Tennis Forum banner

1 - 20 of 116 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
14,429 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
FWTA commitments for July & August!!

:cool: Commitments rules stays the same as last time .
:cool: You can commit or change your commitments everytime you want, but remember about the deadline.
:cool: You can enter as Main Draw Only - just put a (MDO) by the event and than write your second choise.
:cool: Deadline is on 15th of July 4PM European Time - if you enter after this, you will be put at the end of all lists .
:cool: Ranking on which this commitments are based will be announced after Wimbledon 7th of July
:cool: WC will be given to players that have good results in lower tiers or chellengers.


Week of July 21st:

Bank of the West Classic, Stanford, Tier II B
MAIN DRAW:
1 LUCIC, Mirjana 1
2 SHAUGHNESSY, Meghann 2
3 HUBER, Anke 3
4 DOMACHOWSKA, Marta 4
5 SCHETT, Barbara 5
6 DAVENPORT, Lindsay 6
7 CLIJSTERS, Kim 7
8 FUJIWARA, Rika 8
9 GRAF, Steffi 9
10 PRAKUSYA, Wynne 10
11 SELES, Monica 11
12 SVENSSON, Asa 12
13 DOKIC, Jelena 13
14 DANIILIDOU, Eleni 14
15 HARKLEROAD, Ashley 15
16 SANCHEZ-LORENZO, Maria Antonia 16
17 MARTINEZ, Maria-Jose 17
18 VAN ROOST, Dominique 20
19 KUZNETSOVA, Svetlana 21
20 CLIJSTERS, Elke 24
21 BALTACHA, Elena 25
22 KIRILENKO, Maria 26
23 TATON, Gaelle 27
24 (MDO) KANDARR, Jana 28
25 DEMENTIEVA, Elena 29
26 BOVINA, Elena 30
27 Q
28 Q
29 Q
30 Q
31 WC
32 WC

Qualifying:
1 TANASUGARN, Tamarine 31
2 ZVONAREVA, Vera 32
3 MARRERO, Marta 33
4 WILLIAMS, Serena 34
5 CAPRIATI, Jennifer 35
6 MATEVZIC, Maja (now Irvin) 37
7 MYSKINA, Anastasia 42
8 VAN HYFTE, Evelyne 43
9 KOURNIKOVA, Anna 44
10 (MDO) STRYCOVA, Barbora 45
11 CASNOVA, Myriam 47
12 DECHY, Natalie 48
13 LAMADE, Bianka 48
14 TONGSALEE, Napaporn 52
15 PANETTA, Flavia 53
16 PIERCE, Mary (now Stevenson) 60

ALTERNATES:
1 PETROVA, Nadejda 64
2 PISTOLESI, Anna 68
3 MOLIK, Alicia 68



Innsbruck ITF Chellenger 50.000 $
MAIN DRAW:
1 NEJEDLY, Jana 19
2 WILLIAMS, Venus 23
3 KANDARR, Jana 28
4 STRYCOVA, Barbora 45
5 SCHNYDER, Patty 45
6 OSTERLOH, Lilia 54
7 SUGIYAMA,Ai 56
8 MAURESMO, Amelie 61
9 MALEEVA, Magdalena 62
10 GRANVILLE, Laura 68
11 PELLETIER, Marie - Eve N/R
12 STOSUR, Samantha N/R
13 O'DONAGHUE, Jane N/R
14
15 Q
16 Q

Qualifying:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8


Week of Junly 28th:

