 HANTUCHOVA, Daniela SVK 18 464
43 43 KOURNIKOVA, Anna RUS 20 452
44 44 STRYCOVA, Barbora CZE 21 433
45 46 CASNOVA, Myriam SUI 25 429
46 45 SCHNYDER, Patty SUI 14 405
47 47 TONGSALEE, Napaporn THA 13 340
48 48 OSTERLOH, Lilia USA 16 283
49 49 MALEEVA, Magdalena BUL 9 278
50 51 RUBIN, Chanda USA 10 265
51 50 VIRATPRASERT, Suchanun THA 16 258
52 52 PANETTA, Flavia ITA 17 237
53 53 SUGIYAMA,Ai JPN 13 233
54 54 SAFINA, Dinara RUS 9 217
55 60 MOLIK, Alicja AUS 5 184
56 55 MAURESMO, Amelie FRA 10 176
57 56 STEVENSON, Alexandra USA 9 126
58 57 SALERNI, Maria Emilia ARG 10 119
59 58 PETROVA, Nadejda RUS 7 107
60 59 HINGIS, Martina SUI 5 94
61 70 MAROIS, Melanie CAN 2 75
62 64 O`DONOGHUE, Jane GBR 5 67
63 61 PELLETIER, Marie Eve CAN 6 60
64 62 GRANVILLE, Laura USA 5 59
65 63 STOSUR, Samantha AUS 7 58
66 66 JANES, Amanda GBR 4 45
67 65 SU-WEI, Hsieh TPE 6 43
68 67 PISTOLESI, Anna ISR 5 29
68 68 DECHY, Nathalie FRA 2 29
70 69 TULYAGANOVA, Iroda UZB 3 16
 

·
Senior Member
Joined
·
6,673 Posts
Eleni Daniilidou

8/9 Wismalik
15/9 Shangai
22/9 Leipzig
29/9 Tokio
6/10 Filderstadt
13/10 Bratislava
20/10 Luxemburgo
27/10 Quebec
3/11 Masters (MDO)
3/11 Pattaya
 

·
Genie Bouchard of TF
Joined
·
110,150 Posts
Anna-Lena Grönefeld:

Denain ITF Chellenger 75.000 $
Columbus USTA Chell. 50.000$
Albuquerque USTA Chell. 75.000$
AIG Japan Open Tennis Championships 2003 , Tokyo, Tier III B
Porsche Tennis Grand Prix, Filderstadt, Tier II A
VUB Open 2003, Bratislava, Tier V
Seat Open Luxembourg, Tier III B
Bell Challenge, Quebec City, Tier III B
Volvo Women's Open, Pattaya City, Tier V
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,738 Posts
Maleeva

BALI

COLUMBUS

LEIPZIG

TOKYO

FILLDERSTADT

BRATISLAVA

LUVEMBORG

PHILLDELPHIA
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,609 Posts
Evelyne Van Hyfte:

* Denain ITF Challenger 75.000 $
* Columbus USTA Chell. 50.000$
* Albuquerque USTA Chell. 75.000$
* Kremlin Cup, Moscow, Tier I B
* Porsche Tennis Grand Prix, Filderstadt, Tier II A
* VUB Open 2003, Bratislava, Tier V
* Seat Open Luxembourg, Tier III B
* Bell Challenge, Quebec City, Tier III B
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
11,079 Posts
Venus Williams:

Denain ITF Chellenger 75.000 $
Polo Open Shanghai, Tier II B
Albuquerque USTA Chell. 75.000$
Kremlin Cup, Moscow, Tier I B
Porsche Tennis Grand Prix, Filderstadt, Tier II A
Swisscom Challenge, Zurich, Tier I B
Seat Open Luxembourg, Tier III B
Bell Challenge, Quebec City, Tier III B
Volvo Women's Open, Pattaya City, Tier V
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
6,358 Posts
Kimiko Date

~Denain ITF Challenger 75.000 $

~Columbus USTA Challenger 50.000$

~Albuquerque USTA Challenger 75.000$

~Kremlin Cup, Moscow, Tier I B

~Porsche Tennis Grand Prix, Filderstadt, Tier II A

~Swisscom Challenge, Zurich, Tier I B

~Generali Ladies Linz presented by Bank Austria Creditanstalt, Linz, Tier II B

~Bell Challenge, Quebec City, Tier III B

And thats it!

Thanks a lot!
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
20,718 Posts
Maria Sharapova:

@ Wismilak International Bali, Indonesia Tier IIIA
@ Polo Open Shanghai, Tier II B
@ Sparkassen Cup Int'l Damen Tennis Grand Prix, Leipzig, Tier II B
@ Kremlin Cup, Moscow, Tier I B (Maria home country..take the title)
@ Porsche Tennis Grand Prix, Filderstadt, Tier II A
@ Swisscom Challenge, Zurich, Tier I B
@ Generali Ladies Linz presented by Bank Austria Creditanstalt, Linz, Tier II B
@ Volvo Women's Open, Pattaya City, Tier V


Thanks :wavey:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
16,124 Posts
Maria Kirilenko (RUS) will follow double partner Rika Fujiwara (JPN)'s commitment. Thanks
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,140 Posts
Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)

@ Wismilak International Bali, Indonesia Tier IIIA
@ Polo Open Shanghai, Tier II B
@ Sparkassen Cup Int'l Damen Tennis Grand Prix, Leipzig, Tier II B
@ Kremlin Cup, Moscow, Tier I B
@ Porsche Tennis Grand Prix, Filderstadt, Tier II A
@ Swisscom Challenge, Zurich, Tier I B
@ Generali Ladies Linz presented by Bank Austria Creditanstalt, Linz, Tier II B
@ Volvo Women's Open, Pattaya City, Tier V
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
43,627 Posts
VeNuS FoReVeR said:
Venus Williams:

Denain ITF Chellenger 75.000 $
Polo Open Shanghai, Tier II B
Albuquerque USTA Chell. 75.000$
Kremlin Cup, Moscow, Tier I B
Porsche Tennis Grand Prix, Filderstadt, Tier II A
Swisscom Challenge, Zurich, Tier I B
Seat Open Luxembourg, Tier III B
Bell Challenge, Quebec City, Tier III B
Volvo Women's Open, Pattaya City, Tier V
Jana Nejedly as well :)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,843 Posts
Meilen Tu:

Bali, Indonesia Tier IIIA
Polo Open Shanghai, Tier II B
Sparkassen Cup Int'l Damen Tennis Grand Prix, Leipzig, Tier II B
Kremlin Cup, Moscow, Tier I B
Porsche Tennis Grand Prix, Filderstadt, Tier II A
Swisscom Challenge, Zurich, Tier I B
Generali Ladies Linz presented by Bank Austria Creditanstalt, Linz, Tier II B
Advanta Championships, Philadelphia, Tier II B
Volvo Women's Open, Pattaya City, Tier V
 
1 - 20 of 115 Posts
This is an older thread, you may not receive a response, and could be reviving an old thread. Please consider creating a new thread.
Top