Acura Classic, San Diego Tier II A
MAIN DRAW:
1 LUCIC, Mirjana 1
2 SHAUGHNESSY, Meghann 2
3 HUBER, Anke 3
4 SCHETT, Barbara 5
5 DAVENPORT, Lindsay 6
6 CLIJSTERS, Kim 7
7 FUJIWARA, Rika 8
8 GRAF, Steffi 9
9 PRAKUSYA, Wynne 10
10 SELES, Monica 11
11 HARKLEROAD, Ashley 15
12 SANCHEZ-LORENZO, Maria Antonia 16
13 MARTINEZ, Maria-Jose 17
14 NEJEDLY, Jana 19
15 VAN ROOST, Dominique 20
16 KUZNETSOVA, Svetlana 21
17 CLIJSTERS, Elke 24
18 KIRILENKO, Maria 26
19 BOVINA, Elena 30
20 TANASUGARN, Tamarine 31
21 ZVONAREVA, Vera 32
22 MARRERO, Marta 33
23 WILLIAMS, Serena 34
24 MATEVZIC, Maja (now Irvin) 37
25 MYSKINA, Anastasia 42
26 VAN HYFTE, Evelyne 43
27 CASNOVA, Myriam 47
28 OSTERLOH, Lilia 54
29 Q
30 Q
31 WC
32 WC



Qualifying:
1 PISTOLESI, Anna 68
2 PELLETIER, Marie - Eve N/R
3 (LE) RUBIN, Chanda 57
4 (LE) MIRCIC, Teodora 22
5
6
7
8


Idea Prokom Open Sopot, Tier III A
MAIN DRAW:
1 DOMACHOWSKA, Marta 4
2 SVENSSON, Asa 12
3 DOKIC, Jelena 13
4 DANIILIDOU, Eleni 14
5 WILLIAMS, Venus 23
6 BALTACHA, Elena 25
7 TATON, Gaelle 27
8 KANDARR, Jana 28
9 DEMENTIEVA, Elena 29
10 CAPRIATI, Jennifer 35
11 KOURNIKOVA, Anna 44
12 STRYCOVA, Barbora 45
13 SCHNYDER, Patty 45
14 DECHY, Natalie 48
15 LAMADE, Bianka 48
16 TONGSALEE, Napaporn 52
17 PANETTA, Flavia 53
18 SUGIYAMA,Ai 56
19 MAURESMO, Amelie 61
20 MALEEVA, Magdalena 62
21 PETROVA, Nadejda 64
22 PIERCE, Mary (now Stevenson) 60
23 GRANVILLE, Laura 68
24 JANES, Amanda 68
25 Q
26 Q
27 WC
28 WC

Qualifying:
1 MOLIK, Alicia 68
2 STOSUR, Samantha N/R
3 O'DONAGHUE, Jane N/R
4
5
6
7
8


Week of August 4th:

JP Morgan Chase Open, Los Angeles Tier II B
MAIN DRAW:
1 LUCIC, Mirjana 1
2 SHAUGHNESSY, Meghann 2
3 HUBER, Anke 3
4 DOMACHOWSKA, Marta 4
5 SCHETT, Barbara 5
6 DAVENPORT, Lindsay 6
7 CLIJSTERS, Kim 7
8 FUJIWARA, Rika 8
9 GRAF, Steffi 9
10 PRAKUSYA, Wynne 10
11 SELES, Monica 11
12 DOKIC, Jelena 13
13 HARKLEROAD, Ashley 15
14 SANCHEZ-LORENZO, Maria Antonia 16
15 MARTINEZ, Maria-Jose 17
16 NEJEDLY, Jana 19
17 VAN ROOST, Dominique 20
18 KUZNETSOVA, Svetlana 21
19 CLIJSTERS, Elke 24
20 BALTACHA, Elena 25
21 KIRILENKO, Maria 26
22 TATON, Gaelle 27
23 KANDARR, Jana 28
24 DEMENTIEVA, Elena 29
25 BOVINA, Elena 30
26 TANASUGARN, Tamarine 31
27 MARRERO, Marta 33
28 WILLIAMS, Serena 34
29 Q
30 Q
31 WC (LE) MIRCIC, Teodora 22
32 WC STRYCOVA, Barbora 45


Qualifying:
1 CAPRIATI, Jennifer 35 => MD Kuznetsova place
2 MYSKINA, Anastasia 42 => MD Bovina place
3 KOURNIKOVA, Anna 44
4 STRYCOVA, Barbora 45
5 CASNOVA, Myriam 47
6 DECHY, Natalie 48
7 TONGSALEE, Napaporn 52
8 PANETTA, Flavia 53

ALTERNATES:
1 PIERCE, Mary (now Stevenson) 60 => Q
2 PISTOLESI, Anna 68 => Q
3 MOLIK, Alicia 68 => Q
4 (LE) MIRCIC, Teodora 22



Nordea Nordic Light Open, Helsinki, Tier IV
MAIN DRAW:
1 SVENSSON, Asa 12
2 DANIILIDOU, Eleni 14
3 WILLIAMS, Venus 23
4 ZVONAREVA, Vera 32
5 MATEVZIC, Maja (now Irvin) 37
6 VAN HYFTE, Evelyne 43
7 SCHNYDER, Patty 45
8 LAMADE, Bianka 48
9 OSTERLOH, Lilia 54
10 SUGIYAMA,Ai 56
11 MAURESMO, Amelie 61
12 MALEEVA, Magdalena 62
13 PETROVA, Nadejda 64
14 GRANVILLE, Laura 68
15 JANES, Amanda 68
16 PELLETIER, Marie - Eve N/R
17 STOSUR, Samantha N/R
18 O'DONAGHUE, Jane N/R
19 (LE) RUBIN, Chanda 57
20
21
22
23
24
25 Q
26 Q
27 WC
28 WC

Qualifying:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

Week of August 11th:

Rogers AT&T Cup, Toronto, Tier I B
MAIN DRAW:
1 LUCIC, Mirjana 1
2 SHAUGHNESSY, Meghann 2
3 HUBER, Anke 3
4 DOMACHOWSKA, Marta 4
5 SCHETT, Barbara 5
6 DAVENPORT, Lindsay 6
7 CLIJSTERS, Kim 7
8 FUJIWARA, Rika 8
9 GRAF, Steffi 9
10 PRAKUSYA, Wynne 10
11 SELES, Monica 11
12 SVENSSON, Asa 12
13 DOKIC, Jelena 13
14 DANIILIDOU, Eleni 14
15 HARKLEROAD, Ashley 15
16 SANCHEZ-LORENZO, Maria Antonia 16
17 MARTINEZ, Maria-Jose 17
18 NEJEDLY, Jana 19
19 VAN ROOST, Dominique 20
20 KUZNETSOVA, Svetlana 21
21 WILLIAMS, Venus 23
22 CLIJSTERS, Elke 24
23 BALTACHA, Elena 25
24 KIRILENKO, Maria 26
25 TATON, Gaelle 27
26 KANDARR, Jana 28
27 DEMENTIEVA, Elena 29
28 BOVINA, Elena 30
29 TANASUGARN, Tamarine 31
30 ZVONAREVA, Vera 32
31 MARRERO, Marta 33
32 WILLIAMS, Serena 34
33 CAPRIATI, Jennifer 35
34 MATEVZIC, Maja (now Irvin) 37
35 KISZCZYÑSKA, Magdalena 38
36 MYSKINA, Anastasia 42
37 VAN HYFTE, Evelyne 43
38 KOURNIKOVA, Anna 44
39 STRYCOVA, Barbora 45
40 SCHNYDER, Patty 45
41 CASNOVA, Myriam 47
42 DECHY, Natalie 48
43 Q
44 Q
45 Q
46 Q
47 WC PELLETIER, Marie - Eve N/R
48 WC MALEEVA, Magdalena 62


Qualifying:
1 LAMADE, Bianka 48 => MD Kuznetsova place
2 TONGSALEE, Napaporn 52 => MD Dechy place
3 PANETTA, Flavia 53
4 OSTERLOH, Lilia 54
5 SUGIYAMA,Ai 56
6 PIERCE, Mary (now Stevenson) 60
7 MAURESMO, Amelie 61
8 MALEEVA, Magdalena 62
9 PISTOLESI, Anna 68
10 MOLIK, Alicia 68
11 PELLETIER, Marie - Eve N/R
12 STOSUR, Samantha N/R
13 O'DONAGHUE, Jane N/R
14 (LE) RUBIN, Chanda 57
15 (LE) MIRCIC, Teodora 22
16 (LE) JANES, Amanda 68

Alternates:
1 (LE) DECHY, Nathalie N/R => Q



Week of August 18th:

Pilot Pen Tennis, New Haven, Tier II B
MAIN DRAW:
1 LUCIC, Mirjana 1
2 SHAUGHNESSY, Meghann 2
3 HUBER, Anke 3
4 DOMACHOWSKA, Marta 4
5 SCHETT, Barbara 5
6 DAVENPORT, Lindsay 6
7 CLIJSTERS, Kim 7
8 FUJIWARA, Rika 8
9 GRAF, Steffi 9
10 PRAKUSYA, Wynne 10
11 SELES, Monica 11
12 SVENSSON, Asa 12
13 DOKIC, Jelena 13
14 DANIILIDOU, Eleni 14
15 HARKLEROAD, Ashley 15
16 SANCHEZ-LORENZO, Maria Antonia 16
17 MARTINEZ, Maria-Jose 17
18 NEJEDLY, Jana 19
19 VAN ROOST, Dominique 20
20 KUZNETSOVA, Svetlana 21
21 CLIJSTERS, Elke 24
22 BALTACHA, Elena 25
23 KIRILENKO, Maria 26
24 TATON, Gaelle 27
25 (MDO) KANDARR, Jana 28
26 DEMENTIEVA, Elena 29
27 Q
28 Q
29 Q
30 Q
31 WC VAN HYFTE, Evelyne 43
32 WC LAMADE, Bianka 48

Qualifying:
1 BOVINA, Elena 30
2 TANASUGARN, Tamarine 31 => MD Kuznetsova place
3 MARRERO, Marta 33
4 WILLIAMS, Serena 34
5 MATEVZIC, Maja (now Irvin) 37
6 MYSKINA, Anastasia 42
7 KOURNIKOVA, Anna 44
8 (MDO) STRYCOVA, Barbora 45
9 CASNOVA, Myriam 47
10 DECHY, Natalie 48
11 LAMADE, Bianka 48
12 TONGSALEE, Napaporn 52
13 PANETTA, Flavia 53
14 OSTERLOH, Lilia 54
15 PIERCE, Mary (now Stevenson) 60
16 MAURESMO, Amelie 61

ALTERNATES:
1 PISTOLESI, Anna 68 => Q
2 MOLIK, Alicia 68 => Q
3 (LE) MIRCIC, Teodora 22 => Q
4 (LE) SANCHEZ-VICARIO, Arantxa 21 => Q



Bronx, USA USTA Chell. 75.000$
(upgraded, date changed by a week ;) )
MAIN DRAW:
1 WILLIAMS, Venus 23
2 KANDARR, Jana 28
3 ZVONAREVA, Vera 32
4 CAPRIATI, Jennifer 35
5 VAN HYFTE, Evelyne 43
6 STRYCOVA, Barbora 45
7 SCHNYDER, Patty 45
8 SUGIYAMA,Ai 56
9 MALEEVA, Magdalena 62
10 GRANVILLE, Laura 68
11 JANES, Amanda 68
12 PELLETIER, Marie - Eve N/R
13 STOSUR, Samantha N/R
14 O'DONAGHUE, Jane N/R
15 (LE) RUBIN, Chanda 57
16 (LE) DECHY, Nathalie N/R
17 (LE) MAROIS, Mélanie N/R
18 (LE) MULLER, Martina 39
19
20
21
22
23
24
25 Q
26 Q
27 WC
28 WC


Qualifying:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8


Week of August 25th:

US Open, Flushing Meadow, NY, Gr.Sl.
MAIN DRAW:
1 LUCIC, Mirjana 1
2 SHAUGHNESSY, Meghann 2
3 HUBER, Anke 3
4 DOMACHOWSKA, Marta 4
5 SCHETT, Barbara 5
6 DAVENPORT, Lindsay 6
7 CLIJSTERS, Kim 7
8 FUJIWARA, Rika 8
9 GRAF, Steffi 9
10 PRAKUSYA, Wynne 10
11 SELES, Monica 11
12 SVENSSON, Asa 12
13 DOKIC, Jelena 13
14 DANIILIDOU, Eleni 14
15 HARKLEROAD, Ashley 15
16 SANCHEZ-LORENZO, Maria Antonia 16
17 MARTINEZ, Maria-Jose 17
18 NEJEDLY, Jana 19
19 VAN ROOST, Dominique 20
20 KUZNETSOVA, Svetlana 21
21 WILLIAMS, Venus 23
22 CLIJSTERS, Elke 24
23 BALTACHA, Elena 25
24 KIRILENKO, Maria 26
25 TATON, Gaelle 27
26 KANDARR, Jana 28
27 DEMENTIEVA, Elena 29
28 BOVINA, Elena 30
29 TANASUGARN, Tamarine 31
30 ZVONAREVA, Vera 32
31 MARRERO, Marta 33
32 WILLIAMS, Serena 34
33 CAPRIATI, Jennifer 35
34 MATEVZIC, Maja (now Irvin) 37
35 KISZCZYÑSKA, Magdalena 38
36 MYSKINA, Anastasia 42
37 VAN HYFTE, Evelyne 43
38 KOURNIKOVA, Anna 44
39 STRYCOVA, Barbora 45
40 SCHNYDER, Patty 45
41 CASNOVA, Myriam 47
42 DECHY, Natalie 48
43 LAMADE, Bianka 48
44 TONGSALEE, Napaporn 52
45 PANETTA, Flavia 53
46 OSTERLOH, Lilia 54
47 SUGIYAMA,Ai 56
48 PIERCE, Mary (now Stevenson) 60
49 MAURESMO, Amelie 61
50 MALEEVA, Magdalena 62
51 PETROVA, Nadejda 64
52 GRANVILLE, Laura 68
53 PISTOLESI, Anna 68
54 JANES, Amanda 68
55 MOLIK, Alicia 68
56 PELLETIER, Marie - Eve N/R
57 STOSUR, Samantha N/R
58 O'DONAGHUE, Jane N/R
59 Q
60 Q
61 Q
62 Q
63 WC
64 WC

Qualifying:
1 (LE) MIRCIC, Teodora 22
2 (LE) DECHY, Nathalie N/R
3 (LE) MAROIS, Mélanie N/R
4 (LE) MULLER, Martina 39
5 (LE) KUZNETSOVA, Svetlana 21
6 (LE) GRONEFELD, Anna-Lena N/R
7 (LE) TU, Meilen N/R
8 (LE) DATE, Kimiko N/R
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16


Week of September 1st:

Fano, Italy, ITF Chell. 50.000$
Notice: Only for US-Open 1st and 2nd round losers.
MAIN DRAW:
1 SCHETT, Barbara 5 => now Pierce
2 FUJIWARA, Rika 8
3 PRAKUSYA, Wynne 10
4 SELES, Monica 11
5 DOKIC, Jelena 13
6 HARKLEROAD, Ashley 15
7 MARTINEZ, Maria-Jose 17
8 VAN ROOST, Dominique 20
9 WILLIAMS, Venus 23
10 CLIJSTERS, Elke 24
11 BALTACHA, Elena 25
12 KIRILENKO, Maria 26
13 TATON, Gaelle 27
14 KANDARR, Jana 28
15 DEMENTIEVA, Elena 29
16 BOVINA, Elena 30
17 TANASUGARN, Tamarine 31
18 ZVONAREVA, Vera 32 => now Mandula
19 CAPRIATI, Jennifer 35
20 MATEVZIC, Maja (now Irvin) 37
21 MYSKINA, Anastasia 42
22 KOURNIKOVA, Anna 44
23 STRYCOVA, Barbora 45
24 SCHNYDER, Patty 45
25 CASNOVA, Myriam 47
26 DECHY, Natalie 48
27 LAMADE, Bianka 48
28 TONGSALEE, Napaporn 52
29 PANETTA, Flavia 53
30 OSTERLOH, Lilia 54
31 Q
32 Q

Qualifying:
1 SUGIYAMA,Ai 56 => ( MD)
2 MAURESMO, Amelie 61
3 MALEEVA, Magdalena 62 => ( MD)
4 PETROVA, Nadejda 64 => ( MD)
5 GRANVILLE, Laura 68
6 PISTOLESI, Anna 68 => ( MD)
7 JANES, Amanda 68 => ( MD)
8 MOLIK, Alicia 68 => ( MD)

Alternates:
1 PELLETIER, Marie - Eve N/R => ( MD)
2 O'DONAGHUE, Jane N/R => ( MD)
3 (LE) MAROIS, Mélanie N/R => ( MD)
4 (LE) MULLER, Martina 39 => ( MD)
5 (LE) DATE, Kimiko N/R => ( MD)

:wavey:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
14,429 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
7th of July


SINGLES

Rank Prior Rank Player Country # of tourn.Points
1 1 LUCIC, Mirjana CRO 36 3519
2 5 SHAUGHNESSY, Meghann USA 37 3109
3 2 HUBER, Anke GER 39 2963
4 4 DOMACHOWSKA, Marta POL 35 2837
5 3 SCHETT, Barbara AUT 37 2686
6 6 DAVENPORT, Lindsay USA 34 2448
7 7 CLIJSTERS, Kim BEL 37 2352
8 11 FUJIWARA, Rika JPN 37 2260
9 8 GRAF, Steffi BEL 38 2176
10 9 PRAKUSYA, Wynne INA 40 2070
11 12 SELES, Monica USA 37 2036
12 10 SVENSSON, Asa SWE 40 1729
13 15 DOKIC, Jelena YUG 40 1563
14 13 DANIILIDOU, Eleni GRE 38 1514
15 14 HARKLEROAD, Ashley USA 41 1446
16 16 SANCHEZ-LORENZO, Maria Antonia ESP 37 1416
17 17 MARTINEZ, Maria-Jose ESP 32 1400
18 18 COETZER, Amanda RSA 40 1295
19 19 NEJEDLY, Jana CAN 26 1180
20 20 VAN ROOST, Dominique BEL 32 1111
21 21 KUZNETSOVA, Svetlana RUS 21 1106
22 22 MIRCIC, Teodora YUG 35 1051
23 23 WILLIAMS, Venus USA 26 1030
24 24 CLIJSTERS, Elke BEL 27 1022
25 26 BALTACHA, Elena GBR 21 931
26 25 KIRILENKO, Maria RUS 31 895
27 34 TATON, Gaelle BEL 26 846
28 28 KANDARR, Jana GER 22 832
29 27 DEMENTIEVA, Elena RUS 25 769
30 29 BOVINA, Elena RUS 21 647
31 39 TANASUGARN, Tamarine THA 15 617
32 31 ZVONAREVA, Vera RUS 23 615
33 30 MARRERO, Marta ESP 21 595
34 40 WILLIAMS, Serena USA 7 592
35 32 CAPRIATI, Jennifer USA 19 586
36 33 MAJOLI, Iva CRO 14 521
37 36 MATEVZIC, Maja SLO 15 512
38 35 KISZCZYŃSKA, Magdalena POL 21 500
39 38 MULLER, Martina GER 14 465
40 37 HANTUCHOVA, Daniela SVK 18 464
41 41 PANOVA, Tatiana RUS 23 432
42 43 MYSKINA, Anastasia RUS 19 385
43 44 VAN HYFTE, Evelyne BEL 8 360
44 42 KOURNIKOVA, Anna RUS 13 359
45 51 STRYCOVA, Barbora CZE 14 331
46 45 SCHNYDER, Patty SUI 7 293
47 46 CASNOVA, Myriam SUI 19 281
48 47 DECHY, Natalie FRA 14 263
49 49 LAMADE, Bianka GER 6 253
49 50 VIRATPRASERT, Suchanun THA 15 253
51 48 SAFINA, Dinara RUS 9 217
51 57 TONGSALEE, Napaporn THA 7 217
53 52 PANETTA, Flavia ITA 11 216
54 53 OSTERLOH, Lilia USA 10 200
55 53 BARTOLI, Marion FRA 8 183
56 56 SUGIYAMA,Ai JPN 6 181
57 60 RUBIN, Chanda USA 5 129
58 55 SALERNI, Maria Emilia ARG 10 119
59 58 HINGIS, Martina SUI 5 94
60 59 PIERCE, Mary FRA 5 91
61 64 MAURESMO, Amelie FRA 3 73
62 67 MALEEVA, Magdalena BUL 2 71
63 61 HENIN-HARDENNE BEL 4 68
64 65 PETROVA, Nadejda RUS 2 50
65 62 SHARAPOVA, Maria RUS 3 45
66 63 SU-WEI, Hsieh TPE 6 43
67 66 TULYAGANOVA, Iroda UZB 3 16
68 N/R GRANVILLE, Laura USA 0 0
68 N/R JANES, Amanda GBR 0 0
68 N/R MOLIK, Alicja AUS 0 0
 

·
Ferosh Warrior ♥
Joined
·
53,292 Posts
Ashley Harkleroad :

Stanford
San Diego
Los Angeles
Toronto
New Haven
US Open
Fano

Wynne, please do change if you want to
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
11,233 Posts
Venus Williams:

Innsbruck ITF Chellenger 50.000 $
Idea Prokom Open Sopot, Tier III A
Nordea Nordic Light Open, Helsinki, Tier IV
Rogers AT&T Cup, Toronto, Tier I B
Bronx, USA USTA Chell. 75.000$
US Open, Flushing Meadow, NY, Gr.Sl.
Fano, Italy, ITF Chell. 50.000$
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
14,999 Posts
Casanova's commitments :bounce:

Week of July 21st:
Bank of the West Classic, Stanford, Tier II B

Week of Junly 28th:
Acura Classic, San Diego Tier II A

Week of August 4th:
JP Morgan Chase Open, Los Angeles Tier II B

Week of August 11th:
Rogers AT&T Cup, Toronto, Tier I B

Week of August 18th:
Pilot Pen Tennis, New Haven, Tier II B

Week of August 25th:
US Open, Flushing Meadow, NY, Gr.Sl.

Week of August 25th:
Fano, Italy, ITF Chell. 50.000$
Notice: Only for US-Open 1st and 2nd round losers.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
44,018 Posts
Jana Nejedly

Innsbruck ITF Chellenger 50.000 $
San Diego
Los Angeles
Canadian Open
New Haven
US Open

(Sorry Venus...I don't want to play in the smaller events. Big events=more ranking points :) )
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
19,165 Posts
Monica Seles commits to:

Week of July 21st:
Bank of the West Classic, Stanford, Tier II B

Week of Junly 28th:
Acura Classic, San Diego Tier II A

Week of August 4th:
JP Morgan Chase Open, Los Angeles Tier II B

Week of August 11th:
Rogers AT&T Cup, Toronto, Tier I B

Week of August 18th:
Pilot Pen Tennis, New Haven, Tier II B

Week of August 25th:
US Open, Flushing Meadow, NY, Gr.Sl.

Week of August 25th:
Fano, Italy, ITF Chell. 50.000$
Notice: Only for US-Open 1st and 2nd round losers.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,170 Posts
Nadja Petrova:

Bank of the West Classic, Stanford, Tier II B
Idea Prokom Open Sopot, Tier III A
Nordea Nordic Light Open, Helsinki, Tier IV
US Open, Flushing Meadow, NY, Gr.Sl

If I lose 1st or 2nd round of USOpen then also:
Fano, Italy, ITF Chell. 50.000$


Is there a limit? I pretty much am picking one tournament a week.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,484 Posts
Elena Dementieva

~Stanford
~Sopot
~Los Angeles
~Toronto
~New Haven
~US OPEN
~Fano ITF

Doubles with Jelena Dokic
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
16,654 Posts
María Sánchez Lorenzo

*Stanford
*San Diego
*Los Angeles
*Canadian Open
*New Heaven
*US Open
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
14,429 Posts
Discussion Starter #17
BigB08822 said:
Is there a limit? I pretty much am picking one tournament a week.
There is no limit for this year, you can play one event every week :)
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
3,823 Posts
Anastasia Myskina!

Stanford!
San Diego!
Los Angeles!
Toronto!
New Haven!
Flushing Meadows!
Italy!
 
1 - 20 of 116 Posts
Top